Event 208 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schneider, Devina 12 Episcopal (B 5:06.58 5:12.84q 2
2 Amaram, Lynette 11 Stafford 5:26.49 5:16.64q 2
3 Heymach, Julia 10 Houston Lamar 4:51.00 5:17.57q 1
4 Schneider, Jahnavi 12 Episcopal (B 5:07.49 5:19.17q 4
5 Hernandez, Christina 10 Lufkin Hudson 5:26.83 5:22.47q 4
6 Prasad, Nikita 12 Awty International 5:22.14 5:23.35q 2
7 Ward, Amelia 09 Awty International 5:23.16 5:28.11q 1
8 Price, Taylor 11 Fort Bend Ri 5:27.60 5:30.46q 3
9 Spruill, Monique 09 Houston Cypr 5:34.20 5:31.34q 1
10 Spitz, Audrey 11 Fort Bend Dulles 5:42.18 5:34.93q 1
11 Monali, Jessica 11 Fort Bend Elkins 5:18.85 5:35.11q 4
12 Welsch, Kaytlynn 09 Alvin 5:15.02 5:36.95q 3
13 Perry, Haley 12 Mont Belvieu 5:47.74 5:37.69q 4
14 Jeanminette, Victoria 11 Humble Atascocita 5:30.10 5:38.14q 2
15 Chen, Lillian 11 St. Johns School 5:35.40 5:39.52q 2
16 Sullivan, Breanna 12 Fort Bend Ri 5:32.50 5:41.81q 1
17 Avalos, Rosalinda 12 Alvin 5:28.35 5:43.33 4
18 Donohue, Michelle 11 Huffman Hargrave 5:45.00 5:44.06 1
19 Martinez, Bianca 11 Galena Park 5:46.00 5:44.13 3
20 Powers, Melinda 10 Houston Cypr 5:47.01 5:46.03 3
21 Hawkins, Latavia 12 Fort Bend Hightower 5:50.50 5:48.18 1
22 Reese, Jessica 11 Huffman Hargrave 5:40.00 5:48.62 4
23 Fose, Blair 12 Humble Atascocita 5:48.82 1
24 Herrera, Jennice 09 Galena Park 5:50.00 5:50.35 2
25 Price, Sofia 10 Houston Nimitz 6:00.00 5:50.79 1
26 Tanner, Tia 10 Fort Bend Ri 6:00.00 5:53.25 4
27 Wilburn, Alyssa 11 Corpus Chris 6:00.79 5:57.11 4
28 Carcano, Natasha 09 Lufkin Hudson 5:55.00 5:58.77 3
29 Davis, Katia 09 Beaumont Central 6:00.26 4
30 Vargas, Tiffany 09 Lufkin Hudson 5:50.00 6:00.38 1
31 Basa, Vanessa 11 Houston Cypr 6:00.00 6:00.85 4
32 Johnson, Hannah 11 Huffman Hargrave 5:40.00 6:01.35 3
33 Faraguna, Ellie 10 St. Johns School 5:53.42 6:03.53 3
34 Thomas-Alexander, Truth 10 Fort Bend Elkins 6:04.53 2
35 Powers, Rebecca 11 Houston Cypr 5:41.52 6:06.65 4
36 Rodriquez, Abigail 12 Houston Nimitz 5:50.50 6:07.02 2
37 Hubbard, Niara 11 Fort Bend Dulles 6:40.00 6:11.92 4
38 Everett, Christian 09 Beaumont Central 6:27.62 6:17.95 2
39 Bates, Megan 12 Fort Bend Dulles 7:00.00 6:19.31 2
40 Brhanemeskel, Rodas 10 Stafford 6:05.50 6:21.47 3
41 Fontenot, Eugena 09 Houston Madison 6:50.00 6:53.59 3
42 Argueta, Yasmin 09 Houston Westbury 7:42.43 3
43 Contreras, Alicia 12 Aldine ISD Davis 6:58.00 8:18.03 4
-- Hernandez, Maricarmen 09 Houston Westbury 7:15.76 DNF 1