San Jacinto Battleground invitational

San Jacinto, TX
Hosted by La Porte

Boy Varsity (5k)

EVENT: Boys 5000 Meter Run

September 07, 2013

Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Overall Finish List - Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)    648  Daniel Shelton        North Shore                            16:51.59  5:26/M        
    2  (< 5)   1511  Tyler Martin          Clear Creek                            16:51.71  5:26/M        
    3      1    849  Julian Preez          Beaumont Westbrook                     17:01.77  5:29/M        
    4      2    609  Eduardo Hernandez     Spring Woods                           17:26.40  5:37/M        
    5      3    968  Thor Crux             AWTY International                     17:26.93  5:37/M        
    6      4    199  Tyler Griffith        Klein Oak                              17:40.73  5:42/M        
    7      5    610  Brian Perez           Spring Woods                           17:43.36  5:43/M        
    8      6    969  Ben Matthews          AWTY International                     17:45.64  5:44/M        
    9      7    117  Conrad Gray           Strake Jesuit                          17:57.70  5:47/M        
   10      8    121  Hugo Gonzalsz         Strake Jesuit                          18:02.89  5:49/M        
   11      9    123  Braxton Mills         Strake Jesuit                          18:04.34  5:50/M        
   12     10    203  Zachary Hollman-RodrigKlein Oak                              18:07.80  5:51/M        
   13     11    124  Joseph Scott          Strake Jesuit                          18:09.15  5:51/M        
   14     12    611  Daniel Castro         Spring Woods                           18:15.80  5:53/M        
   15     13      4  Derek Janak           Friendswood                            18:16.85  5:54/M        
   16     14    970  Aaron Hurd            AWTY International                     18:23.13  5:56/M        
   17     15    120  Sam Cartwright        Strake Jesuit                          18:24.66  5:56/M        
   18     16      6  Ryan Oliver           Friendswood                            18:26.54  5:57/M        
   19     17      8  Michael Otto          Friendswood                            18:28.94  5:57/M        
   20     18    128  Will Kudela           Strake Jesuit                          18:32.56  5:59/M        
   21     19   1107  Pranav Kalyani        Royal                                  18:34.16  5:59/M        
   22     20    687  Tyler Wandling        George Ranch                           18:35.99  6:00/M        
   23     21      9  Matthew Stamy         Friendswood                            18:38.41  6:01/M        
   24     22   1011  Samuel Thurston       St. Thomas HS                          18:43.52  6:02/M        
   25     23    148  Winstein Hungbui      Strake Jesuit                          18:48.19  6:04/M        
   26     24    787  Eriq Rojas            YES Prep SE                            18:50.49  6:05/M        
   27  (> 7)    127  Sheldon Gray          Strake Jesuit                          18:51.87  6:05/M        
   28     25    851  Jacorrin Moore        Beaumont Westbrook                     18:56.23  6:06/M        
   29     26    689  Hayden Waldschmidt    George Ranch                           18:59.60  6:07/M        
   30     27   1106  Jose Melendez         Royal                                  19:03.84  6:09/M        
   31     28    788  Joe Balderas          YES Prep SE                            19:04.50  6:09/M        
   32     29    547  Jace Bagwell          Little Cypress Mauriceville            19:05.73  6:09/M        
   33  (< 5)   1010  Michael Fuller                                               19:07.06  6:10/M        
   34     30    612  Oscar Luna            Spring Woods                           19:09.96  6:11/M        
   35  (> 7)    151  Godfrey Walker        Strake Jesuit                          19:10.55  6:11/M        
   36     31     69  Billy Ortiz           Deer Park                              19:15.12  6:13/M        
   37  (> 7)    122  Alex Salinas          Strake Jesuit                          19:15.81  6:13/M        
   38     32    972  Dylan Thissen         AWTY International                     19:19.37  6:14/M        
   39     33    198  Brandon Griffith      Klein Oak                              19:19.97  6:14/M        
   40     34    200  Blake Patton          Klein Oak                              19:19.98  6:14/M        
   41     35   1012  Zach Colby            St. Thomas HS                          19:21.91  6:15/M        
   42     36   1020  Jason Nania           St. Thomas HS                          19:34.10  6:19/M        
   43     37    201  Matthew Brown         Klein Oak                              19:35.83  6:19/M        
   44     38     10  Nelson Swindler       Friendswood                            19:36.01  6:19/M        
   45     39    202  Austin Thomas         Klein Oak                              19:37.24  6:20/M        
   46     40      5  Bryton Larsen         Friendswood                            19:38.47  6:20/M        
   47     41    259  Frank Spence          St. Johns School                       19:38.54  6:20/M        
   48     42   1013  Jonathon Rzasnicki    St. Thomas HS                          19:40.68  6:21/M        
   49     43   1125  Alan Lasater          Pope John XXIII                        19:40.96  6:21/M        
   50     44    613  Ryan Reyes            Spring Woods                           19:45.15  6:22/M        
   51     45    457  Lief Hosea            La Porte                               19:47.67  6:23/M        
   52     46    254  Connor Eichenwald     St. Johns School                       19:47.80  6:23/M        
   53     47    614  Jesse Brannigan       Spring Woods                           19:49.65  6:24/M        
   54     48    790  Diego Cortes          YES Prep SE                            19:49.94  6:24/M        
   55     49    776  AARON MILLER          Tarkington                             19:50.28  6:24/M        
   56     50    974  Jason Rehg            AWTY International                     19:52.25  6:25/M        
   57     51    852  Alex Hardin           Beaumont Westbrook                     19:53.70  6:25/M        
   58     52   1124  Cameron Guice         Pope John XXIII                        19:54.55  6:25/M        
   59     53    975  Marco Monteiro        AWTY International                     19:55.76  6:25/M        
   60     54    390  Mark Sedgewick        pasadena memorial                      19:55.78  6:25/M        
   61     55    688  Gabe Cweigenberg      George Ranch                           19:58.17  6:26/M        
   62     56    927  Conner Prince         Fort Bend Christian Academy            20:02.03  6:28/M        
   63  (< 5)    313  Luis Landin           Northbrook                             20:03.15  6:28/M        
   64     57    465  Gabby Canizales       La Porte                               20:03.89  6:28/M        
   65  (< 5)   1060  JORGE ARTEAGA         Galena Park                            20:05.22  6:29/M        
   66     58    385  Johnathan Gonzalez    pasadena memorial                      20:05.47  6:29/M        
   67  (< 5)    314  Fransisco Aciain      Northbrook                             20:06.29  6:29/M        
   68     59   1108  Miguel Melendez       Royal                                  20:06.89  6:29/M        
   69     60    690  Cameron Crabtree      George Ranch                           20:07.31  6:29/M        
   70     61   1112  Felipe Galvan         Royal                                  20:07.52  6:29/M        
   71     62    466  Avery Blanchard       La Porte                               20:09.89  6:30/M        
   72     63    971  Conor Grace           AWTY International                     20:12.71  6:31/M        
   73  (> 7)    973  Nic Motta             AWTY International                     20:13.13  6:31/M        
   74     64    462  Isaac Gonzalez        La Porte                               20:13.82  6:31/M        
   75     65      3  Joseph Campbell       Friendswood                            20:15.22  6:32/M        
   76     66   1111  Julio Tena            Royal                                  20:15.73  6:32/M        
   77  (< 5)   1512  Diego Gomez           Clear Creek                            20:16.01  6:32/M        
   78     67    461  Stefan Burkhardt      La Porte                               20:18.76  6:33/M        
   79     68     71  Jacob Maldonado       Deer Park                              20:18.78  6:33/M        
   80     69    159  Osman Quintana        Crosby                                 20:19.88  6:33/M        
   81     70   1018  Tim Zallar            St. Thomas HS                          20:22.96  6:34/M        
   82     71    383  Richard Bonilla       pasadena memorial                      20:23.24  6:35/M        
   83     72   1126  Thomas Ritter         Pope John XXIII                        20:24.05  6:35/M        
   84     73    691  Landon Cherry         George Ranch                           20:26.42  6:35/M        
   85     74   1109  Cristian Uribe        Royal                                  20:27.87  6:36/M        
   86  (> 7)      2  Robert Anselmo        Friendswood                            20:31.89  6:37/M        
   87     75    458  Ryan Gans             La Porte                               20:35.31  6:38/M        
   88  (< 5)    509  Matthew Bowden        Sterling                               20:36.23  6:39/M        
   89     76    255  Max Melcher           St. Johns School                       20:38.70  6:39/M        
   90     77    925  Brady Morgan          Fort Bend Christian Academy            20:42.87  6:41/M        
   91     78   1007  Abraham Orozco        Cristo Rey Jesuit                      20:43.07  6:41/M        
   92     79    257  Mikael Rauf           St. Johns School                       20:44.06  6:41/M        
   93     80    250  Pete Bechtol          St. Johns School                       20:45.03  6:42/M        
   94  (< 5)    316  Edgar Salazar         Northbrook                             20:47.19  6:42/M        
   95     81    391  Michael Warren        pasadena memorial                      20:47.96  6:42/M        
   96     82    460  Evan Cook             La Porte                               20:54.56  6:45/M        
   97  (< 5)    720  Josh Chavez           Logos Prep                             20:57.65  6:45/M        
   98     83    853  Ben Morales           Beaumont Westbrook                     21:03.88  6:47/M        
   99     84    865  Ian Durousseau        Beaumont Westbrook                     21:05.83  6:48/M        
  100  (> 7)    463  Chris Montano         La Porte                               21:06.87  6:48/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101     85    686  Saad Sultan           George Ranch                           21:09.54  6:49/M        
  102     86    156  Erik Acosta           Crosby                                 21:11.54  6:50/M        
  103     87     70  Omar Garcia           Deer Park                              21:16.87  6:52/M        
  104     88   1022  Ted Birkofer          St. Thomas HS                          21:17.60  6:52/M        
  105  (> 7)      1  Andrew Adcox          Friendswood                            21:18.29  6:52/M        
  106  (> 7)      7  Owen O'Neill          Friendswood                            21:18.42  6:52/M        
  107     89     73  Joseph Salinas        Deer Park                              21:18.81  6:52/M        
  108     90    382  Antonio Barrera       pasadena memorial                      21:19.22  6:53/M        
  109     91   1127  Austin Morrison       Pope John XXIII                        21:23.83  6:54/M        
  110     92    820  Andrew Swearingen     Hamshire Fannette                      21:27.85  6:55/M        
  111     93     74  Richie Dow            Deer Park                              21:34.25  6:57/M        
  112     94   1021  Dylan Murphy          St. Thomas HS                          21:42.24  7:00/M        
  113  (< 5)    721  Michael Opaleski      Logos Prep                             21:42.97  7:00/M        
  114     95   1165  Sebastian Hernandez   Cy Ridge                               21:45.34  7:01/M        
  115  (> 7)   1014  Christopher Rzasnicki St. Thomas HS                          21:45.49  7:01/M        
  116  (< 5)   1063  JERSON IBARRA         Galena Park                            21:47.97  7:02/M        
  117     96    822  Tyler Comeaux         Hamshire Fannette                      21:48.68  7:02/M        
  118  (< 5)    315  Abraham Narvaez       Northbrook                             21:49.16  7:02/M        
  119  (< 5)    510  Geraldo Torquemada    Sterling                               21:50.29  7:03/M        
  120  (> 7)    476  Chase Stegall         La Porte                               21:53.91  7:04/M        
  121     97    928  Bryce Schaner         Fort Bend Christian Academy            21:57.47  7:05/M        
  122  (< 5)    508  Matthew Ortman        Sterling                               21:58.05  7:05/M        
  123     98    777  STEPHEN MORRIS        Tarkington                             21:59.01  7:05/M        
  124     99    615  Rodrigo Escobedo      Spring Woods                           21:59.60  7:05/M        
  125    100    926  Jason Okano           Fort Bend Christian Academy            22:05.42  7:07/M        
  126    101    780  FRANK AGUIAR          Tarkington                             22:08.59  7:08/M        
  127    102     72  David camacho         Deer Park                              22:14.88  7:10/M        
  128    103    660  pedro Hernandez       Anahuac                                22:16.59  7:11/M        
  129  (> 7)   1017  David Harris          St. Thomas HS                          22:21.32  7:13/M        
  130    104    389  Michael Norville      pasadena memorial                      22:24.70  7:14/M        
  131    105    821  Jeremiah Sutton       Hamshire Fannette                      22:26.97  7:14/M        
  132    106    550  Jacob Richard         Little Cypress Mauriceville            22:27.57  7:15/M        
  133    107   1162  Josue Caro            Cy Ridge                               22:28.51  7:15/M        
  134    108    548  Shri Murthy           Little Cypress Mauriceville            22:29.08  7:15/M        
  135  (> 7)    976  Tom Grant             AWTY International                     22:32.13  7:16/M        
  136  (> 7)    464  Quentin Sanders       La Porte                               22:33.58  7:16/M        
  137    109    854  Aaron Martinez        Beaumont Westbrook                     22:34.53  7:17/M        
  138    110    924  Tyler Hart            Fort Bend Christian Academy            22:36.06  7:17/M        
  139    111    791  Jonathan Lozano       YES Prep SE                            22:37.38  7:18/M        
  140    112    161  Blake Whitmire        Crosby                                 22:40.16  7:19/M        
  141  (> 7)    616  Ariel Campos          Spring Woods                           22:43.79  7:20/M        
  142    113    661  Daniel Badillo        Anahuac                                22:45.74  7:20/M        
  143    114    158  Gavin Millikin        Crosby                                 22:45.98  7:20/M        
  144    115    386  Noah Huerta           pasadena memorial                      22:46.11  7:21/M        
  145    116    549  Vinny Hale            Little Cypress Mauriceville            22:47.80  7:21/M        
  146    117   1163  Hunter Crawford       Cy Ridge                               22:51.10  7:22/M        
  147    118    792  Javier Gonzalez       YES Prep SE                            22:57.78  7:24/M        
  148    119     75  Kyle Cresap           Deer Park                              23:01.99  7:25/M        
  149  (< 5)   1064  WILLIAM RODRIGUEZ     Galena Park                            23:06.15  7:27/M        
  150    120   1128  Noah Hearn            Pope John XXIII                        23:06.82  7:27/M        
  151    121    819  Dalton Bushnell       Hamshire Fannette                      23:08.65  7:28/M        
  152    122    160  Deion Robbins         Crosby                                 23:15.64  7:30/M        
  153  (> 7)    388  Corey Nance           pasadena memorial                      23:24.65  7:33/M        
  154    123   1166  Anthony Hernandez     Cy Ridge                               23:33.52  7:36/M        
  155  (< 5)   1062  CHRISTOPHER HERNANDEZ Galena Park                            23:35.70  7:36/M        
  156  (> 7)    384  Elijah DeLeon         pasadena memorial                      23:42.33  7:39/M        
  157    124    816  Alan Guerrero         Hamshire Fannette                      23:46.68  7:40/M        
  158    125   1129  Rossell Martinez      Pope John XXIII                        23:52.49  7:42/M        
  159  (> 7)   1019  JonEric Echavarria    St. Thomas HS                          23:52.99  7:42/M        
  160    126    923  Kevin Ferguson        Fort Bend Christian Academy            23:53.79  7:42/M        
  161    127    778  KAMERON PADGETT       Tarkington                             23:56.64  7:43/M        
  162    128   1002  Chris Esparza         Cristo Rey Jesuit                      23:56.70  7:43/M        
  163    129    157  Rogelio Cruz          Crosby                                 24:02.84  7:45/M        
  164    130    793  Cesar Regalado        YES Prep SE                            24:12.13  7:48/M        
  165    131   1005  Nick Jones            Cristo Rey Jesuit                      24:16.35  7:50/M        
  166  (< 5)    722  Marshall Allen        Logos Prep                             24:31.81  7:55/M        
  167    132    817  Josh Minaldi          Hamshire Fannette                      24:33.40  7:55/M        
  168    133    662  Eduardo Lugo          Anahuac                                24:56.27  8:03/M        
  169    134   1164  Everarado Espinoza,   Cy Ridge                               25:06.25  8:06/M        
  170    135    823  Trey Frazier          Hamshire Fannette                      25:09.93  8:07/M        
  171    136   1130  Thomas Roccaforte     Pope John XXIII                        25:16.44  8:09/M        
  172    137    779  AUSTIN HOFF           Tarkington                             25:22.92  8:11/M        
  173    138    553  Aaron Rose            Little Cypress Mauriceville            25:49.64  8:20/M        
  174    139    929  Joshua Washington     Fort Bend Christian Academy            26:02.64  8:24/M        
  175  (> 7)    818  Marcus Dugas          Hamshire Fannette                      26:07.35  8:25/M        
  176  (> 7)     76  Talon Caulfield       Deer Park                              26:09.91  8:26/M        
  177    140    663  Cody Medders          Anahuac                                26:12.12  8:27/M        
  178    141   1006  Alex Meraz            Cristo Rey Jesuit                      27:19.79  8:49/M        
  179    142    664  Austin Hodges         Anahuac                                27:21.11  8:49/M        
  180    143    665  Dalton Richards       Anahuac                                31:22.18 10:07/M        
  181    144   1004  Ethan Gomez           Cristo Rey Jesuit                      31:35.34 10:11/M        
  182    145   1008  Christian Rojas       Cristo Rey Jesuit                      34:46.44 11:13/M        
  183    146   1003  Damien Garcia         Cristo Rey Jesuit                      36:54.27 11:54/M        
Detail Team Results - Boys

Strake Jesuit    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  50  Team Score (times): 1:30:38.74   Average Time: 18:07.75

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    117  Conrad Gray                     7            7    17:57.70   17:57.70     0:00.00
    2    121  Hugo Gonzalsz                   8           15    18:02.89   36:00.59     0:05.19
    3    123  Braxton Mills                   9           24    18:04.34   54:04.93     0:06.64
    4    124  Joseph Scott                   11           35    18:09.15 1:12:14.08     0:11.45
    5    120  Sam Cartwright                 15           50    18:24.66 1:30:38.74     0:26.96
    6    128  Will Kudela                    18           68    18:32.56 1:49:11.30     0:34.86
    7    148  Winstein Hungbui               23           91    18:48.19 2:07:59.49     0:50.49
    8    127  Sheldon Gray                More Than  7          18:51.87 2:26:51.36     0:54.17
    9    151  Godfrey Walker              More Than  7          19:10.55 2:46:01.91     1:12.85
   10    122  Alex Salinas                More Than  7          19:15.81 3:05:17.72     1:18.11

Spring Woods    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  93  Team Score (times): 1:32:20.67   Average Time: 18:28.13

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    609  Eduardo Hernandez               2            2    17:26.40   17:26.40     0:00.00
    2    610  Brian Perez                     5            7    17:43.36   35:09.76     0:16.96
    3    611  Daniel Castro                  12           19    18:15.80   53:25.56     0:49.40
    4    612  Oscar Luna                     30           49    19:09.96 1:12:35.52     1:43.56
    5    613  Ryan Reyes                     44           93    19:45.15 1:32:20.67     2:18.75
    6    614  Jesse Brannigan                47          140    19:49.65 1:52:10.32     2:23.25
    7    615  Rodrigo Escobedo               99          239    21:59.60 2:14:09.92     4:33.20
    8    616  Ariel Campos                More Than  7          22:43.79 2:36:53.71     5:17.39

Friendswood    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 105  Team Score (times): 1:33:26.75   Average Time: 18:41.35

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      4  Derek Janak                    13           13    18:16.85   18:16.85     0:00.00
    2      6  Ryan Oliver                    16           29    18:26.54   36:43.39     0:09.69
    3      8  Michael Otto                   17           46    18:28.94   55:12.33     0:12.09
    4      9  Matthew Stamy                  21           67    18:38.41 1:13:50.74     0:21.56
    5     10  Nelson Swindler                38          105    19:36.01 1:33:26.75     1:19.16
    6      5  Bryton Larsen                  40          145    19:38.47 1:53:05.22     1:21.62
    7      3  Joseph Campbell                65          210    20:15.22 2:13:20.44     1:58.37
    8      2  Robert Anselmo              More Than  7          20:31.89 2:33:52.33     2:15.04
    9      1  Andrew Adcox                More Than  7          21:18.29 2:55:10.62     3:01.44
   10      7  Owen O'Neill                More Than  7          21:18.42 3:16:29.04     3:01.57

AWTY International    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 105  Team Score (times): 1:32:47.32   Average Time: 18:33.46

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    968  Thor Crux                       3            3    17:26.93   17:26.93     0:00.00
    2    969  Ben Matthews                    6            9    17:45.64   35:12.57     0:18.71
    3    970  Aaron Hurd                     14           23    18:23.13   53:35.70     0:56.20
    4    972  Dylan Thissen                  32           55    19:19.37 1:12:55.07     1:52.44
    5    974  Jason Rehg                     50          105    19:52.25 1:32:47.32     2:25.32
    6    975  Marco Monteiro                 53          158    19:55.76 1:52:43.08     2:28.83
    7    971  Conor Grace                    63          221    20:12.71 2:12:55.79     2:45.78
    8    973  Nic Motta                   More Than  7          20:13.13 2:33:08.92     2:46.20
    9    976  Tom Grant                   More Than  7          22:32.13 2:55:41.05     5:05.20

Klein Oak    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 118  Team Score (times): 1:34:04.31   Average Time: 18:48.86

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    199  Tyler Griffith                  4            4    17:40.73   17:40.73     0:00.00
    2    203  Zachary Hollman-Rodrigu        10           14    18:07.80   35:48.53     0:27.07
    3    198  Brandon Griffith               33           47    19:19.97   55:08.50     1:39.24
    4    200  Blake Patton                   34           81    19:19.98 1:14:28.48     1:39.25
    5    201  Matthew Brown                  37          118    19:35.83 1:34:04.31     1:55.10
    6    202  Austin Thomas                  39          157    19:37.24 1:53:41.55     1:56.51

St. Thomas HS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 205  Team Score (times): 1:37:43.17   Average Time: 19:32.63

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1011  Samuel Thurston                22           22    18:43.52   18:43.52     0:00.00
    2   1012  Zach Colby                     35           57    19:21.91   38:05.43     0:38.39
    3   1020  Jason Nania                    36           93    19:34.10   57:39.53     0:50.58
    4   1013  Jonathon Rzasnicki             42          135    19:40.68 1:17:20.21     0:57.16
    5   1018  Tim Zallar                     70          205    20:22.96 1:37:43.17     1:39.44
    6   1022  Ted Birkofer                   88          293    21:17.60 1:59:00.77     2:34.08
    7   1021  Dylan Murphy                   94          387    21:42.24 2:20:43.01     2:58.72
    8   1014  Christopher Rzasnicki       More Than  7          21:45.49 2:42:28.50     3:01.97
    9   1017  David Harris                More Than  7          22:21.32 3:04:49.82     3:37.80
   10   1019  JonEric Echavarria          More Than  7          23:52.99 3:28:42.81     5:09.47

Royal    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 232  Team Score (times): 1:38:08.14   Average Time: 19:37.63

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1107  Pranav Kalyani                 19           19    18:34.16   18:34.16     0:00.00
    2   1106  Jose Melendez                  27           46    19:03.84   37:38.00     0:29.68
    3   1108  Miguel Melendez                59          105    20:06.89   57:44.89     1:32.73
    4   1112  Felipe Galvan                  61          166    20:07.52 1:17:52.41     1:33.36
    5   1111  Julio Tena                     66          232    20:15.73 1:38:08.14     1:41.57
    6   1109  Cristian Uribe                 74          306    20:27.87 1:58:36.01     1:53.71

George Ranch    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 234  Team Score (times): 1:38:07.49   Average Time: 19:37.50

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    687  Tyler Wandling                 20           20    18:35.99   18:35.99     0:00.00
    2    689  Hayden Waldschmidt             26           46    18:59.60   37:35.59     0:23.61
    3    688  Gabe Cweigenberg               55          101    19:58.17   57:33.76     1:22.18
    4    690  Cameron Crabtree               60          161    20:07.31 1:17:41.07     1:31.32
    5    691  Landon Cherry                  73          234    20:26.42 1:38:07.49     1:50.43
    6    686  Saad Sultan                    85          319    21:09.54 1:59:17.03     2:33.55

Beaumont Westbrook    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 244  Team Score (times): 1:38:01.41   Average Time: 19:36.28

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    849  Julian Preez                    1            1    17:01.77   17:01.77     0:00.00
    2    851  Jacorrin Moore                 25           26    18:56.23   35:58.00     1:54.46
    3    852  Alex Hardin                    51           77    19:53.70   55:51.70     2:51.93
    4    853  Ben Morales                    83          160    21:03.88 1:16:55.58     4:02.11
    5    865  Ian Durousseau                 84          244    21:05.83 1:38:01.41     4:04.06
    6    854  Aaron Martinez                109          353    22:34.53 2:00:35.94     5:32.76

La Porte    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 295  Team Score (times): 1:40:34.03   Average Time: 20:06.81

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    457  Lief Hosea                     45           45    19:47.67   19:47.67     0:00.00
    2    465  Gabby Canizales                57          102    20:03.89   39:51.56     0:16.22
    3    466  Avery Blanchard                62          164    20:09.89 1:00:01.45     0:22.22
    4    462  Isaac Gonzalez                 64          228    20:13.82 1:20:15.27     0:26.15
    5    461  Stefan Burkhardt               67          295    20:18.76 1:40:34.03     0:31.09
    6    458  Ryan Gans                      75          370    20:35.31 2:01:09.34     0:47.64
    7    460  Evan Cook                      82          452    20:54.56 2:22:03.90     1:06.89
    8    463  Chris Montano               More Than  7          21:06.87 2:43:10.77     1:19.20
    9    476  Chase Stegall               More Than  7          21:53.91 3:05:04.68     2:06.24
   10    464  Quentin Sanders             More Than  7          22:33.58 3:27:38.26     2:45.91

St. Johns School    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 322  Team Score (times): 1:41:34.13   Average Time: 20:18.83

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    259  Frank Spence                   41           41    19:38.54   19:38.54     0:00.00
    2    254  Connor Eichenwald              46           87    19:47.80   39:26.34     0:09.26
    3    255  Max Melcher                    76          163    20:38.70 1:00:05.04     1:00.16
    4    257  Mikael Rauf                    79          242    20:44.06 1:20:49.10     1:05.52
    5    250  Pete Bechtol                   80          322    20:45.03 1:41:34.13     1:06.49

YES Prep SE    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 329  Team Score (times): 1:43:20.09   Average Time: 20:40.02

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    787  Eriq Rojas                     24           24    18:50.49   18:50.49     0:00.00
    2    788  Joe Balderas                   28           52    19:04.50   37:54.99     0:14.01
    3    790  Diego Cortes                   48          100    19:49.94   57:44.93     0:59.45
    4    791  Jonathan Lozano               111          211    22:37.38 1:20:22.31     3:46.89
    5    792  Javier Gonzalez               118          329    22:57.78 1:43:20.09     4:07.29
    6    793  Cesar Regalado                130          459    24:12.13 2:07:32.22     5:21.64

pasadena memorial    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 354  Team Score (times): 1:42:31.67   Average Time: 20:30.33

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    390  Mark Sedgewick                 54           54    19:55.78   19:55.78     0:00.00
    2    385  Johnathan Gonzalez             58          112    20:05.47   40:01.25     0:09.69
    3    383  Richard Bonilla                71          183    20:23.24 1:00:24.49     0:27.46
    4    391  Michael Warren                 81          264    20:47.96 1:21:12.45     0:52.18
    5    382  Antonio Barrera                90          354    21:19.22 1:42:31.67     1:23.44
    6    389  Michael Norville              104          458    22:24.70 2:04:56.37     2:28.92
    7    386  Noah Huerta                   115          573    22:46.11 2:27:42.48     2:50.33
    8    388  Corey Nance                 More Than  7          23:24.65 2:51:07.13     3:28.87
    9    384  Elijah DeLeon               More Than  7          23:42.33 3:14:49.46     3:46.55

