Weslaco East Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.54 | h SB | Jiovana Caseras | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Girls Results |
14.14 | h SB | Sophia Martinez | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.34 | h | Giovana Elizondo | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Girls Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.14 | h | Marielena Diaz | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
1:05.14 | h | Marielena Diaz | 2nd | Prelims H4 | Girls Results |
1:05.64 | h | Brandy Garcia | 2nd | Prelims H6 | Girls Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:28.90 | Tessie Garcia | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
2:37.32 | Marielena Diaz | 9th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:41.67 | Samantha Salazar | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:20.88 | Tessie Garcia | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.54 | h | Marissa Lopez | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
17.64 | h | Marissa Lopez | 1st | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
18.04 | h | Arliz Munoz | 5th | Prelims H3 | Girls Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.24 | h | Marissa Lopez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
52.04 | h | Marissa Lopez | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
54.64 | h | Arliz Munoz | 2nd | Prelims H4 | Girls Results |
55.54 | h | Kassandra Escobedo | 5th | Prelims H4 | Girls Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.64 | h | Relay Team | 1st | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
53.04 | h | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:53.72 | Relay Team | 4th | Prelims H2 | Girls Results | |
1:55.00 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:21.96 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | Allyson Rogers | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Discus | |||||
91-6 | Landry Munoz | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-7 | Landry Munoz | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.54 | h | Jose Serna | 1st | Prelims H1 | Boys Results |
11.74 | h | Dimas Alvarez | 5th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results |
12.24 | h | Ramsey Vasquez | 6th | Prelims H4 | Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.54 | h | Dimas Alvarez | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Boys Results |
23.94 | h | Jose Serna | 4th | Prelims H3 | Boys Results |
24.14 | h | Dimas Alvarez | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
24.94 | h SB | Ramsey Vasquez | 4th | Prelims H4 | Boys Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.54 | h | Joel Alaniz | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Boys Results |
55.04 | h | Derick Ybarra | 4th | Prelims H3 | Boys Results |
55.64 | h | Jose Garcia | 6th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:07.62 | Joel Alaniz | 6th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
2:10.58 | Jose Garcia | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:38.80 | SB | Javier Esquivel | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:31.90 | SB | Javier Esquivel | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.54 | h SB | Alvaro Medrano | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Boys Results |
16.94 | h | Juan Vargas | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Boys Results |
17.14 | h | Alvaro Medrano | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
17.64 | h | Juan Vargas | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.94 | h | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
44.84 | h | Relay Team | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Boys Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:31.64 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
1:33.27 | Relay Team | 1st | Prelims H2 | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:28.94 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | Alvaro Medrano | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-1 | SB | Alvaro Medrano | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-8 | Alvaro Medrano | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
39-3 | Jon Animas | 7th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
Discus | |||||
123-3 | Gustavo Munoz | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
45-2 | Gustavo Munoz | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
41-2 | Jacob Banda | 7th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |