Men

Men 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Ivory              Unattached               10.45Q  2.1  3 
  2 singleton, kendrick          SW Christian             10.59Q  1.4  2 
  3 Grahmann, Dayne              Texas State              10.80Q  1.2  1 
  4 davenport, brian             SW Christian             10.82Q  1.9  4 
  5 Gauthier, Michael            Lamar                    10.79q  2.1  3 
  6 parson, rynell               Unattached               10.81q  1.4  2 
  7 Mathis, Kavin                Texas State              10.81q  2.1  3 
  8 Thompson Jr., Michael        Unattached               10.85q  1.9  4 
  9 Johnson, Shardrick           Huston-Tillotson         10.94   1.2  1 
 10 Archie, Reggie               Texas Southern           10.97   1.2  1 
 11 Hughlett, Shawn              SW Christian             11.01   1.2  1 
 12 Williams, Shay               Lamar                    11.20   1.9  4 
 13 Meissner, Mike               Uw-River Falls           11.23   1.4  2 
 14 Moore, Cedric                SW Christian             11.23   1.2  1 
 15 Suydam, William              Texas Southern           11.24   2.1  3 
 16 Felder, Anthony              Texas Southern           11.29   1.4  2 
 17 Imade, Ernest                Unattached               11.33   2.1  3 
 18 Starks, Alexander            Huston-Tillotson         11.34   1.4  2 
 19 Rieth, Gary                  Uw-River Falls           11.36   1.4  2 
 20 Coleman, Chad                Lamar                    11.71   1.9  4 
 21 Hall, Keimon                 Texas-Permian Ba         11.79   1.9  4 
 22 Beasley, Terrence            Texas Southern           11.80   1.2  1 
 23 Yerigan, Reily               Unattached               12.02   1.2  1 
 24 Harris, Andre                Unattached               12.29   2.1  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash College
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 davenport, brian             SW Christian             10.57   3.5 
  2 Grahmann, Dayne              Texas State              10.61   3.5 
  3 Gauthier, Michael            Lamar                    10.64   3.5 
  4 singleton, kendrick          SW Christian             10.75   3.5 
  5 Mathis, Kavin                Texas State              10.87   3.5 
 -- Williams, Ivory              Unattached              X10.23   3.5 
 -- parson, rynell               Unattached              X10.64   3.5 
 -- Thompson Jr., Michael        Unattached              X10.70   3.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash College
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 robinson, alfred             SW Christian             47.68   6 
  2 Harris, Erroll               Texas State              48.65   6 
  3 Brooks, Larry                Ut-San Antonio           49.16   5 
  4 Codero, Charles              SW Christian             49.31   6 
  5 Mitchell, Jwan               Unattached               49.39   1 
  6 Broomes, Damien              Lamar                    49.48   6 
  7 Parker, Todd                 Texas Southern           49.90   6 
  8 Beard, Terry                 Unattached               50.06   6 
  9 rodriguez, eliud             Unattached               50.29   3 
 10 Bulick, Allen                Unattached               50.62   3 
 11 Threets, William             Unattached               50.68   4 
 12 Thornton, Phillip            Lamar                    50.78   6 
 13 Sams, Chris                  Lamar                    50.97   5 
 14 Henry, Jamal                 Texas Southern           51.07   3 
 15 Francis, Michael             Houston                  51.23   5 
 16 brigham, damien              Shore Athletic           51.28   4 
 17 Hernandez, Alberto           Southwest (Nm)           51.54   3 
 18 Jones, Dave                  Uw-River Falls           51.86   4 
 19 Duncanson, Garrett           Uw-River Falls           51.93   3 
 20 Adams, Demarcus              Houston                  51.95   3 
 21 Ortiz, Eddie                 Texas-Permian Ba         52.29   2 
 22 Williams, Curran             Texas Southern           52.33   2 
 23 Nolan, Nicholas              Southwest (Nm)           52.45   2 
 24 James, Ryan                  Houston                  53.75   4 
 25 Moore, Aaron                 Texas Southern           54.09   2 
 26 Yerigan, Reily               Unattached               54.66   2 
 27 Glowacki, Brandon            Ut-San Antonio           54.82   4 
 28 Cruz, Larry                  Incarnate Word           54.85   2 
 29 Wolfe, Tommy                 Ut-San Antonio           55.73   4 
 30 Irion, Ryan                  Unattached               56.40   1 
 31 Phillips, David              Texas-Permian Ba         59.27   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run College
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pitchford, Justin            Ut-San Antonio         1:54.22  
  2 Figueroa, Sesar              Houston                1:54.66  
  3 Miller, Eric                 Ut-San Antonio         1:55.71  
  4 Layman, Chris                Ut-San Antonio         1:56.15  
  5 Vargas, Adrian               Ut-San Antonio         1:57.42  
  6 Johnson, Jabari              Texas Southern         1:58.71  
  7 Harris, James                Southwest (Nm)         1:59.47  
  8 Mendez, Hector               Southwest (Nm)         2:01.06  
  9 Reise, Scott                 Uw-River Falls         2:01.51  
 10 Huerta, Jose                 Southwest (Nm)         2:02.93  
 11 Santiesteban, Victor         Southwest (Nm)         2:04.66  
 12 Ormsby, Philip               Texas-Permian Ba       2:06.80  
 13 Phillips, David              Texas-Permian Ba       2:13.59  
 14 Harvey, Dexter               Texas-Permian Ba       2:16.05  
 -- Reese, Cody                  Unattached            X1:55.08  
 -- Fonseca, Tyler               Unattached            X1:57.15  
 -- Amburn, Joe                  Unattached            X1:58.13  
 -- Gonzales, Robert             Unattached            X2:01.90  
 -- Herrera, George              Unattached            X2:05.83  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run College
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baloyi, Mthobisi             Ut-San Antonio         3:56.40  
  2 Cheserek, Benson             Ut-San Antonio         3:56.89  
  3 Shaw, Danny                  Lamar                  3:56.94  
  4 Figueroa, Sesar              Houston                4:01.32  
  5 Layman, Chris                Ut-San Antonio         4:04.89  
  6 Pitchford, Justin            Ut-San Antonio         4:05.82  
  7 Simpson, Ewan                Lamar                  4:05.83  
  8 Brooks, Larry                Ut-San Antonio         4:07.86  
  9 Miller, Eric                 Ut-San Antonio         4:09.20  
 10 Vargas, Adrian               Ut-San Antonio         4:12.85  
 11 Krimse, Ben                  Uw-River Falls         4:13.41  
 12 White, Chris                 Houston                4:13.51  
 13 Harris, James                Southwest (Nm)         4:13.60  
 14 Perez, Nick                  Ut-San Antonio         4:17.21  
 15 Mendez, Hector               Southwest (Nm)         4:18.01  
 16 De Leon, Jack                Southwest (Nm)         4:18.67  
 17 Reidel, Dustin               Ut-San Antonio         4:20.60  
 18 Huerta, Jose                 Southwest (Nm)         4:21.71  
 19 Gonzalez, Edgar              Incarnate Word         4:22.46  
 20 Morris, Andy                 Houston                4:27.47  
 21 Herrera, Michael             Incarnate Word         4:30.18  
 22 Ortiz, Reuben                Uvalde TC              4:32.70  
 23 Santiesteban, Victor         Southwest (Nm)         4:32.72  
 24 Ormsby, Philip               Texas-Permian Ba       4:38.90  
 25 Cavender, Ryan               Texas-Permian Ba       4:39.75  
 26 Cavender, Tylor              Texas-Permian Ba       4:42.46  
 27 Harvey, Dexter               Texas-Permian Ba       4:48.62  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run College
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neff, Calum                  Houston                8:33.10  
  2 Baloyi, Mthobisi             Ut-San Antonio         8:42.69  
  3 Dailey, Cole                 Houston                8:44.48  
  4 Birdsong-Johnson, Brando     Winners Edge           8:48.44  
  5 Thomason, Trey               Winners Edge           8:53.52  
  6 Phillippi, Jason             Uw-River Falls         8:54.61  
  7 McBride, Ben                 Lamar                  9:01.19  
  8 Perez, Nick                  Ut-San Antonio         9:01.89  
  9 Goodwin, Paul                Houston                9:01.91  
 10 Reidel, Dustin               Ut-San Antonio         9:12.02  
 11 Turnbull, Austin             Lamar                  9:25.98  
 12 De Leon, Jack                Southwest (Nm)         9:30.25  
 13 Hanson, Bobby                Uw-River Falls         9:34.51  
 14 Ortiz, Reuben                Uvalde TC              9:36.38  
 15 Cohen, Ben                   Houston                9:36.43  
 16 Olson, Jeremy                Uw-River Falls         9:37.46  
 17 Herrera, Michael             Incarnate Word         9:41.36  
 18 Gonzalez, Edgar              Incarnate Word         9:48.93  
 19 Cavender, Ryan               Texas-Permian Ba       9:50.10  
 20 Cavender, Tylor              Texas-Permian Ba      10:15.44  
 21 Castro, Robert               Incarnate Word        10:27.18  
 -- Reese, Cody                  Unattached            X8:58.73  
 -- Gonzalez, Eddie              Unattached            X9:14.14  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Marques            Ut-San Antonio           14.52Q  2.1  1 
  2 Wolfe, Bryan                 Ut-San Antonio           14.87Q  2.2  3 
  3 Vese, William                Ut-San Antonio           15.06Q  1.2  2 
  4 Holland, Clay                Texas State              14.95Q  2.2  3 
  5 August, Mack                 Texas Southern           15.36Q  2.1  1 
  6 Martin, Tyler                Southwest (Nm)           18.05Q  1.2  2 
  7 Bynum, Clayton               Texas State              15.11q  2.2  3 
  8 Bulick, Allen                Unattached               15.21q  2.2  3 
  9 Darnell, Steven              Unattached               15.77   2.1  1 
 10 Gonzales, Kelly              Unattached               16.14   2.2  3 
 11 Moore, Al                    Unattached               16.27   2.1  1 
 12 Christy, Clint               Uw-River Falls           16.28   2.1  1 
 13 Young, Darrin                Uw-River Falls           16.53   2.2  3 
 14 Demerson, Chris              Texas State              18.51   2.1  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Marques            Ut-San Antonio           14.32   2.9 
  2 Vese, William                Ut-San Antonio           14.34   2.9 
  3 Bynum, Clayton               Texas State              14.72   2.9 
  4 August, Mack                 Texas Southern           15.00   2.9 
 -- Holland, Clay                Texas State                DNF   2.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sissel, TR                   Ut-San Antonio           51.91   2 
  2 Carruthers, Andew            Santa Monica Tra         52.19   2 
  3 Menefee, Chad                Texas State              53.66   1 
  4 Fobbs, Sam                   Houston                  54.12   2 
  5 Daughtry, Kendle             Houston                  54.25   2 
  6 Bynum, Clayton               Texas State              54.98   1 
  7 Boone, Stephen               Lamar                    55.92   2 
  8 Holland, Clay                Texas State              56.02   1 
  9 Young, Darrin                Uw-River Falls           57.30   1 
 10 Darnell, Steven              Unattached               59.72   1 
 11 Martin, Tyler                Southwest (Nm)         1:00.15   1 
 12 Threets, William             Unattached             1:02.09   2 
 13 Daniels, Everett             Lamar                  1:03.23   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University of Houston  \'A\'                            40.65  
  2 Southwestern Christian College  \'A\'                   41.11  
  3 Texas State University  \'B\'                           41.26  
  4 Texas State University  \'A\'                           41.53  
  5 University of Wisconsin River  \'A\'                    44.48  
  6 University of Texas of the Per  \'A\'                   45.38  
