Complete Results

Men's 60 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Rodgers, Derrius         SR-4 Texas Tech                     6.62
2    Wells, Emmanuel          SR-4 Washington St.                 6.69
3    Carter, Kesean           SO-2 Texas Tech                     6.74
4    Purcell, Jalen           FR-1 New Mexico JC                  6.76
5    Baril, Kirk              JR-3 Wayland Baptist                6.87
6    Harrison Jr., Heronn     FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                 6.90
7    Cargill, Akeem           FR-1 Western Texas College          6.92
     Bell, Imon               FR-1 New Mexico JC                    FS


Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Rodgers, Derrius         SR-4 Texas Tech                     6.72
2    Wells, Emmanuel          SR-4 Washington St.                 6.72
3    Carter, Kesean           SO-2 Texas Tech                     6.78
4    Purcell, Jalen           FR-1 New Mexico JC                  6.79
5    Cargill, Akeem           FR-1 Western Texas College          6.88
6    Harrison Jr., Heronn     FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                 6.85
7    Bell, Imon               FR-1 New Mexico JC                  6.89
8    Baril, Kirk              JR-3 Wayland Baptist                6.92
9    Mitchell, Onil           FR-1 New Mexico JC                  6.92
10   Ajiroba, Emmanuel        FR-1 Western Texas College          6.93
11   Brewster, Aaron          FR-1 New Mexico JC                  6.95
12   Nesmith, Jaron           FR-1 Western Texas College          6.99
13   Shands, Parnelle         FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                 7.00
14   Richardson, Ansar        Juni Unattached                     7.00
15   Melendez, Andrew         SO-2 Western Texas College          7.04
16   Brown, Shai              JR-3 Wayland Baptist                7.04
17   Williams, Paul           FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake           7.10
18   Konah, Edashall          SO-2 Hardin-Simmons                 7.13
19   Jeanlouis, Lathaniel     SR-4 Wayland Baptist                7.16
20   Warren-Fruge, Daelen     SO-2 Hardin-Simmons                 7.19
21   Kwiatkowski, Caleb       FR-1 McMurry                        7.20
22   Belcha, Javarian         FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                 7.21
23   Fuller, Jalyn            FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                 7.22
24   Turbyfill, Marc          FR-1 Southern Nazarene              7.23
25   Smith, D'Kari            SO-2 Southern Nazarene              7.24
26   Lovely, Jermond          FR-1 McMurry                        7.27
27   Wright, Tanner           SR-4 Hardin-Simmons                 7.31
27   Megeno, Mohamed          FR-1 Lubbock Christian              7.31
29   Molina, DJ               FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                 7.35
30   Nguyen, Bryan            SR-4 Lubbock Christian              7.40
31   Rossin, Cahlyl           JR-3 McMurry                        7.42
32   Taylor, Tyree            FR-1 McMurry                        7.63
33   Blocker, Ethan           JR-3 McMurry                        7.65


60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
2    Wells, Emmanuel          SR-4 Washington St.                 6.72
8    Baril, Kirk              JR-3 Wayland Baptist                6.92
11   Brewster, Aaron          FR-1 New Mexico JC                  6.95
12   Nesmith, Jaron           FR-1 Western Texas College          6.99
17   Williams, Paul           FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake           7.10
29   Molina, DJ               FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                 7.35
31   Rossin, Cahlyl           JR-3 McMurry                        7.42


60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Rodgers, Derrius         SR-4 Texas Tech                     6.72
7    Bell, Imon               FR-1 New Mexico JC                  6.89
9    Mitchell, Onil           FR-1 New Mexico JC                  6.92
22   Belcha, Javarian         FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                 7.21
23   Fuller, Jalyn            FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                 7.22
27   Wright, Tanner           SR-4 Hardin-Simmons                 7.31
30   Nguyen, Bryan            SR-4 Lubbock Christian              7.40


60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
3    Carter, Kesean           SO-2 Texas Tech                     6.78
6    Harrison Jr., Heronn     FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                 6.85
15   Melendez, Andrew         SO-2 Western Texas College          7.04
18   Konah, Edashall          SO-2 Hardin-Simmons                 7.13
24   Turbyfill, Marc          FR-1 Southern Nazarene              7.23
33   Blocker, Ethan           JR-3 McMurry                        7.65


60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
4    Purcell, Jalen           FR-1 New Mexico JC                  6.79
10   Ajiroba, Emmanuel        FR-1 Western Texas College          6.93
13   Shands, Parnelle         FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                 7.00
20   Warren-Fruge, Daelen     SO-2 Hardin-Simmons                 7.19
21   Kwiatkowski, Caleb       FR-1 McMurry                        7.20


60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
5    Cargill, Akeem           FR-1 Western Texas College          6.88
14   Richardson, Ansar        Juni Unattached                     7.00
16   Brown, Shai              JR-3 Wayland Baptist                7.04
19   Jeanlouis, Lathaniel     SR-4 Wayland Baptist                7.16
25   Smith, D'Kari            SO-2 Southern Nazarene              7.24
26   Lovely, Jermond          FR-1 McMurry                        7.27
27   Megeno, Mohamed          FR-1 Lubbock Christian              7.31
32   Taylor, Tyree            FR-1 McMurry                        7.63


Men's 200 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Bartley , Karayme        SR-4 Texas Tech                    20.61
2    Allen Jr., Eric          SO-2 USC                           20.83
3    Purcell, Jalen           FR-1 New Mexico JC                 21.43
4    Harrison Jr., Heronn     FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                21.59
5    Sanders, Dre'Shaun       SO-2 New Mexico JC                 21.62
6    Macinnis, Josiah         JR-3 Texas Tech                    21.69
7    Rouse, Avon              FR-1 New Mexico JC                 21.75
8    Richardson, Ansar        Juni Unattached                    21.83
9    Patterson, DyVione       FR-1 South Plains                  21.86
9    Brewster, Aaron          FR-1 New Mexico JC                 21.86
11   Atkins, Adrese           SO-2 South Plains                  22.06
12   Shands, Parnelle         FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                22.07
13   Ajiroba, Emmanuel        FR-1 Western Texas College         22.11
14   Thomas, D'Ante                UNAT-Texas Tech               22.15
15   Smith, D'Kari            SO-2 Southern Nazarene             22.42
16   Williams, Jacob          JR-3 McMurry                       22.72
17   Konah, Edashall          SO-2 Hardin-Simmons                22.84
18   Turbyfill, Marc          FR-1 Southern Nazarene             22.92
19   Fuller, Jalyn            FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                22.95
20   Germany, Sean            JR-3 McMurry                       23.03
21   Davis Jr., Cedric        SR-4 McMurry                       23.11
22   Ojeda, Angel             FR-1 McMurry                       23.16
23   Belcha, Javarian         FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                23.24
24   Williams, Paul           FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake          23.27
25   Warren-Fruge, Daelen     SO-2 Hardin-Simmons                23.49
26   Megeno, Mohamed          FR-1 Lubbock Christian             23.51
27   Samudio, Johnny          FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake          23.66
28   Molina, DJ               FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                23.92
29   Nguyen, Bryan            SR-4 Lubbock Christian             23.94
30   Townsend, Clayton        SR-4 Our Lady of the Lake          24.10
31   Lady, Jacob              Seni Unattached                    24.24
32   Townley, Mason           SR-4 McMurry                       24.65
33   Webb, James              FR-1 Western Texas College         25.21


200 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Bartley , Karayme        SR-4 Texas Tech                    20.61
2    Allen Jr., Eric          SO-2 USC                           20.83
5    Sanders, Dre'Shaun       SO-2 New Mexico JC                 21.62


200 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
3    Purcell, Jalen           FR-1 New Mexico JC                 21.43
6    Macinnis, Josiah         JR-3 Texas Tech                    21.69


200 Meters Finals Section 3
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
4    Harrison Jr., Heronn     FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                21.59
8    Richardson, Ansar        Juni Unattached                    21.83
9    Patterson, DyVione       FR-1 South Plains                  21.86
14   Thomas, D'Ante                UNAT-Texas Tech               22.15


200 Meters Finals Section 4
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
7    Rouse, Avon              FR-1 New Mexico JC                 21.75
9    Brewster, Aaron          FR-1 New Mexico JC                 21.86
11   Atkins, Adrese           SO-2 South Plains                  22.06
12   Shands, Parnelle         FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                22.07


200 Meters Finals Section 5
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
13   Ajiroba, Emmanuel        FR-1 Western Texas College         22.11
17   Konah, Edashall          SO-2 Hardin-Simmons                22.84


