Boys 3200 Meter Run
RANK | TIME | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8:53.23 | Carroll High School | 2026 | Dragon Relays 1st F |
2 | 9:02.53 | Unattached - TX | 2025 | Texas Distance Festival 1st F |
3 | 9:02.54 | Unattached - TX | 2026 | |
4 | 9:03.44 | N Richland Hills Richland | 2024 | |
4 | 9:03.44 | Unattached - TX | 2024 | |
6 | 9:05.42 | Northwest Nelson | 2025 | Jesuit-Sheaner Relays 1st F |
7 | 9:06.03 | Lucas Lovejoy | 2025 | Jesuit-Sheaner Relays 1st F |
8 | 9:06.88 | McKinney Boyd | 2024 | Jesuit-Sheaner Relays 2nd F |
9 | 9:07.54 | Carroll High School | 2025 | Jesuit-Sheaner Relays 3rd F |
10 | 9:07.83 | Bridgeland | 2025 | Sam Mosley Relays 1st F |
11 | 9:09.54 | Austin Vandegrift | 2024 | Viper Distance Festival 1st F |
12 | 9:10.39 | Waco Midway | 2024 | Texas Distance Festival 3rd F |
13 | 9:10.91 | El Paso Eastwood | 2025 | |
14 | 9:11.32 | Carroll High School | 2024 | Jesuit-Sheaner Relays 4th F |
15 | 9:11.35 | Austin Vandegrift | 2025 | Texas Distance Festival 4th F |
16 | 9:11.63 | Leander Founders Classical Academy | 2025 | |
17 | 9:11.89 | Katy Tompkins | 2026 | |
18 | 9:12.10 | Flower Mound | 2024 | |
19 | 9:12.30 | Denton Braswell | 2025 | Jesuit-Sheaner Relays 5th F |
20 | 9:13.22 | Argyle | 2024 | |
21 | 9:13.29 | Leander Rouse | 2024 | |
22 | 9:14.00 | Northside Brennan | 2025 | Border Olympics 1st F |
23 | 9:14.93 | Edinburg North | 2024 | Border Olympics 2nd F |
24 | 9:15.23 | Austin Vandegrift | 2024 | Viper Distance Festival 2nd F |
25 | 9:15.37 | Lewisville Marcus | 2025 | Jesuit-Sheaner Relays 6th F |
26 | 9:15.56 | Canyon | 2025 | |
27 | 9:15.99 | Mansfield Legacy | 2024 | Jesuit-Sheaner Relays 7th F |
28 | 9:16.04 | Lucas Lovejoy | 2024 | Jesuit-Sheaner Relays 2nd F |
29 | 9:16.93 | Carroll High School | 2024 | |
30 | 9:16.97 | Friendswood | 2024 | Texas Distance Festival 6th F |
31 | 9:17.20 | 620 Running | 2024 | Viper Distance Festival 3rd F |
32 | 9:17.51 | Unattached - TX | 0 | |
33 | 9:17.53 | Austin Vandegrift | 2026 | Viper Distance Festival 4th F |
34 | 9:17.57 | Wylie High School | 2024 | Jesuit-Sheaner Relays 9th F |
35 | 9:17.95 | Houston Episcopal | 2024 | Texas Distance Festival 7th F |
36 | 9:18.74 | Cedar Park Vista Ridge | 2024 | Texas Distance Festival 9th F |
37 | 9:19.12 | Unattached - TX | 2024 | Texas Distance Festival 10th F |
38 | 9:19.48 | Georgetown High | 2024 | Eagle Relays 1st F |
39 | 9:19.60 | Katy | 2026 | |
40 | 9:19.62 | The Woodlands | 2025 | Texas Distance Festival 11th F |
41 | 9:19.86 | Clear Lake High School | 2024 | |
42 | 9:20.22 | Denton Guyer | 2024 | |
43 | 9:20.35 | Northwest Nelson | 2025 | |
44 | 9:20.49 | Houston Strake Jesuit | 2024 | |
45 | 9:20.50 | La Feria | 2026 | RGVCA Meet of Champions 1st F |
46 | 9:20.93 | Denton Braswell | 2024 | |
47 | 9:21.06 | Katy Seven Lakes | 2024 | |
48 | 9:21.57 | Argyle | 2024 | |
49 | 9:21.78 | Northside Brandeis | 2024 | Alamo Relays 1st F |
50 | 9:22.31 | Unattached - TX | 2025 | |
50 | 9:22.31 | Carroll High School | 2025 | |
52 | 9:22.42 | La Feria | 2026 | RGVCA Meet of Champions 2nd F |
53 | 9:22.58 | Anna | 2025 | |
54 | 9:22.67 | Katy | 2024 | |
55 | 9:22.83 | Coppell | 2024 | |
56 | 9:23.50 | McKinney Boyd | 2024 | Jesuit-Sheaner Relays 10th F |
57 | 9:23.89 | Friendswood | 2026 | |
58 | 9:24.42 | Waxahachie | 2025 | Jesuit-Sheaner Relays 12th F |
59 | 9:24.84 | El Paso | 2025 | Socorro Invitational 1st F |
60 | 9:25.01 | Austin Vandegrift | 2027 | |
61 | 9:25.25 | El Paso Franklin | 2024 | Burges Invitational 1st F |
62 | 9:25.63 | Canyon | 2025 | |
63 | 9:25.76 | El Paso Franklin | 2024 | Socorro Invitational 2nd F |
64 | 9:25.77 | Humble Kingwood Park | 2025 | Sam Mosley Relays 3rd F |
65 | 9:25.94 | Dallas Highland Park | 2024 | |
66 | 9:26.04 | Unattached - TX | 2026 | |
67 | 9:26.30 | Houston Cyp. Springs | 2024 | Klein ISD Relays 1st F |
68 | 9:26.70 | The Woodlands College Park | 2026 | Seven Lakes Relays 1st F |
69 | 9:26.74 | El Paso Americas | 2025 | Montwood Invitational 1st F |
70 | 9:26.83 | Round Rock | 2024 | Chap Relays 2024 1st F |
71 | 9:26.95 | Houston Stratford | 2025 | |
72 | 9:27.00 | Lewisville Hebron | 2025 | Coppell Cowboys Relays 1st F |
73 | 9:27.33 | Northside Sotomayor | 2024 | |
74 | 9:27.89 | Conroe Grand Oaks | 2024 | Sam Mosley Relays 4th F |
75 | 9:27.97 | LC Clear Creek | 2025 | Cain Relays 1st F |
76 | 9:28.05 | Rock Hill | 2025 | Jesuit-Sheaner Relays 13th F |
77 | 9:28.17 | McKinney Boyd | 2024 | Jesuit-Sheaner Relays 14th F |
78 | 9:28.95 | Del Valle | 2024 | |
79 | 9:28.98 | Fort Bend Elkins | 2025 | |
80 | 9:29.00 | La Feria | 2024 | |
81 | 9:29.64 | San Antonio Reagan | 2025 | Canyon Cougar Relays 1st F |
82 | 9:29.89 | Katy Tompkins | 2024 | Seven Lakes Relays 2nd F |
83 | 9:29.90 | Plano West | 2025 | |
84 | 9:29.93 | Corpus Christi King | 2024 | Border Olympics 3rd F |
85 | 9:30.08 | Rockwall Heath | 2025 | Jesuit-Sheaner Relays 15th F |
86 | 9:30.28 | Humble Summer Creek | 2027 | Sam Mosley Relays 5th F |
87 | 9:30.34 | Unattached - TX | 2024 | Texas Distance Festival 17th F |
88 | 9:30.54 | Unattached - TX | 2025 | |
89 | 9:31.11 | Hudson | 2024 | |
90 | 9:31.29 | Unattached - TX | 2024 | |
91 | 9:31.37 | Humble Kingwood | 2025 | Texas Distance Festival 19th F |
92 | 9:31.78 | Frisco Lebanon Trail | 2024 | |
93 | 9:32.04 | Frisco Memorial | 2024 | Plano ISD Invitational 1st F |
94 | 9:32.28 | Unattached - TX | 2025 | |
95 | 9:32.63 | Canton | 2024 | |
