Houston Christian University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.89 | w SB | Brittane Gaines | 3rd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
12.51 | SB | Skyla Williams | 19th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
13.97 | w SB | Chinnoya Adiukwu | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.00 | SB | Joslyn Cooper | 20th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
25.77 | w SB | Sharonda Bryant | 30th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
26.65 | w SB | Kristina Burhans | 35th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.33 | SB | Tramisha McGrew | 5th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
58.31 | SB | Zelda Abadom | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:01.22 | SB | Kenisa Haynes | 16th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:11.48 | SB | Jessica Whitt | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:19.85 | SB | Jamie Whitt | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:21.65 | SB | Hiba Kreidie | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:02.19 | SB | Angela Rojas | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
5:02.86 | SB | Halcie Pfeiffer | 24th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.59 | w SB | Kourtney Lofton | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
12:00.22 | SB | Carolyn McClanahan | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
12:08.96 | SB | Emily Shulik | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.48 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:49.29 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-6.5 | SB | Morgan Pressley | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
17-9.5 | w SB | Cassie Juarez | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-2.5 | w SB | Kourtney Lofton | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
123-1.5 | SB | Jade Penick | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
101-4.25 | SB | Ashleigh Alfaro | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
145-3.75 | SB | Jade Penick | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
136-1.5 | SB | Ashleigh Alfaro | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
111-8.25 | SB | Cassie Juarez | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
37-8.75 | SB | Jade Penick | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
31-9.5 | SB | Valerie Abadom | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.19 | w SB | Brandon Boyd | 6th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.73 | w SB | Ladarien Harris | 5th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
21.84 | w SB | Brandon Boyd | 6th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
22.27 | SB | David Hicks | 11th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.77 | SB | Brice Christian | 9th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
50.64 | SB | Darryl McCullum | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:56.41 | SB | Ulysses Montoya | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:02.24 | SB | Chris Johnson | 25th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:03.00 | SB | Javier Zamora | 26th | Finals | Complete Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
3:59.18 | SB | Anthony Aguinaga | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.47 | w SB | Gabe O'Neale | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
57.34 | SB | Gabe O'Neale | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:00.02 | SB | Lambert Odeh | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.21 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:15.55 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | |
High Jump | |||||
6-0.75 | SB | Michael Roberts | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-11.25 | w SB | Darrell Dotson | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
158-11.5 | SB | Jarrett Gilliam | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
147-0.5 | SB | Jake Adkins | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
161-1 | SB | Jake Adkins | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
156-5.5 | SB | Jarrett Gilliam | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
137-7.5 | SB | Trey Rodriguez | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
47-1.25 | SB | Jake Adkins | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
43-9.5 | SB | Trey Rodriguez | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |