Boys JV (5k)

1 Thomas Andre Birdville HS 5:40.83 6:01.50 6:48.24 18:30.57 5:58/M
2 Jose Reyes Mesquite Poteet 5:39.43 6:26.21 7:11.35 19:16.99 6:13/M
3 Trevor Spear Mesquite Poteet 5:39.41 6:30.91 7:12.15 19:22.47 6:15/M
4 Aaron Elliott Plainview High School 5:40.85 6:30.74 7:12.95 19:24.54 6:15/M
5 Patel Trishan Birdville HS 5:42.46 6:32.18 7:13.44 19:28.08 6:17/M
6 Roberto Vallejo Mesquite Poteet 5:51.20 6:28.21 7:14.07 19:33.48 6:18/M
7 Justin Bloomer Liberty High School 5:44.27 6:32.00 7:22.70 19:38.97 6:20/M
8 Blake Faulkner Plainview High School 5:50.27 6:33.28 7:18.36 19:41.91 6:21/M
9 Ryan Steel Frisco High School 5:49.89 6:39.71 7:25.84 19:55.44 6:25/M
10 Rolando Bueno De La Cruz Newman Smith 6:01.25 6:37.73 7:23.33 20:02.31 6:28/M
11 Steven West Plainview High School 6:00.07 6:38.87 7:26.40 20:05.34 6:29/M
12 Josh Walls Plainview High School 5:59.29 6:41.79 7:34.97 20:16.05 6:32/M
13 Frankie Santos Mesquite Poteet 5:45.66 7:00.36 7:36.83 20:22.85 6:34/M
14 Blake Verwoert Liberty High School 6:09.49 6:46.22 7:27.43 20:23.14 6:35/M
15 Juan Sanchez Pleasant Grove 6:03.54 7:01.17 7:20.39 20:25.10 6:35/M
16 Evan Young Pleasant Grove 5:50.24 6:49.43 7:53.35 20:33.02 6:38/M
17 Joe Trevino Mesquite Poteet 6:12.66 6:50.66 7:32.59 20:35.91 6:38/M
18 Jack Stroup Frisco High School 5:57.65 6:53.05 7:51.34 20:42.04 6:41/M
19 Williams Mike Birdville HS 6:18.20 6:54.54 7:35.28 20:48.02 6:43/M
20 Forrest Nolden Liberty High School 5:54.51 7:08.40 7:45.72 20:48.63 6:43/M
21 Juan Monreal Mesquite Poteet 6:03.80 7:01.57 7:50.52 20:55.89 6:45/M
22 Robertson Jeremy Birdville HS 5:56.75 6:54.49 8:11.63 21:02.87 6:47/M
23 Regan Riley Frisco High School 6:14.81 7:06.31 7:46.44 21:07.56 6:49/M
24 Travis Martin Mesquite Poteet 6:12.97 7:02.93 8:00.65 21:16.55 6:52/M
25 Bolander Louis Birdville HS 5:56.42 7:05.65 8:14.65 21:16.72 6:52/M
Overall Split 1 Split 2 Finish
Place Name Team Time Time Time Finish Time Pace
26 Roberts Stone Birdville HS 6:18.41 7:05.98 8:01.16 21:25.55 6:55/M
27 Josh Garms Liberty High School 6:10.07 7:01.91 8:14.23 21:26.21 6:55/M
28 Trent Sandland Liberty High School 5:53.85 6:46.20 8:58.54 21:38.59 6:59/M
29 Jose Curiel Mesquite Poteet 6:22.21 7:08.48 8:15.35 21:46.04 7:01/M
30 Diehl Ryan Birdville HS 6:13.41 7:05.15 8:38.08 21:56.64 7:05/M
31 Mckenna Ray Plainview High School 6:17.33 7:21.09 8:18.44 21:56.86 7:05/M
32 Matthew Cantu Newman Smith 6:03.21 7:39.47 8:21.32 22:04.00 7:07/M
33 Parker Terry Ranchview high School 6:21.24 7:36.65 8:06.75 22:04.64 7:07/M
34 Jonathan Lidnsey Pleasant Grove 6:08.21 7:24.75 8:39.56 22:12.52 7:10/M
35 Harrison Benifield Pleasant Grove 6:04.70 7:51.73 8:19.52 22:15.95 7:11/M
36 Cole Hinton Liberty High School 6:33.28 7:33.91 8:15.43 22:22.62 7:13/M
37 Javier Quintero Mesquite Poteet 6:13.04 7:34.46 8:42.25 22:29.75 7:15/M
38 Blessings Tristan Birdville HS 6:39.26 7:30.75 8:19.91 22:29.92 7:15/M
39 Garrett Singleton Frisco High School 6:08.39 7:55.71 8:31.24 22:35.34 7:17/M
40 Juan Betancourt Newman Smith 6:20.44 7:24.60 8:55.43 22:40.47 7:19/M
41 Philip Vuong Newman Smith 6:30.42 7:39.23 8:40.54 22:50.19 7:22/M
42 Reeves Winston Birdville HS 6:40.45 7:36.62 8:34.82 22:51.89 7:22/M
43 Aaron Pittman Pleasant Grove 6:18.54 7:56.10 8:44.11 22:58.75 7:25/M
44 Nolan Cummings Mesquite Poteet 6:32.72 7:41.75 8:46.60 23:01.07 7:25/M
45 Navarro Robert Birdville HS 6:39.49 7:45.62 8:43.14 23:08.25 7:28/M
46 Tanner Tarbet Frisco High School 5:55.57 7:37.86 9:45.13 23:18.56 7:31/M
47 Curtis Carrillo Mesquite Poteet 6:35.63 7:47.14 9:00.93 23:23.70 7:33/M
48 Noel Meurer Plainview High School 6:44.33 7:53.23 8:52.51 23:30.07 7:35/M
49 Jaylen Shriver Plainview High School 6:53.75 7:45.98 8:51.58 23:31.31 7:35/M
50 Jacob Womble Newman Smith 6:37.68 7:57.83 8:59.62 23:35.13 7:36/M
Overall Split 1 Split 2 Finish
Place Name Team Time Time Time Finish Time Pace
51 Oswald Carrion Frisco Lone Star 6:24.34 8:08.40 9:14.54 23:47.28 7:40/M
52 Wells Ethan Birdville HS 6:52.71 7:58.68 8:59.46 23:50.85 7:41/M
53 Braden Cross Plainview High School 6:53.41 7:46.18 9:17.15 23:56.74 7:43/M
54 Mohammed Hamzeh Frisco Lone Star 7:35.93 8:09.58 8:27.61 24:13.12 7:49/M
55 Kevin Larue Mesquite Poteet 7:01.95 8:11.82 9:17.51 24:31.28 7:55/M
56 Eric Tejada Frisco Lone Star 7:12.31 8:25.20 9:11.90 24:49.41 8:00/M
57 Bara Matt Birdville HS 6:31.64 8:37.52 10:04.56 25:13.72 8:08/M
58 Trevor Turner Mesquite Poteet 7:14.05 8:38.21 9:44.41 25:36.67 8:15/M
59 Zachary MacHi Coram Deo Academy 7:15.90 8:37.32 9:57.19 25:50.41 8:20/M
60 Peyton Taylor Liberty High School 7:15.09 8:52.70 10:09.10 26:16.89 8:28/M
61 Issac Contreras Frisco Lone Star 6:31.04 8:39.76 11:08.28 26:19.08 8:29/M
62 Neyra Gabe Birdville HS 6:43.05 8:24.41 11:20.47 26:27.93 8:32/M
63 Hutsell Kevin Birdville HS 7:09.33 8:58.44 10:27.11 26:34.88 8:34/M
64 Andrew Lewis Frisco High School 16:29.08 10:45.88 27:14.96 8:47/M
65 Greene Nick Birdville HS 7:24.72 9:16.22 10:45.48 27:26.42 8:51/M
66 Matt Melendez Frisco High School 7:13.59 9:32.45 11:01.39 27:47.43 8:58/M
67 Moody Malakye Birdville HS 7:30.96 10:17.73 10:11.33 28:00.02 9:02/M
68 Ewin Tang NorthStar School 7:31.33 9:29.48 11:01.12 28:01.93 9:02/M
69 Joshua Harper Trinity Christian Academy Addison 7:38.78 9:37.68 10:55.09 28:11.55 9:05/M
70 Brandon Ochoa Frisco Lone Star 7:43.12 10:26.23 10:21.79 28:31.14 9:12/M
71 Ethan Eismont Ranchview high School 18:07.59 11:27.12 29:34.71 9:32/M
72 Zane Deupree Covenant Christian Academy 8:04.39 10:01.60 11:28.81 29:34.80 9:32/M
73 Matthew Young Trinity Christian Academy Addison 8:10.88 10:05.07 11:27.91 29:43.86 9:35/M
74 Daniel Gomez Frisco High School 8:03.55 10:37.25 11:45.17 30:25.97 9:49/M
75 Christian Thomas Alvarado 7:21.77 10:03.36 13:16.67 30:41.80 9:54/M
Overall Split 1 Split 2 Finish
Place Name Team Time Time Time Finish Time Pace
76 Aaron Osuna Alvarado 8:01.08 10:44.32 12:15.08 31:00.48 10:00/M
77 Jacob Widick Frisco Lone Star 7:33.60 10:03.09 13:44.75 31:21.44 10:07/M