PSJA Memorial Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.36 | Alexandria Soto | 5th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
13.55 | SB | Victoria Hernandez | 7th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
13.63 | Alexandria Soto | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
13.98 | Victoria Hernandez | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
14.06 | Joanna Aranda | 13th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
14.15 | SB | Evelyn Balderrama | 4th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
14.40 | Evelyn Balderrama | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
14.83 | SB | Nancy Vasquez | 12th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
15.01 | Brianna Aguilar | 16th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
15.79 | Lizbeth Cisneros | 21st | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.61 | Monica Walensky | 5th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
27.87 | Monica Walensky | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
28.27 | SB | Alexandria Soto | 9th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
28.69 | SB | Kristen Garza | 14th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
30.10 | SB | Tera Porter | 7th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
30.65 | SB | Evelyn Balderrama | 9th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
35.64 | Nancy Vasquez | 18th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.01 | SB | Kassandra Gonzalez | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
1:04.09 | Kassandra Gonzalez | 7th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
1:10.65 | Serina Salinas | 13th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
1:21.99 | Nancy Vasquez | 15th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
1:25.65 | SB | Denisse Acosta | 17th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:19.35 | Violet Torres | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
2:31.37 | SB | Stephanie Martinez | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
2:54.27 | Giselle Aguilar | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
3:06.67 | Ivana Cavazos | 14th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:26.53 | SB | Violet Torres | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
5:46.07 | Stephanie Ovalle | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
5:46.58 | SB | Stephanie Martinez | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
6:54.17 | SB | Victoria Salinas | 10th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:58.91 | SB | Stephanie Ovalle | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
13:04.69 | Kassandra Rodriguez | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
15:54.01 | Victoria Salinas | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.69 | Vanessa Martinez | 1st | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
20.13 | Samantha Chavez | 9th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
55.29 | Samantha Chavez | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
56.91 | Samantha Chavez | 8th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
58.48 | SB | Vanessa Martinez | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
1:00.18 | Vanessa Martinez | 2nd | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
57.17 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:01.90 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Joan Cepeda | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4-8 | Tera Porter | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
4-8 | Anahi Arredondo | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-11.5 | SB | Victoria Hernandez | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
14-10.5 | Ashlee Martinez | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
11-9 | SB | Vanessa Martinez | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
11-4.5 | SB | Brianna Aguilar | 9th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
10-11 | SB | Lizbeth Cisneros | 13th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-5 | SB | Victoria Hernandez | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
31-4.25 | SB | Samanta Castillo | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
30-6 | SB | Tera Porter | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | SB | Kassandra Gonzalez | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
7-6 | Amy Clemente | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Discus | |||||
92-10 | SB | Samantha Perez | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
92-7 | SB | Alyssa Tamez | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
43-6 | Audrie Galvan | 16th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
26-9.5 | SB | Audrie Galvan | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
25-0.5 | SB | Samantha Perez | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
20-9.5 | Alyssa Tamez | 16th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.78 | SB | Alexis Ramirez | 9th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
13.49 | SB | Johnny Perez | 18th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
14.17 | SB | Nathan Alaniz | 19th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.38 | SB | Alexis Ramirez | 14th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
27.67 | SB | Rene Garcia | 20th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
28.16 | SB | Johnny Perez | 14th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
28.30 | Bryan Pedraza | 21st | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.66 | SB | Alexis Ramirez | 1st | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
53.67 | Molina George | 1st | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
53.93 | Molina George | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
57.36 | SB | Christian Contreras | 11th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:01.28 | SB | Edgar Mayorga | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
2:01.66 | SB | Molina George | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results |
2:10.87 | SB | Allan Tovar | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
2:16.31 | SB | Oscar Andeverde | 9th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:46.76 | SB | Luis Garza | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
4:54.99 | SB | Emmanuel Soto | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
4:59.01 | SB | Edgar Mayorga | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
5:28.88 | SB | Allan Tovar | 16th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:38.81 | Luis Garza | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
11:18.50 | SB | Emmanuel Soto | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
11:48.68 | SB | Joe Daniel Garcia | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
12:29.08 | SB | Juan Rojas | 17th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.10 | SB | Brandon Sauceda | 6th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
17.23 | Brandon Sauceda | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
18.86 | SB | Rene Garcia | 9th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.69 | Brandon Sauceda | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
42.69 | Brandon Sauceda | 4th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
48.62 | Rene Garcia | 14th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.30 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:42.10 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:49.36 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Jacob Amaro | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-2 | Rodriquez Vicente | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
18-6 | Brandon Sauceda | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
16-11.5 | Christian Contreras | 10th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
16-11 | Alex Campbell | 19th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-0 | SB | Rodriquez Vicente | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
38-10 | Brandon Sauceda | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
34-11 | SB | Javier Lopez | 13th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-6 | SB | Bryan Pedraza | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
8-6 | Johnny Perez | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Discus | |||||
161-5 | SB | Mike Gonzalez | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
98-0 | SB | Jacob Hernandez | 16th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
91-10 | Carlos Gomez | 17th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
44-7 | Mike Gonzalez | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
33-6.5 | SB | Alex Trevino | 9th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
32-9.5 | Osiel Noyola | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
32-8.5 | SB | Jacob Hernandez | 16th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
32-5.5 | SB | Sergio Barajas | 12th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
31-10.75 | SB | Jorge Cano | 13th | Finals H1 | JV Results |