 -- Texas Southern University  \'A\'                           DQ  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 University of Texas at San Ant  \'A\'                 1:24.69   2 
     1) Briscoe, Scott                  2) Griffin, Gaston                
     3) Brown, Steven                   4) Harris, Cedric                 
  2 Texas State University  \'A\'                         1:25.43   2 
     1) Menefee, Chad                   2) Bynum, Clayton                 
     3) Gill, Robert                    4) Harris, Erroll                 
  3 Huston-Tillotson College  \'A\'                       1:27.10   2 
     1) Starks, Alexander               2) Overshown, Larry               
     3) Johnson, Shardrick              4) Saidu, Varney                  
  4 Texas State University  \'B\'                         1:27.20   1 
     1) Higginbotham, Adam              2) Mathis, Kavin                  
     3) Grahmann, Dayne                 4) Buchanon, Dino                 
  5 Lamar University  \'A\'                               1:28.43   2 
     1) Williams, Shay                  2) Gauthier, Michael              
     3) Thornton, Phillip               4) Broomes, Damien                
  6 University of Texas at San Ant  \'B\'                 1:28.49   1 
     1) Brown, Dominic                  2) Burnett, David                 
     3) Vese, William                   4) Mitchell, Marques              
  7 University of Wisconsin River  \'A\'                  1:30.48   1 
  8 University of Texas of the Per  \'A\'                 1:37.18   1 
     1) Bustos, Andrew                  2) Hall, Keimon                   
     3) Harris, Andre                   4) Ormsby, Philip                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 University of Texas at San Ant  \'A\'                 3:10.99   2 
     1) Griffin, Gaston                 2) Sissel, TR                     
     3) Burnett, David                  4) Briscoe, Scott                 
  2 Southwestern Christian College  \'A\'                 3:12.88   2 
     1) Codero, Charles                 2) davenport, brian               
     3) singleton, kendrick             4) robinson, alfred               
  3 University of Houston  \'A\'                          3:13.84   2 
     1) McQueen, Justin                 2) Smith, Termaine                
     3) Latson, Kolee                   4) Milton, Dominique              
  4 Texas State University  \'A\'                         3:14.26   2 
     1) Gill, Robert                    2) Harris, Erroll                 
     3) Higginbotham, Adam              4) Akinloye, John                 
  5 University of Houston  \'B\'                          3:17.02   2 
     1) Milton, Dominique               2) Francis, Michael               
     3) Perry, Preston                  4) Fobbs, Sam                     
  6 Texas Southern University  \'A\'                      3:17.18   2 
     1) Parker, Todd                    2) Johnson, Jabari                
     3) Henry, Jamal                    4) Archie, Reggie                 
  7 Huston-Tillotson College  \'A\'                       3:18.22   1 
  8 Texas State University  \'B\'                         3:20.79   1 
     1) Mathis, Kavin                   2) Buchanon, Dino                 
     3) Callis, Justin                  4) Menefee, Chad                  
  9 Lamar University  \'A\'                               3:22.56   2 
     1) Lennon, Jonny                   2) Thornton, Phillip              
     3) Boone, Stephen                  4) Broomes, Damien                
 10 University of Texas at San Ant  \'B\'                 3:24.82   2 
     1) Brown, Dominic                  2) Harris, Cedric                 
     3) Brown, Steven                   4) Vese, William                  
 11 University of Houston  \'C\'                          3:25.61   1 
     1) Adams, Demarcus                 2) Daughtry, Kendle               
     3) Morris, Andy                    4) James, Ryan                    
 12 University of Wisconsin River  \'A\'                  3:26.98   1 
 13 Texas Southern University  \'B\'                      3:36.76   1 
     1) Williams, Curran                2) Gordon, Esmond                 
     3) Moore, Aaron                    4) Haggerty, Bryson               
 14 University of Texas of the Per  \'A\'                 3:42.91   1 
     1) Ormsby, Philip                  2) Ortiz, Eddie                   
     3) Smith, Eric                     4) Hall, Keimon                   
 
Men High Jump College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitley, Tristian            Houston                  2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Diggs, Ivan                  Houston                  2.03m    6-08.00 
  3 Idemudia, Kingsley           Texas Southern          J2.03m    6-08.00 
  4 Evans, Carvey                Ut-San Antonio           1.88m    6-02.00 
  5 Story, Jake                  Ut-San Antonio          J1.88m    6-02.00 
  6 Garza, Nicholas              Houston                  1.83m    6-00.00 
  7 Nolan, Nicholas              Southwest (Nm)          J1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Flax, Jarrett                Houston                 J1.83m    6-00.00 
  9 Sowa, Chuck                  Uw-River Falls           1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Hutchinson, Lawrence         Unattached              X1.98m    6-06.00 
 -- Heyward, Robert              Unattached              X2.03m    6-08.00 
 -- Harris, Marcus               Unattached              X2.10m    6-10.75 
 
Men Pole Vault College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Galbreath, Kevin             Texas State              5.03m   16-06.00 
  2 Kabakov, Dimitri             Texas State              4.88m   16-00.00 
  2 Cannock, Francisco           Incarnate Word           4.88m   16-00.00 
  4 Rusteberg, Tom               Houston                  4.57m   15-00.00 
  4 Turner, Paul                 Unattached               4.57m   15-00.00 
  6 Williams, Eric               Texas State              4.42m   14-06.00 
  7 Watson, Kevin                Houston                 J4.42m   14-06.00 
  8 Cummings, Casey              Texas State             J4.42m   14-06.00 
  8 Carroll, Peyton              Texas State             J4.42m   14-06.00 
 10 Starnes, Jason               Unattached               4.27m   14-00.00 
 10 Buddin, Jarrod               Texas State              4.27m   14-00.00 
 12 Beasley, Courtney            Texas Southern           4.11m   13-05.75 
 13 Rodriguez, Pedro             Incarnate Word          J4.11m   13-05.75 
 -- Myers, Jason                 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Glass, Dillard               Unattached                  NH            
 -- Byrd, Antarr                 Texas Southern              NH            
 -- Gulley, Jonathon             Houston                     NH            
 -- stoermer, chad               Unattached                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump College
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Kendle                Texas Southern           6.97m   0.5  22-10.50 
  2 Christy, Clint               Uw-River Falls           6.64m   0.4  21-09.50 
  3 Hightower, Grant             Houston                  6.51m   0.8  21-04.25 
  4 Kabakov, Dimitri             Texas State              6.35m   1.0  20-10.00 
  5 Garza, Nicholas              Houston                  6.32m   0.5  20-09.00 
  6 Glowacki, Brandon            Ut-San Antonio           6.15m   0.9  20-02.25 
  7 Kelly, Jeremy                Houston                  5.89m   0.5  19-04.00 
  8 Hall, Keimon                 Texas-Permian Ba         5.65m   0.4  18-06.50 
  9 Hall, Kwame                  Texas Southern           5.56m   0.6  18-03.00 
 10 Hernandez, Alberto           Southwest (Nm)           5.40m   1.0  17-08.75 
 -- Yerigan, Reily               Unattached              X5.59m   1.7  18-04.25 
 -- Moore, Al                    Unattached              X5.95m   1.0  19-06.25 
 -- rodriguez, eliud             Unattached              X5.97m   0.4  19-07.00 
 -- Gamble, Andrew               Unattached              X6.75m   1.1  22-01.75 
 -- Cabungcal, Victor            Unattached              X6.83m   1.1  22-05.00 
 
Men Triple Jump College
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Kendle                Texas Southern          13.68m   4.1  44-10.75 
  2 Nolan, Nicholas              Southwest (Nm)          13.16m   4.1  43-02.25 
  3 Christy, Clint               Uw-River Falls          13.01m   3.8  42-08.25 
  4 Stewart, Rick                Uw-River Falls          12.88m   3.0  42-03.25 
  5 Hall, Kwame                  Texas Southern          12.55m   1.0  41-02.25 
 -- Dike, Terry                  Unattached             X14.39m   4.6  47-02.50 
 -- Fletcher, Andre              Unattached             X14.41m   4.0  47-03.50 
 -- Cabungcal, Victor            Unattached             X14.89m   4.8  48-10.25 
 -- Gamble, Andrew               Unattached             X14.91m   5.2  48-11.00 
 
Men Shot Put College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reeves, Johnathan            Houston                 18.44m   60-06.00 
  2 Morales, Kemuel              Texas State             17.24m   56-06.75 
  3 Hernandez, David             Texas State             16.31m   53-06.25 
  4 solis, derek                 Texas A&M-Kingsv        15.99m   52-05.50 
  5 Johnson, Luke                Ut-San Antonio          15.81m   51-10.50 
  6 Balderas, Jesse              Texas A&M-Kingsv        14.42m   47-03.75 
  7 Olson, Erik                  Uw-River Falls          12.30m   40-04.25 
 -- Stager, Robert               Ut-San Antonio            FOUL            
 -- Moore, Al                    Unattached             X10.03m   32-11.00 
 -- Yerigan, Reily               Unattached             X10.08m   33-01.00 
 -- navarro, cecilio             Unattached             X13.71m   44-11.75 
 -- Ysebaert, Andy               Unattached             X14.33m   47-00.25 
 -- Lee, James                   Unattached             X16.50m   54-01.75 
 
Men Discus Throw College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, James                   Unattached              57.56m     188-10 
  2 Reeves, Johnathan            Houston                 52.86m     173-05 
  3 Johnson, Luke                Ut-San Antonio          51.03m     167-05 
  4 Balderas, Jesse              Texas A&M-Kingsv        47.62m     156-03 
  5 Hernandez, David             Texas State             47.36m     155-04 
  6 Morales, Kemuel              Texas State             46.04m     151-00 
  7 Flax, Jarrett                Houston                 45.43m     149-00 
  8 Stager, Robert               Ut-San Antonio          42.94m     140-10 
  9 Bulick, Allen                Unattached              42.16m     138-04 
 10 navarro, cecilio             Unattached              42.05m     137-11 
 11 Olson, Erik                  Uw-River Falls          39.98m     131-02 
 12 Hernandez, David             Unattached              39.32m     129-00 
 13 Wolfe, Bryan                 Ut-San Antonio          38.63m     126-09 
 14 Wolfe, Tommy                 Ut-San Antonio          35.18m     115-05 
 15 Christy, Clint               Uw-River Falls          35.07m     115-01 
 16 Jolicoeur, Dustin            Uw-River Falls          32.24m     105-09 
 17 Glowacki, Brandon            Ut-San Antonio          31.87m     104-07 
 18 Acuna, Geronimo              Ut-San Antonio          30.24m      99-02 
 
Men Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burton, Joseph               Ut-San Antonio          55.89m     183-04 
  2 Tackett, Andy                Houston                 55.31m     181-05 
  3 Wolfe, Bryan                 Ut-San Antonio          55.10m     180-09 
  4 Wolfe, Tommy                 Ut-San Antonio          51.63m     169-05 
  5 Glowacki, Brandon            Ut-San Antonio          49.38m     162-00 
  6 Sowa, Chuck                  Uw-River Falls          46.69m     153-02 
  7 Christy, Clint               Uw-River Falls          44.46m     145-10 
  8 Acuna, Geronimo              Ut-San Antonio          43.79m     143-08 
  9 Orosco, Daniel               Incarnate Word          38.11m     125-00 
 -- Moore, Al                    Unattached                FOUL