Texas State University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.77 | Tramesha Hardy | 4th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.00 | Nia Dorner | 2nd | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.34 | SB | Erica Martin | 3rd | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:18.10 | Amber Gilmore | 2nd | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
2:23.75 | Esther Oyentunde | 8th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
2:29.27 | Erin Williams | 9th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:30.23 | SB | Devina Schneider | 7th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
10:41.48 | SB | Nikki Sanchez | 9th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.82 | Antonisha Stewart | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
8.89 | Kaylee Krenek | 4th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
9.56 | Victoria Johnson | 7th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:57.02 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-7.75 | Chelsie DeCoud | 4th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
5-6 | SB | Courtney Johnson | 5th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-3 | Abby Hani | 5th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
17-0.5 | Kylah Smith | 4th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
16-4.25 | Lauren Brogger | 7th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
48-4 | Julie Lange | 4th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
47-4.5 | Kelly Talore | 5th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
42-2.25 | Natasha Edwards | 11th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
56-3.75 | Kelly Talore | 3rd | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
55-5.75 | Julie Lange | 4th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
43-9.25 | Sidnee Land | 12th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.90 | Cody Schulz | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Mens Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.67 | SB | Aaron George | 1st | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
21.74 | SB | Demarcus Porter | 3rd | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
22.31 | SB | Cody Schulz | 2nd | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.63 | Anthony Johnson | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
49.34 | Dexter Lee | 2nd | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
49.55 | James Hilliard | 3rd | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:53.98 | Dequad Binder | 7th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:31.59 | SB | Tyrone Jackson | 10th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:44.39 | Joseph Pena | 5th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
8:54.22 | SB | Kyle Denomme | 8th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
9:03.43 | SB | Jose Angel Gonzalez | 11th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:12.60 | SB | Joseph Meade | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.42 | Larron Black | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Mens Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:19.42 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-6.75 | SB | Alex Tripplett | 7th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
Long Jump | |||||
25-3.5 | SB | Aaron George | 1st | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
22-2.25 | Cody Schulz | 12th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
46-3.5 | Michael Madu | 7th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
55-4.25 | SB | Jordan Huckaby | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
49-7 | Roman Rodriguez | 11th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
48-11 | T'mond Johnson | 12th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
60-8 | SB | Jordan Huckaby | 2nd | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
48-10.25 | Mason Davis | 9th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
40-8.75 | Sam Hussey | 10th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |