Complete Results (FAT)

Licensed to Baylor University           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2010 04:37 PM
             2010 TAPPS State Championships - 5/7/2010 to 5/8/2010             
                        Baylor University, Waco, Texas                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 101  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 11:39.85  5/5/2006    Bailey Belvis, Frisco Legacy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1058 Nelson, Andee          SP WOODLANDS          12:32.01  
  2   175 Finley, Lauren         BN GENEVA             12:32.98  
  3   852 Royer, Angie           OR COMMUNITY          13:51.32  
  4   611 Borny, Serina          HN FAMILY             14:29.34  
  5   869 Martinez, Lupita       PLAINVIEW CHR         17:37.10  
  6  1189 Stevens, Haley         WA PARKVIEW           19:51.83  
 
Event 102  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 10:02.90  1996        S.Camacho, Faith Outreach                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1050 Franzmann, Caleb       SP PROVIDENCE         10:47.29  
  2  1152 Doughty, Paul          UC 1ST BAPTIST        10:47.42  
  3   766 Saiz, Jason            LB CHRIST KING        11:09.48  
  4  1156 King, Caelan           UC 1ST BAPTIST        11:24.35  
  5   707 Driscoll, Edward       HV ALPHA OMEGA        11:55.27  
  6   764 Pakowski, Joseph       LB CHRIST KING        12:11.84  
  7   761 Leatherwood, Calvi     LB CHRIST KING        13:07.72  
  8   556 Johnson, Kendall       HEATH FULTON          13:21.81  
 
Event 103  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 52.26  1995        Abilene Christian                           
                       Staples, Casella, Estes, Crittenden               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNIVERSAL CITY  FB 1-2                                55.68  
  2 CONROE LIFESTYLE CHR 1-2                              57.48  
  3 BELLVILLE FAITH ACAD 1-2                              57.84  
  4 ARLINGTON FELLOWSHIP ACAD 1-1                         58.92  
  5 FREDERICKSBURG HERITAGE 1-2                           58.97  
  6 FW COVENANT CLASSICAL 1-1                             60.74  
 
Event 104  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 44.70  1993        Dallas Tyler St.                            
                       Young, Lewis, Williams, McBride                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 DUNCANVILLE CHRISTWAY 1-1                             45.17  
  2 SEGUIN LIFEGATE CHR 1-2                               45.95  
  3 ARLINGTON FELLOWSHIP ACAD 1-1                         46.82  
  4 IRVING STONEGATE CHR ACAD 1-1                         47.23  
  5 UNIVERSAL CITY  FB 1-2                                48.02  
  6 ORANGE COMMUNITY CHR 1-2                              48.03  
  7 FREDERICKSBURG HERITAGE 1-2                           49.71  
 -- DALLAS TYLER STREET 1-1                                 DNF  
 
Event 105  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 2:27.56  5/9/2009    Audrey Alambar, LB CHRIST KING            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   174 Budde, Krysten         BN GENEVA              2:29.65  
  2  1058 Nelson, Andee          SP WOODLANDS           2:35.93  
  3   755 Alambar, Audrey        LB CHRIST KING         2:40.08  
  4   610 Borny, Samantha        HN FAMILY              2:41.68  
  5   402 Gamez, Gabby           DA TYLER STR           2:50.15  
  6  1051 Hemeyer, Kamran        SP PROVIDENCE          3:02.29  
  7   868 Bennett, Macy          PLAINVIEW CHR          3:05.98  
  8   558 Tatum, Kierra          HEATH FULTON           3:07.58  
 
Event 106  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 2:01.05  5/5/2007    Will Martin, Dallas Covenant              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   407 Navarrete, Yazer       DA TYLER STR           2:13.99  
  2  1056 Dechant, Matt          SP WOODLANDS           2:14.69  
  3   194 Hagood, Garrett        BW VICTORY LIFE        2:15.53  
  4   435 Whitaker, Aaron        DU CHRISTWAY           2:15.92  
  5  1010 Ray, Micah             SM HILL COUNTRY        2:19.14  
  6  1155 Keener, Garrett        UC 1ST BAPTIST         2:19.64  
  7   410 Soto, Christian        DA TYLER STR           2:24.75  
  8   959 Hutchison, Charlie     SA CHR HERITAGE        2:26.83  
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 17.00  5/9/2009    Rebekah Spain, PLAINVIEW CHR                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   872 Spain, Rebekah         PLAINVIEW CHR            16.72   2.7 
  2   871 Sisemore, Bonnie K     PLAINVIEW CHR            18.49   2.7 
  3   765 Pekowski, Elizabet     LB CHRIST KING           20.06   2.7 
  4  1018 Neumann, Megan         SG LIFEGATE              20.42   2.7 
  5  1163 Savage, Brittany       UC 1ST BAPTIST           20.47   2.7 
  6  1164 Sullivan, Sarah        UC 1ST BAPTIST           21.02   2.7 
  7   164 Jefferies, Hallie      BALCH SPGS               21.95   2.7 
  8  1011 Gagnon, Mary Grace     SC JOHN PAUL             23.01   2.7 
 
Event 108  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 14.69  1991        Orozco, Lexington Academy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   713 Givens, Jamil          IV STONEGATE             16.15   2.7 
  2  1153 Garza, Aaron           UC 1ST BAPTIST           17.29   2.7 
  3   401 Andrews, Alex          DA TYLER STR             17.33   2.7 
  4   466 Phillips, Zane         FRE HERITAGE             18.83   2.7 
  5    29 Cordova, Awstyn        AM ASCENSION             19.57   2.7 
  6  1059 Weimer, Ricky          SP WOODLANDS             19.85   2.7 
  7   465 Mills, Sam             FRE HERITAGE             20.16   2.7 
  8    30 Galvan, Austin         AM ASCENSION             23.46   2.7 
 
Event 109  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 12.30  1996        K. Rigler, Munster Sacred Heart             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1057 Johnson, Dani          SP WOODLANDS             13.20   3.0 
  2   958 Craven, Demi           SA CHR HERITAGE          13.50   3.0 
  3    32 Irving, April          AM ASCENSION             13.60   3.0 
  4   847 Benoit, Amy            OR COMMUNITY             13.67   3.0 
  5   180 Winston, Becca         BN GENEVA                13.94   3.0 
  6  1183 Collier, Courtney      WA PARKVIEW              14.35   3.0 
  7   430 Carter, Crystal        DU CHRISTWAY             14.36   3.0 
 --    83 Spruiel, Madolyn       AR FELLOWSHIP              DNF   3.0 
 
Event 110  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 11.00  1993        Guhn/McBride, SW Christian/Tyler Str.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   428 Bolden, Trey           DU CHRISTWAY             11.38   3.0 
  2  1022 Tate, Caleb            SG LIFEGATE              11.45   3.0 
  3   432 Polk, Chris            DU CHRISTWAY             11.66   3.0 
  4  1151 Bliss, Rain            UC 1ST BAPTIST           11.86   3.0 
  5   304 Wellbrock, Matt        CO LIFESTYLE             11.88   3.0 
  6   849 Cannon, Darrin         OR COMMUNITY             11.91   3.0 
  7   408 Pegram, Josh           DA TYLER STR             11.97   3.0 
  8   429 Burns, Kolby           DU CHRISTWAY             12.04   3.0 
 
Event 111  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:51.38  1997        FW Ambassadors                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNIVERSAL CITY  FB 1-2                              1:56.96  
  2 BOERNE GENEVA SCH 1-2                               1:56.98  
  3 AMARILLO ASCENSION 1-1                              1:58.34  
  4 LUBBOCK CHRIST THE KING 1-1                         2:01.47  
  5 FREDERICKSBURG HERITAGE 1-2                         2:03.05  
  6 ARLINGTON FELLOWSHIP ACAD 1-1                       2:03.76  
  7 BELLVILLE FAITH ACAD 1-2                            2:04.82  
  8 WICHITA  CHR SCH 1-1                                2:05.19  
 
Event 112  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:35.49  5/3/2008    Bryan Brazos School, Bryan Brazps         
                         J Davis, M Ford, C Milborn, M Norman              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 SEGUIN LIFEGATE CHR 1-2                             1:36.59  
  2 DUNCANVILLE CHRISTWAY 1-1                           1:38.05  
  3 ARLINGTON FELLOWSHIP ACAD 1-1                       1:38.35  
  4 FW COVENANT CLASSICAL 1-1                           1:39.70  
  5 SPRING PROVIDENCE 1-2                               1:40.22  
  6 UNIVERSAL CITY  FB 1-2                              1:41.77  
  7 FREDERICKSBURG HERITAGE 1-2                         1:43.18  
 -- DALLAS TYLER STREET 1-1                                  DQ  
 
Event 113  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 57.51  5/8/2004    Mary Nunnally, Marble Falls Faith Acad      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1157 King, Makenzie         UC 1ST BAPTIST           62.18  
  2  1049 Cox, Juliana           SP PROVIDENCE            64.74  
  3  1054 Ryan, Amanda           SP PROVIDENCE            67.11  
  4   758 Fisk, Taylor           LB CHRIST KING           67.38  
  5  1009 Hatcher, Winnie        SM HILL COUNTRY          68.21  
  6   870 Sisemore, Audrey       PLAINVIEW CHR            69.26  
  7   755 Alambar, Audrey        LB CHRIST KING           69.34  
  8    79 Lyle, Amy              AR FELLOWSHIP            73.09  
 
Event 114  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 50.05  1995        D. Hamilton, Granbury Happy Hill            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   299 Cardenas, Gabriel      CO LIFESTYLE             54.69  
  2   708 Harsh, Hunter          HV ALPHA OMEGA           54.71  
  3  1017 Akin, Matthew          SG LIFEGATE              55.14  
  4   515 McConnell, Corey       FW COVENANT              55.40  
  5   407 Navarrete, Yazer       DA TYLER STR             55.92  
  6   435 Whitaker, Aaron        DU CHRISTWAY             56.65  
  7   993 Perez, Aaron           SA RC BELIEVERS          57.05  
  8   196 McDaniel, Tyler        BW VICTORY LIFE          57.91  
 
Event 115  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 48.30  1992        Gardner, Lexington                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   958 Craven, Demi           SA CHR HERITAGE          52.25  
  2   179 Peterson, Emily        BN GENEVA                52.78  
  3   871 Sisemore, Bonnie K     PLAINVIEW CHR            55.21  
  4   512 Corley, Madeline       FW COVENANT              55.91  
  5  1164 Sullivan, Sarah        UC 1ST BAPTIST           58.10  
  6   765 Pekowski, Elizabet     LB CHRIST KING           61.54  
 
Event 116  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 39.06  1991        Orozco, Lexington Academy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   401 Andrews, Alex          DA TYLER STR             44.46  
  2  1153 Garza, Aaron           UC 1ST BAPTIST           45.64  
  3    34 Lewis, Evan            AM ASCENSION             45.95  
  4   466 Phillips, Zane         FRE HERITAGE             46.32  
  5    76 Cronen, Max            AR FELLOWSHIP            46.35  
  6  1059 Weimer, Ricky          SP WOODLANDS             46.87  
  7  1015 Mueller, Paul          SC JOHN PAUL             48.08  
  8    29 Cordova, Awstyn        AM ASCENSION             49.16  
 
Event 117  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 26.10  1996        K. Rigler, Munster Sacred Heart             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1057 Johnson, Dani          SP WOODLANDS             26.74   2.6 
  2    32 Irving, April          AM ASCENSION             27.62   2.6 
  3   847 Benoit, Amy            OR COMMUNITY             27.80   2.6 
  4   872 Spain, Rebekah         PLAINVIEW CHR            28.02   2.6 
  5   303 Morris, Brittany       CO LIFESTYLE             28.35   2.6 
  6   180 Winston, Becca         BN GENEVA                28.61   2.6 
  7  1232 O'Brien, Whitney       WF CHR SCH               29.64   2.6 
  8   870 Sisemore, Audrey       PLAINVIEW CHR            29.65   2.6 
 
Event 118  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 22.17  1995        D. Hamilton, Granbury Happy Hill            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   514 Marshall, Kai          FW COVENANT              23.63   3.5 
  2  1019 Swick, Austin          SG LIFEGATE              23.67   3.5 
  3   713 Givens, Jamil          IV STONEGATE             23.75   3.5 
  4   613 Thomas, Ryan           HN FAMILY                23.99   3.5 
  5   405 Hunt, Josh             DA TYLER STR             23.99   3.5 
  6   849 Cannon, Darrin         OR COMMUNITY             24.31   3.5 
  7    77 Hardaway, Grant        AR FELLOWSHIP            24.46   3.5 
  8   304 Wellbrock, Matt        CO LIFESTYLE             24.80   3.5 
 
Event 119  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 5:19.55  5/6/2006    Bailey Belvis, Frisco Legacy              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   174 Budde, Krysten         BN GENEVA              5:43.11  
  2   175 Finley, Lauren         BN GENEVA              5:54.71  
  3   852 Royer, Angie           OR COMMUNITY           6:10.13  
  4   402 Gamez, Gabby           DA TYLER STR           6:13.67  
  5  1051 Hemeyer, Kamran        SP PROVIDENCE          6:49.37  
  6   518 Webster, Elizabeth     FW COVENANT            7:07.59  
  7   557 Quinn, Ellison         HEATH FULTON           7:09.94  
  8   869 Martinez, Lupita       PLAINVIEW CHR          7:40.21  
 
Event 120  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 4:33.12  1994        Berres, Munster Sacred Heart              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1152 Doughty, Paul          UC 1ST BAPTIST         4:55.65  
  2  1050 Franzmann, Caleb       SP PROVIDENCE          4:57.77  
  3  1052 Martin, Landon         SP PROVIDENCE          4:59.96  
  4   766 Saiz, Jason            LB CHRIST KING         5:10.56  
  5   194 Hagood, Garrett        BW VICTORY LIFE        5:16.37  
  6  1156 King, Caelan           UC 1ST BAPTIST         5:19.65  
  7   764 Pakowski, Joseph       LB CHRIST KING         5:31.48  
  8   403 Hernandez, Rigo        DA TYLER STR           5:51.48  
 
Event 121  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay 1A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 4:16.00  1988        Munster Sacred Heart                      
                         Walterscheid, Koelzer, Hamric, Hess               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 BOERNE GENEVA SCH 1-2                               4:32.02  
  2 PLAINVIEW CHR 1-1                                   4:40.28  
  3 LUBBOCK CHRIST THE KING 1-1                         4:41.51  
  4 SPRING PROVIDENCE 1-2                               4:44.55  
  5 UNIVERSAL CITY  FB 1-2                              5:00.99  
  6 BELLVILLE FAITH ACAD 1-2                            5:14.60  
 
Event 122  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay 1A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 3:35.37  1995        Great Hills                               
                         Crow, Gordon, Culpepper, Pearson                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 DALLAS TYLER STREET 1-1                             3:46.12  
  2 UNIVERSAL CITY  FB 1-2                              3:46.89  
  3 FREDERICKSBURG HERITAGE 1-2                         3:48.58  
  4 HUNTSVILLE ALPA OMEGA 1-2                           3:55.98  
  5 BROWNWD VICTORY LIFE 1-1                            3:57.50  
  6 LUBBOCK CHRIST THE KING 1-1                         4:00.54  
  7 ARLINGTON NORTH STAR 1-1                            4:04.52  
  8 SCHERTZ JOHN PAUL II 1-2                            4:14.40  
 
Event 123  Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
 #1 Discus
 Rolling Schedule Beginning at 3:15 p.m.
       TAPPS: # 121-11  5/3/2008    Holli Myers, Universal City FB             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   178 Perez, Natalie         BN GENEVA                97-10  
  2  1235 Studdard, Chelsea      WF CHR SCH               91-10  
  3   197 Patton, Tandi          BW VICTORY LIFE          89-04  
  4   165 Rodriguez, Nicole      BT LIGHTHOUSE            88-09  
  5  1012 Gilman, Anastazia      SC JOHN PAUL             80-07  
  6   470 Williams, Hannah       FRE HERITAGE             78-07  
  7   434 Washington, Tyanah     DU CHRISTWAY             70-01  
 
Event 124  Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
 #1 Discus
       TAPPS: # 150-04  5/4/2007    Jud Allen, Bryan Brazos                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   405 Hunt, Josh             DA TYLER STR            127-03   CORRECTED
  2   459 Hoermann, Jake         FRE HERITAGE            125-02  
  3   408 Pegram, Josh           DA TYLER STR            120-11  
  4   181 Armstrong, Lonnie      BRENHAM CHR             119-03  
  5  1155 Keener, Garrett        UC 1ST BAPTIST           88-00  
  6   612 Steiger, Chad          HN FAMILY                85-04  
  7   194 Hagood, Garrett        BW VICTORY LIFE          81-07  
 --   193 Coronado, Caleb        BW VICTORY LIFE             ND  
 
Event 125  Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================
 HJ #1 - Starting Height 4' 4"
       TAPPS: #  5-01  5/2/2008    Savannah Smith, Dallas Covenant             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   872 Spain, Rebekah         PLAINVIEW CHR          4-10.00  
  2    32 Irving, April          AM ASCENSION           4-08.00  
  3  1157 King, Makenzie         UC 1ST BAPTIST         4-06.00  
  3   174 Budde, Krysten         BN GENEVA              4-06.00  
  5   178 Perez, Natalie         BN GENEVA              4-04.00  
  6  1164 Sullivan, Sarah        UC 1ST BAPTIST        J4-04.00  
 --   758 Fisk, Taylor           LB CHRIST KING              NH  
 
