100 M Dash
Name Prelim Time Finals Points Place
Isaiah Collums 11.136 11.284 6 3rd
Orion Hosey 10.952 10.888 10 1st
Trevor Parr 11.581 11.342 4 4th
200 Meter Dash
Name Prelim Time Finals Points Place
Alan Mendez Jr 23.220 25.046
Charles Ingram III 24.140
Orion Hosey 22.000 22.563 10 1st
400 Meter Dash
Name Prelim Time Finals Points Place
Charles Ingram III 56.180
Shaun Justice 52.370 53.300 6 3rd
800 Meter Run
Name Time Points Place
Delfino Castro
Elystino Reyes 2:14.188 4 4th
Lucas Proschko
1600 Meter Run
Name Time Points Place
Delfino Castro 5:08.870 8 2nd
Elystino Reyes
Lucas Proschko
3200 Meter Run
Name Time Points Place
Delfino Castro 11:15.780 8 2nd
Elystino Reyes 13:48.780
Lucas Proschko 12:07.020 4 4th
110m Hurdles
Name Time Points Place
Gabriel Gonzalez 16.752 8 2nd
Justin Brady 19.806 1 6th
Ricky Waer 14.413 10 1st
High School District 29 3A Track Meet
Hosted by Goliad High School
April 11, 2017
Team Summary
Varsity Boys
Goliad
Page 1 of 3
TrackMate Online - www.microsport.com - (210) 497-6617
300 Meter Hurdles
Name Prelim Time Finals Points Place
Gabriel Gonzalez 43.620 41.282 8 2nd
Lee Ojeda 49.020 52.938
Ricky Waer 41.340 39.214 10 1st
4x100 M Relay
Name Time Points Place
Isaiah Collums 43.310 20 1st
Orion Hosey
Ricky Waer
Trevor Parr
4x200 M Relay
Name Time Points Place
Alan Mendez Jr 1:33.802 20 1st
Isaiah Collums
Rocky Morris
Trevor Parr
4x400 M Relay
Name Time Points Place
Charles Ingram III 3:40.196 12 3rd
Gabriel Gonzalez
Rocky Morris
Shaun Justice
Long Jump
Name Best Distance Points Place
Rocky Morris
Shaun Justice 19-1.75
Trevor Parr 20-6.5 8 2nd
Shot Put
Name Best Distance Points Place
Angel Hernandez 41-2.75 6 3rd
Ezekiel Palacios 42-3 8 2nd
Ricky Waer 40-1.5 2 5th
High School District 29 3A Track Meet
Hosted by Goliad High School
April 11, 2017
Team Summary (Continued...)
Varsity Boys
Goliad
Page 2 of 3
TrackMate Online - www.microsport.com - (210) 497-6617
Discus
Name Best Distance Points Place
Ezekiel Palacios 110-4.5 8 2nd
Kadin Pinson 85-4
Weston Wimberly 89-4.5
Triple Jump
Name Best Distance Points Place
Alan Mendez Jr 36-3 1 6th
Orion Hosey 40-2 10 1st
Trevor Parr 39-10 8 2nd
High Jump
Name Best Height Points Place
Justin Brady 5-0
Lee Ojeda 5-4 2 5th
Shaun Justice
Pole Vault
Name Best Height Points Place
Lee Ojeda 10-0 6 3rd
High School District 29 3A Track Meet
Hosted by Goliad High School
April 11, 2017
Team Summary (Continued...)
Varsity Boys
Goliad
Page 3 of 3
TrackMate Online - www.microsport.com - (210) 497-6617
Place Team Points
1 Goliad 208
2 Bloomington 92
3 Taft 89
4 Mathis 77
5 Odem 74
5 Skidmore-Tyann 74
High School District 29 3A Track Meet
Hosted by Goliad High School
April 11, 2017
Division Point Totals
Varsity Boys
Page 1 of 1
TrackMate Online - www.microsport.com - (210) 497-6617
Mens Results
100 Meter Dash
PL Name Team Mark
1 Orion Hosey Goliad 10.888
2 Demarcus Bryant Bloomington 11.188
3 Isaiah Collums Goliad 11.284
4 Trevor Parr Goliad 11.342
5 Mark Canales Skidmore-Tyann 11.497
6 Zach Graves Taft 11.613
200 Meter Dash
PL Name Team Mark
1 Orion Hosey Goliad 22.563
2 Salinas Isidro Mathis 23.442
3 Demarcus Bryant Bloomington 23.848
4 Kyle Babcock Taft 23.964
5 Marshall Martin Skidmore-Tyann 24.428
6 Kalvin Martin Skidmore-Tyann 24.786
400 Meter Dash
PL Name Team Mark
1 Elias Carrera Taft 52.180
2 Marshall Martin Skidmore-Tyann 52.520
3 Shaun Justice Goliad 53.300
4 Kalvin Martin Skidmore-Tyann 53.750
5 Joseph Thompson Bloomington 53.950
6 Justin Villarreal Odem 59.410
800 Meter Run
PL Name Team Mark
1 Christian Thompson Bloomington 2:11.956
2 George Trevino Skidmore-Tyann 2:13.202
3 Matthew Ramirez Odem 2:13.734
4 Elystino Reyes Goliad 2:14.188
5 Toby Rodriguez Taft 2:14.836
6 Dalio Benavidez Odem 2:16.807
1600 Meter Run
PL Name Team Mark
1 Christian Thompson Bloomington 5:00.930
2 Delfino Castro Goliad 5:08.870
3 George Trevino Skidmore-Tyann 5:14.880
4 Shawn Saldivar Taft 5:16.490
5 Toby Rodriguez Taft 5:18.150
6 Matthew Ramirez Odem 5:19.750
3200 Meter Run
PL Name Team Mark
1 Christian Thompson Bloomington 10:48.060
2 Delfino Castro Goliad 11:15.780
3 Jose Morales Mathis 11:52.710
4 Lucas Proschko Goliad 12:07.020
5 Mario Alvarez Bloomington 13:03.460
6 Garcia Andrew Mathis 13:12.520
110m Hurdles
PL Name Team Mark
1 Ricky Waer Goliad 14.413
2 Gabriel Gonzalez Goliad 16.752
3 Ryan Alvarado Taft 17.110
4 Ricarte Ramon Mathis 18.588
5 Gibson Seth Mathis 19.468
6 Justin Brady Goliad 19.806
300 Meter Hurdles
PL Name Team Mark
1 Ricky Waer Goliad 39.214
2 Gabriel Gonzalez Goliad 41.282
3 Ryan Alvarado Taft 44.114
4 Ricarte Ramon Mathis 45.564
5 Tyler Deleon Skidmore-Tyann 46.018
6 John Adams Odem 47.188
High School District 29 3A Track Meet
Hosted by Goliad High School
April 11, 2017
Division Results
Varsity Boys
Page 1 of 3
TrackMate Online - www.microsport.com - (210) 497-6617
4x100 M Relay
PL - Team Mark
1 Ricky Waer Goliad 43.310
Orion Hosey
Isaiah Collums
Trevor Parr
2 Salinas Isidro Mathis 45.437
Gibson Karl II
Mendoza Devin
Rivas Mario
3 Joseph Thompson Bloomington 45.717
Demarcus Bryant
John Gonzales
Natanael Salinas
4 Nicolas Ortiz Odem 45.910
Mark Graham
Nathaniel Valencia
Jerry Miser
5 Ryan Alvarado Taft 46.384
Kyle Babcock
Kaleb Gutierrez
Eric Gomez
4x200 M Relay
PL - Team Mark
1 Alan Mendez Jr Goliad 1:33.802
Trevor Parr
Isaiah Collums
Rocky Morris
2 Kyle Babcock Taft 1:34.594
Zach Graves
Steve Carerra
Elias Carrera
3 Joshua Ceballos Odem 1:36.247
Mark Graham
Nicolas Ortiz
Jackson Bueno
4 Salinas Isidro Mathis 1:36.798
Acosta Atanislao
Rivas Mario
Gibson Karl II
5 Mark Canales Skidmore-Tyann 1:37.484
Samuel Gutierrez
Tyler Deleon
Ryan Garcia
4x400 M Relay
PL - Team Mark
1 Jesse Sabala Skidmore-Tyann 3:34.523
Mark Canales
Kalvin Martin
Marshall Martin
2 Steve Carerra Taft 3:35.354
Zach Graves
Elias Carrera
Eric Gomez
3 Shaun Justice Goliad 3:40.196
Rocky Morris
Gabriel Gonzalez
Charles Ingram III
4 Rivas Mario Mathis 3:49.541
Hernandez Ja’Kub
Ricarte Ramon
Acosta Atanislao
5 Nathaniel Valencia Odem 3:55.814
Justin Villarreal
Joshua Nutter
Mark Graham
Long Jump
PL Name Team Mark
1 Andrew Amaro Odem 20-10.75
2 Trevor Parr Goliad 20-6.5
3 Elias Carrera Taft 20-4
4 Joshua Ceballos Odem 20-1.75
5 Steve Carerra Taft 19-9.5
6 Marshall Martin Skidmore-Tyann 19-6.5
Shot Put
PL Name Team Mark
1 Demarcus Bryant Bloomington 47-11
2 Ezekiel Palacios Goliad 42-3
3 Angel Hernandez Goliad 41-2.75
4 David Mendez Taft 40-11
5 Ricky Waer Goliad 40-1.5
6 Marcus Hinojosa Skidmore-Tyann 39-10.5
High School District 29 3A Track Meet
Hosted by Goliad High School
April 11, 2017
Division Results (Continued...)
Varsity Boys
Page 2 of 3
TrackMate Online - www.microsport.com - (210) 497-6617
Discus
PL Name Team Mark
1 Marcus Hinojosa Skidmore-Tyann 119-6
2 Ezekiel Palacios Goliad 110-4.5
3 Salinas Brandon Mathis 105-3
4 Chance Zarate Bloomington 100-7
5 Justin Hernandez Skidmore-Tyann 100-6
6 James Castillo Skidmore-Tyann 99-4
Triple Jump
PL Name Team Mark
1 Orion Hosey Goliad 40-2
2 Trevor Parr Goliad 39-10
3 Elias Carrera Taft 39-0
4 Spencer Bigner Odem 38-0
5 Padilla Charlie Mathis 36-10.5
6 Alan Mendez Jr Goliad 36-3
High Jump
PL Name Team Mark
1 Spencer Bigner Odem 5-10
2 Joseph Thompson Bloomington 5-8
3 Mendoza Devin Mathis 5-8
4 Andrew Amaro Odem 5-6
5 Lee Ojeda Goliad 5-4
6 Hernandez Ja’Kub Mathis 5-0
Pole Vault
PL Name Team Mark
1 Joseph Thompson Bloomington 12-9
2 Joshua Ceballos Odem 11-6
3 Lee Ojeda Goliad 10-0
4 Gibson Seth Mathis 9-6
5 Kalvin Martin Skidmore-Tyann 9-0
6 Ricarte Ramon Mathis 9-0
High School District 29 3A Track Meet
Hosted by Goliad High School
April 11, 2017
Division Results (Continued...)
Varsity Boys
Page 3 of 3
TrackMate Online - www.microsport.com - (210) 497-6617
100 Meter Dash
Name Prelim Time Finals Points Place
Ashley Sulak 13.218 13.131 6 3rd
Caitlin Cope 13.471 13.479 4 4th
Paiton Priddy 12.947 12.773 8 2nd
200 Meter Dash
Name Prelim Time Finals Points Place
Amaya Brown 27.020 26.442 10 1st
Emily Castaneda 27.880 28.423 4 4th
Maria(Roxanne)... 26.590 26.945 8 2nd
400 Meter Dash
Name Prelim Time Finals Points Place
Hannah Penick 1:08.900 1:06.990 4 4th
Jennifer Valdez 1:07.140 1:07.080 2 5th
Michala Janssen 1:04.760 1:00.140 10 1st
800 Meter Run
Name Time Points Place
Ellie Albrecht 2:32.432 6 3rd
Hannah Penick 2:43.314 1 6th
Michala Janssen 2:29.291 10 1st
1600 Meter Run
Name Time Points Place
Andrea De La G... 5:52.580 6 3rd
Cecilia Schoener
Ellie Albrecht 5:32.000 10 1st
3200 Meter Run
Name Time Points Place
Andrea De La G... 13:07.630 6 3rd
Cecilia Schoener
Ellie Albrecht 12:03.870 8 2nd
100 Meter Hurdles
Name Prelim Time Finals Points Place
Caitlin Cope 16.718 16.581 6 3rd
Casey Tislow 15.810 15.836 10 1st
Kelly Thomas 17.095 16.368 8 2nd
High School District 29 3A Track Meet
Hosted by Goliad High School
April 11, 2017
Team Summary
Varsity Girls
Goliad
Page 1 of 3
TrackMate Online - www.microsport.com - (210) 497-6617
300 Meter Hurdles
Name Time Points Place
Ashlyn Davis 50.641 8 2nd
Cierra Perez 49.809 10 1st
Kelly Thomas 50.805 6 3rd
4x100 M Relay
Name Time Points Place
Amaya Brown 49.168 20 1st
Ashley Sulak
Maria(Roxanne)...
Reagan Berger
4x200 M Relay
Name Time Points Place
Amaya Brown 1:42.464 20 1st
Maria(Roxanne)...
Paiton Priddy
Reagan Berger
4x400 M Relay
Name Time Points Place
Cierra Perez 4:14.120 20 1st
Hannah Penick
Michala Janssen
Paiton Priddy
Long Jump
Name Best Distance Points Place
Amaya Brown 19-2.75 10 1st
Maria(Roxanne)... 17-0.25 8 2nd
Paiton Priddy 16-6 6 3rd
Shot Put
Name Best Distance Points Place
Ashlyn Davis 32-9 6 3rd
Casey Tislow 34-2 8 2nd
Tessa Ross 30-4 2 5th
High School District 29 3A Track Meet
Hosted by Goliad High School
April 11, 2017
Team Summary (Continued...)
Varsity Girls
Goliad
Page 2 of 3
TrackMate Online - www.microsport.com - (210) 497-6617
Discus
Name Best Distance Points Place
Ashlyn Davis 1 05-11 6 3rd
Casey Tislow 1 02-3 2 5th
Tessa Ross 1 11-8 10 1st
Triple Jump
Name Best Distance Points Place
Kaylee Garcia 32-6 2 5th
Kelly Thomas 32-8.5 4 4th
Paiton Priddy 35-7 10 1st
High Jump
Name Best Height Points Place
Caitlin Cope 5-0 10 1st
Lindsey Jacobs
Michala Janssen 4-6 4 4th
Pole Vault
Name Best Height Points Place
Audrey Blevins 9-0 10 1st
Emily Klinkerman 7-6 6 3rd
Michelle Garcia 6-6 4 4th
High School District 29 3A Track Meet
Hosted by Goliad High School
April 11, 2017
Team Summary (Continued...)
Varsity Girls
Goliad
Page 3 of 3
TrackMate Online - www.microsport.com - (210) 497-6617
Place Team Points
1 Goliad 319
2 Skidmore-Tyann 101
3 Mathis 86
4 Taft 43
5 Odem 39
6 Bloomington 17
High School District 29 3A Track Meet
Hosted by Goliad High School
April 11, 2017
Division Point Totals
Varsity Girls
Page 1 of 1
TrackMate Online - www.microsport.com - (210) 497-6617
Womens Results
100 Meter Dash
PL Name Team Mark
1 Fields, Jaslynn Mathis 12.541
2 Paiton Priddy Goliad 12.773
3 Ashley Sulak Goliad 13.131
4 Caitlin Cope Goliad 13.479
5 Kayesha Wallace Bloomington 13.518
6 Kyla Luna Mathis 13.914
200 Meter Dash
PL Name Team Mark
1 Amaya Brown Goliad 26.442
2 Maria(Roxanne) Morris Goliad 26.945
3 Martinez, Kaylynn Skidmore-Tyann 27.863
4 Emily Castaneda Goliad 28.423
5 Vera, Emilia Mathis 28.520
6 Kayesha Wallace Bloomington 29.119
400 Meter Dash
PL Name Team Mark
1 Michala Janssen Goliad 1:00.140
2 Tovar, Samantha Skidmore-Tyann 1:02.240
3 Alanah Ventroy Bloomington 1:06.430
4 Hannah Penick Goliad 1:06.990
5 Jennifer Valdez Goliad 1:07.080
6 Anointiyae Beasley Odem 1:07.830
800 Meter Run
PL Name Team Mark
1 Michala Janssen Goliad 2:29.291
2 Ortiz, Felicia Skidmore-Tyann 2:29.532
3 Ellie Albrecht Goliad 2:32.432
4 April Chapa Bloomington 2:40.221
5 Sarate, Elexus Mathis 2:42.763
6 Hannah Penick Goliad 2:43.314
1600 Meter Run
PL Name Team Mark
1 Ellie Albrecht Goliad 5:32.000
2 Ortiz, Felicia Skidmore-Tyann 5:36.820
3 Andrea De La Garza Goliad 5:52.580
4 April Chapa Bloomington 6:22.210
5 Julisa Alcala Odem 6:29.930
6 Rodriguez, Mackenzie Mathis 6:36.620
3200 Meter Run
PL Name Team Mark
1 Ortiz, Felicia Skidmore-Tyann 12:03.190
2 Ellie Albrecht Goliad 12:03.870
3 Andrea De La Garza Goliad 13:07.630
4 Breanna Martinez Odem 14:46.880
5 Julisa Alcala Odem 14:47.500
6 Rodriguez, Mackenzie Mathis 14:56.320
100 Meter Hurdles
PL Name Team Mark
1 Casey Tislow Goliad 15.836
2 Kelly Thomas Goliad 16.368
3 Caitlin Cope Goliad 16.581
4 Yasmeen Juarez Odem 17.344
5 Perez, Allison Mathis 18.233
6 Kirsten Perez Taft 18.349
300 Meter Hurdles
PL Name Team Mark
1 Cierra Perez Goliad 49.809
2 Ashlyn Davis Goliad 50.641
3 Kelly Thomas Goliad 50.805
4 Yasmeen Juarez Odem 51.462
5 Rodriguez, Allie Skidmore-Tyann 53.105
6 Perez, Allison Mathis 56.594
4x100 M Relay
PL - Team Mark
1 Amaya Brown Goliad 49.168
Maria(Roxanne) Morris
Reagan Berger
Ashley Sulak
2 Alonzo, Alyssa Mathis 51.139
Fields, Jaslynn
Lavigne, K’La
Vera, Emilia
3 Kirsten Perez Taft 53.836
Brittney Suarez
Kate Graves
Keri Graves
4 Richmond, Lauren Skidmore-Tyann 54.986
Gerdes, Lila
Martinez, Kaylynn
Rutkowski, Kayla
High School District 29 3A Track Meet
Hosted by Goliad High School
April 11, 2017
Division Results
Varsity Girls
Page 1 of 3
TrackMate Online - www.microsport.com - (210) 497-6617
4x200 M Relay
PL - Team Mark
1 Paiton Priddy Goliad 1:42.464
Maria(Roxanne) Morris
Amaya Brown
Reagan Berger
2 Rutkowski, Kayla Skidmore-Tyann 1:50.176
Gerdes, Lila
Solis, Mireyna
Martinez, Kaylynn
3 Fields, Jaslynn Mathis 1:50.379
Alonzo, Alyssa
Lavigne, K’La
Vera, Emilia
4 Kirsten Perez Taft 1:55.878
Brittney Suarez
Keri Graves
Kate Graves
5 DeeAnne Mann Odem 1:58.710
Janelle Mendez
Kayle Cuellar
Anointiyae Beasley
4x400 M Relay
PL - Team Mark
1 Michala Janssen Goliad 4:14.120
Hannah Penick
Paiton Priddy
Cierra Perez
2 Gerdes, Lila Skidmore-Tyann 4:17.271
Solis, Mireyna
Tovar, Samantha
Rutkowski, Kayla
3 Sarate, Mercedez Mathis 4:25.950
Alonzo, Alyssa
Kyla Luna
Lavigne, K’La
4 Janelle Mendez Odem 4:33.778
Kayle Cuellar
Yasmeen Juarez
Anointiyae Beasley
Long Jump
PL Name Team Mark
1 Amaya Brown Goliad 19-2.75
2 Maria(Roxanne) Morris Goliad 17-0.25
3 Paiton Priddy Goliad 16-6
4 Keri Graves Taft 16-6
5 Richmond, Lauren Skidmore-Tyann 16-3.75
6 Lavigne, K’La Mathis 16-3.5
Shot Put
PL Name Team Mark
1 Sequoyah Trevino Taft 36-11.75
2 Casey Tislow Goliad 34-2
3 Ashlyn Davis Goliad 32-9
4 Trejo, Gabriella Mathis 31-3.5
5 Tessa Ross Goliad 30-4
6 Vasquez, Amanda Skidmore-Tyann 30-2
Discus
PL Name Team Mark
1 Tessa Ross Goliad 111-8
2 Danielle Zambrano Taft 106-11
3 Ashlyn Davis Goliad 105-11
4 Anointiyae Beasley Odem 102-5.5
5 Casey Tislow Goliad 102-3
6 Trejo, Gabriella Mathis 98-1
Triple Jump
PL Name Team Mark
1 Paiton Priddy Goliad 35-7
2 Solis, Mireyna Skidmore-Tyann 34-11
3 Rutkowski, Kayla Skidmore-Tyann 32-9
4 Kelly Thomas Goliad 32-8.5
5 Kaylee Garcia Goliad 32-6
6 Lavigne, K’La Mathis 32-5
High Jump
PL Name Team Mark
1 Caitlin Cope Goliad 5-0
2 Alonzo, Alyssa Mathis 4-10
3 DeeAnne Mann Odem 4-8
4 Michala Janssen Goliad 4-6
5 Rodriguez, Allie Skidmore-Tyann 4-4
6 Sarate, Mercedez Mathis 4-4
High School District 29 3A Track Meet
Hosted by Goliad High School
April 11, 2017
Division Results (Continued...)
Varsity Girls
Page 2 of 3
TrackMate Online - www.microsport.com - (210) 497-6617
Pole Vault
PL Name Team Mark
1 Audrey Blevins Goliad 9-0
2 Alonzo, Alyssa Mathis 8-0
3 Emily Klinkerman Goliad 7-6
4 Michelle Garcia Goliad 6-6
5 Reyna, Melissa Mathis 5-6
High School District 29 3A Track Meet
Hosted by Goliad High School
April 11, 2017
Division Results (Continued...)
Varsity Girls
Page 3 of 3
TrackMate Online - www.microsport.com - (210) 497-6617