McAllen Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.54 | SB | Melody Magee | 1st | Finals H3 | Girls Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.95 | SB | Leann Garza | 1st | Finals H3 | Girls Complete Results |
1:05.96 | Carolina Suarez | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:33.00 | SB | Xela Shawn | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.90 | Skylar Hernandez | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.32 | Sofia Martinez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:53.53 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:23.09 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | Hannah Kelly | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-6 | SB | Melody Magee | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Complete Results |
14-0.5 | SB | Skylar Hernandez | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-8.5 | Jocelyne Garmendia | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Complete Results | |
31-5 | SB | Melody Magee | 2nd | Finals H3 | Girls Complete Results |
27-7.5 | Monica Ochoa | 6th | Finals H2 | Girls Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | Sarah Solis | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
105-1 | Olivia Mata | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Complete Results | |
92-10 | SB | Taylor Helmcamp | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.36 | Gunnar Henderson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:57.34 | Paco Rodriguez | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:31.43 | Paco Rodriguez | 1st | Finals H3 | Boys Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.88 | Manuel Lerma | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
39.50 | Gunnar Henderson | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Complete Results | |
40.50 | Manuel Lerma | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | Leonardo Lerma | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete Results | |
5-4 | Ryan Hettler | 5th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-7 | SB | Gunnar Henderson | 1st | Finals H3 | Boys Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
14-4 | SB | Josiah Martinez | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
45-3.25 | Raul (tito Cantu | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys Complete Results |