McKinney Boyd High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:20 AM 2/23/2014 Page 1
McKinney Boyd Relays - 2/22/2014
Ron Poe Stadium
Results
Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Westervelt, Cali Coppell High School 12:46.62 10
2 Lawrence, Symantha Lewisville F 12:54.77 8
3 Parker, Emma Dallas Highl 13:13.00 12:56.37 6
4 Storm, Cheyenne Allen 11:48.10 12:57.75 4
5 Fowler, Alyssa Allen 13:01.00 13:04.63 2
6 Whalen, Meredith Dallas Highl 13:12.00 13:16.57 1
7 Montierth, Abby McKinney Boyd 14:30.00 13:22.80
8 Watrous, Skyler Coppell High School 13:26.41
Event 2 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gaudio, Maggie Allen 11:54.00 11:41.38 10
2 Allen, Cassidy Lewisville F 12:43.00 11:56.40 8
3 Davis, Leslie McKinney North 12:45.00 12:13.33 6
4 Schott, Sophie Dallas Highl 12:20.00 12:14.92 4
5 Florencia, Paula Allen 12:00.98 12:17.59 2
6 Scrivner, Ashley Coppell High School 12:35.75 1
7 Coker, Cassie Plano 12:38.42
8 Dhillon, Kesar Plano East 12:22.00 12:41.55
Event 5 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allen 'A' 1:09.91 1:09.08 2 20
1) Bookman, Deonca 2) Sharpe, Kaelyn
3) Porter, Briuan 4) Winkler, Ashley
2 McKinney North 'A' 1:08.00 1:11.70 2 16
1) Smith, Jameria 2) Allen, Kennady
3) Hawkins, Shauntae 4) Gehr, Miranda
3 Coppell High School 'A' 1:10.31 1:12.22 2 12
1) Nelson, Kindal 2) Runnels, Kyndal
3) Kingsley, Peyton 4) Howard, Meg
4 McKinney 'A' 1:10.00 1:12.95 2 8
1) Cardwell, Michaela 2) Dansby, Jasmine
3) Mathis, Michal 4) Merrick, Brooke
5 Dallas Highland Park 'A' 1:21.20 1:14.26 1 4
1) Bailey, Gracie 2) McGuire, Maddy
3) Hammer, Chloe 4) Hayhurst, Becca
6 Hockaday High School 'A' 1:15.77 1 2
1) Merrick, Catherine 2) Cotten, caroline
3) Pena, Evie 4) Taussig, Sam
Event 7 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McKinney North 'A' 52.00 51.76 1 20
1) Golden, Kyndal 2) Rougeau, Kiara
3) Crumpton, Octavia 4) Knox, Ashlyn
= Page 1 =
McKinney Boyd High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:20 AM 2/23/2014 Page 2
McKinney Boyd Relays - 2/22/2014
Ron Poe Stadium
Results
....Event 7 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
2 Allen 'A' 50.35 51.99 2 16
1) Singleton, Caylah 2) McArthur, Serena
3) McCallop, Jasmine 4) Ekeanyanwu, Rebecca
3 Coppell High School 'A' 49.74 52.09 2 12
1) Cervantes, Alyssa 2) Omogah, Chinma
3) Smith, Sara 4) Cunningham, Lauren
4 Plano 'A' 48.85 53.16 2 8
1) Seis, Madison 2) Shelton, Morgan
3) Jones, Mia 4) McNatt, Abby
5 Lewisville Flower Mound 'A' 50.10 54.03 2 4
1) Eley, Hannah 2) McAfee, Erin
3) Kiiski, Neea 4) Wettstein, Megan
6 Plano East 'A' 52.50 54.05 1 2
1) Bell, Sofia 2) McFadden, Peyton
3) Ojukwu, Choosey 4) Curry, Brianna
7 Paris 'A' 51.62 54.77 2
1) Mason, Tazmia 2) Savage, Chelsea
3) Runnels, Brandy 4) Johnson, Capri'asha
8 Hockaday High School 'A' 52.00 54.81 2 1
1) Taussig, Sam 2) Thomas, Electra
3) Buford, Brianna 4) Lake, Katherine
9 McKinney Boyd 'A' 54.00 56.30 1
1) Lane, Alexis 2) Williams, Alexis
3) Ervin, Dayshia 4) Benoit, Solenne
10 Dallas Highland Park 'A' 54.05 56.85 1
1) Dalton, Katie 2) Clyce, Hadley
3) Addison, Claire 4) Kaufman, Blaire
11 Rockwall 'A' 54.24 57.02 1
1) Campman, Sadie 2) Pultorak, Jamie
3) McClain, Courtnee 4) Iwunze, Kimberly
12 Richardson High School 'A' 57.08 58.03 1
1) Carroll, Stephany 2) Fain, Taja
3) Blanks, Molly 4) Johnson, Bria
Event 8 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allen 'A' 48.20 49.09 2 20
1) Cole, Chelsey 2) Johnson, Mercedes
3) Clouser, Tembrey 4) Turman, Genesis
2 Lewisville Flower Mound 'A' 50.10 49.99 1 16
1) Thornock, Elle 2) Osondu, Elizabeth
3) Harris, Sydney 4) Hayslet, Jordyn
3 Richardson High School 'A' 51.41 50.30 1 12
1) Caldwell, Tamika 2) Cook, Tahlor
3) Gamble, Kynna 4) Johnson, Tessa
4 Dallas Highland Park 'A' 49.76 50.40 2 8
1) Hammer, Maddie 2) Dalton, Loring
3) Davis, Kara 4) Vice, Haley
5 Coppell High School 'A' 49.74 50.58 2 4
1) Nwaiwu, Adaiwu 2) Abel, Andrea
3) Buatsi, Selase 4) McRae, Marian
6 Plano East 'A' 49.63 50.69 2 2
1) Brumfield, Emily 2) Compass, Allison
= Page 2 =
McKinney Boyd High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:20 AM 2/23/2014 Page 3
McKinney Boyd Relays - 2/22/2014
Ron Poe Stadium
Results
....Event 8 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
3) Standberry, Briana 4) Kincade, Stevi
7 McKinney North 'A' 50.00 50.71 1
1) Mosley, Iman 2) Encalade, Alon
3) Madubuike, Julia 4) Harris, Tazhea
8 McKinney 'A' 49.50 51.27 2 1
1) Merrick, Brooke 2) Zupanic, Leslie
3) Love, Ashle 4) Mathis, Michal
9 McKinney Boyd 'A' 52.16 52.99 1
1) Miltier, Leah 2) Ollison, Christina
3) Hawkins, Madelyn 4) Paris, Fuller
10 Hockaday High School 'A' 50.00 53.76 1
1) Pak, Taylor 2) Lamb, Charlsea
3) Buford, Anna 4) Whittaker, Olivia
11 Rockwall 'A' 52.32 53.80 1
1) Harris, Cierra 2) Pighee, Mie
3) Connor, Kennedy 4) Schneider, Sarah
Event 9 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allen 'A' 10:45.00 10:52.01 20
1) Ahmed, Zenia 2) Memory, Lindsey
3) Stelmach, Audrey 4) Bonilla, Alycia
2 Dallas Highland Park 'A' 10:50.00 10:57.26 16
1) Kupferschmid, Hannah 2) Womble, Madison
3) McDonald, Julia 4) Scheffler, Sara
3 Lewisville Flower Mound 'A' 9:30.00 11:02.03 12
1) Marosy, Jessica 2) Graves, Grace
3) Gianitsos, Vassi 4) Esposito, Allison
4 Coppell High School 'A' 10:07.01 11:11.67 8
1) Adhikari, Tara 2) Feaster, Sonja
3) Valdez, Brittany 4) Hackl, Marissa
5 McKinney Boyd 'A' 12:00.00 11:57.05 4
1) Montierth, Abby 2) Kelley, Ashlynn
3) Smith, Hannah 4) Montes, Leslie
6 Hockaday High School 'A' 11:43.36 11:57.34 2
1) Cortez, Ida 2) Wedderburn-pugh, Kaylee
3) Smith, Phoebe 4) Cope, Eliza
7 Rockwall 'A' 11:00.00 12:04.98
1) Kleck, Kirsten 2) Hudson, Mackenzie
3) Elledge, Zoe 4) Thornton, Amanda
Event 10 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewisville Flower Mound 'A' 9:30.00 9:44.24 20
1) Belbina, Safiya 2) White, Brittany
3) Uriarte, Catalina 4) Jacobson, Rebecca
2 Dallas Highland Park 'A' 9:40.00 9:54.66 16
1) Crank, Gabby 2) Rathjen, Natalie
3) McLaughlin, Hope 4) Miller, Aubree
3 Plano East 'A' 9:40.00 10:14.02 12
1) Compass, Allison 2) Compass, Madison
= Page 3 =
McKinney Boyd High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:20 AM 2/23/2014 Page 4
McKinney Boyd Relays - 2/22/2014
Ron Poe Stadium
Results
....Event 10 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
3) Crossland, Maggie 4) Detrick, Aspen
4 Allen 'A' 10:07.95 10:20.60 8
1) Drogrosh, Samantha 2) Pruitt, Caroline
3) Jordan, Janay 4) Bono, Lidia
5 McKinney Boyd 'A' 10:37.13 10:34.78 4
1) Miller, Aaliyah 2) Dufresne, Hailey
3) Miller, Lauren 4) Sormunen, Lara
6 McKinney North 'A' 10:30.00 10:53.59 2
1) Coleman, Danielle 2) Roybal, Makenzie
3) Mitchell, Taylor 4) Stigall, Timenshia
7 Hockaday High School 'A' 11:43.36 11:00.08
1) Vaughan, Tala 2) Clouston, Harper
3) Archer, Christina 4) Hurst, Morgan
8 Plano 'A' 10:30.00 11:12.45 1
1) Sims, Sara 2) Baldwin, Elizabeth
3) Jones, Steffi 4) Ahquist, Jenny
9 McKinney 'A' 10:36.00 11:20.61
1) Salmonson, Mackenzie 2) Morris, Maddie
3) Garonzik, Taylor 4) Morris, Maggie
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McArthur, Serena Allen 12.90 12.46 5 10
2 Golden, Kyndal McKinney North 13.40 12.80 5 7
2 Coward, Molly Prestonwood 13.80 12.80 4 7
4 Singleton, Caylah Allen 12.97 12.91 5 4
5 Smith, Sayde Plano 12.98 1 2
6 Annen, Reagan Plano 13.02 1 1
7 Smith, Daria Plano East 13.08 2
8 Ramirez, Natalia Coppell High School 13.09 3
8 Singleton, Brittany Coppell High School 13.09 2
10 Oyendi, Uzoa Allen 13.43 13.23 5
11 Lane, Alexis McKinney Boyd 13.00 13.27 5
12 Eley, Hannah Lewisville F 13.39 2
13 Johnson, Capri'asha Paris 13.41 2
14 Iwunze, Kimberly Rockwall 13.50 1
15 Smith, Jessica McKinney North 13.72 3
16 Buie, Kaitlin Coppell High School 13.79 3
17 Olson, Sarah Lewisville F 14.02 2
18 Hancz, Emily McKinney 14.00 14.11 4
19 Williams, Alexis McKinney Boyd 13.81 14.26 4
20 Crumpton, A'Shia McKinney North 14.00 14.54 4
21 Coffee, Mary Dallas Highl 15.40 14.57 3
22 Meggyesy, Elizabeth Dallas Highl 14.80 14.80 4
23 Johnson, Mikayla Paris 14.94 14.83 4
24 Robinson, Rachel Hockaday High Sc 14.90 2
25 Mosely-Sealey, Erika McKinney 15.20 15.18 4
26 Dixon, Tamekia Paris 15.20 1
27 Balthrope, Brooke Hockaday High Sc 15.34 1
28 Meachum, Dorothy Dallas Highl 16.40 15.44 3
29 Wang, Tianna Plano East 15.75 3
30 Munkombwe, Mutale Plano East 17.57 3
= Page 4 =
McKinney Boyd High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:20 AM 2/23/2014 Page 5
McKinney Boyd Relays - 2/22/2014
Ron Poe Stadium
Results
Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Mercedes Allen 11.94 11.67 4 10
2 Knight, Kennedy Allen 11.91 11.69 4 8
3 Reed, Jaevin Prestonwood 12.17 11.81 4 6
4 Johnson, Tessa Richardson High 12.26 11.95 4 4
5 Clouser, Tembrey Allen 12.70 11.97 3 2
6 Cook, Tahlor Richardson High 12.96 12.00 1 1
7 Hinton, Kaylee Rockwall 12.34 12.01 4
8 Andres, Sierra Coppell High School 12.21 1
9 Kincade, Stevi Plano East 12.52 12.26 3
10 Fairchild, Lauren Plano 12.85 12.35 2
11 Zupanic, Leslie McKinney 12.41 12.40 4
12 Love, Ashle McKinney 13.07 12.48 1
13 Herring, Rebecca Dallas Highl 12.90 12.54 2
14 Thornock, Elle Lewisville F 12.50 12.72 3
15 Pacewicz, Lauren Dallas Highl 12.55 12.80 3
16 Miltier, Leah McKinney Boyd 12.84 12.86 2
17 Gamble, Kynna Richardson High 12.80 12.91 2
18 Standberry, Briana Plano East 12.86 12.96 2
19 Muro, Kayla Lewisville F 12.50 13.03 4
20 Nwaiwu, Adaiwu Coppell High School 12.78 13.06 3
21 Greim, Emily McKinney North 12.80 13.08 2
22 McIlveene, Julianna Dallas Highl 13.56 13.09 1
23 Jackson, Chaudre Lewisville F 12.50 13.20 3
24 Williams, Charda McKinney Boyd 13.50 13.27 1
25 Kalu, Brittany Coppell High School 13.50 1
26 Tate, Ariel Plano East 13.50 14.20 1
Event 13 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allen 'A' 1:53.00 1:52.84 1 20
1) Glispie, Breonna 2) Ekeanyanwu, Rebecca
3) McCallop, Jasmine 4) Heath, A
2 Plano 'A' 1:46.00 1:54.87 2 16
1) Annen, Reagan 2) McNatt, Abby
3) Jones, Mia 4) Shelton, Morgan
3 Paris 'A' 1:48.73 1:55.58 2 12
1) Mason, Tazmia 2) Dawson, Shadadreona
3) Runnels, Brandy 4) Johnson, Capri'asha
4 Lewisville Flower Mound 'A' 1:45.00 1:57.02 2 8
1) Eley, Hannah 2) McAfee, Erin
3) Kiiski, Neea 4) Wettstein, Megan
5 Hockaday High School 'A' 1:52.00 1:57.09 2 4
1) Merrick, Catherine 2) Lake, Katherine
3) Buford, Brianna 4) Thomas, Electra
6 Rockwall 'A' 1:59.96 1:58.43 1 2
1) Feste, Allie 2) Coy, Hallie
3) McClain, Courtnee 4) Iwunze, Kimberly
7 McKinney North 'A' 1:52.00 1:58.59 1
1) Crumpton, Octavia 2) Andrews, Diamond
3) Davis, Justyce 4) Hicks, Terrese
8 Dallas Highland Park 'A' 1:46.50 2:02.67 2 1
= Page 5 =
McKinney Boyd High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:20 AM 2/23/2014 Page 6
McKinney Boyd Relays - 2/22/2014
Ron Poe Stadium
Results
....Event 13 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
1) Jehng, Connie 2) Watts, Grace
3) Addison, Claire 4) Kaufman, Blaire
9 Richardson High School 'A' 1:58.62 2:03.37 1
1) Carroll, Stephany 2) Fain, Taja
3) Blanks, Molly 4) Johnson, Bria
10 McKinney Boyd 'A' 2:00.00 2:10.12 1
1) Benoit, Solenne 2) Lane, Alecia
3) Lindsay, Jessica 4) Waddell, Jessica
Event 14 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allen 'A' 1:41.65 1:43.21 2 20
1) Johnson, Mercedes 2) Turman, Genesis
3) Clouser, Tembrey 4) Knight, Kennedy
2 Lewisville Flower Mound 'A' 1:45.00 1:45.00 2 16
1) Thornock, Elle 2) Osondu, Elizabeth
3) Harris, Sydney 4) Hayslet, Jordyn
3 Plano East 'A' 1:43.99 1:47.61 2 12
1) Compass, Madison 2) Ngwakwe, Amarachi
3) Brumfield, Emily 4) Kincade, Stevi
4 Plano 'A' 1:46.00 1:48.38 2 8
1) Crawford, Jas'Monae 2) Johnson, Aderica
3) Earnest, Ajanae 4) Fairchild, Lauren
5 Dallas Highland Park 'A' 1:46.50 1:49.54 2 4
1) Bailey, Gracie 2) Dalton, Loring
3) Pacewicz, Lauren 4) Vice, Haley
6 Hockaday High School 'A' 1:52.00 1:52.19 1 2
1) Pak, Taylor 2) Lamb, Charlsea
3) Buford, Anna 4) Whittaker, Olivia
7 Coppell High School 'A' 1:45.05 1:52.42 2
1) Buatsi, Selase 2) Richey, Lexie
3) Slover, Sarah 4) Nwaiwu, Adaiwu
8 McKinney Boyd 'A' 1:50.45 1:53.55 1 1
1) Hawkins, Madelyn 2) Williams, Charda
3) Scott, Sidney 4) Paris, Fuller
9 Rockwall 'A' 1:56.45 1:56.34 1
1) Harris, Cierra 2) Connor, Kennedy
3) Pighee, Mie 4) Talley, Avery
Event 15 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allen 'A' 4:40.00 4:49.53 1 20
1) McArthur, Serena 2) Heath, Breanna
3) Bissmeyer, Monica 4) Stelmach, Audrey
2 McKinney North 'A' 4:45.00 4:50.66 1 16
1) Rougeau, Kiara 2) Knox, Ashlyn
3) Jernigan, Imani 4) Svosve, Blessing
3 Dallas Highland Park 'A' 4:25.00 4:54.21 2 12
1) Dalton, Katie 2) Clyce, Hadley
3) Pacewicz, Ashleigh 4) McDonald, Julia
4 Coppell High School 'A' 4:05.32 4:54.31 2 8
= Page 6 =
McKinney Boyd High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:20 AM 2/23/2014 Page 7
McKinney Boyd Relays - 2/22/2014
Ron Poe Stadium
Results
....Event 15 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Junior Varsity
1) Widner, Morgan 2) Watley, Rachel
3) Garvin, Alexia 4) Feaster, Sonja
5 McKinney Boyd 'A' 4:30.00 4:54.34 2 4
1) Lane, Alexis 2) Ervin, Dayshia
3) Jones, Anya 4) Kelley, Ashlynn
6 Plano East 'A' 4:05.00 5:07.47 2 2
1) Curry, Brianna 2) Wong, Emily
3) Ojukwu, Choosey 4) Dominguez, Melanie
7 Lewisville Flower Mound 'A' 4:00.00 5:10.37 2
1) Sandoval, Arissa 2) Abdel-Hafiz, Amy
3) Marchetta, Kara 4) Lawrence, Symantha
8 Hockaday High School 'A' 4:30.00 5:30.97 1 1
1) Buford, Brianna 2) Taylor, Sarah
3) Jones, Ally 4) Tippen, Ellie
9 McKinney 'A' 4:50.00 5:31.82 1
1) Kinsey, Kailyn 2) Biddle, Tishondra
3) Maldonado, Elicet 4) Hogue, Kavary
Event 16 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dallas Highland Park 'A' 4:25.00 4:18.31 1 20
1) Hammer, Maddie 2) Davis, Kara
3) Crank, Gabby 4) Rathjen, Natalie
2 Coppell High School 'A' 4:05.32 4:26.84 2 16
1) Andres, Sierra 2) Bedichek, Bailey
3) McRae, Marian 4) Barden, Grace
3 Lewisville Flower Mound 'A' 4:20.00 4:30.08 2 12
1) Jackson, Chaudre 2) Patel, Juhi
3) Long, Lyndsay 4) Moore, Erin
4 Allen 'A' 4:27.00 4:31.87 1 8
1) Rettig, Kaylen 2) Cole, Chelsey
3) Land, Courtney 4) Pruitt, Caroline
5 Richardson High School 'A' 4:08.11 4:32.77 2 4
1) Kuna, Asia 2) Fisher, Milan
3) Gamble, Kynna 4) Johnson, Tessa
6 Rockwall 'A' 4:41.20 4:33.17 1 2
1) Pighee, Mie 2) Schneider, Sarah
3) Hinton, Kaylee 4) Drewery, Emily
7 Plano East 'A' 4:05.00 4:47.87 2
1) Standberry, Briana 2) Christopher, Jabria
3) Brumfield, Emily 4) Azzo, Mona
8 McKinney Boyd 'A' 4:15.63 4:48.58 2 1
1) Miltier, Leah 2) Ollison, Christina
3) McDonald, Alexis 4) Bailey, Alexia
9 Hockaday High School 'A' 4:30.00 4:50.65 1
1) Whittaker, Olivia 2) Buford, Anna
3) Coker, Claire 4) Farrow, Elizabeth
Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Atterbury, Sarah Plano East 52.19 51.91 4 10
= Page 7 =
McKinney Boyd High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:20 AM 2/23/2014 Page 8
McKinney Boyd Relays - 2/22/2014
Ron Poe Stadium
Results
....Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
2 Jones, Kyarah Richardson High 52.84 52.31 4 8
3 Biggs, Sandra Plano East 50.50 53.12 4 6
4 Charlton, Allie Hockaday High Sc 53.00 53.50 4 4
5 Falcon, Danielle McKinney Boyd 55.47 53.64 3 2
6 Graves, Sarah Rockwall 54.32 1 1
7 Little, Caitlin McKinney North 55.00 54.57 3
8 Nelson, Kindal Coppell High School 55.04 1
9 Correa, Tonya McKinney 52.49 55.56 4
10 Olson, Sarah Lewisville F 55.98 1
11 Seis, Madison Plano 56.37 1
12 Merrick, Catherine Hockaday High Sc 49.00 56.60 4
13 Deitch, Kendall Dallas Highl 59.10 56.77 3
14 Keyes, Kaleigh Coppell High School 57.52 56.83 3
15 Bresnahan, Brittan Coppell High School 57.39 1
16 Hosch, Annalese McKinney North 57.80 2
17 Carroll, Rachel McKinney Boyd 56.00 58.17 3
18 Campman, Sadie Rockwall 55.25 58.86 3
19 Pedigo, Jacki Dallas Highl 1:03.20 1:00.43 2
20 Chapel, Emma Dallas Highl 1:01.00 1:01.76 2
21 Sachs, Elinor Hockaday High Sc 1:08.29 2
Event 18 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bookman, Deonca Allen 43.33 44.10 4 10
2 Grossman, Rachel Lewisville F 45.80 46.57 4 8
3 Paul, Ava Plano 48.25 47.33 3 6
4 West, Natalie Plano 45.77 47.38 4 4
5 Bailey, Gracie Dallas Highl 47.87 48.09 4 2
6 Merrick, Brooke McKinney 48.00 48.17 4 1
7 Christopher, Jabria Plano East 47.47 48.47 4
8 Abel, Andrea Coppell High School 49.09 1
9 Porter, Briuan Allen 50.39 49.29 3
10 Miller, Devinne Richardson High 47.21 49.86 4
11 Dansby, Jasmine McKinney 49.00 50.42 3
12 Parker, Valerie McKinney Boyd 52.50 50.58 2
13 Allen, Kennady McKinney North 52.08 50.77 2
14 Cotten, caroline Hockaday High Sc 51.17 50.85 2
15 Winkler, Ashley Allen 48.65 51.13 3
16 Ready, Ashley Plano East 48.79 51.44 3
17 Howard, Meg Coppell High School 53.02 53.08 1
18 Gaw, Elaine Plano 50.53 53.24 3
19 Love, Ashle McKinney 51.16 53.37 2
20 McGuire, Maddy Dallas Highl 56.42 54.94 1
21 Hawkins, Shauntae McKinney North 51.00 56.65 2
22 Hammer, Chloe Dallas Highl 56.50 57.10 1
23 Walters, Tori Lewisville F 58.65 1
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Graves, Grace Lewisville F 5:51.37 10
2 Marosy, Jessica Lewisville F 5:51.63 8
= Page 8 =
McKinney Boyd High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:20 AM 2/23/2014 Page 9
McKinney Boyd Relays - 2/22/2014
Ron Poe Stadium
Results
....Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
3 Parker, Emma Dallas Highl 6:04.00 6:03.18 6
4 Storm, Cheyenne Allen 5:25.16 6:05.93 4
5 Fowler, Alyssa Allen 6:10.00 6:08.25 2
6 Jungjohan, Kaitlyn McKinney 6:09.69 1
7 Adhikari, Tara Coppell High School 6:11.62
8 Freeto, Jordin Coppell High School 6:07.50 6:17.40
Event 20 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Aaliyah McKinney Boyd 5:27.37 5:18.44 10
2 Uriarte, Catalina Lewisville F 5:30.09 8
3 Gaudio, Maggie Allen 5:41.00 5:38.00 6
4 Fannin, Emma Allen 5:56.00 5:41.77 4
5 Sormunen, Lara McKinney Boyd 5:35.93 5:45.30 2
