Ector Co. ISD Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet
Manager
Odessa Invitational - 10/8/2015
UTPB Park
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC 1A-2A-3A-4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Montoya, Ivan Presidio 16:54.28 1
2 Reed, Justin Abilene High 16:54.97 2
3 Montoya, Oscar Presidio 17:04.25 3
4 Anaya, George Wink High School 17:14.41 4
5 Vasquez, Raul Andrews 17:23.62 5
6 Salinas, Adriel Abilene High 17:27.44 6
7 Curtis, Brendan Hobbs 17:32.00 7
8 Prieto, Jose Presidio 17:38.62 8
9 Flotte, Fabian Presidio 17:46.66 9
10 Anaya, Edwin Presidio 17:52.41 10
11 Sanchez, Jovani Presidio 17:56.44 11
12 Medrano, Ricardo Odessa High 17:58.15 12
13 Taylor, Lucas Kermit 17:58.62 13
14 Wilson, Westin Frenship 18:02.66 14
15 Galliete, Mace Presidio 18:05.81 15
16 Marquez, Daniel Odessa High 18:06.21 16
17 Cervantes, Ivan Presidio 18:06.68
18 Kirk, Toby Andrews 18:07.15 17
19 Soliz, Nicholas Hobbs 18:08.34 18
20 Baeza, Isaish Midland High 18:14.03 19
21 Baker, Denton Kermit 18:14.34 20
22 Lujan, Joeandy Midland High 18:14.68 21
23 Olivares, Marco Kermit 18:15.02 22
24 Serrano, David Andrews 18:15.40 23
25 Padilla, Richard Hobbs 18:17.65 24
26 Lomeli, Fabian Kermit 18:19.31 25
27 Ruiz, Trey Alpine 18:23.28 26
28 Robertson, Christopher Crane 18:24.66 27
29 Olvera, Brian Marathon High Sc 18:25.00 28
30 Butler, Justin Midland High 18:25.31 29
31 Corbett, Adam Midland Christian 18:25.86 30
32 Valenzuela, Pedro Andrews 18:26.28 31
33 Mitchell, Jace Midland Christian 18:30.02 32
34 Regalado, Luis Kermit 18:32.06 33
35 Hernandez, Nathan Abilene Cooper 18:33.84 34
36 Macias, Roberto Odessa High 18:36.03 35
37 Carlin, Cameron Alpine 18:37.41 36
38 Medrano, Livan Odessa High 18:37.72 37
39 Brock, Cody Abilene High 18:39.78 38
40 Cochran, Mitchell Midland Christian 18:40.18 39
41 Rivera, Edgar Presidio 18:40.62
42 Heritage, Layton Buena Vista 18:41.12 40
43 Porras, Roy Kermit 18:41.62 41
44 Hernandez, Benito Odessa High 18:42.81 42
45 Jimenez, Lorenzo Odessa High 18:43.87 43
46 Garza, John Midland High 18:46.44 44
47 Morin, Frank Andrews 18:47.09 45
pl name team time
48 Arrazate, Nathaniel Van Horn 18:48.06 46
49 Simms, Tate Frenship 18:50.37 47
50 Manriquez, Luis Presidio 18:51.40
51 Guebara, Nick Midland High 18:53.44 48
52 Harris, Tristan Midland Christian 18:53.87 49
53 Zimmer, Roarke Alpine 18:54.37 50
54 Partin, Max Frenship 18:56.24 51
55 Lopez, Noah Marathon High Sc 19:01.50 52
56 Conzatti, Blake Midland High 19:02.37 53
57 Hilliard, Elliot Odessa High 19:05.72 54
58 Velasco, Fabian Crane 19:06.65 55
59 Urias, Andy Kermit 19:07.90 56
60 Sanchez, Juan Abilene High 19:08.46 57
61 Aranda, Samuel Presidio 19:09.15
62 Bustamante, Manuel Presidio 19:11.75
63 Sarabia, Joseph Buena Vista 19:12.65 58
64 Aulerich, Bailey Abilene High 19:14.25 59
65 Giddings, Ryan Midland High 19:14.93 60
66 Renfro, Jacob Abilene High 19:16.56 61
67 Rodriguez, Enrique Odessa High 19:17.09
68 Peraza, Luis Presidio 19:18.84
69 Franco, David Hobbs 19:19.72 62
70 Fowler, Clay Crane 19:21.47 63
71 Valles, Jesus Crane 19:22.43 64
72 Pesina, Josiah Lubbock Coronado 19:24.09 65
73 White, Brycen Andrews 19:27.62 66
74 Butler, Will Alpine 19:28.15 67
75 Estrada, Richardo Hobbs 19:30.69 68
76 Cobos, Felix Pecos 19:31.28 69
77 Carreon, Miguel Presidio 19:34.06
78 Damniwalla, Sahil Van Horn 19:36.25 70
79 Wise, Shane Alpine 19:38.25 71
80 Marquez, Adrian Odessa High 19:39.81
81 Sanders, Perter Odessa High 19:40.65
82 Salas, Jose Odessa High 19:42.50
83 Corralez, Ryan Van Horn 19:42.90 72
