Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2012 09:41 PM
Bill Williams/Bob Laptad - 4/27/2012
Entries and Results bv: TRXC Timing
Joplin,MO
Results
Event 1 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 1.75m
D2 Prov: P 1.68m
Stadium: S 1.74m 2009 Jacshelle Sasser, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Vengels, Lisa SR M.S.S.U. 1.75m 1.71mP 5-07.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 O'Beien, Colleen FR Kansas 1.75m 1.66m 5-05.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
3 Gray, Emilie FR Drury 1.73m J1.66m 5-05.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
4 Reid, Ashley SO J.C.C.C 1.73m J1.66m 5-05.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
5 Sutherland, Shelby FR M.S.S.U. 1.64m 1.61m 5-03.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
PPP PPP O O XXX
6 Shearer, Ashley FR Kansas 1.65m J1.61m 5-03.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
7 Hardy, Whitney SO M.S.S.U. 1.56m 1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
PPP O O XXX
7 Carson, Casandra FR Evangel 1.55m 1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O O O XXX
7 Ebert, Macy FR J.C.C.C 1.60m 1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
PPP PPP O XXX
10 Ross, Jordan FR J.C.C.C 1.55m J1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
PPP PPP XO XXX
11 Declue, Tori FR S.B.U. 1.53m J1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O XO XO XXX
12 Dean, Danielle FR U.C.M. 1.55m 1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
XO XO XXX
13 Burns, Kinsey FR S.B.U. 1.49m 1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
XXO XXX
13 Paullus, Emily FR M.S.S.U. 1.50m 1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
XXO XXX
-- Baier, Ashley SO Pittsburg St 1.47m NH
1.46
XXX
-- Lindemulder, Sarah FR Evangel 1.53m NH
1.46
XXX
-- Knight, Myesha FR J.C.C.C 1.50m NH
1.46
XXX
Event 2 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 2.17m
D2 Prov: P 2.05m
Stadium: S 2.16m 1995 Mike Hankins, Pittsburg State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Fuller, Jonathan FR Kansas 2.15m 2.12mP 6-11.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15
PPP PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Giancana, Nicholas JR Kansas 2.10m 2.07mP 6-09.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
3 Canton, Nick SR Kansas 2.10m 2.02m 6-07.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
PPP PPP XO O XXX
4 Tanksley, Clark SO M.S.S.U. 2.11m J2.02m 6-07.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
5 Hoag, Austin FR Kansas 2.01m 1.97m 6-05.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
PPP O O XXX
6 Groover, Tory JR Drury 2.05m J1.97m 6-05.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
PPP PPP XO XXX
7 Charalambous, George SO U.C.M. 2.01m 1.92m 6-03.50
1.87 1.92 1.97
PPP O XXX
8 Frank, Kelvin SO U.C.M. 1.92m J1.92m 6-03.50
1.87 1.92 1.97
XXO O XXX
9 Weimer, Jeremy SO Evangel 1.85m 1.87m 6-01.50
1.87 1.92
O XXX
-- Hardecke, Keith FR Evangel 1.91m NH
1.87
XXX
-- Dooley, Cody FR Bacone 1.80m DNS
-- Thomas, Jayce FR M.S.S.U. 1.97m DNS
-- Davis, Jacael SO Bacone 1.99m DNS
-- Knopp, Griffin FR Pittsburg St 1.92m DNS
-- Davis, Mark FR Bacone 1.95m DNS
Event 3 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3.95m
D2 Prov: P 3.60m
Stadium: S 4.37m 2009 Katie Strippling, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Tannehill, Katie Unattached 4.20mA 13-09.25
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
1 Payne, Demi SO Kansas 4.22m 4.20mA 13-09.25
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PP O XO O O XXO XXX
3 McFarland, Lauren SO Oral Roberts 3.87m 3.90mP 12-09.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP O O XO O O XXX
4 Row, Abby SO Kansas 3.70m 3.80mP 12-05.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXO XXX
4 House, Jamie FR Kansas 3.90m 3.80mP 12-05.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXO XXX
6 Ederle, Rachel SO Mo. S&T 3.61m 3.70mP 12-01.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80
PPP O O XXO O XXX
6 Langford, Vanessa SO M.S.S.U. 3.65m 3.70mP 12-01.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
6 Eklund, Kaylee SO J.C.C.C 3.55m 3.70mP 12-01.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
9 Zimlich, Megan Unattached 3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP P XO XO XXX
9 Hedberg, Sara SO Kansas 3.85m 3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
9 Cummings, Julia SR Kansas 3.90m 3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
9 Clement, Molly SO Mo. S&T 3.55m 3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP O O XXO XXX
9 Bower, Melanie FR M.S.S.U. 3.65m 3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP PPP O XO XXX
9 Haase, Sydney SO M.S.S.U. 3.65m 3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP O O XXO XXX
9 Christie, Clarie SR Kansas 3.60m 3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP PPP O O XXX
9 McFarland, Ashleigh FR M.S.S.U. 3.60m 3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP PPP O O XXX
17 Lachlance, Ariel Unattached 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
PPP XXO XXO XXX
17 Cipicchio, Taylor SO Mo. S&T 3.45m 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
O O O XXX
19 Bowman, Ashley SO Pittsburg St 3.25m 3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
O XXO XXX
19 Mincemeyer, Rachel FR U.C.M. 3.25m 3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
XXO XO XXX
21 Smith, McKenzie FR J.C.C.C 3.05m 3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.25
XO XXX
21 Sturgeon, Danielle SR U.C.M. 2.80m 3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.25
XXO XXX
21 Schram, Sydnee FR Mo. S&T 3.15m 3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.25
XXO XXX
-- Tingle, Jessica FR J.C.C.C 3.20m NH
3.10
XXX
-- Whitson, Cori SR U.C.M. 3.55m NH
3.10
XXX
-- Leutzinger, Brittany JR Mo. S&T 3.05m NH
3.10
XXX
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 5.13m
D2 Prov: P 4.85m
Stadium: S 5.53m 4/29/2011 Jack Whitt, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Whitt, Jack JR Oral Roberts 5.50m 5.20mA 17-00.75
3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.51
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
2 Hellwig, Dan SR Mo. S&T 5.00m 5.06mP 16-07.25
4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.22
PPP XXO XO PPP XO XXX
3 Gilbert, Regan FR Kansas 4.90m 4.86mP 15-11.25
4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96
PPP PPP XO XXX
4 Blevins, Aaron FR Kansas 5.00m J4.86mP 15-11.25
4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96
PPP XO XXO XXX
5 Gehrke, Dustin JR Oral Roberts 5.06m 4.65m 15-03.00
3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
6 Woldtvedt, Raymond FR M.S.S.U. 4.85m 4.56m 14-11.50
4.56 4.71
XO XXX
7 Snyder, Colbie JR Pittsburg St 4.70m J4.56m 14-11.50
4.56 4.71
XXO XXX
7 Arnold, Luke SO J.C.C.C. 4.90m J4.56m 14-11.50
4.56 4.71
XXO XXX
7 Hobbs, Ethan UN Unattached 4.90m J4.56m 14-11.50
4.56 4.71
XXO XXX
10 Durand, Cody FR Mo. S&T 4.45m 4.50m 14-09.00
3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
11 Rethy, Ryan JR Mo. S&T 4.20m J4.50m 14-09.00
3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
PPP PPP XXO O XXO XXX
12 Hanke, Phillip FR Mo. S&T 4.15m J4.50m 14-09.00
3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
PPP XO O XXO XXO XXX
13 Hays, Kevin SO Kansas 4.60m 4.35m 14-03.25
3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
14 Williams, Jacob UN Unattached J4.35m 14-03.25
3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50
PPP XO XXO O XXX
15 Sills, Tim FR Mo. S&T 4.15m J4.35m 14-03.25
3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50
PPP O O XO XXX
16 Williams, Tom UN Unattached 4.20m 13-09.25
3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35
PPP O XO XXX
17 Thomas, Jayce FR M.S.S.U. J4.20m 13-09.25
3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35
PPP XO XO XXX
18 Williams, Luke JR U.C.M. 4.46m J4.20m 13-09.25
3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35
PPP PPP XXO XXX
19 Morrissey, Michael FR Pittsburg St 4.20m J4.20m 13-09.25
3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35
PPP XXO XXO XXX
20 Paul, Spencer UN Unattached 3.80m 12-05.50
3.80 4.00
XXO XXX
-- Quelle, Braxton SO J.C.C.C. 4.30m NH
3.80 4.00 4.20
PPP PPP XXX
-- Keller, Jarret SO M.S.S.U. NH
3.80 4.00
PPP XXX
-- Spangler, Jeffrey UN Unattached NH
3.80 4.00
PPP XXX
-- Juergens, Michael JR M.S.S.U. 4.90m NH
4.56 4.71
PPP XXX
-- Lowe, John JR M.S.S.U. 4.90m NH
4.56 4.71
PPP XXX
-- Leutzinger, Billy JR U.C.M. 4.76m NH
4.56
XXX
-- Lupton, Greg FR Kansas 5.20m NH
4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Bishop, Alex SO Kansas 5.30m NH
4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 5.06
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Piepenbrink, Jeff FR Pittsburg St 5.00m NH
4.56 4.71
PPP XXX
-- Russo, Nick SO Pittsburg St 4.50m NH
3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Wunderlich, Tim UN Unattached 4.50m NH
4.56
XXX
-- Speigel, Scott JR U.C.M. 4.61m NH
3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Williams, R.J. UN Unattached DNS
-- Smith, Garrett FR J.C.C.C. 4.30m DNS
-- Fair, Daniel UN Unattached DNS
-- McGiure, Ryan FR Mo. S&T 4.45m DNS
Event 5 Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 6.01m
D2 Prov: P 5.65m
Stadium: S 6.43m 2000 Tongula givens, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Richmond, Rose UN Unattached 6.40m 6.54m 5.6 21-05.50
6.30m(4.0) 6.41m(5.8) 6.40m(3.1) FOUL 6.27m(3.8) 6.54m(5.6)
2 Simpson, Francine JR Kansas 6.44m 6.45m 4.9 21-02.00
6.12m(4.2) 6.21m(4.8) 6.43m(5.0) 6.40m(2.5) 6.45m(4.9) 6.45m(4.0)
3 Thompson, Shantel UN Unattached 5.65m 5.91m 3.1 19-04.75
FOUL 5.68m(8.0) 5.91m(3.1) 5.62m(NWI) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(5.6)
4 Bragg, Lindsey JR M.S.S.U. 5.64m 5.71m 5.8 18-09.00
5.40m(3.7) 5.71m(5.8) 5.24m(6.0) 5.32m(4.0) 5.49m(3.5) FOUL(4.5)
5 Kendricks, Bridgette SR Pittsburg St 5.50m 5.69m 5.3 18-08.00
5.25m(4.8) 5.45m(2.6) 5.18m(5.1) FOUL 5.24m(4.5) 5.69m(5.3)
6 White, Amber FR M.S.S.U. 5.19m 5.31m 4.5 17-05.25
5.31m(4.5) 5.11m(4.2) 5.27m(3.4) PASS PASS PASS
7 Newell, Shelby FR M.S.S.U. 5.22m 5.28m 3.4 17-04.00
4.97m(4.5) 5.17m(3.4) 5.16m(4.8) 5.13m(6.3) 5.28m(3.4) 5.14m(4.1)
8 Paullus, Emily FR M.S.S.U. 5.24m 5.23m 4.7 17-02.00
5.12m(4.5) 5.23m(4.7) 5.20m(7.9) FOUL PASS 5.21m(4.3)
9 Carson, Casandra FR Evangel 5.10m 5.12m 4.1 16-09.75
5.12m(4.1) 4.89m(6.2) 5.09m(5.5)
10 Coleman, Emily FR U.C.M. 4.50m 4.50m 4.7 14-09.25
4.45m(3.9) 4.50m(4.7) 4.47m(3.3)
-- Mead, Taitum FR M.S.S.U. 5.39m FOUL
FOUL(5.4) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(5.3)
Event 6 Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.54m
D2 Prov: P 7.15m
Stadium: S 7.77m 2004 Melvin Lister, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Stewart, Mychael UN Unattached 7.87m 7.59m 5.0 24-11.00
7.41m(3.0) 7.50m(3.0) 6.90m(3.7) 6.18m(4.5) 7.54m(4.0) 7.59m(5.0)
2 Toombs, Chris JR Kansas 7.11m 7.45m 3.1 24-05.50
FOUL(4.8) 7.45m(3.1) 7.23m(2.0) 7.10m(4.0) 7.34m(4.5) 7.27m(3.6)
3 McClelland, Taylor JR M.S.S.U. 7.31m 7.26m 2.8 23-10.00
7.26m(2.8) 7.12m(3.7) FOUL(6.4) 6.86m(3.8) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.7)
4 Charalambous, George SO U.C.M. 7.01m 7.23m 4.5 23-08.75
7.03m(3.1) 5.14m(5.0) FOUL(2.2) 6.90m(3.3) FOUL(5.1) 7.23m(4.5)
5 Wiley, Emanuel SR Bacone 7.38m 7.21m 2.7 23-08.00
FOUL(2.1) 7.21m(2.7) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(4.3) 6.92m(4.1)
6 Wiggins, Anthony JR S.B.U. 7.12m 7.15m 3.7 23-05.50
6.45m(3.5) 6.67m(3.9) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(4.2) 7.08m(3.7) 7.15m(3.7)
7 Tanksley, Clark SO M.S.S.U. 7.07m 6.88m 4.2 22-07.00
6.79m(5.4) 6.88m(4.2) PASS 6.34m(3.9) PASS PASS
8 Ellis, Grant FR Pittsburg St 6.02m 6.41m 2.8 21-00.50
6.41m(2.8) 6.21m(3.0) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(5.2) FOUL(3.3)
9 Hardecke, Keith FR Evangel 6.24m 6.36m 2.3 20-10.50
6.15m(2.8) 6.28m(5.6) 6.36m(2.3)
10 Thomas, Elijah JR Mo. S&T 7.01m 6.19m 2.9 20-03.75
FOUL(2.9) 6.06m(2.9) 6.19m(2.9)
11 Katzfey, Brian FR Kansas 6.75m 6.17m 1.3 20-03.00
FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.2) 6.17m(1.3)
-- Soles, Keenan SO Pittsburg St 7.80m DNS NWI
-- Boure, Darion FR M.S.S.U. 7.07m DNS NWI
-- Hall, David FR S.B.U. 5.74m DNS NWI
-- Cushon, Marquise FR Pittsburg St 6.50m DNS NWI
-- Thomas, Jayce FR M.S.S.U. 6.96m DNS NWI
-- Peterson, Tyler FR U.C.M. 6.44m DNS NWI
Event 7 Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 12.41m
D2 Prov: P 11.65m
Stadium: S 13.17m 2004 Yuliana Perez, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Geubelle, Andrea JR Kansas 13.38m 13.55mS 0.1 44-05.50
13.55m(0.1) FOUL(2.3) 13.42m(1.5) FOUL(3.3) 13.26m(2.0) FOUL(3.9)
2 Collins, Jamaica SR Kansas 11.77m 11.83mP 1.4 38-09.75
11.36m(1.8) 11.83m(1.4) 11.73m(2.6) 11.68m(3.5) FOUL(3.9) 11.66m(4.6)
3 White, Amber FR M.S.S.U. 11.45m 11.66mP 1.8 38-03.25
11.53m(1.3) 11.66m(1.8) 11.54m(1.7) 11.45m(5.3) 11.27m(3.6) 11.43m(3.0)
4 Caines, Amanda SO Kansas 11.48m 11.62m 4.2 38-01.50
11.16m(1.9) 11.47m(2.9) 11.44m(1.9) 11.32m(4.6) 11.57m(4.6) 11.62m(4.2)
5 Roderique, Hailey FR Pittsburg St 11.29m 11.21m 3.1 36-09.50
11.19m(2.0) 10.96m(1.4) FOUL(1.6) 11.21m(3.1) 11.01m(6.1) PASS
6 Jones, Mahogany FR M.S.S.U. 11.41m 11.09m 0.5 36-04.75
11.04m(1.3) 11.09m(0.5) FOUL(1.9) 10.93m(5.4) FOUL(3.1) 10.49m(3.1)
7 Newell, Shelby FR M.S.S.U. 11.04m 11.02m 1.6 36-02.00
10.67m(3.4) 10.82m(3.0) 11.02m(1.6) FOUL(6.1) 10.64m(2.3) 10.98m(3.6)
8 Knight, Myesha FR J.C.C.C 10.95m 10.13m 3.2 33-03.00
FOUL(1.9) 10.13m(3.2) 9.93m(2.4) 9.67m(3.0) 10.03m(2.6) 9.58m(4.1)
-- Thompson, Shantel UN Unattached 12.46m FOUL
FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.2)
-- Mead, Taitum FR M.S.S.U. 10.94m DNS NWI
-- Reid, Ashley SO J.C.C.C 12.09m DNS NWI
Event 8 Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 15.64m
D2 Prov: P 14.50m
Stadium: S 16.46m 2000 Jerome Romaine, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Brown, Fred UN Unattached 16.66m 16.00m 4.2 52-06.00
FOUL(4.9) 16.00m(4.2) 16.00m(3.4) 15.88m(3.4) 15.83m(4.2) 15.36m(3.0)
2 Boure, Darion FR M.S.S.U. 14.94m 15.12m 4.3 49-07.25
14.94m(5.5) FOUL(3.2) 15.12m(4.3) 14.86m(2.4) 14.61m(3.2) FOUL(2.0)
3 Thomas, Jayce FR M.S.S.U. 14.80m 14.79m 3.8 48-06.25
14.29m(3.5) 14.20m(5.1) 14.39m(3.4) 14.79m(3.8) 14.23m(5.5) 14.15m(4.8)
4 Trotter, Darryl SR Kansas 14.80m 14.66m 4.1 48-01.25
14.55m(3.0) FOUL(4.4) 14.66m(4.1) 14.31m(5.1) 14.42m(3.6) FOUL(4.0)
5 Wiley, Emanuel SR Bacone 14.89m 14.57m 3.8 47-09.75
FOUL(3.9) FOUL(4.8) 13.67m(2.9) 14.57m(3.8) 14.40m(5.4) 14.33m(5.2)
-- Smith, Joe JR Mo. S&T 13.92m FOUL
FOUL(6.2) FOUL(4.7) FOUL(3.9)
-- Thomas, Sheron FR Mo. S&T 12.40m FOUL
FOUL(3.8) FOUL(3.3) PASS
-- McClelland, Taylor JR M.S.S.U. 14.86m DNS NWI
-- Davis, Mark FR Bacone 12.00m DNS NWI
-- Peterson, Tyler FR U.C.M. 13.20m DNS NWI
-- Davis, Jacael SO Bacone 12.80m DNS NWI
Event 9 Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 48.18m
D2 Prov: P 43.00m
Stadium: S 53.75m 2009 Rachel Talbert, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Andres, Rachel UN Unattached 56.69m 53.96mS 177-00
51.70m 52.53m 53.96m 52.40m FOUL FOUL
2 Richards, Larissa SR Pittsburg St 45.00m 44.02mP 144-05
40.52m 41.25m 43.24m FOUL FOUL 44.02m
3 Smith, Heidi SR Pittsburg St 43.00m 42.48m 139-04
FOUL 38.56m 42.48m FOUL FOUL 39.07m
3 Swearingin, Brooke FR U.C.M. 48.60m 42.48m 139-04
41.90m FOUL 42.48m FOUL FOUL 41.17m
5 Warner, Heavin FR U.C.M. 42.00m 40.79m 133-10
40.79m FOUL 36.15m 38.89m FOUL FOUL
6 Green, Nicole SR M.S.S.U. 43.00m 39.58m 129-10
FOUL 35.46m FOUL FOUL 39.58m FOUL
7 Weber, Emily SO U.C.M. 44.00m 38.99m 127-11
36.32m 35.40m 38.99m FOUL FOUL 35.20m
8 Wall, Charissa FR Pittsburg St 39.00m 38.18m 125-03
30.97m 36.21m 37.23m FOUL 38.18m 35.92m
9 Vette, Makayla FR J.C.C.C 36.14m 37.71m 123-09
32.96m 37.71m ND ND FOUL ND
10 Freitag, Kandiss FR J.C.C.C 36.80m 32.10m 105-04
32.10m ND FOUL FOUL ND FOUL
Event 10 Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 54.37m
D2 Prov: P 49.50m
Stadium: S 61.16m 2000 Jeff Kramer, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Green, Dustin JR M.S.S.U. 51.04m 53.15mP 174-04
FOUL 53.15m 46.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Polizzi, Nicklas FR M.S.S.U. 52.12m 50.06mP 164-03
47.21m 47.37m 48.03m 50.06m FOUL 43.16m
3 Randall, Devin FR Unattached 47.50m 49.63mP 162-10
46.71m 44.66m 49.63m 46.61m 48.93m FOUL
4 Raynor, Caniggia FR J.C.C.C. 51.50m 48.96m 160-07
46.91m 48.96m FOUL 48.34m FOUL 46.83m
5 Thompson, Zak JR U.C.M. 52.00m 48.40m 158-09
44.88m 45.35m 47.48m 48.40m 45.56m FOUL
6 Holland, Cody SO Pittsburg St 47.00m 47.28m 155-01
45.17m 45.87m 45.59m 47.28m 44.71m FOUL
7 Bruce, Robert SO J.C.C.C. 43.92m 43.63m 143-02
42.89m FOUL 38.89m 40.07m 43.63m FOUL
8 Wilson, Luke FR Pittsburg St 45.00m 43.43m 142-06
43.14m 43.43m 43.39m FOUL 42.98m FOUL
9 Wilson, Stephen SO J.C.C.C. 43.48m 42.51m 139-06
35.84m 37.37m 42.51m FOUL 41.95m 38.43m
10 Sublett, Nick FR Unattached 40.00m 42.34m 138-11
40.01m FOUL 42.34m
11 Onwubiko, Godson SO Mo. S&T 46.70m 41.38m 135-09
FOUL 41.38m 39.89m
12 Roedel, Mikhail SO J.C.C.C. 44.56m 41.14m 135-00
41.14m 39.37m FOUL
13 Ferguson, Kellin SO Mo. S&T 44.53m 40.13m 131-08
FOUL 40.13m 38.74m
14 Vellella, Joseph FR Mo. S&T 42.50m 38.35m 125-10
FOUL 38.35m 36.25m
15 Decker, Tim FR Bacone 40.00m 36.76m 120-07
34.22m 36.76m ND
16 Talley, Mark FR S.B.U. 39.79m 31.45m 103-02
31.45m FOUL ND
17 Luxama, Kennett SO Bacone 30.70m 29.67m 97-04
29.67m ND ND
18 Holloway, Will JR Bacone 35.00m 26.81m 87-11
26.81m ND ND
19 Hall, David FR S.B.U. 37.00m 26.17m 85-10
26.17m ND FOUL
20 Piepenbrink, Jeff FR Pittsburg St 25.00m 23.12m 75-10
23.12m ND ND
