Marcus I Invitational 2011 vs Marcus I Invitational 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -1245 327 1572
Overall Average -4:12.96 18:36.24 22:49.20
1st-10th Place -8.68 15:27.62 15:36.30
1st-25th Place -1.67 15:53.33 15:55.00
1st-50th Place +0.14 16:14.92 16:14.78
1st-100th Place -2.75 16:39.52 16:42.26
Common Athletes -- -- 47
Ran Faster -13 17 30
Ran Season Best 38 47 9
Average Time +15.11 17:40.15 17:25.04
Median Time +18.90 17:25.90 17:07.00
Middle 80% Times +15.65 17:33.18 17:17.53
Top 10% Times +40.04 16:14.84 15:34.80
Top 25% Times +39.50 16:30.33 15:50.83
Top 50% Times +36.43 16:52.93 16:16.50
Bottom 50% Times -6.84 17:43.20 17:50.04
Bottom 25% Times -11.32 19:13.52 19:24.83
Bottom 10% Times -18.44 20:16.16 20:34.60
Average Difference +15.11 -- --
Median Difference +1:19.10 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +14.04 -- --
Top 10% Difference +27.04 -- --
Top 50% Difference +33.68 -- --
Top 25% Difference +26.17 -- --
Top 50% Difference +33.68 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -0.80 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -14.14 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +33.16 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Austen Dalquist Keller +1:00.90 16:26.90 15:26.00
Jacob Pickle Southlake Carroll +51.60 16:22.60 15:31.00
Blake Contreras Keller Timber Creek +46.00 16:22.00 15:36.00
Wesley Ward Flower Mound +29.10 16:07.10 15:38.00
Jacob Perry Sanger +1:33.50 17:16.50 15:43.00
Jacob Babbidge Lewisville Marcus +1:29.00 17:17.00 15:48.00
Erik Wingfield Keller Timber Creek +35.80 16:35.80 16:00.00
Taylor Clayton Decatur +39.70 16:40.70 16:01.00
Carson Vickroy Coppell +19.60 16:23.60 16:04.00
Alonzo Pollum Keller Timber Creek +9.90 16:14.90 16:05.00
Reid Splawn Amarillo Tascosa -1.40 16:07.60 16:09.00
Alex Cleveland Grapevine +1:19.10 17:28.10 16:09.00
Evan McQuirk Van Alstyne +1:09.70 17:25.70 16:16.00
Kirby Simon Grapevine +45.70 17:07.70 16:22.00
Dillion Smith Dallas Jesuit +48.90 17:16.90 16:28.00
Ashton Nichols Amarillo +53.60 17:34.60 16:41.00
Carson Burnside Keller Timber Creek +43.90 17:25.90 16:42.00
Jake McConnell Keller +12.90 16:56.90 16:44.00
Matthew Noriega Amarillo Tascosa +20.60 17:05.60 16:45.00
Farina Matt Mansfield High +20.70 17:06.70 16:46.00
Anthony Navarrete Amarillo Tascosa -4.20 16:47.80 16:52.00
Derek Gutierrez Keller +14.10 17:03.10 16:49.00
Ben Sterenberg Denton Guyer +1:29.80 18:23.80 16:54.00
Blake Anderson The Colony -20.90 16:58.10 17:19.00
Adam Steele Lewisville Marcus +13.70 17:20.70 17:07.00
Brent Aydon Southlake Carroll +44.80 17:54.80 17:10.00
Leo Fan Coppell -9.50 17:15.50 17:25.00
John Stivers Mansfield High -27.10 17:24.90 17:52.00
Brandon Rivera Decatur -16.40 17:29.60 17:46.00
Cade Cobb Amarillo -1:23.10 17:32.90 18:56.00
Manuel Torres Keller Timber Creek +20.30 17:53.30 17:33.00
Cameron Wilk Frisco Wakeland -1:11.50 17:35.50 18:47.00
Sacha Shannon Sanger -1:50.40 17:37.60 19:28.00
Jose Rodriguez Alvarado -1:03.00 17:42.00 18:45.00
Tyler Wilson Decatur +2:04.60 19:52.60 17:48.00
Oliver Weir Dallas Cambridge -1:27.00 17:49.00 19:16.00
Nicholas Barrett Keller Timber Creek -12.80 17:57.20 18:10.00
Curtis Booth Mansfield High +2:24.30 20:23.30 17:59.00
Justin Ballard North Mesquite +3:09.60 21:08.60 17:59.00
Kaleb Ritchey Keller Timber Creek -2.00 18:00.00 18:02.00
Jacob Puente Fort Worth Southwest Christian +40.90 18:50.90 18:10.00
Trevor Taylor Keller Timber Creek -25.60 18:11.40 18:37.00
Austin Poole Decatur +26.80 18:47.80 18:21.00
Chris Wolff Dallas Jesuit -51.20 18:28.80 19:20.00
Hector Larin The Colony +9.70 18:38.70 18:29.00
Ryan Gearhart Frisco Wakeland -1:28.30 19:08.70 20:37.00
Marc Lopez Fort Worth Southwest Christian -3:24.40 20:47.60 24:12.00