Aggie 7 Team Invitational 2017

University of Georgia Results

Women Athlete Place Section Results
60 Meter Dash
7.43 Kate Hall 1st Prelims H4 Complete Results
7.47 Kate Hall 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
7.56 Katie Stone 3rd Prelims H4 Complete Results
7.61 Katie Stone 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
7.68 SB Micaiah Ransby 6th Prelims H4 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
24.53 Micaiah Ransby 2nd Finals H7 Complete Results
24.54 Katie Stone 2nd Finals H4 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
56.03 Catherine Reid 4th Finals H6 Complete Results
56.36 SB Amber Tanner 2nd Finals H4 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:11.97 Devon Artis 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
One Mile Run
4:55.45 Morgan Ainslie 2nd Finals H2 Complete Results
4:57.33 SB Yanely Gomez 4th Finals H2 Complete Results
3000 Meter Run
9:33.62 SB Samantha Drop 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
60 Meter Hurdles
8.07 Kendell Williams 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
8.18 Kendell Williams 1st Prelims H1 Complete Results
8.58 Louisa Grauvogel 1st Prelims H2 Complete Results
8.62 Louisa Grauvogel 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:42.69 Relay Team 4th Finals H3 Complete Results
High Jump
6-2.75 Madeline Fagan 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
5-3.5 Mary Terry 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
5-1.5 Louisa Grauvogel 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
21-4.75 SB Kendell Williams 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
Triple Jump
45-9.25 Keturah Orji 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
40-11.75 Aliyah Johnson 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
Pole Vault
12-8.25 Georgia Stefanidi 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
Weight Throw
68-9.5 Shelby Ashe 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
65-0 Asianna Covington 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
Men Athlete Place Section Results
60 Meter Dash
6.68 Kendal Williams 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
6.77 Kendal Williams 1st Prelims H2 Complete Results
7.00 Reggie Glover 4th Prelims H1 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
21.62 Reggie Glover 2nd Finals H5 Complete Results
21.62 Maurice Freeman 3rd Finals H6 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
1:51.51 Jeramey Hampton 4th Finals H2 Complete Results
1:55.42 SB Henry Dwyer 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
One Mile Run
4:08.01 Bryan Kamau 1st Finals H2 Complete Results
4:10.67 SB Sid Vaughn 3rd Finals H2 Complete Results
4:11.00 SB Henry Dwyer 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
3000 Meter Run
8:21.21 SB Jon Moses 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
8:40.15 SB Terrell Estime 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
60 Meter Hurdles
7.96 Devon Williams 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
8.14 Devon Williams 2nd Prelims H1 Complete Results
8.62 Karl Saluri 4th Prelims H1 Complete Results
High Jump
7-1.5 Darius Carbin 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
7-0.25 Keenon Laine 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
Pole Vault
15-0.25 Devon Williams 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
15-0.25 SB Karl Saluri 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
59-11 Denzel Comenentia 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
Weight Throw
72-6.5 Alex Poursanidis 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
65-7.5 SB Denzel Comenentia 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
57-1 Alex Larsson 10th Finals H1 Complete Results