Elite Performances
39 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.48 | Naomi Taylor | LC Clear Springs |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 11.78 | Kynnedy Flannel | Alvin |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:12.87 | Taryn Otto | Clear Lake High School |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 24.14 | Kynnedy Flannel | Alvin |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 45.34 | Naomi Taylor | LC Clear Springs |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 56.60 | Zakiyah Amos | Dickinson |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 47.57 | Relay Team | Dickinson |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 47.90 | Relay Team | LC Clear Springs |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:40.49 | Relay Team | LC Clear Falls |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:40.56 | Relay Team | Dickinson |
High Jump Finals | 5-4 | Afiah Brathwaite | LC Clear Falls |
High Jump Finals | 5-6 | Tara Kessner | Clear Lake High School |
Long Jump Finals | 18-5.25 | Essence Thomas | Dickinson |
Long Jump Finals | 18-11.25 | Koi Johnson | Dickinson |
Long Jump Finals | 19-2.75 | Naomi Taylor | LC Clear Springs |
Long Jump Finals | 20-7.5 | Kynnedy Flannel | Alvin |
Pole Vault Finals | 10-6 | Ashley Villanueva | LC Clear Springs |
Pole Vault Finals | 10-6 | Chelsea Downey | Clear Lake High School |
Pole Vault Finals | 11-3 | Alison Ivey | Alvin |
Shot Put Finals | 38-8 | Skiye Sparks | LC Clear Creek |
Triple Jump Finals | 38-0.25 | Essence Thomas | Dickinson |
Triple Jump Finals | 38-7 | Koi Johnson | Dickinson |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
110 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.50 | Peyton Sawyer | LC Clear Springs |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.30 | Noah Daniels | LC Clear Creek |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.55 | Christopher Rainey | LC Clear Falls |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 37.81 | Peyton Sawyer | LC Clear Springs |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 48.55 | Dawson Guillory | Clear Lake High School |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 41.46 | Relay Team | LC Clear Springs |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:29.52 | Relay Team | LC Clear Creek |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:29.57 | Relay Team | Clear Lake High School |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:29.92 | Relay Team | Clear Brook |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:20.89 | Relay Team | LC Clear Falls |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:21.91 | Relay Team | Clear Lake High School |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:22.36 | Relay Team | Dickinson |
Discus Finals | 153-5 | Will Broadus | LC Clear Falls |
High Jump Finals | 6-6 | Mike Hermes | Friendswood |
Long Jump Finals | 22-8 | Kenneth Pree | Clear Brook |
Pole Vault Finals | 14-0 | Alex Tyra | LC Clear Springs |
Triple Jump Finals | 46-6.75 | Chris Welch | Dickinson |