Licensed to Mansfield High School - TX HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2012 01:49
PM
Tiger Invitational - 2/18/2012
Results
Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=============================================================================
===
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
=============================================================================
===
Finals
1 Conrick, A Keller Centr 13:45.00 13:30.53 10
2 Ailara, A Mansfield 13:45.00 13:32.38 8
3 Fontenot, T Mansfield Su 13:41.13 6
4 Cockerham, L DeSoto 14:19.71 13:51.59 4
5 Terrell, A DeSoto 13:52.62 2
6 Shaw, T Keller Centr 14:00.00 13:57.00 1
7 Gonzalez, S Keller Centr 14:35.00 13:57.64
8 Collins, B Arlington La 14:03.29 14:01.06
9 Delgadillo, K Mansfield Le 14:40.00 14:06.00
10 Trame, M Arlington La 15:46.35 14:14.50
Event 2 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=============================================================================
===
Meet Records: M 12:12.22 2/19/2011 M Gleitz, Mansfield
Stadium Rec.: S 11:37.69 2004 A.Shelton, Arlington Martin
State Record: T 10:07.90 1983 Kim Whitaker, New Braunfels
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
=============================================================================
===
1 Grena, S Mansfield 12:06.69 11:44.11M 10
2 Dush, A Keller Centr 12:30.00 12:21.25 8
3 Shelton, V Arlington La 12:22.35 6
4 Royal, Y North Forney 11:56.96 12:36.82 4
5 Gutierrez, S Mansfield Le 13:00.00 13:00.64 2
6 Owens, J Crowley 13:08.69 1
7 Doublet, L Mansfield Su 13:35.00 13:22.45
8 Martinez, M Mansfield 13:46.25 13:24.58
9 Bryant, J Crowley 13:25.17
10 Colby, B Keller Centr 13:30.00 13:33.00
Event 3 Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=============================================================================
===
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
=============================================================================
===
1 Hitt, K Mansfield 10:59.93 10:43.16 10
2 Booze, R Arlington La 10:51.07 8
3 adair, k DeSoto 10:49.95 10:51.93 6
4 Weith, J Mansfield Le 11:10.15 4
5 Schweik, G Mansfield 11:17.49 2
6 Perez, K Keller Centr 11:21.48 1
7 Morua, G North Forney 11:37.32
8 Gonzales, C Mansfield 11:44.95
9 Smith, Z Mansfield Le 11:54.63
10 Graciano, E Keller Centr 12:04.15
Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=============================================================================
===
Meet Records: M 9:53.15 2/19/2011 J Paul, Keller Centr
Stadium Rec.: S 9:24.17 2003 Jake Morris, Arlington High
State Record: T 8:50.79 2008 Colby Lowe, Southlake
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
=============================================================================
===
1 McLain, C Mansfield 10:06.77 10:01.72 10
2 Wrobel, M Arlington La 10:04.66 10:03.34 8
3 Farina, M Mansfield 10:32.47 10:05.17 6
4 Parker, C Keller Centr 10:02.50 10:10.33 4
5 Ottman, B Keller Centr 10:55.60 10:10.87 2
6 Ramsey, B Mansfield Le 10:00.99 10:13.82 1
7 Guillen, A Arlington La 10:54.43 10:33.50
8 Garcia, K North Forney 10:46.70
9 Nicholas, B Mansfield 11:18.39 10:47.48
10 Hoang, V Keller Centr 11:24.77
Event 5 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=============================================================================
======
School Seed Finals H#
Points
=============================================================================
======
1 DeSoto 46.50 49.52 1
20
1) Love, J 2) Sanders, A
3) Christopher, A 4) Carter, K
