Cypress Christian Relays 2017

---
---, TX

Results

Boys 100 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Atanasio Simba		11.43a	Lutheran-North
2.	12	Hunter Pace		11.64a	Northland Christian
3.	11	Chris Crain		11.74a	Faith West Academy
4.	10	Isaiah Saenz		11.76a	Brazos Christian
5.	9	Parker Edwards		11.82a PR	John Cooper
6.	9	Jeremiah Orozco		11.98a	Calvary Baptist - Co...
7.	10	Omozusi Guobadia		12.00a	St. John XXIII Colle...
8.	10	Christian Lovick		12.01a PR	Northland Christian
9.	11	Collin Scheuring		12.05a	Bay Area Christian
10.	12	Patrick Ordeneaux		12.09a	Briarwood
11.	9	William Harris		12.15a	Houston Homeschool A...
12.	12	Jonathon Cheatham		12.26a	Lake Houston Conqueror
13.	11	Will Young		12.33a SR	Cypress Christian
14.	-	Nick Polk		12.38a	Salt and Light Homes...
15.	12	Brady Abt		12.49a PR	Northland Christian
16.	10	Noah Poteet		12.49a	Lake Houston Conqueror
17.	10	Torey Conley		12.51a	Founders Christian
18.	12	Ignacio Raneri		12.52a	John Cooper
19.	10	Buck Khalil		12.56a	Bay Area Christian
20.	10	Tanner James		12.73a	Cypress Christian
21.	12	Quint Shivers		12.75a	Aggieland Home School
22.	12	Sydney Tume		12.79a PR	St. John XXIII Colle...
23.	12	Granger Harris		12.79a	Cornerstone Christia...
24.	11	Jacob Harper		12.84a	Cypress Christian
25.	9	Grant Hancock		12.89a	Cornerstone Christia...
26.	9	Andrew Brown		12.89a	Bay Area Christian
27.	11	Josue Corleto		12.92a	First Baptist Christ...
28.	11	Walker Draeger		12.95a PR	First Baptist Christ...
29.	9	Bolurin Ojofeitimi		12.96a	John Cooper
30.	10	Jose Castillo		13.10a PR	Chinquapin
31.	9	Luke Workman		13.16a PR	Brazos Christian
32.	10	Zachary Vallee		13.21a	Lake Houston Conqueror
33.	9	Hayden Hutchison		13.21a	Covenant Academy
34.	9	Zach Kirk		13.29a	First Baptist Christ...
35.	10	Adam LaStrapes		13.51a SR	Cornerstone Christia...
36.	9	Caiden Mangum		13.54a	Cypress Christian
37.	9	Connor Olivares		13.74a	Covenant Academy
38.	10	Scott Holcomb		13.76a PR	Second Baptist
39.	9	Kevin Menendez		13.80a PR	Second Baptist
40.	9	Ethan Seay		13.83a	The Connection
41.	10	Colin Fussell		13.91a	Rosehill Christian
42.	9	Bryce Steel		14.02a PR	Brazos Christian
43.	10	Emanuel Guiterrez		14.16a SR	Chinquapin
44.	11	Will Bucher		14.46a PR	Second Baptist
45.	9	Marshall Angst		14.58a	Covenant Academy
46.	9	James Mayer		14.64a	Briarwood
47.	12	Baxter Hunt		15.24a	Salt and Light Homes...
48.	11	Aldo Le		15.25a PR	Clear Lake Christian
49.	9	Sammy Soffar		15.33a PR	Briarwood
50.	12	Malik White		15.40a SR	Chinquapin
10	Taylor Cook		NT	Founders Christian
12	Daylon Flegeance		NT	St. John XXIII Colle...
-	Will Clark		NT	Houston Homeschool A...
9	Ryan Muszynski		NT	The Connection
12	Bill Phan		NT	Clear Lake Christian
10	Aaron Lu		NT	Second Baptist
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Atanasio Simba		23.28a PR	Lutheran-North
2.	12	Jonas Acay		23.46a PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
3.	9	Jeremiah Orozco		23.95a	Calvary Baptist - Co...
4.	9	Thomas Elkhoury		24.12a	John Cooper
5.	10	Christian Lovick		24.21a	Northland Christian
6.	11	Ian Craig		24.50a	St. John XXIII Colle...
7.	9	William Harris		24.64a	Houston Homeschool A...
8.		BRAYTON BARBER		24.73a	Cypress Christian
8.		BRAYTON BARBER		24.73a	Cypress Christian
9.	11	Jaron Humphrey		24.79a	Faith West Academy
10.	10	Caleb Baker		25.10a	Founders Christian
11.	12	Greyson Landrum		25.16a PR	Cypress Christian
12.	11	Blake Smith		25.25a PR	Brazos Christian
13.	12	Ignacio Raneri		25.35a	John Cooper
14.	11	Zach Dillard		25.42a PR	First Baptist Christ...
15.	11	Walter Rivera		25.51a PR	Lutheran-North
16.	9	Parker Bridges		25.62a PR	Bay Area Christian
17.	-	Nick Polk		25.75a PR	Salt and Light Homes...
18.	12	Quint Shivers		25.77a	Aggieland Home School
19.	11	Jacob Harper		25.89a PR	Cypress Christian
20.	9	Brendan Li		26.22a	John Cooper
21.	10	Beto Vasquez		26.32a SR	Cypress Christian
22.	12	Granger Harris		26.56a	Cornerstone Christia...
23.	11	Shawn Farrell		26.95a	Lake Houston Conqueror
24.	11	Josh Martens		27.06a SR	Lutheran-North
25.	10	Torey Conley		27.27a	Founders Christian
26.	9	Hayden Hutchison		27.29a	Covenant Academy
27.	12	Zane Owens		27.33a	Northland Christian
28.	9	Caiden Mangum		27.35a PR	Cypress Christian
29.	10	Scott Holcomb		27.46a PR	Second Baptist
30.	9	Michael Towne		27.46a	Second Baptist
31.	11	Connor Rebhorn		27.52a	Northland Christian
32.	9	Benjamin Cordola		27.64a PR	Second Baptist
33.	9	Zach Kirk		27.99a	First Baptist Christ...
34.	10	Taylor Cook		28.00a PR	Founders Christian
35.	10	Zachary Vallee		28.26a	Lake Houston Conqueror
36.	9	Jacob Clark		28.44a	Houston Homeschool A...
37.	9	Luke Workman		28.79a PR	Brazos Christian
38.	9	Ethan Seay		29.07a	The Connection
39.	9	Carter Roosa		29.17a	Briarwood
40.	9	Ben McConville		29.40a PR	Briarwood
41.	12	Baxter Hunt		30.47a	Salt and Light Homes...
42.	9	James Mayer		30.49a	Briarwood
43.	12	Sydney Tume		31.32a PR	St. John XXIII Colle...
44.	11	Aldo Le		32.87a PR	Clear Lake Christian
12	Bill Phan		NT	Clear Lake Christian
10	Aaron Lu		NT	Second Baptist
9	Kevin Menendez		NT	Second Baptist
-	Will Clark		NT	Houston Homeschool A...
9	Carlos Simba		NT	Lutheran-North
9	Chikosi Lewis		NT	Lutheran-North
9	Ryan Muszynski		NT	The Connection
10	Tanner James		NT	Cypress Christian
11	Brandon DeSoto		NT	Rosehill Christian
-	Elias Hunt		NT	Salt and Light Homes...
10	Stephen Shaklovitz		NT	First Baptist Christ...
11	Matthew Carroll		NT	Rosehill Christian
12	Tyler Chism		NT	Brazos Christian
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Thomas Ritter		52.53a	St. John XXIII Colle...
2.	11	Keegan O'Connor		52.81a PR	St. John XXIII Colle...
3.	10	Isaiah Saenz		53.79a	Brazos Christian
4.	12	Brady Abt		54.31a	Northland Christian
5.	12	Spencer Katterhagen		54.55a	John Cooper
6.	10	Caleb Baker		54.68a	Founders Christian
7.	10	Jacob Hotchkiss		55.75a PR	Cypress Christian
8.	10	Noah Poteet		55.78a PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
9.	9	William Harris		56.06a	Houston Homeschool A...
10.	9	Bryce Linder		56.25a PR	Brazos Christian
11.	11	Anthony Shelton		57.29a PR	Bay Area Christian
12.	12	Jakob Humphrey		58.22a	Faith West Academy
13.	10	Mason Lonsford		58.58a	First Baptist Christ...
14.	10	Jose Castillo		58.84a PR	Chinquapin
15.	12	Wesley Ireland		59.09a	John Cooper
16.	10	Beto Vasquez		59.92a	Cypress Christian
17.	10	Dylan Sanders		1:00.06a	Second Baptist
18.	12	Jonathan Kennedy		1:00.96a PR	Bay Area Christian
19.	9	Chase Mitchem		1:01.30a PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
20.	9	Carlos Simba		1:01.34a PR	Lutheran-North
21.	12	Jack Walsh		1:02.12a SR	Cypress Christian
22.	9	Jacob Clark		1:02.85a	Houston Homeschool A...
23.	9	Lucas Blocher		1:03.39a PR	Briarwood
24.	9	Hayden Hutchison		1:04.00a PR	Covenant Academy
25.	11	Josh Martens		1:04.12a SR	Lutheran-North
26.		BRAYTON BARBER		1:04.48a	Cypress Christian
26.		BRAYTON BARBER		1:04.48a	Cypress Christian
27.	11	Will Bucher		1:05.84a PR	Second Baptist
28.	9	Zach Kirk		1:06.04a	First Baptist Christ...
29.	12	Jacob Poteet		1:06.27a PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
30.	12	Baxter Hunt		1:06.46a SR	Salt and Light Homes...
31.	-	Nick Polk		1:06.99a	Salt and Light Homes...
32.	9	Connor Olivares		1:07.28a PR	Covenant Academy
33.	9	Marshall Angst		1:09.76a PR	Covenant Academy
34.	11	Edward Vo		1:18.47a PR	Clear Lake Christian
12	Justin Huo		NT	Clear Lake Christian
11	Ian Craig		NT	St. John XXIII Colle...
11	Alex Ludlow		NT	Northland Christian
9	Chikosi Lewis		NT	Lutheran-North
11	Brandon DeSoto		NT	Rosehill Christian
11	Josue Torres		NT	Chinquapin
11	Adam Hernandez		NT	Lutheran-North
12	Garrett Groppell		NT	John Cooper
12	Cole Miller		NT	Cypress Christian
12	Malik White		NT	Chinquapin
11	Brendan Rebeau		NT	Lutheran-North
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.		HABTAMU GETA		2:02.93a	Unattached
1.		HABTAMU GETA		2:02.93a	Unattached
2.	12	Billy Devany		2:03.18a PR	St. John XXIII Colle...
3.	12	Josiah Obregon		2:07.63a PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
4.	10	Caleb Baker		2:08.64a	Founders Christian
5.	11	Eric Grosser		2:09.46a PR	John Cooper
6.	9	Nolan Diers		2:11.23a PR	St. John XXIII Colle...
7.	12	Nick Mahler		2:13.88a	John Cooper
8.	12	Colby Buckhanan		2:14.09a	Northland Christian
9.	11	Anthony Shelton		2:14.18a	Bay Area Christian
10.	10	Jacob Hotchkiss		2:14.31a	Cypress Christian
11.	10	Thomas Rider		2:15.87a	St. John XXIII Colle...
12.	12	Wiley Coleman		2:16.77a SR	John Cooper
13.	10	Eli Witt		2:16.85a	Briarwood
14.	9	Dan Owens		2:16.93a PR	Faith West Academy
15.	11	Will Bucher		2:17.03a PR	Second Baptist
16.	10	Dylan Sanders		2:18.25a PR	Second Baptist
17.	10	Jacob Lightfoot		2:19.47a	Bay Area Christian
18.	9	Kendall Rodriguez		2:19.50a PR	Second Baptist
19.	12	Adam Muhith		2:19.52a	John Cooper
20.	12	Jack Walsh		2:19.53a	Cypress Christian
21.	11	Brendan Rebeau		2:20.12a PR	Lutheran-North
22.	10	Matt Mladenka		2:20.52a	Faith West Academy
23.	12	Caleb Mendoza		2:20.85a	Faith West Academy
24.	11	Brandon Carr		2:20.86a	Covenant Academy
25.	11	Lendon Dutton		2:21.07a SR	First Baptist Christ...
26.	10	Matthew Girma		2:23.13a PR	Lutheran-North
27.	9	Benjamin Cordola		2:24.34a PR	Second Baptist
28.	11	Matthew Mudrow		2:26.57a	Cypress Christian
29.	12	Adolfo Cepeda		2:27.27a	Lake Houston Conqueror
30.	9	Luis Acosta		2:28.47a PR	Chinquapin
31.	10	Micah Cheng-Guajardo		2:35.33a	Lake Houston Conqueror
32.	10	Ben Bezner		2:35.50a PR	Cypress Christian
33.	9	Aaron Barcio		2:38.76a	Northland Christian
34.	-	Elijah Kelly		2:41.48a PR	Salt and Light Homes...
12	Justin Huo		NT	Clear Lake Christian
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Mack Broussard		4:49.16a	Lake Houston Conqueror
2.	11	Brandon Shoemaker		4:52.59a	Rosehill Christian
3.		HABTAMU GETA		4:54.39a	Unattached
3.		HABTAMU GETA		4:54.39a	Unattached
4.	10	Mitchell Shannon		4:54.73a	John Cooper
5.	12	Billy Devany		4:59.67a	St. John XXIII Colle...
6.	11	Yale Jay		5:00.17a	Lake Houston Conqueror
7.	10	Cameron Watson		5:06.20a	Second Baptist
8.	10	Daniel Macune		5:14.57a	Cypress Christian
9.	10	Brian Ross		5:15.40a	John Cooper
10.	12	Ivan Lebedev		5:19.16a	Lutheran-North
11.	10	William Glueck		5:19.39a	St. John XXIII Colle...
12.	9	Yosef Devany		5:20.02a	St. John XXIII Colle...
13.	10	Jacob Lightfoot		5:23.75a	Bay Area Christian
14.	9	Kendall Rodriguez		5:28.50a PR	Second Baptist
15.	10	Matthew Girma		5:30.09a	Lutheran-North
16.	10	Justin Geisen		5:32.25a PR	Bay Area Christian
17.	10	Gabe Knapp		5:33.38a	Faith West Academy
18.	10	Garrett Velez		5:33.49a	Cypress Christian
19.	12	Caleb Mendoza		5:34.43a	Faith West Academy
20.	12	Adolfo Cepeda		5:34.53a	Lake Houston Conqueror
21.	11	Brandon Carr		5:35.86a	Covenant Academy
22.	10	Eli Witt		5:37.22a PR	Briarwood
23.	9	Luis Acosta		5:44.61a PR	Chinquapin
24.	9	Lucas Blocher		5:47.02a PR	Briarwood
25.	9	Alex Hood		5:50.32a PR	Faith West Academy
26.	10	Thomas Rabalais		6:00.86a	Bay Area Christian
27.	9	Aaron Barcio		6:01.77a	Northland Christian
28.	10	Isaac Steffes		7:08.96a	Rosehill Christian
29.	9	Peter Newell		7:19.26a PR	Second Baptist
30.	9	Brandon Cao		7:30.16a PR	Cypress Christian
9	Noah Betz		NT	Cypress Christian
11	Josue Torres		NT	Chinquapin
9	Jack Farrell		NT	Northland Christian
11	Finn McBride		NT	First Baptist Christ...
11	Avante Levine		NT	Lutheran-North
12	Antonio Gutierrez		NT	Chinquapin
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Mack Broussard		10:39.80a	Lake Houston Conqueror
2.	11	Yale Jay		11:00.59a	Lake Houston Conqueror
3.	10	Cameron Watson		11:21.40a	Second Baptist
4.	11	Doug Ginsberg		11:25.89a SR	Briarwood
5.	-	Luke Brooker		11:26.54a	Houston Homeschool A...
6.	9	Yosef Devany		11:33.69a PR	St. John XXIII Colle...
7.	12	Caleb Mendoza		11:35.73a PR	Faith West Academy
8.	10	Garrett Velez		12:02.90a	Cypress Christian
9.	10	Micah Cheng-Guajardo		12:02.95a PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
10.	12	Richard Fontenot		12:04.70a	St. John XXIII Colle...
11.	8	Marshal Hunt		12:12.78a	Salt and Light Homes...
12.	10	Gabe Knapp		12:28.21a	Faith West Academy
13.	11	Finn McBride		13:06.89a PR	First Baptist Christ...
14.	10	Justin Geisen		13:11.67a	Bay Area Christian
15.	10	Thomas Rabalais		14:01.84a	Bay Area Christian
16.	12	Antonio Gutierrez		14:02.73a SR	Chinquapin
17.	9	Peter Newell		18:24.47a	Second Baptist
9	Brandon Cao		NT	Cypress Christian
12	Billy Devany		NT	St. John XXIII Colle...
12	Ivan Lebedev		NT	Lutheran-North
9	Jack Farrell		NT	Northland Christian
9	Noah Betz		NT	Cypress Christian
10	Daniel Macune		NT	Cypress Christian
 
110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Tyler Landua		16.59a	Cypress Christian
2.	12	Austin Baldwin		17.59a PR	Briarwood
3.	12	Andrew Kocmoud		17.87a SR	Cornerstone Christia...
4.	9	Christopher Echevarria		18.05a PR	St. John XXIII Colle...
5.	9	Connor Newell		19.52a	Cypress Christian
6.	9	Peyton Grisgby		20.11a PR	Bay Area Christian
7.	11	Christian Vaughn		20.21a PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
8.	12	Diego Salinas		20.44a PR	First Baptist Christ...
9.	11	Dustin Abernathy		20.74a	Lake Houston Conqueror
10.	10	Nathanael Ryman		20.84a PR	Aggieland Home School
11.	9	Kyle Sink		21.28a PR	Bay Area Christian
12.	9	Ethan Haller		21.99a PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
11	Clay Phoenix		NT	Lutheran-North
 
300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	John Ethan Baldwin		41.25a SR	Cypress Christian
2.	11	Tyler Landua		43.25a SR	Cypress Christian
3.	11	Austin Henry		44.61a	Cypress Christian
4.	12	Hunter Pace		45.07a PR	Northland Christian
5.	12	Andrew Kocmoud		45.09a SR	Cornerstone Christia...
6.	10	Joey Robinson		45.23a SR	Faith West Academy
7.	12	Austin Baldwin		46.37a PR	Briarwood
8.	9	Christopher Echevarria		47.79a	St. John XXIII Colle...
9.	12	Diego Salinas		47.95a SR	First Baptist Christ...
10.	11	Dustin Abernathy		50.60a	Lake Houston Conqueror
11.	9	Ethan Haller		50.81a PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
12.	9	Connor Newell		51.28a	Cypress Christian
13.	12	Daylon Flegeance		51.37a PR	St. John XXIII Colle...
14.	9	Peyton Grisgby		52.18a PR	Bay Area Christian
15.	10	Nathanael Ryman		52.72a SR	Aggieland Home School
16.	9	Jacob Clark		53.44a PR	Houston Homeschool A...
17.	9	Grant Hancock		53.93a PR	Cornerstone Christia...
18.	9	Ben McConville		54.83a	Briarwood
19.	9	Kyle Sink		55.30a PR	Bay Area Christian
11	Clay Phoenix		NT	Lutheran-North
11	Conner Sibley		NT	Faith West Academy
10	Tega Ewherido		NT	John Cooper
 
4x100m Relay  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Ian Jones		44.32a	Cypress Christian
2		Joey Robinson		45.32a	Faith West Academy
3		Walter Rivera		45.65a	Lutheran-North
4		Blake Smith		46.36a	Brazos Christian
5		Chris Gonzalez		46.57a	First Baptist Christ...
6		Andrew Brown		47.16a	Bay Area Christian
7		Thomas Elkhoury		47.85a	John Cooper
8		David Morsi		48.87a	Northland Christian
9		Grant Hancock		49.35a	Cornerstone Christia...
10		Doug Ginsberg		50.11a	Briarwood
Christian Vaughn
Noah Poteet
Shawn Farrell
Chase Mitchem		NT	Lake Houston Conqueror
Matthew Carroll
Brandon DeSoto
Zach Godin
McCray Kelton		NT	Rosehill Christian
 
4x200m Relay  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Omozusi Guobadia		1:35.08a	St. John XXIII Colle...
2		Jonas Acay		1:35.12a	Lake Houston Conqueror
3		Ian Jones		1:35.71a	Cypress Christian
4		Brendan Rebeau		1:38.79a	Lutheran-North
5		Chris Gonzalez		1:38.91a	First Baptist Christ...
6		Bryce Steel		1:39.28a	Brazos Christian
7		David Morsi		1:41.94a	Northland Christian
8		Doug Ginsberg		1:43.14a	Briarwood
9		Conner Sibley		1:45.67a	Faith West Academy
10		Scott Holcomb		1:48.28a	Second Baptist
 
4x400m Relay  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Greyson Landrum		3:33.42a	Cypress Christian
2		Keegan O'Connor		3:38.32a	St. John XXIII Colle...
3		Jonas Acay		3:42.16a	Lake Houston Conqueror
4		Brendan Rebeau		3:56.33a	Lutheran-North
5		Collin Scheuring		3:58.89a	Bay Area Christian
6		Diego Salinas		4:02.99a	First Baptist Christ...
7		Jaron Humphrey		4:03.82a	Faith West Academy
8		Christian Lovick		4:04.84a	Northland Christian
9		Carter Roosa		4:51.55a	Briarwood
Spencer Katterhagen
Evan Burchfiel
Tega Ewherido
Eric Grosser		NT	John Cooper
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Gilbert Porras		45-01.00 PR	Aggieland Home School
2.	10	Joey Robinson		42-02.00 PR	Faith West Academy
2.	11	Ebube Oguchi		42-02.00 PR	John Cooper
4.	12	Chad Colborn		40-04.50	Rosehill Christian
5.	12	Granger Harris		40-04.50 SR	Cornerstone Christia...
6.	10	Andrew Blick		39-05.50 PR	St. John XXIII Colle...
7.	11	Ansaar Baig		38-07.50	John Cooper
8.	11	Conner Sibley		37-00.50	Faith West Academy
9.	12	Mark Myronyuk		36-05.50 SR	First Baptist Christ...
10.	11	Alexi Hahn		36-04.50 PR	Lutheran-North
11.	11	Walker Draeger		36-02.00 PR	First Baptist Christ...
12.	9	Dylan Cordell		36-01.50	Second Baptist
13.	11	Gary Bittick		35-09.00 PR	Cypress Christian
14.	10	Parker Davidson		34-02.50 PR	Second Baptist
15.	11	Jacob Skweres		34-01.00	Lutheran-North
16.	11	Sam Brus		33-03.00 PR	John Cooper
17.	12	Austin Russell		32-11.00 SR	Bay Area Christian
18.	-	Ryan McCreary		31-08.00 PR	Cypress Christian
19.	12	Jacob Poteet		31-06.00 PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
20.	9	Zach Alsandor		31-02.50	Houston Homeschool A...
21.	10	Braeden Kobza		30-09.50	Rosehill Christian
22.	10	Garrett Townsend		30-05.50 PR	Cypress Christian
23.	9	Jared Monroe		30-02.50 PR	Second Baptist
24.	12	Travis Head		29-02.50	Brazos Christian
25.	11	Aaron Vick		29-00.50 PR	First Baptist Christ...
26.	12	Ryan Steel		29-00.00	Brazos Christian
26.	11	Josh Berkovsky		29-00.00 PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
28.	9	Gavin Duke		28-06.00 PR	Cypress Christian
29.	12	Nathan McClaran		28-03.50 PR	Cornerstone Christia...
30.	11	Nick Koons		28-00.50 PR	Bay Area Christian
31.	10	Cesar Flores		27-03.00	Founders Christian
32.	9	Luke Workman		26-11.00 PR	Brazos Christian
33.	10	Taylor Cook		26-10.50 PR	Founders Christian
34.		BRANDON NEWELL		26-09.00	Cypress Christian
34.		BRANDON NEWELL		26-09.00	Cypress Christian
35.	11	Andy Perez		26-06.00 PR	Chinquapin
36.	10	Wesley Hong		26-05.00	Cypress Christian
37.	9	Aldo Garcia		25-05.00 PR	Chinquapin
38.	9	Sebastian Navejar		25-00.00 PR	Chinquapin
39.	9	Sammy Soffar		24-02.00	Briarwood
39.	9	Connor Crofton		24-02.00	Cypress Christian
41.	9	Jonathan Jermstad		23-07.00 PR	Bay Area Christian
9	Chandler Bodukoglu		ND	Cypress Christian
12	Jake Little		ND	Second Baptist
ANDREW ANGARONI		ND	Cypress Christian
ANDREW ANGARONI		ND	Cypress Christian
11	Foster Paulsen		ND	Cypress Christian
11	Lee Nino		ND	Lutheran-North
 
Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Gilbert Porras		123-10	Aggieland Home School
2.	10	Joey Robinson		117-10	Faith West Academy
3.	10	Gregory Groppell		113-06	John Cooper
4.	11	Foster Paulsen		113-01	Cypress Christian
5.	12	Chad Colborn		109-08 PR	Rosehill Christian
6.	11	Ansaar Baig		109-05	John Cooper
7.	12	Austin Russell		107-03 PR	Bay Area Christian
8.	11	Gary Bittick		104-11 SR	Cypress Christian
9.	10	Andrew Blick		101-05	St. John XXIII Colle...
10.	11	Jacob Skweres		101-03	Lutheran-North
11.	12	Cooper Carlyle		100-08 SR	Second Baptist
12.	11	Alexi Hahn		100-06 PR	Lutheran-North
13.	11	Nick Koons		99-05 PR	Bay Area Christian
14.	10	Wesley Hong		98-08	Cypress Christian
15.	12	Granger Harris		95-07	Cornerstone Christia...
16.	10	Braeden Kobza		93-05 PR	Rosehill Christian
17.	-	Ryan McCreary		93-01	Cypress Christian
18.	12	Mark Myronyuk		92-07	First Baptist Christ...
19.	10	Eric Dobson		89-10	John Cooper
20.	12	Estaban Cardenas		89-06	Northland Christian
21.	10	Parker Davidson		89-01	Second Baptist
22.	12	Jacob Poteet		88-11 PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
23.	9	Jared Monroe		88-04	Second Baptist
24.	9	Zach Alsandor		88-03	Houston Homeschool A...
25.	11	Conner Sibley		88-01 PR	Faith West Academy
26.	9	Kyle Sink		86-02	Bay Area Christian
27.	10	Cesar Flores		85-01	Founders Christian
28.	11	Lendon Dutton		84-06	First Baptist Christ...
29.	9	Dylan Cordell		81-07	Second Baptist
30.	12	Travis Head		78-10	Brazos Christian
31.	9	Gavin Duke		78-08 PR	Cypress Christian
32.	12	Nathan McClaran		78-05 PR	Cornerstone Christia...
33.	11	Josh Berkovsky		73-08 PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
34.	10	Garrett Townsend		73-04	Cypress Christian
35.	11	Brandon Carr		73-04	Covenant Academy
36.		BRANDON NEWELL		71-04	Cypress Christian
36.		BRANDON NEWELL		71-04	Cypress Christian
37.	9	Connor Crofton		71-02 PR	Cypress Christian
38.	12	Adolfo Cepeda		68-07 PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
39.	9	Hayden Hutchison		66-06	Covenant Academy
40.	9	Sammy Soffar		65-07 PR	Briarwood
41.	11	Walker Draeger		61-08	First Baptist Christ...
42.	11	Andy Perez		60-10 PR	Chinquapin
43.	9	Aldo Garcia		56-00 PR	Chinquapin
44.	10	Taylor Cook		50-04	Founders Christian
45.	9	Sebastian Navejar		50-02 PR	Chinquapin
-	Will Clark		ND	Houston Homeschool A...
10	Austin Perrodin		ND	Covenant Academy
11	Edward Vo		ND	Clear Lake Christian
-	Elias Hunt		ND	Salt and Light Homes...
11	Lee Nino		ND	Lutheran-North
9	Chandler Bodukoglu		ND	Cypress Christian
ANDREW ANGARONI		ND	Cypress Christian
ANDREW ANGARONI		ND	Cypress Christian
12	Ryan Steel		ND	Brazos Christian
10	Garrett Fowler		ND	Brazos Christian
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Jadon Pyle		5-10.00	Lake Houston Conqueror
2.	10	McCray Kelton		5-10.00 SR	Rosehill Christian
3.	11	Joseph McManners		5-10.00 SR	Lutheran-North
4.	9	William Harris		5-08.00 PR	Houston Homeschool A...
5.	12	Colby Buckhanan		5-08.00 PR	Northland Christian
6.	11	Adam Millican		5-04.00	Lake Houston Conqueror
7.	10	Caleb Anderson		5-02.00 PR	Northland Christian
7.	-	Elias Hunt		5-02.00 PR	Salt and Light Homes...
9.	-	Elijah Kelly		5-00.00 PR	Salt and Light Homes...
9.	11	Dustin Abernathy		5-00.00	Lake Houston Conqueror
9.	11	Matthew Carroll		5-00.00	Rosehill Christian
9.	11	Walter Rivera		5-00.00 PR	Lutheran-North
9.	11	Brendan Rebeau		5-00.00 PR	Lutheran-North
9.	12	Atanasio Simba		5-00.00 PR	Lutheran-North
9.	12	Jonathan Kennedy		5-00.00 PR	Bay Area Christian
9.	11	Clay Phoenix		5-00.00 PR	Lutheran-North
9	Ryan Muszynski		NH	The Connection
9	Chikosi Lewis		NH	Lutheran-North
10	Mason Lonsford		NH	First Baptist Christ...
9	Bryce Linder		NH	Brazos Christian
12	Isaac Drickhamer		NH	John Cooper
11	Adam Hernandez		NH	Lutheran-North
10	Stephen Shaklovitz		NH	First Baptist Christ...
12	Brady Abt		NH	Northland Christian
 
Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Collin Scheuring		13-06.00 PR	Bay Area Christian
2.	10	Ben Turner		13-00.00	St. John XXIII Colle...
3.	12	Hunter Pace		12-06.00 PR	Northland Christian
4.	12	Colby Buckhanan		9-06.00 PR	Northland Christian
5.	11	Austin Henry		9-00.00 PR	Cypress Christian
6.	12	Zane Owens		8-06.00 PR	Northland Christian
7.	10	Garrett Velez		8-00.00 PR	Cypress Christian
7.	10	Austin Foster		8-00.00	Cypress Christian
9.	9	Cullen Spadachene		7-06.00 PR	Cypress Christian
9.	11	Matthew Carroll		7-06.00 PR	Rosehill Christian
9.	10	Adam LaStrapes		7-06.00	Cornerstone Christia...
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Jonas Acay		20-10.50	Lake Houston Conqueror
2.	11	John Ethan Baldwin		20-05.50	Cypress Christian
3.	9	Jackson Landrum		19-04.50	Cypress Christian
4.	11	Jadon Pyle		19-03.00	Lake Houston Conqueror
5.	12	Atanasio Simba		18-08.00 SR	Lutheran-North
6.	10	McCray Kelton		18-08.00	Rosehill Christian
7.	9	William Harris		18-06.50	Houston Homeschool A...
8.	12	Andrew Kocmoud		18-03.00 SR	Cornerstone Christia...
9.	11	Zach Godin		18-02.00	Rosehill Christian
10.	9	Bryce Linder		18-00.00	Brazos Christian
11.	10	Christian Lovick		17-10.00 PR	Northland Christian
12.	11	Joseph McManners		17-09.00 SR	Lutheran-North
13.	10	Caleb Baker		17-08.75 PR	Founders Christian
14.	8	Marshal Hunt		17-06.00 PR	Salt and Light Homes...
15.	12	Hunter Pace		17-02.75 SR	Northland Christian
16.	10	Adam LaStrapes		16-11.50 SR	Cornerstone Christia...
17.	10	Torey Conley		16-09.00 SR	Founders Christian
18.	11	Austin Henry		16-08.00	Cypress Christian
19.	12	Spencer Katterhagen		16-07.50	John Cooper
20.	11	Walter Rivera		15-11.00	Lutheran-North
20.	9	Michael Towne		15-11.00 PR	Second Baptist
22.	9	Grant Hancock		15-09.50	Cornerstone Christia...
23.	9	Benjamin Cordola		15-02.00 PR	Second Baptist
24.	9	Jacob Clark		14-10.00	Houston Homeschool A...
24.	10	Leo Alvarez		14-10.00 SR	Faith West Academy
26.	11	Connor Rebhorn		14-08.50	Northland Christian
27.	9	Marshall Angst		14-01.00	Covenant Academy
28.	10	Colin Fussell		14-00.50	Rosehill Christian
29.	9	Connor Olivares		12-11.00	Covenant Academy
30.	10	Austin Perrodin		12-07.00	Covenant Academy
31.	11	Adam Millican		7-01.75	Lake Houston Conqueror
12	Patrick Ordeneaux		ND	Briarwood
12	Isaac Drickhamer		ND	John Cooper
12	Baxter Hunt		ND	Salt and Light Homes...
-	Elias Hunt		ND	Salt and Light Homes...
12	Quint Shivers		ND	Aggieland Home School
10	Stephen Shaklovitz		ND	First Baptist Christ...
11	Adam Hernandez		ND	Lutheran-North
9	Dan Owens		ND	Faith West Academy
9	Ethan Seay		ND	The Connection
9	Ryan Muszynski		ND	The Connection
11	Clay Phoenix		ND	Lutheran-North
11	Blake Smith		ND	Brazos Christian
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Jonas Acay		43-00.50 PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
2.	11	John Ethan Baldwin		41-11.00	Cypress Christian
3.	11	Tyler Landua		41-07.00	Cypress Christian
4.	11	Zach Godin		40-04.50	Rosehill Christian
5.	12	Andrew Kocmoud		39-10.00 SR	Cornerstone Christia...
6.	12	Spencer Katterhagen		38-07.00 PR	John Cooper
7.	12	Tyler Chism		38-03.00 SR	Brazos Christian
8.	11	Collin Scheuring		38-02.50	Bay Area Christian
9.	10	Levi Acay		37-11.50	Lake Houston Conqueror
10.	10	Jacob Hotchkiss		37-00.00 PR	Cypress Christian
11.	11	Lendon Dutton		36-09.50	First Baptist Christ...
12.	9	Chase Mitchem		36-06.00 PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
13.	11	Anthony Shelton		36-00.00 PR	Bay Area Christian
14.	12	Jonathan Kennedy		35-03.00 PR	Bay Area Christian
15.	9	Bryce Steel		35-00.00	Brazos Christian
16.	10	Adam LaStrapes		34-02.00	Cornerstone Christia...
17.	9	Grant Hancock		34-00.50 PR	Cornerstone Christia...
18.	9	Caiden Mangum		33-06.00 PR	Cypress Christian
19.	9	Zach Kirk		32-04.00	First Baptist Christ...
11	Clayton Taylor		ND	Faith West Academy
10	Caleb Baker		ND	Founders Christian
10	Evan Burchfiel		ND	John Cooper
12	Baxter Hunt		ND	Salt and Light Homes...
10	Leo Alvarez		ND	Faith West Academy
 
Girls 100 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Anna kharisma Fontenot		13.18a PR	Cypress Christian
2.	9	Catherine Lockett		13.31a	Brazos Christian
3.	11	Valeria Salinas		13.47a	First Baptist Christ...
4.	11	Osa Egbon		13.51a	Faith West Academy
5.	9	Jenna Patteson		13.67a PR	First Baptist Christ...
6.	10	Bailey Neumann		13.99a	Second Baptist
7.	10	Otega Amudo		13.99a	John Cooper
8.	10	Sydney Cole		14.06a	St Agnes Academy
9.	12	Madison Anderson		14.06a PR	Houston Homeschool A...
10.	9	Anna Claire Walsh		14.15a	Cypress Christian
11.	10	Kennedy Lowe		14.39a PR	St Agnes Academy
12.	9	Meghan Hollmann		14.40a PR	St. John XXIII Colle...
13.	9	Maia Bradford		14.43a PR	Second Baptist
14.	9	Makaylee Duhon		14.44a PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
15.	11	Elena Heck		14.56a SR	St Agnes Academy
16.	9	Sara Lyon		14.73a PR	Aggieland Home School
17.	9	Linne-Deschamps		14.84a PR	Briarwood
18.	10	Alexsia Garcia		14.89a	First Baptist Christ...
19.	9	Jacquie Geyer		14.91a	Rosehill Christian
20.	10	Julia Morrison		14.92a	St. John XXIII Colle...
21.	10	Lauren Aycock		15.00a PR	Second Baptist
22.	9	Emily Cherington		15.10a	Lutheran-North
23.	9	Emily Cagle		15.29a PR	Second Baptist
24.	9	Caroline Petru		15.43a	Cypress Christian
25.	12	Sophie Frederick		15.45a	Bay Area Christian
26.	11	Grace Humes		15.56a	Aggieland Home School
27.	9	Luci Lammoglia		15.68a PR	Brazos Christian
28.	11	Cate Besly		15.73a PR	Brazos Christian
29.	8	Teki Wood		16.03a SR	Lighthouse Baptist A...
30.	12	Haley Neidhart		16.12a	Bay Area Christian
31.	9	Tatiana Hogan		16.26a	Houston Homeschool A...
32.	10	Shelby Stoddard		16.34a	St. John XXIII Colle...
33.	11	Faith Hernandez		17.00a PR	Chinquapin
34.	8	Gabby Bailey		17.30a SR	Lighthouse Baptist A...
35.	10	Cithlaly Aguilar		17.54a PR	Chinquapin
36.	7	Kyndal Barnes		17.55a PR	Lighthouse Baptist A...
37.	9	Emma Burkholder		17.75a PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
38.	12	Shelly Schaffer		17.81a	Briarwood
39.	11	Bianca Pena		21.75a PR	Baytown Christian
9	Savannah Sweeney		NT	Bay Area Christian
11	Charley Willerton-McKee		NT	Second Baptist
12	Beatrice Simpson		NT	Lutheran-North
11	Hannah Brunner		NT	Lutheran-North
11	Daniela Alves		NT	Lutheran-North
12	Ellen Bacarisse		NT	Second Baptist
11	Teke Ewherido		NT	John Cooper
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Ale Robinson		27.74a	Houston Homeschool A...
2.	10	Delaney Heath		27.95a	Cypress Christian
3.	11	Osa Egbon		27.95a SR	Faith West Academy
4.	10	Reese Jay		27.98a	Lake Houston Conqueror
5.	11	Valeria Salinas		28.03a PR	First Baptist Christ...
6.	10	Journey Peters		28.15a PR	St Agnes Academy
7.	11	Megan Hanratty		28.52a	St Agnes Academy
8.	11	May Le		28.76a	St. John XXIII Colle...
9.	10	Sloane Weber		28.98a	Brazos Christian
10.	10	Bailey Neumann		29.00a	Second Baptist
11.	9	Anna Claire Walsh		29.57a	Cypress Christian
12.	9	Skyler Duhon		29.69a PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
13.	10	Otega Amudo		29.87a	John Cooper
14.	9	Angelina Holl		29.95a PR	Cypress Christian
15.	11	Elena Heck		30.15a SR	St Agnes Academy
16.	12	Sion Firew		30.26a	Rosehill Christian
17.	9	Maia Bradford		30.37a PR	Second Baptist
18.	9	Jacquie Geyer		30.86a	Rosehill Christian
19.	10	Karli Shuetzle		30.95a SR	First Baptist Christ...
20.	9	Ellie Brooker		31.08a	Houston Homeschool A...
21.	10	Lauren Aycock		31.11a PR	Second Baptist
22.	12	Sophie Frederick		31.72a	Bay Area Christian
23.	9	Emily Cagle		31.88a PR	Second Baptist
24.	11	Kianna Lluevano		32.35a	Cornerstone Christia...
25.	10	Izzy Roskow		32.38a PR	Brazos Christian
26.	10	Alexsia Garcia		32.51a PR	First Baptist Christ...
27.	9	Luci Lammoglia		33.06a PR	Brazos Christian
28.	11	Grace Humes		33.68a SR	Aggieland Home School
29.	12	Erin Krusleski		34.49a	St. John XXIII Colle...
30.	9	Tatiana Hogan		34.86a	Houston Homeschool A...
31.	11	Mika Bowytz		35.48a SR	Briarwood
32.	12	Shelly Schaffer		38.43a	Briarwood
9	Sara Lyon		NT	Aggieland Home School
10	Ashleigh Ordeneaux		NT	Briarwood
11	Charley Willerton-McKee		NT	Second Baptist
11	Daniela Alves		NT	Lutheran-North
11	Alora Haller		NT	Lake Houston Conqueror
11	Teke Ewherido		NT	John Cooper
9	Kaitlyn Kollmorgen		NT	Second Baptist
11	Faith Hernandez		NT	Chinquapin
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Giulia Zaffaroni		1:02.87a PR	St. John XXIII Colle...
2.	10	Reese Jay		1:04.65a	Lake Houston Conqueror
3.	10	Ale Robinson		1:05.48a	Houston Homeschool A...
4.	10	Megan Thorseth		1:05.69a	St. John XXIII Colle...
5.	9	Jenna Patteson		1:06.96a PR	First Baptist Christ...
6.	9	Erin Venette		1:07.02a PR	Rosehill Christian
7.	-	Aisha Jalal		1:07.39a	St Agnes Academy
8.	12	Sion Firew		1:08.22a PR	Rosehill Christian
9.	9	Avery Smith		1:08.93a PR	Cypress Christian
10.	11	Clare Cosgray		1:09.15a	St. John XXIII Colle...
11.	10	Janie Kate Jordan		1:09.35a	Brazos Christian
12.	9	Emily Cagle		1:09.56a PR	Second Baptist
13.	10	Anna Rosenfeld		1:09.88a SR	St Agnes Academy
14.	10	Kennedy Goodman		1:09.99a PR	St Agnes Academy
15.	7	Lianna Ward		1:10.09a PR	Lighthouse Baptist A...
16.	10	Josie Towns		1:10.87a PR	Second Baptist
17.	10	Izzy Roskow		1:12.60a PR	Brazos Christian
18.	9	Janie Cagle		1:12.94a PR	Second Baptist
19.	10	Lauren Aycock		1:13.42a PR	Second Baptist
20.	10	Lauren Storey		1:13.84a PR	Cypress Christian
21.	11	Kianna Lluevano		1:13.87a SR	Cornerstone Christia...
22.	9	Jazlyn Ramos		1:17.00a	First Baptist Christ...
23.	9	Olivia Antona		1:17.91a	Second Baptist
24.	10	Lauren Muehlenbrock		1:18.45a	Cypress Christian
25.	9	Kassidy McKenzie		1:19.90a PR	Second Baptist
26.	10	Alyssa Ruddell		1:22.06a PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
27.	12	Shelly Schaffer		1:28.35a PR	Briarwood
9	Sara Lyon		NT	Aggieland Home School
9	Ellie Brooker		NT	Houston Homeschool A...
12	Sara Garcia		NT	Chinquapin
11	Daniela Alves		NT	Lutheran-North
12	Sophie Frederick		NT	Bay Area Christian
9	Skyler Duhon		NT	Lake Houston Conqueror
9	Savannah Sweeney		NT	Bay Area Christian
11	Miriam Valdez		NT	Chinquapin
9	Kaitlyn Kollmorgen		NT	Second Baptist
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Kathryn Leach		2:32.02a	St Agnes Academy
2.	10	Megan Thorseth		2:32.11a	St. John XXIII Colle...
3.	11	Emily Sullivan		2:35.99a PR	St Agnes Academy
4.	11	Clare Cosgray		2:37.78a SR	St. John XXIII Colle...
5.	10	Ava Minarovic		2:39.99a	John Cooper
6.	10	Josie Towns		2:40.11a PR	Second Baptist
7.	9	Katie Vaughn		2:41.21a PR	Brazos Christian
8.	10	Susannah Hotchkiss		2:41.87a	Cypress Christian
9.	9	Emory Reilly		2:44.17a PR	St Agnes Academy
10.	11	Emma Brooker		2:44.63a	Houston Homeschool A...
11.	10	Sophia Slabic		2:48.87a	Cypress Christian
12.	11	Gabbi Rosas		2:49.30a PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
13.	10	Caroline Courtney		2:52.95a	John Cooper
14.	9	Janie Cagle		2:54.70a PR	Second Baptist
15.	9	Olivia Antona		2:57.43a PR	Second Baptist
16.	10	Caitlyn Cano		2:58.02a PR	St. John XXIII Colle...
17.	9	Rachel Fossen		2:58.77a	Houston Homeschool A...
18.	11	Sarah Zollo		2:59.81a	Northland Christian
19.	12	Sara Garcia		3:00.11a PR	Chinquapin
20.	10	Grace Vaughn		3:00.51a PR	Faith West Academy
21.	12	Rachel Tosh		3:03.19a	Northland Christian
22.	11	Kianna Lluevano		3:04.33a	Cornerstone Christia...
23.	9	Kassidy McKenzie		3:11.36a PR	Second Baptist
24.	11	Whitney Jordan		3:17.81a	First Baptist Christ...
25.	10	Scarlett House		3:19.63a	Lake Houston Conqueror
26.	12	Alexandra Nguyen		3:29.97a PR	Clear Lake Christian
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Emory Reilly		5:58.38a	St Agnes Academy
2.	11	Emily Sullivan		6:01.57a	St Agnes Academy
3.	10	Grace Wolfe		6:09.45a	St Agnes Academy
4.	11	Madelyn Kubicki		6:18.04a	Bay Area Christian
5.	10	Sophia Slabic		6:28.97a	Cypress Christian
6.	11	Emma Brooker		6:35.48a	Houston Homeschool A...
7.	10	Caitlyn Cano		6:42.96a	St. John XXIII Colle...
8.	12	Megan Miller		6:43.76a	Houston Homeschool A...
9.	10	Grace Vaughn		6:52.02a PR	Faith West Academy
10.	9	Jenna Baird		6:53.67a	Briarwood
11.	12	Serena Foster		7:01.15a	Brazos Christian
12.	10	Maddie Johnson		7:03.85a PR	Rosehill Christian
13.	9	Chloe Reeves		7:21.70a	Houston Homeschool A...
14.	11	Sibeles Torres		7:51.36a PR	Chinquapin
15.	11	Ashley Cronin		8:15.39a	Rosehill Christian
16.	10	Scarlett House		8:25.66a PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
11	Miriam Valdez		NT	Chinquapin
12	Alexandra Nguyen		NT	Clear Lake Christian
9	Kihana Wilson		NT	Chinquapin
11	Bailey Kendrick		NT	Rosehill Christian
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Sidney Cartwright		12:43.35a	John Cooper
2.	11	Emily Sullivan		12:58.86a	St Agnes Academy
3.	9	Emory Reilly		13:06.92a	St Agnes Academy
4.	10	Grace Wolfe		13:17.52a	St Agnes Academy
5.	10	Sophia Slabic		13:35.27a	Cypress Christian
6.	12	Megan Miller		14:33.82a	Houston Homeschool A...
7.	10	Lauren Storey		14:47.74a	Cypress Christian
8.	12	Serena Foster		15:43.18a	Brazos Christian
11	Madelyn Kubicki		NT	Bay Area Christian
9	Paige Cromley		NT	John Cooper
12	Claire Varnai		NT	John Cooper
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Grace Arrell		17.41a	St Agnes Academy
2.	12	Allison Hubbard		18.06a SR	Cypress Christian
3.	9	Maddy Johnson		18.29a	Second Baptist
4.	10	Cambring Drake		18.50a PR	Rosehill Christian
5.	11	Grace Tagtow		18.59a	St Agnes Academy
6.	10	Amanda Boyd		18.82a PR	Cypress Christian
7.	12	Caroline Parent		19.40a	St. John XXIII Colle...
8.	10	Emma Muehlenbrock		19.60a	Cypress Christian
9.	10	Payton Browning		20.09a	Rosehill Christian
10.	10	Andi Dedmon		20.27a SR	St Agnes Academy
11.	9	Emily Rasmussen		20.66a	St. John XXIII Colle...
12.	10	Kate Munson		20.79a SR	Briarwood
13.	9	Skyler Robbins		21.38a PR	Lutheran-North
14.	10	Alyssa Ruddell		21.53a PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
15.	11	Alora Haller		21.67a	Lake Houston Conqueror
16.	9	Alexis Riley		22.11a	Lake Houston Conqueror
17.	10	Lila Gutman		22.18a PR	Briarwood
10	Sarah Oliphant		NT	Second Baptist
9	Madison Breaux		NT	John Cooper
12	Stephanie Cruz		NT	John Cooper
9	Taylor Ray		NT	Cornerstone Christia...
9	Maggie Pierce		NT	St. John XXIII Colle...
 
300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Madison Breaux		47.94a	John Cooper
2.	11	Grace Tagtow		50.65a	St Agnes Academy
3.	10	Kennedy Lowe		50.75a	St Agnes Academy
4.	9	Maddy Johnson		51.02a PR	Second Baptist
5.	9	Grace Arrell		52.78a PR	St Agnes Academy
6.	11	Mackenzie Frye		53.44a	Rosehill Christian
7.	12	Madison Anderson		53.79a	Houston Homeschool A...
8.	9	Emily Rasmussen		53.95a	St. John XXIII Colle...
9.	9	Aubrie Garrett		56.18a PR	Cypress Christian
10.	12	Erika Tosh		56.69a	Northland Christian
11.	10	Dani Moreira		56.95a PR	Cypress Christian
12.	10	Jessica Martin		57.33a SR	Rosehill Christian
13.	12	Caroline Parent		58.33a	St. John XXIII Colle...
14.	9	Maggie Pierce		58.83a	St. John XXIII Colle...
15.	9	Kirsten Brighton		58.87a	John Cooper
16.	12	Ellen Bacarisse		1:01.94a SR	Second Baptist
17.	10	Halle Bittick		1:03.36a PR	Cypress Christian
18.	9	Alexis Riley		1:03.69a	Lake Houston Conqueror
19.	10	Kate Munson		1:05.41a	Briarwood
10	Sarah Oliphant		NT	Second Baptist
10	Kennedy Hazel		NT	First Baptist Christ...
9	Taylor Ray		NT	Cornerstone Christia...
 
4x100m Relay  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Delaney Heath		51.98a	Cypress Christian
2		Valeria Salinas		53.47a	First Baptist Christ...
3		Sydney Cole		53.58a	St Agnes Academy
4		Sloane Weber		53.70a	Brazos Christian
5		Sarah Oliphant		54.30a	Second Baptist
6		Skyler Duhon		55.66a	Lake Houston Conqueror
7		Meghan Hollmann		56.51a	St. John XXIII Colle...
8		Jenna Baird		1:00.35a	Briarwood
9		Emily Cherington		1:01.54a	Lutheran-North
10		Kyndal Barnes		1:06.50a	Lighthouse Baptist A...
Madison Breaux
Otega Amudo
Teke Ewherido
Stephanie Cruz		NT	John Cooper
 
4x200m Relay  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Delaney Heath		1:54.04a	Cypress Christian
2		Journey Peters		1:54.59a	St Agnes Academy
3		Giulia Zaffaroni		1:55.78a	St. John XXIII Colle...
4		Ellie Brooker		1:58.78a	Houston Homeschool A...
5		Jazlyn Ramos		1:59.63a	First Baptist Christ...
6.		Relay Team		2:00.37a	Cypress Christian
7		Jenna Baird		2:08.42a	Briarwood
8		Emily Cherington		2:15.92a	Lutheran-North
 
4x400m Relay  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Megan Thorseth		4:20.69a	St. John XXIII Colle...
2		Journey Peters		4:30.45a	St Agnes Academy
3		Katie Vaughn		4:35.18a	Brazos Christian
4		Susannah Hotchkiss		4:43.78a	Cypress Christian
5		Cambring Drake		4:47.35a	Rosehill Christian
6.		Relay Team		4:47.90a	Houston Homeschool A...
7		Jazlyn Ramos		5:10.02a	First Baptist Christ...
8		Alina Dewhurst		5:31.72a	Briarwood
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Georgia Barnhart		36-00.00	Rosehill Christian
2.	11	Rachel Ubernosky		32-09.00 SR	First Baptist Christ...
3.	10	Miranda Simmons		31-04.50	Northland Christian
4.	10	Annie Pearce		31-02.50 PR	Rosehill Christian
5.	10	Tolu Onabanjo		31-01.50	St Agnes Academy
6.	12	Alexa Rodriguez		29-10.00 PR	First Baptist Christ...
7.	9	Jade Golding		28-02.00	St Agnes Academy
8.	11	Shuni Wilson		28-00.00 SR	Second Baptist
9.	11	Rachel Damstra		27-05.00 PR	St. John XXIII Colle...
10.	9	Katherine Echols		26-06.50 PR	Cypress Christian
11.	9	Rachel Fossen		25-10.50	Houston Homeschool A...
12.	9	Ekenem Nwajei		25-10.00 PR	St Agnes Academy
13.	9	Kaitlyn Kollmorgen		25-07.00	Second Baptist
13.	10	Otega Amudo		25-07.00	John Cooper
15.	12	Rita Adamec		24-02.50 SR	Lake Houston Conqueror
16.	12	Rachel Feigin		23-11.00 PR	John Cooper
17.	10	Ashley Whitsell		23-09.50 SR	Cypress Christian
18.	9	Aasha Boyce		23-00.50	Cypress Christian
19.	10	Agnes Wilson		22-04.00	Rosehill Christian
20.	11	Kianna Lluevano		22-00.50 PR	Cornerstone Christia...
21.	9	Chloe Reeves		21-09.50	Houston Homeschool A...
22.	9	Emma Burkholder		21-06.00 PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
23.	10	Scarlett House		21-05.00 PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
24.	11	Samantha Gonzalez		20-08.00 PR	Chinquapin
25.	8	Gabby Bailey		20-00.00 PR	Lighthouse Baptist A...
26.	11	Nicole Giron-Quintanilla		18-08.00 PR	Chinquapin
27.	9	Hannah Quintanilla		16-10.00 PR	Chinquapin
28.	9	Jillian Welch		15-05.00	Cypress Christian
29.	9	Brianna Pedraza		14-09.50	Founders Christian
30.	9	Sohriya Brown		14-08.50	Cypress Christian
31.	11	Bianca Pena		10-03.00 PR	Baytown Christian
9	Bella Patino		ND	Founders Christian
12	Claire Courreges		ND	Cypress Christian
11	Kelli Teal		ND	St. John XXIII Colle...
 
Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Annie Pearce		99-08	Rosehill Christian
2.	12	Rachel Feigin		97-10	John Cooper
3.	10	Miranda Simmons		94-10	Northland Christian
4.	10	Tolu Onabanjo		89-00	St Agnes Academy
5.	9	Jade Golding		88-06 PR	St Agnes Academy
6.	11	Georgia Barnhart		88-01 PR	Rosehill Christian
7.	9	Ekenem Nwajei		79-00 PR	St Agnes Academy
8.	10	Marybeth Whitt		72-02 PR	Faith West Academy
9.	9	Katherine Echols		69-03	Cypress Christian
10.	10	Ashley Whitsell		68-04	Cypress Christian
11.	11	Rachel Damstra		67-03	St. John XXIII Colle...
12.	11	Madelyn Kubicki		65-11	Bay Area Christian
13.	9	Alexis Riley		64-11	Lake Houston Conqueror
14.	12	Rita Adamec		64-07	Lake Houston Conqueror
15.	10	Brianne Hicks		64-04	Rosehill Christian
16.	9	Chloe Reeves		62-06	Houston Homeschool A...
17.	12	Alexa Rodriguez		60-02 PR	First Baptist Christ...
18.	11	Shuni Wilson		58-04 SR	Second Baptist
19.	12	Megan Miller		58-01	Houston Homeschool A...
20.	12	Haley Neidhart		57-04 PR	Bay Area Christian
21.	9	Emma Burkholder		56-05 PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
22.	9	Rachel Fossen		56-01 PR	Houston Homeschool A...
23.	11	Kianna Lluevano		52-06 PR	Cornerstone Christia...
24.	9	Brianna Pedraza		52-04 PR	Founders Christian
25.	11	Samantha Gonzalez		48-01 PR	Chinquapin
26.	11	Nicole Giron-Quintanilla		47-10 PR	Chinquapin
27.	9	Aasha Boyce		46-04 PR	Cypress Christian
28.	9	Hannah Quintanilla		43-03 PR	Chinquapin
29.	9	Jillian Welch		38-09 PR	Cypress Christian
30.	9	Sohriya Brown		37-11 PR	Cypress Christian
9	Bella Patino		ND	Founders Christian
11	Daniela Alves		ND	Lutheran-North
12	Claire Courreges		ND	Cypress Christian
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Kamsi Oyulo		5-03.00 PR	St Agnes Academy
2.	11	Georgia Barnhart		5-00.00	Rosehill Christian
3.	9	Anna kharisma Fontenot		5-00.00 PR	Cypress Christian
4.	9	Kaitlyn Kollmorgen		4-08.00 PR	Second Baptist
4.	11	Grace Tagtow		4-08.00	St Agnes Academy
6.	11	Megan Hanratty		4-08.00	St Agnes Academy
7.	11	Kara O'Neal		4-08.00	John Cooper
7.	12	Stephanie Cruz		4-08.00 PR	John Cooper
9.	10	Kyleigh Wingo		4-06.00	First Baptist Christ...
9.	9	Skyler Robbins		4-06.00 PR	Lutheran-North
11.	9	Aubrie Garrett		4-06.00 PR	Cypress Christian
11.	12	Rachel Tosh		4-06.00	Northland Christian
13.	10	Karli Shuetzle		4-04.00	First Baptist Christ...
13.	9	Hannah Bonin		4-04.00 PR	Houston Homeschool A...
13.	9	Tatiana Hogan		4-04.00 PR	Houston Homeschool A...
13.	10	Hannah Reeves		4-04.00 SR	Houston Homeschool A...
17.	11	Alora Haller		4-02.00	Lake Houston Conqueror
17.	9	Katie Vaughn		4-02.00	Brazos Christian
11	Hannah Brunner		NH	Lutheran-North
11	Brittany Hicks		NH	Rosehill Christian
12	Caroline Parent		NH	St. John XXIII Colle...
12	Beatrice Simpson		NH	Lutheran-North
9	Emily Cherington		NH	Lutheran-North
 
Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Grace Arrell		7-06.00	St Agnes Academy
2.	9	Morgan De La Cruz		7-06.00 PR	St. John XXIII Colle...
3.	12	Erika Tosh		7-06.00	Northland Christian
4.	11	Kimberly Jimenez		7-00.00	St Agnes Academy
5.	12	Erika Breckon		6-06.00	St Agnes Academy
6.	10	Payton Browning		5-06.00 PR	Rosehill Christian
7.	9	Aubrie Garrett		5-00.00	Cypress Christian
12	Allison Hubbard		NH	Cypress Christian
12	Amanda Stoner		NH	St. John XXIII Colle...
10	Halle Bittick		NH	Cypress Christian
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Kamsi Oyulo		16-08.50	St Agnes Academy
2.	11	Grace Tagtow		15-11.50	St Agnes Academy
3.	9	Catherine Lockett		15-10.00 PR	Brazos Christian
4.	9	Jenna Patteson		15-04.00 PR	First Baptist Christ...
5.	9	Anna kharisma Fontenot		14-11.00 PR	Cypress Christian
6.	10	Cambring Drake		14-09.00	Rosehill Christian
7.	9	Skyler Duhon		14-06.00	Lake Houston Conqueror
8.	9	Sara Lyon		14-03.50 SR	Aggieland Home School
9.	9	Ellie Brooker		14-02.50	Houston Homeschool A...
10.	10	Delaney Heath		14-00.00	Cypress Christian
11.	10	Reese Jay		13-11.75	Lake Houston Conqueror
12.	9	Kathryn Leach		13-07.00	St Agnes Academy
13.	12	Madison Anderson		13-06.50	Houston Homeschool A...
14.	9	Morgan De La Cruz		13-06.00 PR	St. John XXIII Colle...
15.	10	Karli Shuetzle		13-05.50	First Baptist Christ...
16.	10	Ale Robinson		12-11.75	Houston Homeschool A...
17.	10	Kennedy Hazel		12-10.00	First Baptist Christ...
18.	9	Alexis Riley		12-07.00 PR	Lake Houston Conqueror
19.	9	Katie Vaughn		12-01.50 PR	Brazos Christian
20.	10	Sloane Weber		12-00.00	Brazos Christian
21.	10	Dani Moreira		11-10.00	Cypress Christian
22.	9	Taylor Ray		11-08.00 PR	Cornerstone Christia...
22.	10	Payton Browning		11-08.00	Rosehill Christian
12	Ellen Bacarisse		ND	Second Baptist
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Kamsi Oyulo		35-06.00	St Agnes Academy
2.	11	Grace Tagtow		34-08.00 PR	St Agnes Academy
3.	9	Kathryn Leach		34-06.00	St Agnes Academy
4.	10	Cambring Drake		31-05.50	Rosehill Christian
5.	9	Angelina Holl		31-05.00	Cypress Christian
6.	10	Karli Shuetzle		31-02.00 SR	First Baptist Christ...
7.	10	Delaney Heath		30-09.00	Cypress Christian
8.	9	Morgan De La Cruz		30-06.00 PR	St. John XXIII Colle...
9.	10	Kennedy Hazel		30-03.50 SR	First Baptist Christ...
10.	12	Amanda Stoner		30-03.00	St. John XXIII Colle...
11.	10	Kyleigh Wingo		29-10.50	First Baptist Christ...
12.	9	Sara Lyon		29-02.50	Aggieland Home School
13.	9	Ellie Brooker		28-03.50	Houston Homeschool A...
14.	12	Madison Anderson		28-00.00	Houston Homeschool A...
15.	10	Dani Moreira		27-08.00	Cypress Christian
16.	11	Emma Brooker		25-06.00	Houston Homeschool A...