Boys 4x200m Prelims

    Refresh
    Print Result
 Baylor University                                4/29/2016 - 6:37 PM
  U.I.L. Region II, 6A and Region III, 3A - 4/29/2016 to 4/30/2016   
            Baylor Univ. Clyde Hart Track & Field Stadium            
 
Event 312  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================  
RG3-3ARG3-6A: # 1:28.84  5/1/2015    Waskom, Waskom                  
                         J Johnson, E Stephens III, C Amie, K Johnson
    School                                              Prelims  H#  
===================================================================  
Preliminaries                                                        
  1 ROCKDALE  'A'                                     # 1:28.73Q  1  
     1) Crawford, Jaquayln              2) Lara, Cristian            
     3) David, Dylan                    4) Ford, Davion              
  2 MCGREGOR  'A'                                       1:29.72Q  2  
     1) Thompson, Tayvon                2) Lane, James               
     3) Medina, Enrique                 4) Phenix, Johnathon         
  3 CROCKETT  'A'                                       1:29.79q  2  
     1) Epps, DeAnthony                 2) Daniels, Lucky            
     3) Jones, LaDarrion                4) Griffin, DaMarkus         
  4 EAST BERNARD  'A'                                   1:30.29q  2  
     1) Talas, J.J.                     2) Long, Thomas              
     3) Anderson, Allen                 4) Perkins, Deleon           
  5 VAN VLECK  'A'                                      1:30.79q  1  
     1) Bree, Daniel                    2) Blackmon, Kobe            
     3) Williams, Darius                4) Monroe, Dimitri           
  6 JEFFERSON  'A'                                      1:31.03q  1  
     1) Gipson, Jordan                  2) Mathis, Devin             
     3) Williams, Tyron                 4) Smith, Javon              
  7 KIRBYVILLE  'A'                                     1:31.29q  1  
     1) Ballard, Darien                 2) Fentress, Joseph          
     3) May, Trey                       4) Dennis, Ty                
  8 CORRIGAN-CAMDEN  'A'                                1:31.31q  1  
     1) Williams, Jaylon                2) Sturgis, Zaytay           
     3) Love, Ty                        4) Cook, Terrell             
  9 MALAKOFF  'A'                                       1:31.50   1  
     1) Grim, Dylan                     2) Woolverton, Jacob         
     3) Russell, Tyler                  4) Barker, Quarterrio        
 10 NEW LONDON WEST RUSK  'A'                           1:31.59   1  
     1) Thurman, Breyon                 2) Garland, Jaylon           
     3) Jones, Kevin                    4) Hicks, Deondric           
 11 TEAGUE  'A'                                         1:31.86   2  
     1) Davis, Jaylon                   2) Jewell, Maverick          
     3) Coleman, Tayvis                 4) Heard, Tyrese             
 12 TRINITY  'A'                                        1:32.03   2  
     1) Thomas, D'Ante                  2) Ware, Devondrae           
     3) Mills, Demetric                 4) Grooms, Brodrick          
 13 WASKOM  'A'                                         1:33.47   1  
     1) Stafford, Chris                 2) Jones, Jacob              
     3) Norton, Lucas                   4) Hamilton, T.K.            
 14 HEMPSTEAD  'A'                                      1:34.24   2  
     1) Thomas, Jaylin                  2) Banks, Ahmad              
     3) Lattimore, Da'Quan              4) Thomas, Jonathon          
 15 BLOOMING GROVE  'A'                                 1:37.77   2  
     1) Martinez, Jesus                 2) Baumgartner, Tyler        
     3) Carroll, Stephen                4) Haden, Seth               
 -- GARRISON  'A'                                      X1:33.26   2  
     1) Stoddard, Logan                 2) Collins, Keondric         
     3) Carey, Chris                    4) Bell, Jaleel