2 Crowley 49.75 52.36 1
16
1) Pullen-Parmes, D 2) Rogers, K
3) Rice, J 4) Wade, M
3 Mansfield Timberview 52.89 1
12
1) Madyun, A 2) Williams, T
3) Onwucheckwa, N 4) Nwakanma, K
4 Mansfield 49.61 54.22 1
8
1) Awe, F 2) Fonseca, K
3) Pearson, A 4) Harris, K
5 Mansfield Summit 49.05 54.33 1
4
1) Durr, K 2) Scott, K
3) Lester, L 4) Lozada, A
6 Mansfield Legacy 52.00 54.36 2
2
1) Williams, A 2) Henderson, K
3) Hutson, M 4) Emuakhagbon, C
7 Keller Central 57.00 56.52 2
1) Ripic, J 2) Davis, T
3) Dillon, B 4) Gaisbauer, S
Event 6 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=============================================================================
======
Meet Records: M 47.46 2/19/2011 DeSoto, DeSoto
N Okoro, B Mills, C Williams, V Shaw
Stadium Rec.: S 46.91 2005 Lancaster, Lancaster
State Record: T 44.60 2004 Skyline, Dallas
Thomas,Lacy,Curry,Greer
School Seed Finals H#
Points
=============================================================================
======
1 DeSoto 46.50 48.13 1
20
1) Cain, A 2) Earnheart, M
3) Shaw, V 4) Logan, A
2 Crowley 49.75 50.19 2
16
1) Porter, B 2) Williams, B
3) Jackson, K 4) Neal, M
3 Mansfield Legacy 48.50 50.63 1
12
1) Waldie-Oliver, K 2) Stone, B
3) Dixon, K 4) Johnson, V
4 Mansfield Timberview 'B' 50.84 2
8
5 Keller Central 57.00 52.38 2
4
1) Davis, A 2) Bailey, J
3) Osby, B 4) Bell, K
6 Mansfield Summit 49.05 52.62 1
2
1) Ashton, J 2) Turner, A
3) Muhammad, A 4) Oliver, B
7 Arlington Lamar 49.86 52.93 2
1) Williams, R 2) Willis, S
3) Cook, G 4) Willis, S
8 Mansfield 49.61 53.94 2
1) Chase, C 2) Johnson, D
3) McGuire, B 4) Terrell, J
Event 7 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=============================================================================
======
School Seed Finals H#
Points
=============================================================================
======
1 DeSoto 43.01 43.85 1
20
1) orr, n 2) Johnson, V
3) Turner, M 4) Lacy, c
2 Mansfield Summit 45.90 45.13 2
16
1) Acheampong, A 2) Jones, T
3) Taylor, C 4) Owens, D
3 Mansfield 45.50 45.14 2
12
1) Lewis, J 2) McGuire, B
3) Esupka, E 4) Adrole, D
4 Mansfield Timberview 43.00 45.98 1
8
1) James, N 2) Asibey, I
3) Crenshaw, D 4) Anderson, S
5 Arlington Lamar 44.00 46.46 1
3
1) Daniels, A 2) McDuff, D
3) Redmon, D 4) Visor, G
5 Mansfield Legacy 44.00 46.46 1
3
1) Saltsman, T 2) McGriff, Z
3) Allsup, M 4) Dotson, D
7 Crowley 46.80 46.66 2
1) Loving, P 2) Davis, T
3) Mack, J 4) Ervin, K
8 Keller Central 44.30 46.69 2
1) Smith, T 2) Jackson, G
3) Gray, J 4) Cisneros, C
Event 8 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=============================================================================
======
Meet Records: M 42.36 2/19/2011 DeSoto, DeSoto
B Echols, C pryor, R Jones, D Porter
Stadium Rec.: S 40.50 2003 Arl. Bowie, Bowie
State Record: T 39.76 1998 O.D.Wyatt, Fort Worth
Wesley,Clopton,Franklin,Wesley
School Seed Finals H#
Points
=============================================================================
======
1 DeSoto 41.21 41.76M 1
20
1) Echols, B 2) pryor, C
3) acy, t 4) Jones, R
2 Mansfield Legacy 43.00 42.85 1
16
1) Davenport, M 2) Humphrey, D
3) Jones, J 4) Scott, D
3 Arlington Lamar 42.50 43.69 1
12
1) Kemp, J 2) Fisher, J
3) Smith, C 4) Eddins, J
4 Mansfield Summit 44.45 43.75 2
8
1) Ellis, D 2) Burns, C
3) Singleton, J 4) Adegoke, T
5 Keller Central 44.30 43.90 2
4
1) Pillot, C 2) James, D
3) Freitas, N 4) Johnson, A
6 Crowley 45.20 43.97 2
2
1) Derden, M 2) Reynolds, E
3) Smith, C 4) Daniels, E
7 Mansfield 43.09 44.81 2