96 | 9:32.83 | Lucas Lovejoy | 2025 | Jesuit-Sheaner Relays 16th F |
97 | 9:32.84 | Unattached - TX | 2025 | |
98 | 9:32.98 | Frisco Reedy | 2025 | |
99 | 9:33.49 | Humble Summer Creek | 2027 | Sam Mosley Relays 6th F |
100 | 9:33.50 | Houston Cyp. Springs | 2024 | |
101 | 9:33.94 | Leander | 2025 | |
102 | 9:34.01 | Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill | 2025 | |
103 | 9:34.14 | Amarillo | 2024 | |
104 | 9:34.22 | Wylie High School | 2024 | Jesuit-Sheaner Relays 17th F |
105 | 9:34.49 | Georgetown High | 2024 | Hutto Hippo Relays 1st F |
106 | 9:34.54 | El Paso Franklin | 2024 | Socorro Invitational 3rd F |
107 | 9:34.64 | Keller | 2024 | Keller Dave Park Relays 1st F |
108 | 9:34.87 | Tomball | 2024 | |
109 | 9:35.11 | Austin Lake Travis | 2024 | |
110 | 9:35.22 | Anna | 2024 | Celina Relays 1st F |
111 | 9:35.33 | Humble Atascocita | 2027 | Sam Mosley Relays 7th F |
112 | 9:35.35 | Dayton | 2026 | Splendora Wildcat Relays 2nd F |
113 | 9:35.40 | Klein Oak | 2024 | |
114 | 9:35.55 | Austin Bowie | 2026 | Viper Distance Festival 7th F |
115 | 9:35.61 | Marble Falls | 2025 | |
116 | 9:35.67 | Bridgeland | 2026 | Sam Mosley Relays 8th F |
117 | 9:35.81 | The Woodlands | 2024 | Cain Relays 2nd F |
118 | 9:35.87 | Mansfield Lake Ridge | 2025 | Jesuit-Sheaner Relays 20th F |
119 | 9:36.10 | Harlingen | 2025 | RGVCA Meet of Champions 4th F |
120 | 9:36.20 | Unattached - TX | 2026 | |
121 | 9:36.44 | Wylie High School | 2024 | Jesuit-Sheaner Relays 21st F |
122 | 9:36.69 | Bridgeland | 2026 | Sam Mosley Relays 9th F |
123 | 9:36.77 | El Paso Coronado | 2026 | del valle 2nd F |
124 | 9:37.05 | Huffman Hargrave | 2025 | Sam Mosley Relays 10th F |
125 | 9:37.13 | Boerne Champion | 2025 | Northeast Invitational 1st F |
126 | 9:37.29 | Dayton | 2025 | Splendora Wildcat Relays 3rd F |
127 | 9:37.32 | The Woodlands College Park | 2026 | Tomball Cougar Relays 1st F |
128 | 9:37.69 | El Paso | 2024 | Clint Invitational 3rd F |
129 | 9:38.08 | St. John XXIII College Preparatory | 2025 | |
130 | 9:38.50 | Belton | 2024 | |
131 | 9:38.58 | Carroll High School | 2024 | |
132 | 9:38.83 | Unattached - TX | 2025 | |
132 | 9:38.83 | Unattached - TX | 0 | |
134 | 9:38.90 | Paetow | 2025 | |
135 | 9:38.94 | El Paso Chapin | 2024 | Burges Invitational 4th F |
136 | 9:39.00 | Coppell | 2024 | Coppell Cowboys Relays 2nd F |
137 | 9:39.23 | Clear Lake High School | 2025 | |
138 | 9:39.46 | Troy | 2024 | Lorena HS Meet 1st F |
139 | 9:39.47 | Manvel | 2024 | |
140 | 9:39.56 | Corpus Christi King | 2024 | |
141 | 9:39.68 | Houston Strake Jesuit | 2024 | |
142 | 9:39.74 | LC Clear Creek | 2025 | |
143 | 9:39.77 | San Antonio Reagan | 2024 | Northeast Invitational 2nd F |
144 | 9:39.93 | Sunnyvale | 2026 | Jesuit-Sheaner Relays 4th F |