North Dallas Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.86 | Keyona Price | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.11 | Shakera Peck | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
33.74 | SB | Myajia English | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:07.80 | SB | Pilar Pineda | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.71 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:29.37 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-0.5 | Keyona Price | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
13-10.5 | Shakera Peck | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
19-4 | Lela Brooks | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
18-6 | SB | Amy Oliva | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.52 | SB | Rayshawn Speed | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
11.59 | SB | Geovoni Manning | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
11.71 | SB | Juan Quevedo | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.30 | SB | Juan Quevedo | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
26.96 | Rayshawn Speed | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.35 | Jeremiah Cooper | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1:02.96 | Keyon Stokely | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1:03.84 | Jose Huerta | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
1:07.11 | Alfredo Briseno | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.90 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:41.09 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-5 | SB | Jose Huerta | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
12-1.5 | Jeremiah Cooper | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Discus | |||||
83-1 | SB | Luis Martinez | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Shot Put | |||||
32-9 | Luis Martinez | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |