Licensed to Texas A & M University - Kingsville
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/25/2008 03:28 PM
U.I.L.REGION IV-3A TRACK MEET - 4/25/2008 to 4/26/2008
JAVELINA STADIUM
Results
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Region IV-3A: # 11:09.90 1997 Kayce Waters, Devine
Stadium: * 11:09.90 1997 Kayce Waters, Devine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aguayo, Maria GONZALES 12:01.81 10
2 Trevino, Rowena 11 SAN DIEGO 12:02.08 8
3 Martinez, Jessica ZAPATA 12:03.04 6
4 Martinez, Ariel PLEASANTON 12:05.35 4
5 King, Shelbi LLANO 12:13.95 2
6 Ostrander, Kelsey GONZALES 12:17.73 1
7 Vazquez, Miriam LA FERIA 12:26.17
8 Fowler, Alycia LLANO 12:26.50
9 Woolls, Mary Beth HONDO 12:36.61
10 Villareal, Yvette LYTLE 12:37.21
11 Garcia, Michelle ZAPATA 12:37.78
12 Kuykendol, Jaycee LULING 12:37.91
13 Ramon, Jessica PROGRESO 12:48.72
14 Salinas, Alma LULING 12:51.59
15 Morgan, Blaine GONZALES 12:54.10
16 Trammell, Maicey LA VERNIA 12:56.76
17 Reyes, Marisa CORPUS CHRISTI W 12:56.80
18 Lockhart, Cassandra MATHIS 13:00.00
19 Franco, Heather ORANGE GROVE 13:03.84
20 Denham, Aimee BANDERA 13:21.26
21 Hilsher, Katie HONDO 13:28.23
22 Chapa, Macy LYTLE 13:42.68
23 Lynch, Melanie PEARSAL 13:43.71
24 Rodriguez, Liliana LA FERIA 15:04.02
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Region IV-3A: # 12-00 2003 Jennifer Matthews, Luling
Stadium: * 12-00 2003 Jennifer Matthews, Luling
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Green, Amber YOAKUM 9-09.00 10
2 Dickson, Chandler LA VERNIA J9-09.00 8
3 Johnson, Sydney DEVINE 9-06.00 6
4 Main, Sarah SINTON J9-06.00 4
5 Johnson, Ainsly INGRAM MOORE 9-00.00 1.5
5 May, Cheyenne GOLIAD 9-00.00 1.5
7 Reyes, Aracely PEARSAL 8-06.00
8 Lopez, Erica PLEASANTON J8-06.00
9 Alaniz, Alma PROGRESO 8-00.00
9 Paredes, Julieta PORT ISABEL 8-00.00
9 Jaramillo, Lauren INGLESIDE 8-00.00
9 Porter, Regan WIMBERLEY 8-00.00
9 Trevino, Alex PEARSAL 8-00.00
9 Wallace, Abigail PALACIOS 8-00.00
15 Lewis, Lenzy LLANO 7-06.00
15 Tarin, Abby PLEASANTON 7-06.00
-- Durham, Kathryn LA FERIA NH
-- Gomez, Kirsten ORANGE GROVE NH
-- Burhts, Ashley LA VERNIA NH
-- Cooper, Cameron PLEASANTON NH
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Region IV-3A: # 43-01 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Stadium: * 43-01 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tryon, Chandace CORPUS CHRISTI W 38-05.00 NWI 10
36-09(NWI) 37-02.75(NWI) 36-10(NWI) 37-05(NWI) 38-05(NWI) ND(NWI)
2 Milam, Katie WIMBERLEY 36-10.00 NWI 8
35-06.75(NWI) 36-02.25(NWI) 36-05.75(NWI) 36-02.75(NWI) 36-10(NWI) ND(NWI)
3 Post, Stephanie PLEASANTON 36-09.00 NWI 6
ND(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) 33-02.25(NWI) ND(NWI) 36-08.50(NWI) 36-09(NWI)
4 Miller, Katie BANDERA 36-05.25 NWI 4
36-05.25(NWI) 36-03.25(NWI) 36-03.75(NWI) 36-02(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI) 36-02.25(NWI)
5 Washington, Kelsey CUERO 36-03.00 NWI 2
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 36-03(NWI) 35-02.75(NWI) 36-02.75(NWI) ND(NWI)
6 Cave, Caitlin SINTON 35-11.50 NWI 1
35-11.50(NWI) ND(NWI) 35-09.50(NWI) 35-00.25(NWI) ND(NWI) 35-06.25(NWI)
7 Harris, Tameika YOAKUM 35-08.75 NWI
35-08.75(NWI) 34-04.75(NWI) 34-00(NWI) 34-06.75(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
8 Dougherty, Dakota DEVINE 35-04.00 NWI
35-02.25(NWI) 34-06.75(NWI) 34-02.50(NWI) 34-08(NWI) 35-04(NWI) 34-06(NWI)
9 Frausto, Ashley PEARSAL 33-10.75 NWI
32-03.50(NWI) 33-10.75(NWI) 32-07.25(NWI)
10 Anderson, Brooke MATHIS 33-09.00 NWI
32-05.50(NWI) 33-09(NWI) 33-08.50(NWI)
11 Covell, Katie LYTLE 33-07.75 NWI
32-08(NWI) 33-02(NWI) 33-07.75(NWI)
12 White, Kalynn MARION 32-09.75 NWI
32-09.75(NWI) 32-06.75(NWI) 31-06.25(NWI)
13 Lieck, Heather DEVINE 32-03.00 NWI
32-03(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 31-04.25(NWI)
14 Story, Lindsey LA VERNIA 32-01.00 NWI
30-07.25(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 31-10.25(NWI)
15 Sanders, Moriah POTEET 31-10.50 NWI
30-05.75(NWI) 3-05.75(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI)
16 Clinton, Theresa 11 RAYMONDVILLE 31-09.00 NWI
31-05.50(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI) 31-09(NWI)
17 Hinojosa, Vanessa ZAPATA 31-04.75 NWI
31-02.50(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI) 31-04.75(NWI)
18 Bauman, Marissa RIO HONDO 31-03.25 NWI
28-11.75(NWI) 30-09.75(NWI) 31-03.25(NWI)
19 Aguilar, Elda PORT ISABEL 31-01.00 NWI
ND(NWI) 30-04.25(NWI) 31-01(NWI)
20 Reese, Emily CUERO 30-10.00 NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 30-10(NWI)
-- Horvath, Caitlyn BANDERA ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Region IV-3A: # 154-06 2001 Johovonne Hernandez, Port Isabel
Stadium: * 154-06 2001 Johovonne Hernandez, Port Isabel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robinson, Sharae 10 CORPUS CHRISTI W 138-03 10
138-03 135-00 118-01 124-03 131-07 127-11
2 Hydrick, Jill 09 INGLESIDE 131-11 8
131-11 ND 123-10 109-07 ND ND
3 Johanson, Kallie LLANO 121-04 6
117-05 121-04 108-02 113-11 108-09 ND
4 Adams, Morgan WIMBERLEY 119-05 4
109-03 112-02 105-07 119-05 113-06 104-01
5 Wisdom, Amber LLANO 116-04 2
116-04 115-04 ND ND 116-01 112-11
6 Thienpont, RoseAn HONDO 113-10 1
ND 93-04 113-10 ND ND ND
7 Mascorro, Mariana HIDALGO 110-09
ND 87-06 110-09 104-05 93-06 93-11
8 Smith, Loren LA VERNIA 105-07
100-10 94-07 105-04 104-04 100-02 105-07
9 Hahn, Laura 10 CUERO 103-00
100-11 103-00 98-02
10 Horton, Kamry CUERO 101-00
101-00 92-08 ND
11 Piedra, Jessica PLEASANTON 100-11
82-08 96-10 100-11
12 Prater, Lauren LA VERNIA 99-00
ND ND 99-00
13 Moreno, Johanna LA FERIA 98-10
90-08 93-01 98-10
14 Martinez, Cassandra PORT ISABEL 98-00
78-05 93-09 98-00
15 Briones, Victoria 11 GOLIAD 96-09
96-09 94-09 88-09
15 Steans, Ashley LULING 96-09
96-09 91-08 95-02
17 Markland, Raianna POTEET 92-09
92-09 88-07 84-01
18 Ortiz, Alexandra CRYSTAL CITY 92-07
92-07 ND ND
19 Shaeff, Raquel CORPUS CHRISTI W 87-10
71-02 86-04 87-10
20 Rodriguez, Vivian CARRIZO SPRINGS 87-07
79-10 83-00 87-07
21 Garcia, Katheryn ZAPATA 85-07
70-00 77-06 85-07
22 Perez, Serena 10 RAYMONDVILLE 83-02
83-02 75-09 77-08
23 Dominguez, Ashley 11 RAYMONDVILLE 80-06
80-06 67-00 75-02
-- Martinez, Samantha PLEASANTON ND
ND ND ND
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Region IV-3A: # 9:10.93 1990 Ricky Gallegos, Crystal City
Stadium: * 9:10.93 1990 Ricky Gallegos, Crystal City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoffman, Cole LLANO 9:46.69 10
2 Contreras, Rudy LULING 9:54.46 8
3 Flores, Hugo RIO HONDO 10:11.18 6
4 Leija, Abram LA VERNIA 10:12.28 4
5 Jaime, Jorge GONZALES 10:13.55 2
6 Forrister, Erik LLANO 10:13.65 1
7 Servin, Albert CORPUS CHRISTI W 10:13.71
8 Reyes, Jose LULING 10:26.43
9 Garza, Mathew PORT ISABEL 10:30.26
10 Perez, Jesse LYTLE 10:36.74
11 Gallegos, Ricardo CARRIZO SPRINGS 10:42.51
12 Reyna, Rubio PEARSAL 10:47.51
13 Serna, Raul ZAPATA 10:49.25
14 Urrabazo, Gilbert CRYSTAL CITY 10:49.91
15 Aguilar, Luis PORT ISABEL 10:56.32
16 Garcia, Danny ZAPATA 10:59.73
17 Campbell, Hogan INGRAM MOORE 11:02.43
18 DeLeon, Joe MATHIS 11:06.17
19 Jacobsen, Christian ARANSAS PASS 11:19.08
20 Torres, Martin YOAKUM 11:27.55
21 Hohman, Morris CASTROVILLE MEDI 11:34.49
22 Medina, Paul RAYMONDVILLE 11:37.16
23 Moya, Justin GOLIAD 11:37.59
24 Diaz, Charles PLEASANTON 11:40.53
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Region IV-3A: # 7-00.25 1983 James Lott, Refugio
Stadium: * 7-00.25 1983 James Lott, Refugio
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hesseltine, Trent SINTON 6-05.00 10
2 Kubena, Steven LA VERNIA 6-04.00 8
3 Markert, William YOAKUM J6-04.00 6
4 Garcia, Mando PROGRESO 6-02.00 4
5 Haby, Brandon CASTROVILLE MEDI J6-02.00 2
6 Varnum, Michael DEVINE J6-02.00 1
7 Hastings, Charles GONZALES 6-00.00
8 Delgado, James PORT ISABEL J6-00.00
8 Bryant, Justin PORT ISABEL J6-00.00
8 Riley, Taylor INGRAM MOORE J6-00.00
11 Garcilazo, Mason ARANSAS PASS 5-10.00
11 Holmquist, Jeremi LYTLE 5-10.00
11 Carrillo, Steven DEVINE 5-10.00
11 Hastings, Justin GONZALES 5-10.00
11 Solis, Cesar SOMERSET 5-10.00
16 Herrera, Jason PEARSAL J5-10.00
16 Swearingen, Casey INGRAM MOORE J5-10.00
16 Gonzales, Jesse 11 MATHIS J5-10.00
-- Ackers, Austin LYFORD NH
-- Moreno, Ismael RAYMONDVILLE NH
-- Eicher, Cody MARION NH
-- Vestal, Brady LLANO NH
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Region IV-3A: # 24-04.50 1983 James Lott, Refugio
Stadium: * 24-04.50 1983 James Lott, Refugio
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Johnson, Brent CUERO 23-01.00 NWI 10
22-09.25(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 23-01(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
2 Williams, Jacolby ARANSAS PASS 22-01.00 NWI 8
21-03.50(NWI) 22-00.75(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 22-01(NWI)
3 Glover, Isaiah CUERO 21-08.50 NWI 6
15-00.50(NWI) 21-02(NWI) 21-08.50(NWI) 21-08(NWI) ND(NWI) 21-07(NWI)
4 Carrillo, Steven DEVINE 21-07.25 NWI 4
20-10.25(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI) 21-04(NWI) 21-07.25(NWI) 16-06(NWI) ND(NWI)
5 Flores, Baltazar RAYMONDVILLE 21-06.75 NWI 2
20-04.25(NWI) 21-01.75(NWI) 21-01.75(NWI) ND(NWI) 21-06.75(NWI) ND(NWI)
6 Solis, Cesar SOMERSET 21-06.00 NWI 1
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 21-06(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 21-02.75(NWI)
7 Rodriguez, Moses POTEET 20-08.00 NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 20-05.25(NWI) ND(NWI) 20-08(NWI) ND(NWI)
8 Swanson, Branden MARION 20-05.75 NWI
20-05.75(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) ND(NWI)
9 Pieper, Kyle INGRAM MOORE 20-04.25 NWI
20-04.25(NWI) ND(NWI) 19-10(NWI)
10 Rodriguez, Joel RAYMONDVILLE 20-00.00 NWI
18-07(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) 20-00(NWI)
11 Ramos, Jesse POTEET 19-11.00 NWI
19-08.75(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 19-11(NWI)