1) Simms, C 2) Jones, M
3) Stewart, N 4) Killings, M
8 Mansfield Timberview 43.00 44.90 1
1) Smith, J 2) Morrison, J
3) Stief, J 4) McDay, E
Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=============================================================================
===
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
=============================================================================
===
1 Teague, A DeSoto 2:33.90 2:30.58 10
2 Smith, T DeSoto 2:40.08 8
3 Gipson, A DeSoto 2:33.00 2:48.75 6
4 Cicalla, K Crowley 2:50.29 4
5 Strauser, S Mansfield Le 3:07.00 2:52.82 2
6 Hershon, J Keller Centr 2:40.00 2:58.76 1
7 Jarvis, A Mansfield Ti 3:00.93
8 Bali, A Mansfield 2:40.00 3:02.98
9 Hicks, A Mansfield Ti 2:50.00 3:03.88
10 Aldridge, H Mansfield Su 3:04.17
Event 10 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=============================================================================
===
Meet Records: M 2:21.28 2/19/2011 T Gamble, DeSoto
Stadium Rec.: S 2:10.36 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
State Record: T 2:06.50 1983 Stacey Zartler, Metroplex Striders
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
=============================================================================
===
1 Williams, K Mansfield Ti 2:15.00 2:20.85M 10
2 Williams, K Mansfield Ti 2:15.25 2:23.10 8
3 Grigsby, C DeSoto 2:17.00 2:24.33 6
4 Gorham, T Arlington La 2:16.35 2:27.08 4
5 Hall, E Mansfield Le 2:28.00 2:29.48 2
6 Jacobs, A Arlington La 2:30.50 1
7 Shealey, J Mansfield Su 2:24.17 2:34.60
8 Wohltjen, M Mansfield 2:40.00 2:35.04
9 Crawford, S DeSoto 2:22.00 2:35.66
10 Friz, J Keller Centr 2:25.00 2:36.85
Event 11 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=============================================================================
===
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
=============================================================================
===
1 Jones, C Mansfield Ti 1:59.50 2:05.00 10
2 collins, l DeSoto 2:12.00 2:11.39 8
3 Lee, G Mansfield 2:08.00 2:12.39 6
4 Brooks, T DeSoto 2:12.08 2:14.62 4
5 Short, A Arlington La 2:17.54 2
6 Mochama, G Mansfield Su 2:17.88 1
7 Lewis, M Mansfield 2:18.12
8 Rawls, L Mansfield Su 2:20.39
9 Billings, B Mansfield Le 2:20.00 2:20.70
10 Cheatham, D Arlington La 2:11.03 2:21.82
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=============================================================================
===
Meet Records: M 1:57.85 2/19/2011 W Stovall, DeSoto
Stadium Rec.: S 1:52.76 2001 Ponsenoy, Denton High
State Record: T 1:48.21 2001 Jonathan Johnson, Abilene
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
=============================================================================
===
1 Stovall, W DeSoto 1:53.31 1:58.61 10
2 Walker-Williams, S DeSoto 2:01.00 1:59.36 8
3 Hicks, T Mansfield Ti 1:58.00 2:00.72 6
4 Woodard, L Mansfield 2:07.00 2:03.10 4
5 Mudukuti, M Mansfield Ti 2:01.89 2:04.07 2
6 Stone, D Mansfield Le 2:10.00 2:04.42 1
7 Graciano, J Keller Centr 2:02.00 2:06.68
8 Stivers, J Mansfield 2:12.00 2:08.47
9 Evans, G Arlington La 2:04.00 2:10.11
10 Hewitt, J DeSoto 1:59.07 2:12.13
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=============================================================================
======
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
Points
=============================================================================
======
1 Walton, J Crowley 17.18 1
10
2 Lester, L Mansfield Su 18.01 3
8
3 Effiong, D DeSoto 18.33 1
6
4 Webb, A North Forney 18.52 2
4
5 Smith, M Mansfield Su 18.56 1
2
6 Owens, K Mansfield 18.97 2
1
7 Vargas, A Mansfield Le 18.00 18.98 3
8 Collins, D Mansfield 19.82 2
9 McAlister, C Arlington La 20.04 1
10 Awadi, D Mansfield 18.98 20.20 3
11 True, H North Forney 21.21 2
12 Hopkins, C Arlington La 22.54 2
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=============================================================================
======
Meet Records: M 14.90 2/19/2011 A Mosby, DeSoto
Stadium Rec.: S 13.78 2001 Diana Pickler, Rowlett
State Record: T 13.23 2001 Ashlee Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
Points
=============================================================================
======
1 Love, B DeSoto 14.48 14.63M 3
10
2 Garrett, D DeSoto 14.38 15.08 3
8
3 Washington, J Mansfield Su 15.42 15.32 3
6
4 Perry, C Mansfield Ti 15.33 1
4
5 Mills, B Crowley 15.77 1
2
6 Henry, J Crowley 16.25 15.97 2
1
7 Gorham, K Arlington La 16.45 16.22 2
8 Wilborn, T Mansfield 15.86 16.37 3
9 Dixon, K Mansfield Le 16.60 17.09 2
9 Lewis-Green, A DeSoto 17.09 1
11 Garza, G Mansfield Le 16.19 17.13 1
12 Taylor, E Mansfield Su 15.85 17.14 3
13 Crow, N Mansfield Su 16.76 17.43 2
14 McGee, C Mansfield Le 18.00 17.80 2
15 Henderson, K Keller Centr 18.30 17.88 2
16 Miller, C Mansfield 18.22 18.07 1
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=============================================================================
======
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
Points
=============================================================================
======
1 McCollins, J Mansfield Su 16.78 2
10
2 Barnett, T Mansfield Su 19.13 16.95 1
8
3 Taylor, B Mansfield Su 17.05 2
5
3 Dragulski, K Mansfield Le 17.05 1
5
5 Perry, B Mansfield Ti 17.21 1
2
6 King, J Arlington La 17.85 17.70 2
1
7 Ortez, B Mansfield 18.90 2
8 Chambers, S Mansfield 19.61 1
9 Davis, J Crowley 20.23 1
10 Chambers, R DeSoto 18.00 20.57 2
11 Sherels, M DeSoto 21.13 2
12 Mauldin, J North Forney 24.02 1
Event 17 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=============================================================================
======
Meet Records: M 14.02 2/19/2011 K Minkah, DeSoto
Stadium Rec.: S 13.19 2004 Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill
State Record: T 13.40 1998 Jermaine Cooper, Giddings
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
Points
=============================================================================
======
1 jackson, n DeSoto 15.00 14.78 2
10
2 Davenport, M Mansfield Le 14.97 15.17 2
8
3 Johnson, S Mansfield Su 15.62 15.37 2
6
4 Black, L Mansfield Su 14.37 15.57 2
4
5 Burke, B Mansfield Le 15.00 15.59 2
2
6 Stewart-Johnson, R Mansfield Su 16.30 15.97 1
1
7 Brown, S DeSoto 15.70 16.12 2
8 Florence, H Mansfield 16.30 16.78 2
9 Haro, C Mansfield 18.61 17.54 1
10 Wilhite, D Arlington La 16.50 18.14 1
11 Gaut, T Keller Centr 20.03 1
Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=============================================================================
======
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
Points
=============================================================================
======
1 Sanders, A DeSoto 12.55 12.54 4
10
2 Carter, K DeSoto 12.55 12.56 4
8
3 Coleman, T DeSoto 13.13 1
6
4 Williams, T Mansfield Ti 13.18 3
4
5 Wade, M Crowley 13.56 3
2
6 Rogers, K Crowley 13.66 2
1
7 Pullen-Parmes, D Crowley 13.71 1
8 Lozada, A Mansfield Su 13.85 3
9 Madison, K Mansfield Le 14.00 13.95 4
9 Emuakhagbon, C Mansfield Le 13.40 13.95 4