Event 126  Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================
 HJ #2- Starting Height 5'2"
       TAPPS: #  6-06  1991        Winkle, Irving                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   613 Thomas, Ryan           HN FAMILY              6-00.00  
  2   463 Johnson, Joey          FRE HERITAGE           5-08.00  
  3  1150 Baerwald, Todd         UC 1ST BAPTIST        J5-08.00  
  4   711 Toney, Zach            HV ALPHA OMEGA         5-06.00  
  5   514 Marshall, Kai          FW COVENANT            5-04.00  
  5   406 King, Brian            DA TYLER STR           5-04.00  
 --    76 Cronen, Max            AR FELLOWSHIP               NH  
 --   511 Corley, Daniel         FW COVENANT                 NH  
 
Event 127  Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
 Pit #3 Track
       TAPPS: # 17-00  5/6/2005    Jessica Armstrong, SA Believers             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   716 Stewart, Bailee        IV STONEGATE          16-05.25   NWI 
  2  1057 Johnson, Dani          SP WOODLANDS          16-03.00   NWI 
  3   872 Spain, Rebekah         PLAINVIEW CHR         15-08.00   NWI 
  4    32 Irving, April          AM ASCENSION          15-04.50   NWI 
  5   177 Lipe, Kendel           BN GENEVA             15-04.25   NWI 
  6   958 Craven, Demi           SA CHR HERITAGE       15-03.75   NWI 
  7   303 Morris, Brittany       CO LIFESTYLE          15-02.75   NWI 
 
Event 128  Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
 Pit #2 Infield
       TAPPS: # 21-03.75  5/8/2009    Adam Gilbreath, HEATH FULTON             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1151 Bliss, Rain            UC 1ST BAPTIST        19-07.00   NWI 
  2   428 Bolden, Trey           DU CHRISTWAY          18-11.75   NWI 
  3   406 King, Brian            DA TYLER STR          18-09.50   NWI 
  4   404 Holland, Chris         DA TYLER STR          18-07.50   NWI 
  5  1022 Tate, Caleb            SG LIFEGATE           18-02.50   NWI 
  6   712 Black, Chris           IV STONEGATE          18-02.25   NWI 
  7  1050 Franzmann, Caleb       SP PROVIDENCE         17-11.75   NWI 
  8   711 Toney, Zach            HV ALPHA OMEGA        17-07.50   NWI 
 
Event 129  Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
 Track #2 - Starting Height 5'6"
       TAPPS: #  9-09  5/2/2003    Mary Nunnally, Marble Falls Faith Acad      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   177 Lipe, Kendel           BN GENEVA              7-06.00  
  2   170 Marek, Stephanie       BELLVL FAITH           7-00.00  
 --   169 Marek, Mary            BELLVL FAITH                NH  
 
Event 130  Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
 Track #1 - Starting Height 7"0"
       TAPPS: # 12-08  5/2/2008    Kirk Kroeger, Fredericksburg Heritage       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   454 Akin, Jake             FRE HERITAGE          11-06.00  
  2  1150 Baerwald, Todd         UC 1ST BAPTIST         8-06.00  
  3   458 Harpold, Blake         FRE HERITAGE           8-00.00  
  4   176 Lipe, Christian        BN GENEVA              7-00.00  
 
Event 131  Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================
 Shot #1
       TAPPS: # 40-00.25  5/4/2007    Holli Myers, Univ City 1st Baptist       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   434 Washington, Tyanah     DU CHRISTWAY          33-07.00  
  2   710 Partida, Suzy          HV ALPHA OMEGA        32-08.50  
  3  1012 Gilman, Anastazia      SC JOHN PAUL          30-01.50  
  4   460 Hoermann, Jessica      FRE HERITAGE          29-08.50  
  5   705 Adair, Kiara           HV ALPHA OMEGA        28-08.00  
  6   871 Sisemore, Bonnie K     PLAINVIEW CHR         28-03.50  
  7   192 Bastardo, Brittney     BW VICTORY LIFE       28-02.75  
  8   426 Setliff, Jordan        DA WESTWOOD           25-10.50  
 
Event 132  Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================
 Shot #1
 Rolling Schedule Beginning at 3:15 p.m.
       TAPPS: # 53-03.75  1992        Gilbert, Lexington Academy               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   405 Hunt, Josh             DA TYLER STR          46-05.75  
  2   408 Pegram, Josh           DA TYLER STR          40-06.50  
  3   459 Hoermann, Jake         FRE HERITAGE          40-05.00  
  4  1022 Tate, Caleb            SG LIFEGATE           39-06.50  
  5   463 Johnson, Joey          FRE HERITAGE          39-00.75  
  6  1186 Frazier, Bryce         WA PARKVIEW           37-00.00  
  7   767 Turney, Justin         LB CHRIST KING        36-01.50  
  8  1161 Minica, David          UC 1ST BAPTIST        32-10.25  
 
Event 133  Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
 Pit #2 Infield
       TAPPS: # 37-00.50  5/6/2005    Jessica Armstrong, SA Believers          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   177 Lipe, Kendel           BN GENEVA             34-05.00   NWI 
  2  1057 Johnson, Dani          SP WOODLANDS          33-07.25   NWI 
  3   303 Morris, Brittany       CO LIFESTYLE          33-01.75   NWI 
  4   958 Craven, Demi           SA CHR HERITAGE       31-01.75   NWI 
  5    79 Lyle, Amy              AR FELLOWSHIP         29-05.25   NWI 
  6   870 Sisemore, Audrey       PLAINVIEW CHR         27-06.75   NWI 
  7   757 Dooley, Veronica       LB CHRIST KING        27-04.25   NWI 
 
Event 134  Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
 Pit #3 Track
       TAPPS: # 44-09  1996        A. Hufford, Midland                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   713 Givens, Jamil          IV STONEGATE          42-11.50   NWI 
  2  1047 Adewuya, Seyi          SP PROVIDENCE         42-00.25   NWI 
  3   428 Bolden, Trey           DU CHRISTWAY          40-02.75   NWI 
  4  1151 Bliss, Rain            UC 1ST BAPTIST        39-11.50   NWI 
  5   404 Holland, Chris         DA TYLER STR          39-08.50   NWI 
  6   514 Marshall, Kai          FW COVENANT           39-01.00   NWI 
  7  1050 Franzmann, Caleb       SP PROVIDENCE         38-07.00   NWI 
  8  1052 Martin, Landon         SP PROVIDENCE         36-05.75   NWI 
 
Event 201  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 11:38.90  5/6/2005    Carolyn Bell, McKinney Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   108 Janssen, Caroline      AU HILL COUNTRY       12:37.19  
  2   793 Boyle, Mary            MCKINNEY CHR          12:57.43  
  3   730 Gutierrez, Jennife     KVL OUR LADY          13:13.54  
  4   223 Belcher, Rachel        BU BRACKEN            13:39.97  
  5   297 Taylor, Terry          CO COVENANT           13:47.95  
  6     3 Carpenter, Paige       AB CHRISTIAN          14:14.34  
  7  1227 Frady, Codie           WT HARVEST CHR        15:18.22  
  8   805 Warren, Emily          MCKINNEY CHR          15:44.19  
 
Event 202  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 10:03.20  1997        J. Bartush, Munster Sacred Heart         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   157 Becker, Gregory        AU WALDORF            10:02.92# 
  2   122 Hausmann, Kyle         AU ST DOMINIC         10:27.80  
  3   748 Pfaff, Jordan          LG CHR                10:30.61  
  4   356 Knowles, Jared         DA CAMBRIDGE          10:58.78  
  5     2 Bos, Taylor            AB CHRISTIAN          11:11.78  
  6   296 Hayes, Joshua          CO COVENANT           11:12.41  
  7   106 Bremer, Graham         AU HILL COUNTRY       11:17.91  
  8     4 Coates, Jesse          AB CHRISTIAN          11:31.03  
 
Event 203  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 50.58  5/6/2006    Colleyville Covenant, Colleyvill Covenant Ch
                       J Stallard, A McKinney, A Stallard, L Stapp       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 MARBLE FALLS FAITH ACAD 2-3                           52.59  
  2 MCKINNEY CHRISTIAN ACAD 2-2                           52.79  
  3 SHINER ST PAUL 2-4                                    52.83  
  4 TEMPLE CENTRAL TX CHR 2-3                             53.17  
  5 DALLAS COVENANT SCH 2-1                               54.67  
  6 AMARILLO ARBOR CHR 2-1                                55.76  
  7 MUENSTER SACRED HEART 2-1                             55.78  
 
Event 204  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 43.66  1998        Balch Springs Christian                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 TEMPLE CENTRAL TX CHR 2-3                             46.35  
  2 KVL OUR LADY OF THE HILLS 2-3                         46.71  
  3 SHERMAN TEXOMA CHR 2-2                                47.41  
  4 SHINER ST PAUL 2-4                                    47.52  
  5 MARBLE FALLS FAITH ACAD 2-3                           47.90  
  6 MCKINNEY CHRISTIAN ACAD 2-2                           47.97  
  7 ROWLETT ROCKWALL CHR 2-2                              51.81  
 -- DESOTO CANTERBURY EP 2-1                                DNF  
 
Event 205  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 2:18.36  2000        R. Nanyinza, Abilene Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   427 Chamberlain, Ashle     DE CALVARY             2:28.28  
  2   788 Lykken, Laura          MF FAITH ACAD          2:30.87  
  3   201 Brigman, Christi       BR BRAZOS              2:31.21  
  4  1086 Sorenson, Hannah       TM CENTRAL TX C        2:35.60  
  5  1169 Graff, Emily           VT FAITH               2:36.67  
  6    26 Platt, Hannah          AM ARBOR               2:43.09  
  7   906 Whitmire, Monica       RW HERITAGE            2:48.79  
  8   793 Boyle, Mary            MCKINNEY CHR           2:48.96  
 
Event 206  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:57.50  1994        Vaughn, FW Lake Country                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   359 Weir, Alexander        DA CAMBRIDGE           2:02.09  
  2   829 Bartush, Bob           MUN SACRED HEART       2:03.66  
  3   200 Clanton, Caleb         BR ALLEN               2:03.78  
  4   945 Johnson, Kenny         SA CASTLE HILLS        2:09.42  
  5   358 Truelson, Dane         DA CAMBRIDGE           2:09.51  
  6   123 Minor, Ricky           AU ST DOMINIC          2:11.89  
  7   357 Marshall, Marshall     DA CAMBRIDGE           2:13.22  
  8  1034 Hybner, Cole           SHR ST PAUL            2:19.54  
 
Event 207  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 15.12  1988        Brant, San Antonio Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1081 Dosa, Abby             TM CENTRAL TX C          16.55   2.8 
  2  1003 Ross, Angelea          SA TRINITY CHR           16.81   2.8 
  3   573 Overton, Sophia        HN BRIARWOOD             17.02   2.8 
  4   784 Diamond, Tori          MF FAITH ACAD            17.47   2.8 
  5   832 Dangelmayr, Shae       MUN SACRED HEART         17.84   2.8 
  6   844 Reiter, Taylor         MUN SACRED HEART         18.00   2.8 
  7   798 Johnson, Bekah         MCKINNEY CHR             18.07   2.8 
  8    27 Platt, Naomi           AM ARBOR                 18.32   2.8 
 
Event 208  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 15.43  5/3/2008    Jared Huckabee, RW HERITAGE                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   834 Davis, Michael         MUN SACRED HEART         16.76   3.1 
  2    22 Hollis, Brody          AM ARBOR                 17.23   3.1 
  3   544 Fenner, Ricky          HV SACRED HEART          17.36   3.1 
  4   533 Scurlock, Roger        GR HAPPY HILL            17.62   3.1 
  5  1040 Pesek, Brandon         SHR ST PAUL              17.92   3.1 
  6  1045 Wenske, Joseph         SHR ST PAUL              18.23   3.1 
  7  1087 Theodore, Luke         TM CENTRAL TX C          18.71   3.1 
  8  1023 Abrantes, Kyle         SHM TX CHR               19.47   3.1 
 
Event 209  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 12.19  5/8/2004    Samantha DuBose, Shiner St. Paul            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   802 Overn, Alex            MCKINNEY CHR             12.88   2.5 
  2     6 Spraggins, Halli       AB CHRISTIAN             13.07   2.5 
  3   534 Siachitema, Letty      GR HAPPY HILL            13.11   2.5 
  4  1228 Orrell, Danielle       WT HARVEST CHR           13.33   2.5 
  5   541 Besetzny, Katelyn      HV SACRED HEART          13.34   2.5 
  6   728 Blake, Hannah          KVL OUR LADY             13.36   2.5 
  7  1073 Hess, Laura            SL LOGOS PREP            13.38   2.5 
  8   729 Coldwell, Sydney       KVL OUR LADY             13.43   2.5 
 
Event 210  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 10.63  1990        Lewis, Waco Christian                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   222 Achilles, Grady        BU BRACKEN               11.32   3.2 
  2  1078 Bergert, Jeremiah      TM CENTRAL TX C          11.42   3.2 
  3   275 Andrews, Jonathan      CP SUMMIT CHR            11.49   3.2 
  4    39 Seidlitz, Gabe         AM HOLY CROSS            11.60   3.2 
  5   735 Walker, Marshall       KVL OUR LADY             11.66   3.2 
  6     5 Sherman, Blake         AB CHRISTIAN             11.78   3.2 
  7     1 Beltran, Shae          AB CHRISTIAN             11.91   3.2 
  8   804 Stinchcomb, Trent      MCKINNEY CHR             11.93   3.2 
 
Event 211  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:48.26  5/8/2004    Shiner St. Paul                           
                         J Pilat, K Hermes, J Valis, S DuBose              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 MARBLE FALLS FAITH ACAD 2-3                         1:52.75  
  2 HALLETSVILLE SACRED HT 2-4                          1:53.96  
  3 DALLAS COVENANT SCH 2-1                             1:54.53  
  4 AUSTIN HILL COUNTRY CHR 2-3                         1:54.77  
  5 GRANBURY HAPPY HILL FARM 2-1                        1:55.92  
  6 SHINER ST PAUL 2-4                                  1:56.61  
  7 AMARILLO ARBOR CHR 2-1                              1:57.43  
  8 MUENSTER SACRED HEART 2-1                           2:01.20  
 
Event 212  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:30.45  5/6/2006    Colleyville Covenant, Colleyvill Covenant 
                         T Armstrong, L LaMar, A Smith, A McCrary          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 TEMPLE CENTRAL TX CHR 2-3                           1:35.98  
  2 ROWLETT ROCKWALL CHR 2-2                            1:37.32  
  3 CEDAR PARK SUMMIT CHR 2-3                           1:37.60  
  4 BULVERDE BRACKEN CHR 2-3                            1:38.39  
  5 MUENSTER SACRED HEART 2-1                           1:38.64  
  6 SHERMAN TEXOMA CHR 2-2                              1:39.16  
  7 VICTORIA FAITH ACAD 2-4                             1:40.27  
 -- EL PASO JESUS CHAPEL 2-1                                 DQ  
 
Event 213  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 58.92  1996        D. Atkinson, Lexington                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   427 Chamberlain, Ashle     DE CALVARY               60.86  
  2   780 Brinkley, Bailey       MF FAITH ACAD            63.32  
  3   201 Brigman, Christi       BR BRAZOS                63.80  
  4   799 Kimball, Ellie         MCKINNEY CHR             63.86  
  5   364 Ammon, Elissa          DA COVENANT              65.30  
  6  1042 Schaefer, Alexandr     SHR ST PAUL              65.35  
  7  1230 Pirozzo, Hallie        WAX PREP                 68.72  
 --  1173 Tyau, Ashley           VT FAITH                   DNF  
 
Event 214  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 50.57  1999        B. Helton, El Paso Jesus Chapel             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   295 Abbott, Bradley        CO COVENANT              52.40  
  2   359 Weir, Alexander        DA CAMBRIDGE             52.76  
  3   750 Gates, Jordan          LG CHR                   54.17  
  4   572 Kelly, Kyle            HN BRIARWOOD             54.52  
  5   551 Pilat, Trentin         HV SACRED HEART          55.06  
  6  1128 Scheel, Caleb          TYLER EAST TX            55.11  
  7  1089 Wiedenfeld, Christ     TM HOLY TRINITY          55.16  
  8  1229 Lane, Igor             WAX PREP                 56.20  
 
Event 215  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 46.52  5/3/2008    Jordan Gray, Marble Fall Faith Acad         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1003 Ross, Angelea          SA TRINITY CHR           48.76  
  2   903 Huckabee, Jenna        RW HERITAGE              48.94  
  3   784 Diamond, Tori          MF FAITH ACAD            50.48  
  4    27 Platt, Naomi           AM ARBOR                 50.61  
  5   573 Overton, Sophia        HN BRIARWOOD             52.20  
  6  1129 Wright, Audrey         TYLER EAST TX            53.33  
  7   798 Johnson, Bekah         MCKINNEY CHR             53.77  
 --  1081 Dosa, Abby             TM CENTRAL TX C             DQ  
 
