Race Calendar

Texas 2017 Outdoor Meets

January 2017 Location Results
1/11 Saint Dominic Savio Early Bird Relays Cedar Park, TX
1/25 Smithson Valley HS Spring Break Invitational Smithson Valley, TX
February 2017 Location Results
2/4 San Diego City College All-Comers San Diego, TX
2/7 Bulldog Relays Plainview, TX
2/9 Central Catholic Relays San Antonio, TX
2/9 Woodville Eagle Relays Woodville, TX
2/10 Bobby Morrow Relays San Benito, TX
2/10 Clear Brook Wolverine Winter Relays Clear Brook, TX
2/10 2/11 Fred Loya Track Invitational El Paso, TX
2/10 Steve Stark Relays Mission, TX
2/11 Deer Park Kethan Relays Deer Park, TX
2/11 Drugan MS Meet El Paso, TX
2/11 Fort Bend Ridge Point JV Meet Fort Bend, TX
2/11 Garry and Brenda Crabtree Classic , TX
2/11 Pharr Winter Relays Pharr, TX
2/11 Ram Tough Relays Cypress, TX
2/11 Serna Track Meet El Paso, TX
2/11 Slider Track Meet El Paso, TX
2/11 Spring Relays Spring, TX
2/15 Alief Ronnie Bell Relays ---, TX
2/15 PISD Intermediate Boys Meet #1 Pasadena, TX
2/16 Denton Ryan Raider Relays Denton, TX
2/16 HSA Quad Meet , TX
2/16 Judson Invitational Converse, TX
2/16 Mike Williams Invite Wylie, TX
2/16 New Caney Harriman Relays , TX
2/16 Northside 8 San Antonio, TX
2/16 Rebel Invitational North Richland Hills, TX
2/16 San Antonio North East 8 San Antonio, TX
2/16 Willowridge Eagle JV Relays , TX
2/17 Amarillo City Meet Amarillo, TX
2/17 Brown Relays Pasadena, TX
2/17 Del Rio Queen City Relays Del Rio, TX
2/17 East Texas Prairie Dog Relays Tyler, TX
2/17 John Morris Pearland Invitational Pearland, Tx
2/17 North Garland Raider Relays Garland, TX
2/17 PSJA Southwest Hog Relays , TX
2/17 San Antonio Christian Opener San Antonio, TX
2/17 SISD MS Championship A , TX
2/17 SISD MS Championship AA , TX
2/17 Waco Midway Panther Relays Waco, TX
2/18 Bob Alpert Relays Duncanville, tx
2/18 Brownsville Sams Meet Brownsville, TX
2/18 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays Dallas, TX
2/18 Buffalo Relays Marshall, TX
2/18 Bulldog Relays Seguin, TX
2/18 Canyon Lake Hawk Relays Fischer Canyon Lake, TX
2/18 Carrollton Trojan Relays Carrollton, TX
2/18 Copperas Cove Bulldawg Relays Copperas Cove, TX
2/18 Donna Indian Nation Relays Donna, TX
2/18 El Paso Bowie Girls Meet El Paso, TX
2/18 El Paso High Girls Meet El Paso, TX
2/18 Fort Bend Marshall Relays Fort Bend, Tx
2/18 Fort Stockton Comanche Relays , TX
2/18 Jerry B Griffin Invitational Arlington, TX
2/18 Katy Seven Lakes Relays katy, TX
2/18 Killeen Kangaroo Relays Kileen, TX
2/18 Kingwood Zoe Simpson Invitational Kingwood, TX
2/18 Lake Travis Invitational , TX
2/18 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays Mansfield, TX
2/18 Nolan Viking Relays Fort Worth, TX
2/18 Oak Ridge Invitational Conroe, TX
2/18 Rockwall Jacket Classic Sponsored by: THE REYNOLDS COMPANY Rockwall, TX
2/18 St. Mary's Hall Baron's All-Relay Meet ---, TX
2/18 Timber Creek Falcon Fast Invitational Keller, TX
2/18 Truman Wills Invitational El Paso, TX
2/18 Weatherford Roo Relays Weatherford, TX
2/18 Woodlands Christian Invitational , TX
2/18 Wylie Chris Givens Relays Wylie, TX
2/21 PISD Intermediate Girls Meet #2 Pasadena, TX
2/22 PISD Intermediate Boys Meet #2 Pasadena, TX
2/23 Bangs Dragon Relays Bangs, TX
2/23 Brewer Ben Davis Relays Brewer, TX
2/23 Byron Nelson All Relays Meet Justin, TX
2/23 Celina Tri-Meet Celina, TX
2/23 Colony Cougar Invitational The Colony, TX
2/23 Decatur Eagle Relays Decatur, TX
2/23 Dublin Lion Relays Dublin, TX
2/23 Haltom City Relays Haltom, TX
2/23 Haltom Tommy Hays Relays , TX
2/23 Houston St Thomas JV Meet Houston, TX
2/23 Ingram Tom Moore Warrior Relays Ingram, TX
2/23 Nevada Community Brave Relays , TX
2/23 Port Neches Grove Joe Williamson Relays , TX
2/24 Clear Falls Knight Relays League City, TX
2/24 Grand Prairie Relays Grand Prairie, TX
2/24 2/25 Greenhill Relays Dallas, TX
2/25 Dr. Napoleon B. Lewis Sr. Invitational Dallas, TX
2/25 Bay City Joe Rogers Blackcat Relays Bay City, TX
2/25 Belton Big Red Relays Belton, TX
2/25 DeSoto Nike Invitational Desoto, TX
2/25 Dripping Springs Relays Dripping Springs, TX
2/25 Keller Central Chargers Relays Keller, TX
2/25 Lake Ridge Invite Mansfield Lake Ridge, TX
2/25 McKinney Boyd Bronco Relays Online Entry McKinney, TX
2/25 Mineral Wells Ram Relays Mineral Wellsq, Tx
2/25 Poteet Aggie Relays Poteet, TX
2/25 Rosehill Eagles Relays Tomball, TX
2/25 The Woodlands HS Invitational Entries Closed The Woodlands, TX
2/25 Trinity Tiger Relays Cedar Hill, TX
2/25 West Texas A&M High School Classic Canyon, TX
March 2017 Location Results
3/1 PISD Intermediate Girls Meet #3 Pasadena, TX
3/2 Stanton relays Stanton, TX
3/2 Aubrey Chaparral Relays Aubrey, TX
3/2 Centerville Tiger Relays Centerville, TX
3/2 Channelview Falcon Relays Channelview, TX
3/2 Clyde Golden Shoe Relays Clyde, TX
3/2 Farmer Joe Relays Farmersville, TX
3/2 Frisco Heritage Coyote Invitational , TX
3/2 Godley Invitational Godley, TX
3/2 Groveton Indian Relays Groveton, TX
3/2 Hutto Hippo Relays Hutto, TX
3/2 3/3 Joshua Invite Joshua, TX
3/2 PISD Intermediate Boys Meet #3 Pasadena, TX
3/2 Rice Raider Relays ---, TX
3/2 Rio Vista Relays Rio Vista, TX
3/2 Ron McNeill Invitational Plano, tx
3/2 San Antonio Southside Cardinal Relays , TX
3/2 Splendora Wildcat Invitational Splendora, TX
3/2 Texas State High School Inviational San Marcos, TX
3/2 Theo Rigsby Relays North Richland Hills, TX
3/3 3/4 Brownwood Bluebonnet Relays , TX
3/3 3/4 Canyon Relays Canyon, TX
3/3 Cougar Sprintin' Invitational , TX
3/3 Country Day Falcon Invitational Fort Worth, TX
3/3 3/4 El Paso Americas Invitational El Paso, TX
3/3 Gene Bullard Relays Corsicana, TX
3/3 Huntsville Invitational Huntsville, TX
3/3 3/4 Islander Combined Event Challenge Corpus Christi, TX
3/3 Liberty-Eylau Paul Parr Relays Liberty-Eylau, TX
3/3 Max Hibbitts Relays Waco Connally , TX
3/3 Midland Tall City Relays Midland, TX
3/3 Northwest Texan Relays Justin, TX
3/3 Rio Grande Relays Sanderson, TX
3/3 Roberto Garza Relays Rio Hondo, TX
3/3 Santa Fe Reggie Crosby Invitational Online Entry Sante Fe, TX
3/3 Sibley Brahma Relays ,
3/3 3/4 St. John's Maverick Relays Houston, Tx
3/3 3/4 Sunray Fightin' Bobcat Relays Sunray, TX
3/3 WFISD Invitational , TX
3/4 Skyline “Joel Ezar” Track Classic Dallas, TX
3/4 Round Rock Invitational Entries Closed Round Rock, TX
3/4 Beaumont YMBL Relays Beaumont, TX
3/4 Butts are Smoking Relays ,
3/4 C.L. Hanna Gator Relays Dickinson, TX
3/4 Carl Norris Relays , TX
3/4 Cedar Park Invitational Leander, TX
3/4 Coppell Relays , TX
3/4 Earl Milner High School Invitational Nacogdoches, TX
3/4 Fredericksburg Carlin Wicker Relays Fredericksburg, TX
3/4 Jack Adcock Gobbler Relays Cuero, TX
3/4 Jack Randall Relays Floresville, TX
3/4 Katy ISD Bubba Fife Relays Katy, TX
3/4 Lovejoy Track & Field Invitational Lovejoy, TX
3/4 Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays Mercedes, TX
3/4 Rick Pinson Invitational Texas, TX
3/4 Rio Grande Relays Sanderson, TX
3/4 Sagnaw Rough Rider Relays , TX
3/4 Sherman Johnson Invitational Dallas, TX
3/4 Smithson Valley Ranger Relays Smithson Valley, TX
3/4 Temple Wildcat Relays Entries Closed Temple, TX
3/8 PISD Intermediate Boys District Meet Pasadena, TX
3/8 PISD Intermediate Girls District Meet Pasadena, TX
3/9 Sonny Detmer Relays , TX
3/9 Argyle Invitational Argyle, TX
3/9 Avon Rice Relays Emory Rains, TX
3/9 Bison Relays Buffalo, TX
3/9 Boswell Pioneer Relays Fort Worth, TX
3/9 Brazos Cougar Relays Brazos, TX
3/9 Bridge City Cardinal Relays , TX
3/9 Charles Qualls Invitational Mesquite, TX
3/9 Concordia Crusader Dual Tomball, TX
3/9 Conroe Tiger Relays Conroe, TX
3/9 Coolidge Yellow Jacket Relays Coolidge, TX
3/9 Cotton Ford Relays Greenville, TX
3/9 Dragon Relays Nacogdoches, TX
3/9 Granbury Johnny Perkins Relays Granbury, TX
3/9 Honey Grove Warrior Relays Honey Grove, TX
3/9 Hooks Mo Parker Relays , TX
3/9 Jasper Relays Jasoer, TX
3/9 Katy Home of Champions Classic Katy, TX
3/9 Kinkaid Relays Houston, TX
3/9 Lewisville Goldsmith Relays Lewisville, TX
3/9 Longview Spring Hill Bill Secord Relays Spring Hill, TX
3/9 Prince of Peace Winter Warmup Carrollton, TX
3/9 PSJA Tri City Meet Pharr, TX
3/9 Richardson Invitational Richardson, TX
3/9 Robyn Byars Texoma Relays , TX
3/9 Robyn Hill Relays Royce City, TX
3/9 Seminole Tribe Relays Seminole, TX
3/9 Somerset Bulldog Relays Somerset, TX
3/9 Spruce Spring Break Classic Dallas, TX
3/9 Tivy Antler Relays Kerrville, TX
3/9 Wildcat Relays Whitney, TX
3/10 Aldine Donaldson Relays Aldine, Tx
3/10 Bubba Joiner Invitational , TX
3/10 3/11 Canutillo Invite Canutillo, TX
3/10 Celina Bobcat Relays Celina, TX
3/10 Crowley Malachi Relays Crowley, TX
3/10 Jimmy Platt Mid-Valley Classic Weslaco, TX
3/10 Killeen ISD Relays Kileen, TX
3/10 Lancaster Meet of Champions Lancaster, TX
3/10 Longview Lobo Relays Longview, TX
3/10 3/11 Panhandle Relays Panhandle, TX
3/10 Perryton Invitational , TX
3/10 South Hills Scorpion Relays , TX
3/10 Toast of the Coast Relays Rockport Fulton, TX
3/10 Tulia Hornet Relays Tulia, TX
3/11 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays Arlington, TX
3/11 Earl Campbell / Emma Barrett Relays Tyler, TX
3/11 HSA Spring Break Relays , TX
3/11 Lion Relays Waxahachie, TX
3/11 Lovejoy Spring Distance Festival Lovejoy, TX
3/11 Timberview Wolves Relays Mansfield, TX
3/14 HSA Spring Break Relays Online Entry Haltom City, TX
3/16 Arlington Martin Warrior Relay Arlington, TX
3/16 Farmersville Invitational Farmersville, TX
3/16 3/18 McGregor Bulldog Relays McGregor, TX
3/16 Newton Eagle Relays , TX
3/16 Princeton Panther Relays Princeton, TX
3/16 Shamrock St. Patrick’s Invitational , TX
3/16 3/17 Waco La Vega George Dixon Relays Waco, TX
3/16 Warrior Relays Arlington, TX
3/17 3/18 Willie Williams Invitational Tucson, AZ
3/18 Dallas Roosevelt Hayes Relays Dallas, TX
3/18 Texas Distance Festival Southlake, TX
3/21 3/23 Lufkin Willie Ross Relays Lufkin, TX
3/23 Al Rholes Relays , TX
3/23 Alamo Heights Mule Relays San Antonio, TX
3/23 Altair Rice Swamp Relays , TX
3/23 Bishop Lynch Invitational Dallas, FL
3/23 Bulldog Inviational Edgewood, TX
3/23 City View Glen Eickman Relays ---, TX
3/23 Early Longhorn Relays Early, TX
3/23 Eastland Maverick Relays Eastland, TX
3/23 Ferris Yellow Jacket King Tesei Relays Ferris, TX
3/23 Glen Rose Tiger Relays Glen Rose, TX
3/23 Gordon High School Relays Calhoun, GA
3/23 Grapeland Sandie Relays , TX
3/23 Hirschi Husky Relays Wichita Falls, TX
3/23 Keene Invitational ---, TX
3/23 Keller High School David Park Invitational Keller, TX
3/23 Leon Cougar Relays , TX
3/23 Lindale Blackberry Relays Lindale, TX
3/23 Lumberton Raider Relays Lumberton, TX
3/23 Mesquite Skeeter Relays Mesquite, TX
3/23 Redwater Joe Culpepper Relays , TX
3/23 Russ Schuler Invitational Plano, tx
3/23 Winona Jack Frye Relays Winona, TX
3/24 3/25 Jesuit-Sheaner Relays Online Entry Dallas, TX
3/24 Aledo Bearcat Relays Aledo, TX
3/24 3/25 Amarillo Relays Amarillo, TX
3/24 Ben Robertson Relays Mesquite, TX
3/24 CFISD Invitational Cypress, TX
3/24 Clear Springs Charger Relays league city, TX
3/24 3/25 Fabens Cotton Relays , TX
3/24 Irving Airlane Relays Irving, TX
3/24 Joshua Owl Relays Joshua, TX
3/24 Lakeview Centennial High School Patriot Relays Garland, TX
3/24 Nahum Martinez Invitational Wylie, TX
3/24 New Braunfels Canyon Cougar Relays New Braunfels, TX
3/24 Prosper Dan Christie Relays Prosper, TX
3/24 UTA/Bowie Challenge Arlington, TX
3/24 3/25 Victor Lopez Classic Houston, TX
3/25 Allen Academy Ram Relays ---, TX
3/25 Alpine Fightin' Buck Relays Alpine, TX
3/25 Bradley V. Urschel Invitational Dallas, TX
3/25 Eddie Payne - Carter Shootout Dallas, Tx
3/25 Elgin Invitational Elgin, TX
3/25 Fort Bend Christian Academy Relays Fort Bend, Tx
3/25 Jaguar Invitational Flower Mound, TX
3/25 Mansfield Summit Jaguar Meet Mansfield, TX
3/25 Nazarene Christian Academy Invitational , TX
3/25 Springtown Pojo Relays Springtown, TX
3/25 Tatum Eagle Relays Tatum, TX
3/25 Tracy Willis Invitational Highland Park, TX
3/25 Tuloso-Midway Tribal Relays , TX
3/29 4/2 Texas Relays Austin, TX
3/30 Albany Roaring Lions Invitational Albany, TX
3/30 Arlington Martin Invitational Arlington, TX
3/30 Bullard Brook Hill Invitational ---, TX
3/30 Cedar Creek Relays Mabank, TX
3/30 Creekview Mustang Relays Carrollton, TX
3/30 Decatur Fit & Wise Invitational ---, TX
3/30 Goldthwaite Eagle Relays , TX
3/30 Goldwaite Eagle Relays ,
3/30 Grace Community Cougar Relays Tyler, TX
3/30 Hallettsville Brahma Relays Hallettsville, TX
3/30 Kirbyville Wildcat Relays Kirbyville, TX
3/30 Mabank Cedar Creek Relays Mabank, TX
3/30 Pre-District Bulldog Relays , TX
3/30 Tolar Rattler Relays Tolar, TX
3/30 Wall Cotton Patch Relays , TX
3/30 Westwood Panther Relays , TX
3/31 Allen Eagle Relays ---, TX
3/31 Amarillo Highland Park Hornet Relays Amarillo, TX
3/31 Burkburnett Boomtown Relays Burkburnett, TX
3/31 Burleson Keith Gilbert Relays Burleson, TX
3/31 Calhoun Relays Port Lavaca, TX
3/31 East Chambers Buccaneer Relays East Chambers, TX
3/31 4/1 Edcouch-Elsa Yellowjacket Relays Edcouch, TX
3/31 Fossil Ridge Panther Relays , TX
3/31 4/1 Hereford Invitational Hereford, TX
3/31 Lockney Longhorn Relays , TX
3/31 4/1 Lubbock Invitational Lubbock, TX
3/31 Mesquite MISD Invitational Mesquite, TX
3/31 Naaman Forest Relays Garland, TX
3/31 Raymondsville Albert Tijerina Relays ---, TX
3/31 Rio Grande City Rey Ramirez Relays Rio Grande City, TX
3/31 Rockhold Relays Entries Closed Baytown, TX
3/31 Waco Heart of Texas Relays Waco, TX
3/31 West Texas Comanche Relays Odessa, TX
April 2017 Location Results
4/1 Axtell Longhorn Relays ,
4/1 College Park Invitational ---, TX
4/1 Cypress Christian Relays ---, TX
4/1 Frisco ISD Invitational Frisco, TX
4/1 Houston Christian Mickey Riggs Relays , TX
4/1 Seeger Relays , TX
4/1 W.T. White Longhorn Invitational , TX
4/3 Elkhart Relays , TX
4/5 4/6 District 3 - 6A Weatherford, TX
4/5 District 30-4A Meet Cuero, TX
4/5 4/6 District 8 - 6A Belton, TX
4/5 4/6 District 9 - 5A Burleson, TX
4/6 Birdville Hawk Relays North Richland Hills, TX
4/6 Booster Club Relays Deweyville , TX
4/6 Caldwell Happy Skrabanek Relays Caldwell, TX
4/6 Cypress Christian Warrior Relays ---, TX
4/6 District 8 - 2A Albany, TX
4/6 East Bernard Relays East Benard, TX
4/6 East Texas Private School Championships Bullard, TX
4/6 Farmersville Invitational Farmersville, TX
4/6 Grand Saline Salt Capital Relays , TX
4/6 Great Hearts Small School Tune-Up San Antonio, TX
4/6 John Paul II HS Cardinal Relays , TX
4/6 Kaufman Golden Lion Relays Kaufman, TX
4/6 Kennedale Invitational Kennedale, TX
4/6 Maypearl Panther Relays , TX
4/7 Carthage Gas Capitol Relays ---, TX
4/7 4/8 Eastlake Invitational , TX
4/7 4/8 El Paso Ysleta Invitational El Paso, Tx
4/7 Prestonwood Christian Lions Relays , TX
4/7 Rockwall Rockin' "R" Relays Rockwall, TX
4/7 Tom Landry Relays Addison, tx
4/7 UCISD Elementary Track Meet Online Entry Uvalde, TX
4/8 Florence RRCA Relays Florence, TX
4/8 John Cooper Dragon Invitational The Woodlands, TX
4/8 TAPPS District 4 - 3A Tomball, TX
4/10 District 21-22 Area 6A Galena, TX
4/10 4/12 District 23 - 3A East Chambers, TX
4/11 Bishop T.K. Gorman Tyler, TX
4/11 4/12 District 10 - 4A , TX
4/11 4/12 District 15 - 5A Wylie, TX
4/11 4/12 District 19 Area Meet 3A Whitney, TX
4/11 4/12 District 29 - 5A Floresville, TX
4/11 4/12 District 30 - 6A La Joya, TX
4/11 4/12 District 4 - 6A ---, TX
4/11 4/12 District 6 - 3A Early, TX
4/12 Cistercian Relays ---, TX
4/12 4/13 District 13 - 4A Emory Rains, TX
4/12 4/13 District 13 - 5A Frisco, TX
4/12 4/13 District 27 - 5A Angelton, TX
4/12 District 32 - 2A Raymondville, TX
4/12 District 5 - 2A Sundown, TX
4/12 4/13 District 5 - 6A Lewisville, TX
4/13 District 11 - 6A Rockwall, TX
4/13 Liberty Christian Warrior Relays Argyle, TX
4/14 4/15 Brooks Mt. SAC Relays Walnut, CA
4/15 Nick Finnegan Spring Invitational ---, TX
4/17 TAPPS District 1 - 3A Abilene, TX
4/18 4/20 TAPPS District 4 - 4A The Woodlands, TX
4/19 TAPPS District 3 - 4A San Antonio, TX
4/19 TAPPS District 4 - 5A Sugarland, TX
4/20 District 15-16 Area Meet 5A Royce City, TX
4/20 District 29-30 Area Meet 4A Poteet, TX
4/27 TAIAO Invitational Track Meet , TX
4/28 4/29 Ashland University Alumni Open Ashland, OH
4/28 4/29 Region 1-1A Meet Levelland, TX
4/28 4/29 Region 1-2A Meet Odessa, TX
4/28 4/29 Region 1-3A Meet Abilene, TX
4/28 4/29 Region 1-4A Meet Lubbock, TX
4/28 4/29 Region 1-5A Meet Lubbock, TX
4/28 4/29 Region 1-6A Meet Arlington, TX
4/28 4/29 Region 2-1A Meet San Angelo, TX
4/28 4/29 Region 2-2A Meet Dallas, TX
4/28 4/29 Region 2-3A Meet Whitehouse, TX
4/28 4/29 Region 2-4A Meet Commerce, TX
4/28 4/29 Region 2-5A Meet Arlington, TX
4/28 4/29 Region 2-6A Meet Waco, TX
4/28 4/29 Region 3-1A Meet Stephensville, TX
4/28 4/29 Region 3-2A Meet Palestine, TX
4/28 4/29 Region 3-3A Meet Waco, TX
4/28 4/29 Region 3-4A Meet Huntsville, TX
4/28 4/29 Region 3-5A Meet Huntsville, TX
4/28 4/29 Region 3-6A Meet Houston, TX
4/28 4/29 Region 4-1A Meet Pflugerville, TX
4/28 4/29 Region 4-2A Meet Kingsville, TX
4/28 4/29 Region 4-3A Meet Judson, TX
4/28 4/29 Region 4-4A Meet Kingsville, TX
4/28 4/29 Region 4-5A Meet San Antonio, TX
4/28 4/29 Region 4-6A Meet San Antonio, TX
4/28 4/29 SPC Championship Dallas, TX
May 2017 Location Results
5/5 5/6 TAPPS State Championship Waco, TX
5/11 5/13 UIL Track and Field Championship Austin, TX
5/20 TTFCA Meet of Champions Lovejoy, TX
5/25 5/27 NAIA Outdoor Track and Field National Championships Gulf Shores, AL
5/25 5/27 NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships Geneva, OH
5/25 5/27 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Austin, TX
5/25 5/27 NCAA Division II Track and Field Championships Bradenton, FL
June 2017 Location Results
6/1 6/3 Great Southwest Classic Albuquerque, NM
6/1 6/3 U.S Paralympic Championships , CA