Amarillo Tascosa Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.51 | SB | Semaj Jennings | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results |
12.55 | Semaj Jennings | 1st | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
12.64 | Jade Westmoreland | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
12.71 | Jade Westmoreland | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
12.79 | SB | Alizay Wesley | 5th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results |
13.00 | Alizay Wesley | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
14.35 | SB | Kashynna Polite | 23rd | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
15.19 | Synetta Wells | 30th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
15.33 | Taysha Scott | 31st | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.40 | SB | Zaria Jeter | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results |
27.64 | Zaria Jeter | 8th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
28.50 | SB | Kadaisha Lee | 14th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results |
28.60 | Florence Namugisha | 17th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
30.33 | Mia Gibaszek | 24th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
33.16 | Kaylee Henderson | 32nd | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.34 | SB | Semaj Jennings | 7th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results |
1:05.63 | Kensley Perdue | 15th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
1:07.85 | Trinitie Travis | 9th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
1:19.42 | Sarah Friedman | 33rd | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
1:19.45 | SB | Terissa Annett | 30th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results |
1:29.48 | Xianna Han | 36th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:38.42 | Kensley Perdue | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
2:51.57 | Jude Bellar | 12th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:21.03 | SB | Jude Bellar | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
6:23.81 | Destini Martinez | 21st | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:22.68 | Macy Junell | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
12:53.78 | SB | Mikayla Bell | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results |
15:15.51 | Kortney England | 13th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.19 | Addie Irwin | 1st | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
15.64 | Addie Irwin | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
17.39 | SB | Keaghan Whitfield | 11th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results |
19.09 | Tavianna Williams | 10th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.38 | Addie Irwin | 5th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
55.27 | Keaghan Whitfield | 25th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.70 | Relay Team | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
51.54 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:49.77 | Relay Team | 8th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
1:51.84 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:21.05 | Relay Team | 7th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
4:21.12 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-5.5 | Addie Irwin | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
14-11.5 | Abby Boyd | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
14-9 | Aubree Sanders | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
14-2 | SB | Lauren Avila | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-1 | SB | Raejiona Tropez | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results |
32-6 | Freinda Nombo | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
32-4.25 | Abby Boyd | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
29-9.75 | Lashanza Reid | 14th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
29-3.5 | SB | Lauren Burrell | 16th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
29-3.25 | Lauren Avila | 17th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | Kaylee Mahon | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
9-0 | SB | Yesi Davila | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results |
7-0 | Jillian Johnson | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Discus | |||||
92-4 | Aaliyah Rendon | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
87-4 | SB | Estrella Avitia | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
78-0 | Lauren Runnels | 21st | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
77-10 | Tasha Jones | 10th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
76-3 | Alessandra Rendon | 22nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
73-0 | Brandy Campbell | 23rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-7 | Alessandra Rendon | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
30-11 | Charmonte Woods | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
28-3.75 | Layla Jalali | 22nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
26-11.5 | Aaliyah Rendon | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
25-10 | Tasha Jones | 13th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.57 | Josiah Macinnis | 1st | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
10.61 | Josiah Macinnis | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
11.19 | SB | Adam Mendoza | 10th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results |
11.33 | Jayden Peek | 2nd | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
11.38 | Jayden Peek | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.70 | SB | Kiennan Beavers | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results |
23.00 | Kiennan Beavers | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
24.10 | Carlos Lopez | 6th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
24.36 | Treveal Bridges | 10th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
24.87 | Dantrail Gilbreath | 19th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.30 | Josiah Macinnis | 1st | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
50.81 | Josiah Macinnis | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
52.94 | Josue Torres Lopez | 10th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
56.48 | Joseph Plunk | 14th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
56.88 | Roger Correa | 19th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
58.54 | SB | Jacob Plunk | 27th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:07.15 | Christian Avila | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
2:11.41 | Dallas Anderson | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
2:26.96 | SB | Isaac Garner | 22nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:12.78 | Dallas Anderson | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
5:23.32 | Armando Varela | 12th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
5:35.46 | SB | Isaac Garner | 25th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:40.57 | Armando Varela | 9th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
14:03.39 | SB | Justin O'connor | 24th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
14:15.51 | SB | Xavier Odonez | 25th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.32 | Corey Williams | 1st | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
14.38 | Corey Williams | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
16.36 | SB | Manuel Campbell | 9th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results |
16.71 | SB | Sedadrian Thomas | 4th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
17.12 | Sedadrian Thomas | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
17.52 | Hunter Oakes | 13th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
18.13 | SB | Lonnell Goins | 18th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
40.01 | Corey Williams | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
40.59 | Corey Williams | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
43.55 | Sedadrian Thomas | 1st | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
45.78 | Trevor Pena | 13th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
46.23 | Sedadrian Thomas | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
46.41 | Hunter Oakes | 17th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.66 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
42.93 | Relay Team | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:30.18 | Relay Team | 4th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
1:32.13 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:37.33 | Relay Team | 9th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
3:44.08 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-4 | Chaunce Askew | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
5-8 | Nashon Ray | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
5-6 | Lucas Creery | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
5-6 | Bennie Anderson | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
5-6 | Byron Lucky | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-11.75 | Brayden Black | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
45-8.5 | SB | Sadiki Couchman | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results |
40-5.75 | Kameron Mason | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
40-2.5 | Brayden Black | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
40-0.75 | Nashon Ray | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
38-0 | Joseph Plunk | 13th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
35-9.5 | SB | Jacob Plunk | 20th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-0 | James Lemert | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
11-6 | SB | Davis Lemert | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results |
11-0 | Jayden Rinehart | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
9-0 | Kevin Hua | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Discus | |||||
130-6 | Mitchell Murray | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
127-4 | Aundra Fleeks | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
127-0 | Jacobi Lott | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
123-2 | Alexander Mincey | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
120-2 | Aubrey Owens | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
110-2 | SB | Zane Chavez | 10th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
Shot Put | |||||
44-2.5 | Aundra Fleeks | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results | |
39-10.25 | Paxton Ozbun | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
39-3.5 | Randall Campbell | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
38-11.75 | Ian Martinez | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
38-2 | Trejen Lawerence | 18th | Finals H1 | Varsity Div. 1 Results |