100 Meter Dash
PL Name Team Mark
1 Johnathan Johnson Cy Fair 11.41
2 Jadon Sutton Cy Ranch 11.44
3 Jordan Covington Cy Ranch 11.63
4 Romario Noel Cy Ranch 11.76
5 Jamaal Williams Cy Fair 11.81
6 Zachariah Amburcro Cy Creek 11.82
200 Meter Dash
PL Name Team Mark
1 Jadon Sutton Cy Ranch 23.79
2 Craver, Shannon Cy Lakes 23.99
3 Weston Mounce Cy Fair 24.18
4 Dove, Kelan Cy Lakes 24.23
5 Coney, Allen Cy Park 24.60
6 Mason Cass Langham Creek 24.69
400 Meter Dash
PL Name Team Mark
1 Crawford, Jonathan Cy Park 54.55
2 Ty Rose Cy Ranch 56.38
3 Garrett Imler Cy Ranch 57.43
4 Hall, Day’shan Cy Lakes 57.98
5 Dwayne Sellers Langham Creek 58.24
6 Servin, Ernesto Cy Park 58.85
800 Meter Run
PL Name Team Mark
1 Tony Wyrick Langham Creek 2:11.43
2 Noe Rovira Langham Creek 2:14.59
3 Kelton Hibbard Cy Ranch 2:16.12
4 Gio Rodriguez Cy Creek 2:16.63
5 Garrett Imler Cy Ranch 2:17.45
6 Cameron O’Brien Cy Fair 2:18.52
3200 Meter Run
PL Name Team Mark
1 Ben Countiss Cy Creek 10:53.82
2 Popoca, Thomas Cy Park 10:58.42
3 Michael Venegas Cy Ranch 11:04.79
4 Ani Nair Cy Fair 11:08.52
5 Nolan Durham Langham Creek 11:20.18
6 Aiden Grigg Cy Fair 11:22.34
110m Hurdles
PL Name Team Mark
1 Tamba Korefeh Langham Creek 16.69
2 Jordyn Williams Cy Creek 16.84
3 Bryce Dowling Cy Fair 16.91
4 Gabriel Deadwiler Cy Fair 17.43
5 Ben Prakhin Cy Creek 18.35
6 Medina, Abel Cy Lakes 18.67
300 Meter Hurdles
PL Name Team Mark
1 Bryce Dowling Cy Fair 43.31
2 Tamba Korefeh Langham Creek 45.26
3 Medina, Abel Cy Lakes 46.88
4 Ben Prakhin Cy Creek 46.91
5 Jordyn Williams Cy Creek 46.94
6 Melendez, Jaison Cy Lakes 47.84
4x100 Meter Relay
PL Name Team Mark
1 Terrence Veal Cy Fair 44.98
Seth Williams
Weston Mounce
L.J. Johnson
2 Edmar Ella Cy Ranch 45.95
Cameron Jones
Romario Noel
Jordan Covington
3 Thrasher, Trysten Cy Lakes 46.16
Murray, Dy’lan
Craver, Shannon
Atliery, Jeremy
4 Treyvion Lynch Cy Creek 46.24
Keyon Cummings
Zachariah Amburcro...
Corey Celestine
5 Ortiz De Los Santos, ... Cy Park 46.44
Jackson, Isaiah
Eichelberger, Jonovan
Coney, Allen
6 Makale Mingo Langham Creek 46.93
Cash McCray
Henry Jackson
Christ LIst
Cy Park JV Meet
Hosted by Cypress Woods High School
March 1, 2018
Division Results
Freshman Boys
Page 1 of 2
TrackMate Online - www.microsport.com - (210) 497-6617
4x200 Meter Relay
PL Name Team Mark
1 Terrence Veal Cy Fair 1:36.16
Seth Williams
Weston Mounce
L.J. Johnson
2 Thrasher, Trysten Cy Lakes 1:37.70
Murray, Dy’lan
Craver, Shannon
Atliery, Jeremy
3 Knoel Martin Cy Creek 1:38.56
Treyvion Lynch
Keyon Cummings
Zachariah Amburcro...
4 Makale Mingo Langham Creek 1:40.52
Cash McCray
Henry Jackson
Christ LIst
5 Edmar Ella Cy Ranch 1:41.94
Cameron Jones
Romario Noel
Jordan Covington
Long Jump
PL Name Team Mark
1 Makale Mingo Langham Creek 19-2.25
2 Zachariah Amburcro Cy Creek 17-5
3 Atliery, Jeremy Cy Lakes 17-3
4 Datavian Shelvin Cy Fair 17-0.25
5 Jordan Covington Cy Ranch 16-5
6 Keyon Cummings Cy Creek 16-4
6 Henry, William Cy Park 16-4
Shot Put
PL Name Team Mark
1 Andrade, Kyle Cy Lakes 38-0
2 Blane Channel Cy Ranch 37-2
3 Rodriguez, Nevan Cy Lakes 34-7.5
4 Eric Valle Cy Ranch 34-2
5 Liam Phelan Cy Fair 33-5
6 Fernando Montoya Cy Fair 32-6.5
Discus
PL Name Team Mark
1 Blane Channel Cy Ranch 109-1
2 Andrade, Kyle Cy Lakes 102-6
3 Gibson, Lamont Cy Lakes 92-7
4 Goins, Aaron Cy Park 82-5
5 Eric Valle Cy Ranch 79-3
6 Liam Phelan Cy Fair 78-8
6 Marrujo, Angel Cy Park 78-8
Triple Jump
PL Name Team Mark
1 Romario Noel Cy Ranch 41-0.5
2 Makale Mingo Langham Creek 40-3.5
3 Treyvion Lynch Cy Creek 36-9.5
4 Zachariah Amburcro Cy Creek 35-8
5 Datavian Shelvin Cy Fair 34-11
6 Keyon Cummings Cy Creek 34-7
High Jump
PL Name Team Mark
1 Carter, Dashon Cy Lakes 5-8
2 Dove, Kelan Cy Lakes 5-4