Baylor University Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
2005 TAPPS State Championships - 10/22/2005
Hosted by Baylor University
Bear Run Cross Country Course - Waco, TX
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arredondo, David SR EP Lydia Patt 16:31.55 1
2 McDougal, Miles JR Ft. Worth Christian 16:50.89 2
3 Miller, Wesley SR SA Christian 16:59.61 3
4 Simmons, Brock JR Argyle Liberty 17:05.69 4
5 Hodges, Bill SR Hou Lutheran S 17:09.19 5
6 Renfoe, Ross JR Tyler Grace 17:39.24 6
7 Rothbard, Blake SO Hou Lutheran S 17:45.81 7
8 Lee, Nathan JR Midland Chris. 17:58.76
9 Brown, Neil JR Hou Lutheran S 17:59.66 8
10 Shaffer, Walt JR Argyle Liberty 18:00.78 9
11 Traverse, Austin Plano Prestonwoo 18:02.62 10
12 Fleming, Chris SO SA Christian 18:06.08 11
13 Hart, James SO SL Ft. Bend Bap 18:07.11 12
14 Jaremko-Wright, Will JR Dallas Christian 18:10.76
15 Garay, Luis JR EP Lydia Patt 18:22.61 13
16 Van Hoose, Grayson SR Ft. Worth Christian 18:23.69 14
17 Twining, Michael SR Houston Second 18:24.84 15
18 Garcia, Miguel FR EP Lydia Patt 18:26.30 16
19 Newton, Sam SO SL Ft. Bend Bap 18:29.60 17
20 Satterfield, Clay JR Argyle Liberty 18:32.92 18
21 Dominguez, Carlos SO SA St. Anthony 18:33.35 19
22 Saenz, Alejandro SR EP Lydia Patt 18:34.27 20
23 Richardson, Kenneth SO Hou Lutheran S 18:37.34 21
24 Sanchez, Gregg SO CC Incarnate W 18:41.24 22
25 Redman, Tyler SR Argyle Liberty 18:44.45 23
26 Russ, Spencer SR Houston Awty 18:46.54 24
27 Haysom, Derek SR Houston Second 18:49.10 25
28 Canales, Eliseo SO SA Christian 18:50.79 26
29 Gilbert, Troves SR SA Christian 18:52.81 27
30 Arredondo, Omar FR EP Lydia Patt 19:02.13 28
31 Busker, Matthew FR CC Incarnate W 19:02.68 29
32 Murillo, Alan SO EP Lydia Patt 19:08.68 30
33 Yuen, Christopher JR EP Lydia Patt 19:09.32 31
34 Walton, Tyler JR SA Christian 19:09.83 32
35 Oka, Masaru SR Houston Awty 19:10.78 33
36 Jutiz, Cris JR Hou Lutheran S 19:15.90 34
37 Franco, Timothy FR CC Incarnate W 19:17.41 35
38 Will, Rommelmann SR Houston Christia 19:17.89 36
39 Shibeshi, Nahum SR Houston Westbury 19:23.90 37
40 Cardnell, Philip SR Houston Awty 19:24.54 38
41 Shea, Andrew SR CC Incarnate W 19:25.30 39
42 Heredia, David FR CC Incarnate W 19:26.37 40
43 Francois, Mike SR Houston Westbury 19:28.16 41
44 Garza, Brandon SO CC Incarnate W 19:28.71 42
45 Loh, Tuan JR SA Christian 19:30.77 43
46 Randy, Lockyear SR Houston Christia 19:33.50 44
47 Doty, Drew JR Houston Second 19:35.09 45
48 Buraruk, Bryant SO SL Ft. Bend Bap 19:36.41 46
49 Martinez, Marcus JR SA St. Anthony 19:37.82 47
50 Dunton, Ben SR Arlington Grace 19:38.82 48
51 Torrence, Patrick SR SA St. Anthony 19:39.33 49
52 Barnett, Robert FR SL Ft. Bend Bap 19:42.00 50
53 Walston, Mark JR Arlington Grace 19:43.00 51
54 Callahan, John SR SA St. Anthony 19:43.51 52
55 Csorba, Will FR Houston Second 19:44.37 53
56 Beam, Landon SO Ft. Worth Christian 19:45.08 54
57 Thomas, Gruen JR Houston Christia 19:47.89 55
58 Null, Robert JR Victoria St. Joe 19:48.97 56
59 Wright, Josh SO SL Ft. Bend Bap 19:52.41 57
60 Massar, Nic JR Dallas Christian 19:53.15
61 Smith, Brandon SR Houston Westbury 19:55.23 58
62 Rogers, Trace Plano Prestonwoo 19:56.44 59
63 McPherson, Chase FR Arlington Grace 19:58.18 60
64 Flowers, Bram JR Ft. Worth Christian 20:02.44 61
65 Loh, Joseph FR SA Christian 20:03.29 62
66 Gresens, Chris SR Arlington Grace 20:04.45 63
67 Norton, William SO Tyler Grace 20:15.13 64
68 Cantu, Philip SO SA St. Anthony 20:15.57 65
69 Robison, Matt JR Argyle Liberty 20:16.11 66
70 Wagner, Trent FR Victoria St. Joe 20:16.97 67
71 Blackwell, Dylan SO Tomball Concordi 20:20.00 68
72 Bragg, Matt SR Houston Second 20:20.64 69
73 Delaplaine, Dane JR Arlington Grace 20:22.10 70
74 Wade, Andrew SO Hou Lutheran S 20:25.43 71
75 Winslager, Josh FR Arlington Grace 20:26.99 72
76 Figueroa, Rudy SO Houston Westbury 20:31.09 73
77 Garcia, AJ SR CC Incarnate W 20:31.73 74
78 Riemer, Michael SO Tomball Concordi 20:33.66 75
79 Knutson, Josh SO Argyle Liberty 20:36.10 76
80 Alonzo, Hector SR Laredo St Aug 20:36.66 77
81 Pillsbury, Brad SO Tyler Grace 20:37.32 78
82 Ramos, Hugo SO Laredo St Aug 20:39.96 79
83 Miller, Jonathan SR Houston Westbury 20:42.47 80
84 Franklin, Jordan Houston Northlan 20:46.36 81
85 Stovall, David SR Tyler Grace 20:50.01 82
86 Piatkowski, Drew SR Houston Second 20:54.73 83
87 Patterson, Tim SR Tomball Concordi 20:55.65 84
88 Cawyer, Corbin SR Ft. Worth Christian 20:58.63 85
89 Haber, Paul SR Laredo St Aug 21:00.48 86
90 Hernandez, Sunny SO SA St. Anthony 21:04.68 87
91 Francis, Jeff JR Houston Westbury 21:05.10 88
92 Beaver, Brett JR Argyle Liberty 21:07.05 89
93 John, Harper SR Houston Christia 21:11.77 90
94 Heffley, Jake FR Ft. Worth Christian 21:14.54 91
95 Dorth, Ryan Hou Lutheran S 21:15.56 92
96 Jaspar, Nicholas FR Houston Awty 21:17.72 93
97 Baumgartner, Adam JR Houston Awty 21:19.28 94
98 Krehmeier, Will FR SL Ft. Bend Bap 21:20.48 95
99 Maldonado, Alfonso SR Laredo St Aug 21:21.92 96
100 Jasso, Arturo SO Laredo St Aug 21:27.03 97
101 Roberts, Colin SO Tomball Concordi 21:32.48 98
102 Hudson, Caleb Plano Prestonwoo 21:33.57 99
103 Kyle, Gruen SR Houston Christia 21:38.66 100
104 Yeo, Cinjon JR Victoria St. Joe 21:40.81 101
105 Keenan, Ryan SO Houston Westbury 21:41.35 102
106 Nyberg, Matt SR Houston Second 21:43.10 103
107 Mozey, Ricky Houston Northlan 21:45.10 104
108 Fowler, Lee FR SL Ft. Bend Bap 21:45.50 105
109 Rogers, Michael JR Tyler Grace 21:47.47 106
110 Meloy, Grady SO Tomball Concordi 21:47.85 107
111 Talley, Michael Arlington Grace 22:11.96 108
112 Palizza, Sean Houston Northlan 22:14.42 109
113 Stone, Andrew Houston Northlan 22:18.92 110
114 Wenske, Michael SO Victoria St. Joe 22:38.76 111
115 Harris, Matthew JR Tyler Grace 22:48.51 112
116 Chitty, Taylor Houston Northlan 22:50.10 113
117 Russ, Colin SO Houston Awty 22:54.12 114
118 Nelson, Scott Plano Prestonwoo 22:55.46 115
119 Darby, Michael Plano Prestonwoo 22:56.45 116
120 Merrell, Luke JR Tomball Concordi 23:15.36 117
121 Hicks, Logan SR Tyler Grace 23:31.55 118
122 Riemer, Daniel Tomball Concordi 23:46.56 119
123 Hendley, Cameron FR Ft. Worth Christian 24:08.36 120
124 Pachta, Justin FR Victoria St. Joe 24:35.57 121
125 Steele, Remington Levi JR Victoria St. Joe 24:39.42 122
126 Santellana, Joshua SR Victoria St. Joe 25:47.09 123
127 Guerrero, Marco SO Laredo St Aug 25:54.81 124
128 Wiebe, Zach Houston Northlan 26:19.00 125
129 Franklin, Justin Houston Northlan 32:45.00 126
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Houston Lutheran South 75 5 7 8 21 34 71 92
Total Time: 1:30:47.90
Average: 18:09.58
2 El Paso Lydia Patterson 78 1 13 16 20 28 30 31
Total Time: 1:30:56.86
Average: 18:11.38
3 San Antonio Christian 99 3 11 26 27 32 43 62
Total Time: 1:31:59.12
Average: 18:23.83
4 Argyle Liberty Christian 120 4 9 18 23 66 76 89
Total Time: 1:32:39.95
Average: 18:31.99
5 Corpus Christi Incarnate 165 22 29 35 39 40 42 74
Total Time: 1:35:53.00
Average: 19:10.60
6 Sugar Land Fort Bend Bapt 182 12 17 46 50 57 95 105
Total Time: 1:35:47.53
Average: 19:09.51
7 Houston Second Baptist 207 15 25 45 53 69 83 103
Total Time: 1:36:54.04
Average: 19:22.81
8 Ft. Worth Christian 216 2 14 54 61 85 91 120
Total Time: 1:36:00.73
Average: 19:12.15
9 San Antonio St. Anthony 232 19 47 49 52 65 87
Total Time: 1:37:49.58
Average: 19:33.92
10 Houston Awty Internationa 282 24 33 38 93 94 114
Total Time: 1:39:58.86
Average: 19:59.78
11 Houston Westbury Christia 289 37 41 58 73 80 88 102
Total Time: 1:40:00.85
Average: 20:00.17
12 Arlington Grace Prep 292 48 51 60 63 70 72 108
Total Time: 1:39:46.55
Average: 19:57.31
13 Houston Christian HS 325 36 44 55 90 100
Total Time: 1:41:29.71
Average: 20:17.95
14 Tyler Grace Community 336 6 64 78 82 106 112 118
Total Time: 1:41:09.17
Average: 20:13.84
15 Plano Prestonwood Christi 399 10 59 99 115 116
Total Time: 1:45:24.54
Average: 21:04.91
16 Tomball Concordia Luthera 432 68 75 84 98 107 117 119
Total Time: 1:45:09.64
Average: 21:01.93
17 Laredo St. Augustine 435 77 79 86 96 97 124
Total Time: 1:45:06.05
Average: 21:01.21
18 Victoria St. Joseph Catho 456 56 67 101 111 121 122 123
Total Time: 1:49:01.08
Average: 21:48.22
19 Houston Northland Christi 517 81 104 109 110 113 125 126
Total Time: 1:49:54.90
Average: 21:58.98