Belhaven University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.67 | SB | Kelsi Bouldin | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.69 | Kelsi Bouldin | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:51.73 | SB | Lydia Brandt | 15th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:44.77 | SB | Lydia Brandt | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
5:59.60 | SB | Leslie Howe | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
21:26.44 | SB | Lydia Brandt | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
24:52.16 | SB | Alyssa Veenker | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
50:23.39 | SB | Leslie Howe | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
62-11 | SB | Cydney James | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
27-4.75 | SB | Norde Galloway | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.01 | Christian Venzen | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
11.11 | Christian Venzen | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.01 | Christian Venzen | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
22.58 | Christian Venzen | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.14 | SB | John Tolliver | 27th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:18.30 | SB | Hunter Magno-hester | 20th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
2:30.63 | John Tolliver | 24th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:38.35 | Hunter Magno-hester | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
18:10.60 | Matthew Taylor | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
38:20.68 | SB | Matthew Taylor | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
59.15 | SB | Kelton Kemp | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
1:01.75 | Kelton Kemp | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-5.75 | SB | Tommy Mccoy | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-3 | w | Tommy Mccoy | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
47-4 | w SB | Tommy Mccoy | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
136-7 | Chase Morgan | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
143-2 | SB | Carron Prude | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
122-11 | SB | Chase Morgan | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
192-3 | SB | Benjamin Adams | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
131-5 | SB | Chase Morgan | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
40-8.75 | SB | Carron Prude | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |