Results

Boys 100 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Chase Van Wagoner		10.98a	Lucas Lovejoy
2.	10	Dorian Morris		11.03a	Mesquite Poteet
3.	12	Tra'zavion Johnson		11.13a	West Mesquite
4.	11	DaMichael Smith		11.21a SR	Mesquite Poteet
5.	11	Landon McDermott		11.22a	Lucas Lovejoy
6.	11	James Herring		11.33a	Dallas Highland Park
7.	12	Ronald Smith		11.45a	Wylie East
8.	11	Drake Cheatum		11.50a	West Mesquite
 
100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Dorian Morris		11.00a	Mesquite Poteet
2.	11	Chase Van Wagoner		11.13a	Lucas Lovejoy
3.	12	Tra'zavion Johnson		11.13a	West Mesquite
4.	11	Landon McDermott		11.23a	Lucas Lovejoy
5.	11	DaMichael Smith		11.35a	Mesquite Poteet
6.	11	James Herring		11.44a	Dallas Highland Park
7.	12	Ronald Smith		11.45a	Wylie East
8.	11	Drake Cheatum		11.45a	West Mesquite
9.	-	Jacob G. Soto		11.49a PR	North Forney
10.	10	AJ Odie		11.55a	Mesquite Poteet
11.	-	Cory Johnson		11.56a PR	North Forney
12.	11	Colby Green		11.67a	Dallas Highland Park
13.	12	Mikey Sanders		11.83a	Forney
14.	11	Alan Littleton		11.92a PR	Forney
15.	12	leslie Mapupa		11.96a PR	Royse City
16.	10	Jeremy Cox		11.97a PR	Forney
17.	12	Cameron White		12.09a	Wylie East
18.	12	Brett Martinez		12.29a SR	Royse City
19.	11	Avi Steinberg		12.36a	Dallas Highland Park
20.	12	Zack Jones		13.22a SR	Royse City
11	Dalton Lindelof		DNS	Lucas Lovejoy
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Dorian Morris		21.93a	Mesquite Poteet
2.	10	Jake Chamberlin		22.03a PR	Lucas Lovejoy
3.	10	Beau Iovinelli		22.81a PR	Lucas Lovejoy
4.	12	Tra'zavion Johnson		22.95a	West Mesquite
5.	11	Drake Cheatum		23.09a	West Mesquite
6.	12	Jlen Thomas		23.15a	Royse City
7.	12	Kaleeb Garner		23.20a	Mesquite Poteet
8.	-	Jordan Carroll		23.43a	North Forney
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Dorian Morris		22.02a	Mesquite Poteet
2.	10	Jake Chamberlin		22.26a	Lucas Lovejoy
3.	12	Tra'zavion Johnson		22.56a	West Mesquite
4.	10	Beau Iovinelli		22.96a	Lucas Lovejoy
5.	12	Jlen Thomas		23.10a PR	Royse City
7.	-	Jordan Carroll		23.14a PR	North Forney
6.	11	Drake Cheatum		23.22a	West Mesquite
8.	12	Kaleeb Garner		23.30a	Mesquite Poteet
9.	12	JT Dooley		23.32a PR	Dallas Highland Park
10.	-	Lachoy D. JR. Fields		23.43a PR	North Forney
11.	-	Noah D. Inge		23.64a PR	North Forney
12.	11	Ja'vonne Jones		23.78a	Mesquite Poteet
13.	12	Walker French		24.14a	Dallas Highland Park
14.	10	Tyler Van Wagoner		24.14a PR	Lucas Lovejoy
15.	12	Roger McCrary		24.35a PR	Royse City
16.	12	Cameron White		24.79a	Wylie East
17.	11	Nick Abrams		24.89a	Forney
18.	11	Avi Steinberg		26.14a	Dallas Highland Park
19.	12	Mikey Sanders		44.58a	Forney
12	leslie Mapupa		DNS	Royse City
11	Kieron Hunter		DNS	Wylie East
12	Timothy Meregini		DNS	Forney
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Jake Chamberlin		49.33a	Lucas Lovejoy
2.	12	Tra'zavion Johnson		49.57a PR	West Mesquite
3.	12	Dadrian Updite		50.27a PR	Mesquite Poteet
4.	12	Nathan Giles		50.29a PR	Royse City
5.	12	Daniel Morales		50.34a PR	Royse City
6.	9	Logan Combs		52.64a	Royse City
7.	11	Jimmy Rupple		53.20a	Dallas Highland Park
11	Drake Cheatum		DNS	West Mesquite
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Prelims
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Tra'zavion Johnson		50.46a	West Mesquite
2.	12	Nathan Giles		50.60a	Royse City
4.	12	Daniel Morales		50.81a	Royse City
3.	10	Jake Chamberlin		50.87a	Lucas Lovejoy
5.	12	Dadrian Updite		51.05a	Mesquite Poteet
7.	9	Logan Combs		52.42a PR	Royse City
6.	11	Jimmy Rupple		52.66a	Dallas Highland Park
8.	11	Drake Cheatum		52.67a PR	West Mesquite
9.	11	Ryan Gadbois		53.49a	Dallas Highland Park
10.	10	Sam Sloan		53.52a	Dallas Highland Park
11.	12	Katavion Gray		53.74a PR	Wylie East
12.	12	Kaleeb Garner		53.84a	Mesquite Poteet
13.	11	Brandon Sanders		54.63a	Forney
14.	11	Cedric Gooch		54.66a	Wylie East
15.	10	Elijah Crew		55.55a	Wylie East
16.	10	Jordan Grebe		56.82a	Lucas Lovejoy
17.	11	Carter Griffith		57.28a PR	Lucas Lovejoy
18.	12	Kidd Dickerson		57.94a	Mesquite Poteet
19.	10	Payton Womack		58.94a	Forney
20.	12	Cameron Tate		59.86a PR	Forney
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Dagon Juarez		1:58.93a PR	Mesquite Poteet
2.	10	Sam Sloan		2:00.97a PR	Dallas Highland Park
3.	10	Angel Barron		2:02.49a	Mesquite Poteet
4.	12	Andrew Spiegel		2:02.99a	Wylie East
5.	12	Griffin Maharrey		2:03.03a PR	Forney
6.	9	Will Muirhead		2:03.47a PR	Lucas Lovejoy
7.	12	Ford McGovern		2:04.96a	Dallas Highland Park
8.	11	Ryan Spruell		2:05.73a	Lucas Lovejoy
9.	11	Christian Sutter		2:06.15a SR	Lucas Lovejoy
10.	12	Cameron Hoglund		2:07.04a	Dallas Highland Park
11.	11	Christopher Morris		2:07.63a PR	Wylie East
12.	11	Ean Calhoun		2:09.23a	West Mesquite
13.	12	Chris Biffar		2:09.51a PR	Royse City
14.	11	Brandon Sanders		2:10.40a	Forney
15.	12	Keaton Forsyth		2:11.23a PR	Royse City
16.	11	Isehaq Mawi		2:13.83a	Wylie East
17.	10	Micah Lukasheay		2:15.43a PR	Royse City
18.	12	Richard Mims		2:19.77a PR	West Mesquite
10	Nathan Weed		DNS	Forney
11	Alex Melendez		DNS	Mesquite Poteet
10	Juan Martinez		DNS	West Mesquite
-	Ethan M. Cotter		DNS	North Forney
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Ryan Brands		4:31.18a	Lucas Lovejoy
2.	11	Jakaveon Shaw		4:31.80a	Mesquite Poteet
3.	11	Dagon Juarez		4:33.46a	Mesquite Poteet
4.	12	Matthew Meletio		4:36.26a PR	Dallas Highland Park
5.	11	Bradley Davis		4:39.09a	Lucas Lovejoy
6.	10	Brett Pedersen		4:40.00a PR	Lucas Lovejoy
7.	11	Isehaq Mawi		4:41.46a	Wylie East
8.	12	Trevor Schillaci		4:43.62a	Dallas Highland Park
9.	11	Alex Melendez		4:44.05a PR	Mesquite Poteet
10.	12	John Biffar		4:44.92a PR	Royse City
11.	12	Griffin Maharrey		4:48.77a	Forney
12.	12	Logan Gwinn		4:49.06a	Dallas Highland Park
13.	9	Manuel Gomez		4:56.38a PR	West Mesquite
14.	10	Nathan Weed		4:58.56a	Forney
15.	10	Micah Lukasheay		4:59.20a PR	Royse City
16.	11	Julian Lynch		5:02.68a	Wylie East
17.	11	Ean Calhoun		5:05.72a PR	West Mesquite
18.	10	Nathan Beckstead		5:05.96a PR	Forney
12	Andrew Spiegel		DNS	Wylie East
10	Leonardo Romo		DNS	West Mesquite
-	Ethan M. Cotter		DNS	North Forney
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Ryan Brands		9:44.83a PR	Lucas Lovejoy
2.	11	Jakaveon Shaw		9:47.58a	Mesquite Poteet
3.	11	Bradley Davis		9:51.16a	Lucas Lovejoy
4.	9	Brady Laboret		9:52.62a PR	Lucas Lovejoy
5.	12	Logan Gwinn		10:02.32a PR	Dallas Highland Park
6.	9	Jorge Rodriguez		10:03.76a PR	Dallas Highland Park
7.	11	Isehaq Mawi		10:10.24a PR	Wylie East
8.	12	Matthew Meletio		10:20.46a PR	Dallas Highland Park
9.	11	Alex Melendez		10:22.44a	Mesquite Poteet
10.	12	Brandon Spiegel		10:23.42a PR	Wylie East
11.	11	Julian Lynch		10:58.50a PR	Wylie East
12.	12	Chris Biffar		10:59.16a PR	Royse City
13.	10	Nathan Weed		11:01.37a PR	Forney
14.	10	Leonardo Romo		11:05.58a	West Mesquite
15.	12	Keaton Forsyth		11:07.38a SR	Royse City
16.	10	Nathan Beckstead		11:10.47a PR	Forney
17.	10	Juan Martinez		11:11.01a PR	West Mesquite
18.	9	Manuel Gomez		11:29.54a	West Mesquite
12	Griffin Maharrey		DNS	Forney
 
110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Justin Young		14.06a	Wylie East
2.	11	Kieron Hunter		14.66a	Wylie East
3.	10	Tyler Van Wagoner		15.45a PR	Lucas Lovejoy
4.	12	Jack Toohey		15.64a PR	Dallas Highland Park
5.	10	Cam Lampkin		16.00a	Mesquite Poteet
6.	12	Luke Parker		16.04a	Lucas Lovejoy
7.	11	Matthew Thomas		16.21a	Wylie East
12	Varun Ravi		DNS	Dallas Highland Park
 
110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Justin Young		14.05a	Wylie East
2.	11	Kieron Hunter		14.53a	Wylie East
3.	10	Tyler Van Wagoner		15.55a	Lucas Lovejoy
4.	10	Cam Lampkin		15.61a PR	Mesquite Poteet
5.	12	Jack Toohey		15.75a	Dallas Highland Park
6.	11	Matthew Thomas		16.11a	Wylie East
7.	12	Luke Parker		16.40a	Lucas Lovejoy
8.	12	Varun Ravi		16.57a PR	Dallas Highland Park
9.	11	Preston Maxfield		17.34a PR	Lucas Lovejoy
10.	-	Calvin L. Ribera		17.75a PR	North Forney
11.	11	Clayton Norris		19.45a PR	Forney
12.	10	Peyton Johnson		20.93a	Forney
9	Bo Clarke		DNS	Dallas Highland Park
 
300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Justin Young		37.40a PR	Wylie East
2.	10	Cam Lampkin		41.29a	Mesquite Poteet
3.	12	Varun Ravi		41.49a PR	Dallas Highland Park
4.	12	Nathan Schoeck		41.64a PR	Wylie East
5.	11	Alan Littleton		41.76a PR	Forney
6.	12	Luke Parker		41.97a PR	Lucas Lovejoy
7.	11	Matthew Thomas		42.93a	Wylie East
8.	12	Kiandric Morris		42.96a	Royse City
 
300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Prelims
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Justin Young		38.23a	Wylie East
2.	10	Cam Lampkin		40.34a PR	Mesquite Poteet
3.	12	Nathan Schoeck		42.01a	Wylie East
4.	12	Varun Ravi		42.04a	Dallas Highland Park
5.	11	Alan Littleton		42.09a	Forney
7.	12	Luke Parker		42.30a	Lucas Lovejoy
6.	11	Matthew Thomas		42.77a PR	Wylie East
8.	12	Kiandric Morris		42.83a PR	Royse City
9.	12	Jack Toohey		43.20a	Dallas Highland Park
10.	-	Calvin L. Ribera		44.69a	North Forney
11.	-	Glenn D. De La Hoz		45.19a	North Forney
12.	11	Preston Maxfield		46.32a PR	Lucas Lovejoy
13.	12	Croft Chestnut		47.42a PR	Dallas Highland Park
14.	11	Clayton Norris		47.79a SR	Forney
10	Peyton Johnson		DNS	Forney
 
4x100m Relay  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Beau Iovinelli		42.12a	Lucas Lovejoy
2		Kieron Hunter		42.39a	Wylie East
3		Walker French		43.47a	Dallas Highland Park
4		Cory Johnson		43.52a	North Forney
5		Tre Cantey		43.55a	Mesquite Poteet
6		Peyton Johnson		46.04a	Forney
7		Logan Combs		49.01a	Royse City
 
4x200m Relay  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		AJ Odie		1:27.96a	Mesquite Poteet
2		Walker French		1:29.92a	Dallas Highland Park
3		Noah Inge		1:30.49a	North Forney
4		Beau Iovinelli		1:30.96a	Lucas Lovejoy
5		Jeremy Cox		1:36.86a	Forney
Brett Martinez
Zack Jones
leslie Mapupa
Jlen Thomas		DQ	Royse City
Kieron Hunter
Corbin Johnson
Ronald Smith
Cameron White		DQ	Wylie East
 
4x400m Relay  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Sam Sloan		3:28.54a	Dallas Highland Park
2		Noah Inge		3:32.16a	North Forney
3		Jake Iovinelli		3:45.18a	Lucas Lovejoy
4		Brandon Sanders		3:46.44a	Forney
DaMichael Smith
Dadrian Updite
Dagon Juarez
Angel Barron		DQ	Mesquite Poteet
Logan Combs
Kiandric Morris
Daniel Morales
Nathan Giles		DQ	Royse City
Elijah Crew
Katavion Gray
Cedric Gooch
Nathan Schoeck		DQ	Wylie East
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Jaylon Hutchings		49-09.50 PR	Forney
2.	10	James Rainey		47-02.25	Lucas Lovejoy
3.	12	Turner Coxe		46-02.00 PR	Dallas Highland Park
4.	12	MarQualeon Ruth		45-06.50	Mesquite Poteet
5.	12	Giff Giffin		43-05.50 PR	Dallas Highland Park
6.	10	Nathaniel Finch		43-03.50	Lucas Lovejoy
7.	-	Adam Friesen		42-08.75 PR	North Forney
8.	11	Davonde Jackson		42-05.50	West Mesquite
9.	11	Jerome Gary		41-10.00	Mesquite Poteet
10.	11	Josh Gregory		41-08.50 PR	Royse City
11.	12	Matthew Gahm		41-07.50 PR	Dallas Highland Park
12.	12	J'Maree Jeter		40-08.50 PR	Wylie East
13.	11	Victor Buenrostro		39-01.75 SR	Mesquite Poteet
14.	10	Jaden Webb		38-08.75 PR	Royse City
15.	11	Anthony Flores		37-05.75	West Mesquite
16.	-	Austin D. Patricia		37-03.75	North Forney
17.	9	Tyler Beidleman		33-05.50	Lucas Lovejoy
18.	11	Colby Sagraves		32-05.75 PR	Royse City
12	Dallin Womack		SCR	Forney
10	Rylie Campbell		SCR	Forney
12	Ontario Davis		SCR	Wylie East
 
Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Turner Coxe		145-06 PR	Dallas Highland Park
2.	10	James Rainey		129-11	Lucas Lovejoy
3.	10	Mario Deleon		124-02 PR	Royse City
4.	-	Devin A. Beamon		121-08 PR	North Forney
5.	12	Ontario Davis		119-09	Wylie East
6.	10	Ivan Deleon		115-09 PR	Royse City
7.	12	MarQualeon Ruth		115-07 PR	Mesquite Poteet
8.	10	Nathaniel Finch		113-01	Lucas Lovejoy
9.	11	Grayson Elder		107-09 SR	Royse City
10.	11	Victor Buenrostro		104-09	Mesquite Poteet
11.	-	Austin D. Patricia		103-07 PR	North Forney
12.	10	Will Walton		103-03	Dallas Highland Park
12.	12	Giff Giffin		103-03	Dallas Highland Park
14.	12	Uriah Coleman		96-03	Wylie East
15.	11	Anthony Flores		92-02	West Mesquite
16.	10	Cole Heard		90-07	Forney
17.	12	Stone Gibson		90-06	Forney
18.	10	Ben Price		87-07	Forney
19.	11	Jerome Gary		87-02	Mesquite Poteet
20.	11	Bumper Pool		77-00 SR	Lucas Lovejoy
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Nathan Giles		6-00.00	Royse City
2.	12	Varun Ravi		5-10.00	Dallas Highland Park
3.	10	Tyler Van Wagoner		5-10.00	Lucas Lovejoy
3.	11	Jack Victor		5-10.00	Lucas Lovejoy
3.	11	Kaodirichi Akobundu		5-10.00	Mesquite Poteet
6.	12	Jared Wiser		5-10.00	Forney
7.	12	Dadrian Updite		5-08.00	Mesquite Poteet
8.	11	Travis Collins		5-06.00	Dallas Highland Park
9.	12	Justin Young		5-06.00	Wylie East
11	Matthew Thomas		NH	Wylie East
10	Sam Ivie		NH	Forney
9	Zach Shawver		SCR	Dallas Highland Park
10	Cole Heard		SCR	Forney
11	Jimmy Phillips		SCR	Mesquite Poteet
 
Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Colin Engbrock		14-00.00	Lucas Lovejoy
2.	12	Jeremy Young		13-00.00	Lucas Lovejoy
3.	12	Bennet Landen		12-06.00	Dallas Highland Park
4.	10	Etienne Black		12-06.00	Dallas Highland Park
4.	12	Roger McCrary		12-06.00 PR	Royse City
6.	10	Dylan Neitsch		12-00.00 PR	Lucas Lovejoy
6.	10	Cade Muese		12-00.00 PR	Dallas Highland Park
8.	12	Ethan Burkhart		11-06.00 PR	Royse City
9.	9	Aaron Mixell		9-06.00	Mesquite Poteet
10.	10	Payton Womack		8-06.00	Forney
10	Jack Rossler		DNS	Forney
9	Jon-Mical Hodge		DNS	Forney
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Chase Van Wagoner		22-03.00	Lucas Lovejoy
2.	12	Nathan Giles		21-11.00 PR	Royse City
3.	12	Char'Karrious Corbin		21-01.50 SR	Mesquite Poteet
4.	11	Colby Green		20-09.25	Dallas Highland Park
5.	12	Dadrian Updite		20-07.75	Mesquite Poteet
6.	12	Timothy Meregini		20-07.25 PR	Forney
7.	12	Jarvis Thomas		20-03.00	Wylie East
8.	11	Kieron Hunter		19-04.75	Wylie East
9.	12	Roger McCrary		19-02.25	Royse City
10.	-	Cory Johnson		19-01.00	North Forney
11.	11	Jimmy Phillips		18-10.00	Mesquite Poteet
12.	11	Devon Rideaux		18-09.25	Forney
13.	12	Alex Walzel		18-08.00	Dallas Highland Park
13.	-	Jacob G. Soto		18-08.00 PR	North Forney
15.	11	James Herring		18-06.25	Dallas Highland Park
16.	11	Cedric Gooch		18-03.00	Wylie East
17.	11	Carter Griffith		18-01.25	Lucas Lovejoy
18.	11	Alan Littleton		17-04.00	Forney
19.	-	Jordan A. Carroll		17-01.00	North Forney
12	Jlen Thomas		DNS	Royse City
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Nathan Giles		45-00.50	Royse City
2.	9	Seth McGowan		43-04.25	Mesquite Poteet
3.	11	Chase Van Wagoner		43-01.00 SR	Lucas Lovejoy
4.	12	Char'Karrious Corbin		42-06.25 SR	Mesquite Poteet
5.	12	Blake Pfaff		41-10.25 PR	Lucas Lovejoy
6.	10	Tyler Van Wagoner		41-08.75	Lucas Lovejoy
7.	-	Jordan Carroll		40-07.50 PR	North Forney
8.	11	Jimmy Phillips		40-04.00	Mesquite Poteet
9.	-	Jacob Soto		39-10.25 PR	North Forney
10.	-	Cory O. JR. Johnson		39-07.50	North Forney
11.	11	Colby Green		39-06.25	Dallas Highland Park
12.	12	Jarvis Thomas		38-08.50	Wylie East
13.	11	Cedric Gooch		37-10.25	Wylie East
14.	10	Elijah Crew		37-03.75	Wylie East
15.	12	Tait Langston		37-01.00	Dallas Highland Park
12	Justin Ashcroft		DNS	Forney
11	James Herring		DNS	Dallas Highland Park
11	Aaron Rideaux		DNS	Forney
11	Nick Abrams		DNS	Forney
 
Girls 100 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Glenquioa Hardy		12.25a PR	Mesquite Poteet
2.	12	Tywashoney Higgins		12.54a	Forney
3.	9	Ayline Montoya		12.63a PR	Wylie East
4.	10	Angela Masters		12.79a SR	Wylie East
5.	9	Kayla Hutchins		12.79a PR	Royse City
6.	9	Hannah Burnett		12.93a	West Mesquite
7.	11	Madison Dorethy		12.97a	Wylie East
8.	9	Amari Jones		13.10a	Mesquite Poteet
 
100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Glenquioa Hardy		12.40a	Mesquite Poteet
2.	12	Tywashoney Higgins		12.72a	Forney
4.	9	Ayline Montoya		12.72a	Wylie East
7.	9	Hannah Burnett		12.86a PR	West Mesquite
3.	11	Madison Dorethy		12.96a PR	Wylie East
5.	10	Angela Masters		13.01a	Wylie East
6.	9	Kayla Hutchins		13.04a	Royse City
8.	9	Amari Jones		13.07a PR	Mesquite Poteet
9.	12	LaTrina Knight		13.10a	West Mesquite
10.	12	LaQuerianna Fields		13.13a SR	North Forney
11.	10	Alondra Stafford		13.16a	Forney
12.	10	Kaylin Smith		13.17a	North Forney
13.	9	Alaina Harker		13.29a PR	Lucas Lovejoy
14.	10	Alaina Pierce		13.29a PR	Lucas Lovejoy
15.	10	Dejounae Leslie		13.52a PR	Royse City
16.	11	Jabria Robinson		13.68a	North Forney
17.	11	Alexandria Glover		13.76a SR	Royse City
18.	11	Brianna Peacock		13.77a	Forney
19.	12	Princess Basey		13.92a	Mesquite Poteet
20.	10	Brittany Pipitone		13.96a	Lucas Lovejoy
21.	12	Anna Clark		14.19a PR	Dallas Highland Park
22.	12	Edie Terrell		14.19a	Dallas Highland Park
23.	12	Miracle Wilson		15.56a	West Mesquite
10	Elizabeth Brimmage		DNS	Dallas Highland Park
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Hannah Booe		25.39a SR	Dallas Highland Park
2.	11	Ashley Jimison		25.46a PR	Mesquite Poteet
3.	11	Laterrica Thomas		25.95a PR	Wylie East
4.	10	Maci Guy		26.02a	Forney
5.	12	Alex Bradford		26.55a	Forney
6.	10	Kayla Deal		26.92a	Royse City
7.	9	Kayla Ford		26.98a	West Mesquite
8.	12	Ja'Sha Sloan		28.46a	West Mesquite
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Hannah Booe		25.43a	Dallas Highland Park
2.	10	Maci Guy		25.86a PR	Forney
3.	11	Ashley Jimison		25.94a	Mesquite Poteet
4.	11	Laterrica Thomas		25.96a	Wylie East
5.	12	Ja'Sha Sloan		26.06a PR	West Mesquite
7.	10	Kayla Deal		26.16a PR	Royse City
8.	12	Alex Bradford		26.38a PR	Forney
6.	9	Kayla Ford		26.44a PR	West Mesquite
9.	12	Katyleen Crew		26.49a PR	Wylie East
10.	10	Kaylin Smith		26.53a SR	North Forney
11.	9	Hannah Burnett		26.72a PR	West Mesquite
12.	12	Joanna Gaines		26.89a PR	Mesquite Poteet
13.	11	Abbey Govett		26.95a PR	Dallas Highland Park
14.	10	Charlisse Seiter		27.17a PR	Royse City
15.	9	Olivia Briggs		27.38a PR	Dallas Highland Park
16.	10	Nyla Dawes		27.67a PR	Wylie East
17.	11	Taylor DeCarlo		27.76a PR	Lucas Lovejoy
18.	10	Alaina Pierce		27.81a	Lucas Lovejoy
19.	9	Taylor Culpepper		27.85a	North Forney
20.	9	Alaina Harker		27.97a PR	Lucas Lovejoy
21.	10	Dejounae Leslie		28.11a PR	Royse City
22.	10	Dariya Duffie		28.60a SR	North Forney
23.	11	Brianna Peacock		29.16a SR	Forney
24.	12	Princess Basey		29.27a PR	Mesquite Poteet
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Maddy Stephens		58.64a	Dallas Highland Park
2.	12	Avery Carey		59.44a PR	Mesquite Poteet
3.	9	Mary Warriner Kemp		59.82a	Dallas Highland Park
4.	12	Ivy Carey		1:00.02a	Mesquite Poteet
5.	10	Kayla Deal		1:02.36a	Royse City
6.	9	Emily Piccirillo		1:03.27a	Lucas Lovejoy
7.	10	Ashley Booe		1:04.29a	Dallas Highland Park
8.	9	Kayla Ford		1:06.99a	West Mesquite
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Prelims
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Maddy Stephens		58.21a PR	Dallas Highland Park
2.	10	Kayla Deal		59.15a PR	Royse City
3.	9	Mary Warriner Kemp		59.47a PR	Dallas Highland Park
4.	12	Avery Carey		1:00.10a	Mesquite Poteet
5.	12	Ivy Carey		1:01.48a	Mesquite Poteet
6.	9	Kayla Ford		1:01.64a	West Mesquite
7.	9	Emily Piccirillo		1:01.71a PR	Lucas Lovejoy
8.	10	Ashley Booe		1:02.07a PR	Dallas Highland Park
9.	12	Charisma Preston		1:02.35a PR	Forney
10.	11	Daria Jefferson		1:02.42a PR	Wylie East
11.	9	Lacey Pelkowski		1:02.94a PR	Lucas Lovejoy
12.	9	Kaitlyn Cedillo		1:02.99a PR	West Mesquite
13.	11	Alyssa De Torrice		1:03.31a PR	Lucas Lovejoy
14.	11	Timeisha Jones		1:03.81a	North Forney
14.	10	Jaela Brown		1:03.81a PR	Forney
16.	11	Marisa Stallworth		1:04.60a PR	North Forney
17.	11	Jenna Glisch		1:04.64a PR	Royse City
18.	12	Nicole Oberle		1:04.81a PR	Forney
19.	10	Nyla Dawes		1:04.93a PR	Wylie East
20.	10	Ashley DeLaHoz		1:05.67a PR	North Forney
21.	12	Darrah Merillat		1:17.20a SR	Royse City
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Maddy Stephens		2:20.06a	Dallas Highland Park
2.	12	Avery Carey		2:22.50a PR	Mesquite Poteet
3.	10	Carson Hockersmith		2:23.64a	Lucas Lovejoy
4.	12	Grace Beitter		2:24.24a SR	Dallas Highland Park
5.	11	Michaela Travers		2:24.58a PR	Royse City
6.	12	Olivia Scott		2:25.41a PR	Dallas Highland Park
7.	12	Ivy Carey		2:26.92a	Mesquite Poteet
8.	12	Rebecca Spiegel		2:27.32a	Wylie East
9.	9	Lacey Pelkowski		2:30.67a PR	Lucas Lovejoy
10.	10	Jaela Brown		2:30.89a PR	Forney
11.	10	Tyilar Hanney		2:32.70a PR	Forney
12.	12	Noelle Franz		2:32.88a	Lucas Lovejoy
13.	9	Emily Flores		2:35.38a PR	Wylie East
14.	11	Clairece Lopez		2:38.92a SR	Wylie East
15.	10	Emily Mallison		2:42.53a PR	Forney
16.	9	Kaitlyn Cedillo		2:49.33a	West Mesquite
17.	11	Haley Colleps		3:04.76a	North Forney
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Carson Hockersmith		5:28.49a SR	Lucas Lovejoy
2.	10	Drisany Hernandez		5:32.22a PR	Forney
3.	12	Rebecca Spiegel		5:32.59a SR	Wylie East
4.	12	Olivia Scott		5:35.22a	Dallas Highland Park
5.	10	Avery Silliman		5:37.86a PR	Lucas Lovejoy
6.	9	Sofia Estes		5:39.23a PR	Lucas Lovejoy
7.	12	Sophie Schott		5:41.81a SR	Dallas Highland Park
8.	9	Grace O'Keefe		5:46.81a	Dallas Highland Park
9.	12	Theresa Simmons		5:50.30a SR	Wylie East
10.	10	Arissa Ramirez		5:52.33a PR	Forney
11.	9	Brooklyn Allison		6:00.16a PR	Royse City
12.	11	Angela Moreno		6:00.63a PR	Mesquite Poteet
13.	11	Priscilla Serna		6:01.94a	Mesquite Poteet
14.	12	Kiara Mayfield		6:19.92a SR	Royse City
15.	11	Gabrielle Hernandez		6:20.87a SR	Royse City
16.	11	Bithany James		6:24.89a PR	West Mesquite
17.	12	Yaqueline Macias		6:34.21a PR	West Mesquite
18.	11	Damariz Coronado		6:43.91a	Mesquite Poteet
9	Emily Flores		DNS	Wylie East
10	Hannah Holdbrook		DNS	Forney
11	Haley Colleps		DNS	North Forney
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Carson Hockersmith		11:57.42a SR	Lucas Lovejoy
2.	10	Drisany Hernandez		12:00.59a PR	Forney
3.	12	Olivia Scott		12:01.80a	Dallas Highland Park
4.	9	Grace O'Keefe		12:05.67a	Dallas Highland Park
5.	9	Sofia Estes		12:14.89a	Lucas Lovejoy
6.	12	Emma Parker		12:24.34a SR	Dallas Highland Park
7.	11	Emily Gueller		12:33.27a SR	Lucas Lovejoy
8.	11	Priscilla Serna		12:39.22a	Mesquite Poteet
9.	11	Makayla Marley		12:54.61a	Wylie East
10.	12	Theresa Simmons		13:00.74a	Wylie East
11.	10	Leah Herrera		13:07.01a PR	Forney
12.	10	Emily Mallison		13:20.49a SR	Forney
13.	9	Brooklyn Allison		13:24.44a	Royse City
14.	10	Johanna Hernandez		13:38.17a PR	Royse City
15.	11	Gabrielle Hernandez		13:45.53a SR	Royse City
16.	12	Yaqueline Macias		14:18.00a	West Mesquite
17.	11	Angela Moreno		14:20.10a	Mesquite Poteet
18.	11	Damariz Coronado		14:36.51a	Mesquite Poteet
19.	11	Bithany James		14:52.69a	West Mesquite
12	Rebecca Spiegel		DNS	Wylie East
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Ja'Sha Sloan		14.72a PR	West Mesquite
2.	11	Juliet Franz		15.37a SR	Lucas Lovejoy
3.	11	Damecia Obi		15.76a	Mesquite Poteet
4.	12	Falyn Reaugh		15.99a	Dallas Highland Park
5.	11	Emily Carr		17.28a	Forney
6.	12	Grace Watts		17.30a	Dallas Highland Park
7.	12	Anna Clark		17.77a	Dallas Highland Park
8.	9	Jordyn Watson		17.83a PR	Forney
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Prelims
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Ja'Sha Sloan		14.79a	West Mesquite
3.	12	Falyn Reaugh		15.78a PR	Dallas Highland Park
2.	11	Damecia Obi		15.79a	Mesquite Poteet
4.	11	Juliet Franz		15.85a	Lucas Lovejoy
5.	12	Grace Watts		16.66a PR	Dallas Highland Park
6.	11	Emily Carr		17.30a	Forney
7.	12	Anna Clark		17.83a	Dallas Highland Park
8.	9	Jordyn Watson		17.86a	Forney
9.	10	Johanna Hernandez		19.96a PR	Royse City
10.	10	Essence Watts		24.05a PR	Royse City
 
300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Grace Ridgeway		43.82a PR	Lucas Lovejoy
2.	9	Destini Jeter		44.08a PR	Wylie East
3.	11	Juliet Franz		45.80a SR	Lucas Lovejoy
4.	11	Michaela Travers		46.40a	Royse City
5.	12	Grace Watts		47.03a	Dallas Highland Park
6.	9	Olivia Conner		48.25a	Dallas Highland Park
7.	12	Falyn Reaugh		49.75a	Dallas Highland Park
8.	12	Noelle Franz		50.28a	Lucas Lovejoy
 
300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Prelims
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Grace Ridgeway		44.75a	Lucas Lovejoy
2.	9	Destini Jeter		44.91a	Wylie East
3.	11	Michaela Travers		45.73a SR	Royse City
5.	11	Juliet Franz		46.13a	Lucas Lovejoy
7.	9	Olivia Conner		47.52a PR	Dallas Highland Park
4.	12	Grace Watts		47.62a	Dallas Highland Park
6.	12	Falyn Reaugh		48.55a	Dallas Highland Park
8.	12	Noelle Franz		48.92a SR	Lucas Lovejoy
9.	11	Branesha James		49.96a SR	North Forney
10.	11	Emily Carr		50.44a PR	Forney
11.	11	Damecia Obi		50.59a	Mesquite Poteet
12.	9	Jordyn Watson		52.96a PR	Forney
 
4x100m Relay  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Joclyn Gaines		48.16a	Mesquite Poteet
2		JoJo McRae		48.19a	Lucas Lovejoy
3		Angela Masters		48.22a	Wylie East
4		Maci Guy		48.77a	Forney
5		Taylor Clark		50.16a	Dallas Highland Park
6		Dejounae Leslie		50.76a	Royse City
7		Jabria Robinson		51.58a	North Forney
 
4x200m Relay  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Joclyn Gaines		1:42.53a	Mesquite Poteet
2		Hannah Burnett		1:44.30a	West Mesquite
3		Charlisse Seiter		1:44.67a	Royse City
4		Sarah Winther		1:44.70a	Forney
5		Abbey Govett		1:44.77a	Dallas Highland Park
6		Alaina Pierce		1:45.66a	Lucas Lovejoy
7		Katyleen Crew		1:45.90a	Wylie East
8		Dariya Duffie		1:50.90a	North Forney
 
4x400m Relay  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Katyleen Crew		3:54.90a	Wylie East
2		Grace Watts		3:59.56a	Dallas Highland Park
3		Ivy Carey		3:59.60a	Mesquite Poteet
4		Kassidy Litchenburg		4:03.36a	Lucas Lovejoy
5		Ashley DeLaHoz		4:16.09a	North Forney
6		Tyilar Hanney		4:16.73a	Forney
7		Alexandria Glover		4:30.12a	Royse City
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Vy Huynh		36-08.25	Mesquite Poteet
2.	12	Katie Hale		35-06.00	Lucas Lovejoy
3.	10	Savannah White		35-05.75	Wylie East
4.	9	Jaliyah Johns		34-05.50	Mesquite Poteet
5.	9	Ashland Mims		33-06.50 PR	West Mesquite
6.	10	Madeline Milby		31-04.25 PR	Forney
7.	12	Nicole Oberle		30-08.75	Forney
8.	9	Melenaite Pahulu		30-07.00 PR	Dallas Highland Park
9.	9	Maricela Compean		28-01.50 PR	Royse City
10.	10	McKinley Chaney		27-09.75	Lucas Lovejoy
11.	12	Margaret Petty		27-08.50	Dallas Highland Park
12.	12	Cameron Stapleton		27-04.50	Lucas Lovejoy
13.	9	Rheagan White		26-09.00 PR	Royse City
14.	12	Summer Doty		26-05.50	Mesquite Poteet
15.	10	Morgan Thompson		25-07.00	Dallas Highland Park
16.	10	Katie Carter		25-04.00 PR	Forney
17.	10	Heaven Baker		24-11.75	Wylie East
18.	12	Cheyenne Shewmake		23-11.00	North Forney
19.	12	Miracle Wilson		23-02.00 PR	West Mesquite
20.	9	Kyla Crawford		22-05.00	Wylie East
11	Tiazmine Hambric		SCR	North Forney
 
Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	McKenna Michels		116-00 PR	Dallas Highland Park
2.	10	Vy Huynh		112-09	Mesquite Poteet
3.	10	Morgan Thompson		100-11 PR	Dallas Highland Park
4.	10	Madeline Milby		100-02 PR	Forney
5.	9	Jaliyah Johns		92-06 PR	Mesquite Poteet
6.	10	Katie Carter		92-05 PR	Forney
7.	11	Brooklyn Wells		89-01 PR	North Forney
8.	9	Melenaite Pahulu		87-08	Dallas Highland Park
9.	10	Heaven Baker		83-01	Wylie East
10.	12	Summer Doty		82-09	Mesquite Poteet
11.	9	Rheagan White		80-00 PR	Royse City
12.	12	Katie Hale		78-05	Lucas Lovejoy
13.	10	Ally Carraway		77-10	Lucas Lovejoy
14.	12	Cameron Stapleton		75-09	Lucas Lovejoy
15.	12	Miracle Wilson		74-00 PR	West Mesquite
16.	9	Maricela Compean		73-10 PR	Royse City
17.	9	Ashland Mims		65-11	West Mesquite
18.	9	Kyla Crawford		61-04	Wylie East
19.	9	Brooke Bese		59-03	Wylie East
20.	12	Briasia Willie		56-09 PR	Forney
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Falyn Reaugh		5-06.00	Dallas Highland Park
2.	12	Ja'Sha Sloan		5-06.00	West Mesquite
3.	10	Charlisse Seiter		4-10.00	Royse City
3.	10	Alaina Pierce		4-10.00	Lucas Lovejoy
5.	9	Olivia Conner		4-10.00	Dallas Highland Park
6.	12	Noelle Franz		4-10.00	Lucas Lovejoy
7.	11	Ellie Henry		4-08.00	Dallas Highland Park
7.	9	Makinley Tipton		4-08.00	Forney
7.	10	Kayla Deal		4-08.00	Royse City
7.	11	Daria Jefferson		4-08.00	Wylie East
11.	11	Alyssa De Torrice		4-06.00	Lucas Lovejoy
11.	11	Michaela Travers		4-06.00	Royse City
11	Laterrica Thomas		NH	Wylie East
10	Alondra Stafford		NH	Forney
11	Mariah Murrell		NH	North Forney
9	Jordyn Watson		NH	Forney
 
Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Grace Ridgeway		12-01.00	Lucas Lovejoy
2.	12	Nicole Oberle		11-00.00	Forney
3.	10	Maci Guy		9-06.00	Forney
4.	9	Carsen McFadden		9-06.00	Lucas Lovejoy
5.	12	Edie Terrell		9-06.00	Dallas Highland Park
6.	11	Sarah Walker		9-00.00 SR	Dallas Highland Park
7.	9	Kylie Harris		8-06.00	Lucas Lovejoy
8.	11	Christi Krikorian		8-06.00	Dallas Highland Park
9.	10	Madison Dry		8-00.00	Mesquite Poteet
9.	9	Brooklyn Allison		7-06.00 PR	Royse City
10.	11	Ivy Carr		7-06.00 SR	Forney
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Tywashoney Higgins		17-05.75 PR	Forney
2.	10	Glenquioa Hardy		17-04.25	Mesquite Poteet
3.	11	Shanel Bramschreiber		17-02.50 PR	Lucas Lovejoy
4.	9	Kayla Hutchins		17-02.00	Royse City
5.	12	Joclyn Gaines		15-11.50	Mesquite Poteet
6.	11	Abbey Govett		15-11.25	Dallas Highland Park
7.	11	Taylor DeCarlo		15-09.50 PR	Lucas Lovejoy
8.	10	Dariya Duffie		15-06.00 SR	North Forney
9.	10	Alondra Stafford		15-04.00	Forney
10.	10	Taylor Clark		15-03.25	Dallas Highland Park
11.	9	Margaret Chambless		15-01.25	Dallas Highland Park
12.	11	Madison Dorethy		15-00.25	Wylie East
13.	10	Alexandra Brungardt		14-09.75	Lucas Lovejoy
14.	12	Nicole Oberle		14-09.00	Forney
15.	9	Kaitlyn Cedillo		14-06.00	West Mesquite
16.	11	Brooklyn Wells		13-02.25	North Forney
17.	9	Taylor Culpepper		12-04.25	North Forney
11	Jenna Glisch		DNS	Royse City
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Kayla Hutchins		37-10.75 PR	Royse City
2.	12	Falyn Reaugh		36-11.75 SR	Dallas Highland Park
3.	12	Joclyn Gaines		36-03.50	Mesquite Poteet
4.	11	Juliet Franz		35-00.75 SR	Lucas Lovejoy
5.	12	Tywashoney Higgins		33-10.75	Forney
6.	12	Joanna Gaines		33-08.50 PR	Mesquite Poteet
7.	11	Michaela Travers		33-08.50	Royse City
8.	12	Edie Terrell		33-06.75	Dallas Highland Park
9.	10	Alondra Stafford		32-10.50	Forney
10.	11	Timeisha Jones		32-03.00 SR	North Forney
11.	9	Jordyn Watson		32-02.25	Forney
12.	9	Erin Harper		31-10.50	Dallas Highland Park
13.	11	Bella Gaccione		31-08.75 SR	Lucas Lovejoy
14.	10	Alaina Pierce		31-06.75	Lucas Lovejoy
9	Taylor Culpepper		ND	North Forney