Southlake Invitational 2011 vs Southlake Carroll Invitational 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -894 369 1263
Overall Average -3:34.54 18:51.92 22:26.46
1st-10th Place +21.07 16:04.73 15:43.66
1st-25th Place +22.26 16:23.78 16:01.53
1st-50th Place +17.96 16:40.61 16:22.65
1st-100th Place +11.69 17:04.17 16:52.48
Common Athletes -- -- 42
Ran Faster -27 8 35
Ran Season Best -8 5 13
Average Time +38.42 17:55.67 17:17.25
Median Time +20.60 17:52.10 17:31.50
Middle 80% Times +41.43 17:59.19 17:17.76
Top 10% Times +45.70 16:29.56 15:43.86
Top 25% Times +48.84 16:47.33 15:58.49
Top 50% Times +51.80 17:11.54 16:19.73
Bottom 50% Times +25.03 18:39.80 18:14.78
Bottom 25% Times +21.35 19:06.43 18:45.07
Bottom 10% Times +7.26 19:31.16 19:23.90
Average Difference +39.09 -- --
Median Difference -10.40 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +42.50 -- --
Top 10% Difference +38.46 -- --
Top 50% Difference +41.96 -- --
Top 25% Difference +35.11 -- --
Top 50% Difference +41.96 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +38.58 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +28.95 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +22.70 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jacob Pickle Southlake Carroll +1:18.80 16:47.30 15:28.50
Connor Hendrickson Southlake Carroll +26.00 16:05.80 15:39.80
Alex Cleveland Grapevine +2:16.60 18:03.10 15:46.50
Taylor Clayton Decatur +52.60 16:41.40 15:48.80
Zach Kirkland Justin Northwest +15.70 16:11.40 15:55.70
Kirby Simon Grapevine +1:25.00 17:22.10 15:57.10
Drew Megura Plano West +46.10 16:49.60 16:03.50
Dillion Smith Dallas Jesuit +1:16.70 17:28.80 16:12.10
Zach Polley Red Oak Ovilla Christian +1:56.90 18:12.60 16:15.70
Johnny Kemps Southlake Carroll +1:20.40 17:36.20 16:15.80
Derek Gutierrez Keller +1:00.80 17:20.70 16:19.90
Kevin Nunez Alvarado +32.90 16:53.80 16:20.90
Brent Aydon Southlake Carroll +1:14.00 17:36.00 16:22.00
Matthew Brown St Marks +19.20 16:41.90 16:22.70
Jacob Suchors Justin Northwest +37.00 17:09.40 16:32.40
Jake McConnell Keller +55.40 17:30.30 16:34.90
Luke Lanham Southlake Carroll +1:17.80 17:52.90 16:35.10
Kevin Rojas Plano East +19.80 16:57.90 16:38.10
Eleazar Martinez Fort Worth Paschal -2.70 17:01.40 17:04.10
Sam Crenshaw Grapevine +1:14.60 18:31.70 17:17.10
Brandon Vaughn Lake Highlands +27.70 17:51.40 17:23.70
Harrison Perkins St Marks +1:04.10 18:35.60 17:31.50
John Bugni Lake Highlands -26.00 17:31.60 17:57.60
Nick Buckenham St Marks +26.50 17:59.70 17:33.20
Sergio Garcia Irving Nimitz +31.30 18:04.80 17:33.50
Merced Mendez Irving Nimitz +1:03.70 18:41.70 17:38.00
Andrew Pott Dallas Jesuit +12.40 17:52.10 17:39.70
Brandon Rivera Decatur +8.70 17:49.30 17:40.60
Jacob Pena Allen +1:32.20 19:13.50 17:41.30
Kevin McGivern Plano Senior HS -10.40 17:44.60 17:55.00
Vishal Gokani St Marks +1:01.60 18:48.80 17:47.20
Jose Rodriguez Alvarado -3.10 17:51.40 17:54.50
Joseph Rooney Dallas Episcopal +48.80 18:43.90 17:55.10
Angel Garces Allen +1:09.80 19:25.20 18:15.40
Jeffry Key Plano Senior HS -53.20 18:16.60 19:09.80
Austin Poole Decatur +12.90 18:31.00 18:18.10
Hunter Thomas Red Oak Ovilla Christian +1:03.80 19:24.30 18:20.50
Benjamin Beyer Plano East -8.90 18:20.70 18:29.60
Nick Kraus Greenhill +1:07.40 19:46.00 18:38.60
Richard McCants St Marks -8.30 18:51.10 18:59.40
Chris Edwards Allen -1:35.80 18:53.80 20:29.60
Andrew Friedman Greenhill +4.70 19:46.80 19:42.10