Region 3 & Southland Conference XC Preview 2015

Huntsville, TX

Boys JV Silver

Event 11  Boys 2 Mile Run CC JV Silver
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Evan Owen                 10 The Woodlands          11:07.2    1             
  2 Noah Wright               10 The Woodlands          11:07.6    2             
  3 Andrew Spires             09 Strake Jesuit          11:09.6    3             
  4 Joshua Tugano             10 The Woodlands          11:20.6    4             
  5 Joshua Chertien           09 Strake Jesuit          11:22.9    5             
  6 Alex Mills                09 Strake Jesuit          11:26.7    6             
  7 Robert Botard             09 Strake Jesuit          11:28.1    7             
  8 Dawson Schmidt            09 Katy Seven Lakes       11:31.4    8             
  9 Zach Skillman             09 Katy Seven Lakes       11:33.1    9             
 10 Jaron Smith               09 Langham Creek          11:36.7   10             
 11 Cyrus Washington          09 Jersey Village         11:37.1   11             
 12 Gillespie Matthew         09 Cy-Woods               11:41.2   12             
 13 George Papalexiou         10 The Woodlands          11:42.5   13             
 14 Montgomery Merritt        09 Cy-Woods               11:47.0   14             
 15 Samuel Snowden            10 The Woodlands          11:47.3   15             
 16 Daniel Watrous            09 The Woodlands          11:49.6   16             
 17 Matthew Jones             10 The Woodlands          11:50.4   17             
 18 Abraham Gandera            8 Houston MacArthur      11:51.7   18             
 19 Nicholas Vartabedian      11 The Woodlands          11:54.5                  
 20 Keaton McQuirk            10 The Woodlands          11:56.8                  
 21 Jacob Skillman            09 Katy Seven Lakes       11:57.7   19             
 22 Willem Hanson             09 The Woodlands          11:59.1                  
 23 Stuart Hebret             09 Kingwood Park          11:59.5   20             
 24 Sebastian Garcia          10 Houston MacArthur      12:03.2   21             
 25 Olari Livingston          09 Katy                   12:03.4   22             
 26 Mathew McGinnis              College Station        12:05.1   23             
 27 Alex Mojica               09 Kingwood Park          12:06.0   24             
 28 Tanner Noble              11 The Woodlands          12:06.5                  
 29 Lars Walker               09 The Woodlands          12:10.6                  
 30 Campbell Callen           09 Cy-Woods               12:11.1   25             
 31 Mark Mahoney              09 Strake Jesuit          12:12.4   26             
 32 Greg Devlin               11 The Woodlands          12:13.1                  
 33 Tim Wolbers               09 The Woodlands          12:13.4                  
 34 Tanner Thurman            09 Katy                   12:20.3   27             
 35 Noah Coleman              10 The Woodlands          12:22.5                  
 36 Iiya Gilbronson           11 Strake Jesuit          12:23.6   28             
 37 Juan Vazquez              09 St. Thomas             12:23.9   29             
 38 Chris Moreno              09 Houston Northbrook     12:28.0                  
 39 Jacob Ibarra              09 Jersey Village         12:28.8   30             
 40 Armando Girmaldo          09 Kingwood Park          12:29.6   31             
 41 Victor Fernandez          10 Jersey Village         12:31.6   32             
 42 Nick Kjellqvist           09 St. Thomas             12:33.1   33             
 43 Reeves Troy               09 Cy-Woods               12:34.6   34             
 44 Brody Ameen               09 Katy Seven Lakes       12:37.8   35             
 45 Adrian Aguirre               Waller                 12:39.5                  
 46 Bryan Telles              09 Katy                   12:43.4   36             
 47 Camaron Mills             09 St. Thomas             12:44.2   37             
 48 Andrew Venegas            10 Cypress Ranch          12:46.2   38             
 49 Kyle Palenik              10 Splendora              12:46.3                  
 50 Keegan Schikie            09 Strake Jesuit          12:46.7   39             
 51 John Ward                 09 Houston Memorial       12:48.7   40             
 52 Sean Burrell              09 Katy                   12:52.1   41             
 53 Rubey Dylan               09 Cy-Woods               12:52.6   42             
 54 Erik Baltazar             09 Houston Northbrook     12:53.2                  
 55 Ben Bludau                09 St. Thomas             12:55.0   43             
 56 Matthew Semrick           11 Cypress Ranch          12:56.0   44             
 57 Pablo Rodriguez           09 Katy                   12:56.2   45             
 58 Daniel Sauceda            09 Langham Creek          12:56.4   46             
 59 Escobar Daniel            09 Cy-Woods               12:59.8   47             
 60 Sam Henderson             09 A&M Consol             12:59.8   48             
 61 Jose Mireles              11 Bryan Rudder           13:00.1   49             
 62 Connor Lindsey               College Station        13:01.7   50             
 63 Sloan Brasseaux           09 Katy Seven Lakes       13:02.9   51             
 64 Tim Cannon                11 Strake Jesuit          13:04.1                  
 65 Brock Payne               11 Cypress Ranch          13:04.5   52             
 66 Adam Smith                09 Katy Tompkins          13:07.7   53             
 67 Peter Lee                 09 Katy Seven Lakes       13:09.7   54             
 68 Trent Alford              09 Cypress Ranch          13:10.7   55             
 69 Justin Duffy              09 Katy Tompkins          13:13.0   56             
 70 Austin Huerta             11 George Ranch           13:13.1   57             
 71 Joshua Prushing           09 George Ranch           13:14.3   58             
 72 Mario Lule                09 George Ranch           13:14.6   59             
 73 Blais Thomas              09 Cy-Woods               13:15.0   60             
 74 Vincent Kim               09 Houston Memorial       13:15.3   61             
 75 Kaleb Nelson              09 Splendora              13:16.5                  
 76 Blanco Jonathon           09 Houston MacArthur      13:16.5   62             
 77 Manual Cortez             11 Houston MacArthur      13:16.5   63             
 78 Ethan Brandt              09 George Ranch           13:18.2   64             
 79 Abdon Verdejo-Parada      09 Katy Tompkins          13:19.6   65             
 80 David Lopez               09 Magnolia West          13:21.4   66             
 81 Peter Nguyen              09 Jersey Village         13:24.5   67             
 82 Fernando Martinez         09 Coldspring-Oakhurst    13:27.2   68             
 83 Plato Pappas              09 St. Thomas             13:27.9   69             
 84 Austin Minks              09 Katy                   13:30.3   70             
 85 Alejandro Nava            09 Katy                   13:30.6   71             
 86 Mason Martin              09 Langham Creek          13:30.9   72             
 87 Francisco Narro           09 St. Thomas             13:31.2   73             
 88 Giovanni Carrillo         10 Bryan Rudder           13:33.5   74             
 89 Kyle Swope                10 Katy Tompkins          13:33.5   75             
 90 Joel Munoz                09 Houston Northbrook     13:34.1                  
 91 Juan Gonzalez             10 Channelview            13:35.1                  
 92 Sebastian Rodriguez       09 Cypress Ranch          13:37.1   76             
 93 Levi Peirce               09 Troy                   13:39.4                  
 94 Jonah Hetland             09 A&M Consol             13:41.1   77             
 95 Moises Rivera             09 George Ranch           13:45.6   78             
 96 Fernando Padilla          10 Mexia                  13:45.9   79             
 97 Robert Stephen            11 Houston Memorial       13:47.3   80             
 98 Issac Smith               09 George Ranch           13:47.4   81             
 99 Kenneth Van Doren         09 St. Thomas             13:48.3   82             
100 Colton Hazelwood             College Station        13:49.6   83             
101 Charlie McBride              College Station        13:51.4   84             
102 Anthony Nguyen            10 Jersey Village         13:51.5   85             
103 Ethan Nguyen              09 George Ranch           13:53.7   86             
104 Ryan Landman              09 St. Thomas             13:55.6                  
105 Casey Delgadillo          11 Waller                 13:58.0                  
106 Justin Ashford            09 Cy-Falls               13:58.2   87             
107 Juan Daniel Prado         10 Mexia                  13:59.9   88             
108 Alberto Hernandez         09 Houston Memorial       14:00.2   89             
109 Diego Guajardo            09 St. Thomas             14:01.3                  
110 Caleb Smith               09 Huntington             14:02.7   90             
111 Jurist Chan               11 Strake Jesuit          14:03.1                  
112 Rodrigo Torres            10 Tomball                14:04.1                  
113 Schuyler Davis            09 Katy                   14:05.3                  
114 David Garcia              09 Kingwood Park          14:07.9   91             
115 Edvard Reitn              09 Katy Seven Lakes       14:09.6   92             
116 Ashton Hickman            09 Coldspring-Oakhurst    14:10.6   93             
117 Adam Holmes               09 Cypress Ranch          14:12.1   94             
118 Damon Hatcher             11 Mexia                  14:13.5   95             
119 Jared Carter              10 Pollok Central         14:14.1                  
120 Carlos Sandoval           09 Magnolia West          14:14.9   96             
121 Dalton Carroll            09 Langham Creek          14:15.6   97             
122 Eric Rainey               09 Troy                   14:15.9                  
123 Joseph Houston            12 Huntington             14:17.0   98             
124 Robert Collins            10 Bryan Rudder           14:17.3   99             
125 Adrian Venegas            09 Mexia                  14:18.2  100             
126 Isreal Lopez              09 Diboll                 14:19.3                  
127 Elyan Buentello           10 Mexia                  14:20.7  102             
127 Collin Slatton            09 Langham Creek          14:20.7  101             
129 Jay Desai                 10 Houston Memorial       14:23.5  103             
130 James Campos              11 Waller                 14:24.3                  
131 Carlos Salmeron           11 Bryan Rudder           14:25.6  104             
132 Julio Garcia              11 Bryan Rudder           14:26.9  105             
133 Matthew Loden             11 A&M Consol             14:27.4  106             
134 Kristoph Sayavedra        09 St. Thomas             14:28.5                  
135 Samuel Sheldon            11 Strake Jesuit          14:30.1                  
136 Caleb Wafer               10 Huntington             14:30.8  107             
137 Hrishi Jadhav             09 Katy Tompkins          14:32.0  108             
138 Eduardo Ortiz             10 Mexia                  14:32.6  109             
139 Ben Cranford              09 Magnolia West          14:33.3  110             
140 Tanner Kallus             09 Cypress Ranch          14:33.5  111             
141 Eloy Escobedo             09 Kingwood Park          14:34.1  112             
142 Avery Hickman             09 Coldspring-Oakhurst    14:35.3  113             
143 Justin Carranza           09 Magnolia               14:37.9                  
144 Dayton Phan                  College Station        14:38.1  114             
145 Jason Wood                09 Kingwood Park          14:38.3  115             
146 Brayden Gonzalez          09 Katy Tompkins          14:39.4  116             
147 Cante Christopher         09 Jersey Village         14:39.9  117             
148 Erik Rodriguez            10 Mexia                  14:40.4  118             
149 Eduardo Brito             12 Bryan Rudder           14:40.9  119             
150 Cody Ragain               11 Coldspring-Oakhurst    14:41.2  120             
151 Zibo Wang                 11 Houston Memorial       14:41.8  121             
152 Brett Janik               09 Kingwood Park          14:42.7  122             
153 Dylan Culpepper           11 Beaumont West Brook    14:45.2  123             
154 Wyatt Pavelka             09 Huntsville             14:49.7                  
155 Christian Gamboa          09 Kingwood Park          14:50.8                  
156 Jamie Maldanado           10 Magnolia               14:57.6                  
157 Colton Moreno             11 Diboll                 14:57.7                  
158 Joseph Mckisson           09 Katy                   14:57.9                  
159 Gustavo Montano Paredes   09 Magnolia               14:58.0                  
160 Jeremiah Caldwell         09 Cy-Falls               15:01.2  124             
161 Adam Denman               09 Huntington             15:02.3  125             
162 Kevin Noland              10 Troy                   15:04.7                  
163 Jairo Reyes-Ruiz          11 Bryan Rudder           15:06.1  126             
164 Dylan Flasowski              College Station        15:07.2  127             
165 Emmanuel Valle            10 Channelview            15:09.0                  
166 Lucas Cyr                 09 Coldspring-Oakhurst    15:12.5  128             
167 Damien Casas              09 Splendora              15:16.2                  
168 Jacob Morgan                 College Station        15:17.7  129             
169 Isaac Mendez              10 Mexia                  15:18.2                  
170 Emilio Hernandez          12 Bryan Rudder           15:21.7                  
171 Steve P. Open             09 Cy-Falls               15:25.9  130             
172 Lucas Gallice             09 Tomball                15:26.7                  
173 Alexus Serna              12 Bryan Rudder           15:26.8                  
174 Hildebrando Ruiz          11 Channelview            15:26.9                  
175 Broussard Ryan            11 Hamshire-Fannett       15:28.0                  
176 Joon Lee                  09 Katy Seven Lakes       15:28.5                  
177 Ryan Patterson            09 Houston Memorial       15:30.0  131             
178 Dazarius Chapman          09 Cy-Falls               15:41.2  132             
179 Matthew Hawkins           12 Bryan                  15:42.4                  
180 Nick Miranda              09 Katy Tompkins          15:43.3  133             
181 Jacob Graybill            09 Huntington             15:44.7  134             
182 ZaQuavion Golden          09 Hearne                 15:48.1  135             
183 Kenneth Blake             09 Langham Creek          15:48.6  136             
184 Josh Pryor                09 Hearne                 15:50.2  137             
185 Landon Rich               09 Tomball                16:00.5                  
186 Justin Davis              12 Pollok Central         16:02.2                  
187 Trevor Webb               09 Diboll                 16:06.9                  
188 Demarcus Washington       12 Pollok Central         16:08.5                  
189 Cameron Luke              10 Magnolia West          16:13.1  138             
190 Cardenas Damian           09 Hearne                 16:17.5  139             
191 Rafael Alvarez            09 Houston Northbrook     16:19.7                  
192 Jeanpaul Sanchez          10 Cy-Falls               16:20.2  140             
193 Phillips Nathan           09 Bryan                  16:24.0                  
194 Noah Worley               12 Beaumont West Brook    16:25.8  141             
195 Bryce Stuber              11 Houston Memorial       16:26.0                  
196 Franklin Rauda            09 Channelview            16:26.1                  
197 Joshua Thompson           11 Beaumont West Brook    16:28.4  142             
198 Audie Keeble              09 Cy-Falls               16:31.2  143             
199 Xavier Reyes              09 Beaumont West Brook    16:37.7  144             
200 Matthew Shumate           09 Bryan                  16:40.4                  
201 Hunter Jacobson              College Station        16:44.6                  
202 Kush Rama                 11 Huntsville             16:53.3                  
203 Heaven Sengdara           10 Waller                 16:53.9                  
204 Mads Vaga                 09 Katy Seven Lakes       16:54.6                  
205 David Nguyen              09 A&M Consol             16:58.2  145             
206 Brian Garcia              10 Hearne                 17:07.8  146             
207 Leo Vasquez               10 Diboll                 17:16.1                  
208 Daniel Zamora             09 Hamshire-Fannett       17:20.1                  
209 Chhun Hong                09 Magnolia West          17:22.5  147             
210 Gonzalo Gutierrez         09 Houston MacArthur      17:37.2  148             
211 Peyton Swearingen         09 Beaumont West Brook    17:37.4  149             
212 Brandon Hernandez         10 Hearne                 17:44.8  150             
213 Sebastian Jurga           10 Katy Tompkins          17:46.0                  
214 Juan Reynaga              11 Bryan Rudder           17:54.9                  
215 Brady Poole               10 Beaumont West Brook    18:17.5  151             
216 Javier Gomez              10 Hearne                 18:28.2  152             
217 Jack Greig                09 George Ranch           18:37.1                  
218 Wyatt Rudd                09 A&M Consol             18:44.7  153             
219 Edjar Juarez              10 Hearne                 18:57.3  154             
220 Ty Daigle                 11 Hamshire-Fannett       19:16.4                  
221 Ethan Goodwin             09 Magnolia West          19:55.0  155             
222 Michael Castleberry       10 Onalaska               19:55.4                  
223 Isaiah Sewell             09 Coldspring-Oakhurst    19:56.5  156             
224 Christopher Hill          09 Hamshire-Fannett       20:37.2                  
225 Nickolas Basiardanes      09 Houston Memorial       21:09.4                  
226 Alex Gomex                10 Hearne                 22:13.6                  
227 Aaron Fields              12 Onalaska               25:14.2                  
228 Juan Guerrero             10 Hearne                 25:22.1                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 The Woodlands                35    1    2    4   13   15   16   17          
      Total Time:    57:05.20                                                    
         Average:    11:25.04                                                    
   2 Houston Strake Jesuit        47    3    5    6    7   26   28   39          
      Total Time:    57:39.70                                                    
         Average:    11:31.94                                                    
   3 Katy Seven Lakes            122    8    9   19   35   51   54   92          
      Total Time:  1:00:42.90                                                    
         Average:    12:08.58                                                    
   4 Houston Cypress Woods       127   12   14   25   34   42   47   60          
      Total Time:  1:01:06.50                                                    
         Average:    12:13.30                                                    
   5 Katy                        171   22   27   36   41   45   70   71          
      Total Time:  1:02:55.40                                                    
         Average:    12:35.08                                                    
   6 St. Thomas                  211   29   33   37   43   69   73   82          
      Total Time:  1:04:04.10                                                    
         Average:    12:48.82                                                    
   7 Houston Jersey Village      225   11   30   32   67   85  117               
      Total Time:  1:03:53.50                                                    
         Average:    12:46.70                                                    
   8 Cypress Ranch               265   38   44   52   55   76   94  111          
      Total Time:  1:05:34.50                                                    
         Average:    13:06.90                                                    
   9 Kingwood Park               278   20   24   31   91  112  115  122          
      Total Time:  1:05:17.10                                                    
         Average:    13:03.42                                                    
  10 Houston MacArthur           312   18   21   62   63  148                    
      Total Time:  1:08:05.10                                                    
         Average:    13:37.02                                                    
  11 Richmond George Ranch       316   57   58   59   64   78   81   86          
      Total Time:  1:06:45.80                                                    
         Average:    13:21.16                                                    
  12 Houston Langham Creek       326   10   46   72   97  101  136               
      Total Time:  1:06:40.30                                                    
         Average:    13:20.06                                                    
  13 College Station             354   23   50   83   84  114  127  129          
      Total Time:  1:07:25.90                                                    
         Average:    13:29.18                                                    
  14 Katy Tompkins               357   53   56   65   75  108  116  133          
      Total Time:  1:07:45.80                                                    
         Average:    13:33.16                                                    
  15 Houston Memorial            373   40   61   80   89  103  121  131          
      Total Time:  1:08:15.00                                                    
         Average:    13:39.00                                                    
  16 Bryan Rudder                431   49   74   99  104  105  119  126          
      Total Time:  1:09:43.40                                                    
         Average:    13:56.68                                                    
  17 Mexia                       464   79   88   95  100  102  109  118          
      Total Time:  1:10:38.20                                                    
         Average:    14:07.64                                                    
  18 Coldspring-Oakhurst         522   68   93  113  120  128  156               
      Total Time:  1:12:06.80                                                    
         Average:    14:25.36                                                    
  19 College Station A&M Conso   529   48   77  106  145  153                    
      Total Time:  1:16:51.20                                                    
         Average:    15:22.24                                                    
  20 Huntington                  554   90   98  107  125  134                    
      Total Time:  1:13:37.50                                                    
         Average:    14:43.50                                                    
  21 Magnolia West               557   66   96  110  138  147  155               
      Total Time:  1:15:45.20                                                    
         Average:    15:09.04                                                    
  22 Houston Cypress Falls       613   87  124  130  132  140  143               
      Total Time:  1:16:26.70                                                    
         Average:    15:17.34                                                    
  23 Beaumont West Brook         699  123  141  142  144  149  151               
      Total Time:  1:21:54.50                                                    
         Average:    16:22.90                                                    
  24 Hearne                      707  135  137  139  146  150  152  154          
      Total Time:  1:22:48.40                                                    
         Average:    16:33.68