Friendswood Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.08 | SB | Tiara Castille | 13th | Prelims H3 | Girls Results (FAT) |
13.32 | w SB | Tiana Bell | 14th | Prelims H4 | Girls Results (FAT) |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.25 | w SB | Kelsey Balque | 15th | Prelims H3 | Girls Results (FAT) |
28.53 | SB | Tiana Bell | 26th | Prelims H5 | Girls Results (FAT) |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.41 | SB | Constance Jacob | 11th | Prelims H2 | Girls Results (FAT) |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:31.04 | Hannah Jones | 15th | Finals H2 | Girls Results (FAT) | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:51.02 | SB | Ingrid Masters | 9th | Finals | Girls Results (FAT) |
14:22.51 | SB | Hannah Jones | 12th | Finals | Girls Results (FAT) |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.08 | w | Raygen Smith | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results (FAT) |
15.09 | Raygen Smith | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Girls Results (FAT) | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.33 | Raygen Smith | 1st | Finals | Girls Results (FAT) | |
45.56 | Raygen Smith | 1st | Prelims H1 | Girls Results (FAT) | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Raygen Smith | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results (FAT) | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-4.5 | Raygen Smith | 1st | Finals | Girls Results (FAT) | |
15-5.25 | SB | Dominque Lewis | 9th | Finals | Girls Results (FAT) |
15-0 | Kelsey Balque | 10th | Finals | Girls Results (FAT) | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.18 | w SB | Chase Cyprien | 4th | Finals | Boys Results (FAT) |
11.20 | w | Chase Cyprien | 5th | Prelims H4 | Boys Results (FAT) |
12.05 | SB | James Ramos | 36th | Prelims H6 | Boys Results (FAT) |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.67 | SB | Jamarco Stephen | 5th | Finals | Boys Results (FAT) |
22.91 | w | Jamarco Stephen | 5th | Prelims H6 | Boys Results (FAT) |
25.12 | SB | Brandon Moyer | 36th | Prelims H3 | Boys Results (FAT) |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:24.29 | SB | Larry Murph | 9th | Finals | Boys Results (FAT) |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:54.80 | SB | Rylan Bashinski | 3rd | Finals | Boys Results (FAT) |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.44 | Osayamen Ojeaga | 5th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results (FAT) | |
16.78 | w | Osayamen Ojeaga | 5th | Finals | Boys Results (FAT) |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.84 | SB | Osayamen Ojeaga | 12th | Prelims H3 | Boys Results (FAT) |
Long Jump | |||||
18-8.5 | SB | Kameron Smith | 14th | Finals | Boys Results (FAT) |
18-3.5 | SB | Darrell Bob | 15th | Finals | Boys Results (FAT) |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-11.5 | SB | Jordan Taylor | 7th | Finals | Boys Results (FAT) |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-6 | Jared Roberson | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results (FAT) | |
10-6 | Karter Bullard | 4th | Finals | Boys Results (FAT) | |
Discus | |||||
144-4 | Julian Gay | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results (FAT) | |
88-0.5 | George Espinoza | 20th | Finals | Boys Results (FAT) | |
Shot Put | |||||
53-3 | Julian Gay | 1st | Finals | Boys Results (FAT) | |
47-4 | SB | Patrick Jennings | 5th | Finals | Boys Results (FAT) |
40-8 | SB | Brandon Cadenas | 13th | Finals | Boys Results (FAT) |