Texas Southern University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.71 | SB | Jasmine Brooks | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
7.73 | Jasmine Brooks | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
7.86 | Breana Dockery | 15th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
8.06 | Asia Roberts | 26th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
8.22 | SB | Tiara Castille | 33rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.56 | Breana Dockery | 4th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
25.84 | Adriana Berkhalter | 7th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
26.24 | Asia Roberts | 11th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
26.32 | Jeressa Mathis | 15th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
26.46 | Whitney McDonald | 17th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
26.51 | Alecia Smith | 18th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.27 | Tiffany Heard | 10th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
58.27 | Adriana Berkhalter | 11th | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
58.79 | SB | Whitney McDonald | 14th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:22.54 | Ci'ara Menifee | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
2:27.25 | Roselore Desir | 20th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
6:04.38 | Decara Walters | 23rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
11:13.12 | SB | Decara Walters | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12:11.65 | Amanda Jackson | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.56 | Tiffany Heard | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
8.57 | Tiffany Heard | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
8.74 | SB | Jeressa Mathis | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8.82 | Jeressa Mathis | 6th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:56.03 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-3 | Sydney Edwards | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-9.5 | Terralyn Johnson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-8.25 | Breanca Woods | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-2.75 | Jasmine Brooks | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-3.25 | SB | Taylor Mckinney | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15-11.5 | Breana Dockery | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-10 | Terralyn Johnson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
38-8.25 | Shamiya Blake | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
35-3 | Karina Foster | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
30-8.25 | SB | Princess Egwim | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
29-5.5 | Ashanti Phelps | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
51-9.25 | Karina Foster | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
43-11.75 | Shamiya Blake | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
35-4.5 | SB | Ashanti Phelps | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.06 | Darius Bivden | 9th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
7.10 | Curtis Woodard | 18th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.56 | Kaleb Dabney | 20th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:05.31 | Abraham Morales | 25th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
2:06.09 | SB | Jalen Wade | 27th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:26.67 | D'andrew Lewis | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4:30.85 | SB | Jose Medina | 16th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4:31.58 | David Guzman | 17th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:37.32 | Xavier Martinez | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.33 | Reggie Davis | 12th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
8.40 | Reggie Davis | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
8.78 | Demarcus Walker | 29th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-4.75 | Travis Sanders | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6-2.75 | Derran Haynes | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
23-2.75 | Drayton Rolle | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
23-2.5 | Demetrious Williams | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
48-11 | Demetrious Williams | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
48-0.5 | SB | Derran Haynes | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-1.75 | Jawalyn Brooks | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
48-8.25 | SB | Trauvon Martin | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
41-6 | SB | Terrell Perry | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |