ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3:30 Rolling Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Creery, Farrah Amarillo Tascosa 12:39.87 10
2 Thomas, Avery Canyon 12:44.09 8
3 Purcell, Catalina Amarillo 12:49.89 6
4 Duck, Mekaila Canyon Randall 13:02.02 4
5 Reynolds, Megan Amarillo Caprock 13:29.32 2
6 Floyd, Aubree Amarillo 13:37.52 1
7 Gibson, Hannah Canyon Randall 13:37.72
8 Martinez, Destini Canyon Randall 13:53.64
9 Cady, Ryleigh Amarillo 13:55.92
10 Garcia, Valeria Amarillo Caprock 14:15.42
11 Carbajal, Yaretsi Dumas 14:35.41
12 Pequeno, Analia Amarillo Caprock 14:51.13
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 3 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Davis, Gabi Canyon 11:52.56 10
2 Allison, Ayse Canyon 12:04.50 8
3 Mitchell, Cammie Amarillo 12:09.39 6
4 McGill, Brayleigh Panhandle 12:17.33 4
5 Pate, Daphne Canyon Randall 12:19.07 2
6 Fish, Tatum Bushland 12:30.20 1
7 Bristow, Brantley Canyon 12:52.41
8 Ketels, Madelynn Canyon Randall 13:03.99
9 Abbruscato, Morgan Amarillo 13:36.94
Section 2
1 Moreno, Hanna Canyon Randall 12:34.57
2 Braly, Jaylee Lubbock 13:27.57
3 Eichelmann, Katie Claude 13:40.07
4 Higgs, Alyssa Claude 13:42.77
5 Martinez, Izabella Lubbock 14:17.35
6 Welsh, Aleshia Bushland 14:51.66
7 Corbitt, Alexis Panhandle 15:01.34
8 Grimaldo, Keziah Lubbock 15:02.56
9 Woods, Kendall Panhandle 16:19.34
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Gabi Canyon 11:52.56 1 10
2 Allison, Ayse Canyon 12:04.50 1 8
3 Mitchell, Cammie Amarillo 12:09.39 1 6
4 McGill, Brayleigh Panhandle 12:17.33 1 4
5 Pate, Daphne Canyon Randall 12:19.07 1 2
6 Fish, Tatum Bushland 12:30.20 1 1
7 Moreno, Hanna Canyon Randall 12:34.57 2
8 Bristow, Brantley Canyon 12:52.41 1
9 Ketels, Madelynn Canyon Randall 13:03.99 1
10 Braly, Jaylee Lubbock 13:27.57 2
11 Abbruscato, Morgan Amarillo 13:36.94 1
12 Eichelmann, Katie Claude 13:40.07 2
13 Higgs, Alyssa Claude 13:42.77 2
14 Martinez, Izabella Lubbock 14:17.35 2
15 Welsh, Aleshia Bushland 14:51.66 2
16 Corbitt, Alexis Panhandle 15:01.34 2
17 Grimaldo, Keziah Lubbock 15:02.56 2
18 Woods, Kendall Panhandle 16:19.34 2
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 5 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Amarillo Tascosa 'A' 51.76 20
1) Wilson, Alexis 2) Polite, Khia
3) Mitchell, Mashante 4) Gilbreath, Maurkesha
2 Canyon 'A' 53.31 16
1) Boling, Jaden 2) St. Romain, Bailey
3) Keenan, Jordan 4) Trujillo, Logan
3 Amarillo Caprock 'A' 53.39 12
1) Arjon, Isabel 2) Love, Carmella
3) Stafford, Justice 4) Cruz, Alexis
4 Amarillo 'A' 53.83 8
1) Elliott, Campbell 2) Sides, Emmery
3) Arjon, Pryscilla 4) Delgado, Kayla
5 Canyon Randall 'A' 54.83 4
1) Claire, Headings 2) Taylor, Brooklyn
3) Snow, Madison 4) Chen, Jacque
6 Amarillo Tascosa Red 'A' 55.34 2
1) Darnes, Demajinae 2) Donaldson, Emrie
3) Jeter, Zipporah 4) Sutton, Amiyah
7 Dumas 'A' 55.36
1) Medrano, Macie 2) Flores, Nayeli
3) Olivas, Britney 4) Castillo, Bionda
8 Bushland 'A' 55.83
1) Rudder, Kinley 2) Gatlin, Morgan
3) Sessions, Haylee 4) Wright, Bronwyn
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 7 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Amarillo Tascosa 'A' 48.33 20
1) Wesley, Alizay 2) Namugisha, Florence
3) Griffin, Nakia 4) Westmooreland, Jade
2 Amarillo 'A' 49.50 16
1) Ezbon, Nikki 2) Hicks, Kierra
3) Sennett, Lillie 4) Brantley, Brianna
3 Canyon Randall 'A' 50.53 12
1) Thomas, Annison 2) Powell, Alexis
3) Subkanha, Sarah 4) Thomas, Makayla
4 Bushland 'A' 51.08 8
1) Adams, Ashlee 2) Sims, Jalee
3) Marquez, Ariel 4) Christian, Kensi
5 Lubbock 'A' 51.81 4
1) Sims-Jefferson, Autumn 2) Fraley, Elizabeth
3) Beltran, Carina 4) Wiley-Harris, Serenitea
6 Canyon 'A' 51.87 2
1) Brown, Maddy 2) Rolan, Madi
3) Hargrove, Shalee 4) Harris, Alyssa
7 Borger 'A' 52.29
1) Barbour, Jazlyn 2) Cruz, Vanyelis
3) Munoz, Ysenia 4) Powell, Kirrah
8 Panhandle 'A' 52.78
1) Shadid, Prezley 2) Baker, Bree
3) Urbanczyk, Rebecca 4) Cummings, Destiny
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Galvan, Sarah Amarillo 2:37.13 10
2 Miller, Cadance Canyon Randall 2:42.66 8
3 Bunch, Journey Canyon Randall 2:44.25 6
4 Vaquera, Lillianna Amarillo Tascosa 2:44.93 4
5 Crews, Raven Amarillo 2:46.53 2
6 Taylor, Nevaeh Amarillo Tascosa 2:47.80 1
7 Speegle, Caitlynne Canyon 2:49.73
8 Douglass, Faith Canyon 2:49.73
9 Randle, Ajryriah Amarillo Tascosa 2:51.37
10 Lopez, Denise Amarillo Caprock 2:51.92
11 Griggs, Sydney Canyon Randall 3:02.89
12 Whittington, Maci Borger 3:06.56
13 Gandy, Shayla Panhandle 3:10.45
14 Johnson, Memphis Borger 3:12.03
15 Corbitt, Faith Borger 3:20.83
16 Bryan, Sarah Boys Ranch 3:23.10
17 Hernandez, Adanaly Amarillo Caprock 3:29.72
18 Akers, Brenna Boys Ranch 3:34.03
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Davis, Gabi Canyon 2:23.60 10
2 Fish, Tatum Bushland 2:24.10 8
3 Dudley, Kelsee Canyon 2:27.10 6
4 Baer, Jewel Amarillo 2:30.00 4
5 Warren, Piper Amarillo 2:30.30 2
6 Elliott, Sydney Canyon 2:32.80
6 Mueller, Lillian Amarillo Tascosa 2:32.80
8 Birkenfeld, Kyra Canyon Randall 2:33.50
9 Santos, Emily Lubbock 2:38.00
10 Camacho, Cassandra Lubbock 2:41.60
11 Millares-Rosiles, Gianna Lubbock 2:44.40
Section 2
1 Mattie, Lovell Claude 2:32.00 1
2 Albert, Harley Canyon Randall 2:36.00
3 Mendoza, Brenda Dumas 2:36.20
4 Graham, Kinley Panhandle 2:40.70
5 Bellar, Jude Amarillo Tascosa 2:42.70
6 Miller, Berkley Bushland 2:42.80
7 Hague, Robyn Canyon Randall 2:43.60
8 Jones, Mason Panhandle 2:46.10
9 Gonzales, Lauren Panhandle 2:48.00
10 Rodriguez, Samantha Borger 2:55.00
11 Figueroa, Alycca Dumas 2:55.10
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Gabi Canyon 2:23.60 1 10
2 Fish, Tatum Bushland 2:24.10 1 8
3 Dudley, Kelsee Canyon 2:27.10 1 6
4 Baer, Jewel Amarillo 2:30.00 1 4
5 Warren, Piper Amarillo 2:30.30 1 2
6 Mattie, Lovell Claude 2:32.00 2 1
7 Mueller, Lillian Amarillo Tascosa 2:32.80 1
7 Elliott, Sydney Canyon 2:32.80 1
9 Birkenfeld, Kyra Canyon Randall 2:33.50 1
10 Albert, Harley Canyon Randall 2:36.00 2
11 Mendoza, Brenda Dumas 2:36.20 2
12 Santos, Emily Lubbock 2:38.00 1
13 Graham, Kinley Panhandle 2:40.70 2
14 Camacho, Cassandra Lubbock 2:41.60 1
15 Bellar, Jude Amarillo Tascosa 2:42.70 2
16 Miller, Berkley Bushland 2:42.80 2
17 Hague, Robyn Canyon Randall 2:43.60 2
18 Millares-Rosiles, Gianna Lubbock 2:44.40 1
19 Jones, Mason Panhandle 2:46.10 2
20 Gonzales, Lauren Panhandle 2:48.00 2
21 Rodriguez, Samantha Borger 2:55.00 2
22 Figueroa, Alycca Dumas 2:55.10 2
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Flores, Nayeli Dumas 17.51 10
2 Williams, Tavianna Amarillo Tascosa 17.64 8
3 Winfrey, Brylee Canyon 17.84 6
4 Williams, Keyanna Amarillo Caprock 18.78 1
5 Duran, Daniella Dumas 19.04
Section 2
1 Villareal, Kayla Amarillo Caprock 18.66 2
2 Snow, Madison Canyon Randall 19.18
3 Miller, Jaden Canyon Randall 19.94
4 Quiah, Precious Amarillo Caprock 20.98
5 Dollar, Jentre Amarillo 21.87
Section 3
1 Hague, Dove Canyon Randall 18.26 4
2 Wright, Rosie Bushland 19.00
3 Griego, Aubrey Bushland 20.92
4 Gray, Desiree Boys Ranch 21.08
5 Smith, Margaret Panhandle 24.82
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Flores, Nayeli Dumas 17.51 1 10
2 Williams, Tavianna Amarillo Tascosa 17.64 1 8
3 Winfrey, Brylee Canyon 17.84 1 6
4 Hague, Dove Canyon Randall 18.26 3 4
5 Villareal, Kayla Amarillo Caprock 18.66 2 2
6 Williams, Keyanna Amarillo Caprock 18.78 1 1
7 Wright, Rosie Bushland 19.00 3
8 Duran, Daniella Dumas 19.04 1
9 Snow, Madison Canyon Randall 19.18 2
10 Miller, Jaden Canyon Randall 19.94 2
11 Griego, Aubrey Bushland 20.92 3
12 Quiah, Precious Amarillo Caprock 20.98 2
13 Gray, Desiree Boys Ranch 21.08 3
14 Dollar, Jentre Amarillo 21.87 2
15 Smith, Margaret Panhandle 24.82 3
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Grimes, Mackenzie Canyon 14.74 10
2 Powell, Alexis Canyon Randall 15.21 8
3 Cortez, Adriana Amarillo Caprock 16.81 4
4 Naverez, Kaitlyn Dumas 17.54
5 Navarrete, Kyla Amarillo 18.30
Section 2
1 Powell, Kirrah Borger 16.50 6
2 Rangel, Jaida Amarillo 16.99 2
3 Bickel, Jordis Amarillo 17.84
4 Flores, Venancia Lubbock 18.58
Section 3
1 Morales, Avery Canyon Randall 17.05 1
2 Marquez, Ariel Bushland 17.81
3 Subkanha, Sarah Canyon Randall 18.61
4 Walterscheid, Bailey Panhandle 19.01
5 Stembridge, Mahla Borger 19.94
6 Washington, Jacinda Borger 20.26
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Grimes, Mackenzie Canyon 14.74 1 10
2 Powell, Alexis Canyon Randall 15.21 1 8
3 Powell, Kirrah Borger 16.50 2 6
4 Cortez, Adriana Amarillo Caprock 16.81 1 4
5 Rangel, Jaida Amarillo 16.99 2 2
6 Morales, Avery Canyon Randall 17.05 3 1
7 Naverez, Kaitlyn Dumas 17.54 1
8 Marquez, Ariel Bushland 17.81 3
9 Bickel, Jordis Amarillo 17.84 2
10 Navarrete, Kyla Amarillo 18.30 1
11 Flores, Venancia Lubbock 18.58 2
12 Subkanha, Sarah Canyon Randall 18.61 3
13 Walterscheid, Bailey Panhandle 19.01 3
14 Stembridge, Mahla Borger 19.94 3
15 Washington, Jacinda Borger 20.26 3
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Gilbreath, Maurkesha Amarillo Tascosa 13.11 10
2 Love, Carmella Amarillo Caprock 13.69 6
3 Farner, Caitlyn Amarillo 13.70 4
4 Cobb, Kyla Canyon 13.72 2
5 Reid, Lashanza Amarillo Tascosa 13.97 1
6 Arjon, Pryscilla Amarillo 14.05
7 Lopez, Zoey Dumas 14.09
8 Garrett, Sonora Canyon 17.13
Section 2
1 Stafford, Justice Amarillo Caprock 14.09
2 Butler, Shaquira Canyon Randall 14.35
3 Jeter, Zipporah Amarillo Tascosa 14.41
4 Combs, Kenzie Bushland 15.17
5 Morgan, Emily Boys Ranch 15.32
6 Spidel, Mia Amarillo 15.39
7 Reynolds, Makenna Panhandle 15.44
8 Morris-Ridley, Tamya Amarillo Tascosa 16.28
Section 3
1 Wilson, Alexis Amarillo Tascosa 13.43 8
2 Cruz, Alexis Amarillo Caprock 14.01
3 Botello, Citlali Dumas 14.29
4 Rones, Janniela Canyon Randall 15.49
5 Terrazas, Litzy Dumas 15.82
Section 4
1 Donaldson, Emrie Amarillo Tascosa 14.05
2 Hulsey, Addison San Jacinto 14.49
3 Alarcon, Genesis Panhandle 15.26
4 Eddins, Juiliana Boys Ranch 15.40
5 Tyson, Mia San Jacinto 15.47
6 Rudder, Kinley Bushland 15.94
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gilbreath, Maurkesha Amarillo Tascosa 13.11 1 10
2 Wilson, Alexis Amarillo Tascosa 13.43 3 8
3 Love, Carmella Amarillo Caprock 13.69 1 6
4 Farner, Caitlyn Amarillo 13.70 1 4
5 Cobb, Kyla Canyon 13.72 1 2
6 Reid, Lashanza Amarillo Tascosa 13.97 1 1
7 Cruz, Alexis Amarillo Caprock 14.01 3
8 Donaldson, Emrie Amarillo Tascosa 14.05 4
8 Arjon, Pryscilla Amarillo 14.05 1
10 Stafford, Justice Amarillo Caprock 14.09 2
11 Lopez, Zoey Dumas 14.09 1
12 Botello, Citlali Dumas 14.29 3
13 Butler, Shaquira Canyon Randall 14.35 2
14 Jeter, Zipporah Amarillo Tascosa 14.41 2
15 Hulsey, Addison San Jacinto 14.49 4
16 Combs, Kenzie Bushland 15.17 2
17 Alarcon, Genesis Panhandle 15.26 4
18 Morgan, Emily Boys Ranch 15.32 2
19 Spidel, Mia Amarillo 15.39 2
20 Eddins, Juiliana Boys Ranch 15.40 4
21 Reynolds, Makenna Panhandle 15.44 2
22 Tyson, Mia San Jacinto 15.47 4
23 Rones, Janniela Canyon Randall 15.49 3
24 Terrazas, Litzy Dumas 15.82 3
25 Rudder, Kinley Bushland 15.94 4
26 Morris-Ridley, Tamya Amarillo Tascosa 16.28 2
27 Garrett, Sonora Canyon 17.13 1
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Westmooreland, Jade Amarillo Tascosa 12.49 10
2 Griffin, Nakia Amarillo Tascosa 12.74 8
3 Hicks, Kierra Amarillo 12.90 6
4 Trevizo, Joanna Dumas 12.95 4
5 Lee, Kadaisha Amarillo Tascosa 13.57
6 Williams, Skylar Canyon 13.63
7 Baker, Bree Panhandle 13.83
Section 2
1 Sennett, Lillie Amarillo 13.08 2
2 Gomez, Melanie Amarillo Caprock 13.27
3 Adams, Ashlee Bushland 13.35
4 Harmon, Sylvia Amarillo 13.38
5 Wiley-Harris, Serenitea Lubbock 13.47
6 Deanda, Mayrsa Canyon Randall 13.51
7 Briseno, Desirae Dumas 13.58
8 Lewis, Kambri Canyon Randall 13.92
Section 3
1 Angong, Adut Amarillo Caprock 13.63
2 Jones, Raigen Borger 14.01
3 Christian, Carly Bushland 14.03
4 Stapp, Shelbie Claude 14.03
5 Jenkins, Keairah Canyon Randall 14.08
6 Stone, Naomi Lubbock 14.28
7 Jackson, Alyssa Bushland 14.37
8 Stanghellini, Angelina Claude x14.61
Section 4
1 Stapp, Lanie Claude 13.25 1
2 Sumrall, Savannah Wellington 13.69
3 Hernandez, Francine Dumas 13.76
4 Willis, Jaden Borger 14.03
5 Sullivan, Victoria Claude 14.22
6 Brown, Khani Lubbock 14.28
7 Gonzales, Autumn Panhandle 14.32
8 Washington, Jacinda Borger 14.62
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Westmooreland, Jade Amarillo Tascosa 12.49 1 10
2 Griffin, Nakia Amarillo Tascosa 12.74 1 8
3 Hicks, Kierra Amarillo 12.90 1 6
4 Trevizo, Joanna Dumas 12.95 1 4
5 Sennett, Lillie Amarillo 13.08 2 2
6 Stapp, Lanie Claude 13.25 4 1
7 Gomez, Melanie Amarillo Caprock 13.27 2
8 Adams, Ashlee Bushland 13.35 2
9 Harmon, Sylvia Amarillo 13.38 2
10 Wiley-Harris, Serenitea Lubbock 13.47 2
11 Deanda, Mayrsa Canyon Randall 13.51 2
12 Lee, Kadaisha Amarillo Tascosa 13.57 1
13 Briseno, Desirae Dumas 13.58 2
14 Angong, Adut Amarillo Caprock 13.63 3
15 Williams, Skylar Canyon 13.63 1
16 Sumrall, Savannah Wellington 13.69 4
17 Hernandez, Francine Dumas 13.76 4
18 Baker, Bree Panhandle 13.83 1
19 Lewis, Kambri Canyon Randall 13.92 2
20 Jones, Raigen Borger 14.01 3
21 Christian, Carly Bushland 14.03 3
22 Willis, Jaden Borger 14.03 4
23 Stapp, Shelbie Claude 14.03 3
24 Jenkins, Keairah Canyon Randall 14.08 3
25 Sullivan, Victoria Claude 14.22 4
26 Brown, Khani Lubbock 14.28 4
27 Stone, Naomi Lubbock 14.28 3
28 Gonzales, Autumn Panhandle 14.32 4
29 Jackson, Alyssa Bushland 14.37 3
30 Stanghellini, Angelina Claude x14.61 3
31 Washington, Jacinda Borger 14.62 4
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 21 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Amarillo Tascosa 'A' 1:52.44 20
1) Williams, Tavianna 2) Polite, Khia
3) Mitchell, Mashante 4) Gilbreath, Maurkesha
2 Amarillo 'A' 1:54.19 16
1) Ledbetter, McKenna 2) Galvan, Sarah
3) Arjon, Pryscilla 4) Farner, Caitlyn
3 Canyon 'A' 1:54.34 12
1) Cobb, Kyla 2) Boling, Jaden
3) Keenan, Jordan 4) Trujillo, Logan
4 Canyon Randall 'A' 1:55.79 8
1) Headings, Claire 2) Taylor, Brooklyn
3) Beck, Cassidy 4) Chen, Jacque
5 Amarillo Tascosa Red 'A' 1:58.03 4
1) Darnes, Demajinae 2) Donaldson, Emrie
3) Jeter, Zipporah 4) Sutton, Amiyah
6 Dumas 'A' 1:59.16 2
1) Medrano, Macie 2) Duran, Daniella
3) Flores, Nayeli 4) Castillo, Bionda
7 Bushland 'A' 2:04.43
1) Rudder, Kinley 2) Gatlin, Morgan
3) Sessions, Haylee 4) Wright, Bronwyn
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 23 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Amarillo Tascosa 'A' 1:45.49 20
1) Jurado, Haven 2) Namugisha, Florence
3) Wesley, Alizay 4) Griffin, Nakia
2 Amarillo 'A' 1:47.42 16
1) Ezbon, Nikki 2) Harmon, Sylvia
3) Hicks, Kierra 4) Brantley, Brianna
3 Canyon Randall 'A' 1:50.68 12
1) Thomas, Annison 2) Hague, Robyn
3) Jenkins, Keairah 4) Deanda, Mayrsa
4 Lubbock 'A' 1:50.80 8
1) Sims-Jefferson, Autumn 2) Wiley-Harris, Serenitea
3) Fraley, Elizabeth 4) Beltran, Carina
5 Canyon 'A' 1:50.99 4
1) Mize, Emily 2) Taylor, Ryleigh
3) Hargrove, Shalee 4) Williams, Skylar
6 Bushland 'A' 1:51.23 2
1) Adams, Ashlee 2) Sims, Jalee
3) Shultz, Taryn 4) Christian, Kensi
7 Panhandle 'A' 1:54.03
1) Shadid, Prezley 2) Graham, Kinley
3) Cummings, Destiny 4) Choate, Lainey
8 Borger 'A' 1:54.95
1) Barbour, Jazlyn 2) Gutierrez, Leayha
3) Willis, Jaden 4) Jones, Raigen
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Sides, Emmery Amarillo 1:02.69 10
2 Delgado, Kayla Amarillo 1:06.01 8
3 Elliott, Campbell Amarillo 1:06.25 6
4 Gonzalez, Giovanna Amarillo Tascosa 1:06.97 4
5 Lopez, Zoey Dumas 1:07.57 2
Section 2
1 Randle, Ajryriah Amarillo Tascosa 1:07.81 1
2 Rubio, Jazmin Dumas 1:08.42
3 Bunch, Telsa Canyon Randall 1:09.78
4 Magana, Ebonie Boys Ranch 1:10.79
5 Eddins, Juiliana Boys Ranch 1:14.40
Section 3
1 Cornelison, Desiree Canyon Randall 1:08.11
2 Villareal, Kayla Amarillo Caprock 1:09.06
3 Taylor, Nevaeh Amarillo Tascosa 1:10.31
4 Morgan, Emily Boys Ranch 1:25.85
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sides, Emmery Amarillo 1:02.69 1 10
2 Delgado, Kayla Amarillo 1:06.01 1 8
3 Elliott, Campbell Amarillo 1:06.25 1 6
4 Gonzalez, Giovanna Amarillo Tascosa 1:06.97 1 4
5 Lopez, Zoey Dumas 1:07.57 1 2
6 Randle, Ajryriah Amarillo Tascosa 1:07.81 2 1
7 Cornelison, Desiree Canyon Randall 1:08.11 3
8 Rubio, Jazmin Dumas 1:08.42 2
9 Villareal, Kayla Amarillo Caprock 1:09.06 3
10 Bunch, Telsa Canyon Randall 1:09.78 2
11 Taylor, Nevaeh Amarillo Tascosa 1:10.31 3
12 Magana, Ebonie Boys Ranch 1:10.79 2
13 Eddins, Juiliana Boys Ranch 1:14.40 2
14 Morgan, Emily Boys Ranch 1:25.85 3
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 27 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Sheriff, Sherifatu Amarillo Caprock 1:00.38 10
2 Thomas, Makayla Canyon Randall 1:00.60 8
3 Downing, Annalise Lubbock 1:02.75 6
4 Trevizo, Joanna Dumas 1:03.12 2
5 Harris, Alyssa Canyon 1:03.51 1
6 Rogers, Abigail Amarillo Tascosa 1:03.75
7 Travis, Trinitie Amarillo Tascosa 1:04.93
Section 2
1 Johnson, Sydney Amarillo Caprock 1:03.02 4
2 Downing, Anyssa Lubbock 1:03.52
3 Bickel, Jordis Amarillo 1:03.94
4 Briseno, Desirae Dumas 1:04.01
5 Perdue, Kensley Amarillo Tascosa 1:04.89
6 Elliott, Sydney Canyon 1:05.75
7 Vences, Angela Amarillo Caprock 1:09.60
Section 3
1 Cagle, Bryeton Amarillo 1:04.39
2 Santos, Emily Lubbock 1:05.28
3 Baca, Sierra Canyon Randall 1:06.27
4 Castillo, Aylin Dumas 1:08.79
5 Urbanczyk, Rebecca Panhandle 1:10.05
Section 4
1 Sumrall, Savannah Wellington 1:04.21
2 Carrillo, Audrey Canyon Randall 1:04.25
3 Garrett, Hannah Bushland 1:07.21
4 Shultz, Taryn Bushland 1:07.87
5 Shadid, Prezley Panhandle 1:11.53
6 Willis, Jaden Borger 1:11.74
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sheriff, Sherifatu Amarillo Caprock 1:00.38 1 10
2 Thomas, Makayla Canyon Randall 1:00.60 1 8
3 Downing, Annalise Lubbock 1:02.75 1 6
4 Johnson, Sydney Amarillo Caprock 1:03.02 2 4
5 Trevizo, Joanna Dumas 1:03.12 1 2
6 Harris, Alyssa Canyon 1:03.51 1 1
7 Downing, Anyssa Lubbock 1:03.52 2
8 Rogers, Abigail Amarillo Tascosa 1:03.75 1
9 Bickel, Jordis Amarillo 1:03.94 2
10 Briseno, Desirae Dumas 1:04.01 2
11 Sumrall, Savannah Wellington 1:04.21 4
12 Carrillo, Audrey Canyon Randall 1:04.25 4
13 Cagle, Bryeton Amarillo 1:04.39 3
14 Perdue, Kensley Amarillo Tascosa 1:04.89 2
15 Travis, Trinitie Amarillo Tascosa 1:04.93 1
16 Santos, Emily Lubbock 1:05.28 3
17 Elliott, Sydney Canyon 1:05.75 2
18 Baca, Sierra Canyon Randall 1:06.27 3
19 Garrett, Hannah Bushland 1:07.21 4
20 Shultz, Taryn Bushland 1:07.87 4
21 Castillo, Aylin Dumas 1:08.79 3
22 Vences, Angela Amarillo Caprock 1:09.60 2
23 Urbanczyk, Rebecca Panhandle 1:10.05 3
24 Shadid, Prezley Panhandle 1:11.53 4
25 Willis, Jaden Borger 1:11.74 4
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Winfrey, Brylee Canyon 51.09 10
2 Olivas, Britney Dumas 52.24 8
3 Arjon, Isabel Amarillo Caprock 52.86 6
4 Ledbetter, McKenna Amarillo 55.56 2
5 Dollar, Jentre Amarillo 57.66
Section 2
1 Hague, Dove Canyon Randall 56.72 1
2 Smith, Margaret Panhandle 58.22
3 Williams, Keyanna Amarillo Caprock 1:01.11
4 Gray, Desiree Boys Ranch 1:02.68
5 Griego, Aubrey Bushland 1:03.88
Section 3
1 Finley, Maci Canyon Randall 54.64 4
2 Wright, Rosie Bushland 57.81
3 Miller, Jaden Canyon Randall 58.00
4 Leal, Nana Dumas 59.18
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Winfrey, Brylee Canyon 51.09 1 10
2 Olivas, Britney Dumas 52.24 1 8
3 Arjon, Isabel Amarillo Caprock 52.86 1 6
4 Finley, Maci Canyon Randall 54.64 3 4
5 Ledbetter, McKenna Amarillo 55.56 1 2
6 Hague, Dove Canyon Randall 56.72 2 1
7 Dollar, Jentre Amarillo 57.66 1
8 Wright, Rosie Bushland 57.81 3
9 Miller, Jaden Canyon Randall 58.00 3
10 Smith, Margaret Panhandle 58.22 2
11 Leal, Nana Dumas 59.18 3
12 Williams, Keyanna Amarillo Caprock 1:01.11 2
13 Gray, Desiree Boys Ranch 1:02.68 2
14 Griego, Aubrey Bushland 1:03.88 2
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 30 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Grimes, Mackenzie Canyon 45.44 10
2 Latham, Courtney Amarillo 46.95 8
3 Rangel, Jaida Amarillo 48.19 6
4 Cortez, Adriana Amarillo Caprock 49.70 4
5 Brown, Maddy Canyon 50.17 1
6 Beltran, Carina Lubbock 55.79
Section 2
1 Subkanha, Sarah Canyon Randall 50.06 2
2 Navarrete, Kyla Amarillo 53.20
3 Naverez, Kaitlyn Dumas 53.87
4 Satterfield, Taylor Canyon Randall 53.90
5 Flores, Venancia Lubbock 56.60
6 Cross, Taylor Lubbock 1:00.00
Section 3
1 Washington, Jacinda Borger 53.98
2 Walterscheid, Bailey Panhandle 56.07
3 Stembridge, Mahla Borger 58.60
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Grimes, Mackenzie Canyon 45.44 1 10
2 Latham, Courtney Amarillo 46.95 1 8
3 Rangel, Jaida Amarillo 48.19 1 6
4 Cortez, Adriana Amarillo Caprock 49.70 1 4
5 Subkanha, Sarah Canyon Randall 50.06 2 2
6 Brown, Maddy Canyon 50.17 1 1
7 Navarrete, Kyla Amarillo 53.20 2
8 Naverez, Kaitlyn Dumas 53.87 2
9 Satterfield, Taylor Canyon Randall 53.90 2
10 Washington, Jacinda Borger 53.98 3
11 Beltran, Carina Lubbock 55.79 1
12 Walterscheid, Bailey Panhandle 56.07 3
13 Flores, Venancia Lubbock 56.60 2
14 Stembridge, Mahla Borger 58.60 3
15 Cross, Taylor Lubbock 1:00.00 2
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Mitchell, Mashante Amarillo Tascosa 27.84 10
2 Wilson, Alexis Amarillo Tascosa 28.59 8
3 Love, Carmella Amarillo Caprock 29.11 2
4 Farner, Caitlyn Amarillo 29.15 1
5 Kite, Griffin Amarillo 30.16
6 Davis-Phillips, Teniya Amarillo Tascosa 30.26
Section 2
1 Cruz, Alexis Amarillo Caprock 28.73 6
2 Headings, Claire Canyon Randall 29.76
3 Gatlin, Morgan Bushland 30.11
4 Darnes, Demajinae Amarillo Tascosa 30.60
5 Medrano, Macie Dumas 30.65
6 Botello, Citlali Dumas 31.53
7 Garrett, Sonora Canyon 36.54
8 Munn, Kassi Borger 38.03
Section 3
1 Wright, Bronwyn Bushland 29.47
2 Crews, Raven Amarillo 31.41
3 Grijalva, Sugey Dumas 31.87
4 Tyson, Mia San Jacinto 32.02
5 Magana, Ebonie Boys Ranch 32.30
6 Alarcon, Genesis Panhandle 32.74
7 Miller, Hallie Boys Ranch 36.83
Section 4
1 Chen, Jacque Canyon Randall 28.95 4
2 Sutton, Amiyah Amarillo Tascosa 29.86
3 Sessions, Haylee Bushland 29.87
4 Hulsey, Addison San Jacinto 31.00
5 Eddins, Juiliana Boys Ranch 32.04
6 McCormick, Kaitlynne Borger 33.46
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Mashante Amarillo Tascosa 27.84 1 10
2 Wilson, Alexis Amarillo Tascosa 28.59 1 8
3 Cruz, Alexis Amarillo Caprock 28.73 2 6
4 Chen, Jacque Canyon Randall 28.95 4 4
5 Love, Carmella Amarillo Caprock 29.11 1 2
6 Farner, Caitlyn Amarillo 29.15 1 1
7 Wright, Bronwyn Bushland 29.47 3
8 Headings, Claire Canyon Randall 29.76 2
9 Sutton, Amiyah Amarillo Tascosa 29.86 4
10 Sessions, Haylee Bushland 29.87 4
11 Gatlin, Morgan Bushland 30.11 2
12 Kite, Griffin Amarillo 30.16 1
13 Davis-Phillips, Teniya Amarillo Tascosa 30.26 1
14 Darnes, Demajinae Amarillo Tascosa 30.60 2
15 Medrano, Macie Dumas 30.65 2
16 Hulsey, Addison San Jacinto 31.00 4
17 Crews, Raven Amarillo 31.41 3
18 Botello, Citlali Dumas 31.53 2
19 Grijalva, Sugey Dumas 31.87 3
20 Tyson, Mia San Jacinto 32.02 3
21 Eddins, Juiliana Boys Ranch 32.04 4
22 Magana, Ebonie Boys Ranch 32.30 3
23 Alarcon, Genesis Panhandle 32.74 3
24 McCormick, Kaitlynne Borger 33.46 4
25 Garrett, Sonora Canyon 36.54 2
26 Miller, Hallie Boys Ranch 36.83 3
27 Munn, Kassi Borger 38.03 2
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 35 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Trevizo, Joanna Dumas 26.38 10
2 Westmooreland, Jade Amarillo Tascosa 26.39 8
3 Brantley, Brianna Amarillo 26.54 6
4 Sheriff, Sherifatu Amarillo Caprock 27.84
5 Urban, Brooke Amarillo 28.15
6 Cummings, Destiny Panhandle 28.84
7 Jenkins, Keairah Canyon Randall 28.99
Section 2
1 Jurado, Haven Amarillo Tascosa 27.64 2
2 Gomez, Melanie Amarillo Caprock 27.77 1
3 Harmon, Sylvia Amarillo 28.32
4 Mild, Courtnee Dumas 28.41
5 Angong, Adut Amarillo Caprock 28.47
6 Hernandez, Francine Dumas 28.51
7 Mize, Emily Canyon 28.53
Section 3
1 Fraley, Elizabeth Lubbock 28.17
2 Thomas, Annison Canyon Randall 28.24
3 Irvin, Shereece Lubbock 29.18
4 Sullivan, Victoria Claude 29.94
Section 4
1 Christian, Kensi Bushland 27.43 4
2 Sumrall, Savannah Wellington 28.31
3 Stapp, Lanie Claude 28.38
4 Powell, Kirrah Borger 28.57
5 May, Carson Amarillo Tascosa 28.73
6 Willis, Jaden Borger 29.04
Section 5
1 Gonzales, Autumn Panhandle 29.39
2 Stapp, Shelbie Claude 29.91
3 Baca, Sierra Canyon Randall 30.01
4 Stanghellini, Angelina Claude x32.06
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Trevizo, Joanna Dumas 26.38 1 10
2 Westmooreland, Jade Amarillo Tascosa 26.39 1 8
3 Brantley, Brianna Amarillo 26.54 1 6
4 Christian, Kensi Bushland 27.43 4 4
5 Jurado, Haven Amarillo Tascosa 27.64 2 2
6 Gomez, Melanie Amarillo Caprock 27.77 2 1
7 Sheriff, Sherifatu Amarillo Caprock 27.84 1
8 Urban, Brooke Amarillo 28.15 1
9 Fraley, Elizabeth Lubbock 28.17 3
10 Thomas, Annison Canyon Randall 28.24 3
11 Sumrall, Savannah Wellington 28.31 4
12 Harmon, Sylvia Amarillo 28.32 2
13 Stapp, Lanie Claude 28.38 4
14 Mild, Courtnee Dumas 28.41 2
15 Angong, Adut Amarillo Caprock 28.47 2
16 Hernandez, Francine Dumas 28.51 2
17 Mize, Emily Canyon 28.53 2
18 Powell, Kirrah Borger 28.57 4
19 May, Carson Amarillo Tascosa 28.73 4
20 Cummings, Destiny Panhandle 28.84 1
21 Jenkins, Keairah Canyon Randall 28.99 1
22 Willis, Jaden Borger 29.04 4
23 Irvin, Shereece Lubbock 29.18 3
24 Gonzales, Autumn Panhandle 29.39 5
25 Stapp, Shelbie Claude 29.91 5
26 Sullivan, Victoria Claude 29.94 3
27 Baca, Sierra Canyon Randall 30.01 5
28 Stanghellini, Angelina Claude x32.06 5
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 37 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Creery, Farrah Amarillo Tascosa 5:51.18 10
2 Purcell, Catalina Amarillo 5:52.28 8
3 Thomas, Avery Canyon 5:54.32 6
4 Gibson, Hannah Canyon Randall 6:03.36 4
5 Floyd, Aubree Amarillo 6:09.45 2
6 Martinez, Destini Canyon Randall 6:12.03 1
7 Cady, Ryleigh Amarillo 6:14.51
8 Rubio, Jazmin Dumas 6:16.29
9 Douglass, Faith Canyon 6:19.35
10 Carbajal, Yaretsi Dumas 6:21.02
11 Garcia, Valeria Amarillo Caprock 6:22.25
12 Estrada, Damita Dumas 6:26.02
13 Reynolds, Megan Amarillo Caprock 6:31.23
14 Sugar, Allie Bushland 6:35.29
15 Corbitt, Faith Borger 6:42.40
16 Pequeno, Analia Amarillo Caprock 6:43.05
17 Melban, Gracelyn Bushland 6:53.78
18 Backus, Sydney Canyon Randall 7:04.05
19 Whittington, Maci Borger 7:12.82
20 Akers, Brenna Boys Ranch 7:47.16
21 Bryan, Sarah Boys Ranch 8:03.06
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:56 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 39 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Cammie Amarillo 5:35.32 10
2 Pate, Daphne Canyon Randall 5:37.08 8
3 McGill, Brayleigh Panhandle 5:38.28 6
4 Mattie, Lovell Claude 5:38.33 4
5 Allison, Ayse Canyon 5:41.28 2
6 Dudley, Kelsee Canyon 5:42.88 1
7 Moreno, Hanna Canyon Randall 5:43.93
8 Warren, Piper Amarillo 5:46.63
9 Bristow, Brantley Canyon 5:48.75
10 Mendoza, Brenda Dumas 6:00.19
11 Braly, Jaylee Lubbock 6:04.35
12 Bellar, Jude Amarillo Tascosa 6:05.97
13 Mueller, Lillian Amarillo Tascosa 6:08.93
14 Higgs, Alyssa Claude 6:12.41
15 Eichelmann, Katie Claude 6:18.07
16 Gonzales, Lauren Panhandle 6:26.62
17 Hicks, Maci Panhandle 6:30.12
18 Rodriguez, Samantha Borger 6:37.14
19 Martinez, Izabella Lubbock 6:38.97
20 Grimaldo, Keziah Lubbock 6:51.06
21 Welsh, Aleshia Bushland 6:53.22
22 Armendariz, Anahi Borger 6:53.57
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 10:17 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 41 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Amarillo 'A' 4:28.67 20
1) Delgado, Kayla 2) Sides, Emmery
3) Galvan, Sarah 4) Elliott, Campbell
2 Canyon 'A' 4:34.34 16
1) Boling, Jaden 2) St. Romain, Bailey
3) Speegle, Caitlynne 4) Winfrey, Kenadee
3 Dumas 'A' 4:34.38 12
1) Rubio, Jazmin 2) Castillo, Bionda
3) Lopez, Zoey 4) Olivas, Britney
4 Amarillo Tascosa 'A' 4:34.64 8
1) Gonzalez, Giovanna 2) Randle, Ajryriah
3) Creery, Farrah 4) Williams, Tavianna
5 Canyon Randall 'A' 4:36.25 4
1) Griggs, Brooke 2) Taylor, Brooklyn
3) Zuniga, Katerina 4) Snow, Madison
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 10:25 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 43 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Canyon 'A' 4:06.57 20
1) Taylor, Ryleigh 2) Davis, Gabi
3) Grimes, Mackenzie 4) Harris, Alyssa
2 Amarillo 'A' 4:12.43 16
1) Rangel, Jaida 2) Latham, Courtney
3) Urban, Brooke 4) Cagle, Bryeton
3 Canyon Randall 'A' 4:16.98 12
1) Albert, Harley 2) Powell, Alexis
3) Carrillo, Audrey 4) Thomas, Makayla
4 Bushland 'A' 4:17.01 8
1) Garrett, Hannah 2) Sims, Jalee
3) Miller, Hannah 4) Fish, Tatum
5 Amarillo Tascosa 'A' 4:19.25 4
1) May, Carson 2) Perdue, Kensley
3) Rogers, Abigail 4) Travis, Trinitie
6 Lubbock 'A' 4:21.79 2
1) Downing, Anyssa 2) Digby, Taylor
3) Camacho, Cassandra 4) Downing, Annalise
7 Panhandle 'A' 4:27.41
1) Jones, Mason 2) Graham, Kinley
3) McGill, Brayleigh 4) Choate, Lainey
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 45 Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cobb, Kyla Canyon 14-11.50 10
2 Sides, Emmery Amarillo 14-05.00 8
3 Ledbetter, McKenna Amarillo 14-04.00 6
4 Kite, Griffin Amarillo 14-03.50 4
5 Lopez, Zoey Dumas 14-02.00 2
6 Arjon, Isabel Amarillo Caprock 13-10.00 1
7 Cruz, Alexis Amarillo Caprock 13-09.00
8 Avila, Lauren Amarillo Tascosa 13-08.00
9 Rohr, Annika Canyon Randall 13-07.50
10 Magana, Ebonie Boys Ranch 13-01.00
11 Brice, Berkley Canyon Randall 12-09.75
12 Grijalva, Sugey Dumas 12-09.00
13 Marks, Maizy Amarillo Tascosa 12-08.50
14 Snow, Madison Canyon Randall 12-06.50
15 Carter, Courtney Amarillo Tascosa 12-05.50
15 Massey, Miracle Amarillo Tascosa 12-05.50
17 Castillo, Bionda Dumas 12-00.25
18 Stavenhagen, Paige Amarillo Tascosa 11-07.00
19 Boling, Jaden Canyon 10-09.75
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 47 Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ezbon, Nikki Amarillo 17-03.00 10
2 Powell, Alexis Canyon Randall 16-08.75 8
3 Boyd, Abby Amarillo Tascosa 16-07.00 6
4 Hagar-Sanders, Aubree Amarillo Tascosa 15-06.50 4
5 Urban, Brooke Amarillo 15-04.50 2
6 Choate, Lainey Panhandle 15-04.00 1
7 Trevizo, Joanna Dumas 14-10.00
8 Albert, Harley Canyon Randall 14-09.00
9 Sheriff, Sherifatu Amarillo Caprock 14-08.00
10 Mild, Courtnee Dumas 14-06.00
11 Harris, Alyssa Canyon 14-04.75
12 Subkanha, Sarah Canyon Randall 14-04.00
13 Jones, Mason Panhandle 13-11.00
14 Sims-Jefferson, Autumn Lubbock 13-07.00
15 Eaton, Jaiden Lubbock 13-06.50
16 Munoz, Ysenia Borger 13-06.00
17 Taylor, Ryleigh Canyon 12-11.75
18 Nombo, Freinda Amarillo Tascosa 12-11.00
19 Castillo, Aylin Dumas 12-10.00
20 Stone, Naomi Lubbock 12-00.00
21 Baker, Bree Panhandle 3-09.75
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 49 Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reid, Lashanza Amarillo Tascosa 31-04.25 10
2 Sides, Emmery Amarillo 30-09.75 8
3 Boling, Jaden Canyon 30-09.50 6
4 Trujillo, Logan Canyon 30-07.75 4
5 Duran, Daniella Dumas 30-05.75 2
6 Kite, Griffin Amarillo 29-08.75 1
7 Avila, Lauren Amarillo Tascosa 29-07.25
8 Burrell, Lauren Amarillo Tascosa 29-05.75
9 Botello, Citlali Dumas 29-02.25
10 Marks, Maizy Amarillo Tascosa 28-10.50
11 Miller, Jaden Canyon Randall 28-01.50
12 Grijalva, Sugey Dumas 27-10.50
13 Brice, Berkley Canyon Randall 27-09.00
14 Carter, Courtney Amarillo Tascosa 27-05.75
15 Ledbetter, McKenna Amarillo 27-02.25
16 Pybus, Jacklelyn Canyon Randall 27-02.00
17 Morgan, Emily Boys Ranch 26-05.75
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 51 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Angong, Adut Amarillo Caprock 38-05.75 10
2 Choate, Lainey Panhandle 34-11.75 8
3 Stapp, Lanie Claude 34-08.25 6
4 Boyd, Abby Amarillo Tascosa 34-00.75 4
5 Nombo, Freinda Amarillo Tascosa 33-06.25 2
6 Hagar-Sanders, Aubree Amarillo Tascosa 33-04.50 1
7 Urbanczyk, Rebecca Panhandle 33-01.00
8 Eaton, Jaiden Lubbock 32-02.50
9 Morales, Avery Canyon Randall 30-07.75
10 Harris, Alyssa Canyon 30-05.00
11 Bickel, Jordis Amarillo 30-01.00
12 Ithivingkham, Madelene Dumas 29-11.75
13 Shadid, Prezley Panhandle 29-11.00
14 Satterfield, Taylor Canyon Randall 28-07.75
15 Washington, Jacinda Borger 27-05.75
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:39 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 53 Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Duran, Daniella Dumas 4-08.00 10
2 Taylor, Brooklyn Canyon Randall J4-08.00 8
3 Winfrey, Brylee Canyon J4-08.00 6
4 Stavenhagen, Paige Amarillo Tascosa 4-06.00 4
5 Grijalva, Sugey Dumas J4-06.00 2
6 Kite, Griffin Amarillo 4-04.00 1
7 Spidel, Mia Amarillo J4-04.00
8 Beck, Cassidy Canyon Randall J4-04.00
9 Brice, Berkley Canyon Randall J4-04.00
10 Creery, Farrah Amarillo Tascosa J4-04.00
11 Medrano, Macie Dumas J4-04.00
12 Davis-Phillips, Teniya Amarillo Tascosa 4-02.00
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:39 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 55 Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ezbon, Nikki Amarillo 5-04.00 10
2 Urban, Brooke Amarillo J5-04.00 8
3 Badillo, Tyanna Amarillo Caprock 5-02.00 6
4 Aleman, Janessa Amarillo 5-00.00 4
5 Smith, Ka'lia Amarillo Tascosa J5-00.00 2
6 Mild, Courtnee Dumas 4-10.00 0.33
6 Deforest, Kaitlyn Bushland 4-10.00 0.33
6 Eaton, Jaiden Lubbock 4-10.00 0.33
7 Johnson, Sydney Amarillo Caprock J4-10.00
8 Cortez, Adriana Amarillo Caprock J4-10.00
11 Powell, Alexis Canyon Randall 4-08.00
11 Stapp, Lanie Claude 4-08.00
11 Harmon, Sylvia Amarillo x4-08.00
11 Cobbins, Trashanda Amarillo Tascosa 4-08.00
15 Ithivingkham, Madelene Dumas 4-06.00
15 Deanda, Mayrsa Canyon Randall 4-06.00
15 Munoz, Ysenia Borger 4-06.00
15 Collins, Nicole Canyon Randall 4-06.00
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:39 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 57 Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Saenz, Naya Dumas 7-06.00 10
2 Bonner, Hallie Panhandle 7-00.00 8
3 Hames, Zoe Bushland 6-06.00 6
4 Garza, Diamond Dumas J6-06.00 4
5 McMains, Adrianna Amarillo 6-00.00 2
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:39 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 59 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Flores, Daisy Amarillo Caprock 10-06.00 10
2 Bush, Katyrina Canyon Randall 9-06.00 8
3 Griffin, Mackenzie Bushland 9-00.00 6
4 Hanke, Madi Canyon Randall J9-00.00 4
5 Davila, Yesi Amarillo Tascosa 8-06.00 2
6 Mueller, Lillian Amarillo Tascosa 8-00.00 1
7 Williams, Makenzie Amarillo J8-00.00
8 Doan, Drew Amarillo 7-00.00
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:39 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 61 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lynch, Mattie Amarillo 31-06.00 8
2 McCown, Molly Amarillo 29-08.50 6
3 Morrison, Lillian Bushland 25-10.00
4 Nash, Chaylee Amarillo Tascosa 25-02.00
5 Akins, Jaylen Canyon Randall 25-01.00
6 Reynolds, Makenna Panhandle 24-04.00
7 Nielsen, Marie Canyon Randall 23-05.00
8 Bonner, Hallie Panhandle 22-04.00
9 Jacuez, Daisy Borger 18-01.00
10 Matlock, Sierra Borger 15-05.50
Flight 2
1 Thompson, Lezma Boys Ranch 34-00.00 10
2 Heredia, Dolores Amarillo Tascosa 29-02.00 4
3 Galt, Taryn Amarillo Tascosa 28-11.50 2
4 Frances, Zoe Canyon Randall 27-06.00 1
5 Edwards, Madison Amarillo Tascosa 26-07.50
6 Holt, Campbell Canyon 26-04.00
7 Martinez, Elayna Amarillo Caprock 25-00.00
8 Poland, Anna Boys Ranch 24-11.00
9 Wallace, Tazia Boys Ranch 24-10.00
9 McKinney, Brooke Canyon 24-10.00
11 Mendoza, RoseMarie Amarillo 23-02.00
12 Hill, Zyaire Amarillo Caprock 22-11.00
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Lezma Boys Ranch 34-00.00 10
2 Lynch, Mattie Amarillo 31-06.00 8
3 McCown, Molly Amarillo 29-08.50 6
4 Heredia, Dolores Amarillo Tascosa 29-02.00 4
5 Galt, Taryn Amarillo Tascosa 28-11.50 2
6 Frances, Zoe Canyon Randall 27-06.00 1
7 Edwards, Madison Amarillo Tascosa 26-07.50
8 Holt, Campbell Canyon 26-04.00
9 Morrison, Lillian Bushland 25-10.00
10 Nash, Chaylee Amarillo Tascosa 25-02.00
11 Akins, Jaylen Canyon Randall 25-01.00
12 Martinez, Elayna Amarillo Caprock 25-00.00
13 Poland, Anna Boys Ranch 24-11.00
14 Wallace, Tazia Boys Ranch 24-10.00
14 McKinney, Brooke Canyon 24-10.00
16 Reynolds, Makenna Panhandle 24-04.00
17 Nielsen, Marie Canyon Randall 23-05.00
18 Mendoza, RoseMarie Amarillo 23-02.00
19 Hill, Zyaire Amarillo Caprock 22-11.00
20 Bonner, Hallie Panhandle 22-04.00
21 Jacuez, Daisy Borger 18-01.00
22 Matlock, Sierra Borger 15-05.50
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:39 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 63 Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hughes, Audrey Canyon 40-09.75 10
2 Baker, Bree Panhandle 37-07.75 8
3 Crosby, Berkleigh Canyon 36-08.50 6
4 Mixon, Taylor Amarillo 36-00.00 4
5 Burns, Danielle Canyon 33-10.75 2
6 McCutchan, Sierra Dumas 32-11.75 1
7 Eaton, Jizelle Lubbock 32-03.75
8 Loftis, Keona Bushland 31-09.25
9 Bray, Payton Amarillo 31-03.50
10 Richards, Alexis Amarillo 30-06.00
11 Hill, Gwen Bushland 30-02.75
12 Beck, Shaylee Panhandle 28-10.50
13 Green, Paityn Panhandle 28-05.00
14 Dunn, Diamond Amarillo Tascosa 28-03.00
15 Nopal, Sierra Lubbock 28-02.00
16 Servin, Lexie Lubbock 27-07.00
17 Green, Makenzie Amarillo Tascosa 27-01.75
18 McDowell, Arianna Borger 22-08.75
19 Kurts, Addison Borger 17-07.75
20 Cardenas, Maryah Borger 17-07.50
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:39 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 65 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lynch, Mattie Amarillo 92-10 8
2 Beck, Cassidy Canyon Randall 83-02 4
3 Martinez, Elayna Amarillo Caprock 77-01
4 Akins, Jaylen Canyon Randall 72-10
5 Nielsen, Marie Canyon Randall 72-07
6 Morrison, Lillian Bushland 69-03
7 Hill, Zyaire Amarillo Caprock 65-06
8 McCown, Molly Amarillo 65-05
9 Jacuez, Daisy Borger 58-11
10 Silva, Gesika Amarillo Caprock 55-07
11 Aguliar, Abigail Dumas 52-00
Flight 2
1 Holt, Campbell Canyon 98-02 10
2 Runnels, Lauren Amarillo Tascosa 88-07 6
3 Radney, Seighlyr Amarillo Tascosa 82-00 2
4 Mendoza, RoseMarie Amarillo 81-11 1
5 Thompson, Lezma Boys Ranch 79-05
6 Vera, Jacqueline Dumas 73-09
7 McKinney, Brooke Canyon 71-11
8 Koski, Kharma Boys Ranch 70-01
9 Sessions, Haylee Bushland 65-00
10 Poland, Anna Boys Ranch 58-11
11 Matlock, Sierra Borger 45-03
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Holt, Campbell Canyon 98-02 10
2 Lynch, Mattie Amarillo 92-10 8
3 Runnels, Lauren Amarillo Tascosa 88-07 6
4 Beck, Cassidy Canyon Randall 83-02 4
5 Radney, Seighlyr Amarillo Tascosa 82-00 2
6 Mendoza, RoseMarie Amarillo 81-11 1
7 Thompson, Lezma Boys Ranch 79-05
8 Martinez, Elayna Amarillo Caprock 77-01
9 Vera, Jacqueline Dumas 73-09
10 Akins, Jaylen Canyon Randall 72-10
11 Nielsen, Marie Canyon Randall 72-07
12 McKinney, Brooke Canyon 71-11
13 Koski, Kharma Boys Ranch 70-01
14 Morrison, Lillian Bushland 69-03
15 Hill, Zyaire Amarillo Caprock 65-06
16 McCown, Molly Amarillo 65-05
17 Sessions, Haylee Bushland 65-00
18 Jacuez, Daisy Borger 58-11
18 Poland, Anna Boys Ranch 58-11
20 Silva, Gesika Amarillo Caprock 55-07
21 Aguliar, Abigail Dumas 52-00
22 Matlock, Sierra Borger 45-03
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:39 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 67 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hughes, Audrey Canyon 135-08.50 10
2 Crosby, Berkleigh Canyon 120-00 8
3 Burns, Danielle Canyon 112-04 6
4 Bray, Payton Amarillo 112-01.50 4
5 Richards, Alexis Amarillo 105-01 2
6 Campbell, Brandy Amarillo Tascosa 104-02 1
7 Hill, Gwen Bushland 99-01
8 Loftis, Keona Bushland 98-10.50
9 Avitia, Estrella Amarillo Tascosa 98-00
10 Mixon, Taylor Amarillo 87-01.50
11 Fuentes, Kat Bushland 84-10
12 Graham, Kinley Panhandle 84-05
13 McDowell, Arianna Borger 84-01
14 Rendon, Aaliyah Amarillo Tascosa 82-06.50
15 Baker, Bree Panhandle 79-03
16 Jones, Raven Dumas 76-06.50
17 Eaton, Jizelle Lubbock 76-05.50
18 Servin, Lexie Lubbock 73-00
19 Cardenas, Maryah Borger 53-01.50
20 Kurts, Addison Borger 52-10.50
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 McMurry, Kaden Amarillo Tascosa 10:46.40 8
2 Guerrero, Demitrius Amarillo Tascosa 10:57.09 6
3 Warden, Jacob Amarillo 11:18.43 4
4 Varela, Armando Amarillo Tascosa 11:23.53
5 Morrison, John Canyon Randall 11:24.61
6 Chavez, David Dumas 11:24.83
7 Castillo, Ethan Canyon Randall 11:27.73
8 Hoyl, Samuel Amarillo 11:45.06
9 Garcia, Armando Dumas 11:50.46
10 Hopson, Jonah Canyon 12:07.24
11 Miskimen, Daniel Canyon Randall 12:55.53
Section 2
1 Chavez, Alejandro Dumas 10:31.95 10
2 Stephenson, Trenton Dumas Black 11:20.29 2
3 Cantu, Aaron Dumas Black 11:22.92 1
4 Garza, Isiah Amarillo 11:34.41
5 Daniels, Bryce Boys Ranch 11:42.21
6 Sena, Damion Amarillo Caprock 12:18.15
7 Galicia, Jeremy Boys Ranch 12:28.85
8 Andresen, Caleb Bushland 13:05.70
9 Schroder, Jonah Bushland 13:42.53
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Chavez, Alejandro Dumas 10:31.95 2 10
2 McMurry, Kaden Amarillo Tascosa 10:46.40 1 8
3 Guerrero, Demitrius Amarillo Tascosa 10:57.09 1 6
4 Warden, Jacob Amarillo 11:18.43 1 4
5 Stephenson, Trenton Dumas Black 11:20.29 2 2
6 Cantu, Aaron Dumas Black 11:22.92 2 1
7 Varela, Armando Amarillo Tascosa 11:23.53 1
8 Morrison, John Canyon Randall 11:24.61 1
9 Chavez, David Dumas 11:24.83 1
10 Castillo, Ethan Canyon Randall 11:27.73 1
11 Garza, Isiah Amarillo 11:34.41 2
12 Daniels, Bryce Boys Ranch 11:42.21 2
13 Hoyl, Samuel Amarillo 11:45.06 1
14 Garcia, Armando Dumas 11:50.46 1
15 Hopson, Jonah Canyon 12:07.24 1
16 Sena, Damion Amarillo Caprock 12:18.15 2
17 Galicia, Jeremy Boys Ranch 12:28.85 2
18 Miskimen, Daniel Canyon Randall 12:55.53 1
19 Andresen, Caleb Bushland 13:05.70 2
20 Schroder, Jonah Bushland 13:42.53 2
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Ashley, Samuel Canyon 10:05.51 10
2 Abdi, Keynan Amarillo Tascosa 10:08.30 8
3 Wilson, Sam Canyon Randall 10:15.71 6
4 Robinson, Ryan Boys Ranch 10:18.73 4
5 Barraza, Carlos Lubbock 10:24.65 2
6 Betzen, Bryce Canyon Randall 10:27.90 1
7 Romero, Jared Canyon Randall 10:38.01
8 Roberts, Tracer Canyon 10:38.29
9 Clarke, Joseph Amarillo Tascosa 10:40.77
10 Cox, Berry Amarillo 10:41.29
11 Rebstock, Cade Canyon 10:51.24
Section 2
1 Loya, Ramon Dumas 10:36.01
2 Ortiz, Ary Dumas 10:41.05
3 Estrada, Dorion Dumas 10:46.04
4 Alonzo, Isaac Lubbock 10:46.57
5 Blanco, Seth Lubbock 11:04.76
6 Gallegos, Nickolas Amarillo 11:13.25
7 Torres, William Amarillo 11:15.91
8 Robertson, Lucas Borger 11:25.02
9 Brown, Eli Panhandle 11:30.64
10 Solomon, John Amarillo Caprock 11:45.31
11 Boaz, Kendall Bushland 12:04.74
12 Bogan, Kenton Bushland 12:05.76
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley, Samuel Canyon 10:05.51 1 10
2 Abdi, Keynan Amarillo Tascosa 10:08.30 1 8
3 Wilson, Sam Canyon Randall 10:15.71 1 6
4 Robinson, Ryan Boys Ranch 10:18.73 1 4
5 Barraza, Carlos Lubbock 10:24.65 1 2
6 Betzen, Bryce Canyon Randall 10:27.90 1 1
7 Loya, Ramon Dumas 10:36.01 2
8 Romero, Jared Canyon Randall 10:38.01 1
9 Roberts, Tracer Canyon 10:38.29 1
10 Clarke, Joseph Amarillo Tascosa 10:40.77 1
11 Ortiz, Ary Dumas 10:41.05 2
12 Cox, Berry Amarillo 10:41.29 1
13 Estrada, Dorion Dumas 10:46.04 2
14 Alonzo, Isaac Lubbock 10:46.57 2
15 Rebstock, Cade Canyon 10:51.24 1
16 Blanco, Seth Lubbock 11:04.76 2
17 Gallegos, Nickolas Amarillo 11:13.25 2
18 Torres, William Amarillo 11:15.91 2
19 Robertson, Lucas Borger 11:25.02 2
20 Brown, Eli Panhandle 11:30.64 2
21 Solomon, John Amarillo Caprock 11:45.31 2
22 Boaz, Kendall Bushland 12:04.74 2
23 Bogan, Kenton Bushland 12:05.76 2
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Amarillo 'A' 45.30 16
1) Boxwell, Cole 2) Eggleston, Ty'Jia
3) Lindsey, Kaison 4) Bedwell, Blake
2 Boys Ranch 'A' 47.24 4
1) Gray, Devon 2) Kenny, Hoze
3) Eddins, Jose 4) Golden, Dillan
3 Amarillo Caprock 'A' 47.36 2
1) Casias, Casey 2) Prado, Eric
3) Nguyen, Victor 4) Guzman, Johnny
4 Bushland 'A' 48.45
1) Johnson, Ranson 2) Childers, Conner
3) Thomas, Blaine 4) Pearson, Connor
5 Borger 'A' 49.53
1) Duarte, Christopher 2) Dickson, Monta
3) Ibarra, Jarmiah 4) Hodges, David
-- Amarillo Tascosa 'A' DQ
1) Roy, Jeremiah 2) Plunk, Jacob
3) Bas, Ah 4) Jones, Chance
Section 2
1 Canyon 'A' 45.26 20
1) Wilhelm, Blake 2) Shaw, Joe
3) Cook, Brody 4) Hildinger, Aidan
2 Canyon Randall 'A' 45.44 12
1) Ellison, Brandon 2) Miller, Michael
3) Turner, Danny 4) Newsom, Chase
3 Amarillo Tascosa Red 'A' 45.83 8
1) Goins, Lonnell 2) Mitchell, Andrew
3) Folkner, Graham 4) Thurman, Kayden
4 Dumas 'A' 47.76
1) Velarde, Christian 2) Lay, Wyatt
3) Carerra, Christian 4) Campoya, Andy
5 Dumas Black 'A' 48.72
1) Yart, Ah Lee 2) McGee, Eric
3) Marinelarena, Julian 4) Mendoza, Bryan
6 Panhandle 'A' 48.76
1) Battle, Luke 2) Jones, Wesley
3) Prather, Josh 4) Mercer, Zion
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Canyon 'A' 45.26 2 20
1) Wilhelm, Blake 2) Shaw, Joe
3) Cook, Brody 4) Hildinger, Aidan
2 Amarillo 'A' 45.30 1 16
1) Boxwell, Cole 2) Eggleston, Ty'Jia
3) Lindsey, Kaison 4) Bedwell, Blake
3 Canyon Randall 'A' 45.44 2 12
1) Ellison, Brandon 2) Miller, Michael
3) Turner, Danny 4) Newsom, Chase
4 Amarillo Tascosa Red 'A' 45.83 2 8
1) Goins, Lonnell 2) Mitchell, Andrew
3) Folkner, Graham 4) Thurman, Kayden
5 Boys Ranch 'A' 47.24 1 4
1) Gray, Devon 2) Kenny, Hoze
3) Eddins, Jose 4) Golden, Dillan
6 Amarillo Caprock 'A' 47.36 1 2
1) Casias, Casey 2) Prado, Eric
3) Nguyen, Victor 4) Guzman, Johnny
7 Dumas 'A' 47.76 2
1) Velarde, Christian 2) Lay, Wyatt
3) Carerra, Christian 4) Campoya, Andy
8 Bushland 'A' 48.45 1
1) Johnson, Ranson 2) Childers, Conner
3) Thomas, Blaine 4) Pearson, Connor
9 Dumas Black 'A' 48.72 2
1) Yart, Ah Lee 2) McGee, Eric
3) Marinelarena, Julian 4) Mendoza, Bryan
10 Panhandle 'A' 48.76 2
1) Battle, Luke 2) Jones, Wesley
3) Prather, Josh 4) Mercer, Zion
11 Borger 'A' 49.53 1
1) Duarte, Christopher 2) Dickson, Monta
3) Ibarra, Jarmiah 4) Hodges, David
-- Amarillo Tascosa 'A' DQ 1
1) Roy, Jeremiah 2) Plunk, Jacob
3) Bas, Ah 4) Jones, Chance
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 8 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Amarillo Tascosa 'A' 42.36 20
1) Jackson, Kendrick 2) Doerue, King
3) Beavers, Kiennan 4) Torres Lopez, Josue
2 Amarillo 'A' 43.19 16
1) Karege, Obed 2) Loving, Alex
3) Barreras, Brandon 4) Clarke, Tristan
3 Lubbock 'A' 43.67 12
1) Alexander, Benjamin Ashton 2) Moore, True
3) Huerta, Ezekiel 4) Strunk, Mac
4 Canyon Randall 'A' 43.68 8
1) Hernandez, Justin 2) Russ, Colby
3) Nix, Landen 4) Norton, Jordan
5 Panhandle 'A' 44.15 4
1) Graham, Reece 2) Ray, Luke
3) Jones, Cooper 4) Durst, Braden
6 Bushland 'A' 44.28 2
1) Mitchell, Carson 2) Noland, Hayz
3) Climer, Renner 4) Climer, Gage
Section 2
1 Borger 'A' 44.54
1) Condren, Levi 2) Tubbs, Isaac
3) Jones, Kameron 4) Johnson, Josh
2 Canyon 'A' 45.33
1) Kuehn, Miles 2) Gilbreath, Sam
3) Nickell, Seth 4) Gilley, Jake
3 Dumas 'A' 45.72
1) Ramos, Luis 2) Barnes, Charles
3) Hernandez, Paul 4) Mares, Jacob
-- Amarillo Caprock 'A' DQ
1) Williams, Tarik 2) Deleon, Tyjah
3) King, Kaleb 4) Megano, Mohammed
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Amarillo Tascosa 'A' 42.36 1 20
1) Jackson, Kendrick 2) Doerue, King
3) Beavers, Kiennan 4) Torres Lopez, Josue
2 Amarillo 'A' 43.19 1 16
1) Karege, Obed 2) Loving, Alex
3) Barreras, Brandon 4) Clarke, Tristan
3 Lubbock 'A' 43.67 1 12
1) Alexander, Benjamin Ashton 2) Moore, True
3) Huerta, Ezekiel 4) Strunk, Mac
4 Canyon Randall 'A' 43.68 1 8
1) Hernandez, Justin 2) Russ, Colby
3) Nix, Landen 4) Norton, Jordan
5 Panhandle 'A' 44.15 1 4
1) Graham, Reece 2) Ray, Luke
3) Jones, Cooper 4) Durst, Braden
6 Bushland 'A' 44.28 1 2
1) Mitchell, Carson 2) Noland, Hayz
3) Climer, Renner 4) Climer, Gage
7 Borger 'A' 44.54 2
1) Condren, Levi 2) Tubbs, Isaac
3) Jones, Kameron 4) Johnson, Josh
8 Canyon 'A' 45.33 2
1) Kuehn, Miles 2) Gilbreath, Sam
3) Nickell, Seth 4) Gilley, Jake
9 Dumas 'A' 45.72 2
1) Ramos, Luis 2) Barnes, Charles
3) Hernandez, Paul 4) Mares, Jacob
-- Amarillo Caprock 'A' DQ 2
1) Williams, Tarik 2) Deleon, Tyjah
3) King, Kaleb 4) Megano, Mohammed
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 10 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Villanueva, Mauricio Amarillo Tascosa 2:09.50 10
2 Chancia, Matthew Amarillo 2:10.10 8
3 Tijerina, Markos Canyon 2:12.20 6
4 Hart, Travis Canyon Randall 2:13.70 4
5 Simpson, Nicholas Amarillo Caprock 2:16.00
6 Cunningham, Hayden San Jacinto 2:16.40
7 Hays, Jordan Panhandle 2:17.60
8 Moody, James Amarillo 2:17.70
9 Rebstock, Ryan Canyon 2:20.20
10 Gamon, Jesus Dumas 2:21.80
11 Schwartzenberg, Jacob Canyon Randall 2:24.10
12 MACKLIN, Toby Canyon 2:25.60
13 Clarke, James Amarillo Tascosa 2:30.40
14 Milbern, Brock Amarillo Tascosa 2:36.80
Section 2
1 Segura, Koldyn Panhandle 2:14.30 2
2 Welch, Aaron Bushland 2:15.40 1
3 Daniels, Bryce Boys Ranch 2:16.10
4 Garcia, Armando Dumas 2:21.10
5 Chavez, David Dumas 2:23.60
6 Valdez, Danny Amarillo 2:27.50
7 Cano, Sevastian Dumas Black 2:36.80
8 Madit, Bill Dumas Black 2:37.70
9 Chavez, Roberto Dumas Black 2:38.10
10 Fox, Dylan Bushland 2:40.30
11 Mowad, Jonathan Amarillo Caprock 2:43.30
11 Jicha, Ayden Bushland 2:43.30
13 Armendaiz, Ryan Borger 2:53.70
14 Ramirez, Steve Borger 2:54.10
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Villanueva, Mauricio Amarillo Tascosa 2:09.50 1 10
2 Chancia, Matthew Amarillo 2:10.10 1 8
3 Tijerina, Markos Canyon 2:12.20 1 6
4 Hart, Travis Canyon Randall 2:13.70 1 4
5 Segura, Koldyn Panhandle 2:14.30 2 2
6 Welch, Aaron Bushland 2:15.40 2 1
7 Simpson, Nicholas Amarillo Caprock 2:16.00 1
8 Daniels, Bryce Boys Ranch 2:16.10 2
9 Cunningham, Hayden San Jacinto 2:16.40 1
10 Hays, Jordan Panhandle 2:17.60 1
11 Moody, James Amarillo 2:17.70 1
12 Rebstock, Ryan Canyon 2:20.20 1
13 Garcia, Armando Dumas 2:21.10 2
14 Gamon, Jesus Dumas 2:21.80 1
15 Chavez, David Dumas 2:23.60 2
16 Schwartzenberg, Jacob Canyon Randall 2:24.10 1
17 MACKLIN, Toby Canyon 2:25.60 1
18 Valdez, Danny Amarillo 2:27.50 2
19 Clarke, James Amarillo Tascosa 2:30.40 1
20 Cano, Sevastian Dumas Black 2:36.80 2
20 Milbern, Brock Amarillo Tascosa 2:36.80 1
22 Madit, Bill Dumas Black 2:37.70 2
23 Chavez, Roberto Dumas Black 2:38.10 2
24 Fox, Dylan Bushland 2:40.30 2
25 Mowad, Jonathan Amarillo Caprock 2:43.30 2
25 Jicha, Ayden Bushland 2:43.30 2
27 Armendaiz, Ryan Borger 2:53.70 2
28 Ramirez, Steve Borger 2:54.10 2
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Newsome, Cooper Amarillo 1:58.30 10
2 Little, Reid Amarillo 1:59.40 8
3 Majok, Garang Amarillo Caprock 2:02.30 6
4 Sebastiao, Beana Canyon 2:03.70 4
5 Pohlmeier, Braden Canyon Randall 2:04.60 2
6 Foran, William Dumas 2:05.10 1
7 McCarthy, Edward Amarillo 2:05.30
8 Ledbetter, Grant Canyon Randall 2:06.00
9 Grady, John Lubbock 2:06.30
10 Pavez, Josh Panhandle 2:14.30
11 Brown, Josiah Panhandle 2:14.80
12 Reed, Brennon Panhandle 2:14.90
Section 2
1 Barraza, Carlos Lubbock 2:07.30
2 Dominguez, Jaden Canyon 2:08.40
3 Aldaco, Ivan Bushland 2:11.40
4 McCONNELL, Jack Canyon 2:12.40
5 Sandoval, Jalen Lubbock 2:13.80
6 Barnett, Keegan Amarillo Tascosa 2:17.20
7 Soldevilla, Adrian Borger 2:18.70
8 Duarte, Johnathan Borger 2:20.60
9 Vidaurri, Brayden Claude 2:36.30
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Newsome, Cooper Amarillo 1:58.30 1 10
2 Little, Reid Amarillo 1:59.40 1 8
3 Majok, Garang Amarillo Caprock 2:02.30 1 6
4 Sebastiao, Beana Canyon 2:03.70 1 4
5 Pohlmeier, Braden Canyon Randall 2:04.60 1 2
6 Foran, William Dumas 2:05.10 1 1
7 McCarthy, Edward Amarillo 2:05.30 1
8 Ledbetter, Grant Canyon Randall 2:06.00 1
9 Grady, John Lubbock 2:06.30 1
10 Barraza, Carlos Lubbock 2:07.30 2
11 Dominguez, Jaden Canyon 2:08.40 2
12 Aldaco, Ivan Bushland 2:11.40 2
13 McCONNELL, Jack Canyon 2:12.40 2
14 Sandoval, Jalen Lubbock 2:13.80 2
15 Pavez, Josh Panhandle 2:14.30 1
16 Brown, Josiah Panhandle 2:14.80 1
17 Reed, Brennon Panhandle 2:14.90 1
18 Barnett, Keegan Amarillo Tascosa 2:17.20 2
19 Soldevilla, Adrian Borger 2:18.70 2
20 Duarte, Johnathan Borger 2:20.60 2
21 Vidaurri, Brayden Claude 2:36.30 2
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Roy, Jeremiah Amarillo Tascosa 16.18 10
2 Turner, Josh Dumas 17.49 6
3 Ketelhut, Ryan Canyon Randall 17.53 4
4 Asbill, Josiah Canyon 18.55 1
5 Fletcher, Landry Canyon Randall 18.62
6 Cargill, Marc Dumas 18.78
7 Miller, Michael Canyon Randall 18.95
8 Combs, Jaden Amarillo 20.30
Section 2
1 Gallegos, Jarod Amarillo Caprock 17.47 8
2 Newkirk, Evan Amarillo 18.28 2
3 Reasnor, Sean Amarillo Caprock 18.58
4 Anchondo, Sebastian Amarillo Caprock 19.23
5 Estrada, Dayton Amarillo Tascosa 19.63
6 Shipman, Tanner Amarillo 22.05
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Roy, Jeremiah Amarillo Tascosa 16.18 1 10
2 Gallegos, Jarod Amarillo Caprock 17.47 2 8
3 Turner, Josh Dumas 17.49 1 6
4 Ketelhut, Ryan Canyon Randall 17.53 1 4
5 Newkirk, Evan Amarillo 18.28 2 2
6 Asbill, Josiah Canyon 18.55 1 1
7 Reasnor, Sean Amarillo Caprock 18.58 2
8 Fletcher, Landry Canyon Randall 18.62 1
9 Cargill, Marc Dumas 18.78 1
10 Miller, Michael Canyon Randall 18.95 1
11 Anchondo, Sebastian Amarillo Caprock 19.23 2
12 Estrada, Dayton Amarillo Tascosa 19.63 2
13 Combs, Jaden Amarillo 20.30 1
14 Shipman, Tanner Amarillo 22.05 2
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Williams, Luke Wellington 14.20 10
2 Alexander, Benjamin Asht Lubbock 14.95 8
3 Rock, Alec Amarillo 15.30 6
4 Gilbert, Detrevion Amarillo Tascosa 15.52 4
5 Martinez, Michael Amarillo Tascosa 15.70 2
6 Talley, Denver Amarillo 16.34
Section 2
1 Thomas Jr., Charles Amarillo Tascosa 15.98 1
2 Thompson, Alex Panhandle 17.23
3 Whiteside, Mason Canyon Randall 17.50
4 Resendez, Zach Canyon 17.86
5 Hall, Colby Panhandle 19.46
Section 3
1 Rodellegas, Carlos Amarillo Caprock 16.95
2 Rodriguez, Kalib Amarillo Caprock 17.65
3 Woolley, Wildon Canyon 18.41
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Luke Wellington 14.20 1 10
2 Alexander, Benjamin Asht Lubbock 14.95 1 8
3 Rock, Alec Amarillo 15.30 1 6
4 Gilbert, Detrevion Amarillo Tascosa 15.52 1 4
5 Martinez, Michael Amarillo Tascosa 15.70 1 2
6 Thomas Jr., Charles Amarillo Tascosa 15.98 2 1
7 Talley, Denver Amarillo 16.34 1
8 Rodellegas, Carlos Amarillo Caprock 16.95 3
9 Thompson, Alex Panhandle 17.23 2
10 Whiteside, Mason Canyon Randall 17.50 2
11 Rodriguez, Kalib Amarillo Caprock 17.65 3
12 Resendez, Zach Canyon 17.86 2
13 Woolley, Wildon Canyon 18.41 3
14 Hall, Colby Panhandle 19.46 2
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Noreiga, Ayden Amarillo Tascosa 11.17 10
2 Ellison, Brandon Canyon Randall 11.43 8
3 Jones, Chance Amarillo Tascosa 11.60 6
4 Eggleston, Ty'Jia Amarillo 11.67 4
5 Shaw, Joe Canyon 11.87 2
6 Cook, Brody Canyon 11.94 1
7 Lindsey, Kaison Amarillo 12.45
Section 2
1 Prado, Eric Amarillo Caprock 12.09
2 Hernandez, Camden Borger 12.24
3 Thompson, Sean Canyon 12.36
4 Guerrero, Isaiah Canyon Randall 12.64
5 Bevel, Bryce Canyon Randall 12.66
6 Milligan, Braylon Amarillo 12.90
Section 3
1 Guzman, Johnny Amarillo Caprock 12.16
2 McCpy, Ka'Vontayae Amarillo Tascosa 12.45
3 Hall, Johnathan Bushland 12.93
4 Miles, Tony Boys Ranch 13.02
5 Akexander, Kaden Amarillo Tascosa 13.41
6 Smith, Joe Panhandle 13.48
7 Kerbo, Colton Borger 14.19
8 Flores, Cristian Borger 14.71
Section 4
1 Gilbreath, Deontra Amarillo Tascosa 12.23
2 Velarde, Christian Dumas 12.26
3 Rodriguez, Andres Dumas 12.40
4 Eddins, Jose Boys Ranch 12.44
5 Thomas, Blaine Bushland 12.60
6 Jones, Casen Panhandle 12.84
7 Ramirez, Juan Dumas Black 13.02
8 McKemy, Adanai Bushland x13.09
Section 5
1 Pearson, Connor Bushland 12.08
2 Gillman, Gray San Jacinto 12.17
3 Hall, Erich Amarillo Caprock 12.19
4 Inthirath, Tony Dumas 12.33
5 Gonzales, Joseph Boys Ranch 12.51
6 Yart, Ah Lee Dumas Black 12.52
7 Pulliam, Ben Panhandle 12.69
8 Sterling, Dominigue Dumas Black 12.96
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Noreiga, Ayden Amarillo Tascosa 11.17 1 10
2 Ellison, Brandon Canyon Randall 11.43 1 8
3 Jones, Chance Amarillo Tascosa 11.60 1 6
4 Eggleston, Ty'Jia Amarillo 11.67 1 4
5 Shaw, Joe Canyon 11.87 1 2
6 Cook, Brody Canyon 11.94 1 1
7 Pearson, Connor Bushland 12.08 5
8 Prado, Eric Amarillo Caprock 12.09 2
9 Guzman, Johnny Amarillo Caprock 12.16 3
10 Gillman, Gray San Jacinto 12.17 5
11 Hall, Erich Amarillo Caprock 12.19 5
12 Gilbreath, Deontra Amarillo Tascosa 12.23 4
13 Hernandez, Camden Borger 12.24 2
14 Velarde, Christian Dumas 12.26 4
15 Inthirath, Tony Dumas 12.33 5
16 Thompson, Sean Canyon 12.36 2
17 Rodriguez, Andres Dumas 12.40 4
18 Eddins, Jose Boys Ranch 12.44 4
19 Lindsey, Kaison Amarillo 12.45 1
20 McCpy, Ka'Vontayae Amarillo Tascosa 12.45 3
21 Gonzales, Joseph Boys Ranch 12.51 5
22 Yart, Ah Lee Dumas Black 12.52 5
23 Thomas, Blaine Bushland 12.60 4
24 Guerrero, Isaiah Canyon Randall 12.64 2
25 Bevel, Bryce Canyon Randall 12.66 2
26 Pulliam, Ben Panhandle 12.69 5
27 Jones, Casen Panhandle 12.84 4
28 Milligan, Braylon Amarillo 12.90 2
29 Hall, Johnathan Bushland 12.93 3
30 Sterling, Dominigue Dumas Black 12.96 5
31 Ramirez, Juan Dumas Black 13.02 4
32 Miles, Tony Boys Ranch 13.02 3
33 McKemy, Adanai Bushland x13.09 4
34 Akexander, Kaden Amarillo Tascosa 13.41 3
35 Smith, Joe Panhandle 13.48 3
36 Kerbo, Colton Borger 14.19 3
37 Flores, Cristian Borger 14.71 3
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Loving, Alex Amarillo 10.85 10
2 White, Brandon Amarillo Tascosa 10.92 8
3 Jones, Marlon Borger 11.02 6
4 Climer, Gage Bushland 11.30 2
5 Campbell, D'Andre Amarillo Tascosa 11.44
6 Morin, Steven Lubbock 11.58
7 King, Kaleb Amarillo Caprock 11.60
8 Graham, Reece Panhandle 12.05
Section 2
1 Russ, Colby Canyon Randall 11.25 4
2 Doerue, King Amarillo Tascosa 11.36 1
3 Rikel, Lawton Canyon 11.45
4 Moore, True Lubbock 11.50
5 Norton, Jordan Canyon Randall 11.56
6 Hernandez, Justin Canyon Randall 11.73
7 Mares, Jacob Dumas 11.84
8 Olson, Cade Canyon 12.05
Section 3
1 Alexander, Benjamin Asht Lubbock 11.50
2 Barker, Beau Amarillo 11.71
3 Clarke, Tristan Amarillo 11.86
4 Beltran, Carlos Borger 11.89
5 Tubbs, Isaac Borger 12.08
6 Underwood, Andrew Bushland 12.30
7 Weinheimer, Jakob Claude 12.31
8 Driskell, Brandon Canyon 12.84
Section 4
1 Hinojosa, Diego Bushland 11.70
2 Williams, Tarik Amarillo Caprock 11.76
3 Shadid, Ethan Panhandle 12.42
4 Vega, Brian Dumas 12.56
5 Kowaleski, Braedyn Panhandle 13.00
6 Jason, Lansbury Claude 13.29
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Loving, Alex Amarillo 10.85 1 10
2 White, Brandon Amarillo Tascosa 10.92 1 8
3 Jones, Marlon Borger 11.02 1 6
4 Russ, Colby Canyon Randall 11.25 2 4
5 Climer, Gage Bushland 11.30 1 2
6 Doerue, King Amarillo Tascosa 11.36 2 1
7 Campbell, D'Andre Amarillo Tascosa 11.44 1
8 Rikel, Lawton Canyon 11.45 2
9 Moore, True Lubbock 11.50 2
10 Alexander, Benjamin Asht Lubbock 11.50 3
11 Norton, Jordan Canyon Randall 11.56 2
12 Morin, Steven Lubbock 11.58 1
13 King, Kaleb Amarillo Caprock 11.60 1
14 Hinojosa, Diego Bushland 11.70 4
15 Barker, Beau Amarillo 11.71 3
16 Hernandez, Justin Canyon Randall 11.73 2
17 Williams, Tarik Amarillo Caprock 11.76 4
18 Mares, Jacob Dumas 11.84 2
19 Clarke, Tristan Amarillo 11.86 3
20 Beltran, Carlos Borger 11.89 3
21 Olson, Cade Canyon 12.05 2
22 Graham, Reece Panhandle 12.05 1
23 Tubbs, Isaac Borger 12.08 3
24 Underwood, Andrew Bushland 12.30 3
25 Weinheimer, Jakob Claude 12.31 3
26 Shadid, Ethan Panhandle 12.42 4
27 Vega, Brian Dumas 12.56 4
28 Driskell, Brandon Canyon 12.84 3
29 Kowaleski, Braedyn Panhandle 13.00 4
30 Jason, Lansbury Claude 13.29 4
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 22 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Amarillo Tascosa 'A' 1:35.27 20
1) Bas, Ah 2) Plunk, Jacob
3) Plunk, Joseph 4) Noreiga, Ayden
2 Canyon Randall 'A' 1:36.17 16
1) Moore, Gage 2) Ellison, Brandon
3) Turner, Danny 4) Newsom, Chase
3 Amarillo 'A' 1:36.77 12
1) Thomas, Trey 2) Lindsey, Kaison
3) Eggleston, Ty'Jia 4) Newkirk, Evan
4 Dumas 'A' 1:38.39 4
1) Carerra, Christian 2) Lay, Wyatt
3) Ortiz, Luis 4) Campoya, Andy
5 Borger 'A' 1:42.17
1) Duarte, Christopher 2) Dickson, Monta
3) Hernandez, Camden 4) Ibarra, Jarmiah
6 Bushland 'A' 1:42.85
1) Childers, Conner 2) Sutterfield, Brody
3) Johnson, Ranson 4) Green, Austin
Section 2
1 Canyon 'A' 1:37.04 8
1) Wilhelm, Blake 2) Shaw, Joe
3) Cook, Brody 4) Hildinger, Aidan
2 Boys Ranch 'A' 1:38.91 2
1) Gray, Devon 2) Golden, Dillan
3) Eddins, Jose 4) Kenny, Hoze
3 Amarillo Tascosa Red 'A' 1:38.98
1) Teeple, James 2) Horton, Jamison
3) Folkner, Graham 4) Thurman, Kayden
4 Dumas Black 'A' 1:41.95
1) Yart, Ah Lee 2) McGee, Eric
3) Marinelarena, Julian 4) Mendoza, Bryan
5 Panhandle 'A' 1:43.31
1) Battle, Luke 2) Wood, Zach
3) Jones, Wesley 4) Mercer, Zion
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Amarillo Tascosa 'A' 1:35.27 1 20
1) Bas, Ah 2) Plunk, Jacob
3) Plunk, Joseph 4) Noreiga, Ayden
2 Canyon Randall 'A' 1:36.17 1 16
1) Moore, Gage 2) Ellison, Brandon
3) Turner, Danny 4) Newsom, Chase
3 Amarillo 'A' 1:36.77 1 12
1) Thomas, Trey 2) Lindsey, Kaison
3) Eggleston, Ty'Jia 4) Newkirk, Evan
4 Canyon 'A' 1:37.04 2 8
1) Wilhelm, Blake 2) Shaw, Joe
3) Cook, Brody 4) Hildinger, Aidan
5 Dumas 'A' 1:38.39 1 4
1) Carerra, Christian 2) Lay, Wyatt
3) Ortiz, Luis 4) Campoya, Andy
6 Boys Ranch 'A' 1:38.91 2 2
1) Gray, Devon 2) Golden, Dillan
3) Eddins, Jose 4) Kenny, Hoze
7 Amarillo Tascosa Red 'A' 1:38.98 2
1) Teeple, James 2) Horton, Jamison
3) Folkner, Graham 4) Thurman, Kayden
8 Dumas Black 'A' 1:41.95 2
1) Yart, Ah Lee 2) McGee, Eric
3) Marinelarena, Julian 4) Mendoza, Bryan
9 Borger 'A' 1:42.17 1
1) Duarte, Christopher 2) Dickson, Monta
3) Hernandez, Camden 4) Ibarra, Jarmiah
10 Bushland 'A' 1:42.85 1
1) Childers, Conner 2) Sutterfield, Brody
3) Johnson, Ranson 4) Green, Austin
11 Panhandle 'A' 1:43.31 2
1) Battle, Luke 2) Wood, Zach
3) Jones, Wesley 4) Mercer, Zion
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 24 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Amarillo Tascosa 'A' 1:28.92 20
1) Gilbreath, Dantrail 2) Jackson, Kendrick
3) Beavers, Kiennan 4) White, Brandon
2 Amarillo 'A' 1:29.07 16
1) Karege, Obed 2) Barreras, Brandon
3) Newsome, Cooper 4) Loving, Alex
3 Lubbock 'A' 1:30.99 12
1) Strunk, Mac 2) Morin, Steven
3) Moore, True 4) Coleman, Kristian
4 Borger 'A' 1:31.67 8
1) Condren, Levi 2) Johnson, Josh
3) Jones, Kameron 4) Jones, Marlon
5 Panhandle 'A' 1:32.97 2
1) Ray, Luke 2) Jones, Cooper
3) Durst, Braden 4) Graham, Reece
Section 2
1 Canyon Randall 'A' 1:32.68 4
1) Moore, Deklan 2) Nix, Landen
3) Gallegos, Elijah 4) Papay, Luke
2 Bushland 'A' 1:35.36
1) Mitchell, Carson 2) Russell, David
3) Climer, Renner 4) Climer, Gage
3 Dumas 'A' 1:35.66
1) Barnes, Charles 2) Lasater, Drew
3) Quintanilla, Noah 4) Mares, Jacob
4 Canyon 'A' 1:35.69
1) Kuehn, Miles 2) Gilbreath, Sam
3) Nickell, Seth 4) Gilley, Jake
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Amarillo Tascosa 'A' 1:28.92 1 20
1) Gilbreath, Dantrail 2) Jackson, Kendrick
3) Beavers, Kiennan 4) White, Brandon
2 Amarillo 'A' 1:29.07 1 16
1) Karege, Obed 2) Barreras, Brandon
3) Newsome, Cooper 4) Loving, Alex
3 Lubbock 'A' 1:30.99 1 12
1) Strunk, Mac 2) Morin, Steven
3) Moore, True 4) Coleman, Kristian
4 Borger 'A' 1:31.67 1 8
1) Condren, Levi 2) Johnson, Josh
3) Jones, Kameron 4) Jones, Marlon
5 Canyon Randall 'A' 1:32.68 2 4
1) Moore, Deklan 2) Nix, Landen
3) Gallegos, Elijah 4) Papay, Luke
6 Panhandle 'A' 1:32.97 1 2
1) Ray, Luke 2) Jones, Cooper
3) Durst, Braden 4) Graham, Reece
7 Bushland 'A' 1:35.36 2
1) Mitchell, Carson 2) Russell, David
3) Climer, Renner 4) Climer, Gage
8 Dumas 'A' 1:35.66 2
1) Barnes, Charles 2) Lasater, Drew
3) Quintanilla, Noah 4) Mares, Jacob
9 Canyon 'A' 1:35.69 2
1) Kuehn, Miles 2) Gilbreath, Sam
3) Nickell, Seth 4) Gilley, Jake
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Villanueva, Mauricio Amarillo Tascosa 54.06 8
2 Chancia, Matthew Amarillo 54.39 6
3 Sillemon, Jerome Canyon Randall 55.90 4
4 Hays, Jordan Panhandle 56.04 2
5 Brannum, David Canyon 56.95
6 Boxwell, Walter Amarillo 57.05
7 Hernandez, Tim Dumas 59.14
8 Munoz, Johnathan Borger 1:00.57
Section 2
1 Gray, Kenyon Amarillo Tascosa 56.20 1
2 Brown, Malikai Amarillo Tascosa 57.15
3 Silvers, Brendan Amarillo 57.40
4 Wirt, Jake Canyon 59.03
5 Casias, Casey Amarillo Caprock 1:00.15
6 Jones, Autry Canyon 1:00.21
7 Mansfield, Gerry Borger 1:04.15
Section 4
1 Gonzales, Joseph Boys Ranch 56.67
2 Falcon, Gilbert Dumas 1:00.13
3 Welch, Trey Bushland 1:02.01
4 Smith, Joe Panhandle 1:02.78
5 Gatling, Zach Dumas Black 1:02.94
6 Cano, Sevastian Dumas Black 1:02.98
7 Mccoid, Logan Panhandle 1:05.03
Section 5
1 Soliz, Adan Amarillo Tascosa 53.90 10
2 Haacke, Joshua Bushland 59.49
3 Buchanan, Joe Boys Ranch 59.89
4 Inthirath, Tony Dumas 1:01.73
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Soliz, Adan Amarillo Tascosa 53.90 5 10
2 Villanueva, Mauricio Amarillo Tascosa 54.06 1 8
3 Chancia, Matthew Amarillo 54.39 1 6
4 Sillemon, Jerome Canyon Randall 55.90 1 4
5 Hays, Jordan Panhandle 56.04 1 2
6 Gray, Kenyon Amarillo Tascosa 56.20 2 1
7 Gonzales, Joseph Boys Ranch 56.67 4
8 Brannum, David Canyon 56.95 1
9 Boxwell, Walter Amarillo 57.05 1
10 Brown, Malikai Amarillo Tascosa 57.15 2
11 Silvers, Brendan Amarillo 57.40 2
12 Wirt, Jake Canyon 59.03 2
13 Hernandez, Tim Dumas 59.14 1
14 Haacke, Joshua Bushland 59.49 5
15 Buchanan, Joe Boys Ranch 59.89 5
16 Falcon, Gilbert Dumas 1:00.13 4
17 Casias, Casey Amarillo Caprock 1:00.15 2
18 Jones, Autry Canyon 1:00.21 2
19 Munoz, Johnathan Borger 1:00.57 1
20 Inthirath, Tony Dumas 1:01.73 5
21 Welch, Trey Bushland 1:02.01 4
22 Smith, Joe Panhandle 1:02.78 4
23 Gatling, Zach Dumas Black 1:02.94 4
24 Cano, Sevastian Dumas Black 1:02.98 4
25 Mansfield, Gerry Borger 1:04.15 2
26 Mccoid, Logan Panhandle 1:05.03 4
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Ray, Luke Panhandle 49.40 10
2 Torres Lopez, Josue Amarillo Tascosa 49.63 8
3 Sebastiao, Beana Canyon 50.42 6
4 Little, Reid Amarillo 50.84 4
5 Hutton, Kaden Amarillo Tascosa 52.36 1
6 Sanchez, Adrain Amarillo Caprock 52.45
7 Ridgway, Brayden Amarillo Tascosa 53.37
Section 2
1 Jimenez, Cristian Lubbock 50.98 2
2 Hernandez-Acosta, Sergio Lubbock 52.49
3 Lopez, Parker San Jacinto 52.84
4 Foran, William Dumas 54.46
5 Rodriguez, Salvador Lubbock 54.79
6 Barker, Beau Amarillo 56.17
7 Robertson, Lucas Borger 57.24
Section 3
1 Megano, Mohammed Amarillo Caprock 54.67
2 Phillips, Tyler Canyon Randall 54.76
3 Rodriguez, Steven Canyon Randall 56.10
Section 4
1 Stapp, Nash Claude 54.93
2 Soldevilla, Adrian Borger 56.24
3 Hale, Maverick Panhandle 57.10
4 Jones, Merritt Canyon 58.27
5 Schroeder, Jordan Canyon 59.99
Section 5
1 Holcomb, John Wellington 55.07
2 Thrash, Teague Bushland 55.44
3 Tarver, Korbyn Wellington 57.41
4 Jones, Cutter Panhandle 59.25
5 Vega, Brian Dumas 1:00.23
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ray, Luke Panhandle 49.40 1 10
2 Torres Lopez, Josue Amarillo Tascosa 49.63 1 8
3 Sebastiao, Beana Canyon 50.42 1 6
4 Little, Reid Amarillo 50.84 1 4
5 Jimenez, Cristian Lubbock 50.98 2 2
6 Hutton, Kaden Amarillo Tascosa 52.36 1 1
7 Sanchez, Adrain Amarillo Caprock 52.45 1
8 Hernandez-Acosta, Sergio Lubbock 52.49 2
9 Lopez, Parker San Jacinto 52.84 2
10 Ridgway, Brayden Amarillo Tascosa 53.37 1
11 Foran, William Dumas 54.46 2
12 Megano, Mohammed Amarillo Caprock 54.67 3
13 Phillips, Tyler Canyon Randall 54.76 3
14 Rodriguez, Salvador Lubbock 54.79 2
15 Stapp, Nash Claude 54.93 4
16 Holcomb, John Wellington 55.07 5
17 Thrash, Teague Bushland 55.44 5
18 Rodriguez, Steven Canyon Randall 56.10 3
19 Barker, Beau Amarillo 56.17 2
20 Soldevilla, Adrian Borger 56.24 4
21 Hale, Maverick Panhandle 57.10 4
22 Robertson, Lucas Borger 57.24 2
23 Tarver, Korbyn Wellington 57.41 5
24 Jones, Merritt Canyon 58.27 4
25 Jones, Cutter Panhandle 59.25 5
26 Schroeder, Jordan Canyon 59.99 4
27 Vega, Brian Dumas 1:00.23 5
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 31 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Ketelhut, Ryan Canyon Randall 43.81 8
2 Roy, Jeremiah Amarillo Tascosa 44.64 6
3 Turner, Josh Dumas 46.13 2
4 Miller, Michael Canyon Randall 46.17 1
5 Cargill, Marc Dumas 48.08
6 Asbill, Josiah Canyon 48.51
Section 2
1 Thomas, Trey Amarillo 43.59 10
2 Reasnor, Sean Amarillo Caprock 46.96
3 Gray, Devon Boys Ranch 47.34
4 Combs, Jaden Amarillo 49.59
5 Anchondo, Sebastian Amarillo Caprock 50.11
6 Watson, Scott Canyon 52.58
Section 3
1 Newkirk, Evan Amarillo 45.33 4
2 Thompson, Caleb Boys Ranch 46.70
3 Meza, Tristin Bushland 48.46
4 Estrada, Dayton Amarillo Tascosa 50.67
5 Ewing, Carson Bushland 51.09
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Trey Amarillo 43.59 2 10
2 Ketelhut, Ryan Canyon Randall 43.81 1 8
3 Roy, Jeremiah Amarillo Tascosa 44.64 1 6
4 Newkirk, Evan Amarillo 45.33 3 4
5 Turner, Josh Dumas 46.13 1 2
6 Miller, Michael Canyon Randall 46.17 1 1
7 Thompson, Caleb Boys Ranch 46.70 3
8 Reasnor, Sean Amarillo Caprock 46.96 2
9 Gray, Devon Boys Ranch 47.34 2
10 Cargill, Marc Dumas 48.08 1
11 Meza, Tristin Bushland 48.46 3
12 Asbill, Josiah Canyon 48.51 1
13 Combs, Jaden Amarillo 49.59 2
14 Anchondo, Sebastian Amarillo Caprock 50.11 2
15 Estrada, Dayton Amarillo Tascosa 50.67 3
16 Ewing, Carson Bushland 51.09 3
17 Watson, Scott Canyon 52.58 2
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 32 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Williams, Luke Wellington 38.85 10
2 Rodellegas, Carlos Amarillo Caprock 41.28 8
3 Papay, Luke Canyon Randall 41.97 6
4 Martinez, Michael Amarillo Tascosa 42.24 4
5 Quintanilla, Noah Dumas 43.90
6 Rock, Alec Amarillo 44.20
Section 2
1 Thomas Jr., Charles Amarillo Tascosa 42.66 2
2 Rodriguez, Kalib Amarillo Caprock 43.57 1
3 Talley, Denver Amarillo 43.70
4 Resendez, Zach Canyon 44.62
5 Thompson, Alex Panhandle 44.66
6 Hall, Colby Panhandle 44.67
Section 3
1 Whiteside, Mason Canyon Randall 44.09
2 Woolley, Wildon Canyon 44.72
3 Belflower, Billy Bushland 45.86
4 Saldana, Brian Amarillo 46.03
5 Shultz, Tate Bushland 49.39
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Luke Wellington 38.85 1 10
2 Rodellegas, Carlos Amarillo Caprock 41.28 1 8
3 Papay, Luke Canyon Randall 41.97 1 6
4 Martinez, Michael Amarillo Tascosa 42.24 1 4
5 Thomas Jr., Charles Amarillo Tascosa 42.66 2 2
6 Rodriguez, Kalib Amarillo Caprock 43.57 2 1
7 Talley, Denver Amarillo 43.70 2
8 Quintanilla, Noah Dumas 43.90 1
9 Whiteside, Mason Canyon Randall 44.09 3
10 Rock, Alec Amarillo 44.20 1
11 Resendez, Zach Canyon 44.62 2
12 Thompson, Alex Panhandle 44.66 2
13 Hall, Colby Panhandle 44.67 2
14 Woolley, Wildon Canyon 44.72 3
15 Belflower, Billy Bushland 45.86 3
16 Saldana, Brian Amarillo 46.03 3
17 Shultz, Tate Bushland 49.39 3
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Wilhelm, Blake Canyon 24.00 10
2 Bedwell, Blake Amarillo 24.01 8
3 Plunk, Joseph Amarillo Tascosa 24.14 6
4 Boxwell, Cole Amarillo 24.38 4
5 Moore, Gage Canyon Randall 24.41 2
6 Ortiz, Luis Dumas 24.60 1
7 Bas, Ah Amarillo Tascosa 24.63
8 Cofer, Elijah Amarillo Tascosa 25.75
Section 2
1 Duarte, Christopher Borger 24.84
2 Sewell, Julian Canyon 24.89
3 Newsom, Chase Canyon Randall 25.07
4 Knighton, Aaron Canyon 25.10
5 Hodges, David Borger 26.54
6 Zoo, Adam Bushland 27.32
7 Miles, Tony Boys Ranch 27.45
8 Stover, Cody Borger 27.76
Section 3
1 Saiz, Freddie Amarillo Caprock 24.91
2 Campbell, Corbin Canyon Randall 26.50
3 Ramirez, Juan Dumas Black 26.63
4 Wood, Zach Panhandle 26.93
5 Mercer, Zion Panhandle 27.09
6 Sterling, Dominigue Dumas Black 28.30
Section 4
1 Hall, Erich Amarillo Caprock 25.35
2 Nguyen, Victor Amarillo Caprock 25.60
3 Black, Jacob Amarillo Tascosa 25.75
4 Mccoid, Logan Panhandle 25.92
5 Rodriguez, Andres Dumas 25.96
6 Oakes, Korbyn Amarillo Tascosa 28.09
Section 5
1 Golden, Dillan Boys Ranch 24.98
2 Green, Keylan Amarillo 25.14
3 Teichelman, Cole Amarillo Tascosa 25.19
4 Gillman, Gray San Jacinto 25.40
5 Accardo, Tony Bushland 26.33
6 Suggs, Caleb Dumas Black 26.40
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wilhelm, Blake Canyon 24.00 1 10
2 Bedwell, Blake Amarillo 24.01 1 8
3 Plunk, Joseph Amarillo Tascosa 24.14 1 6
4 Boxwell, Cole Amarillo 24.38 1 4
5 Moore, Gage Canyon Randall 24.41 1 2
6 Ortiz, Luis Dumas 24.60 1 1
7 Bas, Ah Amarillo Tascosa 24.63 1
8 Duarte, Christopher Borger 24.84 2
9 Sewell, Julian Canyon 24.89 2
10 Saiz, Freddie Amarillo Caprock 24.91 3
11 Golden, Dillan Boys Ranch 24.98 5
12 Newsom, Chase Canyon Randall 25.07 2
13 Knighton, Aaron Canyon 25.10 2
14 Green, Keylan Amarillo 25.14 5
15 Teichelman, Cole Amarillo Tascosa 25.19 5
16 Hall, Erich Amarillo Caprock 25.35 4
17 Gillman, Gray San Jacinto 25.40 5
18 Nguyen, Victor Amarillo Caprock 25.60 4
19 Cofer, Elijah Amarillo Tascosa 25.75 1
20 Black, Jacob Amarillo Tascosa 25.75 4
21 Mccoid, Logan Panhandle 25.92 4
22 Rodriguez, Andres Dumas 25.96 4
23 Accardo, Tony Bushland 26.33 5
24 Suggs, Caleb Dumas Black 26.40 5
25 Campbell, Corbin Canyon Randall 26.50 3
26 Hodges, David Borger 26.54 2
27 Ramirez, Juan Dumas Black 26.63 3
28 Wood, Zach Panhandle 26.93 3
29 Mercer, Zion Panhandle 27.09 3
30 Zoo, Adam Bushland 27.32 2
31 Miles, Tony Boys Ranch 27.45 2
32 Stover, Cody Borger 27.76 2
33 Oakes, Korbyn Amarillo Tascosa 28.09 4
34 Sterling, Dominigue Dumas Black 28.30 3
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 36 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Jones, Marlon Borger 22.60 10
2 Nix, Landen Canyon Randall 22.79 8
3 White, Brandon Amarillo Tascosa 23.11 6
4 Jackson, Kendrick Amarillo Tascosa 23.19 2
5 Barreras, Brandon Amarillo 23.40 1
6 Durst, Braden Panhandle 23.69
7 Jones, Paul Amarillo Tascosa 23.70
8 Brown, Derek Amarillo 23.93
Section 2
1 Strunk, Mac Lubbock 23.16 4
2 Rikel, Lawton Canyon 23.50
3 Deleon, Tyjah Amarillo Caprock 23.70
4 Contreras, Jacob Amarillo Caprock 23.76
5 Huerta, Ezekiel Lubbock 24.37
6 Roland, Jalen Wellington 24.45
Section 3
1 Clarke, Tristan Amarillo 24.06
2 Beltran, Carlos Borger 24.18
3 Gallegos, Elijah Canyon Randall 24.30
4 Barnes, Charles Dumas 24.65
5 Kuehn, Miles Canyon 24.91
6 Eck, Daniel Canyon 26.36
Section 4
1 Russell, David Bushland 24.83
2 Shadid, Ethan Panhandle 25.40
3 Weinheimer, Jakob Claude 25.61
4 Jason, Lansbury Claude 27.82
Section 5
1 Jimenez, Cristian Lubbock 23.47
2 Lasater, Drew Dumas 24.34
3 Stapp, Nash Claude 24.71
4 Jones, Cutter Panhandle 24.76
5 Baggett, Jackson Bushland 24.78
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Marlon Borger 22.60 1 10
2 Nix, Landen Canyon Randall 22.79 1 8
3 White, Brandon Amarillo Tascosa 23.11 1 6
4 Strunk, Mac Lubbock 23.16 2 4
5 Jackson, Kendrick Amarillo Tascosa 23.19 1 2
6 Barreras, Brandon Amarillo 23.40 1 1
7 Jimenez, Cristian Lubbock 23.47 5
8 Rikel, Lawton Canyon 23.50 2
9 Durst, Braden Panhandle 23.69 1
10 Deleon, Tyjah Amarillo Caprock 23.70 2
11 Jones, Paul Amarillo Tascosa 23.70 1
12 Contreras, Jacob Amarillo Caprock 23.76 2
13 Brown, Derek Amarillo 23.93 1
14 Clarke, Tristan Amarillo 24.06 3
15 Beltran, Carlos Borger 24.18 3
16 Gallegos, Elijah Canyon Randall 24.30 3
17 Lasater, Drew Dumas 24.34 5
18 Huerta, Ezekiel Lubbock 24.37 2
19 Roland, Jalen Wellington 24.45 2
20 Barnes, Charles Dumas 24.65 3
21 Stapp, Nash Claude 24.71 5
22 Jones, Cutter Panhandle 24.76 5
23 Baggett, Jackson Bushland 24.78 5
24 Russell, David Bushland 24.83 4
25 Kuehn, Miles Canyon 24.91 3
26 Shadid, Ethan Panhandle 25.40 4
27 Weinheimer, Jakob Claude 25.61 4
28 Eck, Daniel Canyon 26.36 3
29 Jason, Lansbury Claude 27.82 4
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:55 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 38 Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chavez, Alejandro Dumas 4:43.37 10
2 Guerrero, Demitrius Amarillo Tascosa 4:47.72 8
3 McMurry, Kaden Amarillo Tascosa 4:53.68 6
4 Morrison, John Canyon Randall 5:00.04 4
5 Warden, Jacob Amarillo 5:05.79 2
6 Stephenson, Trenton Dumas Black 5:06.95 1
7 Jones, Matthew Canyon 5:07.38
8 Varela, Armando Amarillo Tascosa 5:07.74
9 Hernandez, Tim Dumas 5:08.60
10 Moody, James Amarillo 5:09.55
11 Castillo, Ethan Canyon Randall 5:10.03
12 Chavez, David Dumas 5:11.82
13 Cantu, Aaron Dumas Black 5:12.36
14 Garza, Isiah Amarillo 5:13.71
15 Deberry, Austin Canyon 5:14.68
16 Cunningham, Hayden San Jacinto 5:16.94
17 Daniels, Bryce Boys Ranch 5:20.25
18 Rebstock, Ryan Canyon 5:22.64
19 Sena, Damion Amarillo Caprock 5:27.50
20 Ogletree, Baylee Panhandle 5:28.64
21 Galicia, Jeremy Boys Ranch 5:34.00
22 Anderson, Trevor Bushland 5:40.69
23 Miskimen, Daniel Canyon Randall 5:55.71
24 Fithen, Grant Bushland 6:02.33
25 Ramirez, Steve Borger 6:44.92
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 10:17 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 42 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Amarillo Tascosa 'A' 3:37.20 20
1) Guerrero, Demitrius 2) Noreiga, Ayden
3) Villanueva, Mauricio 4) Plunk, Joseph
2 Amarillo 'A' 3:38.45 16
1) Chancia, Matthew 2) Boxwell, Cole
3) Thomas, Trey 4) Bedwell, Blake
3 Amarillo Caprock 'A' 3:47.90 8
1) Reasnor, Sean 2) Nguyen, Victor
3) Gonzalez, Jesus 4) Gallegos, Jarod
4 Canyon Randall 'A' 3:48.38 2
1) Ketelhut, Ryan 2) Hart, Travis
3) Parks, Jace 4) Sillemon, Jerome
5 Bushland 'A' 3:57.57
1) Johnson, Ranson 2) Sutterfield, Brody
3) Reid, Reagan 4) Welch, Aaron
Section 2
1 Amarillo Tascosa Red 'A' 3:44.99 12
1) Soliz, Juancarlos 2) Teichelman, Cole
3) Barnett, yan 4) Reed, Xavier
2 Dumas 'A' 3:48.23 4
1) Hernandez, Tim 2) Carerra, Christian
3) Ortiz, Luis 4) Lay, Wyatt
3 Canyon 'A' 3:50.06
1) Johnston, Lawson 2) Butcher, Rafe
3) Wirt, Jake 4) Brannum, David
4 Panhandle 'A' 3:54.39
1) Prather, Josh 2) Battle, Luke
3) Smith, Joe 4) Hays, Jordan
5 Dumas Black 'A' 3:56.94
1) Mendoza, Bryan 2) Marinelarena, Julian
3) Thornburg, Cullen 4) Stephenson, Trenton
6 Borger 'A' 4:14.21
1) Betancourt, Dominick 2) Dickson, Monta
3) Hernandez, Camden 4) Ibarra, Jarmiah
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Amarillo Tascosa 'A' 3:37.20 1 20
1) Guerrero, Demitrius 2) Noreiga, Ayden
3) Villanueva, Mauricio 4) Plunk, Joseph
2 Amarillo 'A' 3:38.45 1 16
1) Chancia, Matthew 2) Boxwell, Cole
3) Thomas, Trey 4) Bedwell, Blake
3 Amarillo Tascosa Red 'A' 3:44.99 2 12
1) Soliz, Juancarlos 2) Teichelman, Cole
3) Barnett, yan 4) Reed, Xavier
4 Amarillo Caprock 'A' 3:47.90 1 8
1) Reasnor, Sean 2) Nguyen, Victor
3) Gonzalez, Jesus 4) Gallegos, Jarod
5 Dumas 'A' 3:48.23 2 4
1) Hernandez, Tim 2) Carerra, Christian
3) Ortiz, Luis 4) Lay, Wyatt
6 Canyon Randall 'A' 3:48.38 1 2
1) Ketelhut, Ryan 2) Hart, Travis
3) Parks, Jace 4) Sillemon, Jerome
7 Canyon 'A' 3:50.06 2
1) Johnston, Lawson 2) Butcher, Rafe
3) Wirt, Jake 4) Brannum, David
8 Panhandle 'A' 3:54.39 2
1) Prather, Josh 2) Battle, Luke
3) Smith, Joe 4) Hays, Jordan
9 Dumas Black 'A' 3:56.94 2
1) Mendoza, Bryan 2) Marinelarena, Julian
3) Thornburg, Cullen 4) Stephenson, Trenton
10 Bushland 'A' 3:57.57 1
1) Johnson, Ranson 2) Sutterfield, Brody
3) Reid, Reagan 4) Welch, Aaron
11 Borger 'A' 4:14.21 2
1) Betancourt, Dominick 2) Dickson, Monta
3) Hernandez, Camden 4) Ibarra, Jarmiah
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 10:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 44 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Amarillo 'A' 3:28.46 20
1) Brown, Derek 2) Karege, Obed
3) Little, Reid 4) Newsome, Cooper
2 Amarillo Tascosa 'A' 3:28.81 16
1) Torres Lopez, Josue 2) Beavers, Kiennan
3) Gilbreath, Dantrail 4) Ridgway, Brayden
3 Amarillo Caprock 'A' 3:29.13 12
1) Sanchez, Adrain 2) Sharber-Acosta, Jayton
3) Thompson, Anthony 4) Rodellegas, Carlos
4 Lubbock 'A' 3:29.36 8
1) Morin, Steven 2) Coleman, Kristian
3) Jimenez, Cristian 4) Hernandez-Acosta, Sergio
5 Canyon Randall 'A' 3:36.42 4
1) Moore, Deklan 2) Rodriguez, Steven
3) Phillips, Tyler 4) Papay, Luke
6 Bushland 'A' 3:36.59 2
1) Mitchell, Carson 2) Noland, Hayz
3) Climer, Renner 4) Gatlin, Landen
Section 2
1 Dumas 'A' 3:38.33
1) Quintanilla, Noah 2) Ramos, Luis
3) Lasater, Drew 4) Hernandez, Paul
2 Canyon 'A' 3:40.86
1) Dominguez, Jaden 2) Sebastiao, Beana
3) Gilbreath, Sam 4) Gilley, Jake
3 Wellington 'A' 3:44.50
1) Fields, Grant 2) Wilbur, Seven
3) Holcomb, John 4) Williams, Luke
4 Panhandle 'A' 3:49.09
1) Hale, Maverick 2) Thompson, Alex
3) Jones, Cooper 4) Hall, Colby
5 Borger 'A' 3:52.55
1) Duarte, Johnathan 2) Robertson, Lucas
3) Soldevilla, Adrian 4) Haynes, Zion
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Amarillo 'A' 3:28.46 1 20
1) Brown, Derek 2) Karege, Obed
3) Little, Reid 4) Newsome, Cooper
2 Amarillo Tascosa 'A' 3:28.81 1 16
1) Torres Lopez, Josue 2) Beavers, Kiennan
3) Gilbreath, Dantrail 4) Ridgway, Brayden
3 Amarillo Caprock 'A' 3:29.13 1 12
1) Sanchez, Adrain 2) Sharber-Acosta, Jayton
3) Thompson, Anthony 4) Rodellegas, Carlos
4 Lubbock 'A' 3:29.36 1 8
1) Morin, Steven 2) Coleman, Kristian
3) Jimenez, Cristian 4) Hernandez-Acosta, Sergio
5 Canyon Randall 'A' 3:36.42 1 4
1) Moore, Deklan 2) Rodriguez, Steven
3) Phillips, Tyler 4) Papay, Luke
6 Bushland 'A' 3:36.59 1 2
1) Mitchell, Carson 2) Noland, Hayz
3) Climer, Renner 4) Gatlin, Landen
7 Dumas 'A' 3:38.33 2
1) Quintanilla, Noah 2) Ramos, Luis
3) Lasater, Drew 4) Hernandez, Paul
8 Canyon 'A' 3:40.86 2
1) Dominguez, Jaden 2) Sebastiao, Beana
3) Gilbreath, Sam 4) Gilley, Jake
9 Wellington 'A' 3:44.50 2
1) Fields, Grant 2) Wilbur, Seven
3) Holcomb, John 4) Williams, Luke
10 Panhandle 'A' 3:49.09 2
1) Hale, Maverick 2) Thompson, Alex
3) Jones, Cooper 4) Hall, Colby
11 Borger 'A' 3:52.55 2
1) Duarte, Johnathan 2) Robertson, Lucas
3) Soldevilla, Adrian 4) Haynes, Zion
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 46 Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Rivera-Boeka, Maximus Amarillo Tascosa 18-00.50 3
2 Moore, Gage Canyon Randall 17-08.75 1
3 Eggleston, Ty'Jia Amarillo 17-06.50
4 Seales, Clayton Bushland 17-00.00
5 Zoo, Adam Bushland 16-09.25
6 Golden, Dillan Boys Ranch 16-09.00
7 Prado, Eric Amarillo Caprock 16-07.50
8 Green, Keylan Amarillo 16-04.25
9 Lay, Wyatt Dumas 15-09.00
10 Collins, Toure Amarillo Tascosa 15-07.00
11 Jenkins, Jonathan Amarillo Tascosa 15-06.00
12 Bevel, Bryce Canyon Randall 15-02.00
Flight 2
1 Duarte, Christopher Borger 18-08.75 10
2 Sanders, Darius Amarillo Tascosa 18-08.50 8
3 Johnson, Dante Boys Ranch 18-06.00 6
4 Guzman, Johnny Amarillo Caprock 18-00.50 3
5 Hernandez, Camden Borger 17-05.00
6 Garcia, Gabe Amarillo 16-10.00
7 Thompson, Sean Canyon 16-09.75
7 Yart, Ah Lee Dumas Black 16-09.75
9 Fletcher, Landry Canyon Randall 15-07.00
10 Bechtold, Justin Bushland 14-11.50
11 Dickson, Monta Borger 14-06.25
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Duarte, Christopher Borger 18-08.75 10
2 Sanders, Darius Amarillo Tascosa 18-08.50 8
3 Johnson, Dante Boys Ranch 18-06.00 6
4 Guzman, Johnny Amarillo Caprock 18-00.50 3
4 Rivera-Boeka, Maximus Amarillo Tascosa 18-00.50 3
6 Moore, Gage Canyon Randall 17-08.75 1
7 Eggleston, Ty'Jia Amarillo 17-06.50
8 Hernandez, Camden Borger 17-05.00
9 Seales, Clayton Bushland 17-00.00
10 Garcia, Gabe Amarillo 16-10.00
11 Yart, Ah Lee Dumas Black 16-09.75
11 Thompson, Sean Canyon 16-09.75
13 Zoo, Adam Bushland 16-09.25
14 Golden, Dillan Boys Ranch 16-09.00
15 Prado, Eric Amarillo Caprock 16-07.50
16 Green, Keylan Amarillo 16-04.25
17 Lay, Wyatt Dumas 15-09.00
18 Collins, Toure Amarillo Tascosa 15-07.00
18 Fletcher, Landry Canyon Randall 15-07.00
20 Jenkins, Jonathan Amarillo Tascosa 15-06.00
21 Bevel, Bryce Canyon Randall 15-02.00
22 Bechtold, Justin Bushland 14-11.50
23 Dickson, Monta Borger 14-06.25
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 48 Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Durst, Braden Panhandle 19-08.50 1
2 Rock, Alec Amarillo 19-05.75
3 Boyett, Luke Amarillo 19-02.75
4 Barker, Beau Amarillo X17-09.00
5 Thompson, Alex Panhandle 17-05.75
6 Watson, Wren Bushland 16-07.50
7 Weinheimer, Jakob Claude 16-06.25
Flight 2
1 West, Cody Bushland 21-02.00 10
2 Jones, Paul Amarillo Tascosa 20-05.25 8
3 Ray, Nashon Amarillo Tascosa 20-02.25 6
4 King, Kaleb Amarillo Caprock 19-10.00 4
5 Black, Braden Amarillo Tascosa 19-08.75 2
6 Papay, Luke Canyon Randall 19-05.25
7 Kuehn, Miles Canyon 18-09.75
8 Coleman, Kristian Lubbock 17-03.25
9 Jones, Merritt Canyon 17-03.00
9 Jones, Kameron Borger 17-03.00
11 Bibbs, Nathaniel Lubbock 16-07.75
12 Trice, David Lubbock 16-03.75
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 West, Cody Bushland 21-02.00 10
2 Jones, Paul Amarillo Tascosa 20-05.25 8
3 Ray, Nashon Amarillo Tascosa 20-02.25 6
4 King, Kaleb Amarillo Caprock 19-10.00 4
5 Black, Braden Amarillo Tascosa 19-08.75 2
6 Durst, Braden Panhandle 19-08.50 1
7 Rock, Alec Amarillo 19-05.75
8 Papay, Luke Canyon Randall 19-05.25
9 Boyett, Luke Amarillo 19-02.75
10 Kuehn, Miles Canyon 18-09.75
11 Barker, Beau Amarillo X17-09.00
12 Thompson, Alex Panhandle 17-05.75
13 Coleman, Kristian Lubbock 17-03.25
14 Jones, Kameron Borger 17-03.00
14 Jones, Merritt Canyon 17-03.00
16 Bibbs, Nathaniel Lubbock 16-07.75
17 Watson, Wren Bushland 16-07.50
18 Weinheimer, Jakob Claude 16-06.25
19 Trice, David Lubbock 16-03.75
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:38 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 50 Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Garcia, Gabe Amarillo 39-03.75 2
2 Gray, Devon Boys Ranch 38-11.25
3 Barnett, yan Amarillo Tascosa 37-03.50
4 Green, Keylan Amarillo 37-03.25
5 Guzman, Johnny Amarillo Caprock 37-01.75
6 Eggleston, Ty'Jia Amarillo 37-00.75
7 Hernandez, Tim Dumas 35-08.25
8 Zoo, Adam Bushland 35-08.00
Flight 2
1 Anderson, Bennie Amarillo Tascosa 40-08.75 10
2 Meek, Jett Canyon 40-02.00 8
3 Sanders, Darius Amarillo Tascosa 39-06.50 6
4 Gray, Kenyon Amarillo Tascosa 39-04.00 4
5 Butcher, Rafe Canyon 39-02.75 1
6 Seales, Clayton Bushland 36-03.00
7 Parks, Jace Canyon Randall 34-10.75
8 Irons, Davis Canyon 34-04.75
9 Collins, Toure Amarillo Tascosa 34-01.00
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Bennie Amarillo Tascosa 40-08.75 10
2 Meek, Jett Canyon 40-02.00 8
3 Sanders, Darius Amarillo Tascosa 39-06.50 6
4 Gray, Kenyon Amarillo Tascosa 39-04.00 4
5 Garcia, Gabe Amarillo 39-03.75 2
6 Butcher, Rafe Canyon 39-02.75 1
7 Gray, Devon Boys Ranch 38-11.25
8 Barnett, yan Amarillo Tascosa 37-03.50
9 Green, Keylan Amarillo 37-03.25
10 Guzman, Johnny Amarillo Caprock 37-01.75
11 Eggleston, Ty'Jia Amarillo 37-00.75
12 Seales, Clayton Bushland 36-03.00
13 Hernandez, Tim Dumas 35-08.25
14 Zoo, Adam Bushland 35-08.00
15 Parks, Jace Canyon Randall 34-10.75
16 Irons, Davis Canyon 34-04.75
17 Collins, Toure Amarillo Tascosa 34-01.00
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:39 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 52 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Majok, Garang Amarillo Caprock 42-02.75 8
2 Barker, Beau Amarillo 41-09.75 4
3 Stapp, Nash Claude 40-06.50
4 Aldaco, Ivan Bushland 38-11.75
5 Albracht, Cade Amarillo 37-11.75
6 Smith, Tristen Claude 36-10.50
6 Rodellegas, Carlos Amarillo Caprock 36-10.50
8 Thompson, Alex Panhandle 35-05.75
Flight 2
1 West, Cody Bushland 47-02.75 10
2 Ray, Nashon Amarillo Tascosa 42-00.75 6
3 Jones, Paul Amarillo Tascosa 41-03.25 2
4 Rock, Alec Amarillo 41-02.75 1
5 Papay, Luke Canyon Randall 40-09.75
6 Black, Braden Amarillo Tascosa 39-09.00
7 Hernandez, Paul Dumas 38-04.25
8 Rodriguez, Kalib Amarillo Caprock 37-11.50
9 Bibbs, Nathaniel Lubbock 37-11.00
10 Trice, David Lubbock 37-07.25
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 West, Cody Bushland 47-02.75 10
2 Majok, Garang Amarillo Caprock 42-02.75 8
3 Ray, Nashon Amarillo Tascosa 42-00.75 6
4 Barker, Beau Amarillo 41-09.75 4
5 Jones, Paul Amarillo Tascosa 41-03.25 2
6 Rock, Alec Amarillo 41-02.75 1
7 Papay, Luke Canyon Randall 40-09.75
8 Stapp, Nash Claude 40-06.50
9 Black, Braden Amarillo Tascosa 39-09.00
10 Aldaco, Ivan Bushland 38-11.75
11 Hernandez, Paul Dumas 38-04.25
12 Albracht, Cade Amarillo 37-11.75
13 Rodriguez, Kalib Amarillo Caprock 37-11.50
14 Bibbs, Nathaniel Lubbock 37-11.00
15 Trice, David Lubbock 37-07.25
16 Rodellegas, Carlos Amarillo Caprock 36-10.50
16 Smith, Tristen Claude 36-10.50
18 Thompson, Alex Panhandle 35-05.75
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:39 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 54 Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Tayrin Amarillo Tascosa 5-08.00 9
1 Anderson, Bennie Amarillo Tascosa 5-08.00 9
3 Jones, Dallon Panhandle 5-06.00 6
4 Meek, Jett Canyon J5-06.00 4
5 Cargill, Marc Dumas J5-06.00 2
6 Newsom, Chase Canyon Randall 5-04.00 1
7 Luckey, Byron Amarillo Tascosa J5-04.00
7 Rouwtt, Floyd Amarillo Tascosa J5-04.00
9 Carerra, Christian Dumas 5-02.00
9 Mendoza, Bryan Dumas Black 5-02.00
9 Duarte, Christopher Borger 5-02.00
12 Combs, Jaden Amarillo 5-00.00
12 Stambaugh, Ashton Amarillo 5-00.00
12 Johnson, Dante Boys Ranch 5-00.00
12 Campbell, Corbin Canyon Randall 5-00.00
12 Sutterfield, Brody Bushland 5-00.00
17 Hodges, David Borger 4-10.00
17 Chavez, Daniel Dumas Black 4-10.00
17 Rodriguez, Andres Dumas 4-10.00
17 Gonzales, Joseph Boys Ranch 4-10.00
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:39 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 56 Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Loving, Alex Amarillo 6-04.00 10
2 Climer, Gage Bushland 6-02.00 8
3 Reynolds, Mason Panhandle 6-00.00 6
4 Anderson, D'Taivienne Amarillo Tascosa 5-10.00 3
4 Creery, Lucas Amarillo Tascosa 5-10.00 3
6 Bibbs, Nathaniel Lubbock J5-10.00 1
7 Thompson, Anthony Amarillo Caprock J5-10.00
8 Gilbreath, Dantrail Amarillo Tascosa 5-08.00
9 Boyett, Luke Amarillo 5-06.00
9 Smith, Tristen Claude 5-06.00
9 Thrash, Teague Bushland 5-06.00
9 Deleon, Tyjah Amarillo Caprock 5-06.00
9 Gatlin, Landen Bushland 5-06.00
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:39 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 58 Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stover, Nathan Amarillo Caprock 12-00.00 10
2 Clawson, Trevor Canyon Randall 11-06.00 8
3 Gillespie, Baylor Bushland J11-06.00 6
4 Seirra, Aaron Dumas 10-06.00 4
5 Shipman, Halston Amarillo Tascosa J10-06.00 2
6 Asbill, Josiah Canyon 10-00.00 1
7 Rinehart, Jayden Amarillo Tascosa J9-06.00
8 Zubiate, Kevin Amarillo Caprock J9-00.00
9 Stewart, Sean Amarillo J10-00.00
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:39 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 60 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sharber-Acosta, Jayton Amarillo Caprock 14-06.00 10
2 Hudson, Brantley Amarillo 13-00.00 8
3 Llamas, Fabian Amarillo Caprock J13-00.00 6
4 Barnes, Ronnie Amarillo Caprock 12-06.00 4
5 Kirkpatrick, Toby Amarillo 12-00.00 2
6 Lemert, James Amarillo Tascosa J12-00.00 1
7 Hua, Kevin Amarillo Tascosa J12-00.00
8 Lemert, Davis Amarillo Tascosa 11-06.00
9 Tarver, Korbyn Wellington 9-00.00
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:39 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 62 Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sunn-Solis, Chris Amarillo Tascosa 39-03.50 6
2 Bentley, Foster Amarillo 35-08.00 2
3 Perez, Anthony Amarillo Tascosa 35-05.50 1
4 Hughey, Gage Panhandle 35-00.00
5 Thompson, Caleb Boys Ranch 32-10.00
6 Sanchez, Luis Amarillo Caprock 31-11.00
7 Spencer, Edward Dumas Black 31-09.50
8 Davis, Luke San Jacinto 30-09.50
9 Guzman, Nathan Canyon Randall 30-05.50
10 Fernandez, Joel Amarillo Caprock 30-01.00
11 Kuehler, Jackson Panhandle 29-09.00
12 Herzog, Garrett Boys Ranch 28-08.50
13 Ewing, Carson Bushland 27-07.00
14 Bates, Will Dumas 24-03.00
14 Moore, Eddie Bushland 24-03.00
16 Welch, Aaron Bushland 23-11.50
17 Henry, Dushay Claude 23-09.00
Flight 2
1 Baca, Isiah Amarillo Tascosa 40-03.00 10
2 Campbell, Randall Amarillo Tascosa 40-02.50 8
3 Martinez, Ian Amarillo Tascosa 37-03.50 4
4 Knutson, Ryan Canyon Randall 35-05.00
5 Whitworth, Shane Canyon 35-04.00
6 Jones, Caylob Canyon 34-11.50
7 Walker, Rowdy Amarillo Tascosa 34-05.00
8 Flores, Andres Canyon 31-10.00
9 Mulder, Chris Boys Ranch 31-06.00
10 Tittle, Stephen Amarillo 30-09.00
11 Gonzalez, Noah Amarillo Caprock 29-02.00
12 Mosser, Jake Amarillo 28-11.50
13 Alexander, Wade Panhandle 27-09.00
14 Hughes, Kaleb Borger 25-11.50
15 Tijerina, Anthony Canyon Randall 23-06.00
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Baca, Isiah Amarillo Tascosa 40-03.00 10
2 Campbell, Randall Amarillo Tascosa 40-02.50 8
3 Sunn-Solis, Chris Amarillo Tascosa 39-03.50 6
4 Martinez, Ian Amarillo Tascosa 37-03.50 4
5 Bentley, Foster Amarillo 35-08.00 2
6 Perez, Anthony Amarillo Tascosa 35-05.50 1
7 Knutson, Ryan Canyon Randall 35-05.00
8 Whitworth, Shane Canyon 35-04.00
9 Hughey, Gage Panhandle 35-00.00
10 Jones, Caylob Canyon 34-11.50
11 Walker, Rowdy Amarillo Tascosa 34-05.00
12 Thompson, Caleb Boys Ranch 32-10.00
13 Sanchez, Luis Amarillo Caprock 31-11.00
14 Flores, Andres Canyon 31-10.00
15 Spencer, Edward Dumas Black 31-09.50
16 Mulder, Chris Boys Ranch 31-06.00
17 Davis, Luke San Jacinto 30-09.50
18 Tittle, Stephen Amarillo 30-09.00
19 Guzman, Nathan Canyon Randall 30-05.50
20 Fernandez, Joel Amarillo Caprock 30-01.00
21 Kuehler, Jackson Panhandle 29-09.00
22 Gonzalez, Noah Amarillo Caprock 29-02.00
23 Mosser, Jake Amarillo 28-11.50
24 Herzog, Garrett Boys Ranch 28-08.50
25 Alexander, Wade Panhandle 27-09.00
26 Ewing, Carson Bushland 27-07.00
27 Hughes, Kaleb Borger 25-11.50
28 Moore, Eddie Bushland 24-03.00
28 Bates, Will Dumas 24-03.00
30 Welch, Aaron Bushland 23-11.50
31 Henry, Dushay Claude 23-09.00
32 Tijerina, Anthony Canyon Randall 23-06.00
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:39 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 64 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lawerence, Trejen Amarillo Tascosa 46-06.00 10
2 King, Zabrian Amarillo Tascosa 46-05.50 8
3 Ruiz, Alejandro Amarillo Tascosa 45-03.50 6
4 Wilson, Tanner Canyon 45-02.50 4
5 Burns, Calvin Canyon 43-10.75 2
6 Cardenas, Alonso Dumas 41-09.50 1
7 Carassco, Isiah Amarillo Caprock 41-09.25
8 Garcia, Zachary Amarillo Caprock 39-11.75
9 Murry, Bryson Bushland 38-11.00
10 Jackson, Jeff Amarillo 38-08.50
11 Baeza, Isaiah Dumas 38-00.50
12 Nelson, Jacob Canyon 37-05.75
13 Miller, Hunter Bushland 36-08.00
14 Newcomb, Connor Amarillo 35-11.50
15 Monroe, Tavaris Borger 33-11.75
16 Powell, Andrew Bushland 33-04.75
17 Robles, Alejandro Borger 32-01.00
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:39 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 66 Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hayes, Jace Amarillo 113-07 2
2 Bentley, Foster Amarillo 108-03 1
3 Tittle, Stephen Amarillo 103-06
4 Byers, Daniel Panhandle 90-00
5 Barba, Robbie Amarillo Caprock 89-06
6 Welch, Aaron Bushland 82-09
7 Hughey, Gage Panhandle 80-03
8 Thompson, Caleb Boys Ranch 76-04
9 Gabehart, Gavin Dumas 75-00
10 Moore, Eddie Bushland 71-09
11 Davis, Luke San Jacinto 69-10
12 Temple, Thunder Dumas 68-07
13 Coffee, Christopher Panhandle 68-03
14 Knutson, Ryan Canyon Randall 61-07
15 Henry, Dushay Claude 52-03
Flight 2
1 Urena, Sebastian Amarillo Tascosa 127-06 10
2 Moore, La'Byreous Amarillo Tascosa 120-02 8
2 Whitworth, Shane Canyon J120-02 6
4 Mullins, Cole Canyon 114-09 4
5 Chavez, Zane Amarillo Tascosa 104-04
6 Mulder, Chris Boys Ranch 100-07
7 Bates, Will Dumas 98-00
8 Guzman, Nathan Canyon Randall 97-06
9 Ozbun, Carson Amarillo Tascosa 93-10
10 Smith, Cooper Canyon 93-06
11 Cochran, Noah Bushland 86-10
12 Cisneros, Jesus Amarillo Caprock 79-06
13 Harris, Kenyon Boys Ranch 79-00
14 Tijerina, Anthony Canyon Randall 76-06
15 Gonzalez, Julian Amarillo Caprock 66-10
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Urena, Sebastian Amarillo Tascosa 127-06 10
2 Moore, La'Byreous Amarillo Tascosa 120-02 8
3 Whitworth, Shane Canyon J120-02 6
4 Mullins, Cole Canyon 114-09 4
5 Hayes, Jace Amarillo 113-07 2
6 Bentley, Foster Amarillo 108-03 1
7 Chavez, Zane Amarillo Tascosa 104-04
8 Tittle, Stephen Amarillo 103-06
9 Mulder, Chris Boys Ranch 100-07
10 Bates, Will Dumas 98-00
11 Guzman, Nathan Canyon Randall 97-06
12 Ozbun, Carson Amarillo Tascosa 93-10
13 Smith, Cooper Canyon 93-06
14 Byers, Daniel Panhandle 90-00
15 Barba, Robbie Amarillo Caprock 89-06
16 Cochran, Noah Bushland 86-10
17 Welch, Aaron Bushland 82-09
18 Hughey, Gage Panhandle 80-03
19 Cisneros, Jesus Amarillo Caprock 79-06
20 Harris, Kenyon Boys Ranch 79-00
21 Tijerina, Anthony Canyon Randall 76-06
22 Thompson, Caleb Boys Ranch 76-04
23 Gabehart, Gavin Dumas 75-00
24 Moore, Eddie Bushland 71-09
25 Davis, Luke San Jacinto 69-10
26 Temple, Thunder Dumas 68-07
27 Coffee, Christopher Panhandle 68-03
28 Gonzalez, Julian Amarillo Caprock 66-10
29 Knutson, Ryan Canyon Randall 61-07
30 Henry, Dushay Claude 52-03
ENDURO Timing - Contractor License 3/9/2018 - 9:39 PM
2018 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 3/9/2018
Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Event 68 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Baeza, Isaiah Dumas 157-07 10
2 Moore, Hayden Canyon 156-01.50 8
3 Cardenas, Alonso Dumas 151-06 6
4 Lott, Jacobi Amarillo Tascosa 150-10 4
5 Velasquez, Samuel Amarillo 135-05 2
6 Nelson, Jacob Canyon 134-05 1
7 Murray, Mitchell Amarillo Tascosa 131-07
8 Meraz, Xavier Canyon Randall 130-06
9 Laurent, Noah Bushland 128-00
10 McElreath, Josh Amarillo 125-04.25
11 Powell, Andrew Bushland 125-03
12 Wilborn, Kwami Lubbock 120-01.50
13 Garcia, Zachary Amarillo Caprock 115-03
14 Munoz, David Canyon Randall 111-09
15 Miller, Hunter Bushland 107-10
16 Burns, Calvin Canyon 103-00
17 Newcomb, Connor Amarillo 99-11
18 Robles, Alejandro Borger 87-10.50
19 Monroe, Tavaris Borger 72-09.50