Meet Results By Division - Varsity Boys
Saturday, February 22, 2014
Points By School
Varsity Boys
Place School Points
1st Seven Lakes 133
2nd Ridge Point Boys 80
3rd Morton Ranch Boys 72
3rd Westside Boys 72
5th Brenham Boys 58
5th George Ranch Boys 58
7th College Park Boys 55
8th Atascocita Boys 36
9th Bellaire Boys 24
10th Willowridge Boys 14
11th Tompkins Boys 12
12th Fort Bend Austin 6
13th Alief Elsik Girls 0
13th Bellaire Girls 0
13th Brenham Girls 0
13th College Park Girls 0
13th Cy Springs Girls 0
13th FB Austin Boys 0
13th George Ranch Girls 0
13th Morton Ranch Girls 0
13th Ridge Point Girls 0
13th Seven Lakes Boys 0
13th St. Agnes Girls 0
13th Tompkins Girls 0
13th Westside Girls 0
13th Willowridge Girls 0
100 M Dash
Varsity Boys
Place Contestant School Time
1st Wilson Malik Brenham Boys 10.500
2nd Xavian Marks George Ranch Boys 10.840
3rd Mark Brown Seven Lakes 10.860
4th Nunn Ryan Brenham Boys 10.913
5th Bobby Hartzog Westside Boys 10.918
6th Batchelor Johnson Seven Lakes 11.210
7th Tylen Guidry George Ranch Boys 11.230
8th Alex Guidry Ridge Point Boys 11.360
9th Cole, Kyle College Park Boys 11.400
10th Cole, Javon Morton Ranch Boys 11.472
11th Wyatt, Kaeshon Willowridge Boys 11.476
12th Joe Rogers Ridge Point Boys 11.480
13th Thunder, Ramsey Atascocita Boys 11.571
14th Okeleke, Ekene Fort Bend Austin 11.578
15th Xavier singleton Westside Boys 11.590
16th James Brown Seven Lakes 11.610
17th Reaves, Dwyane College Park Boys 11.740
18th Ross, Avery Morton Ranch Boys 11.760
19th Alfred Wande George Ranch Boys 11.790
20th Davis, Zach Fort Bend Austin 11.840
21st Thompson, Tyvonne Atascocita Boys 11.920
22nd Xzavier Campbell Bellaire Boys 12.020
23rd Kaesser, Travis Fort Bend Austin 12.030
24th Chris Chan Bellaire Boys 12.090
25th Black, Nick College Park Boys 12.120
200 M Dash
Varsity Boys
Place Contestant School Time
1st Wilson Malik Brenham Boys 22.107
2nd Jahwanza Lawford Westside Boys 22.492
3rd Martin, Jacarias Morton Ranch Boys 22.569
4th Justin Grisby Bellaire Boys 23.021
5th Xavian Marks George Ranch Boys 23.127
6th Bryce Deadmon Ridge Point Boys 23.280
7th Jonah Jordan Ridge Point Boys 23.494
8th Joe Rogers Ridge Point Boys 23.506
9th Regginald Solomon George Ranch Boys 23.600
10th Braeden West Seven Lakes 23.684
11th Cole, Javon Morton Ranch Boys 23.688
12th Wyatt, Kaeshon Willowridge Boys 23.772
13th Jones, Mike Atascocita Boys 23.984
14th James Brown Seven Lakes 24.467
15th Gatlin, Jeremy College Park Boys 25.092
16th Dovovan Stiner Bellaire Boys 25.100
17th Onyehialam, Emmanuel Fort Bend Austin 25.618
18th Jalon Stiner Bellaire Boys 25.648
19th McKay, Leonard College Park Boys 25.830
20th Robinson, Isiah College Park Boys 27.253
21st Flakes, Monty Fort Bend Austin 27.570
400 M Dash
Varsity Boys
Place Contestant School Time
1st Winningham, Dyuane Atascocita Boys 51.888
2nd Ethan Yeaman George Ranch Boys 52.051
3rd Jackson, Deshawn Willowridge Boys 52.858
4th Martin, Daruis Willowridge Boys 53.050
5th Hammack, Jzaan Atascocita Boys 53.124
6th Christian Aleman Westside Boys 53.522
7th Lee, Brandon College Park Boys 53.738
8th Kalmus, Jozef Morton Ranch Boys 53.739
9th Rockins, Colin College Park Boys 53.767
10th Andy Hobbs Tompkins Boys 54.028
11th Tron Talton Westside Boys 54.032
12th Paul Fitzerald Tompkins Boys 54.170
13th Quincy Dawkins Seven Lakes 54.705
14th Parker Powell Tompkins Boys 54.733
15th Michael Lowe Ridge Point Boys 54.968
16th Ryan Buckley Bellaire Boys 55.099
17th Schroeder, Derek Atascocita Boys 55.191
18th Afridi Zaman Seven Lakes 55.819
19th Ifeanyi Amushie George Ranch Boys 56.176
20th Aria Salehi Westside Boys 58.920
21st Akin-Endicott, Ethan College Park Boys 59.983
22nd Esteban Munoz George Ranch Boys 1:00.262
23rd Shellie Adams Bellaire Boys 1:03.266
800 M Run
Varsity Boys
Place Contestant School Time
1st Karl Maier Bellaire Boys 1:59.699
2nd Meaux, Connor College Park Boys 2:02.123
3rd Gabriel Price Ridge Point Boys 2:02.602
4th Sagehorn, Walter College Park Boys 2:02.767
5th Nettleton, Colton College Park Boys 2:03.324
6th Dickerson, Colin Atascocita Boys 2:05.286
7th Aaron johnson Westside Boys 2:05.488
8th Francisco Llauger Tompkins Boys 2:05.930
The James Morris Mile
Varsity Boys
Place Contestant School Time
1st Williams, Chris College Park Boys 4:26.891
2nd Chandler Rathke Seven Lakes 4:34.016
3rd Filkowski, Adam College Park Boys 4:34.535
4th Maloney, Tanner College Park Boys 4:36.036
5th Roderick Bell Seven Lakes 4:39.843
6th Deramus Larry Brenham Boys 4:41.016
7th Gabriel Price Ridge Point Boys 4:44.006
8th Jacob Treisch George Ranch Boys 4:46.157
9th Todd, Marcus Morton Ranch Boys 4:46.513
10th Jonathan Falcon Seven Lakes 4:46.564
11th Spahn Matthew Brenham Boys 4:48.372
12th Arjun Das Bellaire Boys 4:51.888
13th Ababu Mohamed Bellaire Boys 4:53.776
14th Nevermann, Reed Atascocita Boys 4:54.849
15th Dickerson, Colin Atascocita Boys 4:55.215
16th Winski, David Morton Ranch Boys 4:57.743
17th Julian Marrufo George Ranch Boys 4:59.054
18th Karl Maier Bellaire Boys 5:07.602
19th Benavides, Alec Atascocita Boys 5:08.070
20th Wongani Kalengamaliro Tompkins Boys 5:18.704
21st Nicolay Hoven Tompkins Boys 5:25.291
22nd Uzo Angwaegbu Ridge Point Boys 5:36.685
23rd Seiler, Elliott Fort Bend Austin 5:38.560
24th Kyle Petryszak Tompkins Boys 5:43.213
5000 M Run
Varsity Boys
Place Contestant School Time
1st Roderick Bell Seven Lakes 15:34.201
2nd Chandler Rathke Seven Lakes 15:41.461
3rd Seulean, Cameron College Park Boys 15:44.566
4th Jordan Janer George Ranch Boys 15:59.604
5th Chandler Heikkila George Ranch Boys 16:01.729
6th Jonathan Falcon Seven Lakes 16:13.787
7th Arjun Das Bellaire Boys 16:14.383
8th Ababu Mohamed Bellaire Boys 16:16.142
9th Alec Waldschmidt George Ranch Boys 16:19.796
10th Brehm, Colton College Park Boys 16:21.950
11th Spahn Matthew Brenham Boys 16:25.546
12th Cernetisch, Travis Morton Ranch Boys 16:28.815
13th Burner, Cooper College Park Boys 16:54.497
14th Lamonthe, Chris Atascocita Boys 17:00.295
15th Gamino, Francesco Atascocita Boys 17:11.833
16th Jamal Wote Bellaire Boys 17:37.294
17th Nicolay Hoven Tompkins Boys 17:46.178
18th Wongani Kalengamaliro Tompkins Boys 17:57.668
19th Kyle Petryszak Tompkins Boys 18:35.004
20th Seiler, Elliott Fort Bend Austin 20:01.396
110 M Hurdles
Varsity Boys
Place Contestant School Time
1st Justin Gerbrecht Ridge Point Boys 14.260
2nd Colton Styer Seven Lakes 14.780
3rd Liam Patrick Seven Lakes 15.400
4th Lorenzo Easly Westside Boys 15.420
5th Holeman, Joshua College Park Boys 15.430
6th Torin Marks George Ranch Boys 15.540
7th Hopes, Darren College Park Boys 16.340
8th Hulsey, Darron Fort Bend Austin 16.460
9th Tyler To Seven Lakes 16.750
10th Busby Kempa Brenham Boys 16.760
11th You, Alex Fort Bend Austin 17.090
12th Earls Deon Brenham Boys 17.110
13th Thicklin, Isaiah Morton Ranch Boys 17.160
14th Leroy Franklin George Ranch Boys 17.330
15th Adam Berman Ridge Point Boys 17.420
16th Johnson, Aaron Morton Ranch Boys 17.850
300 M Hurdles
Varsity Boys
Place Contestant School Time
1st Colton Styer Seven Lakes 39.036
2nd Justin Gerbrecht Ridge Point Boys 39.046
3rd Liam Patrick Seven Lakes 40.219
4th Dumbuya, Alhassan Willowridge Boys 41.429
5th Johnson Tre'vonte Brenham Boys 41.450
6th Holeman, Joshua College Park Boys 41.536
7th Lorenzo Easly Westside Boys 41.604
8th Hulsey, Darron Fort Bend Austin 41.671
9th Tyler To Seven Lakes 42.282
10th Hopes, Darren College Park Boys 42.542
11th Leroy Franklin George Ranch Boys 43.737
12th Thicklin, Isaiah Morton Ranch Boys 43.843
13th You, Alex Fort Bend Austin 43.965
14th Johnson, Aaron Morton Ranch Boys 44.823
15th Coghlan Seth Brenham Boys 45.791
16th Adam Berman Ridge Point Boys 45.852
17th Busby Kempa Brenham Boys 46.080
18th Alex Spadone Bellaire Boys 48.551
19th Kilby Rayo Bellaire Boys 54.054
4x100 M Relay
Varsity Boys
Place Contestants School Time
1st Bobby Hartzog
Jahwanza Lawford
Xavier singleton
Jaron Hartley
Westside Boys 42.634
2nd Blake Wesley
Jalen LeCounte
Deante Ford
Jameel Cook
Ridge Point Boys 42.644
3rd Braeden West
Batchelor Johnson
Bryan Moore
Mark Brown
Seven Lakes 42.962
4th Tylen Guidry
Xavian Marks
Torin Marks
Regginald Solomon
George Ranch Boys 43.298
5th Ross, Avery
Martin, Jacarias
Hopkins, Jalen
Paige, Justin
Morton Ranch Boys 43.654
6th Jones, Mike
Comick, Jace
Thompson, Tyvonne
Thunder, Ramsey
Atascocita Boys 43.933
7th Dershawn Birks
Nathan Lewis
Xzavier Campbell
Justin Grisby
Bellaire Boys 45.144
8th Nunn Ryan
Wilson Malik
Jones Deidrick
Johnson Tre'vonte
Brenham Boys 46.307
4x200 M Relay
Varsity Boys
Place Contestants School Time
1st Paige, Justin
Cole, Javon
Ross, Avery
Martin, Jacarias
Morton Ranch Boys 1:28.711
2nd Bobby Hartzog
Jahwanza Lawford
Jaron Hartley
Xavier singleton
Westside Boys 1:28.865
3rd Jameel Cook
Jalen LeCounte
Jonah Jordan
Deante Ford
Ridge Point Boys 1:30.009
4th Braeden West
Evan Brooks
Batchelor Johnson
Bryan Moore
Seven Lakes 1:30.467
5th Jones, Mike
Brantlet, Jonathon
Thompson, Tyvonne
Comick, Jace
Atascocita Boys 1:32.086
6th Jernigan Sidney
Jones Deidrick
Johnson Tre'vonte
Nunn Ryan
Brenham Boys 1:33.842
7th Sample, Logan
Garcia, Dominic
Cartagena, Jose
Moore, Chris
College Park Boys 1:34.285
8th Dovovan Stiner
Jalon Stiner
Isaiah Thornton
Justin Grisby
Bellaire Boys 1:37.576
9th Kaesser, Travis
Davis, Zach
Hulsey, Darron
Onyehialam, Emmanuel
Fort Bend Austin 1:38.707
4x400 M Relay
Varsity Boys
Place Contestants School Time
1st Aaron johnson
Aria Salehi
Tron Talton
Christian Aleman
Westside Boys 3:27.262
2nd Liam Patrick
Mark Brown
Evan Brooks
Colton Styer
Seven Lakes 3:27.531
3rd Blake Wesley
Alex Guidry
Michael Lowe
Bryce Deadmon
Ridge Point Boys 3:29.849
4th Kalmus, Jozef
Piwonka, Randy
Gaitan, Ronaldo
Paige, Justin
Morton Ranch Boys 3:31.204
5th Nettleton, Colton
Cole, Kyle
Rockins, Colin
Holeman, Joshua
College Park Boys 3:31.301
6th Winningham, Dyuane
Schroeder, Derek
Brantlet, Jonathon
Hammack, Jzaan
Atascocita Boys 3:33.994
7th Ethan Yeaman
Joshua August
Ifeanyi Amushie
Esteban Munoz
George Ranch Boys 3:35.292
8th Paul Fitzerald
Parker Powell
Francisco Llauger
Andy Hobbs
Tompkins Boys 3:38.936
9th Jernigan Sidney
Busby Kempa
Jones Deidrick
Patterson Earnest
Brenham Boys 3:41.167
Long Jump
Varsity Boys
Place Contestant School Distance
1st Justin Grisby Bellaire Boys 21'-11"
2nd Xavian Marks George Ranch Boys 21'-1"
3rd Johnson Tre'vonte Brenham Boys 20'-6"
4th Dakarri Muhammad Seven Lakes 20'-2 1/4"
5th Johnson, Stephan College Park Boys 19'-11"
6th Mike Haywood Westside Boys 19'-10 1/2"
7th Paige, Justin Morton Ranch Boys 19'-9 1/4"
8th Shyler Staton Ridge Point Boys 19'-9"
9th Thompson, Tyvonne Atascocita Boys 19'-6 1/2"
10th Bryan Moore Seven Lakes 19'-3 1/2"
11th Garcia, Dominic College Park Boys 19'-2 1/2"
12th Andy Hobbs Tompkins Boys 19'-0 3/4"
13th Adrian Childs Westside Boys 18'-8 1/2"
14th Hulsey, Darron Fort Bend Austin 18'-6 3/4"
15th Uboh, Nsikah Atascocita Boys 18'-4 1/2"
16th Black, Nick College Park Boys 18'-0 3/4"
17th Parrott, Mason Fort Bend Austin 18'-0"
18th Afridi Zaman Seven Lakes 17'-5"
19th Peyton Powell Tompkins Boys 17'-1 1/4"
20th Dovovan Stiner Bellaire Boys 17'-1"
20th Parker Powell Tompkins Boys 17'-1"
22nd Jeremiah Burum Ridge Point Boys 16'-6"
23rd Spears, William Fort Bend Austin 15'-8 1/2"
24th Justin Law Westside Boys 15'-2 1/2"
Shot Put
Varsity Boys
Place Contestant School Distance
1st Tijerina, Tyler Morton Ranch Boys 47'-11"
2nd daboub, Bradley Atascocita Boys 46'-10 1/2"
3rd David Rueff Seven Lakes 46'-5 1/2"
4th Ites, Stacey Atascocita Boys 46'-1 3/4"
5th Blaine Kaplani Ridge Point Boys 45'-4 1/2"
