Refresh
Print Result
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 9/1/2016 - 9:31 PM
Montgomery Moonlight Madness - 9/1/2016
Cross Country Invitational
Montgomery HS
Event 7 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity DI
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Jaime Vega 10 Willis 16:26 1 1
2 Jahlil Calyen-Howard 12 Montgomery 16:29 1 2
3 Alec Wright 10 Montgomery 16:44 1 3
4 Tate Paulson 12 Montgomery 16:58 1 4
5 Efrain Lira 10 Willis 17:00 1 5
6 Evan del Rio 11 Huntsville 17:07 1 6
7 Jeremy Bowling 12 Cypress Creek 17:21 1 7
8 DeAndre Fontenot 12 Porter 17:26 1 8
9 Josh Fagala 12 MB Barbers Hill 17:28 1 9
10 Chris Wise 11 Richmond Foster 17:30 1 10
11 Ethan Felske 12 Cypress Creek 17:31 2 11
12 CJ Mixon 11 Willis 17:38 2 12
13 Bryan Bonilla 11 Magnolia West 17:42 2 13
14 Jace Seymour 12 MB Barbers Hill 17:43 2 14
15 Michael Campbell 12 Cypress Creek 17:49 2 15
16 Braden Kilgore 10 Montgomery 17:49 2 16
17 Myriq Freeman 11 Cypress Ridge 17:53 2
18 Jonathan Gomez 11 Magnolia West 17:56 2 17
19 Carlos Barcenas 09 Willis 18:03 2 18
20 Adam Abusinineh 12 Katy Mayde Creek 18:04 2 19
21 Jarrod Moreno 10 Deer Park 18:13 3 20
22 William Wagner 12 Deer Park 18:15 3 21
23 Grant Theriot 10 MB Barbers Hill 18:16 3 22
24 Joseph Miller 10 Willis 18:20 3 23
25 Juan Rubio 12 Magnolia West 18:23 3 24
26 Danny Montiel 12 Katy Mayde Creek 18:27 3 25
27 Andy Reyes 10 Willis 18:28 3 26
28 Ethan Cortez 10 Deer Park 18:35 3 27
29 Kyle Sparks 12 Montgomery 18:38 3 28
30 Gamaliel Trejo 11 Magnolia West 18:39 3 29
31 Tristan Barbara 12 Willis 18:40 4 30
32 Ryan Wilson 12 MB Barbers Hill 18:41 4 31
33 Christian Rogers 12 Channelview 18:43 4 32
34 Robert Olvera 10 Deer Park 18:44 4 33
35 Kevin Moore 12 Deer Park 18:45 4 34
36 Corbin McClellan 10 Cypress Creek 18:46 4 35
37 Chris O'Brien 12 Montgomery 18:46 4 36
38 Conner Jackson 12 Willis 18:47 4
39 Zekaryah Wells 12 Magnolia West 18:47 4 37
40 Emilio Lira 11 Montgomery 18:48 4 38
41 Johnbosco Muiruri 10 Richmond Foster 18:50 5 39
42 John Gomez 12 Katy Mayde Creek 18:54 5 40
43 Jacob Garrison 10 Splendora 18:57 5 41
44 Freddie Martinez 12 MB Barbers Hill 19:02 5 42
45 Victor Grimaldo 10 Magnolia West 19:07 5 43
46 Cody Armstrong 09 Willis 19:12 5
47 Matthew Bates 11 Cypress Creek 19:17 5 44
48 Nelson Giron 11 Splendora 19:18 5 45
49 Daniel Camacho 11 Deer Park 19:30 5 46
50 Joseph Flowers 11 MB Barbers Hill 19:32 5 47
51 Luke Vanhaezebrouck 12 Cypress Creek 19:32 6 48
52 Preston Knight 11 Cypress Creek 19:34 6 49
53 Marcos Salazar 11 Huntsville 19:38 6 50
54 Jerry Carty 12 Huntsville 19:39 6 51
55 Gavin Rampy 12 Porter 19:40 6 52
56 Ulysses Rodriguez 12 Channelview 19:41 6 53
57 Cristien Alanis 12 Porter 19:45 6 54
58 Warren Garnes 11 Richmond Foster 19:47 6 55
59 Fernando Garcia 10 Magnolia West 19:50 6 56
60 Cody Ewing 10 Richmond Foster 19:50 6 57
61 Mackenzie Patterson 12 Channelview 19:54 7 58
62 Oscar Pena 12 Channelview 19:54 7 59
63 Charles Kamryn 10 Channelview 19:55 7 60
64 Tyler Marcheli 10 Richmond Foster 19:56 7 61
65 Nick Cano 11 Cypress Creek 20:05 7
66 Chris Amaya 12 Channelview 20:17 7 62
67 Marquel Williams 11 Huntsville 20:20 7 63
68 Ezra Roman 11 Channelview 20:21 7 64
69 Brighton Boswell 11 Willis 20:25 7
70 Aidan Stokes 11 Deer Park 20:25 7 65
71 Richard Woodard 11 Splendora 20:27 8 66
72 Travis Smith 12 Porter 20:36 8 67
73 Paul Spaulding 12 MB Barbers Hill 20:37 8 68
74 Colton Taylor 11 Channelview 20:47 8
75 Kelvin Villalobas 11 Huntsville 20:55 8 69
76 Juan Gonzalez 11 Channelview 20:56 8
77 Francisco Perez 12 Splendora 20:58 8 70
78 Jesus Rodriguez 11 Richmond Foster 20:58 8 71
79 J.P. Bailey 11 Richmond Foster 21:08 8 72
80 Jose Rameriz 11 Huntsville 21:08 8 73
81 Steven Flores 10 Katy Mayde Creek 21:16 9 74
82 Luis Tenorio 11 Splendora 21:26 9 75
83 Christopher Cobbin 10 Richmond Foster 21:27 9
84 Dawson Smith 11 Porter 21:33 9 76
85 Gonzalo Giron 09 Splendora 21:40 9 77
86 Luke Morgan 11 Richmond Foster 21:42 9
87 Cesar Macedo 10 Katy Mayde Creek 21:46 9 78
88 Eisten Alvarez 10 Channelview 21:51 9
89 Kyle Palenik 11 Splendora 21:57 9 79
90 Sidney Kincaid 09 Richmond Foster 22:14 9
91 James Garcia 12 Richmond Foster 22:14 10
92 George Thuita 10 Huntsville 22:39 10 80
93 Bobby Smith 11 Richmond Foster 23:32 10
94 Austin Zambrano 09 Porter 24:43 10 81
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Montgomery 53 2 3 4 16 28 36 38
Total Time: 1:26:38.00
Average: 17:19.60
2 Willis 59 1 5 12 18 23 26 30
Total Time: 1:27:27.00
Average: 17:29.40
3 Houston Cypress Creek 112 7 11 15 35 44 48 49
Total Time: 1:30:44.00
Average: 18:08.80
4 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 118 9 14 22 31 42 47 68
Total Time: 1:31:10.00
Average: 18:14.00
5 Magnolia West 120 13 17 24 29 37 43 56
Total Time: 1:31:27.00
Average: 18:17.40
6 Deer Park 135 20 21 27 33 34 46 65
Total Time: 1:32:32.00
Average: 18:30.40
7 Richmond Foster 222 10 39 55 57 61 71 72
Total Time: 1:35:53.00
Average: 19:10.60
8 Katy Mayde Creek 236 19 25 40 74 78
Total Time: 1:38:27.00
Average: 19:41.40
9 Huntsville 239 6 50 51 63 69 73 80
Total Time: 1:37:39.00
Average: 19:31.80
10 Porter 257 8 52 54 67 76 81
Total Time: 1:39:00.00
Average: 19:48.00
11 Channelview 262 32 53 58 59 60 62 64
Total Time: 1:38:07.00
Average: 19:37.40
12 Splendora 297 41 45 66 70 75 77 79
Total Time: 1:41:06.00
Average: 20:13.20