Moody MS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.44 | SB | Makenzie Olsen | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Girls |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.53 | Tamera Moore | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
1:10.71 | SB | Bayley Cox | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:42.31 | Tayla Moore | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
3:01.42 | Esmeralda Navarro | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Girls | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:08.76 | SB | Tayla Moore | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
6:12.63 | Megan Young | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
6:45.98 | SB | Esmeralda Navarro | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Girls |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:49.51 | SB | Megan Young | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
58.25 | Fawn Young | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Girls | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:45.28 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | SB | Bayley Cox | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
4-0 | SB | Makenzie Olsen | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Girls |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-10 | SB | Taliyah Stewart | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.95 | Hernan Arroyo | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.08 | SB | Hernan Arroyo | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |
1:06.31 | Isaiah Norward | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Boys | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:44.05 | SB | Jacob Armida | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Boys |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:33.71 | SB | Jacob Armida | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Boys |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.50 | Cody Mcniel | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
20.90 | SB | A Stevens | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Boys |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.55 | Cody Mcniel | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
49.13 | SB | A Stevens | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Boys |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:11.93 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Boys |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | Cody Mcniel | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-11 | SB | J Pieriluesses | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-3.5 | D Allen | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Boys | |
Discus | |||||
88-3 | SB | Teel Mesmer | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Boys |