-- Peaslee, Nathaniel FR Evangel 27.90m FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Randall, Matthew UN Unattached 51.00m DNS
Event 11 Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 55.65m
D2 Prov: P 49.50m
Stadium: S 61.85m 2005 Delisa McClain, Oklahoma State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Heidi SR Pittsburg St 55.00m 54.06mP 177-04
51.58m 51.42m 54.06m 43.16m 53.48m FOUL
2 Warner, Heavin FR U.C.M. 51.00m 50.96mP 167-02
FOUL 48.89m 50.96m FOUL FOUL 50.58m
3 Swearingin, Brooke FR U.C.M. 47.00m 48.23m 158-03
FOUL 48.23m 44.79m 45.80m 46.67m 45.30m
4 Green, Nicole SR M.S.S.U. 46.40m 44.66m 146-06
FOUL 43.70m 41.38m FOUL 44.66m FOUL
5 Wall, Charissa FR Pittsburg St 46.00m 42.43m 139-02
FOUL 38.66m 39.87m 42.43m FOUL 41.43m
6 Schmid, Christine SO Mo. S&T 44.35m 42.31m 138-10
39.94m 40.34m 42.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Weber, Emily SO U.C.M. 45.00m 42.10m 138-01
FOUL 42.10m FOUL FOUL 39.80m FOUL
8 Vette, Makayla FR J.C.C.C 42.31m 39.89m 130-10
39.89m 37.61m 36.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 12 Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 62.29m
D2 Prov: P 55.50m
Stadium: S 61.42m 1998 Jeff Kramer, Central Missouri
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Allen, Brian UN Unattached 65.00m 58.89mP 193-02
FOUL 58.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Green, Dustin JR M.S.S.U. 54.79m 54.38m 178-05
52.58m 51.89m 53.02m 54.38m 53.91m FOUL
3 Raynor, Caniggia FR J.C.C.C. 42.52m 51.81m 170-00
FOUL 51.81m 48.26m FOUL FOUL 41.30m
4 Thompson, Zak JR U.C.M. 50.00m 49.21m 161-05
FOUL 44.75m FOUL 49.21m FOUL 46.78m
5 Wilson, Luke FR Pittsburg St 51.00m 49.05m 160-11
FOUL 49.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Bruce, Robert SO J.C.C.C. 47.05m 45.83m 150-04
FOUL FOUL 45.03m 45.83m 44.66m FOUL
7 Hughart, Levi FR U.C.M. 46.00m 44.64m 146-05
40.68m 40.97m 44.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Vellella, Joseph FR Mo. S&T 52.50m 43.24m 141-10
FOUL FOUL 43.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Holland, Cody SO Pittsburg St 49.00m 43.07m 141-04
FOUL FOUL 43.07m
10 Polizzi, Nicklas FR M.S.S.U. 40.50m 43.02m 141-02
43.02m 41.33m 41.32m
11 Ferguson, Kellin SO Mo. S&T 46.75m 42.63m 139-10
42.63m FOUL 41.37m
12 Roedel, Mikhail SO J.C.C.C. 42.86m 39.98m 131-02
FOUL 39.98m FOUL
13 Wilson, Stephen SO J.C.C.C. 45.24m 38.09m 125-00
FOUL FOUL 38.09m
-- Sublett, Nick FR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cantrell, Garrett FR Pittsburg St 43.00m DNS
Event 13 Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 45.66m
D2 Prov: P 40.00m
Stadium: S 46.05m 2009 Jill Weeks, Missouri Southern
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Riley, Mary FR U.C.M. 42.00m 44.28mP 145-03
38.82m 41.43m ND 44.28m
2 Kloster, Amber UN Unattached 42.00m 42.94mP 140-10
42.94m ND 35.69m 39.27m 40.80m 38.19m
3 Wuertz, Monica JR Pittsburg St 39.00m 36.36m 119-03
32.43m 30.86m 36.32m 35.68m 36.36m 32.84m
4 Reichenberger, Jessica JR Pittsburg St 30.00m 34.06m 111-09
29.82m 31.83m 33.45m 31.58m 34.06m
5 Sturgeon, Danielle SR U.C.M. 32.00m 30.97m 101-07
ND 30.97m 29.94m
6 Vengels, Lisa SR M.S.S.U. 30.45m 99-11
30.45m ND ND ND ND ND
7 Paullus, Emily FR M.S.S.U. 26.60m 87-03
26.60m ND ND ND ND FOUL
8 Baier, Ashley SO Pittsburg St 26.25m 86-01
26.25m ND ND ND ND ND
-- Haase, Sydney SO M.S.S.U. DNS
-- Schram, Sydnee FR Mo. S&T 31.00m DNS
Event 14 Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 64.97m
D2 Prov: P 59.00m
Stadium: S 69.52m 1995 John Corwin, Emporia State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wunderlich, Tim UN Unattached 65.00m 60.72mP 199-02
FOUL 59.47m 60.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Cole, Landon SO S.B.U. 59.01m 54.99m 180-05
53.31m 51.43m 53.55m 53.33m 51.06m 54.99m
3 Williams, Zach FR M.S.S.U. 57.54m 52.93m 173-08
43.95m 52.93m 49.01m 49.35m FOUL 46.46m
4 Dean, Aaron UN Unattached 51.00m 48.57m 159-04
48.07m 46.39m 43.83m 48.57m FOUL 45.45m
5 Wiley, Emanuel SR Bacone 53.52m 44.81m 147-00
43.69m 44.81m 40.64m
6 Carroll, Evan SO Mo. S&T 46.78m 42.96m 140-11
39.79m FOUL 41.89m FOUL 42.96m 41.36m
7 Holloway, Will JR Bacone 44.00m 40.65m 133-04
37.63m 38.75m 38.62m 36.66m 40.65m 36.02m
8 Clark, Jacob FR Bacone 35.00m 36.69m 120-04
FOUL 36.69m 36.17m FOUL FOUL PASS
9 Hall, David FR S.B.U. 36.00m 34.64m 113-08
33.95m 34.64m 34.45m 34.31m 32.44m PASS
-- Polizzi, Nicklas FR M.S.S.U. 42.15m DNS
-- Dooley, Cody FR Bacone 40.00m DNS
Event 15 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 14.74m
D2 Prov: P 13.40m
Stadium: S 15.76m 2000 Amber Crumbo, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Green, Nicole SR M.S.S.U. 15.07m 14.77mA 48-05.50
13.13m 14.17m 14.55m FOUL FOUL 14.77m
2 Smith, Heidi SR Pittsburg St 14.37m 14.22mP 46-08.00
13.81m 14.22m 14.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Richards, Larissa SR Pittsburg St 14.50m 14.10mP 46-03.25
13.58m FOUL 14.10m FOUL FOUL 14.10m
4 Swearingin, Brooke FR U.C.M. 12.38m 12.99m 42-07.50
11.48m 12.99m 12.71m FOUL 12.13m FOUL
5 Warner, Heavin FR U.C.M. 12.66m 12.69m 41-07.75
12.19m 12.69m 12.32m 11.94m 12.15m FOUL
6 Wall, Charissa FR Pittsburg St 12.83m 12.54m 41-01.75
12.31m FOUL 12.36m 12.18m 12.54m 12.38m
7 Vette, Makayla FR J.C.C.C 12.31m 11.73m 38-06.00
11.34m 11.73m FOUL 11.51m 11.38m FOUL
8 Vengels, Lisa SR M.S.S.U. 10.74m 9.71m 31-10.25
FOUL 9.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Paullus, Emily FR M.S.S.U. 8.73m 8.03m 26-04.25
8.03m FOUL FOUL
-- Neville, Rebecca JR Kansas 10.87m DNS
Event 16 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 17.79m
D2 Prov: P 16.10m
Stadium: S 18.95m 2005 Clint Prange, Northwest Missouri
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Thompson, Zak JR U.C.M. 16.80m 16.70mP 54-09.50
16.70m FOUL 16.29m FOUL 16.34m FOUL
2 Green, Dustin JR M.S.S.U. 17.01m 16.15mP 53-00.00
14.35m 15.49m 15.26m 15.13m FOUL 16.15m
3 Hackney, Seth JR M.S.S.U. 16.99m 16.12mP 52-10.75
FOUL 16.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Randall, Devin FR Unattached 16.37m 15.82m 51-11.00
15.62m 15.49m 15.76m 15.82m 15.10m 15.18m
5 Holland, Cody SO Pittsburg St 15.98m 15.63m 51-03.50
14.26m 14.53m 15.27m 15.45m 15.45m 15.63m
6 Bruce, Robert SO J.C.C.C. 14.66m 15.04m 49-04.25
13.77m 14.14m 14.23m FOUL 15.04m 14.58m
7 Sublett, Nick FR Unattached 14.54m 47-08.50
13.18m 14.54m 13.74m FOUL 13.41m FOUL
8 Roedel, Mikhail SO J.C.C.C. 13.72m 13.88m 45-06.50
13.88m FOUL FOUL 13.84m FOUL FOUL
9 Lapietra, Brent FR Mo. S&T 14.02m 13.59m 44-07.00
13.53m 13.59m 13.47m
10 Goodwin, Michael FR Bacone 14.44m 13.50m 44-03.50
13.50m 13.45m FOUL
11 Thomas, Jayce FR M.S.S.U. 8.98m 29-05.50
8.98m FOUL FOUL
12 Hall, David FR S.B.U. 8.05m 26-05.00
8.05m FOUL FOUL
-- Hughart, Levi FR U.C.M. 13.05m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Allen, Brian UN Unattached 15.00m DNS
Event 17 Women 100 M Hurdles
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 13.65
D2 Prov: P 14.45
Stadium: S 13.94 2004 Kasia Williams, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McDonald, Petra UN Unattached 13.67 13.52q 5.0 2
2 Thompson, Tia UN Unattached 13.35 13.93q 5.6 1
3 Neville, Rebecca JR Kansas 13.80 14.44q 5.0 2
4 Sheppard, JeAnna JR M.S.S.U. 14.21 14.49q 5.6 1
5 Vengels, Lisa SR M.S.S.U. 14.90 14.65q 5.6 1
6 Mead, Taitum FR M.S.S.U. 15.30 15.15q 5.0 2
7 Reichenberger, Jessica JR Pittsburg St 15.81 15.75q 5.0 2
8 Jones, Jakelyn FR Drury 16.31 16.00q 5.6 1
9 Ebert, Macy FR J.C.C.C 16.55 16.94 5.6 1
10 Pigford, Dominica JR Evangel 17.42 17.79 5.0 2
Event 17 Women 100 M Hurdles
==============================================================================
D2 Auto: A 13.65
D2 Prov: P 14.45
Stadium: S 13.94 2004 Kasia Williams, Arkansas
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 McDonald, Petra UN Unattached 13.52 13.67 3.1
2 Thompson, Tia UN Unattached 13.93 13.77 3.1
3 Sheppard, JeAnna JR M.S.S.U. 14.49 14.23 3.1
4 Neville, Rebecca JR Kansas 14.44 14.33 3.1
5 Vengels, Lisa SR M.S.S.U. 14.65 14.85 3.1
6 Mead, Taitum FR M.S.S.U. 15.15 14.93 3.1
7 Jones, Jakelyn FR Drury 16.00 15.96 3.1
-- Reichenberger, Jessica JR Pittsburg St 15.75 DNS 3.1
Event 18 Men 110 M Hurdles
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 14.09
D2 Prov: P 14.65
Stadium: S 14.22 1992 Mike Godbout, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MACK, Quentin SR Drury 14.47 14.66q 3.7 2
2 Smith, Quinton FR M.S.S.U. 14.54 14.76q 3.7 2
3 Shirmer, Josh FR J.C.C.C. 14.78q 4.3 1
4 Thomas, Jayce FR M.S.S.U. 15.22 14.93q 4.3 1 .925
5 Barnum, Dylan FR S.B.U. 14.82 14.93q 4.3 1 .929
6 Allen, Jazz FR M.S.S.U. 14.99 15.02q 4.3 1
7 Ballock, Justin UN Unattached 15.30 15.06q 4.3 1
8 Wunderlich, Tim UN Unattached 15.34 15.10q 3.7 2
9 Ramler, Ryan FR Pittsburg St 15.20 15.33 3.7 2
10 Piepenbrink, Jeff FR Pittsburg St 15.15 15.41 3.7 2
11 Ahnefeld, Kyle SR U.C.M. 16.20 16.83 3.7 2
-- Stigler, Michael FR Kansas 14.17 DNS 4.3 1
Event 18 Men 110 M Hurdles
==============================================================================
D2 Auto: A 14.09
D2 Prov: P 14.65
Stadium: S 14.22 1992 Mike Godbout, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 MACK, Quentin SR Drury 14.66 14.50 3.4
2 Smith, Quinton FR M.S.S.U. 14.76 14.59 3.4
3 Barnum, Dylan FR S.B.U. 14.93 14.84 3.4
4 Shirmer, Josh FR J.C.C.C. 14.78 14.97 3.4
5 Ballock, Justin UN Unattached 15.06 14.98 3.4
-- Wunderlich, Tim UN Unattached 15.10 DNS 3.4
-- Allen, Jazz FR M.S.S.U. 15.02 DNS 3.4
-- Thomas, Jayce FR M.S.S.U. 14.93 DNS 3.4
Event 19 Women 1500 M Run
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4:27.50
D2 Prov: P 4:36.00
Stadium: S 4:40.18 2009 Vanessa Lee, Pittsburg State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Allen, Ragan FR Kansas 4:44.00 4:52.64
2 Seiwald, Sara FR Kansas 4:46.00 4:57.40
3 Senn, Rebecca SO Drury 4:45.00 5:00.61
4 Berkbigler, Katie SR Drury 4:50.00 5:10.84
5 Ellis, Brenda FR Mo. S&T 5:02.00 5:12.70
6 Lake, Lisa JR Mo. S&T 5:12.00 5:18.21
7 Thomas, Jessica SO J.C.C.C 4:49.02 5:19.61
8 Lira, Lilly FR J.C.C.C 5:00.06 5:20.84
9 Sebold, Hannah FR Drury 5:00.00 5:22.76
10 Schmitt, Victoria JR Evangel 5:17.64 5:24.19
11 Pedersen, Codee SO Mo. S&T 5:12.00 5:27.44
12 Bear, Jessica SO Evangel 5:24.00 5:28.39
13 Lindemulder, Sarah FR Evangel 5:41.50 5:34.75
-- Schrader, Rachel SO M.S.S.U. 4:36.00 DNS
Event 20 Men 1500 M Run
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:45.50
D2 Prov: P 3:52.50
Stadium: S 3:49.13 1991 Graham Hood, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schott, Eric FR M.S.S.U. 4:00.00 4:06.03
2 Mason, Alex SO M.S.S.U. 4:00.00 4:06.73
3 Marchman, Chris FR Mo. S&T 4:00.00 4:07.03
4 Busch, Steven SR Drury 4:00.00 4:07.65
5 Van Arkel, Case SR Drury 4:00.00 4:08.03
6 Wooldridge, Colton FR M.S.S.U. 4:00.00 4:08.40
7 Todd, Adrian FR M.S.S.U. 4:00.00 4:09.39
8 Payne, Brandon SO Roger State 4:05.00 4:10.00
9 Duncan, Matt SO Drury 4:05.00 4:10.03
10 Benton, Jacob SO M.S.S.U. 4:00.00 4:11.22
11 Gott, Austin FR U.C.M. 4:12.00 4:16.31
12 Warnex, David SO U.C.M. 4:22.00 4:18.72
13 Lutz, Sam FR U.C.M. 4:18.00 4:21.55
14 Hayes, Ryan FR Roger State 4:35.00 4:24.32
15 Ruckdeschell, James SO Evangel 4:12.28 4:24.76
16 Voth, Caleb FR Evangel 4:17.74 4:26.19
17 Groh, Christopher FR Evangel 4:21.40 4:27.27
18 Smith-Wollams, Geoff SO Drury 4:30.00 4:30.28
19 Payne, Daltyn FR Mo. S&T 4:29.00 4:34.65
20 Keene, Ryan FR J.C.C.C. 4:50.61
21 Lowery, Andrew SR Evangel 5:08.50 5:15.29
-- Briggs, Damon SO Bacone 4:24.98 DNS
-- Mann, Dan UN Unattached 3:53.23 DNS
-- Vukas, Kurt FR J.C.C.C. 4:13.55 DNS
-- Bowlin, James FR J.C.C.C. 4:06.89 DNS
-- Rosendale, Jacob FR S.B.U. 4:17.34 DNS
-- Segura, Robert FR J.C.C.C. 4:04.55 DNS
-- Whyde, Michael FR Bacone 4:13.09 DNS
Event 21 Women 4x100 M Relay
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 45.81
D2 Prov: P 47.40
Stadium: S 46.00 2004 Tulsa
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 University of Kansas 'A' 44.32 45.15A
1) Morris, Denesha JR 2) Keys, Alisha FR
3) Daniels, Paris JR 4) Dixon, Diamond SO
2 Missouri Southern State Un. 'A' 48.00 48.10
1) Bragg, Lindsey JR 2) Hughes, Jasmin SO
3) Weldin, Emily FR 4) Bower, Melanie FR
3 Missouri Southern State Un. 'B' 51.00 51.59
1) Graskemper, Sagan SO 2) Vengels, Lisa SR
3) Close, Alex SR 4) Green, Nicole SR
4 Drury University 'A' 52.00 52.20
1) Thompson, Victoria SO 2) Reppell, Gabrielle FR
3) Jones, Jakelyn FR 4) Nevels, Allison FR
Event 22 Men 4x100 M Relay
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 40.19
D2 Prov: P 41.35
Stadium: S 40.46 2000 Oral Roberts
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 University of Kansas 'A' 41.35 41.47
1) Prioleau, Daniel FR 2) Smith, Shawn JR
3) Stigler, Michael FR 4) Hermes, Alex SO
2 Missouri Southern State Un. 'A' 41.72 41.52
1) Price, Anthony FR 2) Fraley, Jeffrey FR
3) Allen, Jazz FR 4) Tanksley, Clark SO
3 Bacone College 'A' 41.80 42.26
1) Wiley, Emanuel SR 2) Cuffey, Sam JR
3) McCray, Tyrone SR 4) Murphy, Jamal SR
Event 23 Women 3000 M Steeplechase
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 10:30.00
D2 Prov: P 11:10.00
Stadium: S 10:56.40 2001 Jeanette Mott, Pittsburg State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ostrem, Kristen SR Evangel 11:26.16 11:55.42
2 Conrad, Colleen SR Mo. S&T 11:45.00 12:03.76
3 Wingert, Carly FR Drury 12:00.00 12:17.20
4 Peterson, Kayla FR J.C.C.C 12:20.33 12:23.94
5 Mead, Lindsey FR Evangel 12:29.45 12:28.22
6 Owensby, Christina JR S.B.U. 12:43.01 13:22.83
7 McCombs, Halie FR J.C.C.C 13:29.98
-- Kilwein, Kyra JR Kansas 10:50.00 DNF
-- Thompson, Kathleen JR Kansas 10:50.00 DNF
-- Montgomery, Hanah FR Drury 12:00.00 DNF
-- Dukewits, Lindsay JR Drury 12:00.00 DNS
Event 24 Men 3000 M Steeplechase
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8:56.00
D2 Prov: P 9:20.00
Stadium: S 9:12.25 2002 Ben Siglet, Oklahoma State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dyson, Eric SR Kansas 9:29.00 9:28.75
2 Schneider, Kaman JR Kansas 9:29.13 9:40.67
3 ballou, brooks SO J.C.C.C. 9:53.25 10:02.84
4 Naeger, Andrew FR Mo. S&T 10:10.00 10:37.13
5 Armstrong, Matt FR Drury 9:40.00 10:39.05
6 O'Connor, Casey SO U.C.M. 10:10.10 11:07.54
7 Hafner, James SO Evangel 11:04.78 11:30.19
-- Gibson, Greg JR Mo. S&T 9:50.02 DNS
Event 25 Women 400 M Dash
============================================================================
D2 Auto: A 54.68
D2 Prov: P 56.30
Stadium: S 55.23 4/29/2011 Kendra Bradley, Kansas
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Daniels, Paris JR Kansas 53.88 55.39P 1
2 Weldin, Emily FR M.S.S.U. 59.84 58.32 1
3 Parris, Taylor FR M.S.S.U. 59.68 59.45 1
4 Bradshaw, Mary SO Mo. S&T 59.09 1:00.08 1
5 White, Amber FR M.S.S.U. 1:00.86 1:00.50 1
6 Sperry, Chantal FR U.C.M. 1:02.03 1:02.27 1
7 Reppell, Gabrielle FR Drury 1:02.11 1:02.79 1
8 Southard, Whitney JR Pittsburg St 1:03.30 1:03.96 2
9 Timberlake, Jacque FR Pittsburg St 1:02.40 1:04.20 2
10 Nevels, Allison FR Drury 1:04.40 1:04.47 2
Event 26 Men 400 M Dash
============================================================================
D2 Auto: A 46.42
D2 Prov: P 48.00
Stadium: S 47.36 1995 Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ivy, Brian SR Bacone 47.98 49.43 1
2 Riggs, Austin FR Pittsburg St 48.83 49.55 1
3 Manley, Dominique SO Kansas 50.76 50.22 2
4 Price, Anthony FR M.S.S.U. 49.23 50.56 1
5 Tanksley, Clark SO M.S.S.U. 49.66 50.79 1
6 Cuffey, Sam JR Bacone 49.08 50.96 1
7 Baselle, Nickson FR J.C.C.C. 50.35 51.17 2
8 Smith, Travis JR Mo. S&T 50.27 51.65 1
9 Fink, Dalen SO Kansas 51.06 51.71 2
10 Hammond, Brandon SO S.B.U. 52.01 52.43 3
11 Johnson, Darius SR Pittsburg St 50.20 52.79 1
12 Bundrick, Jon SR Evangel 51.93 53.43 3
13 Pfleiderer, Max FR Mo. S&T 51.94 53.49 3
14 Clark, Jacob FR Bacone 53.19 54.17 3
15 Paul, Spencer UN Unattached 54.87 4
16 Matlock, Leslie FR Drury 55.00 54.94 4
17 Shaw, Jesse FR Drury 54.00 55.69 3
18 Thomas, Jayce FR M.S.S.U. 54.63 56.18 3
19 Lowery, Andrew SR Evangel 1:02.52 1:04.76 4
-- Crutcher, Wesley FR Mo. S&T 58.70 DNS 4
-- Lucas, Cameron SO Bacone 50.37 DNS 2
-- Piepenbrink, Jeff FR Pittsburg St 51.00 DNS 2
-- McCray, Tyrone SR Bacone 49.76 DNS 1
-- Quelle, Braxton SO J.C.C.C. 51.70 DNS 2
-- Smith, Garrett FR J.C.C.C. 51.90 DNS 2
-- Thomas, Jeremy UN Unattached 51.00 DNS 2
Event 27 Women 100 M Dash
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 11.56
D2 Prov: P 12.05
Stadium: S 11.44 1998 Beverly Grant, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dixon, Diamond SO Kansas 11.71 11.61q 3.7 2
2 Keys, Alisha FR Kansas 11.58 11.72q 6.3 1
3 Nelson, Rosalyn SR Pittsburg St 12.08 11.91q 3.7 2
4 Kendricks, Bridgette SR Pittsburg St 12.20 12.25q 6.3 1
5 Grayson, Ramie FR Pittsburg St 12.30 12.29q 3.7 2
6 Collins, Jamaica SR Kansas 13.01 12.87q 6.3 1
7 Pigford, Dominica JR Evangel 12.82 12.92q 3.7 2
8 Coleman, Emily FR U.C.M. 13.20 13.30q 6.3 1
-- Hughes, Jasmin SO M.S.S.U. 12.10 DNS 6.3 1
Event 27 Women 100 M Dash
==============================================================================
D2 Auto: A 11.56
D2 Prov: P 12.05
Stadium: S 11.44 1998 Beverly Grant, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Dixon, Diamond SO Kansas 11.61 11.34 5.1
2 Keys, Alisha FR Kansas 11.72 11.61 5.1
3 Kendricks, Bridgette SR Pittsburg St 12.25 12.04 5.1
4 Grayson, Ramie FR Pittsburg St 12.29 12.21 5.1
5 Pigford, Dominica JR Evangel 12.92 12.69 5.1
6 Coleman, Emily FR U.C.M. 13.30 13.12 5.1
-- Collins, Jamaica SR Kansas 12.87 DNS 5.1
-- Nelson, Rosalyn SR Pittsburg St 11.91 DNS 5.1
Event 28 Men 100 M Dash
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 10.38
D2 Prov: P 10.60
Stadium: S 10.25 1995 Garth Robinson, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fraley, Jeffrey FR M.S.S.U. 10.39 10.39q 6.1 1
2 Sitek, Mark FR J.C.C.C. 10.65 10.63q 6.1 1
2 Murphy, Jamal SR Bacone 10.42 10.63q 6.3 2
4 Smith, Shawn JR Kansas 10.51 10.65q 7.3 3
5 Hawkins, Adriel SO Mo. S&T 10.67 10.68q 6.1 1
6 Prioleau, Daniel FR Kansas 10.71 10.79q 7.3 3
7 Rogers, Peter FR J.C.C.C. 10.88 10.82q 7.3 3
8 Neal, Brandon SR Pittsburg St 11.18 10.92q 7.3 3
9 Ginger, Darion UN Unattached 11.10 10.95 6.3 2
10 Hermes, Alex SO Kansas 11.08 11.04 6.1 1
11 Katzing, Brent SR U.C.M. 11.20 11.08 6.3 2
12 Rooffener, Dustin SO M.S.S.U. 11.02 11.10 6.3 2
13 Katzing, Brandon SR U.C.M. 11.20 11.22 7.3 3
14 Taylor, Burt FR Evangel 11.25 11.25 6.1 1 .241
15 Arehart, Blake SO M.S.S.U. 11.25 11.25 6.1 1 .245
16 Bundrick, Jon SR Evangel 11.73 11.49 6.3 2
17 Hendricks, Scott FR Mo. S&T 11.35 11.56 6.3 2
18 Ahnefeld, Kyle SR U.C.M. 11.65 11.74 7.3 3
-- Bowers, Brice UN Unattached 11.40 DNS 7.3 3
-- Swanagan, Collin UN Unattached 10.64 DNS 6.3 2
-- Soles, Keenan SO Pittsburg St 10.60 DNS 7.3 3
-- Crow, Jason FR Pittsburg St 11.08 DNS 6.1 1
-- Gray, Deangelo UN Unattached 10.70 DNS 6.3 2
Event 28 Men 100 M Dash
==============================================================================
D2 Auto: A 10.38
D2 Prov: P 10.60
Stadium: S 10.25 1995 Garth Robinson, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Fraley, Jeffrey FR M.S.S.U. 10.39 10.33 5.0
2 Murphy, Jamal SR Bacone 10.63 10.37 5.0
3 Smith, Shawn JR Kansas 10.65 10.62 5.0
4 Sitek, Mark FR J.C.C.C. 10.63 10.67 5.0
5 Prioleau, Daniel FR Kansas 10.79 10.84 5.0
6 Rogers, Peter FR J.C.C.C. 10.82 10.90 5.0
7 Neal, Brandon SR Pittsburg St 10.92 10.94 5.0
-- Hawkins, Adriel SO Mo. S&T 10.68 DNS 5.0
Event 29 Women 800 M Run
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 2:09.61
D2 Prov: P 2:14.00
Stadium: S 2:08.79 2004 Melanie Hardy, Tulsa
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rich, Maddy SO Kansas 2:12.13 2:19.18
2 Schrader, Rachel SO M.S.S.U. 2:18.00 2:21.03
3 Wojan, Katelyn SO Drury 2:17.09 2:24.16
4 Ostrem, Kristen SR Evangel 2:26.33 2:25.52
5 smith, michelle FR J.C.C.C 2:19.23 2:26.42
6 Barber, Anna SR Kansas 2:20.17 2:28.76
7 Dunn, Ariel SO U.C.M. 2:23.54 2:29.19
8 Sanders, Lauren FR M.S.S.U. 2:23.87 2:29.21
9 Iwamoto, Natalie FR Rogers State 2:36.00 2:29.29
10 Smith, Alyson FR Mo. S&T 2:28.75 2:30.87
11 Fritchie, Codi SO M.S.S.U. 2:29.00 2:31.17
12 Wilmes, Maggie SO Drury 2:25.96 2:31.77
13 Cogiel, Joanna FR Evangel 2:37.16 2:34.65
14 Merritt, Samantha FR U.C.M. 2:24.30 2:35.59
15 Woods, Brittni JR Evangel 2:37.47 2:37.33
16 Elliott, Madalyn FR Mo. S&T 2:38.00 2:39.19
17 Varela, Brenda JR Drury 2:20.00 2:50.83
Event 30 Men 800 M Run
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 1:49.90
D2 Prov: P 1:52.55
Stadium: S 1:49.13 2000 Jason Pyrah, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bowlin, James FR J.C.C.C. 1:56.78 1:57.91
2 Garner, Alexander JR U.C.M. 2:01.29 1:58.19
3 Pogue, Sam JR M.S.S.U. 1:57.11 1:58.98
4 Tribble, Louis FR S.B.U. 1:57.50 1:59.11
5 Gray, Nick SO Drury 1:56.00 1:59.18
6 Webster, Andrew FR M.S.S.U. 1:57.00 1:59.22
7 Proehl, Sean SR Kansas 1:54.72 2:00.23
8 Segura, Robert FR J.C.C.C. 1:55.88 2:00.60
9 Jones, Sam JR Kansas 1:55.20 2:00.79
10 Conway, Brett SO Mo. S&T 1:55.00 2:01.00
11 Naeger, Robert JR Mo. S&T 1:56.00 2:01.11
12 Sippy, Clayton SO Drury 1:59.09 2:01.85
13 Williams, Aaron JR S.B.U. 1:57.60 2:01.92
14 Falk, Matthew JR Evangel 2:06.11 2:02.04
15 Dreves, Andrew JR U.C.M. 2:06.10 2:04.10
16 Heffington, Bryce SO Drury 1:59.60 2:04.31
17 Schneider, Kellum FR Kansas 1:57.91 2:04.81
18 Bell, Cooper FR J.C.C.C. 1:58.66 2:05.67
19 Jacobs, Brady JR U.C.M. 2:00.22 2:06.60
20 Vukas, Kurt FR J.C.C.C. 1:56.33 2:07.89
21 Cummings, Tristan FR Drury 2:00.11 2:09.32
22 Conley, Abe FR Bacone 2:04.50 2:14.57
-- Whyde, Michael FR Bacone 1:58.00 DNS
-- Baselle, Nickson FR J.C.C.C. 1:56.86 DNS
Event 31 Women 400 M Hurdles
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 59.80
D2 Prov: P 1:03.00
Stadium: S 59.87 2002 Tawa Babatunde, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Morris, Timmie SO Kansas 1:03.02 1:04.42
2 Mead, Taitum FR M.S.S.U. 1:07.00 1:06.75
3 Van Kempen, Randall FR Evangel 1:09.92 1:10.51
4 Clements, Kirby FR Pittsburg St 1:08.54 1:13.14
5 Pasche, Lisa JR Evangel 1:17.58 1:19.79
-- Paullus, Emily FR M.S.S.U. 1:05.88 FS
-- Sheppard, JeAnna JR M.S.S.U. 1:08.00 DNS
Event 32 Men 400 M Hurdles
============================================================================
D2 Auto: A 51.74
D2 Prov: P 53.90
Stadium: S 51.65 1995 Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Stigler, Michael FR Kansas 51.14 53.05P 1
2 Bradshaw, Isaac JR Kansas 54.37 54.47 1
3 Nickens, Marquel FR J.C.C.C. 54.32 54.49 1
4 Ballock, Justin UN Unattached 55.70 55.95 2
5 Hall, Warren SO Mo. S&T 55.35 56.93 1
6 Vandomelen, Nathan FR Mo. S&T 58.50 58.03 2
7 Patterson, Jessie JR Bacone 56.10 58.06 2
8 Winkle, Derick SR Mo. S&T 54.00 59.06 1
9 Cote, Shane SO Pittsburg St 58.38 59.91 2
10 McKenzie, D'Andre FR M.S.S.U. 59.94 2
11 Carder, Adrian FR U.C.M. 1:05.00 1:08.91 2
-- Birdens, Emmanuel SO Bacone 54.30 DNS 1
-- Allen, Jazz FR M.S.S.U. 54.50 DNS 1
Event 33 Women 200 M Dash
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 23.83
D2 Prov: P 24.65
Stadium: S 24.00 2005 Melanie Lewis, Pittsburg State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Dixon, Diamond SO Kansas 23.58 23.13 3.3 1
2 Morris, Denesha JR Kansas 23.92 23.52 3.3 1
3 Keys, Alisha FR Kansas 24.10 23.89 3.3 1
4 Washington, Taylor JR Kansas 24.27 24.00 3.3 1
5 Hughes, Jasmin SO M.S.S.U. 25.15 24.40 3.3 1
6 Dickey, Hillary JR Pittsburg St 25.50 25.07 3.3 1
7 Bower, Melanie FR M.S.S.U. 25.95 25.46 3.3 1
8 Weldin, Emily FR M.S.S.U. 26.20 25.57 3.3 1
9 Sperry, Chantal FR U.C.M. 27.20 26.17 3.8 2
10 Pigford, Dominica JR Evangel 27.25 26.45 3.8 2
11 Graskemper, Sagan SO M.S.S.U. 26.80 26.48 3.8 2
12 Baier, Ashley SO Pittsburg St 26.79 3.2 3
13 Jones, Mahogany FR M.S.S.U. 27.30 26.91 3.8 2
14 Thompson, Victoria SO Drury 28.00 27.63 3.8 2
15 Van Kempen, Randall FR Evangel 28.78 27.89 3.8 2
16 Coleman, Emily FR U.C.M. 28.74 28.04 3.8 2
17 McFarland, Ashleigh FR M.S.S.U. 28.00 29.09 3.8 2
18 Pasche, Lisa JR Evangel 31.29 31.08 3.2 3
-- Hollon, Melissa SR Drury 30.00 DNS 3.2 3
Event 34 Men 200 M Dash
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 20.88
D2 Prov: P 21.45
Stadium: S 20.30 1995 Garth Robinson, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Hawkins, Adriel SO Mo. S&T 21.56 21.25 4.5 1
2 Smith, Shawn JR Kansas 21.26 21.41 4.5 1
3 Riffel, Jordan FR Pittsburg St 22.00 21.62 4.5 1
4 Turner, Joe SO J.C.C.C. 21.58 21.63 4.5 1
5 Price, Anthony FR M.S.S.U. 22.24 21.84 4.1 2
6 Prioleau, Daniel FR Kansas 22.50 21.88 4.1 2
7 Rogers, Peter FR J.C.C.C. 21.97 21.97 4.5 1
8 Tanksley, Clark SO M.S.S.U. 21.98 4.1 2
9 McCuin, Kenneth FR Kansas 22.25 22.01 4.1 2
10 Johnson, Darius SR Pittsburg St 22.60 22.18 3.1 3
11 Katzing, Brandon SR U.C.M. 22.40 22.18 4.1 2
12 Martin, Sean JR Mo. S&T 22.81 22.40 3.1 3
13 Katzing, Brent SR U.C.M. 22.40 22.53 4.1 2
14 Rooffener, Dustin SO M.S.S.U. 23.00 22.58 3.1 3
15 Hays, Paul SR Drury 22.77 22.61 3.1 3
16 Arehart, Blake SO M.S.S.U. 23.01 22.66 2.5 4
17 Taylor, Burt FR Evangel 23.00 22.67 3.1 3
18 Frank, Kelvin SO U.C.M. 22.85 22.70 3.1 3
19 Shirmer, Josh FR J.C.C.C. 22.55 22.78 3.1 3
20 Bundrick, Jon SR Evangel 23.23 22.90 2.5 4 .896
21 Ginger, Darion UN Unattached 22.90 22.90 3.1 3 .899
22 Hendricks, Scott FR Mo. S&T 23.73 23.40 2.5 4
23 Wunderlich, Tim UN Unattached 23.52 23.61 2.5 4
24 Ahnefeld, Kyle SR U.C.M. 23.59 24.11 2.5 4
-- Bowers, Brice UN Unattached 23.80 DNS 2.5 4
-- Gray, Deangelo UN Unattached 22.20 DNS 4.1 2
-- Murphy, Jamal SR Bacone 21.45 DNS 4.5 1
-- Weimer, Jeremy SO Evangel 24.00 DNS 2.5 4
-- Cuffey, Sam JR Bacone 22.39 DNS 4.1 2
-- Ivy, Brian SR Bacone 21.89 DNS 4.5 1
-- Thomas, Jeremy UN Unattached 23.60 DNS 2.5 4
-- Swanagan, Collin UN Unattached 22.09 DNS 4.5 1
Event 35 Women 5000 M Run
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 16:39.30
D2 Prov: P 17:20.00
Stadium: S 17:15.08 1998 Sonia Eudy, Missouri Southern
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Higgins, Sari SO Drury 18:00.00 17:57.26
2 Turcotte, Tessa JR Kansas 17:10.00 18:04.98
3 Tauscher, Liza FR Kansas 17:37.00 18:08.80
4 Felipe, Brenda FR Rogers State 18:25.00 19:21.36
5 Kendrick, Cassy JR M.S.S.U. 19:50.00 19:28.13
6 Lake, Mindy JR Mo. S&T 18:56.59 20:19.17
7 Brooks, Alli JR Drury 20:00.00 20:37.77
8 Strong, Diane SO Mo. S&T 20:30.00 20:50.04
9 Hinck, Elizabeth JR Mo. S&T 20:25.17 21:05.07
10 Moberly, Marissa FR U.C.M. 20:20.20 21:25.78
11 Griffith, Renee SO Evangel 21:25.71 22:38.30
12 Snell, Aimee FR Mo. S&T 23:00.00 23:56.21
Event 36 Men 5000 M Run
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 14:00.00
D2 Prov: P 14:35.00
Stadium: S 14:35.43 2004 Scott Wietecha, Harding
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Landes, Evan FR Kansas 14:41.00 14:56.63
2 Wilson, James FR Kansas 14:34.00 15:03.57
3 Baden, Josh SR Kansas 14:37.00 15:13.19
4 Jacobs, Austin SR Evangel 15:20.96 15:15.68
5 Abernathy, Kevin FR Drury 15:00.00 15:38.70
6 Jokisch, Colin JR Kansas 15:10.00 15:40.70
7 Tayloe, Jacob SO Mo. S&T 15:21.45 15:52.49
8 Chapman, Ben FR Drury 15:30.00 15:59.80
9 Hestand, Nicholas SR Evangel 14:57.84 16:03.43
10 Sanders, Jarrett FR Roger State 15:40.00 16:09.12
11 Tucker, Aaron FR Drury 16:00.00 16:11.81
12 Shadwick, Will SO Drury 15:45.00 16:14.72
13 McClellan, Wynn SO Mo. S&T 15:35.63 16:20.59
14 Garcia, Isaac UN Unattached 16:00.00 16:29.19
15 Smith, Chandler FR Roger State 16:12.00 16:29.30
16 Viets, Aaron JR Mo. S&T 16:05.50 16:30.12
17 Reyes, Oscar FR Roger State 16:22.00 16:38.89
18 Trevino, Marcus SO Roger State 16:34.00 16:41.69
19 Hoffman, Brandon JR Evangel 16:09.45 17:07.89
20 Shryack, Lincoln JR Drury 16:00.00 17:09.45
21 Briggs, Damon SO Bacone 16:14.98 17:42.00
22 Polson, DJ FR Roger State 17:08.00 18:01.96
23 Conley, Abe FR Bacone 17:36.58 19:06.16
-- Mathis, Josh UN Unattached 16:00.00 DNS
Event 37 Women 4x400 M Relay
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:41.80
D2 Prov: P 3:50.00
Stadium: S 3:44.17 2004 Arkansas
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 University of Kansas 'A' 3:45.10 4:01.50
1) Morris, Timmie SO 2) Barber, Anna SR
3) Rich, Maddy SO 4) Allen, Ragan FR
2 Pittsburg State University 'A' 3:58.00 4:04.08
1) Clements, Kirby FR 2) Dickey, Hillary JR
3) Grayson, Ramie FR 4) Kendricks, Bridgette SR
3 Drury University 'A' 4:15.00 4:19.04
1) Reppell, Gabrielle FR 2) Nevels, Allison FR
3) Senn, Rebecca SO 4) Wojan, Katelyn SO
4 Evangel University 'A' 4:30.05 4:27.44
1) Van Kempen, Randall FR 2) Woods, Brittni JR
3) Mead, Lindsey FR 4) Ostrem, Kristen SR
-- Missouri Southern State Un. 'A' 4:00.00 DNS
1) Bower, Melanie FR 2) Parris, Taylor FR
3) White, Amber FR 4) Weldin, Emily FR
Event 38 Men 4x400 M Relay
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:09.10
D2 Prov: P 3:15.00
Stadium: S 3:13.50 2004 Central Missouri
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bacone College 'A' 3:14.00 3:17.61
1) Birdens, Emmanuel SO 2) Cuffey, Sam JR
3) Ivy, Brian SR 4) Murphy, Jamal SR
2 Johnson County C.C. 'A' 3:13.72 3:18.94
1) Sitek, Mark FR 2) Nickens, Marquel FR
3) Baselle, Nickson FR 4) Vukas, Kurt FR
3 Pittsburg State University 'B' 3:18.00 3:23.72
1) Riffel, Jordan FR 2) Riggs, Austin FR
3) Ramler, Ryan FR 4)
4 University of Kansas 'A' 3:20.20 3:24.70
1) Manley, Dominique SO 2) Fink, Dalen SO
3) Jones, Sam JR 4) Schneider, Kellum FR
5 Evangel University 'A' 3:31.28 3:30.07
1) Taylor, Burt FR 2) Weimer, Jeremy SO
3) Falk, Matthew JR 4) Bundrick, Jon SR
6 Drury University 'A' 3:29.00 3:33.91
1) Cummings, Tristan FR 2) Heffington, Bryce SO
3) Sippy, Clayton SO 4) Gray, Nick SO
7 Missouri Southern State Un. 'B' 3:30.00 3:36.95
1) Webster, Andrew FR 2) Mason, Alex SO
3) Wooldridge, Colton FR 4) Pogue, Sam JR
8 Missouri Southern State Un. 'C' 3:30.00 3:42.91
1) Rooffener, Dustin SO 2) Benton, Jacob SO
3) Schott, Eric FR 4) Todd, Adrian FR