6 Stark, Kaitlyn Rockwall 6:12.06 5:51.76 1
7 Florencia, Paula Allen 5:51.00 5:52.22
8 Davis, Leslie McKinney North 5:50.00 5:55.56
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McKinney North 'A' 4:24.00 4:25.65 1 20
1) Jernigan, Imani 2) Knox, Ashlyn
3) Klaiber, Alexis 4) Thomas, Zharia
2 Allen 'A' 4:31.00 4:25.88 1 16
1) Singleton, Caylah 2) Bissmeyer, Monica
3) McCallop, Jasmine 4) Glispie, Breonna
3 McKinney 'A' 4:28.00 4:27.81 1 12
1) Bland, Neeah 2) Hancz, Emily
3) Correa, Tonya 4) Smith, Ashlee
4 Plano 'A' 4:07.94 4:28.84 2 8
1) Annen, Reagan 2) Bourgeois, Evann
3) Bates, Gianni 4) McNatt, Abby
5 Coppell High School 'A' 4:05.32 4:29.85 2 4
1) Hackl, Marissa 2) Mahon, Lexi
3) Alberse, Megan 4) Ramirez, Natalia
6 Lewisville Flower Mound 'A' 3:57.00 4:31.56 2 2
1) McAfee, Erin 2) Sandoval, Arissa
3) Kiiski, Neea 4) Wettstein, Megan
7 Dallas Highland Park 'A' 4:04.37 4:34.79 2
1) Kupferschmid, Hannah 2) Womble, Madison
3) McDonald, Julia 4) Pacewicz, Ashleigh
8 Plano East 'A' 4:07.77 4:40.47 2 1
1) Dixon, Biianca 2) Atterbury, Sarah
3) Minnifield, Inayia 4) Ojukwu, Choosey
9 McKinney Boyd 'A' 4:30.00 4:43.66 1
1) Ervin, Dayshia 2) Carroll, Rachel
3) Jones, Anya 4) Kelley, Ashlynn
10 Paris 'A' 4:12.23 4:48.17 1
1) Runnels, Brandy 2) Mason, Tazmia
3) Savage, Chelsea 4) Meaux, Megan
11 Richardson High School 'A' 4:30.11 4:49.90 1
= Page 9 =
McKinney Boyd High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:20 AM 2/23/2014 Page 10
McKinney Boyd Relays - 2/22/2014
Ron Poe Stadium
Results
....Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
1) Fain, Taja 2) Carroll, Stephany
3) Blanks, Molly 4) Johnson, Bria
12 Hockaday High School 'A' 4:08.00 4:53.27 2
1) McManemin, Hayes 2) Wedderburn-pugh, Kaylee
3) Taylor, Sarah 4) Balthrope, Brooke
13 Rockwall 'A' 4:49.80 4:57.85 1
1) Feste, Allie 2) Elledge, Zoe
3) Kleck, Kirsten 4) Thornton, Amanda
Event 22 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McKinney North 'A' 4:05.00 4:04.67 2 20
1) Coleman, Danielle 2) Encalade, Alon
3) Madubuike, Julia 4) Davis, LaSean
2 Dallas Highland Park 'A' 4:04.37 4:05.16 2 16
1) Herring, Rebecca 2) Miller, Aubree
3) Davis, Kara 4) Crank, Gabby
3 McKinney Boyd 'A' 4:06.07 4:07.79 1 12
1) Bailey, Alexia 2) Hawkins, Madelyn
3) McDonald, Alexis 4) Miller, Aaliyah
4 Plano East 'A' 4:07.77 4:10.29 1 8
1) Crossland, Maggie 2) Compass, Allison
3) Compass, Madison 4) Ngwakwe, Amarachi
5 Lewisville Flower Mound 'A' 4:00.00 4:12.36 2 4
1) Harris, Sydney 2) Osondu, Elizabeth
3) Grossman, Rachel 4) Muro, Kayla
6 Coppell High School 'A' 4:05.32 4:12.37 2 2
1) Andres, Sierra 2) McRae, Marian
3) Barden, Grace 4) Bedichek, Bailey
7 Plano 'A' 4:07.94 4:17.80 1
1) Crawford, Jas'Monae 2) West, Natalie
3) Weatherford, Clair 4) Ahquist, Jenny
8 Richardson High School 'A' 4:12.54 4:20.00 1 1
1) Johnson, Tessa 2) Fisher, Milan
3) Kuna, Asia 4) Miller, Devinne
9 Hockaday High School 'A' 4:08.00 4:20.69 1
1) Lamb, Charlsea 2) Jin, Jasmine
3) Coker, Claire 4) Pak, Taylor
10 Allen 'A' 4:00.63 4:23.14 2
1) Bookman, Deonca 2) Porter, Briuan
3) Land, Courtney 4) Knight, Kennedy
Event 23 Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewisville Flower Mound 'A' 12:40.00 12:35.74 20
1) Jacobson, Rebecca 2) Hayslet, Jordyn
3) White, Brittany 4) Belbina, Safiya
2 Allen 'A' 13:17.93 13:31.79 16
1) Fannin, Emma 2) Pruitt, Caroline
3) Jordan, Janay 4) Drogrosh, Samantha
3 Dallas Highland Park 'A' 12:40.00 13:40.00 12
= Page 10 =
McKinney Boyd High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:20 AM 2/23/2014 Page 11
McKinney Boyd Relays - 2/22/2014
Ron Poe Stadium
Results
....Event 23 Girls Distance Medley Varsity
1) Schott, Sophie 2) Davis, Kara
3) McLaughlin, Hope 4) Rathjen, Natalie
4 Plano East 'A' 13:54.48 14:18.21 8
1) Ready, Ashley 2) Ngwakwe, Amarachi
3) Dhillon, Kesar 4) Detrick, Aspen
5 Coppell High School 'A' 14:06.00 14:33.45 4
1) Taylor, Laura 2) Novosadova, Anna
3) Scrivner, Ashley 4) Dubey, Taylor
6 McKinney Boyd 'A' 13:32.07 14:34.80 2
1) Eason, Emily 2) Scott, Sidney
3) Sormunen, Lara 4) Dufresne, Hailey
7 Rockwall 'A' 13:59.32 14:36.11
1) Stark, Kaitlyn 2) Talley, Avery
3) Drewery, Emily 4) Rippy, Sarah
8 McKinney 'A' 14:20.00 14:43.78 1
1) Contreras, Alex 2) Salmonson, Mackenzie
3) Canela, Cassandra 4) Iovinelli, Liz
Event 54 Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Graves, Sarah Rockwall 2.43m 2.74m 10
2 Keyes, Kaleigh Coppell High School 2.28m 2.28m 8
3 Gilstrap, Morgan Rockwall 2.28m 2.15m 6
4 Terrell, Edie Dallas Highl 2.43m 2.14m 4
5 Bowles, Alex Coppell High School 2.13m 2
6 Elledge, Zoe Rockwall 1.83m 1
Event 55 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walters, Labria Paris 8.55m 9.23m 10
2 Headley, Alexandra Plano 9.12m 8
3 Suber, Kyla Richardson High 9.27m 8.63m 6
4 Ashley, Zakayla Paris 8.47m 4
5 Stayer, Kaeli Coppell High School 7.04m 8.44m 1.50
5 Mahon, Lexi Coppell High School 8.44m 1.50
7 Burgess, Courtney McKinney Boyd 8.19m
7 Yates, Tierra Paris 8.38m 8.19m
Event 56 Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weathersbee, Latasha Allen 10.33m 10.49m 10
2 Gates, Tieren Paris 10.46m 8
3 Dixon, Ayanna Allen 10.26m 6
4 Smith, Jessica McKinney North 9.94m 4
5 Jones, Macaya Allen 9.68m 2
6 Kristek, Brooklyn Coppell High School 9.63m 1
7 Wettstein, Megan Lewisville F 9.56m
8 Boudreaux, Lindsey Lewisville F 9.52m
8 Clyce, Hadley Dallas Highl 9.14m 9.52m
= Page 11 =
McKinney Boyd High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:20 AM 2/23/2014 Page 12
McKinney Boyd Relays - 2/22/2014
Ron Poe Stadium
Results
....Event 56 Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
10 Runnels, Brandy Paris 10.42m 9.50m
11 Voorhees, Siri McKinney North 9.27m
12 Minnifield, Inayia Plano East 8.99m
13 Blanks, Molly Richardson High 8.83m
14 Deitch, Kendall Dallas Highl 7.64m 8.79m
15 Smith, Sayde Plano 9.14m 8.74m
16 Garvin, Alexia Coppell High School 8.70m 8.55m
17 Fondren, Ashley Lewisville F 8.05m
18 Dalton, Katie Dallas Highl 7.49m 7.96m
Event 57 Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 May, Ericka Allen 1.67m 1.70m 10
2 Reaugh, Falyn Dallas Highl 1.67m 1.69m 8
3 Ahquist, Jenny Plano 1.57m 1.68m 6 5'6"
4 McIlveene, Julianna Dallas Highl 1.57m 1.67m 4
5 McRae, Marian Coppell High School 1.62m 2
Event 58 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abron, Asia Richardson High 31.90m 31.22m 10
2 Cassidy, Nina Lewisville F 31.16m 8
3 Johnson, Mikayla Allen 27.73m 29.84m 6
4 Johnson, Rachel Coppell High School 28.96m 4
5 Burgess, Ashley Coppell High School 24.33m 28.64m 2
6 Kuehne, Mikayla McKinney Boyd 27.89m 1
7 Azbogu, Anastasia Plano East 25.62m 27.85m
8 Herring, Rebecca Dallas Highl 17.67m 26.80m
Event 59 Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hinton, Kaylee Rockwall 5.89m 5.57m 10
2 Patel, Juhi Lewisville F 5.31m 8
3 Buatsi, Selase Coppell High School 5.04m 5.24m 6
4 Pruitt, Caroline Allen 5.13m 5.00m 4
5 Cole, Chelsey Allen 5.08m 4.98m 2
6 Abel, Andrea Coppell High School 4.86m 4.91m 1
7 Kincade, Stevi Plano East 5.17m 4.82m
7 Davis, LaSean McKinney North 4.82m
Event 60 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hinton, Kaylee Rockwall 3.50m 3.35m 10
2 Brinegar, Rosemary Coppell High School 3.20m 3.21m 8
3 Fuselier, Alex Coppell High School 3.20m 3.20m 6
4 Coker, Cassie Plano 3.07m 3.04m 4
5 Schneider, Sarah Rockwall 3.04m 2.90m 2
= Page 12 =
McKinney Boyd High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:20 AM 2/23/2014 Page 13
McKinney Boyd Relays - 2/22/2014
Ron Poe Stadium
Results
....Event 60 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
6 Jones, Steffi Plano 2.89m 1
7 Gaw, Elaine Plano 2.89m 2.74m
Event 61 Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abron, Asia Richardson High 13.36m 11.58m 10
2 Johnson, Rachel Coppell High School 9.34m 11.44m 8
3 Kuehne, Mikayla McKinney Boyd 10.06m 6
4 Horne, Marisa McKinney North 8.75m 9.92m 4
5 Azbogu, Anastasia Plano East 9.52m 9.71m 2
6 Hayden, Skyler McKinney North 8.57m 9.61m 1
7 Pighee, Mie Rockwall 9.69m 9.35m
8 Kalu, Brittany Coppell High School 9.06m 9.33m
Event 62 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dixon, Kiyana Allen 11.91m 11.64m 10
2 Ngwakwe, Amarachi Plano East 10.66m 11.07m 8
3 Crank, Gabby Dallas Highl 10.64m 10.84m 6
4 Abel, Andrea Coppell High School 10.71m 4
5 Patel, Juhi Lewisville F 10.61m 2
6 Driks, Hannah Allen 10.64m 10.57m 1
7 Buatsi, Selase Coppell High School 10.37m 10.41m
8 Sharpe, Kaelyn Allen 10.49m 10.31m
Event 63 Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dixon, Ayanna Allen 1.52m 1.47m 10
2 Givens, Katie Rockwall 1.42m 1.45m 8
3 Brown, Mesa Plano East 1.44m 6
4 Klaiber, Alexis McKinney North 1.52m 1.43m 4
5 Jones, Anya McKinney Boyd 1.42m 2
Event 64 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yates, Tierra Paris 33.12m 33.79m 10
2 McCallop, Jasmine Allen 23.54m 26.23m 8
3 Stayer, Kaeli Coppell High School 19.53m 24.44m 6
4 Prtichard, Hannah Rockwall 23.02m 4
5 Gill, Ciara Plano 22.83m 2
6 Tompson, Courtney Plano East 22.77m 1
7 Wilson, Madison Allen 22.63m
8 Garcia, Andrea Plano 22.35m
9 Doss, Mackenzie Rockwall 16.30m 22.07m
= Page 13 =
McKinney Boyd High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:20 AM 2/23/2014 Page 14
McKinney Boyd Relays - 2/22/2014
Ron Poe Stadium
Results
Event 65 Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weathersbee, Latasha Allen 4.62m 4.96m 10
2 Kristek, Brooklyn Coppell High School 4.52m 7
2 Marr, Claire Lewisville F 4.52m 7
4 Smith, Jessica McKinney North 4.45m 4
5 Seis, Madison Plano 4.64m 4.43m 2
6 Wettstein, Megan Lewisville F 4.41m 1
7 Gusoskey, Julia Allen 4.21m 4.34m
8 Singleton, Caylah Allen 3.96m 4.25m
= Page 14 =
McKinney Boyd High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:20 AM 2/23/2014 Page 15
McKinney Boyd Relays - 2/22/2014
Ron Poe Stadium
Results
=========================================================================================
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Allen 177 2) Lewisville Flower Mound 130
3) Dallas Highland Park 104 4) Coppell High School 80
5) Plano East 52 6) McKinney North 49
7) Richardson High School 42 8) McKinney Boyd 39
9) Plano 30 10) Rockwall 25
11) McKinney 11 12) Prestonwood Christian 6
13) Hockaday High School 4
=========================================================================================
Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Allen 164 2) McKinney North 75
3) Coppell High School 69 4) Lewisville Flower Mound 60
5) Plano 47 6) Dallas Highland Park 46
7) Paris 44 8) Rockwall 32
9) Plano East 28 10) Richardson High School 14
11) McKinney 13 12) McKinney Boyd 12
12) Hockaday High School 12 14) Prestonwood Christian 7
= Page 15 =