84 Gomez, Diego Andrews 19:43.90 73
85 Aguilar, Noah Marathon High Sc 19:45.37 74
86 Anderson, Tanner Frenship 19:49.28 75
87 Reynoso, Endrick Presidio 19:50.00
88 Galindo, Edgar Presidio 19:51.12
89 Rodriguez, George Permian High School 19:52.02 76
90 Hernandez, Louiee Andrews 19:52.43
91 Rodriguez, Christian Midland Lee 19:52.87 77
92 Contreras, Andrew Crane 19:59.94 78
93 Tabarez, Maximo Odessa High 20:00.59
94 Martinez, Hector Crane 20:01.15 79
95 Roberts, Zane Marathon High Sc 20:01.78 80
96 Morales, Rene Odessa High 20:02.90
97 Mendoza, Angel Odessa High 20:06.62
98 Hale, Dylan Midland High 20:09.34
99 Galindo, Rogelio Presidio 20:10.62
100 Bowman, Robbie Midland Lee 20:11.97 81
101 Garcia, Josue Midland Lee 20:13.56 82
102 Thurman, Mavrick Crane 20:13.96 83
103 Garcia, Robert Midland Lee 20:14.40 84
104 Little, Cole Midland Christian 20:14.87 85
105 Carter, Jeremiah Eagles Wing Academy 20:15.31 86
106 Caballero, Bryam Buena Vista 2 20:15.78
107 Jett, Aaron Hobbs 20:20.15 87
108 Brown, Eric Lubbock Estacado 20:26.41
109 Luna, Kendrick Frenship 20:27.97 88
110 Hernandez, Nathaniel Frenship 20:28.37 89
111 Albidrez, Aiden Permian High School 20:29.72 90
112 Donnelly, Nate Abilene High 20:30.46 91
113 Varela, Huriel Crane 20:30.90
114 Gonzalez, Trevor Midland Lee 20:34.34 92
115 Barron, Chase Kermit 20:39.38
116 Butler, Jon Midland High 20:44.31
117 Felicetti, Matthew Hobbs 20:44.93 93
118 Kaney, Daniel Hobbs 20:45.31
119 Munguia, Fernnely Kermit 20:52.03
120 Chaidez, Oscar Permian High School 20:52.81 94
121 Taylor, Wyatt Midland High 20:55.91
122 Vasquez, Michael Pecos 21:00.34 95
123 Yolou, Israel Abilene High 21:00.90
124 Malagon, Carlos Buena Vista 2 21:02.66
125 Taylor, John Frenship 21:03.06 96
126 Dominguez, Brian Van Horn 21:04.31 97
127 Hernandez, Nathan Midland Christian 21:08.53 98
128 Ornelas, Juan Presidio 21:11.00
129 Garcia, Devin Frenship 21:12.31
130 Vivie, Vinyo Permian High School 21:12.65 99
131 Underwood, William Wink High School 21:15.81 100
132 Villa, Luis Odessa High 21:16.24
133 Glebe, Jeremiah Hobbs 21:17.37
134 Gonzales, Andre Alpine 21:18.84 101
135 Iglesias, Albert Hobbs 21:20.00
136 Guerra, Jason Pecos 21:20.56 102
137 Nuno, Axel Crane 21:22.21
138 Stamper, Brycen Frenship 21:22.72
139 Nichols, Moses Pecos 21:23.40 103
140 Marquez, Yured Odessa High 21:25.31
141 Lamar, Matthew Lubbock Coronado 21:26.81 104
142 Mercer, Ryan Lubbock Coronado 21:29.84 105
143 Munoz, Jose Kermit 21:30.43
144 Baca, Alex Odessa High 21:32.88
145 Nichols, Julian Pecos 21:34.22 106
146 Garza, Ryan Odessa High 21:36.41
147 Bueno, PJ Hobbs 21:38.59
148 Pettyjohn, Bryson Abilene High 21:39.46
149 Pasley, John Odessa High 21:43.09
150 Garcia, Shane Frenship 21:43.59
151 Valdez, Estaban Hobbs 21:45.50
152 Braden, Mason Buena Vista 21:45.81 107
153 Martinez, Ismael Odessa High 21:46.24
154 Baldizan, Matthew Frenship 21:54.06
155 Carrasco, Jordan Odessa High 21:56.22
156 Ramirez, Austin Crane 22:00.78
157 Cruz, Alexis Lubbock Coronado 22:03.15 108
158 Mancha, Elijahz Permian High School 22:03.50 109
159 Juarez, Ekon Wink High School 22:06.72 110
160 Morgan, Blake Midland Lee 22:07.15 111
161 Garcia, Noah Van Horn 22:07.72 112
162 Stroud, Logan Wink High School 22:09.84 113
163 Horton, Nathaniel Eagles Wing Academy 22:10.31 114
164 Bedingfield, John Midland Lee 22:10.84 115
165 Green, Jarrett Lubbock Coronado 22:11.24 116
166 Martin, Jared Lubbock Coronado 22:13.31 117
167 Jaklewicz, Jaret Abilene High 22:13.75
168 Lin, Jason Abilene High 22:14.28
169 Stansell, Matthew Midland Lee 22:14.75
170 Jones, Caleb Crane 22:20.15
171 Baeza, Juan Odessa High 22:23.91
172 Carreno, Gustavo Abilene High 22:32.25
173 Mercado, Junior Buena Vista 22:46.50 118
174 Ulloa, Jose Buena Vista 22:48.81 119
175 Sklare, Noe Marathon High Sc 22:52.50 120
176 Padilla, Miguel Buena Vista 22:53.91 121
177 Arndt, Randy Alpine 22:55.12 122
178 Zimmer, Tristin Alpine 22:55.46
179 Huerta, Jorudy Abilene Cooper 22:56.15 123
180 Galliete, Cole Presidio 23:02.09
181 Busby, Damian Permian High School 23:12.15 124
182 Varguese, Jonathan Frenship 23:18.15
183 Contreras, Ramon Kermit 23:19.24
184 Robinson, Michael Van Horn 23:19.75 125
185 Carlin, Jack Abilene High 23:24.18
186 Urias, Esteban Van Horn 23:24.59 126
187 Alvarez, Tristan Frenship 23:25.62
188 Fontenot, Chris Abilene Cooper 23:26.02 127
189 Botello, Jose Odessa High 23:28.15
190 Bueno, Jose Hobbs 23:38.75
191 Vargas, Dylan Crane 23:50.34
192 Clanton, Trevor Frenship 23:55.25
193 Adams, Jonah Alpine 23:56.09
194 Briones, Emilio Marathon High Sc 23:56.50 128
195 Hinijosa, Jacob Abilene Cooper 23:58.46 129
196 Massey, Isaac Abilene High 23:59.00
197 Grantham, Ryan Midland High 24:10.78
198 Prieto, Tomas Eagles Wing Academy 24:24.75 130
199 Corbett, Justin Crane 24:25.09
200 Christie, Myles Abilene Cooper 24:31.50 131
201 Ramirez, Juan Van Horn 24:44.59
202 Jones, Wintana Wink High School 24:59.59 132
203 Hendrick, Landry Frenship 25:05.91
204 Parson, Austin Midland High 25:19.94
205 Fernandez, Xohnathan Andrews 25:42.12
206 Mitchan, Daniel Midland Lee 25:52.25
207 Lemons, Jesius Eagles Wing Academy 26:01.75 133
208 Rivera, Albert Abilene High 27:35.62
209 Ramon, Joshua Eagles Wing Academy 27:36.31 134
Team Scores
=============================================================================
====
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8
*9
=============================================================================
====
1 Presidio 31 1 3 8 9 10 11 15
Total Time: 1:27:16.22
Average: 17:27.25
2 Kermit 113 13 20 22 25 33 41 56
Total Time: 1:31:19.35
Average: 18:15.87
3 Andrews 121 5 17 23 31 45 66 73
Total Time: 1:30:59.54
Average: 18:11.91
4 Odessa High 142 12 16 35 37 42 43 54
Total Time: 1:32:00.92
Average: 18:24.19
5 Midland High 161 19 21 29 44 48 53 60
Total Time: 1:32:33.90
Average: 18:30.78
6 Abilene High 162 2 6 38 57 59 61 91
Total Time: 1:31:24.90
Average: 18:16.98
7 Hobbs 179 7 18 24 62 68 87 93
Total Time: 1:32:48.40
Average: 18:33.68
8 Midland Christian 235 30 32 39 49 85 98
Total Time: 1:34:44.80
Average: 18:56.96
9 Alpine 250 26 36 50 67 71 101 122
Total Time: 1:35:01.46
Average: 19:00.30
10 Frenship 275 14 47 51 75 88 89 96
Total Time: 1:36:06.52
Average: 19:13.31
11 Crane 287 27 55 63 64 78 79 83
Total Time: 1:36:15.15
Average: 19:15.03
12 Marathon High School 354 28 52 74 80 120 128
Total Time: 1:40:06.15
Average: 20:01.23
13 Van Horn 397 46 70 72 97 112 125 126
Total Time: 1:41:19.24
Average: 20:15.85
14 Midland Lee 416 77 81 82 84 92 111 115
Total Time: 1:41:07.14
Average: 20:13.43
15 Buena Vista 442 40 58 107 118 119 121
Total Time: 1:45:14.89
Average: 21:02.98
16 Wink High School 459 4 100 110 113 132
Total Time: 1:47:46.37
Average: 21:33.28
17 Permian High School 468 76 90 94 99 109 124
Total Time: 1:44:30.70
Average: 20:54.14
18 Pecos 475 69 95 102 103 106
Total Time: 1:44:49.80
Average: 20:57.96
19 Lubbock Coronado 498 65 104 105 108 116 117
Total Time: 1:46:35.13
Average: 21:19.03
20 Abilene Cooper 544 34 123 127 129 131
Total Time: 1:53:25.97
Average: 22:41.20
21 Eagles Wing Academy 597 86 114 130 133 134
Total Time: 2:00:28.43
Average: 24:05.69