Baylor University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.38 | Taylor Bennett | 1st | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
11.61 | Kiana Horton | 2nd | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
11.79 | Justise Dayries | 7th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
12.16 | Juanita Mainoo | 17th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
13.34 | SB | Eva Morrison | 42nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.71 | SB | Taylor Bennett | 1st | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
23.41 | Kiana Horton | 2nd | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
23.76 | Justise Dayries | 4th | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
24.42 | Juanita Mainoo | 13th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
28.15 | SB | Eva Morrison | 44th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.05 | SB | Kiana Hawn | 7th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
57.12 | Kaitlynn Lindsey | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:07.74 | SB | Raena Rhone | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
2:09.53 | Jessica Purtell | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
2:11.73 | Charlotte Myers | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
2:13.08 | SB | Chelsea Orr | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:16.19 | Amanda Dillon | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:28.44 | Maggie Montoya | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4:53.55 | SB | Haleigh Blackwell | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:54.80 | Aubree Miller | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:06.30 | SB | Catherine Zabilski | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:41.10 | SB | Peyton Thomas | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10:15.28 | Alex Davis | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11:03.88 | SB | Leila Rohde | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11:39.95 | SB | Annie Jaska | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11:41.24 | SB | Kasey Kinzel | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12:05.39 | SB | Abbie Greenwell | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12:07.15 | SB | Megan Rule | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.67 | Taije Jordan | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
14.86 | SB | Jenna Pfeiffer | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
16.05 | SB | Eva Morrison | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:03.87 | SB | Taylor Houston | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
10:56.95 | Madison Zimmerman | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:36.16 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-5.75 | SB | Kaylyn Schultz | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5-3.75 | Alexandra Lord | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-11.75 | SB | Jenna Pfeiffer | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-2.25 | Rachel Toliver | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
14-5.25 | Annie Rhodes | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
165-9 | Cion Hicks | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
131-8 | SB | Michelle Campa | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
135-2 | Michelle Campa | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
142-5 | Megan Saxvanderweyden | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
131-6 | SB | Jenna Pfeiffer | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
53-10.25 | Cion Hicks | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.57 | Malik Wilson | 4th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
11.75 | Chase Hood | 45th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
20.30 | SB | Trayvon Bromell | 1st | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
21.13 | Malik Wilson | 7th | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
45.76 | Will London III | 2nd | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
46.81 | SB | Caleb Dickson | 3rd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:49.14 | SB | Brandon Moore | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:53.59 | Danny Leland | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
3:55.68 | SB | Eric Anderson | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3:57.21 | SB | Derwin Graham | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3:57.49 | SB | Greg Bostick | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3:57.97 | Chris McElroy | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3:58.32 | Matthew Parham | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:38.34 | SB | J.r. Hardy | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:44.05 | SB | Matt Galvin | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:45.45 | SB | Kyle Scanlan | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9:01.29 | SB | Henry Huff | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9:05.92 | SB | Jeff Kirwin | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
13.88 | Rhys Phillips | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.83 | SB | Antwuan Musgrove | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
54.45 | Robert Dutton | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
55.79 | Nick Ucherek | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
9:42.95 | SB | Blake Bostick | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
39.96 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:07.95 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-8.75 | Blaine Listach | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
51-9.75 | Felix Obi | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-3 | SB | Greyson Gonzalez | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
172-0 | Desmine Hilliard | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
174-6 | SB | Chase Hood | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
174-0 | SB | Blake Rawls | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
53-9.25 | Desmine Hilliard | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |