Event 122 Girls Pole Vault 16 & Under
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Amthor, Sutton 05 Unattached 10-03.00 3.12m
2 Horn, Melissa 05 Unattached 10-00.00 3.04m
3 Piercy, Mary 04 Watauga J10-00.00 3.04m
3 Schake, Haley 03 Unattached J10-00.00 3.04m
5 White, Sierra 04 Unattached J10-00.00 3.04m
6 Bohensky, Analyn 05 Unattached 9-06.00 2.89m
7 Portie, Ashtyn 03 Unattached 9-00.00 2.74m
8 Bridgewater, Clare 05 Unattached 8-06.00 2.59m
9 Kirk, Payton 04 Mercury Trac J8-06.00 2.59m
10 Barrios, Victoria 02 Alamo 8-00.00 2.43m
11 Villarreal, Chasity 02 City Of Harl 7-06.00 2.28m
-- Acosta, Lauren 08 Mean Green T NH
-- Thorpe, Elizabeth 06 Houston Coun NH
Event 120 Girls Triple Jump 16 & Under
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kelly, Angele 11 Flight Inter 35-09.00 10.89m
2 Rodriguez, Monique Alexa 02 City Of Edinburg 32-06.75 9.92m
3 Brandt, Samantha 04 Denton Count 32-05.00 9.88m
4 Swann, Rebekah 03 Cfpo Mid Ci 31-09.50 9.69m
5 Wiley, Harlie 05 Temple Flyers 31-01.25 9.48m
6 Sion, Julia 01 Beaumont 30-05.75 9.29m
7 Wright, Myaunna 04 Team Xtreme 30-02.75 9.21m
8 Mcclendon, Keyawna 10 Tall City Ch 26-11.50 8.21m
-- Toren, Quetzal 02 Alamo ND
Flight 2
1 Washington, Symone 03 Unattached 38-05.25 11.71m
2 Smith, Sametria 10 West Texas T 36-10.50 11.23m
3 Pleasant, Tasheba 13 Living Word 36-06.00 11.12m
4 Washington, Anaya 07 Team Quest 36-05.25 11.10m
5 Vela, Nyla 02 Mission 36-05.00 11.09m
6 Duncan, Toronica 05 City Of Waco 36-01.00 10.99m
7 Alanis, Jackelyn 02 Pharr 34-07.50 10.55m
8 Sorrell, Idasha 02 Midvalley Tr 33-08.00 10.26m
9 Spivey, Lacresia 05 Huntsville S 33-07.50 10.24m
10 Craig, Jaden 07 Lone Star Tr 33-04.75 10.17m
11 Thompson, Akela 04 Euless Parks 32-08.50 9.96m
12 Champion, Kayla 07 Ndcbf Eterna 32-04.00 9.85m
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Washington, Symone 03 Unattached 38-05.25 11.71m
2 Smith, Sametria 10 West Texas T 36-10.50 11.23m
3 Pleasant, Tasheba 13 Living Word 36-06.00 11.12m
4 Washington, Anaya 07 Team Quest 36-05.25 11.10m
5 Vela, Nyla 02 Mission 36-05.00 11.09m
6 Duncan, Toronica 05 City Of Waco 36-01.00 10.99m
7 Kelly, Angele 11 Flight Inter 35-09.00 10.89m
8 Alanis, Jackelyn 02 Pharr 34-07.50 10.55m
9 Sorrell, Idasha 02 Midvalley Tr 33-08.00 10.26m
10 Spivey, Lacresia 05 Huntsville S 33-07.50 10.24m
11 Craig, Jaden 07 Lone Star Tr 33-04.75 10.17m
12 Thompson, Akela 04 Euless Parks 32-08.50 9.96m
13 Rodriguez, Monique Alexa 02 City Of Edinburg 32-06.75 9.92m
14 Brandt, Samantha 04 Denton Count 32-05.00 9.88m
15 Champion, Kayla 07 Ndcbf Eterna 32-04.00 9.85m
16 Swann, Rebekah 03 Cfpo Mid Ci 31-09.50 9.69m
17 Wiley, Harlie 05 Temple Flyers 31-01.25 9.48m
18 Sion, Julia 01 Beaumont 30-05.75 9.29m
19 Wright, Myaunna 04 Team Xtreme 30-02.75 9.21m
20 Mcclendon, Keyawna 10 Tall City Ch 26-11.50 8.21m
-- Toren, Quetzal 02 Alamo ND
Event 124 Girls Shot Put 16 & Under
==========================================================================
Meet Record: R 41-01 1998 Ammia Charles
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cook, Kaylah 05 City Of Bryan 38-11.50 11.87m
2 Pistokache, Malaya Antek 02 City Of Edinburg 36-02.25 11.02m
3 Ugwunze, Chiko 07 Elite Stride 35-01.50 10.70m
4 Tauaalo, Delylah 04 Watauga 34-00.00 10.36m
5 Vuelvas, Taylor 10 Flying Lyons 32-06.25 9.91m
6 Daniel, Tamara 05 City Of Waco 31-05.75 9.59m
7 Mixon, Taylor Ann 05 Team Supreme 30-02.75 9.21m
8 Gonzalez, Ciera Marie 02 City Of Edinburg 30-02.50 9.20m
9 Pruitt, Jayla 01 Texas Heat 29-11.00 9.11m
10 Lyssy, Lydia 03 Unattached 29-04.00 8.94m
11 Cain, Lindsey 07 Whitesboro 28-11.75 8.83m
12 Tapia, Ashley 02 Pharr 28-09.50 8.77m
13 Haynes, Darielle 07 Texas Throwbacks 28-05.25 8.66m
14 Fullbright, Jayda 05 City Of Waco 27-05.50 8.36m
15 Dehill, Makenna 03 Burnet 27-04.00 8.33m
16 Navarro, Ashley Marie 02 City Of Edinburg 27-01.50 8.26m
17 Odale, Sarah 02 City Of Edinburg 26-11.00 8.20m
18 Lopez, Cecelia 10 Flying Lyons 26-09.00 8.15m
19 Thomas, Serena 01 Beaumont 26-03.25 8.00m
20 Hubbard, Hailey 16 Corpus Chris 24-11.00 7.59m
21 Maye, Janae 04 Exhibition O 24-00.00 7.31m
22 Patterson, Jordan 01 Galena Park 23-11.00 7.28m
23 Mitchell, Shabreshiah 04 Personal Tou 23-03.25 7.09m
24 Thrash, Tajah 14 Southside Yo 19-11.50 6.08m
25 Holloway, Molly 04 Pilot Point 17-03.00 5.25m
Event 125 Girls High Jump 16 & Under
==========================================================================
Meet Record: R 5-10 1973 Louise Ritter
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Okereke, Rachel 04 Mercury Trac 5-04.00 1.62m
2 Stucky, Katherine 07 Ennis Heat J5-04.00 1.62m
3 Duncan, Toronica 05 City Of Waco 5-02.00 1.57m
4 Pannell, Raylee 05 Unattached J5-02.00 1.57m
5 Arndt, Elanor 02 Weslaco Summ 5-00.00 1.52m
6 Alanis, Jackelyn 02 Pharr J5-00.00 1.52m
7 Hudson, Brianna 12 Como J5-00.00 1.52m
8 Killian, Sarah 02 Los Guerrero 4-10.00 1.47m
9 Spirit, Rebecca 04 Town Of Flow J4-10.00 1.47m
10 Stowers, Josie 03 Gonzales Sum 4-08.00 1.42m
10 Garcia, Charlene Felicia 02 City Of Edinburg 4-08.00 1.42m
12 Rodriguez, Erica 05 Building Badgers 4-06.00 1.37m
12 Sullivan, Brianna 07 Frisco Heat 4-06.00 1.37m
12 Rodriguez, Monique Alexa 02 City Of Edinburg 4-06.00 1.37m
15 Lovern, Brooklyn 04 Mineral Wells 4.00 0.10m
-- Phillips, Breanna 01 Texas Heat NH
-- Perreault, Madison 01 Conroe NH
-- Solis, Sasha 02 Mcallen NH
Event 126 Girls Long Jump 16 & Under
==========================================================================
Meet Record: R 19-03 7/26/2013 Dominique James, 04 Team Xtreme
Meet Record: * 19-03 7/26/2013 Dominique James, 04 Team Xtreme
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Sametria 10 West Texas T 18-03.00 5.56m 18'2" 18'0"
2 Harris, Pleasant 14 Dash Track Club J18-03.00 5.56m 18'2" 17'9"
3 Devalcourt, Ariana 01 Texas Heat 17-07.00 5.35m 17'6"
4 Washington, Symone 03 Unattached J17-07.00 5.35m 17'1.25"
5 Thompson, Akela 04 Euless Parks 16-05.00 5.00m
6 Sorrell, Idasha 02 Midvalley Tr 16-04.50 4.99m
7 Wydermyer, Maci 07 Frisco Heat J16-04.50 4.99m
8 Grannum, Mellory 02 City Of Harl 16-00.00 4.87m
9 Pruitt, Kayla 01 Texas Heat 15-10.00 4.82m
9 Stewart, Cierra 05 City Of Waco 15-10.00 4.82m
11 Garza, Sabrina 02 Rio Grande City 15-08.00 4.77m
12 Schenk, Hannah 04 Watauga 15-06.00 4.72m
13 Alanis, Jackelyn 02 Pharr 15-05.00 4.69m
14 Hilliard, Naomi 15 Columbia Tra 15-04.25 4.67m
15 Turner, Kaitlyn 06 Northeast Te 15-04.00 4.67m
16 Tudyk, Avery 05 Franklin Tra 15-02.50 4.63m
17 Knight, Briana 13 Feet Ahead T 15-02.00 4.62m
18 Mccray, Amber 14 Dash Track Club 15-01.00 4.59m
19 Wiley, Harlie 05 Temple Flyers 15-00.00 4.57m
20 Champion, Kayla 07 Ndcbf Eterna 14-11.50 4.55m
21 Reynolds, Celeste 13 Feet Ahead T 14-09.25 4.50m
22 Swann, Rebekah 03 Cfpo Mid Ci 14-08.00 4.47m
23 Gray, Alyssa 04 Pilot Point 14-04.75 4.38m
24 Wright, Myaunna 04 Team Xtreme 14-03.00 4.34m
25 Walker, T Rrah 13 God's Family 14-02.50 4.33m
26 Wells, Trinity 03 Cfpo Mid Ci 14-01.50 4.30m
27 Alvarez, Valerie 05 Morgan Track 14-00.50 4.27m
28 Russ, Jada 14 Southside Yo 14-00.00 4.26m
29 Sion, Julia 01 Beaumont 13-09.50 4.20m
30 Johnson, Serenity 06 Whitehousety 13-03.50 4.05m
31 Mcclendon, Keyawna 10 Tall City Ch 12-06.00 3.81m
32 Holst, Alyssa 16 Corpus Chris 12-01.50 3.69m