Deer Park    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 368  Team Score (times): 1:43:43.83   Average Time: 20:44.77

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     69  Billy Ortiz                    31           31    19:15.12   19:15.12     0:00.00
    2     71  Jacob Maldonado                68           99    20:18.78   39:33.90     1:03.66
    3     70  Omar Garcia                    87          186    21:16.87 1:00:50.77     2:01.75
    4     73  Joseph Salinas                 89          275    21:18.81 1:22:09.58     2:03.69
    5     74  Richie Dow                     93          368    21:34.25 1:43:43.83     2:19.13
    6     72  David camacho                 102          470    22:14.88 2:05:58.71     2:59.76
    7     75  Kyle Cresap                   119          589    23:01.99 2:29:00.70     3:46.87
    8     76  Talon Caulfield             More Than  7          26:09.91 2:55:10.61     6:54.79

Pope John XXIII    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 378  Team Score (times): 1:44:30.21   Average Time: 20:54.04

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1125  Alan Lasater                   43           43    19:40.96   19:40.96     0:00.00
    2   1124  Cameron Guice                  52           95    19:54.55   39:35.51     0:13.59
    3   1126  Thomas Ritter                  72          167    20:24.05   59:59.56     0:43.09
    4   1127  Austin Morrison                91          258    21:23.83 1:21:23.39     1:42.87
    5   1128  Noah Hearn                    120          378    23:06.82 1:44:30.21     3:25.86
    6   1129  Rossell Martinez              125          503    23:52.49 2:08:22.70     4:11.53
    7   1130  Thomas Roccaforte             136          639    25:16.44 2:33:39.14     5:35.48

Fort Bend Christian Academy    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 440  Team Score (times): 1:47:23.85   Average Time: 21:28.77

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    927  Conner Prince                  56           56    20:02.03   20:02.03     0:00.00
    2    925  Brady Morgan                   77          133    20:42.87   40:44.90     0:40.84
    3    928  Bryce Schaner                  97          230    21:57.47 1:02:42.37     1:55.44
    4    926  Jason Okano                   100          330    22:05.42 1:24:47.79     2:03.39
    5    924  Tyler Hart                    110          440    22:36.06 1:47:23.85     2:34.03
    6    923  Kevin Ferguson                126          566    23:53.79 2:11:17.64     3:51.76
    7    929  Joshua Washington             139          705    26:02.64 2:37:20.28     6:00.61

Little Cypress Mauriceville    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 497  Team Score (times): 1:52:39.82   Average Time: 22:31.96

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    547  Jace Bagwell                   29           29    19:05.73   19:05.73     0:00.00
    2    550  Jacob Richard                 106          135    22:27.57   41:33.30     3:21.84
    3    548  Shri Murthy                   108          243    22:29.08 1:04:02.38     3:23.35
    4    549  Vinny Hale                    116          359    22:47.80 1:26:50.18     3:42.07
    5    553  Aaron Rose                    138          497    25:49.64 1:52:39.82     6:43.91

Crosby    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 503  Team Score (times): 1:50:13.20   Average Time: 22:02.64

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    159  Osman Quintana                 69           69    20:19.88   20:19.88     0:00.00
    2    156  Erik Acosta                    86          155    21:11.54   41:31.42     0:51.66
    3    161  Blake Whitmire                112          267    22:40.16 1:04:11.58     2:20.28
    4    158  Gavin Millikin                114          381    22:45.98 1:26:57.56     2:26.10
    5    160  Deion Robbins                 122          503    23:15.64 1:50:13.20     2:55.76
    6    157  Rogelio Cruz                  129          632    24:02.84 2:14:16.04     3:42.96

Tarkington    Finish Position -    19

  Team Score (places): 512  Team Score (times): 1:53:17.44   Average Time: 22:39.49

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    776  AARON MILLER                   49           49    19:50.28   19:50.28     0:00.00
    2    777  STEPHEN MORRIS                 98          147    21:59.01   41:49.29     2:08.73
    3    780  FRANK AGUIAR                  101          248    22:08.59 1:03:57.88     2:18.31
    4    778  KAMERON PADGETT               127          375    23:56.64 1:27:54.52     4:06.36
    5    779  AUSTIN HOFF                   137          512    25:22.92 1:53:17.44     5:32.64

Hamshire Fannette    Finish Position -    20

  Team Score (places): 538  Team Score (times): 1:52:38.83   Average Time: 22:31.77

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    820  Andrew Swearingen              92           92    21:27.85   21:27.85     0:00.00
    2    822  Tyler Comeaux                  96          188    21:48.68   43:16.53     0:20.83
    3    821  Jeremiah Sutton               105          293    22:26.97 1:05:43.50     0:59.12
    4    819  Dalton Bushnell               121          414    23:08.65 1:28:52.15     1:40.80
    5    816  Alan Guerrero                 124          538    23:46.68 1:52:38.83     2:18.83
    6    817  Josh Minaldi                  132          670    24:33.40 2:17:12.23     3:05.55
    7    823  Trey Frazier                  135          805    25:09.93 2:42:22.16     3:42.08
    8    818  Marcus Dugas                More Than  7          26:07.35 3:08:29.51     4:39.50

Cy Ridge    Finish Position -    21

  Team Score (places): 576  Team Score (times): 1:55:44.72   Average Time: 23:08.94

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1165  Sebastian Hernandez            95           95    21:45.34   21:45.34     0:00.00
    2   1162  Josue Caro                    107          202    22:28.51   44:13.85     0:43.17
    3   1163  Hunter Crawford               117          319    22:51.10 1:07:04.95     1:05.76
    4   1166  Anthony Hernandez             123          442    23:33.52 1:30:38.47     1:48.18
    5   1164  Everarado Espinoza,           134          576    25:06.25 1:55:44.72     3:20.91

Cristo Rey Jesuit    Finish Position -    22

  Team Score (places): 622  Team Score (times): 2:07:51.25   Average Time: 25:34.25

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1007  Abraham Orozco                 78           78    20:43.07   20:43.07     0:00.00
    2   1002  Chris Esparza                 128          206    23:56.70   44:39.77     3:13.63
    3   1005  Nick Jones                    131          337    24:16.35 1:08:56.12     3:33.28
    4   1006  Alex Meraz                    141          478    27:19.79 1:36:15.91     6:36.72
    5   1004  Ethan Gomez                   144          622    31:35.34 2:07:51.25    10:52.27
    6   1008  Christian Rojas               145          767    34:46.44 2:42:37.69    14:03.37
    7   1003  Damien Garcia                 146          913    36:54.27 3:19:31.96    16:11.20

Anahuac    Finish Position -    23

  Team Score (places): 631  Team Score (times): 2:03:31.83   Average Time: 24:42.37

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    660  pedro Hernandez               103          103    22:16.59   22:16.59     0:00.00
    2    661  Daniel Badillo                113          216    22:45.74   45:02.33     0:29.15
    3    662  Eduardo Lugo                  133          349    24:56.27 1:09:58.60     2:39.68
    4    663  Cody Medders                  140          489    26:12.12 1:36:10.72     3:55.53
    5    664  Austin Hodges                 142          631    27:21.11 2:03:31.83     5:04.52
    6    665  Dalton Richards               143          774    31:22.18 2:34:54.01     9:05.59

Northbrook    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    313  Luis Landin                 Less Than  5          20:03.15   20:03.15     0:00.00
    2    314  Fransisco Aciain            Less Than  5          20:06.29   40:09.44     0:03.14
    3    316  Edgar Salazar               Less Than  5          20:47.19 1:00:56.63     0:44.04
    4    315  Abraham Narvaez             Less Than  5          21:49.16 1:22:45.79     1:46.01

Sterling    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    509  Matthew Bowden              Less Than  5          20:36.23   20:36.23     0:00.00
    2    510  Geraldo Torquemada          Less Than  5          21:50.29   42:26.52     1:14.06
    3    508  Matthew Ortman              Less Than  5          21:58.05 1:04:24.57     1:21.82

North Shore    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    648  Daniel Shelton              Less Than  5          16:51.59   16:51.59     0:00.00

Logos Prep    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    720  Josh Chavez                 Less Than  5          20:57.65   20:57.65     0:00.00
    2    721  Michael Opaleski            Less Than  5          21:42.97   42:40.62     0:45.32
    3    722  Marshall Allen              Less Than  5          24:31.81 1:07:12.43     3:34.16

    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1010  Michael Fuller              Less Than  5          19:07.06   19:07.06     0:00.00

Galena Park    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1060  JORGE ARTEAGA               Less Than  5          20:05.22   20:05.22     0:00.00
    2   1063  JERSON IBARRA               Less Than  5          21:47.97   41:53.19     1:42.75
    3   1064  WILLIAM RODRIGUEZ           Less Than  5          23:06.15 1:04:59.34     3:00.93
    4   1062  CHRISTOPHER HERNANDEZ       Less Than  5          23:35.70 1:28:35.04     3:30.48

Clear Creek    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1511  Tyler Martin                Less Than  5          16:51.71   16:51.71     0:00.00
    2   1512  Diego Gomez                 Less Than  5          20:16.01   37:07.72     3:24.30