Event 216  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 39.76  1996        S. Kidd, Giddings State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   548 Janak, Gunnar          HV SACRED HEART          42.93  
  2  1087 Theodore, Luke         TM CENTRAL TX C          43.09  
  3    38 Kos, Chester           AM HOLY CROSS            43.16  
  4   834 Davis, Michael         MUN SACRED HEART         43.36  
  5   105 Anchors, Josh          AU HILL COUNTRY          44.69  
  6   533 Scurlock, Roger        GR HAPPY HILL            44.90  
  7    22 Hollis, Brody          AM ARBOR                 46.06  
  8  1040 Pesek, Brandon         SHR ST PAUL              46.83  
 
Event 217  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 25.64  5/8/2004    Cindy Turner, Bryan Brazos Chr.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   534 Siachitema, Letty      GR HAPPY HILL            26.72   2.9 
  2   427 Chamberlain, Ashle     DE CALVARY               27.10   2.9 
  3   364 Ammon, Elissa          DA COVENANT              27.18   2.9 
  4   571 Ackerman, Ashley       HN BRIARWOOD             27.22   2.9 
  5   728 Blake, Hannah          KVL OUR LADY             27.66   2.9 
  6  1228 Orrell, Danielle       WT HARVEST CHR           28.83   2.9 
  7  1003 Ross, Angelea          SA TRINITY CHR           29.66   2.9 
 --  1173 Tyau, Ashley           VT FAITH                   DNF   2.9 
 
Event 218  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 22.00  1988        Smith, Liberty Christian                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   222 Achilles, Grady        BU BRACKEN               23.12   5.1 
  2   295 Abbott, Bradley        CO COVENANT              23.24   5.1 
  3    39 Seidlitz, Gabe         AM HOLY CROSS            23.44   5.1 
  4   749 Jones, Daniel          LG CHR                   23.72   5.1 
  5   733 Salinas, J. D.         KVL OUR LADY             23.73   5.1 
  6   791 Shipp, Will            MF FAITH ACAD            23.75   5.1 
  7   908 Wilson, Charlie        RO ROCKWALL CHR          23.79   5.1 
 
Event 219  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 5:12.89  2000        R. Nanyinza, Abilene Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1169 Graff, Emily           VT FAITH               5:43.14   5:43.134
  2   108 Janssen, Caroline      AU HILL COUNTRY        5:43.14   5:43.139
  3  1036 Kocian, Kali           SHR ST PAUL            5:45.48  
  4  1086 Sorenson, Hannah       TM CENTRAL TX C        6:06.83  
  5     3 Carpenter, Paige       AB CHRISTIAN           6:15.06  
  6   906 Whitmire, Monica       RW HERITAGE            6:16.94  
  7  1227 Frady, Codie           WT HARVEST CHR         6:19.90  
  8   751 Andrews, Amy           LG CHR SCH             6:34.70  
 
Event 220  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 4:26.34  1989        Prather, Abilene Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   200 Clanton, Caleb         BR ALLEN               4:37.43  
  2   157 Becker, Gregory        AU WALDORF             4:38.97  
  3   358 Truelson, Dane         DA CAMBRIDGE           4:42.07  
  4   829 Bartush, Bob           MUN SACRED HEART       4:47.12  
  5   122 Hausmann, Kyle         AU ST DOMINIC          4:53.04  
  6   748 Pfaff, Jordan          LG CHR                 4:53.42  
  7   836 Hesse, Jon Paul        MUN SACRED HEART       4:58.43  
  8   992 Farias, Carlos         SA RAINBOW HILLS       4:59.67  
 
Event 221  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay 2A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 4:02.33  5/6/2006    Colleyville Covenant, Colleyville Covenant
                         S Gotcher, L Stapp, A McKinney, J Stallard        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 MARBLE FALLS FAITH ACAD 2-3                         4:22.20  
  2 SUGAR LAND LOGOS PREP 2-4                           4:25.80  
  3 AUSTIN HILL COUNTRY CHR 2-3                         4:29.62  
  4 AMARILLO ARBOR CHR 2-1                              4:30.04  
  5 SHINER ST PAUL 2-4                                  4:30.15  
  6 MUENSTER SACRED HEART 2-1                           4:42.20  
  7 ROCKWALL HERITAGE CHR 2-2                           4:45.51  
  8 TYLER EAST TX CHR 2-2                               4:46.97  
 
Event 222  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay 2A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 3:29.30  1996        Austin TX Sch Deaf                        
                         Parker, Barlow, Rosales, Stennett                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 BRYAN BRAZOS CHR SCH 2-4                            3:38.19  
  2 DALLAS CAMBRIDGE 2-1                                3:38.86  
  3 MUENSTER SACRED HEART 2-1                           3:41.73  
  4 AUSTIN WALDORF SCH 2-3                              3:43.98  
  5 HALLETSVILLE SACRED HT 2-4                          3:44.24  
  6 DALLAS COVENANT SCH 2-1                             3:45.73  
 -- VICTORIA FAITH ACAD 2-4                                  DQ  
 
Event 223  Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
 #1 Discus
 Rolling Schedule Beginning at 3:15 p.m.
       TAPPS: # 143-04  5/3/2008    Ashley Field, Marble Falls Faith Acad      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   786 Field, Kendra          MF FAITH ACAD           114-01  
  2   785 Field, Brooke          MF FAITH ACAD           101-05  
  3    25 Lapp, Jennifer         AM ARBOR                 99-03  
  4   753 Foreman, Taylor        LG TRINITY               98-05  
  5  1082 Dosa, Emily            TM CENTRAL TX C          92-07  
  6    37 Fierro, Melissa        AM HOLY CROSS            89-07  
  7   904 Miller, Jordan         RW HERITAGE              85-05  
  8  1046 Werner, Paige          SHR ST PAUL              80-10  
 
Event 224  Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
 #1 Discus
       TAPPS: # 158-10  5/5/2006    Austin Alburtis, Dallas Tyler Street       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   731 Kuklinski, Evan        KVL OUR LADY            147-02  
  2   227 Martinez, David        BU BRACKEN              131-02  
  3   696 Grate, Shane           HN SW CHR ACAD          127-04  
  4   554 Svetlek, Ethan         HV SACRED HEART         122-10  
  5   839 Knabe, Kyle            MUN SACRED HEART        118-07  
  6   800 Knam, Brad             MCKINNEY CHR            109-05  
  7    17 Collen, Colton         AM ARBOR                107-00  
  8   752 Black, Jozmond         LG TRINITY               99-08  
 
Event 225  Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================
 HJ#1 - Starting Height 4'4"
       TAPPS: #  5-03  5/8/2009    Kristen Johnson, EP JESUS CHAPEL            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   832 Dangelmayr, Shae       MUN SACRED HEART       5-00.00  
  2   427 Chamberlain, Ashle     DE CALVARY             4-10.00  
  2   370 Smith, Savannah        DA COVENANT            4-10.00  
  4   902 Burke, Anabel          RW HERITAGE           J4-10.00  
  5  1044 Wagner, Emily          SHR ST PAUL           J4-10.00  
  6   540 Bell, Makenzie         HV SACRED HEART        4-08.00  
  7  1081 Dosa, Abby             TM CENTRAL TX C        4-06.00  
 --  1173 Tyau, Ashley           VT FAITH                    NH  
 
Event 226  Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================
 HJ #2- Starting Height 5'8"
       TAPPS: #  6-09  1985        Miller, Houston Northland Chr               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   555 Wick, Cole             HV SACRED HEART        6-02.00  
  2   275 Andrews, Jonathan      CP SUMMIT CHR          6-00.00  
  3  1030 Blanton, Tyler         SHR ST PAUL           J6-00.00  
  4   841 Kulle, Kevin           MUN SACRED HEART      J6-00.00  
  5  1229 Lane, Igor             WAX PREP               5-10.00  
  6   905 Waters, Andrew         RW HERITAGE           J5-10.00  
  7   991 Sklencar, Ryan         SA LUTHERAN            5-08.00  
 --  1025 Nguyen, Simon          SHM TX CHR                  NH  
 
Event 227  Girls Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
 Pit #2 Infield
       TAPPS: # 17-06.75  5/4/2007    Lauren Attaih, DeSoto Canterbury         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1081 Dosa, Abby             TM CENTRAL TX C       16-07.75   NWI 
  2   903 Huckabee, Jenna        RW HERITAGE           16-02.00   NWI 
  3   729 Coldwell, Sydney       KVL OUR LADY          15-09.00   NWI 
  4   427 Chamberlain, Ashle     DE CALVARY            15-08.75   NWI 
  5   545 Grahmann, Haylee       HV SACRED HEART       15-05.50   NWI 
  6   802 Overn, Alex            MCKINNEY CHR          15-00.75   NWI 
  7   547 Heger, Kristen         HV SACRED HEART       14-09.50   NWI 
 --   832 Dangelmayr, Shae       MUN SACRED HEART            ND   NWI 
 
Event 228  Boys Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
 Pit #3 Track
       TAPPS: # 22-04  5/8/2009    Adrian Byrd, MF FAITH ACAD                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   295 Abbott, Bradley        CO COVENANT           20-10.00   NWI 
  2   551 Pilat, Trentin         HV SACRED HEART       20-03.75   NWI 
  3   275 Andrews, Jonathan      CP SUMMIT CHR         20-01.50   NWI 
  4   840 Krawietz, John         MUN SACRED HEART      19-11.25   NWI 
  5   359 Weir, Alexander        DA CAMBRIDGE          19-10.50   NWI 
  6   907 Peoples, Sherman       RO ROCKWALL CHR       18-11.25   NWI 
  7  1032 Hollenbach, Adam       SHR ST PAUL           18-05.75   NWI 
  8   828 Barnhill, Ian          MUN SACRED HEART      18-00.25   NWI 
 
Event 229  Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
 Track #2 - Starting Height 5'6"
       TAPPS: # 11-00  5/8/2009    Alec Overn, MCKINNEY CHR                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   802 Overn, Alex            MCKINNEY CHR          11-01.00# 
  2   550 Pettus, Jordan         HV SACRED HEART        8-00.00  
  3   784 Diamond, Tori          MF FAITH ACAD          7-06.00  
  4   793 Boyle, Mary            MCKINNEY CHR           7-00.00  
  4   549 Meyer, Morgan          HV SACRED HEART        7-00.00  
  6   543 Brown, Jenna           HV SACRED HEART        6-06.00  
 
Event 230  Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
 Track #1 - Starting Height 9'0"
       TAPPS: # 13-01  1998        N. Williams, Abilene Christian              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   542 Bludau, Cole           HV SACRED HEART       10-06.00  
  2   783 Diamond, Jake          MF FAITH ACAD         10-00.00  
  3   552 Rath, Chance           HV SACRED HEART        9-06.00  
  4  1002 Ferreyro, Carlos       SA TRINITY CHR         9-00.00  
 
Event 231  Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================
 Shot #1
       TAPPS: # 39-09.50  5/2/2008    Ashley Field, Marble Falls Faith Acad    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   786 Field, Kendra          MF FAITH ACAD         38-07.75  
  2   539 Shadell, Jennifer      GV CHR SCH            33-11.75  
  3   799 Kimball, Ellie         MCKINNEY CHR          33-09.50  
  4   830 Bartush, Mikaela       MUN SACRED HEART      32-00.25  
  5  1046 Werner, Paige          SHR ST PAUL           31-10.50  
  6  1082 Dosa, Emily            TM CENTRAL TX C       30-09.25  
  7   801 McAdams, Kaitlynn      MCKINNEY CHR          28-02.25  
  8  1074 Ondrusek, Allison      SL LOGOS PREP         26-00.00  
 
Event 232  Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================
 Shot #1
 Rolling Schedule Beginning at 3:15 p.m.
       TAPPS: # 53-10.75  5/6/2006    Austin Alburtis, Dallas Tyler Street     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   696 Grate, Shane           HN SW CHR ACAD        44-02.00  
  2  1041 Radicke, Blake         SHR ST PAUL           42-06.00  
  3   227 Martinez, David        BU BRACKEN            41-09.75  
  4   839 Knabe, Kyle            MUN SACRED HEART      41-06.00  
  5   790 Robichaux, Dylan       MF FAITH ACAD         39-11.25  
  6   831 Berend, Garrett        MUN SACRED HEART      39-05.00  
  7   752 Black, Jozmond         LG TRINITY            38-07.50  
  8   559 Threadgill, Jackso     HENDERSON FA          38-06.00  
 
Event 233  Girls Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
 Pit #3 Track
       TAPPS: # 37-01.50  5/7/2004    Samantha DuBose, Shiner St. Paul         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1003 Ross, Angelea          SA TRINITY CHR        36-08.75   NWI 
  2   903 Huckabee, Jenna        RW HERITAGE           34-04.25   NWI 
  3  1073 Hess, Laura            SL LOGOS PREP         33-10.50   NWI 
  4   802 Overn, Alex            MCKINNEY CHR          33-04.75   NWI 
  5   545 Grahmann, Haylee       HV SACRED HEART       33-01.75   NWI 
  6   832 Dangelmayr, Shae       MUN SACRED HEART      33-01.00   NWI 
  7   728 Blake, Hannah          KVL OUR LADY          32-09.75   NWI 
  8   530 Hall, Sophia           GR HAPPY HILL         32-00.00   NWI 
 
Event 234  Boys Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
 Pit #3 Track
       TAPPS: # 45-04  5/3/2002    Brent Randle, Dallas Tyler Street           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   551 Pilat, Trentin         HV SACRED HEART       43-03.50   NWI 
  2   907 Peoples, Sherman       RO ROCKWALL CHR       43-02.00   NWI 
  3   840 Krawietz, John         MUN SACRED HEART      42-11.75   NWI 
  4   295 Abbott, Bradley        CO COVENANT           42-10.75   NWI 
  5  1072 Fick, Garrison         SL LOGOS PREP         42-00.50   NWI 
  6   734 Tilley, David          KVL OUR LADY          39-04.75   NWI 
  7   796 Fess, Chad             MCKINNEY CHR          35-11.00   NWI 
  8    18 Felder, Austin         AM ARBOR              34-03.25   NWI 
 
Event 301  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 11:23.86  5/4/2007    Caitlin Fairly, Amarillo San Jacinto     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   398 Crumblish, Chandle     DA SHELTON            11:56.35  
  2   382 Jablinski, Anne        DA LUTHERAN           12:04.21  
  3   485 Holloway, Abby         FW BETHESDA           12:09.35  
  4   681 Coulter, Claire        HN ST THOMAS          12:38.90  
  5   119 McFarland, Cat         AU REGENTS            13:02.11  
  6   257 Wright, Stephanie      CA PRINCE             13:17.95  
  7  1199 Jaska, Annie           WA  REICHER           13:33.92  
  8  1190 Bruich, Madeleine      WA  REICHER           13:41.35  
 
Event 302  Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 9:41.80  1994        Obert, FW Nolan Catholic                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   684 Hawk, Andrew           HN ST THOMAS          10:11.86  
  2   855 Frost, Kevin           OVILLA CHR            10:14.87  
  3   252 Stray-Gunderson, S     CA PRINCE             10:28.81  
  4   680 Coulter, Andrew        HN ST THOMAS          10:39.97  
  5   685 Hawk, Matthew          HN ST THOMAS          10:51.62  
  6   487 Winger, Zachary        FW BETHESDA           10:56.76  
  7   247 Newkirk, Gus           CA PRINCE             11:20.02  
  8  1221 Matthews, Chris        WA TX CHRISTIAN       12:10.49  
 
Event 303  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 49.15  1994        Dallas Bishop Dunne                         
                       Hoskins, Brown, Barnes, Hunter                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 COLLEYVILLE COVENANT CHR 3-1                          50.67  
  2 FRISCO LEGACY CHR 3-2                                 52.61  
  3 WACO REICHER HS 3-4                                   53.55  
  4 LEAGUE CITY BAY AREA 3-6                              53.94  
  5 PASADENA FIRST BAPTIST 3-6                            54.95  
  6 TOMBALL ROSEHILL CHR 3-5                              55.04  
 -- DALLAS LAKEHILL PREP 3-3                                DNF  
 -- CARROLLTON PRINCE OF PEACE 3-2                           DQ  
 
Event 304  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 41.99  5/6/2006    Cedar Hill Trinity, Cedar Hill Trinity      
                       R McArthur, J Harris, J Hicks, D Harris           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 WACO REICHER HS 3-4                                   44.20  
  2 AUSTIN TX SCH DEAF 3-4                                45.11  
  3 COLLEYVILLE COVENANT CHR 3-1                          45.12  
  4 FRISCO LEGACY CHR 3-2                                 45.81  
  5 HOUSTON CYPRESS CHR 3-5                               45.81  
  6 CARROLLTON CHR 3-2                                    45.89  
  7 DALLAS LUTHERAN 3-3                                   46.05  
  8 AUSTIN REGENTS SCH 3-4                                46.23  
 
Event 305  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 2:16.26  1991        Rameriz, IWA                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1260 Ratliff, Rebecca       AM SAN JACINTO         2:23.13  
  2  1256 Murray, Lauren         AM SAN JACINTO         2:26.65  
  3   739 Contreas, Noelle       LC BAY AREA            2:26.71  
  4  1124 Owens, Jasmine         TY ALL SAINTS          2:29.04  
  5   479 Meeks, Melissa         FRI LEGACY             2:30.67  
  6  1209 Robertson, Marisol     WA  REICHER            2:38.99  
  7   683 Frank, Lindsey         HN ST THOMAS           2:39.83  
  8  1211 Salazar, Lizeth        WA  REICHER            2:49.07  
 
Event 306  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:57.33  1982        Bisango, Northwest Academy                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   152 Hill, Jay              AU TX SCH DEAF         2:02.66  
  2   217 Langemeier, Austin     BL BROOK HILL          2:05.36  
  3   721 Murray, Aaron          KA POPE JOHN           2:05.89  
  4  1120 Ball, Taylor           TY ALL SAINTS          2:06.50  
  5  1123 Nelson, Luke           TY ALL SAINTS          2:07.83  
  6  1198 Hostak, Andrew         WA  REICHER            2:10.78  
  7   148 Garcia, Ernesto        AU TX SCH DEAF         2:10.81  
  8   481 Tomeny, Patrick        FRI LEGACY             2:10.88  
 
Event 307  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 15.14  5/9/2009    Shanay Briscoe, HN CYPRESS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   234 Twiss, Erica           CA CHRISTIAN             14.30   3.9 
  2   590 Briscoe, Shanay        HN CYPRESS               14.75   3.9 
  3   251 Shadley, Jessica       CA PRINCE                15.15   3.9 
  4  1219 Wood, Ashton           WA  REICHER              15.76   3.9 
  5  1254 Bryant, Erin           AM SAN JACINTO           17.28   3.9 
  6   208 Jackson, LaResia       BR ST JOSEPH             17.31   3.9 
  7  1207 Polansky, Katie        WA  REICHER              17.61   3.9 
  8   236 Brandon, Riley         CA PRINCE                17.81   3.9 
 
Event 308  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 14.00  1994        Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   722 Sumbe, Helcio          KA POPE JOHN             14.89   3.0 
  2   156 Winter, Kyle           AU TX SCH DEAF           15.44   3.0 
  3  1216 Tamimi, Rami           WA  REICHER              15.60   3.0 
  4   477 Journey, Andrew        FRI LEGACY               15.69   3.0 
  5   249 Ryan, Connor           CA PRINCE                16.11   3.0 
  6   151 Hill, Austin           AU TX SCH DEAF           16.19   3.0 
  7  1262 Wright, Quinlin        AM SAN JACINTO           17.07   3.0 
  8   283 Jackson, Trent         CY COVENANT              18.11   3.0 
 
Event 309  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 11.99  1989        Tidwell, Dallas Christian                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   471 Anyanwu, Joanna        FRI LEGACY               12.76   1.9 
  2   292 Squires, Kourtney      CY COVENANT              12.79   1.9 
  3   488 Dickerson, Cherese     FW CALVARY               13.10   1.9 
  4   254 Twiss, Alex            CA PRINCE                13.15   1.9 
  5   720 Moore, Colleen         KA POPE JOHN             13.43   1.9 
  6   155 Williams, Jasilyn      AU TX SCH DEAF           13.51   1.9 
  7   747 Smith, Taylor          LC BAY AREA              13.71   1.9 
  8  1203 Marshall, Sara         WA  REICHER              13.74   1.9 
 
Event 310  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 10.25  1991        Washington, DCS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   588 Ajibero, David         HN CYPRESS               11.16   4.2 
  2  1253 Brock, Miller          AM SAN JACINTO           11.23   4.2 
  3   477 Journey, Andrew        FRI LEGACY               11.28   4.2 
  4   381 Hartley, Ben           DA LUTHERAN              11.31   4.2 
  5   149 Gentry, Marcus         AU TX SCH DEAF           11.34   4.2 
  6   255 Waterbury, Alex        CA PRINCE                11.54   4.2 
  7  1196 Grieve, Howie          WA  REICHER              11.61   4.2 
  8  1225 Wible, Noah            WA TX CHRISTIAN          11.77   4.2 
 
Event 311  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:46.06  1993        First Baptist                             
                         Herin, Herin, Matthews, Booty                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 COLLEYVILLE COVENANT CHR 3-1                        1:50.01  
  2 AMARILLO SAN JACINTO CHR 3-1                        1:50.96  
  3 WACO REICHER HS 3-4                                 1:51.62  
  4 CARROLLTON PRINCE OF PEACE 3-2                      1:53.54  
  5 HOUSTON CYPRESS CHR 3-5                             1:53.81  
  6 OVILLA CHR 3-2                                      1:54.00  
  7 PASADENA FIRST BAPTIST 3-6                          1:56.29  
  8 LEAGUE CITY BAY AREA 3-6                            1:59.80  
 
Event 312  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:27.95  5/6/2006    Cedar Hill Trinity, Cedar Hill Trinity    
                         R McArthur, O Stoneham, J Harris, D Harris        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 WACO REICHER HS 3-4                                 1:32.58  
  2 RICHARDSON CANYON CREEK 3-3                         1:33.95  
  3 COLLEYVILLE COVENANT CHR 3-1                        1:34.28  
  4 DALLAS LUTHERAN 3-3                                 1:34.29  
  5 HOUSTON CYPRESS CHR 3-5                             1:35.49  
  6 AUSTIN TX SCH DEAF 3-4                              1:35.56  
  7 WACO TX CHRISTIAN 3-4                               1:36.48  
  8 BULLARD BROOK HILL 3-3                              1:37.10  
 
Event 313  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 56.80  1985        Gilkerson, First Baptist                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   448 Hanna, Kalin           FM CORAM DEO             58.65  
  2  1121 Johnson, Jennifer      TY ALL SAINTS            58.69  
  3  1208 Ramirez, Sandra        WA  REICHER              61.36  
  4   235 Wisdom, Madison        CA CHRISTIAN             62.02  
  5  1124 Owens, Jasmine         TY ALL SAINTS            63.35  
  6   118 Hyatt, Erika           AU REGENTS               64.21  
  7  1114 Driggers, Mande        TB ROSEHILL              64.92  
  8   736 Duran, Rachel          LJ BRAZOSPORT            65.46  
 
Event 314  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 49.39  1988        Pegarsch, Ft. Worth Christian               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   152 Hill, Jay              AU TX SCH DEAF           50.83  
  2   239 Goessler, Alexande     CA PRINCE                52.10  
  3  1194 Gonzales, Isaac        WA  REICHER              52.40  
  4   895 Gardner, Ben           RI CANYON CRK            52.99  
  5   899 Marcinko, Trevor       RI CANYON CRK            53.11  
  6   146 Ford, Jonathon         AU TX SCH DEAF           53.15  
  7   866 Sheffield, Asa         PASADENA FB              53.24  
  8   447 Foo, Bronnick          FM CORAM DEO             54.22  
 
Event 315  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 45.84  1996        L. Nelson, First Baptist                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   234 Twiss, Erica           CA CHRISTIAN             43.55# 
  2   289 Meadows, Katherine     CY COVENANT              49.25  
  3   896 Gatlin, Joy Anna       RI CANYON CRK            50.85  
  4   893 Kennedy, Kerry         RD ROCK CHR              51.53  
  5  1122 Lowry, Ella            TY ALL SAINTS            51.82  
  6  1200 Lancaster, Kaila       WA  REICHER              52.96  
  7  1213 Sharp, Celeste         WA  REICHER              55.41  
  8  1207 Polansky, Katie        WA  REICHER              56.94  
 
Event 316  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 38.12  1982        Vincent, Country Day                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   722 Sumbe, Helcio          KA POPE JOHN             39.89  
  2  1216 Tamimi, Rami           WA  REICHER              40.78  
  3   249 Ryan, Connor           CA PRINCE                40.96  
  4   477 Journey, Andrew        FRI LEGACY               41.00  
  5   727 Ortiz, Christian       KV PAN AM                42.02  
  6   231 Norris, Nick           CA CHRISTIAN             42.22  
  7  1255 Gamble, Evan           AM SAN JACINTO           44.43  
  8   156 Winter, Kyle           AU TX SCH DEAF           47.41  
 
Event 317  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 25.46  1994        Brown, Dallas Bishop Dunne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1121 Johnson, Jennifer      TY ALL SAINTS            25.79   2.3 
  2   471 Anyanwu, Joanna        FRI LEGACY               26.11   2.3 
  3   488 Dickerson, Cherese     FW CALVARY               26.30   2.3 
  4   286 Lex, Rebecca           CY COVENANT              26.41   2.3 
  5   155 Williams, Jasilyn      AU TX SCH DEAF           27.25   2.3 
  6   747 Smith, Taylor          LC BAY AREA              27.26   2.3 
  7  1203 Marshall, Sara         WA  REICHER              28.18   2.3 
  8   742 Hayes, Jenna           LC BAY AREA              28.69   2.3 
 
Event 318  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 21.79  1991        Washington, DCS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1212 Schulte, Keton         WA  REICHER              22.17   2.9 
  2  1261 Richardson, James      AM SAN JACINTO           22.68   2.9 
  3   306 Davis, Cameron         CO WOODLANDS             22.95   2.9 
  4   307 Wheeler, Wiliam        CO WOODLANDS             23.42   2.9 
  5   232 Richard, Kirk          CA CHRISTIAN             23.68   2.9 
  6   901 Tufford, Cohl          RI CANYON CRK            23.77   2.9 
  7   233 Rymer, Michael         CA CHRISTIAN             24.24   2.9 
  8   149 Gentry, Marcus         AU TX SCH DEAF           25.86   2.9 
 
Event 319  Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 5:15.55  5/5/2007    Caitlin Fairly, Amarillo San Jacinto      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   398 Crumblish, Chandle     DA SHELTON             5:22.65  
  2   382 Jablinski, Anne        DA LUTHERAN            5:41.14  
  3   681 Coulter, Claire        HN ST THOMAS           5:41.78  
  4   485 Holloway, Abby         FW BETHESDA            5:42.59  
  5  1209 Robertson, Marisol     WA  REICHER            5:52.88  
  6  1190 Bruich, Madeleine      WA  REICHER            5:56.05  
  7   688 McGough, Christine     HN ST THOMAS           5:58.65  
  8   257 Wright, Stephanie      CA PRINCE              5:58.75  
 
Event 320  Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 4:24.10  1985        Skartwed, FW Nolan Catholic               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   252 Stray-Gunderson, S     CA PRINCE              4:35.76  
  2   721 Murray, Aaron          KA POPE JOHN           4:38.94  
  3   217 Langemeier, Austin     BL BROOK HILL          4:39.55  
  4   855 Frost, Kevin           OVILLA CHR             4:45.61  
  5   400 King, Ian              DA SHELTON             4:47.10  
  6   680 Coulter, Andrew        HN ST THOMAS           4:51.58  
  7  1210 Sais, Josh             WA  REICHER            4:51.59  
  8  1118 Ramirez, Ian           TB ROSEHILL            4:57.10  
 
Event 321  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay 3A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 4:08.47  1995        Fort Worth Nolan High                     
                         Kunkel, Petrelli, Kennedy, Ellison                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CARROLLTON PRINCE OF PEACE 3-2                      4:06.93# 
  2 AMARILLO SAN JACINTO CHR 3-1                        4:13.77  
  3 COLLEYVILLE COVENANT CHR 3-1                        4:15.19  
  4 WACO REICHER HS 3-4                                 4:16.96  
  5 FLOWER MOUND CORAM DEO 3-1                          4:24.48  
  6 HOUSTON CYPRESS CHR 3-5                             4:26.34  
  7 LEAGUE CITY BAY AREA 3-6                            4:30.30  
  8 HOUSTON ST THOMAS EP 3-5                            4:36.90  
 
Event 322  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay 3A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 3:26.00  1978        Country Day                               
                         Fleming, Corley, Conlin, Claunch                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CARROLLTON PRINCE OF PEACE 3-2                      3:31.57  
  2 WACO REICHER HS 3-4                                 3:32.22  
  3 AUSTIN TX SCH DEAF 3-4                              3:32.94  
  4 RICHARDSON CANYON CREEK 3-3                         3:35.59  
  5 BULLARD BROOK HILL 3-3                              3:37.01  
  6 COLLEYVILLE COVENANT CHR 3-1                        3:39.98  
  7 HOUSTON CYPRESS CHR 3-5                             3:41.66  
 
Event 323  Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
 #1 Discus
 Rolling Schedule Beginning at 3:15 p.m.
       TAPPS: # 144-10  1996        C. Arrants, San Antonio                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   740 Ercums, Reise          LC BAY AREA             100-11  
  2   858 Nelson, Akia           OVILLA CHR               97-08  
  3   384 Klein, Emily           DA LUTHERAN              95-04  
  4  1204 McGinnis, Alison       WA  REICHER              90-01  
  5   220 Vinson, Kirby          BL BROOK HILL            88-07  
  6   305 Allen, Amanda          CO WOODLANDS             77-03  
  7   486 McCreary, April        FW BETHESDA              77-02  
  8   745 Lampe, Hannah          LC BAY AREA              69-09  
 
Event 324  Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
 #1 Discus
       TAPPS: # 177-05  5/2/2008    Alex Adams, Colleyville Covenant           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   290 Schappell, Justin      CY COVENANT             149-07  
  2   250 Scherer, Sam           CA PRINCE               149-02  
  3  1195 Gonzalez, Garlin       WA  REICHER             146-05  
  4   218 Thomas, Courtney       BL BROOK HILL           145-02  
  5   399 Elsenbroek, Zak        DA SHELTON              122-00  
  6  1111 Beach, Robert          TB ROSEHILL             112-10  
  7   687 Mason, Stephen         HN ST THOMAS            105-10  
  8   209 Lipscomb, Lucas        BR ST JOSEPH            102-06  
 
Event 325  Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================
 HJ #1 - Starting Height 4'6"
       TAPPS: #  6-00  5/8/2009    Shanay Briscoe, HN CYPRESS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   590 Briscoe, Shanay        HN CYPRESS             5-06.00  
  2   234 Twiss, Erica           CA CHRISTIAN           5-04.00  
  3  1219 Wood, Ashton           WA  REICHER            5-02.00  
  4   251 Shadley, Jessica       CA PRINCE              5-00.00  
  5  1121 Johnson, Jennifer      TY ALL SAINTS          4-10.00  
  6   889 Blauser, Kelsey        RD ROCK CHR           J4-10.00  
  6   601 Van Pelt, Lexus        HN CYPRESS            J4-10.00  
  8   236 Brandon, Riley         CA PRINCE              4-08.00  
 
Event 326  Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================
 HJ #2 - Starting Height 5'8"
       TAPPS: #  6-09  1984        Miller, Houston Northland Chr               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1117 Oliver, Chase          TB ROSEHILL            6-02.00  
  2  1192 Dwyer, Brandon         WA  REICHER            6-00.00  
  3   754 Somers, Stephen        LB CHR HS             J6-00.00  
  3   152 Hill, Jay              AU TX SCH DEAF        J6-00.00  
  5   149 Gentry, Marcus         AU TX SCH DEAF         5-10.00  
  6   238 Fry, Elliott           CA PRINCE              5-08.00  
  7   860 Walker, Justin         OVILLA CHR            J5-08.00  
 
Event 327  Girls Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
 Pit #1 Infield
       TAPPS: # 18-02.75  2001        R. Wilson, Midland Trinity               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   234 Twiss, Erica           CA CHRISTIAN          19-03.25#  NWI 
  2  1121 Johnson, Jennifer      TY ALL SAINTS         17-10.50   NWI 
  3   251 Shadley, Jessica       CA PRINCE             17-04.25   NWI 
  4   377 Johnson, Alexis        DA LAKEHILL           16-07.50   NWI 
  5   308 Young, Courtney        CO WOODLANDS          16-04.75   NWI 
  6  1215 Summers, Angel         WA  REICHER           15-11.50   NWI 
  7   890 Blauser, Mallory       RD ROCK CHR           15-10.00   NWI 
  8  1115 Krantz, Karly          TB ROSEHILL           14-07.25   NWI 
 
Event 328  Boys Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
 Pit #1 Infield
       TAPPS: # 23-04.50  2001        S. Asumnu, Houston Westbury              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   151 Hill, Austin           AU TX SCH DEAF        21-09.50   NWI 
  2   293 Welch, Austin          CY COVENANT           21-02.75   NWI 
  3   152 Hill, Jay              AU TX SCH DEAF        20-09.50   NWI 
  4   478 Mattay, Nathanael      FRI LEGACY            20-04.00   NWI 
  5  1224 Weatherly, Tim         WA TX CHRISTIAN       20-03.75   NWI 
  6   101 Martin, Sawyer         AR PANTEGO            20-01.00   NWI 
  7  1117 Oliver, Chase          TB ROSEHILL           19-11.75   NWI 
 
Event 329  Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
 Track #2 - Starting Height 6'0"
       TAPPS: # 10-05.25  5/8/2009    Jessica Shadley, CA PRINCE               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   251 Shadley, Jessica       CA PRINCE             11-00.00# 
  2   236 Brandon, Riley         CA PRINCE              8-06.00  
  3   289 Meadows, Katherine     CY COVENANT            8-00.00  
  4   279 Atristan, Chelsie      CY COVENANT           J8-00.00  
  5   893 Kennedy, Kerry         RD ROCK CHR            7-06.00  
  6  1201 Marroquin, Christi     WA  REICHER            7-00.00  
  7   892 Hatcher, Hannah        RD ROCK CHR           J7-00.00  
  8   717 Mackey, Hannah         KA FAITH WEST         J7-00.00  
 
Event 330  Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
 Track #1 - Starting Height 6'6"'
       TAPPS: # 15-06  1990        Capshaw, Dallas Christian                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   241 Hofstra, Ricky         CA PRINCE             13-00.00  
  2   243 Leiker, Royce          CA PRINCE             12-00.00  
  3   214 Eichelberger, Davi     BL BROOK HILL         11-06.00  
  4   102 White, Alden           AR PANTEGO            10-06.00  
  5  1193 Dwyer, D J             WA  REICHER            8-06.00  
  6   894 Sayler, Nathaniel      RD ROCK CHR            8-00.00  
 --   891 Brougher, Jackson      RD ROCK CHR                 NH  
 
Event 331  Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================
 Shot #1
       TAPPS: # 39-07  5/8/2009    Shanay Briscoe, HN CYPRESS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   590 Briscoe, Shanay        HN CYPRESS            39-08.00# 
  2  1191 Carmody, Lea           WA  REICHER           33-04.25  
  3   379 Essien, Ekemini        DA LUTHERAN           33-01.50  
  4   475 Dearien, Audrey        FRI LEGACY            32-09.75  
  5   890 Blauser, Mallory       RD ROCK CHR           32-08.75  
  6  1119 Woodard, Jessica       TB ROSEHILL           31-11.50  
  7   858 Nelson, Akia           OVILLA CHR            31-00.75  
  8   219 Udom, Dara             BL BROOK HILL         29-10.00  
 
Event 332  Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================
 Shot #1
 Rolling Schedule Beginning at 3:15 p.m.
       TAPPS: # 62-03  5/2/2008    Alex Adams, Colleyville Covenant            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   218 Thomas, Courtney       BL BROOK HILL         50-10.00  
  2   290 Schappell, Justin      CY COVENANT           49-10.75  
  3  1111 Beach, Robert          TB ROSEHILL           47-04.00  
  4  1217 Tepe, Lance            WA  REICHER           44-00.75  
  5   211 Clardy, Luke           BL BROOK HILL         42-04.25  
  6   477 Journey, Andrew        FRI LEGACY            41-05.50  
  7   116 Edling, Joseph         AU REGENTS            40-06.50  
  8   117 Hine, Brian            AU REGENTS            39-07.50  
 
Event 333  Girls Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
 Pit #1 Infield
       TAPPS: # 36-08  1992        James, Houston St. Agnes                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   234 Twiss, Erica           CA CHRISTIAN          38-01.50#  NWI 
  2  1121 Johnson, Jennifer      TY ALL SAINTS         36-04.25   NWI 
  3   308 Young, Courtney        CO WOODLANDS          34-07.75   NWI 
  4  1254 Bryant, Erin           AM SAN JACINTO        33-04.50   NWI 
  5   289 Meadows, Katherine     CY COVENANT           33-00.00   NWI 
  6   587 Sheldon, Haley         HN CLEAR LAKE         31-06.00   NWI 
  7   596 Moore, Natalie         HN CYPRESS            30-06.50   NWI 
 --   155 Williams, Jasilyn      AU TX SCH DEAF              ND   NWI 
 
Event 334  Boys Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
 Pit #1 Infield
       TAPPS: # 45-10.75  1993        McCullough, Dallas Bishop Dunne          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   722 Sumbe, Helcio          KA POPE JOHN          42-09.25   NWI 
  2   478 Mattay, Nathanael      FRI LEGACY            42-01.50   NWI 
  3   146 Ford, Jonathon         AU TX SCH DEAF        42-00.25   NWI 
  4   381 Hartley, Ben           DA LUTHERAN           40-10.00   NWI 
  5   102 White, Alden           AR PANTEGO            40-06.25   NWI 
  6   306 Davis, Cameron         CO WOODLANDS          40-00.00   NWI 
  7   149 Gentry, Marcus         AU TX SCH DEAF        39-02.00   NWI 
  8   383 Jackson, Kinsey        DA LUTHERAN           39-00.75   NWI 
 
Event 401  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 11:08.17  5/2/2003    Jessie Jackson, CC Incarnate Word        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    55 Brynn, Sydney          ARGYLE LIBERTY        11:57.13  
  2   316 Salinas, Regina        CC INCARNATE          12:03.94  
  3   965 Hoffman, Kathleen      SA CHR SCH            12:19.18  
  4   103 Brunson, Brittany      AU BRENTWOOD          12:21.25  
  5   315 Rossi, Alex            CC INCARNATE          12:37.72  
  6  1139 Mueller, Kerrill       TY TK GORMAN          12:52.42  
  7    51 Albert, Rachel         ARGYLE LIBERTY        13:32.65  
  8   373 Ritchey, Brynn         DA 1ST BAPT           13:57.18  
 
Event 402  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 9:32.38  5/7/2004    Matt Daniels, Arlington Grace Prep        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   966 Martin, Peter          SA CHR SCH             9:49.88  
  2   560 Carney, Joe            HN AWTY INT'L         10:08.68  
  3   499 Parish, Nathan         FW CHRISTIAN          10:13.31  
  4   503 Sandoval, Dustin       FW CHRISTIAN          10:22.29  
  5   563 Ellis, Chris           HN AWTY INT'L         10:29.12  
  6  1136 Frazier, Grady         TY TK GORMAN          10:32.65  
  7    68 Leaverton, Ryan        ARGYLE LIBERTY        10:50.81  
  8   318 Ysassi, E. J.          CC INCARNATE          10:52.00  
 
Event 403  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 48.46  1999        Dallas Bishop Dunne                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 TOMBALL CONCORDIA  4-4                                49.80  
  2 TYLER TK GORMAN 4-2                                   50.79  
  3 SUGAR LAND FT BEND 4-4                                50.94  
  4 SAN ANTONIO CHR SCH 4-3                               51.01  
  5 CEDAR HILL TRINITY CHR 4-2                            51.13  
  6 HOUSTON NORTHLAND CHR 4-4                             51.51  
  7 MIDLAND CHR SCH 4-1                                   51.97  
  8 FW CHR 4-1                                            53.31  
 
Event 404  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 42.68  5/9/2009    DALLAS CHR SCH 4-2, DALLAS CHR              
                       S Dawson, B Rudd, C Withrow, B Durham             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 ARGYLE LIBERTY CHR 4-1                                43.74  
  2 HOUSTON NORTHLAND CHR 4-4                             44.05  
  3 MIDLAND CHR SCH 4-1                                   44.18  
  4 TOMBALL CONCORDIA  4-4                                44.30  
  5 FW CHR 4-1                                            44.31  
  6 SAN MARCOS BAPTIST ACAD 4-3                           44.33  
  7 HOUSTON LUTHERAN SO 4-4                               44.84  
 -- CEDAR HILL TRINITY CHR 4-2                               FS  
 
Event 405  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 2:17.24  5/9/2009    Haley Parsons, DALLAS CHR                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1001 Mangold, Cheyenne      SA TMI                 2:23.32  
  2   568 Peeters, Charlotte     HN AWTY INT'L          2:24.78  
  3  1106 Klein, Leslie          TB CONCORDIA           2:27.30  
  4   815 Keck, Erin             MIDLAND CHR            2:32.67  
  5    53 Asprey, Sophie         ARGYLE LIBERTY         2:32.73  
  6   644 Fontana, Gabbie        HN NORTHLAND CH        2:33.54  
  7   808 Defrance, Kirsten      MIDLAND CHR            2:33.55  
  8   391 Jones, Maddison        DA EPISCOPAL           2:35.99  
 
Event 406  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:56.31  5/8/2004    Daniel LaCava, Arlington Grace Prep       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   570 Sutherland, Remy       HN AWTY INT'L          1:59.86  
  2   314 Gibson, Anthony        CC INCARNATE           2:00.49  
  3   569 Ramirez, Sasha         HN AWTY INT'L          2:01.57  
  4   818 Ochs, Taylor           MIDLAND CHR            2:02.62  
  5   627 Runge, Caleb           HN LUTHERAN N          2:04.38  
  6  1148 Zeorlin, Miles         TY TK GORMAN           2:07.22  
  7   269 Johnson, Langston      CH TRINITY CHR         2:14.41  
  8   774 Peikert, Timmy         LB TRINITY             2:18.96  
 
Event 407  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 13.58  2001        A. Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   825 Volke, Regan           MIDLAND CHR              15.33   3.8 
  2   362 Dawson, Brianna        DALLAS CHR               15.34   3.8 
  3   565 Hohrath, Babette       HN AWTY INT'L            15.49   3.8 
  4  1131 Thompson, Kaitlin      TY GRACE COM             15.55   3.8 
  5  1108 Rover, Lauren          TB CONCORDIA             15.65   3.8 
  6   655 Wilcher, Kyla          HN NORTHLAND CH          16.08   3.8 
  7  1133 Wimberly, Michelle     TY GRACE COM             16.49   3.8 
  8  1060 Gershoffer, Nicole     SL FT BEND BAPT          16.60   3.8 
 
Event 408  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 14.92  1999        K. Shaw, Cedar Hill Trinity Chr             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1181 Ruelas, Kamen          VT ST JOSEPH             15.05   2.7 
  2   324 Hoodye, Malcolm        CC JOHN PAUL II          15.52   2.7 
  3    50 Admire, Chris          ARGYLE LIBERTY           15.75   2.7 
  4   397 Vance, Tre'            DA EPISCOPAL             15.85   2.7 
  5  1008 Wickersham, Brady      SM BAPTIST ACAD          15.94   2.7 
  6  1096 Burnette, Nick         TB CONCORDIA             16.18   2.7 
  7   806 Brown, Mitch           MIDLAND CHR              16.76   2.7 
  8    58 Deaver, Aaron          ARGYLE LIBERTY           18.98   2.7 
 
Event 409  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 11.84  2001        N. Mayes, Sugar Land Fort Bend              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1141 Prevost, MaKayla       TY TK GORMAN             12.64   3.6 
  2   266 Haggerty, Jayna        CH TRINITY CHR           12.69   3.6 
  3   274 Simmons, Marcquete     CH TRINITY CHR           12.76   3.6 
  4  1065 Lewis, Paige           SL FT BEND BAPT          12.78   3.6 
  5  1098 Crawford, Kelsey       TB CONCORDIA             12.80   3.6 
  6   626 Nnaji, Eve             HN LUTHERAN N            13.08   3.6 
  7   528 Chambers, Charity      FW TEMPLE                13.16   3.6 
  8  1101 Featherston, Irene     TB CONCORDIA             13.26   3.6 
 
Event 410  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 10.56  5/9/2009    Skye Dawson, DALLAS CHR                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   363 Durham, Brandon        DALLAS CHR               10.91   2.9 
  2   632 Fuhrman, John          HN LUTHERAN SO           11.02   2.9 
  3   395 Shelley, Zac           DA EPISCOPAL             11.37   2.9 
  4  1107 Patterson, Zac         TB CONCORDIA             11.44   2.9 
  5   812 Hargesheimer, Layt     MIDLAND CHR              11.50   2.9 
  6    87 Fennig, Daniel         AR GRACE PREP            11.62   2.9 
  7  1067 Nelson, Dylan          SL FT BEND BAPT          12.30   2.9 
 
Event 411  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:45.26  2000        Dallas Bishop Dunne                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 TOMBALL CONCORDIA  4-4                              1:45.34  
  2 SAN ANTONIO CHR SCH 4-3                             1:45.98  
  3 TYLER TK GORMAN 4-2                                 1:46.10  
  4 MIDLAND CHR SCH 4-1                                 1:48.00  
  5 CEDAR HILL TRINITY CHR 4-2                          1:48.93  
  6 VICTORIA ST JOSEPH HS 4-3                           1:49.44  
  7 HOUSTON AWTY INT'L 4-4                              1:50.87  
 -- FW CHR 4-1                                               DQ  
 
Event 412  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:29.33  5/5/2007    Cedar Hill Trinity Chr, Cedar Hill Trinity
                         R McCarther, J Hicks, D Perales, O Stoneham       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 TOMBALL CONCORDIA  4-4                              1:31.66  
  2 ARGYLE LIBERTY CHR 4-1                              1:31.99  
  3 FW CHR 4-1                                          1:32.06  
  4 DALLAS PARISH EPISCOPAL 4-2                         1:32.71  
  5 HOUSTON NORTHLAND CHR 4-4                           1:32.87  
  6 ARLINGTON GRACE PREP 4-1                            1:34.75  
  7 CORP CHRISTI JOHN PAUL II 4-3                       1:35.97  
  8 HOUSTON LUTHERAN NO 4-4                             1:36.00  
 
Event 413  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 57.39  5/9/2009    Loreal Curtis, HN LUTHERAN SO               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   630 Curtis, Loreal         HN LUTHERAN SO           58.17  
  2  1061 Helfenbein, Hayley     SL FT BEND BAPT          60.29  
  3   643 Essien, Edima          HN NORTHLAND CH          60.99  
  4   528 Chambers, Charity      FW TEMPLE                62.28  
  5  1106 Klein, Leslie          TB CONCORDIA             62.78  
  6   775 Shaw, Kasey            LB TRINITY               62.98  
  7   501 Perry, Kristina        FW CHRISTIAN             64.41  
  8  1140 Navarro, Sara          TY TK GORMAN             65.19  
 
Event 414  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 49.08  5/4/2002    David Phillips, Second Baptist              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   627 Runge, Caleb           HN LUTHERAN N            51.56  
  2  1007 Nealon, John           SM BAPTIST ACAD          52.75  
  3   703 Thomas, Cameron        HN WESTBURY              52.77  
  4   657 Tyler, Tarik           HN 2ND BAPT              52.86  
  5   778 Wheeler, Kyle          LB TRINITY               53.45  
  6    93 Stovall, Landon        AR GRACE PREP            54.06  
  7   817 Lacy, Landon           MIDLAND CHR              54.51  
 --   272 Pryor, Josh            CH TRINITY CHR              FS  
 
Event 415  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 46.15  1999        K. Walton, Dallas Christian                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   565 Hohrath, Babette       HN AWTY INT'L            46.30  
  2  1131 Thompson, Kaitlin      TY GRACE COM             47.11  
  3   313 Fergie, Catherine      CC INCARNATE             47.52  
  4   361 Carrie, Maresha        DALLAS CHR               47.85  
  5   642 Wells, Brandi          HN LUTHERAN SO           48.67  
  6    91 Ruhde, Alyx            AR GRACE PREP            49.57  
  7   655 Wilcher, Kyla          HN NORTHLAND CH          49.57  
  8   825 Volke, Regan           MIDLAND CHR              49.98  
 
Event 416  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 39.36  5/7/2005    Jordan Wood, Lubbock Trinity                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    71 Scofield, Christia     ARGYLE LIBERTY           40.08   40.073
  2  1006 McIntyre, Joshua       SM BAPTIST ACAD          40.08   40.079
  3  1181 Ruelas, Kamen          VT ST JOSEPH             40.91  
  4    56 Corley, Chad           ARGYLE LIBERTY           41.60  
  5   652 Pope, Preston          HN NORTHLAND CH          41.75  
  6  1066 Millis, Chase          SL FT BEND BAPT          41.86  
  7  1134 Yeates, Keaton         TY GRACE COM             42.36  
  8   397 Vance, Tre'            DA EPISCOPAL             44.30  
 
Event 417  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 24.06  2001        A. Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   630 Curtis, Loreal         HN LUTHERAN SO           25.13   2.6 
  2   266 Haggerty, Jayna        CH TRINITY CHR           25.88   2.6 
  3  1061 Helfenbein, Hayley     SL FT BEND BAPT          26.36   2.6 
  4   699 Gurnell, Kassie        HN WESTBURY              26.46   2.6 
  5   274 Simmons, Marcquete     CH TRINITY CHR           26.52   2.6 
  6   810 Edwards, Kelsey        MIDLAND CHR              26.55   2.6 
  7  1101 Featherston, Irene     TB CONCORDIA             27.07   2.6 
  8  1144 Satterwhite, Racqu     TY TK GORMAN             27.21   2.6 
 
Event 418  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 21.85  5/9/2009    Adam Smith, ARGYLE LIBERTY                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1005 Latham, Mike           SM BAPTIST ACAD          22.07   3.4 
  2   632 Fuhrman, John          HN LUTHERAN SO           22.27   3.4 
  3   363 Durham, Brandon        DALLAS CHR               22.32   3.4 
  4   963 Ham, James             SA CHR SCH               22.73   3.4 
  5   645 Hart, Keaton           HN NORTHLAND CH          22.81   3.4 
  6   271 Pryor, Caleb           CH TRINITY CHR           23.17   3.4 
  7    85 Ball, Brady            AR GRACE PREP            23.31   3.4 
  8   826 Whigham, Christian     MIDLAND CHR              23.44   3.4 
 
Event 419  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 5:04.42  5/9/2009    Katie Barry, ARGYLE LIBERTY               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   316 Salinas, Regina        CC INCARNATE           5:29.00  
  2   103 Brunson, Brittany      AU BRENTWOOD           5:35.24  
  3    55 Brynn, Sydney          ARGYLE LIBERTY         5:35.83  
  4   965 Hoffman, Kathleen      SA CHR SCH             5:37.03  
  5   391 Jones, Maddison        DA EPISCOPAL           5:41.36  
  6  1139 Mueller, Kerrill       TY TK GORMAN           5:45.94  
  7   315 Rossi, Alex            CC INCARNATE           5:45.97  
  8    84 Bach, Michelle         AR GRACE PREP          5:46.82  
 
Event 420  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 4:24.61  5/8/2004    Daniel LaCava, Arlington Grace Prep       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   570 Sutherland, Remy       HN AWTY INT'L          4:29.76  
  2   966 Martin, Peter          SA CHR SCH             4:30.11  
  3   499 Parish, Nathan         FW CHRISTIAN           4:32.24  
  4   503 Sandoval, Dustin       FW CHRISTIAN           4:38.69  
  5   560 Carney, Joe            HN AWTY INT'L          4:41.22  
  6   569 Ramirez, Sasha         HN AWTY INT'L          4:41.24  
  7  1148 Zeorlin, Miles         TY TK GORMAN           4:45.85  
  8    68 Leaverton, Ryan        ARGYLE LIBERTY         4:48.13  
 
Event 421  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay 4A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 4:06.85  5/9/2009    HOUSTON AWTY INT'L 4-4, HN AWTY INT'L     
                         K Demski, B Hohrath, C Peeters, A Taggart         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 TOMBALL CONCORDIA  4-4                              4:04.54# 
  2 HOUSTON LUTHERAN SO 4-4                             4:09.37  
  3 HOUSTON AWTY INT'L 4-4                              4:09.40  
  4 HOUSTON NORTHLAND CHR 4-4                           4:18.96  
  5 DALLAS PARISH EPISCOPAL 4-2                         4:21.50  
  6 LUBBOCK TRINITY CHR 4-1                             4:22.27  
  7 TYLER TK GORMAN 4-2                                 4:25.58  
  8 FW CHR 4-1                                          4:26.04  
 
Event 422  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay 4A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 3:26.05  1999        Cedar Hill Trinity Chr                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 FW CHR 4-1                                          3:30.57  
  2 LUBBOCK TRINITY CHR 4-1                             3:30.76  
  3 CORP CHRISTI  IW 4-3                                3:31.15  
  4 SAN MARCOS BAPTIST ACAD 4-3                         3:32.23  
  5 ARGYLE LIBERTY CHR 4-1                              3:32.28  
  6 HOUSTON WESTBURY CHR 4-4                            3:33.53  
  7 TOMBALL CONCORDIA  4-4                              3:40.80  
  8 ARLINGTON GRACE PREP 4-1                            3:41.56  
 
Event 423  Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
 Discus #1
 Rolling Schedule Beginning at 3:15 p.m.
       TAPPS: # 140-00  5/8/2009    Whitley Ellison, AR GRACE PREP             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   823 Thompson, Hanna        MIDLAND CHR             120-07  
  2   821 Smitherman, Jessic     MIDLAND CHR             103-05  
  3  1108 Rover, Lauren          TB CONCORDIA            101-06  
  4   104 Wells, Tyla            AU BRENTWOOD             97-09  
  5   822 Thompson, Emma         MIDLAND CHR              97-08  
  6  1140 Navarro, Sara          TY TK GORMAN             90-07  
  7   962 Eldridge, Adina        SA CHR SCH               85-06  
  8   649 Lipede, Oyin           HN NORTHLAND CH          85-01  
 
Event 424  Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
 #1 Discus
       TAPPS: # 159-09  5/3/2002    John Gilley, Brownsville St. Joseph        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   700 Jack, Jarrick          HN WESTBURY             154-03  
  2   270 McCarthy, Ammaad       CH TRINITY CHR          151-02  
  3   811 Gosch, Kevin           MIDLAND CHR             146-07  
  4    65 Kay, Lance             ARGYLE LIBERTY          145-05  
  5   310 Corley, Curtis         CC INCARNATE            141-09  
  6   389 Humphrey, Eric         DA EPISCOPAL            140-05  
  7  1181 Ruelas, Kamen          VT ST JOSEPH            130-09  
  8   326 Mayberry, Triton       CC JOHN PAUL II         124-07  
 
Event 425  Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================
 HJ #1 - Starting Height 4'6""
       TAPPS: #  6-00  5/2/2008    Shanay Briscoe, Houston Cypress             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1108 Rover, Lauren          TB CONCORDIA           5-06.00  
  2   814 Johnston, Kayla        MIDLAND CHR            5-02.00  
  3  1063 Kennedy, Morgan        SL FT BEND BAPT       J5-02.00  
  4   273 Roseman, Desitny       CH TRINITY CHR         5-00.00  
  5    74 Young, Landra          ARGYLE LIBERTY         4-10.00  
  6   501 Perry, Kristina        FW CHRISTIAN          J4-10.00  
  7  1264 Sharp, Kolby           HN LUTHERAN SO         4-08.00  
  8   309 Bright, Brantly        CC INCARNATE           4-06.00  
 --  1174 Blanton, Brooke        VT ST JOSEPH                NH  
 
Event 426  Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================
 HJ #2 - Starting Height 5'8"
       TAPPS: #  6-08  1998        M. Ewert, Denton Liberty Christian          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   778 Wheeler, Kyle          LB TRINITY             6-04.00  
  2  1008 Wickersham, Brady      SM BAPTIST ACAD        6-02.00  
  3  1069 Weiss, Zach            SL FT BEND BAPT       J6-02.00  
  4  1143 Ray, Stephen           TY TK GORMAN             J0.50  
  5    50 Admire, Chris          ARGYLE LIBERTY        J6-00.00  
  6   622 Hatrick, KEvin         HN LUTHERAN N         J5-10.00  
 --   777 Wheeler, Jonathan      LB TRINITY                  NH  
 --   969 Robinson, David        SA CHR SCH                  NH  
 
Event 427  Girls Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
 Pit #3 Track
       TAPPS: # 18-06  2001        S. Shepard, Houston Lutheran No             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   565 Hohrath, Babette       HN AWTY INT'L         17-00.75   NWI 
  2   273 Roseman, Desitny       CH TRINITY CHR        17-00.00   NWI 
  3  1061 Helfenbein, Hayley     SL FT BEND BAPT       16-08.50   NWI 
  4   390 Johnston, Natalie      DA EPISCOPAL          16-08.00   NWI 
  5   361 Carrie, Maresha        DALLAS CHR            16-05.00   NWI 
  6   323 Hernandez, Meghan      CC JOHN PAUL II       16-03.50   NWI 
  7  1145 Smith, Brie            TY TK GORMAN          15-09.25   NWI 
  8   630 Curtis, Loreal         HN LUTHERAN SO       J15-09.25   NWI 
 
Event 428  Boys Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
 Pit #2 Infield
       TAPPS: # 25-00.50  5/8/2009    Skye Dawson, DALLAS CHR                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1181 Ruelas, Kamen          VT ST JOSEPH          22-03.75   NWI 
  2  1068 Rolle, Drayton         SL FT BEND BAPT       22-03.50   NWI 
  3   645 Hart, Keaton           HN NORTHLAND CH       21-08.00   NWI 
  4    71 Scofield, Christia     ARGYLE LIBERTY        21-04.25   NWI 
  5   778 Wheeler, Kyle          LB TRINITY            20-05.00   NWI 
  6   265 Curry, Amir            CH TRINITY CHR        20-00.25   NWI 
  7  1130 Childress, Grant       TY GRACE COM          19-06.00   NWI 
 --   113 Cook, Kyle             AU HYDE PARK                ND   NWI 
 
Event 429  Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
 Track #2 - Starting Height 7'6"
       TAPPS: # 12-00.25  5/8/2009    Jordan Oddo, AR GRACE PREP               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1137 Krizmanic, Hanna       TY TK GORMAN          10-06.00  
  2    66 Kowaleski, Ashley      ARGYLE LIBERTY       J10-06.00  
  3   640 Shireman, Erin         HN LUTHERAN SO       J10-06.00  
  4   813 Holmsley, Audry        MIDLAND CHR            9-06.00  
  5   964 Ham, Mary              SA CHR SCH             8-06.00  
  6    59 Deaver, Abby           ARGYLE LIBERTY        J8-06.00  
  7   320 Galvan, Mary           CC JOHN PAUL II       J8-06.00  
  8  1104 Hays, Sarah            TB CONCORDIA          J8-06.00  
 
Event 430  Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
 Track #1 - Starting Height 9'6"
       TAPPS: # 15-00  5/8/2009    Josh Winslager, AR GRACE PREP               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   633 McGough, Ryan          HN LUTHERAN SO        14-00.00  
  2   820 Ratliff, Si            MIDLAND CHR           13-06.00  
  3  1110 Smith, Spencer         TB CONCORDIA          11-06.00  
  3  1178 Kalmus, Colton         VT ST JOSEPH          11-06.00  
  5    54 Balkey, Cameron        ARGYLE LIBERTY       J11-06.00  
  6   490 Hedrick, Aaron         FW CHRISTIAN          11-00.00  
  7  1099 Cress, Dylan           TB CONCORDIA             10.00  
 
Event 431  Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
 Shot #1
       TAPPS: # 39-00.25  5/4/2007    Shanay Briscoe, Houston Cypress          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1098 Crawford, Kelsey       TB CONCORDIA          35-02.75  
  2    60 Finch, Kelsie          ARGYLE LIBERTY        33-09.50  
  3   319 Cox, Keesha            CC JOHN PAUL II       33-03.75  
  4  1138 Milton, Lakesha        TY TK GORMAN          33-03.50  
  5   268 Johnson, Kyshonna      CH TRINITY CHR        33-00.50  
  6   824 Vannaman, Kim          MIDLAND CHR           32-05.50  
  7   962 Eldridge, Adina        SA CHR SCH            31-07.75  
  8   322 Hernandez, Deekota     CC JOHN PAUL II       31-05.25  
 
Event 432  Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
 Shot #1
 Rolling Schedule Beginning at 3:15 p.m.
       TAPPS: # 53-09  5/7/2004    Jacob Carney, Tyler TK Gorman               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   389 Humphrey, Eric         DA EPISCOPAL          56-02.50# 
  2   700 Jack, Jarrick          HN WESTBURY           52-01.50  
  3    57 Cullum, Connor         ARGYLE LIBERTY        50-03.75  
  4    63 Hollingshead, Tayl     ARGYLE LIBERTY        50-00.50  
  5   360 Adcock, Garrett        DALLAS CHR            47-04.50  
  6   704 Washington, Willia     HN WESTBURY           43-08.50  
  7   310 Corley, Curtis         CC INCARNATE          43-00.00  
  8   326 Mayberry, Triton       CC JOHN PAUL II       41-09.75  
 
Event 433  Girls Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
 Pit #2 Infield
       TAPPS: # 38-07.50  1997        D. Joe, Dallas Bishop Dunne              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   273 Roseman, Desitny       CH TRINITY CHR        39-00.75#  NWI 
  2   699 Gurnell, Kassie        HN WESTBURY           38-11.50#  NWI 
  3   565 Hohrath, Babette       HN AWTY INT'L         35-08.50   NWI 
  4   825 Volke, Regan           MIDLAND CHR           35-07.00   NWI 
  5  1094 Brandenburg, Allie     TB CONCORDIA          35-04.25   NWI 
  6  1063 Kennedy, Morgan        SL FT BEND BAPT       35-00.50   NWI 
  7   361 Carrie, Maresha        DALLAS CHR            34-07.75   NWI 
  8   266 Haggerty, Jayna        CH TRINITY CHR        34-00.25   NWI 
 
Event 434  Boys Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
 Pit #2 Infield
       TAPPS: # 48-07.50  5/8/2009    Kenny Roseman, CH TRINITY CHR            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   639 Sauser, Bronson        HN LUTHERAN SO        44-08.75   NWI 
  2  1179 Martinez, Steven       VT ST JOSEPH          44-06.00   NWI 
  3   777 Wheeler, Jonathan      LB TRINITY            42-11.50   NWI 
  4   778 Wheeler, Kyle          LB TRINITY            42-10.75   NWI 
  5  1132 White, Bradley         TY GRACE COM          42-06.75   NWI 
  6   645 Hart, Keaton           HN NORTHLAND CH       41-08.75   NWI 
  7   265 Curry, Amir            CH TRINITY CHR        41-08.00   NWI 
  8   325 Jones, Brandon         CC JOHN PAUL II       40-02.00   NWI 
 
Event 501  Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 10:54.90  5/2/2008    Mia Behm, Tyler TK Gorman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   125 Boushka, Bridget       AU ST MICHAEL'S       11:34.78  
  2   605 Klenke, Shannon        HN DASH               11:39.85  
  3   522 Keen, Caitlin          FW NOLAN              11:40.04  
  4   932 Lopez, Olivia          SA ANTONIAN           11:41.15  
  5   421 Meyer, Grace           DA URSULINE           11:43.32  
  6     9 Gleason, Rachel        AD TRINITY            11:58.32  
  7   583 Quandt, Kathryn        HOUSTON CHR           12:00.82  
  8   938 Phillips, Angeli       SA ANTONIAN           12:26.07  
 
Event 502  Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 9:32.27  5/4/2007    Brock Simmons, Argyle Liberty             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   132 Hodapp, Dennis         AU ST MICHAEL'S        9:31.94# 
  2   921 Gazda, Matthew         SA ANTONIAN            9:38.33  
  3   920 Gazda, Andrew          SA ANTONIAN            9:43.04  
  4   140 Peterson, Elliot       AU ST MICHAEL'S        9:49.33  
  5   339 Yaeger, Austin         BISHOP DUNNE          10:04.61  
  6   348 Ippolito, David        BISHOP LYNCH          10:36.24  
  7   690 Cantu, John            HN ST THOMAS          10:40.44  
  8   520 Gillen, Devin          FW NOLAN              11:05.17  
 
Event 503  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 48.94  1999        Dallas Ursuline Acad.                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 DALLAS URSULINE ACAD 5-1                              49.84  
  2 HOUSTON DUCHESNE ACAD 5-1                             50.81  
  3 DALLAS BISHOP LYNCH 5-1                               51.12  
  4 SAN ANTONIO IW 5-2                                    51.48  
  5 HOUSTON CHR SCH 5-2                                   51.70  
  6 SAN ANTONIO ANTONIAN 5-2                              51.77  
  7 PLANO PRESTONWOOD  5-1                                52.04  
  8 AUSTIN ST MICHAEL'S 5-2                               52.05  
 
Event 504  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 42.26  1997        Dallas Bishop Lunch                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 HOUSTON ST PIUS X 5-1                                 43.36  
  2 HOUSTON ST THOMAS HS 5-1                              43.59  
  3 PLANO PRESTONWOOD  5-1                                44.07  
  4 SAN ANTONIO ANTONIAN 5-2                              44.40  
  5 AUSTIN ST MICHAEL'S 5-2                               44.48  
  6 DALLAS BISHOP DUNNE 5-1                               44.49  
  7 HOUSTON CHR SCH 5-2                                   44.66  
  8 SAN ANTONIO CENTRAL CATH 5-2                          45.05  
 
Event 505  Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 2:16.44  5/3/2008    Sophie Peeters, Houston AWTY              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   351 Noonan, Caitlin        BISHOP LYNCH           2:21.63  
  2   614 Dudley, Mykaila        HN IW ACAD             2:23.35  
  3   606 Manley, Jackie         HN DASH                2:25.48  
  4   414 Golden, Allison        DA URSULINE            2:28.62  
  5   929 Kozar, Bridgette       SA ANTONIAN            2:28.68  
  6   912 Cortez, Laura          SA ANTONIAN            2:32.24  
  7   877 Brown, Erwin           PL PRESTONWOOD         2:34.37  
  8   616 Needle, Jessica        HN IW ACAD             2:35.30  
 
Event 506  Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:55.57  5/9/2009    Sean Walleck, AU ST MICHAEL'S             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   339 Yaeger, Austin         BISHOP DUNNE           2:01.63  
  2   538 Stocker, Clay          GV FAITH               2:01.86  
  3   691 Castilleja, Jo Ala     HN ST THOMAS           2:02.95  
  4   949 Rodriguez, Joseph      SA CEN CATHOLIC        2:03.45  
  5   915 Denharde, Ryan         SA ANTONIAN            2:03.72  
  6   577 Jameson, Andy          HOUSTON CHR            2:04.37  
  7   941 Rodriguez, Cesar       SA ANTONIAN            2:05.98  
  8   668 Fitzgerald, Elijah     HN ST PIUS X           2:22.08  
 
Event 507  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 15.15  5/4/2002    Katrina Couch, Dallas Bishop Lynch          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    14 Thelen, Christy        AD TRINITY               15.87   1.9 
  2   349 Kelso, Ashley          BISHOP LYNCH             16.44   1.9 
  3   418 MacFarlane, Belle      DA URSULINE              16.49   1.9 
  4   335 Starghill, Tiffany     BISHOP DUNNE             16.54   1.9 
  5   186 Marquez, Andrea        BV ST JOSEPH             16.84   1.9 
  6   935 Martinez, Nicole       SA ANTONIAN              17.14   1.9 
  7   998 Deason, Jean           SA ST ANTHONY            17.33   1.9 
  8   990 Wittinberg, Ali        SA IW                    17.76   1.9 
 
Event 508  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 14.53  2000        A. Carruthers, SA Central Catholic          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   330 Anthony, David         BISHOP DUNNE             15.06   3.2 
  2   996 Ceruti, John           SA ST ANTHONY            15.63   3.2 
  3   183 Cardenas, Andres       BV ST JOSEPH             15.78   3.2 
  4   671 Hobson, Keaon          HN ST PIUS X             15.91   3.2 
  5   882 Henry, Taylor          PL PRESTONWOOD           15.95   3.2 
  6   331 Gardner, Daymond       BISHOP DUNNE             15.99   3.2 
  7   979 Stark, James           SA HOLY CROSS            16.58   3.2 
  8   957 Zuehl, Justin          SA CEN CATHOLIC          20.01   3.2 
 
Event 509  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 12.29  5/9/2009    Stephanie Kalu, DA URSULINE                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   417 Kalu, Stephanie        DA URSULINE              11.91   3.5 
  2   338 Webb, Jasmine          BISHOP DUNNE             12.49   3.5 
  3   666 Briggs, Megan          HN ST PIUS X             12.75   3.5 
  4   930 Leonard, Emily         SA ANTONIAN              13.01   3.5 
  5   989 Vessell, Alexa         SA IW                    13.03   3.5 
  6   603 Calderon, Cristina     HN DASH                  13.04   3.5 
  7   618 Walker, Maggie         HN IW ACAD               13.14   3.5 
  8   982 Khalil, Adrianna       SA IW                    14.27   3.5 
 
Event 510  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 10.80  1997        N. Arnette, Dallas Bishop Lynch             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   677 Mark, Venric           HN ST PIUS X             10.96   2.7 
  2   334 Starghill, Mario       BISHOP DUNNE             11.19   2.7 
  3    11 Jones, Nate            AD TRINITY               11.22   2.7 
  4   914 Delgado, Jr., Rica     SA ANTONIAN              11.32   2.7 
  5   737 Gaytan, Alexis         LA ST AUGUSTINE          11.40   2.7 
  6   129 Drewett, Walker        AU ST MICHAEL'S          11.41   2.7 
  7   126 Carlton, Brett         AU ST MICHAEL'S          11.42   2.7 
  8   884 Huggins, Kenneth       PL PRESTONWOOD           12.71   2.7 
 
Event 511  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:45.15  5/9/2009    DALLAS BISHOP DUNNE 5-1, BISHOP DUNNE     
                         K Adams, C Robertson, J Webb, T Starghill         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 AUSTIN ST MICHAEL'S 5-2                             1:45.72  
  2 HOUSTON ST PIUS X 5-1                               1:46.92  
  3 DALLAS URSULINE ACAD 5-1                            1:47.50  
  4 HOUSTON DUCHESNE ACAD 5-1                           1:48.06  
  5 DALLAS BISHOP LYNCH 5-1                             1:49.42  
  6 SAN ANTONIO IW 5-2                                  1:52.49  
  7 BROWNSVILLE ST JOSEPH 5-2                           1:53.45  
  8 SAN ANTONIO ANTONIAN 5-2                            1:55.04  
 
Event 512  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 1:28.63  5/8/2004    Dallas Bishop Lynch                       
                         G Seguin, A VantWesteinde, M Lopez, D Cox         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 HOUSTON ST THOMAS HS 5-1                            1:30.46  
  2 SAN ANTONIO ANTONIAN 5-2                            1:32.01  
  3 AUSTIN ST MICHAEL'S 5-2                             1:32.12  
  4 DALLAS BISHOP DUNNE 5-1                             1:33.44  
  5 ADDISON TRINITY CHR 5-1                             1:33.53  
  6 FW NOLAN 5-1                                        1:33.80  
  7 SAN ANTONIO HOLY CROSS 5-2                          1:36.25  
  8 SAN ANTONIO CENTRAL CATH 5-2                        1:38.75  
 
Event 513  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 56.15  5/4/2002    Courtney Fischer, Houston St. Agnes         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   576 Clawson, Mary Loui     HOUSTON CHR              59.12  
  2   345 Green, Alex            BISHOP LYNCH             60.58  
  3   351 Noonan, Caitlin        BISHOP LYNCH             61.39  
  4   536 Cason, Emory           GV FAITH                 61.72  
  5   609 Welter, Sarah          HN DASH                  63.17  
  6   585 Sanchez, Sonia         HOUSTON CHR              63.55  
  7   586 Zeal, Jordan           HOUSTON CHR              64.69  
  8   135 Minderhoud, Irene      AU ST MICHAEL'S          64.85  
 
Event 514  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 48.41  5/5/2007    Kyle Dykhuizen, Plano Prestonwood           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   886 Morgan, Anthony        PL PRESTONWOOD           51.45  
  2   953 Sullivan, Blaire       SA CEN CATHOLIC          52.18  
  3   526 Walker, Daniel         FW NOLAN                 52.23  
  4   578 Jolly, Taylor          HOUSTON CHR              52.53  
  5   137 Nourzad, Lawrence      AU ST MICHAEL'S          52.71  
  6    10 Harry, Salem           AD TRINITY               53.21  
  7   331 Gardner, Daymond       BISHOP DUNNE             53.51  
  8   976 Herrera, Jacob         SA HOLY CROSS            54.59  
 
Event 515  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 46.06  5/7/2005    Lindsey Blanchette, Sugar Land Fort Bend    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    14 Thelen, Christy        AD TRINITY               46.67  
  2   935 Martinez, Nicole       SA ANTONIAN              47.72  
  3   142 Seeker, Blake Ann      AU ST MICHAEL'S          48.20  
  4   607 Shay, Briana           HN DASH                  48.71  
  5   349 Kelso, Ashley          BISHOP LYNCH             48.76  
  6   335 Starghill, Tiffany     BISHOP DUNNE             49.67  
  7   186 Marquez, Andrea        BV ST JOSEPH             49.75  
  8   189 Reyes, Sabrina         BV ST JOSEPH             50.62  
 
Event 516  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 38.90  5/3/2008    Tucker Schneeman, Midland Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   330 Anthony, David         BISHOP DUNNE             39.79  
  2   341 Anderson, Braden       BISHOP LYNCH             40.49  
  3   355 Uhrik, Thomas          BISHOP LYNCH             41.03  
  4   183 Cardenas, Andres       BV ST JOSEPH             41.38  
  5   671 Hobson, Keaon          HN ST PIUS X             42.14  
  6   979 Stark, James           SA HOLY CROSS            42.29  
  7   950 Sanchez, J. P.         SA CEN CATHOLIC          42.31  
  8   957 Zuehl, Justin          SA CEN CATHOLIC          43.43  
 
Event 517  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 25.46  5/4/2002    Stevie DeGroff, Dallas Ursuline Acad        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   139 Pensock, Christina     AU ST MICHAEL'S          24.61   3.5 
  2   417 Kalu, Stephanie        DA URSULINE              25.39   3.5 
  3   666 Briggs, Megan          HN ST PIUS X             25.62   3.5 
  4   989 Vessell, Alexa         SA IW                    26.67   3.5 
  5   537 Denis, Alexis          GV FAITH                 26.90   3.5 
  6   618 Walker, Maggie         HN IW ACAD               27.37   3.5 
  7   141 Rodriguez, Iliana      AU ST MICHAEL'S          27.49   3.5 
 
Event 518  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
       TAPPS: # 21.88  5/3/2008    Alex Henderson, Dallas Episcopal            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   677 Mark, Venric           HN ST PIUS X             22.26   2.7 
  2   927 Ivone, Jr., Christ     SA ANTONIAN              22.63   2.7 
  3    11 Jones, Nate            AD TRINITY               22.73   2.7 
  4   692 Chargois, Keenan       HN ST THOMAS             22.74   2.7 
  5   695 Mouton, John           HN ST THOMAS             22.75   2.7 
  6   131 Guerrero, Clarenci     AU ST MICHAEL'S          22.95   2.7 
  7   575 Bell, Sean             HOUSTON CHR              23.58   2.7 
  8   948 Perez, Eddie           SA CEN CATHOLIC          23.71   2.7 
 
Event 519  Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 5:09.77  5/9/2009    Shannon Klenke, HN DASH                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   605 Klenke, Shannon        HN DASH                5:10.81  
  2   932 Lopez, Olivia          SA ANTONIAN            5:16.29  
  3   522 Keen, Caitlin          FW NOLAN               5:16.74  
  4   999 Garza, Irma            SA ST ANTHONY          5:20.48  
  5   421 Meyer, Grace           DA URSULINE            5:22.52  
  6   415 Henneberger, Kenne     DA URSULINE            5:23.98  
  7   614 Dudley, Mykaila        HN IW ACAD             5:28.22  
 
Event 520  Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 4:20.23  5/5/2007    Brock Simmons, Argyle Liberty             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   132 Hodapp, Dennis         AU ST MICHAEL'S        4:20.01# 
  2   140 Peterson, Elliot       AU ST MICHAEL'S        4:30.71  
  3   920 Gazda, Andrew          SA ANTONIAN            4:31.78  
  4   921 Gazda, Matthew         SA ANTONIAN            4:35.84  
  5   520 Gillen, Devin          FW NOLAN               4:48.99  
  6   690 Cantu, John            HN ST THOMAS           4:50.96  
  7   525 Sotello, Brandon       FW NOLAN               4:52.34  
  8   348 Ippolito, David        BISHOP LYNCH           4:52.75  
 
Event 521  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay 5A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 4:00.07  1999        SA Antonian                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 AUSTIN ST MICHAEL'S 5-2                             4:04.12  
  2 HOUSTON DUCHESNE ACAD 5-1                           4:07.00  
  3 DALLAS BISHOP LYNCH 5-1                             4:10.19  
  4 DALLAS URSULINE ACAD 5-1                            4:11.44  
  5 HOUSTON IW ACAD 5-2                                 4:11.63  
  6 SAN ANTONIO ANTONIAN 5-2                            4:16.79  
  7 HOUSTON CHR SCH 5-2                                 4:17.30  
  8 HOUSTON ST AGNES  5-1                               4:20.76  
 
Event 522  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay 5A
================================================================
       TAPPS: # 3:22.70  5/6/2006    Argyle Liberty Chr, Argyle Liberty        
                         R Camp, D Page, B McBroom, K Watson               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 HOUSTON ST THOMAS HS 5-1                            3:26.83  
  2 AUSTIN ST MICHAEL'S 5-2                             3:27.60  
  3 DALLAS BISHOP DUNNE 5-1                             3:29.73  
  4 GRAPEVINE FAITH  CHR 5-1                            3:31.41  
  5 PLANO PRESTONWOOD  5-1                              3:33.42  
  6 SAN ANTONIO CENTRAL CATH 5-2                        3:34.95  
  7 SAN ANTONIO HOLY CROSS 5-2                          3:35.48  
  8 EL PASO CATHEDRAL HS 5-2                            3:39.52  
 
Event 523  Girls Discus Throw 5A
================================================================
 #1 Discus
 Rolling Schedule Beginning at 3:15 p.m.
       TAPPS: # 147-06  5/7/2004    Christina Mueller, SA Antonian             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   425 Uke, Claire            DA URSULINE             119-07  
  2   880 Finkelstein, Carle     PL PRESTONWOOD          118-10  
  3   922 Guerrero, Susana       SA ANTONIAN             115-03  
  4   353 Somiari, Tonye         BISHOP LYNCH            103-08  
  5   998 Deason, Jean           SA ST ANTHONY           100-05  
  6   579 Leitko, Amie           HOUSTON CHR              97-02  
  7   663 Olutoye, Tomi          HN ST AGNES              96-08  
  8   617 Tobola, LeAnne         HN IW ACAD               88-07  
 
Event 524  Boys Discus Throw 5A
================================================================
 #1 Discus
       TAPPS: # 174-00  5/2/2003    John Gilly, Brownsville St. Joseph         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   582 Payne, Taylor          HOUSTON CHR             157-10  
  2   936 Martinez III, Andr     SA ANTONIAN             147-11  
  3   994 Alvarado, Tim          SA ST ANTHONY           141-04  
  4   136 Morse, Mitch           AU ST MICHAEL'S         137-06  
  5     8 Bundren, John          AD TRINITY              132-03  
  6   535 Adams, Jordan          GV FAITH                130-06  
  7   166 Fournet, Collin        BM KELLY HS             129-05  
  8   519 Alonso, Michael        FW NOLAN                123-07  
 
Event 525  Girls High Jump 5A
================================================================
 HJ #1 - Starting Height 4'8"
       TAPPS: #  5-08  1997        A. Burgess, FW Nolan Catholic               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   738 Melendez, Shelby       LA ST AUGUSTINE        5-00.00  
  2   353 Somiari, Tonye         BISHOP LYNCH          J5-00.00  
  3   944 Washington, Rebeka     SA ANTONIAN           J5-00.00  
  4   986 Ogden, Lilly           SA IW                 J5-00.00  
  5   422 Nwoko, Roshini         DA URSULINE            4-10.00  
  6   145 Zimmermann, Kacey      AU ST MICHAEL'S       J4-10.00   PLACE 6TH TIE
  6   521 Hennessy, Catherin     FW NOLAN              J4-10.00  
  8   418 MacFarlane, Belle      DA URSULINE            4-08.00  
 
Event 526  Boys High Jump 5A
================================================================
 HJ #2 - Starting Height 5"6"
       TAPPS: #  6-08  1998        J. Norris, Dallas Bishop Lynch              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   670 Guidry, Trey           HN ST PIUS X           6-02.00  
  2   882 Henry, Taylor          PL PRESTONWOOD        J6-02.00  
  3   137 Nourzad, Lawrence      AU ST MICHAEL'S       J6-02.00  
  4   331 Gardner, Daymond       BISHOP DUNNE           6-00.00  
  5   134 McNamera, Mike         AU ST MICHAEL'S       J6-00.00  
  6   689 Brumant, Rowan         HN ST THOMAS           5-08.00  
  7   972 Coffey, Devin          SA HOLY CROSS          5-06.00  
  8   934 Martinez, Matthew      SA ANTONIAN           J5-06.00  
 
Event 527  Girls Long Jump 5A
=====================================================================
 Pit #2 Infield
       TAPPS: # 18-04.25  5/3/2002    Courtney Fischer, Houston St. Agnes      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   676 Madden, Courtney       HN ST PIUS X          17-09.75   NWI 
  2   998 Deason, Jean           SA ST ANTHONY         16-07.75   NWI 
  3   887 Saldivar, Kelsey       PL PRESTONWOOD        16-04.50   NWI 
  4   738 Melendez, Shelby       LA ST AUGUSTINE       16-04.50   NWI 
  5   580 Manasia, Arusha        HOUSTON CHR           16-03.25   NWI 
  6   581 Milton, Danielle       HOUSTON CHR           15-04.75   NWI 
 
Event 528  Boys Long Jump 5A
=====================================================================
 Pit #1 Infield
       TAPPS: # 22-08  2001        K. Duren, SA Central Catholic               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   677 Mark, Venric           HN ST PIUS X          23-01.00#  NWI 
  2   873 Apt, Michael           PL JOHN PAUL          21-09.25   NWI 
  3   882 Henry, Taylor          PL PRESTONWOOD       J21-09.25   NWI 
  4   439 Porras, Toby           EP CATHEDRAL          21-00.00   NWI 
  5   341 Anderson, Braden       BISHOP LYNCH         J21-00.00   NWI 
  6   927 Ivone, Jr., Christ     SA ANTONIAN           20-09.50   NWI 
  7   978 Romero, Sam            SA HOLY CROSS         20-09.25   NWI 
  8   914 Delgado, Jr., Rica     SA ANTONIAN           19-05.50   NWI 
 
Event 529  Girls Pole Vault 5A
================================================================
 Track #2 - Starting Height 8'6"
       TAPPS: # 11-10  5/2/2008    Jordan Oddo, Arlington Grace Prep           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   188 Matar, Carys           BV ST JOSEPH          11-06.00  
  2   876 Brisbois, Marielle     PL PRESTONWOOD        11-00.00  
  3   998 Deason, Jean           SA ST ANTHONY         10-06.00  
  4   604 Horrell, Kimberly      HN DASH              J10-06.00  
  5   524 Snyder, Molly          FW NOLAN               9-06.00  
  6   185 Gloor, Taylor          BV ST JOSEPH           9-00.00  
  7   988 Tedrowe, Michelle      SA IW                 J9-00.00  
  8   523 Smith, Kristen         FW NOLAN               8-06.00  
 
Event 530  Boys Pole Vault 5A
================================================================
 Track #1 - Starting Height 10'6""
       TAPPS: # 16-00.25  2001        T. Rusteborg, Brownsville St. Joseph     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   190 Valencia, Luis         BV ST JOSEPH          13-06.00  
  2   693 Fifi, Ben              HN ST THOMAS          13-00.00  
  3   995 Benavides, Keith       SA ST ANTHONY         12-06.00  
  4   350 Montgomery, James      BISHOP LYNCH         J12-06.00  
  5   874 Beeson, Brennan        PL PRESTONWOOD       J12-06.00  
  6   694 Fifi, Zach             HN ST THOMAS          12-00.00  
  7   996 Ceruti, John           SA ST ANTHONY         11-06.00  
 --   133 Marshall, Drew         AU ST MICHAEL'S             NH  
 
Event 531  Girls Shot Put 5A
================================================================
 Shot #1
       TAPPS: # 45-03.50  5/3/2002    Abby Ruston, SA Antonian                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   425 Uke, Claire            DA URSULINE           43-01.00  
  2   998 Deason, Jean           SA ST ANTHONY         36-00.00  
  3   167 Mose, Jessica          BM KELLY HS           35-11.00  
  4   423 Richardson, Anecia     DA URSULINE           34-08.00  
  5   922 Guerrero, Susana       SA ANTONIAN           34-01.00  
  6   880 Finkelstein, Carle     PL PRESTONWOOD        32-00.00  
  7   579 Leitko, Amie           HOUSTON CHR           31-09.00  
  8   933 Lyssy, Elizabeth       SA ANTONIAN           28-00.00  
 
Event 532  Boys Shot Put 5A
================================================================
 Shot #1
 Rolling Schedule Beginning at 3:15 p.m.
       TAPPS: # 55-01.25  5/6/2006    Winston Ruelas, Victoria St. Joseph      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   667 Danield, Greg          HN ST PIUS X          51-05.50  
  2   136 Morse, Mitch           AU ST MICHAEL'S       48-05.75  
  3   913 De La Garza, Matth     SA ANTONIAN           46-11.75  
  4   994 Alvarado, Tim          SA ST ANTHONY         44-09.00  
  5   943 Sunday, Jonathan       SA ANTONIAN           43-03.00  
  6     8 Bundren, John          AD TRINITY            43-01.75  
  7   535 Adams, Jordan          GV FAITH              41-07.75  
  8   332 Harrington, Chris      BISHOP DUNNE          41-04.25  
 
Event 533  Girls Triple Jump 5A
=====================================================================
 Pit #1 Infield
       TAPPS: # 37-04.50  5/2/2003    Camille Hazelwood, Dallas Ursuline Acad  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   676 Madden, Courtney       HN ST PIUS X          35-03.00   NWI 
  2   581 Milton, Danielle       HOUSTON CHR           34-07.50   NWI 
  3   665 Alexander, Lexi        HN ST PIUS X          34-02.00   NWI 
  4   981 Johnson, Amanda        SA IW                 33-10.25   NWI 
  5   347 Howard, Gabrielle      BISHOP LYNCH          33-00.25   NWI 
  6   418 MacFarlane, Belle      DA URSULINE          J33-00.25   NWI 
  7   916 Diaz, Alisha           SA ANTONIAN           30-06.75   NWI 
  8   182 Anzaldua, Yazmine      BV ST JOSEPH          30-04.50   NWI 
 
Event 534  Boys Triple Jump 5A
=====================================================================
 Pit #1 Infield
       TAPPS: # 45-03.75  5/2/2008    Morgan Kenyon, Arlington Grace Prep      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   677 Mark, Venric           HN ST PIUS X          44-00.25   NWI 
  2   873 Apt, Michael           PL JOHN PAUL          43-06.50   NWI 
  3   882 Henry, Taylor          PL PRESTONWOOD        42-11.25   NWI 
  4   341 Anderson, Braden       BISHOP LYNCH          42-10.75   NWI 
  5   970 Benavides, Frank       SA HOLY CROSS         40-07.00   NWI 
  6   911 Bishop, Jacob          SA ANTONIAN          J40-07.00   NWI 
  7   996 Ceruti, John           SA ST ANTHONY         39-10.00   NWI 
  8   997 Daniels, Willie        SA ST ANTHONY         39-07.75   NWI 
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BOERNE GENEVA SCH 1-2      122        2) PLAINVIEW CHR 1-1          65   
    2) UNIVERSAL CITY  FB 1-2      65        4) SPRING WOODLANDS PREP 1-2  54   
    5) AMARILLO ASCENSION 1-1      38        6) LUBBOCK CHRIST THE KING 1  37   
    7) SPRING PROVIDENCE 1-2       25        8) CONROE LIFESTYLE CHR 1-2   24   
    9) SAN ANTONIO CHR HERITAGE 1  23       10) ORANGE COMMUNITY CHR 1-2   22   
   10) BELLVILLE FAITH ACAD 1-2    22       12) FREDERICKSBURG HERITAGE 1  13   
   13) ARLINGTON FELLOWSHIP ACAD   12       14) DUNCANVILLE CHRISTWAY 1-1  10   
   14) IRVING STONEGATE CHR ACAD   10       14) HUNTSVILLE ALPA OMEGA 1-2  10   
   17) WICHITA  CHR SCH 1-1         8       17) HOUSTON FAMILY CHR 1-2      8   
   17) SCHERTZ JOHN PAUL II 1-2     8       20) FW COVENANT CLASSICAL 1-1   7   
   21) DALLAS TYLER STREET 1-1      6       21) BROWNWD VICTORY LIFE 1-1    6   
   23) SEGUIN LIFEGATE CHR 1-2      4       23) BAYTOWN LIGHTHOUSE BAPTIS   4   
   25) SAN MARCOS HILL COUNTRY 1-   2       25) WACO PARKVIEW 1-1           2   
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MARBLE FALLS FAITH ACAD 2- 120        2) MCKINNEY CHRISTIAN ACAD 2  62   
    3) DENTON CALVARY ACAD 2-1     39        3) TEMPLE CENTRAL TX CHR 2-3  39   
    5) AUSTIN HILL COUNTRY CHR 2-  38        6) HALLETSVILLE SACRED HT 2-  35   
    7) DALLAS COVENANT SCH 2-1     31        8) SHINER ST PAUL 2-4         29   
    8) ROCKWALL HERITAGE CHR 2-2   29       10) SAN ANTONIO TRINITY CHR 2  28   
   11) SUGAR LAND LOGOS PREP 2-4   22       12) AMARILLO ARBOR CHR 2-1     21   
   13) GRANBURY HAPPY HILL FARM 2  20       13) MUENSTER SACRED HEART 2-1  20   
   15) KVL OUR LADY OF THE HILLS   15       16) VICTORIA FAITH ACAD 2-4    12   
   16) BRYAN BRAZOS CHR SCH 2-4    12       16) HOUSTON BRIARWOOD SCH 2-4  12   
   19) ABILENE CHR SCHOOL  2-1     11       20) GREENVILLE CHR SCH 2-2      8   
   21) WATAUGA HARVEST CHR 2-2      5       22) LONGVIEW TRINITY  SCH  2-   4   
   22) BULVERDE BRACKEN CHR 2-3     4       24) CONROE COVENANT CHR 2-4     2   
   25) TYLER EAST TX CHR 2-2        1       25) AMARILLO HOLY CROSS 2-1     1   
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) COLLEYVILLE COVENANT CHR 3  84        2) WACO REICHER HS 3-4        67   
    2) CARROLLTON PRINCE OF PEACE  67        4) AMARILLO SAN JACINTO CHR   56   
    5) CARROLLTON CHR 3-2          52        6) TYLER ALL SAINTS EP  3-3   44   
    7) FRISCO LEGACY CHR 3-2       40        8) HOUSTON CYPRESS CHR 3-5    34.50
    9) DALLAS LUTHERAN 3-3         28       10) LEAGUE CITY BAY AREA 3-6   25   
   11) DALLAS SHELTON SCH3-3       20       12) FLOWER MOUND CORAM DEO 3-  14   
   13) FW CALVARY 3-1              12       14) HOUSTON ST THOMAS EP 3-5   10   
   14) OVILLA CHR 3-2              10       14) FW BETHESDA CHR 3-1        10   
   17) CONROE WOODLANDS CHR 3-5     9       18) RD ROCK CHR 3-4             8.50
   19) RICHARDSON CANYON CREEK 3-   6       20) PASADENA FIRST BAPTIST 3-   4   
   20) DALLAS LAKEHILL PREP 3-3     4       22) TOMBALL ROSEHILL CHR 3-5    3   
   22) AUSTIN TX SCH DEAF 3-4       3       22) AUSTIN REGENTS SCH 3-4      3   
   25) BULLARD BROOK HILL 3-3       2       25) KATY POPE JOHN XXIII 3-5    2   
   27) HOUSTON CLEAR LAKE CHR 3-6   1       27) BRYAN ST JOSEPH 3-4         1   
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) TOMBALL CONCORDIA  4-4     100        2) MIDLAND CHR SCH 4-1        60   
    3) CEDAR HILL TRINITY CHR 4-2  56        4) TYLER TK GORMAN 4-2        55   
    5) HOUSTON AWTY INT'L 4-4      52        6) HOUSTON LUTHERAN SO 4-4    44   
    7) SUGAR LAND FT BEND 4-4      43        8) ARGYLE LIBERTY CHR 4-1     37   
    9) SAN ANTONIO CHR SCH 4-3     36       10) CORP CHRISTI  IW 4-3       26   
   11) HOUSTON NORTHLAND CHR 4-4   18       12) AUSTIN BRENTWOOD CHR 4-3   16   
   13) DALLAS CHR SCH 4-2          14       14) TYLER GRACE COM 4-2        12   
   14) HOUSTON WESTBURY CHR 4-4    12       16) SAN ANTONIO TMI 4-3        10   
   16) DALLAS PARISH EPISCOPAL 4-  10       18) CORP CHRISTI JOHN PAUL II   7   
   19) FW TEMPLE CHR 4-1            4       20) LUBBOCK TRINITY CHR 4-1     3   
   21) VICTORIA ST JOSEPH HS 4-3    2       22) ARLINGTON GRACE PREP 4-1    1   
   22) FW CHR 4-1                   1       22) HOUSTON LUTHERAN NO 4-4     1   
 
                 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DALLAS URSULINE ACAD 5-1   100        2) DALLAS BISHOP LYNCH 5-1    76   
    3) HOUSTON DUCHESNE ACAD 5-1   75        4) AUSTIN ST MICHAEL'S 5-2    66.50
    5) HOUSTON ST PIUS X 5-1       54        6) SAN ANTONIO ANTONIAN 5-2   46   
    7) SAN ANTONIO ST ANTHONY 5-2  28        8) HOUSTON CHR SCH 5-2        27   
    9) SAN ANTONIO IW 5-2          24       10) PLANO PRESTONWOOD  5-1     23   
   11) ADDISON TRINITY CHR 5-1     21       12) FW NOLAN 5-1               14.50
   13) LAREDO ST AUGUSTINE 5-2     14       14) DALLAS BISHOP DUNNE 5-1    13   
   14) BROWNSVILLE ST JOSEPH 5-2   13       14) HOUSTON IW ACAD 5-2        13   
   17) GRAPEVINE FAITH  CHR 5-1     6       17) BEAUMONT KELLY HS 5-1       6   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DALLAS TYLER STREET 1-1     97.50     2) UNIVERSAL CITY  FB 1-2     96   
    3) DUNCANVILLE CHRISTWAY 1-1   71        4) SEGUIN LIFEGATE CHR 1-2    64   
    5) FREDERICKSBURG HERITAGE 1-  60        6) SPRING PROVIDENCE 1-2      36   
    7) IRVING STONEGATE CHR ACAD   35        8) ARLINGTON FELLOWSHIP ACAD  26   
    9) FW COVENANT CLASSICAL 1-1   24.50    10) HUNTSVILLE ALPA OMEGA 1-2  22   
   11) HOUSTON FAMILY CHR 1-2      15       12) LUBBOCK CHRIST THE KING 1  13   
   13) BROWNWD VICTORY LIFE 1-1    12       13) CONROE LIFESTYLE CHR 1-2   12   
   15) SPRING WOODLANDS PREP 1-2   10       16) AMARILLO ASCENSION 1-1      8   
   17) BOERNE GENEVA SCH 1-2        4       17) BRENHAM CHR ACAD 1-3        4   
   17) ORANGE COMMUNITY CHR 1-2     4       20) SAN MARCOS HILL COUNTRY 1   2   
   21) WACO PARKVIEW 1-1            1                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HALLETSVILLE SACRED HT 2-4  70        2) MUENSTER SACRED HEART 2-1  63   
    3) TEMPLE CENTRAL TX CHR 2-3   56        4) DALLAS CAMBRIDGE 2-1       48   
    5) BULVERDE BRACKEN CHR 2-3    42        6) CONROE COVENANT CHR 2-4    33   
    7) CEDAR PARK SUMMIT CHR 2-3   32        8) KVL OUR LADY OF THE HILLS  31   
    9) AUSTIN WALDORF SCH 2-3      26       10) SHINER ST PAUL 2-4         25   
   10) ROWLETT ROCKWALL CHR 2-2    25       12) BRYAN BRAZOS CHR SCH 2-4   20   
   13) LONGVIEW CHR HERITAGE 2-2   17       14) AMARILLO HOLY CROSS 2-1    16   
   14) BRYAN ALLEN ACAD 2-4        16       14) HOUSTON SW CHR ACAD 2-4    16   
   17) MARBLE FALLS FAITH ACAD 2-  15       18) SHERMAN TEXOMA CHR 2-2     14   
   19) AUSTIN ST DOMINIC SAVIO 2-  11       20) AMARILLO ARBOR CHR 2-1      8   
   21) GRANBURY HAPPY HILL FARM 2   5       22) HOUSTON BRIARWOOD SCH 2-4   4   
   22) SAN ANTONIO CASTLE HILLS 2   4       22) SAN ANTONIO TRINITY CHR 2   4   
   25) ABILENE CHR SCHOOL  2-1      3       25) MCKINNEY CHRISTIAN ACAD 2   3   
   27) DALLAS COVENANT SCH 2-1      2       27) AUSTIN HILL COUNTRY CHR 2   2   
   27) SUGAR LAND LOGOS PREP 2-4    2       27) WAXAHACHIE PREP ACAD 2-1    2   
   31) TYLER EAST TX CHR 2-2        1       31) ROCKWALL HERITAGE CHR 2-2   1   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WACO REICHER HS 3-4        107        2) AUSTIN TX SCH DEAF 3-4     91   
    3) CARROLLTON PRINCE OF PEACE  80        4) COLLEYVILLE COVENANT CHR   52   
    5) KATY POPE JOHN XXIII 3-5    44        6) BULLARD BROOK HILL 3-3     40   
    7) FRISCO LEGACY CHR 3-2       35        8) RICHARDSON CANYON CREEK 3  31   
    9) HOUSTON CYPRESS CHR 3-5     18       10) HOUSTON ST THOMAS EP 3-5   17   
   10) TOMBALL ROSEHILL CHR 3-5    17       12) DALLAS LUTHERAN 3-3        16   
   12) AMARILLO SAN JACINTO CHR 3  16       14) OVILLA CHR 3-2             12   
   15) CONROE WOODLANDS CHR 3-5    11       16) ARLINGTON PANTEGO CHR 3-1   7   
   17) TYLER ALL SAINTS EP  3-3     6       18) CARROLLTON CHR 3-2          5   
   18) LUBBOCK CHR HS 3-1           5       20) DALLAS SHELTON SCH3-3       4   
   21) WACO TX CHRISTIAN 3-4        2       21) KINGSVILLE  PAN AM  3-4     2   
   23) FW BETHESDA CHR 3-1          1       23) RD ROCK CHR 3-4             1   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) ARGYLE LIBERTY CHR 4-1      82        2) FW CHR 4-1                 57   
    3) SAN MARCOS BAPTIST ACAD 4-  46        4) LUBBOCK TRINITY CHR 4-1    40   
    5) VICTORIA ST JOSEPH HS 4-3   39        5) HOUSTON AWTY INT'L 4-4     39   
    7) TOMBALL CONCORDIA  4-4      38        8) HOUSTON LUTHERAN SO 4-4    36   
    9) MIDLAND CHR SCH 4-1         32       10) HOUSTON NORTHLAND CHR 4-4  31   
   11) DALLAS PARISH EPISCOPAL 4-  29       12) HOUSTON WESTBURY CHR 4-4   27   
   13) SAN ANTONIO CHR SCH 4-3     22       13) CORP CHRISTI  IW 4-3       22   
   15) DALLAS CHR SCH 4-2          18       16) SUGAR LAND FT BEND 4-4     15   
   17) HOUSTON LUTHERAN NO 4-4     13       18) CEDAR HILL TRINITY CHR 4-  10   
   19) CORP CHRISTI JOHN PAUL II    8       20) TYLER TK GORMAN 4-2         6   
   21) ARLINGTON GRACE PREP 4-1     4       21) HOUSTON SECOND BAPT 4-4     4   
   23) TYLER GRACE COM 4-2          2                                           
 
                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) AUSTIN ST MICHAEL'S 5-2     88        2) HOUSTON ST PIUS X 5-1      86   
    3) SAN ANTONIO ANTONIAN 5-2    80        4) HOUSTON ST THOMAS HS 5-1   79   
    5) DALLAS BISHOP DUNNE 5-1     67        6) PLANO PRESTONWOOD  5-1     50   
    7) DALLAS BISHOP LYNCH 5-1     25        8) SAN ANTONIO ST ANTHONY 5-  24   
    9) ADDISON TRINITY CHR 5-1     20        9) BROWNSVILLE ST JOSEPH 5-2  20   
   11) GRAPEVINE FAITH  CHR 5-1    17       12) PLANO JOHN PAUL II 5-1     16   
   13) HOUSTON CHR SCH 5-2         15       14) SAN ANTONIO CENTRAL CATH   14   
   15) FW NOLAN 5-1                10       16) EL PASO CATHEDRAL HS 5-2    4   
   17) SAN ANTONIO HOLY CROSS 5-2   3       18) LAREDO ST AUGUSTINE 5-2     2