6th Schlottmann Austin Brenham Boys 44'-10 1/4"
7th cooper campbell Seven Lakes 42'-0 1/2"
8th Michael Bottego George Ranch Boys 41'-3 1/2"
9th Mathis Neal Brenham Boys 40'-4 1/2"
10th Logan Murski Tompkins Boys 38'-5"
11th Shepard, Ben College Park Boys 37'-4"
12th Ernest Marine Seven Lakes 37'-3 3/4"
13th Jalen Miles George Ranch Boys 36'-11 1/2"
14th Shepard Taylon Brenham Boys 36'-8 1/2"
15th Jordan Webster Westside Boys 35'-8"
16th Billy Booker Bellaire Boys 35'-3 1/2"
17th Ihegworo, Bright Fort Bend Austin 34'-8 3/4"
18th Jorge Garcia Bellaire Boys 34'-2 1/4"
19th Ferguson, Brien Atascocita Boys 34'-1"
20th Kisel, Tucker Fort Bend Austin 33'-5 1/2"
21st Jonathon Granados Bellaire Boys 30'-11 3/4"
Discus
Varsity Boys
Place Contestant School Distance
1st Tijerina, Tyler Morton Ranch Boys 163'-5"
2nd Treyvon Wyche George Ranch Boys 146'-3"
3rd Schlottmann Austin Brenham Boys 136'-0"
4th Logan Murski Tompkins Boys 122'-2"
5th Ernest Marine Seven Lakes 118'-1"
6th Michael Bottego George Ranch Boys 116'-11"
7th Whitley Jaylon Brenham Boys 114'-7"
8th Blaine Kaplani Ridge Point Boys 113'-5"
9th Kisel, Tucker Fort Bend Austin 107'-5"
10th Shepard, Ben College Park Boys 106'-10"
11th Robbie Dobbs Westside Boys 104'-2"
12th John Meyer Bellaire Boys 102'-10"
13th Ihegworo, Bright Fort Bend Austin 87'-5"
Triple Jump
Varsity Boys
Place Contestant School Distance
1st Earls Deon Brenham Boys 44'-4 3/4"
2nd Tylen Guidry George Ranch Boys 43'-8"
3rd Johnson, Stephan College Park Boys 43'-6 1/2"
4th Bright Ugwoegbi Seven Lakes 43'-6 1/2"
5th Uboh, Nsikah Atascocita Boys 42'-8 1/2"
6th Jonah Jordan Ridge Point Boys 41'-11 1/4"
7th Regginald Solomon George Ranch Boys 41'-8 3/4"
8th Leroy Franklin George Ranch Boys 41'-8"
9th Parker Powell Tompkins Boys 40'-2 1/4"
10th Parrott, Mason Fort Bend Austin 39'-5 1/2"
11th Andy Hobbs Tompkins Boys 39'-0 3/4"
12th Black, Nick College Park Boys 38'-9"
13th Peyton Powell Tompkins Boys 38'-2 1/4"
14th Thompson, Tyvonne Atascocita Boys 37'-9 3/4"
15th Afridi Zaman Seven Lakes 36'-8 1/4"
16th Onyehialam, Emmanuel Fort Bend Austin 36'-4 3/4"
17th Rand Turnbull Seven Lakes 34'-11"
High Jump
Varsity Boys
Place Contestant School Height
1st Shyler Staton Ridge Point Boys 5'-10"
2nd Andy Hobbs Tompkins Boys 5'-10"
3rd Flakes, Monty Fort Bend Austin 5'-10"
4th Martin, Jacarias Morton Ranch Boys 5'-10"
5th Lockett Desmond Brenham Boys 5'-8"
6th Bryan Moore Seven Lakes 5'-6"
Pole Vault
Varsity Boys
Place Contestant School Height
1st Summers, Ashton Morton Ranch Boys 14'-3"
2nd Luke Moffett Seven Lakes 13'-9"
3rd Will Van Hoozer Seven Lakes 13'-3"
4th Yeager Erik Brenham Boys 13'-3"
5th Daniel Griffin Ridge Point Boys 12'-9"
6th Garrow, John Atascocita Boys 12'-9"
7th Michael Harris Seven Lakes 12'-9"
8th Timmer, Matt Fort Bend Austin 11'-9"
9th Messinger, Grant College Park Boys 11'-3"
10th McCulley Robert Brenham Boys 10'-9"