12 Mager, Craig LULING 19-10.00 NWI
ND(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI)
13 Riley, Taylor INGRAM MOORE 19-09.25 NWI
17-05(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI)
14 Armelin, Kheven GONZALES 19-07.25 NWI
19-07.25(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI)
15 Janes, Skylore RAYMONDVILLE 19-06.25 NWI
19-05(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI)
16 Bocanegra, Lorenzo RIO HONDO 19-04.25 NWI
17-09.75(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI) ND(NWI)
17 Blakemore, Brooks WIMBERLEY 19-03.50 NWI
19-02.25(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) ND(NWI)
18 Perez, Roy SINTON 19-02.75 NWI
ND(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI) 19-01(NWI)
19 Flores, Michael CARRIZO SPRINGS 19-00.50 NWI
15-07(NWI) 18-04.75(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI)
20 Fox, David CORPUS CHRISTI W 18-06.50 NWI
18-06.50(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
21 Vasquez, Oscar PEARSAL 13-08.00 NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 13-08(NWI)
-- Davis, Curtis MARION ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Region IV-3A: # 62-07.50 1975 George Woodard, Van Vleck
Stadium: * 63-06 2001 Matt McKinney, Refugio
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rodriguez, David RAYMONDVILLE 57-05.75 10
52-05 57-05.75 57-04.50 55-09.50 53-02.50 56-01.50
2 Howe, Josh GOLIAD 52-09.50 8
45-05.50 45-09.75 48-11.25 47-04 49-04 52-09.50
3 Lange, Travis CASTROVILLE MEDI 50-04.50 6
43-05.25 47-11.50 49-04.50 47-05.50 50-03 50-04.50
4 Markert, William YOAKUM 50-04.00 4
46-06 ND ND 50-04
5 Ratliff, Andrew LLANO 49-08.25 2
45-05.50 47-04.50 48-08.75 47-09.50 49-08.25 47-01.50
6 Dial, Jacob BANDERA 48-07.00 1
46-01.50 47-07.50 48-07 46-06.50 48-02.50 47-09.25
7 Newman, Jarrod ARANSAS PASS 47-09.25
ND 45-05 47-00 34-01.50 47-09.25 46-11
8 Eldridge, Jarris YOAKUM 45-07.50
43-05.75 45-07.50 45-07.50
9 Robinson, Beau CARRIZO SPRINGS 44-06.00
44-00.50 44-06 43-10
10 Whitney, Tyler INGLESIDE 44-00.50
43-01.75 39-05 44-00.50
11 Fabacher, Cody INGLESIDE 43-11.50
43-09.50 41-03.25 43-11.50
12 Garza, Gilbert ZAPATA 43-07.50
43-07.50 ND ND
13 Munoz, Jose CARRIZO SPRINGS 43-04.75
42-06.50 43-04.75 ND
14 Velazquez, Robert DEVINE 43-03.00
38-03.25 40-05 43-03
15 McGrath, Patrick LA VERNIA 42-08.50
41-10.25 42-08.50 41-10.50
15 Salinas, Mario ZAPATA 42-08.50
40-08.25 42-08.50
17 Elkins, Chesley POTEET 42-03.75
40-11 41-01.25 42-03.75
18 Gammill, Josh LLANO 41-11.25
41-11.25 ND 40-00
19 Betancourt, Alex PORT ISABEL 41-02.00
40-10.50 37-01.50 41-02
20 Hoog, Patrick CASTROVILLE MEDI 41-00.50
41-00.50 39-11.50 41-00.50
21 Bauer, Bruce LA FERIA 40-02.50
40-02.50 39-09.50 39-09
22 Heinrich, Paul MARION 39-00.00
33-11 39-00 31-10
23 Cornett, Matt LA VERNIA 38-11.25
38-11.25 37-00.50 37-06
24 Dutton, Jason PORT ISABEL 38-00.00
38-00 34-09
Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) CORPUS CHRISTI WEST OSO 20 2) WIMBERLEY 12
3) GONZALES 11 4) YOAKUM 10
4) LLANO 10 4) PLEASANTON 10
7) LA VERNIA 8 7) INGLESIDE 8
7) SAN DIEGO 8 10) DEVINE 6
10) ZAPATA 6 12) SINTON 5
13) BANDERA 4 14) CUERO 2
15) INGRAM MOORE 1.50 15) GOLIAD 1.50
17) HONDO 1
Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) CUERO 16 2) LLANO 13
3) RAYMONDVILLE 12 3) LA VERNIA 12
5) YOAKUM &