Cypress XC Relays

Tomball, TX
Hosted by Bridgeland

Complete Results

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports           Tom Kennedy, Tom Kennedy

             Cypress XC Relay - 8/10/2019 8:36:24 PM             
                 Spring Creek Park, Tomball, TX                  

                  Varsity Boys Four Mile Relay                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jackson-Abdallah         Atascocita            19:48.4      1
  2 Norman-Karouni           Cinco Ranch           19:49.6      2
  3 Boyd-Flusche             Cinco Ranch           19:59.8      3
  4 Saacke-Augustine         Tompkins              20:08.4      4
  5 Hibbard-Garcon           Cypress Ranch         20:12.4      5
  6 Smith-ElMiloudi          Tompkins              20:16.1      6
  7 Williams-Gonzelez        Summer Creek          20:17.2      7
  8 Orozco-Wood              Katy                  20:19.0      8
  9 Galdino-Urista           Stratford             20:20.8      9
 10 Parke-Nelson             Bridgeland            20:27.1     10
 11 Jalal-Harper             Stratford             20:31.1     11
 12 Owens-Gambrell           Bridgeland            20:39.7     12
 13 DelRio-Fraga             Katy                  20:41.0     13
 14 HowardN-Torti            Tompkins              20:44.7     14
 15 Turman-Smith             Bridgeland            20:48.6     15
 16 Green-Bryant             Cinco Ranch           20:48.9     16
 17 Landry-Braden            Atascocita            20:50.1     17
 18 Salazar-Cantu            Bridgeland            20:52.0     18
 19 Grosz-Shyamkumar         Cy-Fair               20:52.9     19
 20 Seale-Crockroft          Montgomery            20:56.7       
 21 Gault-Killian            Atascocita            20:59.1     20
 22 Brock-Hubbard            Atascocita            21:08.4     21
 23 Guevara-InterialJM       Summer Creek          21:10.7     22
 24 Acreman-Spell            Montgomery            21:14.6       
 25 Livas-Latigo             Klein Cain            21:15.6     23
 26 Chambliss-Gonzalez       Bridgeland            21:17.1       
 27 Ramshaw-Hoven            Tompkins              21:22.2     24
 28 Hinojosa-Potter          Stratford             21:22.9     25
 29 Wyrick-Kane              Langham Creek         21:24.8     26
 30 Joy-Pokluda              Atascocita            21:30.7       
 31 Portillo-Celia           Cypress Ridge         21:36.0     27
 32 Grosch-Diaz              Bridgeland            21:36.8       
 33 Shanklin-HowardC         Tompkins              21:39.9       
 34 Martinez-Dasilva         Cypress Springs       21:44.7     28
 35 Tran-Devany              Katy                  22:00.2     29
 36 Alvarado-Cunningham      Klein Cain            22:02.4     30
 37 Loeb-GomezD              Klein Cain            22:07.3     31
 38 Siefkas-Wylie            Klein Cain            22:09.2     32
 39 Estep-Smith              Atascocita            22:15.1       
 40 Grigg-Kalkat             Cy-Fair               22:19.3     33
 41 Espinose-Bonilla         Cypress Ridge         22:21.4     34
 42 Martinez-InterialP       Summer Creek          22:26.6     35
 43 Herrera-Osho             Cypress Ranch         22:32.1     36
 44 Roberts-Oliphant         Stratford             22:46.2     37
 45 Durham-Hyba              Langham Creek         22:54.2     38
 46 Cruz-Basa                Cypress Springs       22:57.6     39
 47 Vallejo-Garcia           Morton Ranch          22:59.7       
 48 Mattar-Williams          Cypress Springs       23:01.4     40
 49 Fenwick-Rizk             Summer Creek          23:02.3     41
 50 DeMeritt-McAfooseM       Cypress Ranch         23:07.9     42
 51 Nguyen-Hernandez         Cypress Ridge         23:12.5     43
 52 Karmout-Conner           Cypress Ranch         23:18.2     44
 53 Morgan-PatonB            Cinco Ranch           23:22.9     45
 54 Estrada-LihouD           Langham Creek         23:23.5     46
 55 SanchezG-Vallejo         Cy-Fair               23:38.0     47
 56 Tan-McAfooseD            Cypress Ranch         23:45.5       
 57 Shanley-Brown            Cypress Ranch         24:28.8       
 58 Moye-Coffman             Cypress Ranch         24:50.9       



            Varsity Boys Four Mile Relay Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                       Total       Average     1-3 Split
=================================================================
  1 Cinco Ranch              1:00:39         20:13          1:00
  2 Tompkins                 1:01:09         20:23            37
  3 Atascocita               1:01:38         20:33          1:11
  4 Bridgeland               1:01:56         20:39            22
  5 Stratford                1:02:15         20:45          1:03
  6 Katy                     1:03:01         21:01          1:42
  7 Summer Creek             1:03:55         21:19          2:10
  8 Klein Cain               1:05:26         21:49            52
  9 Cypress Ranch            1:05:53         21:58          2:56
 10 Cy-Fair                  1:06:51         22:17          2:46
 11 Cypress Ridge            1:07:10         22:24          1:37
 12 Langham Creek            1:07:43         22:35          1:59
 13 Cypress Springs          1:07:44         22:35          1:17


                  Varsity Girls Four Mile Relay                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gibb-Sage                Stratford             22:46.5      1
  2 Parker-Wisniewski        Kingwood              23:14.0      2
  3 CorserN-Atkinson         Cinco Ranch           23:28.0      3
  4 GrahamC-MillanA          Bridgeland            23:28.7      4
  5 WithamA-Einarsson        Katy                  23:31.4      5
  6 Rubio-Blake              Katy                  23:35.2      6
  7 Sharer-Laner             The Woodlands         23:44.0      7
  8 JamesR-CarterJ           Kingwood              23:48.3      8
  9 Forbes-Beijen            The Woodlands         23:49.2      9
 10 Wilson-Grillo            Bridgeland            23:49.7     10
 11 Palliser-CloverA         Atascocita            23:55.8     11
 12 Wilson-Galloway          Montgomery            24:00.2       
 13 Grassman-Ahrens          Kingwood              24:15.3     12
 14 Hirst-Soto               Stratford             24:26.6     13
 15 Tanski-Edwards           The Woodlands         24:31.7     14
 16 Pickett-Martinez         Klein Cain            24:35.3     15
 17 Neilson-CorserC          Cinco Ranch           24:49.9     16
 18 Johannson-Hoffman        Kingwood              24:57.5     17
 19 Wright-Jones             The Woodlands         25:04.1     18
 20 Pugh-Nguyen              The Woodlands         25:07.8       
 21 Gavin-Ellefson           The Woodlands         25:16.3       
 22 Crow-Broom               Stratford             25:21.2     19
 23 Schoen-McCabe            The Woodlands         25:23.7       
 24 Brown-Hadrick            The Woodlands         25:45.4       
 25 Miller-Green             The Woodlands         25:45.8       
 26 DeMerittA-Elbury         Cypress Ranch         25:48.1     20
 27 Lummas-Capuchino         Klein Cain            25:55.6     21
 28 Reyna-Amedeo             Bridgeland            26:03.6     22
 29 Karlstrom-Daniels        Kingwood              26:19.1       
 30 Martinez-Villalobos      Langham Creek         26:30.7     23
 31 Bonilla-Lopez            Morton Ranch          26:31.1       
 32 Cantu-Beck               Bridgeland            26:33.0     24
 33 Slaughter-Small          Kingwood              26:40.5       
 34 Williams-Rauch           Bridgeland            26:50.0       
 35 Kolade-Gallegos          Morton Ranch          26:54.1       
 36 Mueller-Naijar           Cinco Ranch           26:57.2     25
 37 Alvarez-Frenzel          The Woodlands         27:04.8       
 38 Lucas-Zapalac            The Woodlands         27:06.1       
 39 Winningham-Tatum         The Woodlands         27:09.1       
 40 Gustafson-Burks          Cy-Fair               27:15.4     26
 41 Garcia-Streater          Atascocita            27:19.6     27
 42 Pittenger-May            The Woodlands         27:21.2       
 43 Garza-Staten             Klein Cain            27:28.6     28
 44 Christian-Garza          Katy                  27:31.9     29
 45 Nguyen-Akinwunmi         Cypress Springs       27:32.5       
 46 Alvarez-Beaumier         Cy-Fair               27:33.9     30
 47 Armstrong-Hallmark       Atascocita            27:36.5     31
 48 Torrez-Chanthachone      Bridgeland            27:57.1       
 49 Burk-Mulholland          Cypress Ranch         27:58.0     32
 50 Burk-Mulholland          Cypress Ranch         27:59.7     33
 51 Iraheta-Monoz            Langham Creek         28:37.8     34
 52 Mattingly-Heaney         Katy                  28:47.2     35
 53 Vallejo-Burns            Atascocita            28:56.7     36
 54 Porras-McWhorter         Kingwood              29:22.8       
 55 Williams-Alvarado        Langham Creek         29:39.5     37
 56 DeMerittL-Tobar          Cypress Ranch         29:47.0     38
 57 Diaz-Gonzalez            Langham Creek         29:55.1     39
 58 Richey-Santillian        Cy-Fair               30:05.2     40
 59 Benavides-Harvey         Langham Creek         30:51.6       
 60 Nguyen-Hou               Langham Creek         30:52.2       
 61 Mendez-Kennedy           Langham Creek         32:00.5       



            Varsity Girls Four Mile Relay Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                       Total       Average     1-3 Split
=================================================================
  1 Kingwood                 1:11:18         23:46          1:02
  2 The Woodlands            1:12:05         24:02            48
  3 Stratford                1:12:35         24:12          2:35
  4 Bridgeland               1:13:22         24:28          2:35
  5 Katy                     1:14:39         24:53          4:01
  6 Cinco Ranch              1:15:15         25:05          3:30
  7 Klein Cain               1:18:00         26:00          2:54
  8 Atascocita               1:18:52         26:18          3:41
  9 Cypress Ranch            1:21:46         27:16          2:12
 10 Langham Creek            1:24:48         28:16          3:09
 11 Cy-Fair                  1:24:55         28:19          2:50


                     JV Boys Four Mile Relay                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Perkins-Reavis           Tompkins              21:25.5      1
  2 Eighberger-Chester       Cinco Ranch           21:35.0      2
  3 Thompson-Serna           Katy                  21:58.5      3
  4 Sells-Cox                Atascocita            22:07.4      4
  5 Ali-Davis                Katy                  22:22.0      5
  6 AvelarJ-GomezN           Klein Cain            22:23.0      6
  7 Tobin-Graham             Stratford             22:28.5      7
  8 Mejia-Gentil             Stratford             22:30.9      8
  9 Reeves-Waters            Bridgeland            22:36.8      9
 10 Washington-HernandezA    Morton Ranch          22:42.2       
 11 Bonner-Cremer            Bridgeland            22:50.7     10
 12 Kime-Dyer                Montgomery            23:00.5       
 13 Conner-Hughes            Bridgeland            23:08.2     11
 14 Bush-Conville            Bridgeland            23:09.2     12
 15 Crawford-Bateman         Cinco Ranch           23:15.1     13
 16 Barrett-Lennon           Atascocita            23:17.5     14
 17 Avila-Harris             Bridgeland            23:19.1       
 18 Herrera-Moczygemba       Tompkins              23:20.0     15
 19 Ruder-Staten             Klein Cain            23:20.4     16
 20 Rosenquest-TarantoE      Cy-Fair               23:21.7       
 21 Baker-Broussard          Cy-Fair               23:28.2       
 22 Bryant-Wielang           Tompkins              23:34.0     17
 23 Bryant-Wielang           Tompkins              23:55.5     18
 24 Materan-Tellez           Cinco Ranch           24:09.3     19
 25 Loa-Hernandez            Cypress Ridge         24:10.3       
 26 Davis-Falletta           Bridgeland            24:12.8       
 27 Jessie-AvelarR           Klein Cain            24:14.7     20
 28 Toledo-Lamb              Klein Cain            24:27.2     21
 29 Mitchell-McDonald        Stratford             24:28.3     22
 30 Cadena-Sachs             Bridgeland            24:30.3       
 31 Logan-Andrus             Tompkins              24:33.1       
 32 Richardson-LihouG        Langham Creek         24:35.3     23
 33 Huerta-Rodriguez         Klein Cain            24:56.2       
 34 Lendvay-Benton           Montgomery            25:07.1       
 35 Willows-FunderburkKo     Bridgeland            25:12.4       
 36 Alvarado-Shirley         Cypress Ranch         25:16.8     24
 37 Ulicnik-Yalamanchili     Bridgeland            25:19.9       
 38 Rivera-Flores            Langham Creek         25:24.7     25
 39 Szell-Muchamma           Cypress Ranch         25:33.5     26
 40 Lee-Brown                Bridgeland            25:44.0       
 41 RiveroOlmedillo-Rober    Bridgeland            25:57.9       
 42 Mejia-Munn               Bridgeland            25:59.7       
 43 Casimiro-Bastidas        Langham Creek         26:11.7     27
 44 Umanzor-Arellano         Cypress Springs       26:13.2       
 45 Devaull-Gray             Cinco Ranch           26:14.5     28
 46 Cheshier-Rangel          Bridgeland            26:48.9       
 47 Johnston-Lopez           Katy                  26:57.8     29
 48 Brown-Smith              Klein Cain            27:02.4       
 49 Devireddy-FunderburkK    Bridgeland            27:07.1       
 50 Aagard-Ashwood           Katy                  27:09.2     30
 51 Ochiam-Hibbitts          Cypress Springs       27:17.1       
 52 Lasyone-Gregory          Atascocita            27:19.8     31
 53 Lancaster-Jonna          Bridgeland            27:22.3       
 54 Gierman-Blanco           Katy                  28:13.7       
 55 Reyes-Ross               Bridgeland            28:46.5       
 56 Fitt-Carr                Cypress Ranch         28:59.7     32
 57 Nelson-Castillo          Katy                  29:27.0       
 58 Oineon-Hays              Katy                  29:45.8       
 59 Gibson-Alexander         Atascocita            30:13.0     33



               JV Boys Four Mile Relay Team Scores               
=================================================================
    Team                       Total       Average     1-3 Split
=================================================================
  1 Tompkins                 1:08:20         22:47          2:09
  2 Bridgeland               1:08:36         22:52            32
  3 Cinco Ranch              1:09:00         23:00          2:35
  4 Stratford                1:09:28         23:10          2:00
  5 Klein Cain               1:09:59         23:20          1:52
  6 Katy                     1:11:19         23:47          5:00
  7 Atascocita               1:12:45         24:15          5:13
  8 Langham Creek            1:16:12         25:24          1:37
  9 Cypress Ranch            1:19:50         26:37          3:43


                     JV Girls Two Mile Relay                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rodriguez-Mixon          Katy                  12:13.8      1
  2 Underwood-Fuller         Montgomery            12:18.8      2
  3 Hensley-MillanM          Bridgeland            12:27.4      3
  4 Mason-GrahamL            Bridgeland            12:46.6      4
  5 Wieghat-Davis            Montgomery            12:58.8      5
  6 Brown-CarterL            Kingwood              13:03.1      6
  7 Schmitt-Allen            Kingwood              13:03.7      7
  8 McDaniel-Ulrich          Cinco Ranch           13:04.3      8
  9 Lake-McFarland           Bridgeland            13:05.9      9
 10 Hoyt-Rodriguez           Bridgeland            13:11.3     10
 11 Avelino-EichenbergA      Klein Cain            13:13.2     11
 12 Pearce-Luna              Stratford             13:15.4     12
 13 Arce-Flores              Langham Creek         13:18.0     13
 14 Stone-Kroken             The Woodlands         13:20.3     14
 15 Pfister-DeLaPuente       The Woodlands         13:23.4     15
 16 Joo-Rutledge             Klein Cain            13:27.0     16
 17 Avila-Venghaus           Stratford             13:28.4     17
 18 Rothe-Saucedo            The Woodlands         13:30.2     18
 19 Guerra-Shaw              Cypress Ranch         13:43.0     19
 20 Garcia-Garza             Cypress Ranch         13:44.2     20
 21 Galindo-Lewis            Montgomery            13:46.2     21
 22 Hagan-Smith              Bridgeland            13:47.9       
 23 Hill-Stelter             Cypress Ranch         13:48.5     22
 24 Hinh-JamesS              Kingwood              13:51.6     23
 25 Dasilva-Misiaszek        The Woodlands         13:54.6     24
 26 Hulme-Darr               Cinco Ranch           13:59.9     25
 27 Fusco-Wood               The Woodlands         14:01.7       
 28 DelRio-Fuentes           Katy                  14:09.0     26
 29 Nadjiressem-Romero       Klein Cain            14:13.4     27
 30 Boyer-Rivera             Cy-Fair               14:15.9       
 31 StenkampP-MIkosh         Katy                  14:26.6     28
 32 Lockett-Gunn             Bridgeland            14:27.9       
 33 Car-Gaspar               Langham Creek         14:29.1     29
 34 Saucedo-Romero           Morton Ranch          14:33.2       
 35 Mitchell-Chelala         Stratford             14:35.1     30
 36 Lyons-Patterson          Katy                  14:38.3     31
 37 Lynch-Kaufman            The Woodlands         14:40.0       
 38 Whickliff-Heinrich       Atascocita            14:41.4     32
 39 Villagran-Beltran        Klein Cain            14:43.7     33
 40 Millican-Wesolowski      Kingwood              14:44.8     34
 41 Carr-Cherlo              Kingwood              14:46.2       
 42 Pinto-Arroyo             Kingwood              14:48.4       
 43 Saenz-Palomares          Cinco Ranch           14:48.9     35
 44 Payne-Szynal             Montgomery            14:57.5     36
 45 Felchak-Worachek         Kingwood              15:02.4       
 46 Lara-Escareno            Kingwood              15:07.5       
 47 Jimenez-Anzora           Atascocita            15:09.7     37
 48 Moore-Kinsel             Cy-Fair               15:13.8       
 49 VasquezI-Ngo             Langham Creek         15:16.4     38
 50 Na-McLean                Cinco Ranch           15:19.5     39
 51 Nguyen-Singletary        Klein Cain            15:21.5       
 52 Marquez-Castillo         Klein Cain            15:33.2       
 53 CloverR-Martin           Atascocita            15:35.2     40
 54 Flores-Severson          Bridgeland            15:35.9       
 55 Aravela-Ghigliotti       Katy                  15:40.2       
 56 Arshad-Ventresca         Cypress Ranch         15:50.2     41
 57 EichenbergE-Cunningha    Klein Cain            15:51.9       
 58 Carlisle-Barrigan        Atascocita            16:00.7     42
 59 Rock-Safraoui            Klein Cain            16:33.3       
 60 Hutchinson-WithamO       Katy                  16:38.0       
 61 Cupples-Wimberly         Kingwood              16:46.8       
 62 TemboJackson-Lopez       Langham Creek         16:55.0     43
 63 Shields-VasquezH         Langham Creek         17:07.6       
 64 Yoder-Mata               Stratford             17:19.2     44
 65 Edwards-Demaree          Kingwood              17:43.7       
 66 Avolus-Poe               Atascocita            17:49.5       



               JV Girls Two Mile Relay Team Scores               
=================================================================
    Team                       Total       Average     1-3 Split
=================================================================
  1 Bridgeland                 38:20         12:47            39
  2 Montgomery                 39:04         13:02          1:28
  3 Kingwood                   39:59         13:20            49
  4 The Woodlands              40:14         13:25            10
  5 Katy                       40:50         13:37          2:13
  6 Klein Cain                 40:54         13:38          1:01
  7 Cypress Ranch              41:16         13:46             6
  8 Stratford                  41:19         13:47          1:20
  9 Cinco Ranch                41:54         13:58          1:45
 10 Langham Creek              43:04         14:22          1:59
 11 Atascocita                 45:27         15:09            54


                  Freshmen Boys Two Mile Relay                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Heckman-Sanchez          Atascocita            10:25.0      1
  2 Waltz-Durnell            Stratford             10:32.8      2
  3 Maldonado-Ehrlicher      Atascocita            10:33.4      3
  4 Garcia-Bolanos           Cypress Ridge         10:36.1       
  5 Haynes-Wright            Montgomery            10:50.8       
  6 Orgeron-Lombardi         Tompkins              11:10.0      4
  7 Reed-Velasco             Katy                  11:24.2      5
  8 Johnson-Dodson           Montgomery            11:28.3       
  9 Gauna-HernandezE         Morton Ranch          11:31.3       
 10 Taylor-Giron             Atascocita            11:34.0      6
 11 Otermat-Kaimann          Stratford             11:42.7      7
 12 Webb-Wyman               Tompkins              11:47.1      8
 13 Chestnut-Mamasis         Cy-Fair               11:53.6      9
 14 Tanguay-Colby            Langham Creek         11:55.6     10
 15 PatonE-Smith             Cinco Ranch           12:18.0       
 16 Rodriguez-Allen          Katy                  12:20.7     11
 17 Villalobos-Jones         Langham Creek         12:23.0     12
 18 Erick-Oldham             Katy                  12:24.2     13
 19 TarantoH-Yeagley         Cy-Fair               12:25.8     14
 20 Gilpin-Geders            Cy-Fair               12:47.4     15
 21 Weinstein-RobertsR       Bridgeland            12:51.1       
 22 Grizzaffi-SanchezN       Cy-Fair               12:56.2     16
 23 Lingan-Provo             Langham Creek         12:56.9     17
 24 Wyman-Davis              Tompkins              13:15.5     18
 25 Wylie-Zyroll             Stratford             13:24.5     19
 26 Spataro-Cohrs            Klein Cain            14:19.4       
 27 Archie-Fisher            Atascocita            14:24.8     20
 28 Bradley-Ebben            Cinco Ranch           15:05.6       
 29 Lucas-Abdala             Cy-Fair               15:45.1       



            Freshmen Boys Two Mile Relay Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                       Total       Average     1-3 Split
=================================================================
  1 Atascocita                 32:33         10:51          1:10
  2 Stratford                  35:40         11:54          2:52
  3 Katy                       36:10         12:04          1:00
  4 Tompkins                   36:13         12:05          2:06
  5 Cy-Fair                    37:07         12:23            54
  6 Langham Creek              37:16         12:26          1:02