11 Jones, J Arlington La 14.06 1
12 Bonds, T Arlington La 14.10 1
13 Oyediran, O Keller Centr 14.22 14.16 4
14 Johnson, T Arlington La 14.30 3
15 Valdez, A Mansfield Ti 14.36 2
16 Derosier, A North Forney 14.37 2
17 Munguia, E Keller Centr 14.00 14.40 4
18 Dickerson, A North Forney 14.51 2
19 Carr, R Mansfield Su 14.95 3
20 Calloway, M Keller Centr 14.50 15.28 4
21 Roberson, D Mansfield Le 17.08 1
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=============================================================================
======
Meet Records: M 11.97 2/19/2011 N Okoro, DeSoto
Stadium Rec.: S 11.73 2005 Ikono, Frisco High
State Record: T 11.16 2008 Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth Dunbar
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
Points
=============================================================================
======
1 Robinson, A DeSoto 12.10 12.35 3
10
2 Turner, B Mansfield 12.37 12.41 3
8
3 Logan, A DeSoto 12.21 12.58 3
6
4 Peters, A Keller Centr 12.46 12.64 3
4
5 Neal, M Crowley 12.84 1
2
6 Moore, J Mansfield Ti 12.98 1
1
7 Williams, B Crowley 13.06 1
8 Terrell, J Mansfield 12.68 13.07 2
9 Wells, S Mansfield Le 12.90 13.32 2
10 Hall, L Arlington La 13.01 13.35 2
11 Ashton, J Mansfield Su 13.51 2
12 Anderson, S Keller Centr 12.50 13.53 3
13 Walker, B Mansfield Le 12.59 13.54 3
14 Collins, K Mansfield Le 13.30 13.76 2
15 Black, J Mansfield Ti 13.81 1
16 Brown, L North Forney 13.26 14.00 2
17 Marciante, M Keller Centr 14.00 14.17 2
18 Johnson, D Mansfield 14.23 1
Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=============================================================================
======
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
Points
=============================================================================
======
1 Murphy, J Mansfield Su 11.47 1
10
2 Esupka, E Mansfield 11.54 3
8
3 Lucas, K Keller Centr 11.56 1
6
4 Ticer, J Mansfield 11.63 1
4
5 Black, J Mansfield Su 11.66 2
2
6 Threats, J Mansfield 11.74 11.67 4
1
7 McGlothin, J Mansfield Su 11.77 2
8 Loving, P Crowley 11.50 12.02 4
9 Bray, L Arlington La 12.04 2
10 Nowlin, A North Forney 12.19 1
11 Walton, L Crowley 12.20 12.22 4
12 deadman, k DeSoto 12.20 12.23 4
13 Alley, B Arlington La 12.38 3
14 Williams, C Keller Centr 12.50 1
15 Addison, J Mansfield Ti 12.62 3
16 Asibey, E Mansfield Ti 12.65 3
17 Davis, A North Forney 12.66 3
18 Anderson, M Keller Centr 12.83 3
19 Davis, J Crowley 12.00 12.94 4
20 Kelly, K Arlington La 13.59 2
21 McDowell, M Mansfield Le 14.89 3
Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=============================================================================
======
Meet Records: M 10.87 2/19/2010 R Reed, DeSoto
Stadium Rec.: S 10.36 2001 Edorian McCollough, North Garland
State Record: T 10.13 1986 Derrick Florence, Galveston Ball
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
Points
=============================================================================
======
1 Jones, R DeSoto 10.49 10.78M 4
10
2 Simms, C Mansfield 11.51 11.02 3
8
3 Adegoke, T Mansfield Su 10.45 11.04 4
6
4 Stewart, N Mansfield 11.40 11.12 4
4
5 acy, t DeSoto 12.10 11.20 2
2
6 Ellis, D Mansfield Su 11.17 11.33 4
1
7 Derden, M Crowley 11.30 11.39 4
8 Gatewood, S Mansfield Ti 11.44 11.40 3
9 Randall, D North Forney 11.43 1
10 Kemp, J Arlington La 11.50 11.44 3
11 John, D Mansfield Su 11.26 11.59 4
12 Ogunfunwa, M Mansfield Ti 11.55 11.66 2
13 Jones, M Mansfield 11.55 11.71 3
14 Watson, P Arlington La 11.50 11.83 3
15 Ademola, D Arlington La 11.50 11.99 3
16 Mosely, D North Forney 12.00 1
17 Freitas, N Keller Centr 12.10 1
18 Smith, C Crowley 11.51 12.45 3
Event 46 Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=============================================================================
===
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
=============================================================================
===
1 Turner, K DeSoto 4-06.00 10
2 Godbold, L Mansfield Ti 4-06.00 8
3 Durr, K Mansfield Su 4-08.00 4-06.00 6
4 Dozier, K DeSoto 4-06.00 4
5 Hines, J Mansfield Ti 4-03.00 1
5 Gaisbauer, S Keller Centr 4-06.00 4-03.00 1
5 Junious, V Arlington La 4-03.00 1
6 Weeakes, O Mansfield 4-03.00
7 Robinson, R DeSoto 4-03.00
Event 47 Girls High Jump Varsity
=============================================================================
===
Meet Records: M 5-05 2/19/2011 K Wilburn, DeSoto
Stadium Rec.: S 5-11 2001 Brie Madden, Mansfield High
State Record: T 6-04 1993 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
=============================================================================
===
1 Bailey, J Keller Centr 5-02.00 5-02.00 10
2 Stigarll, A Mansfield 5-02.00 5-00.00 8
3 Johnson, D Mansfield 4-09.00 5
3 Griffin, J DeSoto 5-02.00 4-09.00 5
5 Willis, S Arlington La 4-11.00 4-09.00 2
6 Dixon, K Mansfield Le 4-08.00 4-09.00 1
7 Bell, K Keller Centr 4-06.00 4-06.00
8 Garza, G Mansfield Le 4-10.00 4-06.00
Event 48 Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=============================================================================
===
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
=============================================================================
===
1 Threats, J Mansfield 5-02.00 5-04.00 10
2 Taylor, B Mansfield Su 5-04.00 8
3 Lester, L Mansfield Su 5-02.00 6
4 Visor, G Arlington La 5-06.00 5-00.00 4
Event 49 Boys High Jump Varsity
=============================================================================
===
Meet Records: M 6-05 2/19/2010 G Robinson, DeSoto
Stadium Rec.: S 6-10 2001 Jeff Lindsey, Mansfield High
State Record: T 7-07 2002 Andra Manson, Brenham
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
=============================================================================
===
1 Cook, T DeSoto 5-11.00 10
2 Regis, H North Forney 6-04.00 5-11.00 8
3 Ritter, A Mansfield Le 5-08.00 5-09.00 5
3 Styles, D Mansfield Su 6-00.00 5-09.00 5
5 Dixon, D Mansfield Le 5-06.00
0.33
5 Ibe, J Mansfield 5-06.00 5-06.00
0.33
5 Ellis, D Mansfield Su 5-06.00
0.33
5 Marner, M Crowley 5-10.00 5-06.00
0.33
5 Echols, B DeSoto 6-04.00 5-06.00
0.33
5 Stearn, J Arlington La 5-08.00 5-06.00
0.33
5 Pillot, C Keller Centr 5-06.00
0.33
5 Hall, N Mansfield 5-10.00 5-06.00
0.33
5 Mcquillan, M Keller Centr 5-04.00 5-06.00
0.33
Event 58 Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=============================================================================
===
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
=============================================================================
===
1 Worlds, S Mansfield 36-03.00 10
2 Ocharo, B Mansfield Le 30-06.75 31-00.75 8
3 Hutson, M Mansfield Le 31-00.50 29-00.50 6
4 Johnston, T North Forney 29-00.00 4
Event 59 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=============================================================================
===
Meet Records: M 39-04.75 2/19/2011 N Okoro, DeSoto
Stadium Rec.: S 40-00.75 2002 Jimanne Baker, Cisco
State Record: T 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindra Spears, Luling
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
=============================================================================
===
1 Earnheart, M DeSoto 37-05.00 33-07.50 10
2 Gorham, K Arlington La 34-05.00 32-11.00 8
3 Robinson, A DeSoto 32-10.25 6
4 Waldie-Oliver, K Mansfield Le 32-06.00 4
5 Johnson, D Mansfield 31-09.00 2
6 Peterson, J DeSoto 31-07.00 1
7 Willis, S Arlington La 30-05.75
8 Garza, G Mansfield Le 29-10.50 30-05.50
9 McGee, C Mansfield Le 30-00.00 29-08.50
Event 60 Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=============================================================================
===
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
=============================================================================
===
1 Kitchens, M Mansfield 35-09.75 36-01.00 10
2 Jacobs, B Mansfield 35-08.25 8
3 Dillard, B Arlington La 34-11.00 6
4 Gardner, D Arlington La 32-09.00 4
Event 61 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=============================================================================
===
Meet Records: M 44-09.50 2/19/2011 D Drayden, DeSoto
Stadium Rec.: S 47-06 2005 Legereld Betters, Waco High
State Record: T 52-01.25 2007 Chris Carter, Hearne
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
=============================================================================
===
1 Regis, H North Forney 40-04.00 42-06.75 10
2 Fuller, D Mansfield Ti 41-08.00 41-02.50 8
3 Fisher, J Arlington La 40-01.00 40-11.25 6
4 Ibe, J Mansfield 41-01.00 40-11.00 4
5 King, J Arlington La 41-05.00 40-04.25 2
6 Stigler, A Mansfield Ti 40-04.00 39-01.25 1
7 Killings, M Mansfield 36-01.50
8 Mayweather, K Arlington La 33-05.00
Event 66 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=============================================================================
===
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
=============================================================================
===
1 Lewis, C Crowley 29-06.00 10
2 Brown, K DeSoto 29-04.00 28-08.00 8
3 Oyediran, O Keller Centr 30-00.00 26-06.75 6
4 Harris, B Mansfield Ti 25-09.25 4
5 Moore, S Mansfield Su 24-10.50 2
6 Kennedy, K North Forney 23-11.25 1
7 Kelley, A Mansfield Su 23-07.50
8 Brown, J Arlington La 23-07.50
9 Dankyi, S Mansfield Su 24-09.00 23-06.75
10 Ripic, J Keller Centr 25-00.00 23-03.00
11 Slocumb, J Crowley 22-10.50
12 Wilkerson, J Crowley 22-06.00
13 Hughes, A Mansfield Ti 21-11.75
14 McCrady, D Arlington La 21-09.50
15 Willis, J Arlington La 21-08.75
16 McDaniel, B Mansfield Le 20-00.50 20-09.50
17 Webb, A North Forney 20-03.00
18 McDonald, S Mansfield Le 20-00.25
Event 67 Girls Shot Put Varsity
=============================================================================
===
Meet Records: M 40-00 2/19/2011 K Taylor, Mansfield Le
Stadium Rec.: S 45-03.75 2002 E.Vea, Trinity High
State Record: T 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
=============================================================================
===
1 Vaughan, S Mansfield Le 43-11.00 46-00.25S 10
2 Taylor, K Mansfield Le 35-00.00 37-10.25 8
3 Taylor, B Mansfield Ti 34-10.00 35-00.50 6
4 Clark, V Mansfield Su 38-04.00 33-08.75 4
5 Stockett, K Mansfield 37-09.00 32-08.00 2
6 Orozco, D Arlington La 35-06.00 32-02.00 1
7 Flores, L Mansfield Le 33-00.00 32-01.00
8 Muanankese, E Crowley 35-11.00 31-01.25
9 Hughes, K Mansfield Ti 32-11.00 30-07.25
10 Flintroy, S Crowley 30-02.50
11 Henderson, K Keller Centr 30-00.00 29-04.25
12 Johnson, S Crowley 26-09.50
13 Johnson, J Mansfield Su 26-08.75
14 Loftis, K Mansfield Ti 26-01.25
15 Miller, T Arlington La 24-10.50 25-09.00
16 Smith, A Mansfield 22-09.50
Event 68 Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=============================================================================
===
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
=============================================================================
===
1 Hunter, D Mansfield Su 41-07.50 42-08.25 10
2 Boone, T Mansfield Su 38-05.00 8
3 Maronski, J Keller Centr 36-07.00 6
4 Pescka, R Mansfield Ti 35-04.00 4
5 abdeago, c DeSoto 34-10.25 2
6 Isou, M Mansfield 34-08.00 1
7 Sells, E Mansfield Le 34-00.75
7 Ramos, D Mansfield Ti 34-00.75
9 Norman, T Mansfield 37-00.00 33-01.50
10 Murphy, J Mansfield Su 33-01.25
11 jackson, s DeSoto 32-01.00
12 Salinas, C Arlington La 32-00.75
13 mathis, m DeSoto 30-07.00
14 Bates, K Arlington La 30-02.25
15 Killingsworth, E Mansfield Le 29-09.00
16 Kanady, A Mansfield 29-04.25
17 Johnson, S Arlington La 29-03.75
18 Surratt, C Keller Centr 28-09.50
19 Alston, K Mansfield Le 27-07.75
20 Duran, M Mansfield Ti 27-06.75
21 Richardson, C North Forney 27-06.50
22 Dixon, T North Forney 26-02.50
23 Silva, A North Forney 24-02.50
Event 69 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=============================================================================
===
Meet Records: M 54-01 2/19/2011 M Hardy, Mansfield
Stadium Rec.: S 60-04 2001 Thorteinsson, Burleson
State Record: T 81-03.50 1979 Micheal Carter, Dallas Jefferson
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
=============================================================================
===
1 McDowell, M Mansfield Le 47-03.50 10
2 Goines, S Keller Centr 45-09.00 46-08.25 8
3 Smith, A Mansfield Ti 45-11.50 45-02.75 6
4 Mathews, J Mansfield Su 40-02.75 43-11.00 4
5 Harris, C Mansfield Su 45-02.00 43-01.50 2
6 Shanklin, B Mansfield 44-06.00 42-10.00 1
7 Ponder, H Mansfield 42-04.00 41-08.75
8 Mendenhal, B Mansfield Ti 39-03.50 40-09.00
9 Cutting, A Keller Centr 37-05.00 40-07.50
10 Blades, M Mansfield Su 42-07.25 40-07.25
11 Harenda, D Mansfield Ti 41-04.75 40-02.75
12 Brown, J Mansfield 40-02.00 39-10.50
13 Mccrady, D Arlington La 39-00.00 37-08.75
14 Garcia, F Arlington La 30-09.75
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
=============================================================================
==
1) DeSoto 82 2) Mansfield Legacy 39
3) Mansfield Timberview 37 4) Mansfield 35
5) Keller Central 26 6) Arlington Lamar 22
6) Crowley 22 8) Mansfield Summit 12
9) North Forney 4
Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
=============================================================================
==
1) DeSoto 102 2) Crowley 43
3) Mansfield Timberview 29 4) Mansfield Summit 28
5) Mansfield 27 6) Keller Central 19
7) Mansfield Legacy 18 8) North Forney 9
9) Arlington Lamar 1
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
=============================================================================
==
1) DeSoto 70.33 2) Mansfield Legacy
43.33
3) Mansfield 37.66 4) Mansfield Summit
37.33
5) Arlington Lamar 28.33 6) Mansfield Timberview 23
7) Keller Central 18.66 8) North Forney 18
9) Crowley 2.33
Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
=============================================================================
==
1) Mansfield Summit 84 2) Mansfield 72
3) DeSoto 40 4) Arlington Lamar 28
5) Mansfield Timberview 24 6) Keller Central 13
7) Mansfield Legacy 12