Pecos Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.30 | SB | Adalis Ybarra | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
13.71 | SB | Justene Mondragon | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.67 | Mabel Velasquez | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.55 | SB | Sarah Serrano | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
1:12.99 | Briana Pelham | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:48.31 | Kathleen Herrera | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:14.14 | Amaris Vasquez | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
6:17.14 | Kathleen Herrera | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:55.75 | Amaris Vasquez | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
15:02.74 | Emily Apolinar | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
16:06.52 | SB | Cynthia Silva | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.99 | SB | Myra Maldonado | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.84 | Kariza Contreras | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.14 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:53.46 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:26.64 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-11 | Adalis Ybarra | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-4 | Kariza Contreras | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
29-10.5 | Mabel Velasquez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | SB | Caitlin Henson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
7-6 | Sarah Serrano | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
93-3 | Koko Darpolor | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-1 | SB | Koko Darpolor | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
30-1 | SB | Justene Mondragon | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.52 | SB | Manual Cordova | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
11.87 | SB | Joseph Fuentes | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.87 | SB | Marco Cordova | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
24.52 | SB | Alex Garcia | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:13.90 | Jesse Aguilar | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:29.28 | Jesse Duran | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
5:33.27 | SB | Juan Jasso | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:29.49 | Jesse Duran | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.62 | SB | Joe Villegas | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
21.08 | Benny Ephraim | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.71 | Benny Ephraim | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.11 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:37.30 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:40.49 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-1.25 | Jared Windham | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
17-2 | SB | J.c Hernandez | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-1 | Benny Ephraim | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
141-5 | SB | Matthew Seibert | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
Shot Put | |||||
46-3 | Matthew Seibert | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
41-1.5 | SB | Joey Varela | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |