Corpus Christi King Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.01 | Grace Verdeja | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
14.20 | Karene Flowers | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.24 | SB | Madalyn Richter | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.67 | SB | Alixandria Poer | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:51.33 | SB | Isabella Strasheim | 4th | Finals H2 | Results |
2:51.71 | SB | Jaqueline Croyl | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
2:56.28 | Daniela Riojas | 6th | Finals H2 | Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:45.95 | SB | Jaqueline Croyl | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
6:48.17 | SB | Meagan Pendleton | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
6:50.71 | SB | Daniela Riojas | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:43.37 | Jade Guerrero | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
15:02.77 | SB | Meagan Pendleton | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.58 | Amber Jones | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.55 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:49.87 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:48.92 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:30.44 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
Long Jump | |||||
14-3 | SB | Emilee Bumpas | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-4.25 | SB | Eliana Leonard | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
32-8 | Grace Verdeja | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
30-2 | SB | Emilee Bumpas | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | Stephanie Stewart | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
7-6 | SB | Kelley Ward | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.15 | Gavin Senterfitt | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.20 | SB | Muhammed Khan | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.92 | Parker Scott | 1st | Finals H2 | Results | |
2:11.45 | SB | Sam Barre | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:36.01 | Parker Scott | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
4:52.03 | Daniel Salazar | 5th | Finals H2 | Results | |
5:09.91 | SB | Jack Bane | 1st | Finals H2 | Results |
5:29.11 | SB | Mario Ybanez | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:35.89 | Daniel Salazar | 5th | Finals H2 | Results | |
11:23.91 | SB | Jack Bane | 2nd | Finals H2 | Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.46 | SB | Justin Alvardo | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
16.95 | Ryan Zarate | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
40.58 | SB | Justin Alvardo | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
45.67 | Ryan Zarate | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.56 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:35.79 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-0 | Cortez Ducksworth | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |