Mens 8000 Meter Run
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Piske, Taylor SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 5:33.5 27:37.9 1
2 Erickson, Michael SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 5:36.4 27:52.6 2
3 Langselius, Oliver FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 5:38.9 28:04.7 3
4 Brown, Austin JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 5:39.8 28:09.1 4
5 Hammond, Jacob SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 5:41.8 28:19.1 5
6 McAnany, Ryan SR-4 Dallas 5:44.0 28:30.2 6
7 Terhune, Conor JR-3 Colorado College 5:46.8 28:43.9 7
8 Rothman, Jacob SR-4 Colorado College 5:47.8 28:48.9 8
9 Wongchotigul, Brian FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 5:54.2 29:20.7 9
10 Eik, David FR-1 Colorado College 5:55.4 29:26.7 10
11 Henkes, Daniel SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 5:56.0 29:29.9 11
12 Blake, Elliot FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 5:56.4 29:32.0
13 Soto, Chris SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 5:57.9 29:39.2
14 Hampson, Tucker SR-4 Colorado College 6:00.8 29:53.7 12
15 Holland, Ethan SO-2 Colorado College 6:03.5 30:07.1 13
16 Koenig, Travis SO-2 Texas Lutheran 6:03.7 30:08.2 14
17 Matthews, Benjamin FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 6:04.0 30:09.6
18 Secaira, Javier SR-4 Dallas 6:04.3 30:11.2 15
19 Stephens, Taylor FR-1 Texas Lutheran 6:08.4 30:31.5 16
20 Reagan, Cameron FR-1 Texas Lutheran 6:09.8 30:38.2 17
21 Nania, Jason FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 6:10.2 30:40.5
22 Manuszewski, Donald SO-2 Texas Lutheran 6:10.9 30:44.0 18
23 Thompson, Cole SO-2 Colorado College 6:11.9 30:49.0 19
24 Westbrook, Blake SO-2 Texas Lutheran 6:12.7 30:52.8 20
25 Devenport, Abraham SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 6:13.5 30:57.0 21
26 Birkner, Bond JR-3 Texas Lutheran 6:15.2 31:05.6 22
27 Guerrero, Augustine FR-1 Texas Lutheran 6:15.3 31:05.7 23
28 Holliday, Adam FR-1 Colorado College 6:16.2 31:10.1 24
29 Henderson, Whit SR-4 Colorado College 6:16.2 31:10.3
30 Calderon, Rudolph SO-2 Texas Lutheran 6:18.4 31:21.1
31 Grubner, Jack SR-4 Dallas 6:22.0 31:38.9 25
32 Dye, Nick SR-4 Colorado College 6:22.5 31:41.5
33 Coopersmith, Ezra JR-3 Colorado College 6:24.7 31:52.6
34 Cottrell, Andy FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 6:32.1 32:29.2
35 Villarreal, Matthew SO-2 Texas Lutheran 6:33.3 32:35.2
36 Ford, Luke FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 6:35.3 32:45.3 26
37 Peebles-Capin, Alex SO-2 Colorado College 6:36.3 32:50.4
38 Castaneda, Ulises FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 6:37.2 32:54.7 27
39 DeTar, Peter SO-2 Dallas 6:38.2 32:59.5 28
40 Bernal, Jose JR-3 Schreiner 6:45.1 33:34.1 29
41 Foreman, Elliott SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 6:45.2 33:34.5 30
42 Medina, Rafael FR-1 Dallas 6:46.2 33:39.6 31
43 Gonzales, Danny JR-3 Schreiner 6:48.7 33:51.7 32
44 Allenger, Mason SO-2 Texas Lutheran 6:49.5 33:56.0
45 Morrison, Austin FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 6:51.9 34:07.9 33
46 Klem, Matt JR-3 Dallas 6:57.0 34:33.1 34
47 Kubena, Jeff JR-3 Austin College 7:02.3 34:59.3 35
48 McDade, Greg FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 7:02.4 34:59.9 36
49 Jimenez, Josh FR-1 Texas Lutheran 7:02.6 35:00.8
50 Mongeau, Caine FR-1 Dallas 7:04.3 35:09.4 37
51 Canales, Ricky SO-2 Schreiner 7:07.0 35:23.0 38
52 Zendt, Zach SR-4 Dallas 7:11.1 35:43.4
53 Miles, Logan FR-1 Schreiner 7:11.7 35:46.2 39
54 Estrada, Jonathan FR-1 Austin College 7:23.1 36:42.9 40
55 Lara, Jacob SO-2 Texas Lutheran 7:32.8 37:31.3
56 Opperman, Nash FR-1 Schreiner 7:34.1 37:37.8 41
57 Ding, Jimmy FR-1 Austin College 7:35.2 37:42.9 42
58 Meyers, Cody JR-3 Austin College 7:43.1 38:22.5 43
59 Sanders, Brock FR-1 Schreiner 7:56.4 39:28.3 44
60 Marquez, Pedro FR-1 Austin College 7:58.1 39:36.8 45
61 Hardy, Kenneth FR-1 Austin College 8:11.9 40:45.8 46
62 Balkaran, Narendra FR-1 Austin College 8:27.3 42:02.0 47
63 Guillen, Edgar FR-1 Schreiner 8:33.9 42:34.7 48