Texas A&M High School Indoor Classic

College Station, TX

Girls 60m Hurdles Prelims

Girls 60m Hurdles Prelims
Place		Athlete		Affiliation	Time			Heat (pl)				
1		Darci KHAN		D.C. Express Track Club Inc	8.66	q		1 (1)				
2		Ariana EALY-PULIDO		Track Houston	8.83	q		10 (1)				
3		Kayla WALTERS		Velocity	8.93	q		1 (2)				
4		Tamia BADAL		Track Houston	9.01	q		8 (1)				
5		Jayla HOLLIS	SO	NTC Elite	9.02 (9.015)	q		5 (1)				
6		Kattianna EALY-PULIDO		Track Houston	9.02 (9.016)	q		13 (1)				
7		Simone WATKINS		300 TC	9.04	q		11 (1)				
8		Ally HENSON		Premier Performance Athletics	9.05	q		4 (1)				
9		Justice Coutee MCCULLUM		North Texas Athletics Club	9.06	q		7 (1)				
10		Jonae HARRIS	SR	South Dade Express	9.13	q		2 (1)				
11		Sametria SMITH		West Texas Track Club	9.16	q		12 (1)				
12		Emelia CHATFIELD	SR	South Florida All Stars	9.18	q		10 (2)				
13		Ariauna EDWARDS		Track Houston	9.19	q		12 (2)				
14		Eddiyah FRYE	SR	South Florida All Stars	9.24	q		3 (1)				
15		Haviland HARRIS	SR	Unattached	9.26	q		7 (2)				
16		Lauren LOWE	SR	St. Agnes Academy	9.27 (9.262)	q		9 (1)				
17		Antoinette BRADLEY	SR	NTC Elite	9.27 (9.265)			5 (2)				
18		Kayla WATSON		Track Houston	9.30			4 (2)				
19		Jada CHEVALIER		Track Houston	9.31			7 (3)				
20		Joi MORGAN	JR	Girls with goals	9.34			8 (2)				
21		Cameron TRACY	SR	D2R	9.35			3 (2)				
22		LaRiah SHANNON		Unattached	9.40 (9.396)			5 (3)				
23		Devon POLK	SR	Unattached	9.40 (9.397)			2 (2)				
24		Nikia SMITH	SR	South Florida All Stars	9.46			4 (3)				
25		Alexis GLASCO	SR	South Florida All Stars	9.47			10 (3)				
26		Maniah WILLIAMS	FR	NTC Elite	9.49			11 (2)				
27		Elizabeth ODEOYE	SR	Performance Track Club	9.52			8 (3)				
28		Cienna WOMACK	SR	Unattached	9.56			10 (4)				
29		Destiny SMITH	SR	Texas Storm Track Club	9.58			6 (1)				
30		Amari FERGUSON	SR	Premier Performance Athletics	9.59			5 (4)				
31		TONIA ADEYEMI	SR	Westside Baptist Track Club	9.60			13 (2)				
32		Madi BOTELLO		North Texas Athletics Club	9.63			8 (4)				
33		Brooke SHEPHERD	SR	D2R	9.68			10 (5)				
34		Jadah O'QUAIN		Austin Sprint Club	9.69			9 (2)				
35		Leyha WILLIAMS		Texas Cyclone	9.72 (9.712)			8 (5)				
35		Kathia NITSCH		South Texas Speed	9.72 (9.712)			11 (3)				
37		Jaysha CARTER	SR	South Florida All Stars	9.72 (9.720)			9 (3)				
38		Heaven KENNEDY	JR	NTC Elite	9.78			12 (3)				
39		Kinsey SMITH	SR	Unattached	9.80			9 (4)				
40		Janet NWORPARAH	SR	NTC Elite	9.81			2 (3)				
41		Kameryn GUILBEAU	SO	Team Guilbeau	9.82 (9.812)			4 (4)				
42		Tori RAMOS	SR	The Woodlands	9.82 (9.813)			6 (2)				
43		madelyn RILEY	FR	Unattached	9.83			6 (3)				
44		Jalaysiya SMITH	FR	Running Tigers	9.91			11 (4)				
45		Mackenzie GRIMES	JR	Unattached	9.94			1 (3)				
46		Wesley KARVELSSON	SR	Unattached	9.95			11 (5)				
47		Sarah CAUBLE		Marble Falls- Unattached	10.02 (10.012)			4 (5)				
48		Bailey MCBEE	JR	Unattached	10.02 (10.017)			13 (3)				
49		Rayniah JONES	SR	South Dade Express	10.02 (10.019)			4 (6)				
50		Katy SCHLATHER	FR	The Woodlands	10.12			11 (6)				
51		Madison KENNEDY	SO	Georgetown East View	10.16			1 (4)				
52		Jayda BRANTLEY		Flight Gold	10.22 (10.213)			6 (4)				
53		Averie GRIFFITH		Victory Track Club	10.22 (10.216)			7 (4)				
54		Nandhi BROWN	SR	Unattached	10.30			9 (5)				
55		Avian ROSSUM		Atl Zoom Athletics	10.32			9 (6)				
56		Kalynn QUINONES-MIXON	SO	Unattached	10.33 (10.324)			6 (5)				
57		MaKenna SCHROEDER	SR	L.C. Express Track Club	10.33 (10.325)			3 (3)				
58		Amber JONES		flash	10.35 (10.346)			5 (5)				
59		Winter BOGAN		Track Houston	10.35 (10.349)			8 (6)				
60		Sydney INGRAM	SO	Unattached	10.36			6 (6)				
61		Jordan HOUSTON	FR	Wings-White	10.37			1 (5)				
62		madeleine JOHNSON	SO	elite hurdling	10.38			7 (5)				
63		Drew WILLIAMS	JR	Unattached	10.40			13 (4)				
64		Deijuane WATTS	SR	Running Tigers	10.52			12 (4)				
65		Sydnee HOUSTON		Team Quest	10.53			11 (7)				
66		Kalei WALKER		Track Houston	10.54			7 (6)				
67		Criselda CRUZ	SR	flash	10.56			10 (6)				
68		Joy BAXTER		Fit Sports Performance	10.63			9 (7)				
69		Avery PUIG	JR	Del Mar Track Club	10.67			12 (5)				
70		Tahja SAWYERS	SR	Hawk Track Club	10.69 (10.686)			8 (7)				
70		Serenity FOUNTAIN		gpstriders	10.69 (10.686)			13 (5)				
72		Rebecca ANDERSON	SR	NTC Elite	10.78			5 (6)				
73		Hannah LOUIS	SO	Wings	10.79			12 (6)				
74		Sydnee WILLIAMS		Premier Performance Athletics	10.80			2 (4)				
75		Serenity ROGERS	JR	Dash Track Club	10.81			3 (4)				
76		Hannah LAURENCE	SR	Texas Thunder Track Club	10.82			12 (7)				
77		Faith TORMUSA-KOROMA		Xtreme Force TC	10.83			13 (6)				
78		Allison SHARER	FR	The Woodlands	10.88			1 (6)				
79		Serenity JOHNSON		Whitehouse-tyler metro track	10.89			12 (8)				
80		Jada SLEET	SR	Team Quest	10.93			13 (7)				
81		Payton KIRK		Prime Time Elite Track Club	11.13			2 (5)				
82		Makenna KIRKLIN	JR	Georgetown East View	11.24			2 (6)				
83		Cameron MCFADDEN		Central Texas Elite Track Club	11.28			10 (7)				
84		McKenna WEBB	FR	Bryan Pole Vault Club	11.41 (11.408)			7 (7)				
85		Jade CEASAR		Northwest Flyers	11.41 (11.409)			4 (7)				
86		Taylor VALADEZ	JR	Georgetown East View	11.45			6 (7)				
87		Tre'Nae BYNUM	SR	Unattached	11.47			11 (8)				
88		Sophia CANTONI		Runners Alliance	11.60			6 (8)				
89		Maya LACY	JR	Unattached	11.63			1 (7)				
90		Abigail EVANS		Team Quest	11.83			2 (7)				
91		Karlie POWELL		Team Quest	12.22			3 (5)				
92		Faith BELLAMY	SR	Team Quest	12.60			8 (8)				
93		Hannah MORROW	JR	Waller	12.78			1 (8)				
94		Faith ALBERT	JR	Waller	14.00			5 (7)