Region III Championships 2012

Humble, TX
Hosted by Humble High

Boys Varsity 3A (5k)

Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC 3-A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Christopher Speaks        12 Coldspring-Oakhurst    16:31.1    1             
  2 Scotty Sprinkle           12 Pollok Central         16:51.9    2             
  3 Tristen Woods             12 Lufkin Hudson          17:00.0    3             
  4 Austin Speer              10 Robinson               17:05.3    4             
  5 Hunter Thomas             12 Lufkin Hudson          17:07.4    5             
  6 Elijah Gutierrez          10 Robinson               17:08.6    6             
  7 Justin Campbell           12 Fairfield              17:09.6    7             
  8 Hector Lopez              11 Diboll                 17:10.0    8             
  9 Amanuel Tesfay            12 Stafford               17:13.6    9             
 10 Juan Rubio                12 Rockdale               17:13.6                  
 11 Mason Munoz               10 Palestine              17:20.2   10             
 12 Denis Quincin             12 Palestine              17:27.7   11             
 13 Kevin Ohoran              12 Waco La Vega           17:27.7                  
 14 Dylan Keith               12 Lufkin Hudson          17:29.5   12             
 15 Juan Castro               12 Huffman Hargrave       17:34.7   13             
 16 Jonathan Carillo          11 Pollok Central         17:35.9   14             
 17 Logan Meyer               10 College Station        17:40.6   15             
 18 Tyler Barnard             10 Palestine              17:44.7   16             
 19 Mason Snelson             09 Pollok Central         17:50.1   17             
 20 Austin Adkins             12 Pollok Central         17:52.6   18             
 21 Johen Deleon              09 Robinson               17:54.8   19             
 22 Dylan Wise                11 Lufkin Hudson          17:58.0   20             
 23 Alfredo Monzon            11 Huffman Hargrave       17:58.4   21             
 24 Eduardo Munoz             12 Palestine              17:58.9   22             
 25 Chris Reynolds            12 Lufkin Hudson          18:08.9   23             
 26 Jesus Castro              10 Huffman Hargrave       18:11.1   24             
 27 Jacob Tucker              11 Lufkin Hudson          18:12.7   25             
 28 Nick Dominguez            11 Taylor                 18:13.6   26             
 29 Jonathan Bishop           09 College Station        18:17.7   27             
 30 Sam Farrell               10 Lufkin Hudson          18:18.1   28             
 31 Aaron Durham              12 Liberty                18:21.6                  
 32 Eduardo Segura            11 Houston KIPP           18:22.3                  
 33 Timmy Urbanek             12 Robinson               18:24.2   29             
 34 Wesley Metts              11 Pollok Central         18:24.5   30             
 35 Gerardo Castro            10 Huffman Hargrave       18:27.6   31             
 36 Jonathan Trevino          11 Bridge City            18:28.3   32             
 37 Bryan Martinez            12 Taylor                 18:28.9   33             
 38 Henok Moak                10 College Station        18:29.8   34             
 39 Josh Gonzales             09 Robinson               18:31.1   35             
 40 Pablo Armet               10 Stafford               18:34.2   36             
 41 Jay Payton                10 College Station        18:34.5   37             
 42 David Jackson             12 Huffman Hargrave       18:35.5   38             
 43 Diego Roque               10 College Station        18:35.7   39             
 44 Dayne Dudley              12 Groesbeck              18:43.1   40             
 45 Baxter Jander             12 Lorena                 18:43.8   41             
 46 Michael Ectherling        10 Robinson               18:44.1   42             
 47 Albert Vasquez            11 Taylor                 18:45.4   43             
 48 Aubrey Harrington         12 Bridge City            18:46.9   44             
 49 Chris Luna                12 Caldwell               18:48.6   45             
 50 Hogan Daughters           10 College Station        18:50.4   46             
 51 Rudy Ruiz                 09 Palestine              18:51.0   47             
 52 Hunter Vincent            12 Lorena                 18:53.0   48             
 53 David Salazar             12 Taylor                 18:53.6   49             
 54 Alex Chapa                11 Palestine              18:54.3   50             
 55 Chase Thompson Thompson   12 Rusk                   18:55.5                  
 56 Edgar Carrera             11 Taylor                 18:55.9   51             
 57 Kris Nobles               11 Pollok Central         18:58.5   52             
 58 Cody Hammonds             11 Silsbee                19:00.3   53             
 59 Dallas Driskell           12 Waco Connally          19:01.8   54             
 60 Tyler Stanley             12 Tarkington             19:02.3   55             
 61 Aaron Heers               12 Fairfield              19:06.2   56             
 62 Andrew Hernandez          11 Diboll                 19:06.6   57             
 63 Chase Jones               09 Fairfield              19:06.8   58             
 64 Johnny Fuentes            12 Waco Connally          19:07.6   59             
 65 Jared Sprinkle            09 Pollok Central         19:11.1   60             
 66 Joshua Grusendorf         12 Lorena                 19:12.0   61             
 67 Redmond Ward              11 Caldwell               19:12.8   62             
 68 Nick Bradham              09 College Station        19:14.2   63             
 69 Vincent Thomas            10 Waco Connally          19:17.0   64             
 70 Mark Godinich             11 Huffman Hargrave       19:17.9   65             
 71 Gerald Moreland           10 Sweeny                 19:18.2   66             
 72 Devin Hlavenka            12 West                   19:18.6                  
 73 Joshua McCormick          09 Waco Connally          19:20.7   67             
 74 Kody Teague               10 Caldwell               19:26.2   68             
 75 Seth Hartman              09 Bridge City            19:28.2   69             
 76 Noah Diggs-Anglin         10 Coldspring-Oakhurst    19:30.9   70             
 77 Robert Martinez           10 Taylor                 19:31.0   71             
 78 Royston Clark             09 Sweeny                 19:31.4   72             
 79 Nick Logan                10 Sweeny                 19:32.7   73             
 80 Tyler Jaecks              12 Taylor                 19:33.0   74             
 81 Dalton Bushnell           10 Hamshire Fannett       19:35.6   75             
 82 Jacob Smith               11 Groesbeck              19:37.2   76             
 83 Sergio Vargas             10 Sweeny                 19:37.3   77             
 84 Anthony Jimenez           11 W Colum Columbia       19:37.4   78             
 85 Russel Bozman             11 Bridge City            19:39.1   79             
 86 Cesar Lopez               09 Groesbeck              19:39.6   80             
 87 Graydon Glover            09 Bridge City            19:39.7   81             
 88 Andrew Swearingen         10 Hamshire Fannett       19:41.3   82             
 89 Zachary Shaw              12 Silsbee                19:41.9   83             
 90 Reece Rose                10 Robinson               19:43.1   84             
 91 Simon Mijares             10 Jasper                 19:43.2                  
 92 Jesse Delgado             11 Stafford               19:44.1   85             
 93 Alejandro Zungia          10 Houston Scarborough    19:44.8   86             
 94 Julio Melgar              12 Tarkington             19:47.9   87             
 95 Tanner Vroman             11 Lorena                 19:50.2   88             
 96 Brent LeBleu              11 Bridge City            19:52.3   89             
 97 Michael Venable           11 Sweeny                 19:52.7   90             
 98 Antonio Encarnacion       11 Diboll                 19:55.9   91             
 99 Dwight Hernandez          12 Houston Scarborough    19:56.9   92             
100 Caleb Stewart             09 Diboll                 19:59.4   93             
101 Zachary Allen             10 Silsbee                20:01.2   94             
102 LC Wilson                 10 Houston Yates          20:05.6   95             
103 Jose Flores               12 Diboll                 20:06.4   96             
104 Darryn Thomas-Pikpin      11 Waco Connally          20:07.0   97             
105 Michael Donaldson         12 Waco Connally          20:11.5   98             
106 Adian Hosea               10 Caldwell               20:14.4   99             
107 Josh Minaldi              11 Hamshire Fannett       20:15.5  100             
108 Nikolas Burris            10 Silsbee                20:20.0  101             
109 Elijah Daigle             11 Silsbee                20:20.3  102             
110 Devin Eggins              10 Fairfield              20:21.3  103             
111 Alan Guerrero             11 Hamshire Fannett       20:23.4  104             
112 Cody Mitchell             11 Caldwell               20:24.2  105             
113 Luis Sepulveda            10 Houston Scarborough    20:27.2  106             
114 Jesus Del Rio             12 Houston Scarborough    20:29.8  107             
115 Jordan Martin             10 Bridge City            20:36.0  108             
116 Cody Burrell              12 Hamshire Fannett       20:44.0  109             
117 Deadrick Douglas          12 Silsbee                20:51.6  110             
118 Darian Robinson           12 Waco Connally          20:51.9  111             
119 Tyler Flatt               11 Groesbeck              20:54.6  112             
120 Aaron Miller              10 Tarkington             20:56.1  113             
121 Ismael Gutierrez          12 Houston Scarborough    21:10.9  114             
122 Nick Holifield            11 Fairfield              21:13.5  115             
123 Stephen Morse             10 Tarkington             21:14.8  116             
124 Jesus Maldonado           12 Sweeny                 21:16.9  117             
125 Prosperity Gomez          09 Coldspring-Oakhurst    21:17.2  118             
126 Keenan Maxie              09 W Colum Columbia       21:18.7  119             
127 Deon Henderson            11 Houston Yates          21:22.8  120             
128 Rodrigo Hernandez         09 Caldwell               21:23.7  121             
129 Quiney Agelle             11 Houston Yates          21:24.0  122             
130 Chris Kelley              11 Groesbeck              21:29.8  123             
131 Keith Smith               11 Coldspring-Oakhurst    21:35.8  124             
132 Austin Gough              11 Lorena                 21:37.4  125             
133 Troy Senegal              09 Stafford               21:40.5  126             
134 Jonathan Guerra           12 Stafford               21:47.2  127             
135 Marcus Servin             10 W Colum Columbia       21:53.7  128             
136 Chris Richardson          10 Caldwell               22:03.4  129             
137 Daniel Foster             12 Silsbee                22:08.5  130             
138 Frankie Aguiar            11 Tarkington             22:10.2  131             
139 Drew Foster               11 W Colum Columbia       22:18.6  132             
140 John Gaitan               10 Fairfield              22:21.0  133             
141 Lane Lorenz               09 Lorena                 22:24.7  134             
142 Andrew Richards           10 Fairfield              22:32.4  135             
143 Luis Contreras            09 Groesbeck              22:36.1  136             
144 Hector Gonzalez           11 Lorena                 22:38.7  137             
145 Omar Solis                11 Diboll                 22:41.0  138             
146 Jaunley Wilson            12 Houston Washington     22:45.2                  
147 Trey Frazier              10 Hamshire Fannett       23:01.0  139             
148 Frankie Williams          11 Houston Washington     23:06.0                  
149 Colton Moore              12 Coldspring-Oakhurst    23:08.0  140             
150 Isaac Brown               10 Houston Washington     23:11.7                  
151 Jacob Givens              12 Hamshire Fannett       23:11.9  141             
152 Jorge Martinez            10 Houston Scarborough    23:27.9  142             
153 Jaylon Fields             11 Houston Yates          23:39.8  143             
154 Jake Maddux               12 Groesbeck              23:41.6  144             
155 Gary O'Neal               12 Houston Yates          24:02.1  145             
156 Adolfo Sobrevilla         09 Stafford               24:12.7  146             
157 Carter Lang               12 Tarkington             25:01.3  147             
158 Caleb Walters             11 Tarkington             25:43.7  148             
159 Greg Taylor               12 W Colum Columbia       26:14.0  149             
160 DanAllen Lee              12 W Colum Columbia       26:14.1  150             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lufkin Hudson                63    3    5   12   20   23   25   28          
   2 Pollok Central               81    2   14   17   18   30   52   60          
   3 Robinson                     93    4    6   19   29   35   42   84          
   4 Palestine                   106   10   11   16   22   47   50               
   5 Huffman Hargrave            127   13   21   24   31   38   65               
   6 College Station             152   15   27   34   37   39   46   63          
   7 Taylor                      202   26   33   43   49   51   71   74          
   8 Bridge City                 305   32   44   69   79   81   89  108          
   9 Fairfield                   339    7   56   58  103  115  133  135          
  10 Waco Connally               341   54   59   64   67   97   98  111          
  11 Diboll                      345    8   57   91   93   96  138               
  12 Lorena                      363   41   48   61   88  125  134  137          
  13 Sweeny                      378   66   72   73   77   90  117               
  14 Caldwell                    379   45   62   68   99  105  121  129          
  15 Stafford                    383    9   36   85  126  127  146               
  16 Groesbeck                   431   40   76   80  112  123  136  144          
  17 Silsbee                     433   53   83   94  101  102  110  130          
  18 Coldspring-Oakhurst         453    1   70  118  124  140                    
  19 Hamshire Fannett            470   75   82  100  104  109  139  141          
  20 Cleveland Tarkington        502   55   87  113  116  131  147  148          
  21 Houston Scarborough         505   86   92  106  107  114  142               
  22 West Columbia Columbia      606   78  119  128  132  149  150               
  23 Houston Yates               625   95  120  122  143  145