Katie Simpkins

White Settlement Brewer Class of 2018 Fort Worth, TX, USA
  • Total Results 61
  • Total Events 9
Personal Records
  • 100mH - 19.63
  • 200m - 31.13
  • 300mH - 1:00.31
  • Discus - 102-5
  • Long Jump - 13-7.5
  • Pole Vault (in) - 12-0
  • Pole Vault - 12-0
  • Shot Put - 33-4
  • 100m - 13.60

To see all performances, subscribe to

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
Discus Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 102-5 Graph
2018
xx-x Brewer Ben Davis Relays 6th Finals >
2017
xx-xx UIL 5A - District 6 8th Finals >
xx-x Azle Donnie Ostermann Hornet Relays 2nd Finals >
xx-x Brewer Ben Davis Relays 11th Finals >
2016
xxx-x District 5 - 5A 3rd Finals >
xx-xx Chisholm Trail Ranger Relays 5th Finals >
xx-xx Aledo Bearcat Relays 5th Finals >
xx-x Sagnaw Rough Rider Relays 4th Finals >
xx-x Brewer Ben Davis Relays 8th Finals >
2015
xx-x.x District 5 - 5A 3rd Finals >
xx-xx Chisholm Trail Ranger Relays 2nd Finals >
xx-x Cleburne Marshall Young Invitational 1st Finals >
xx-x.x Saginaw Chisholm Trail Relays 14th Finals >
Long Jump Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 13-7.5 Graph
2016
xx-x.x Chisholm Trail Ranger Relays 14th Finals >
Pole Vault Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 12-0 Graph
2018
xx-x Region 1-5A Meet 4th Finals >
xx-x UIL 5A - Area 5-6 3rd Finals >
xx-x UIL 5A - District 6 1st Finals >
xx-x.xx Texas Relays 10th Finals >
xx-x Brewer Ben Davis Relays 2nd Finals >
2017
xx-x.x USATF Southwestern Junior Olympic Championships 3rd Finals >
xx-x UIL 5A - District 6 5th Finals >
xx-x Azle Donnie Ostermann Hornet Relays 1st Finals >
xx-x Joshua Invite 1st Finals >
xx-x Brewer Ben Davis Relays 2nd Finals >
2016
xx-x Region 1-5A Meet 4th Finals >
xx-x District 5 - 5A 1st Finals >
xx-x Chisholm Trail Ranger Relays 1st Finals >
xx-x Aledo Bearcat Relays 4th Finals >
xx-x Jaguar Invitational 2nd Finals >
xx-x Sagnaw Rough Rider Relays 1st Finals >
x-x Brewer Ben Davis Relays 1st Finals >
2015
x-x District 5 - 5A 2nd Finals >
x-x Chisholm Trail Ranger Relays 5th Finals >
x-x Cleburne Marshall Young Invitational 1st Finals >
x-x Aledo Bearcat Relays 6th Finals >
Indoor PR: 12-0 Graph
2018
xx-x Lovejoy Texas Express Holiday Invitational Indoor Pole Vault 3rd Finals >
2017
xx-x Lovejoy Texas Express Holiday Invitational Indoor Pole Vault 9th Finals >
2016
xx-x Joshua Indoor Pole Vault Meet 2nd Finals >
x-x Aledo Indoor Pole Vault Meet 4th Finals >
x-x Lovejoy Thank Your Parents Pole Vault 11th Finals >
Shot Put Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 33-4 Graph
2018
xx-xx.xx UIL 5A - District 6 6th Finals >
xx-x.x Brewer Ben Davis Relays 6th Finals >
2017
xx-x UIL 5A - District 6 12th Finals >
xx-x Azle Donnie Ostermann Hornet Relays 3rd Finals >
xx-x Joshua Invite 3rd Finals >
xx-x Joshua Invite 3rd Prelims >
xx-x Brewer Ben Davis Relays 4th Finals >
2016
xx-x District 5 - 5A 10th Finals >
xx-x.x Chisholm Trail Ranger Relays 8th Finals >
xx-x Aledo Bearcat Relays 9th Finals >
xx-x.x Sagnaw Rough Rider Relays 7th Finals >
xx-x Brewer Ben Davis Relays 8th Finals >
2015
xx-x.x District 5 - 5A 1st Finals >
xx-x Chisholm Trail Ranger Relays 1st Finals >
xx-x.x Cleburne Marshall Young Invitational 2nd Finals >
xx-x Saginaw Chisholm Trail Relays 13th Finals >
100m Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 13.60 Graph
2018
xx.xx UIL 5A - District 6 14th Prelims >
100mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 19.63 Graph
2017
xx.xx Joshua Invite 7th Finals >
xx.xx Brewer Ben Davis Relays 9th Finals >
200m Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 31.13 Graph
2017
xx.xx Joshua Invite 12th Finals >
300mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 1:00.31 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx Brewer Ben Davis Relays 9th Finals >