Irving Nimitz Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.93 | SB | Kiara Stephenson | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.22 | SB | Kiara Stephenson | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.91 | SB | Liliana Castillo | 10th | Finals H3 | Girls Varsity |
1:05.66 | SB | Taylor Bernal | 14th | Finals H3 | Girls Varsity |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:27.58 | SB | Tasia Williams | 5th | Finals | Girls Varsity |
2:35.58 | SB | Jennifer Rodarte | 12th | Finals | Girls Varsity |
2:47.28 | SB | Liliana Castillo | 22nd | Finals | Girls Varsity |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:00.87 | SB | Mikayla Maldonado | 17th | Finals | Girls Varsity |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.78 | SB | Jalyesa Butler | 13th | Finals H2 | Girls Varsity |
18.09 | SB | Shantia Williams | 17th | Finals H4 | Girls Varsity |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.45 | SB | Jalyesa Butler | 11th | Finals H2 | Girls Varsity |
54.30 | SB | Shantia Williams | 19th | Finals H2 | Girls Varsity |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:18.52 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.01 | SB | Joseph Rodriguez | 20th | Finals H2 | Boys Varsity |
12.08 | SB | Josh Moore | 21st | Finals H2 | Boys Varsity |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.43 | SB | Alvin Casimere | 17th | Finals H3 | Boys Varsity |
25.23 | SB | Joseph Rodriguez | 18th | Finals H2 | Boys Varsity |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:04.67 | SB | Everado Reyes | 9th | Finals | Boys Varsity |
2:08.15 | SB | Merced Mendez | 12th | Finals | Boys Varsity |
2:19.70 | SB | Jorge Rojas | 22nd | Finals | Boys Varsity |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:49.71 | SB | Frank Millan | 9th | Finals | Boys Varsity |
4:56.80 | SB | Merced Mendez | 14th | Finals | Boys Varsity |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.52 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H2 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:35.58 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:44.44 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | SB | Chris McDonald | 9th | Finals | Boys Varsity |
Long Jump | |||||
17-11 | SB | Alvin Casimere | 21st | Finals | Boys Varsity |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-11 | SB | Chris McDonald | 7th | Finals | Boys Varsity |
37-4 | SB | Josh Moore | 10th | Finals | Boys Varsity |
37-3 | SB | Kai-Je Drennon | 11th | Finals | Boys Varsity |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-0 | SB | Garrett Rose | 4th | Finals | Boys Varsity |
11-6 | SB | Eric Ibarra | 11th | Finals | Boys Varsity |
Shot Put | |||||
41-8.75 | SB | LaFronte Conkleton | 11th | Finals | Boys Varsity |
40-0.75 | SB | Andy Le | 16th | Finals | Boys Varsity |