200 Meters Finals Section 6
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
15   Smith, D'Kari            SO-2 Southern Nazarene             22.42
16   Williams, Jacob          JR-3 McMurry                       22.72
28   Molina, DJ               FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                23.92
32   Townley, Mason           SR-4 McMurry                       24.65


200 Meters Finals Section 7
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
18   Turbyfill, Marc          FR-1 Southern Nazarene             22.92
20   Germany, Sean            JR-3 McMurry                       23.03
23   Belcha, Javarian         FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                23.24
27   Samudio, Johnny          FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake          23.66
33   Webb, James              FR-1 Western Texas College         25.21


200 Meters Finals Section 8
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
19   Fuller, Jalyn            FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                22.95
21   Davis Jr., Cedric        SR-4 McMurry                       23.11
25   Warren-Fruge, Daelen     SO-2 Hardin-Simmons                23.49
26   Megeno, Mohamed          FR-1 Lubbock Christian             23.51


200 Meters Finals Section 9
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
22   Ojeda, Angel             FR-1 McMurry                       23.16
24   Williams, Paul           FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake          23.27
29   Nguyen, Bryan            SR-4 Lubbock Christian             23.94
30   Townsend, Clayton        SR-4 Our Lady of the Lake          24.10
31   Lady, Jacob              Seni Unattached                    24.24


Men's 400 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    McRae, Khaleb            FR-1 South Plains                  47.41
2    Ulrich, Jake             JR-3 Washington St.                47.46
3    Akhalu, Victor           FR-1 New Mexico JC                 47.46
4    Rhoden, Tarees           FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist              47.79
5    Turner, Demetrius        SR-4 Wayland Baptist               48.12
6    Modesto, Kevin           FR-1 Texas Tech                    48.19
7    Knauls, Shirvante        JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist              48.35
8    Jones, Javed             FR-1 New Mexico JC                 48.49
9    Rouse, Avon              FR-1 New Mexico JC                 48.58
10   Sloan, Jayden            FR-1 McMurry                       49.28
11   Ray, Luke                     UNAT-Texas Tech               49.34
12   Lee, Charles             SO-2 Wayland Baptist               49.45
13   Woodard, Gabriel         FR-1 South Plains                  49.49
14   Limones, Michael         SR-4 McMurry                       49.98
15   Blue, Donnis             SO-2 South Plains                  50.05
16   Plummer, Romel           FR-1 Western Texas College         50.33
17   Pratt, Malik             SO-2 Hardin-Simmons                50.40
18   Martinez, Aaron          SO-2 Hardin-Simmons                50.81
19   Frilot, Lloyd            FR-1 New Mexico JC                 50.84
20   Ramirez, Ethan           SO-2 Hardin-Simmons                50.87
21   Darrius, Blackshire      FR-1 Southern Nazarene             51.06
22   Samudio, Johnny          FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake          51.24
23   Chanriang, Hasanai       SR-4 Hardin-Simmons                52.55
24   DeLeon, Justin           FR-1 McMurry                       52.91
25   Cruz, Antonio            FR-1 New Mexico JC                 53.09
     Garcia, Josiah           FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                  DNF


400 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    McRae, Khaleb            FR-1 South Plains                  47.41
2    Ulrich, Jake             JR-3 Washington St.                47.46
4    Rhoden, Tarees           FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist              47.79
7    Knauls, Shirvante        JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist              48.35


400 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
3    Akhalu, Victor           FR-1 New Mexico JC                 47.46
5    Turner, Demetrius        SR-4 Wayland Baptist               48.12
6    Modesto, Kevin           FR-1 Texas Tech                    48.19
8    Jones, Javed             FR-1 New Mexico JC                 48.49


400 Meters Finals Section 3
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
9    Rouse, Avon              FR-1 New Mexico JC                 48.58
13   Woodard, Gabriel         FR-1 South Plains                  49.49
14   Limones, Michael         SR-4 McMurry                       49.98
15   Blue, Donnis             SO-2 South Plains                  50.05


400 Meters Finals Section 4
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
10   Sloan, Jayden            FR-1 McMurry                       49.28
11   Ray, Luke                     UNAT-Texas Tech               49.34
17   Pratt, Malik             SO-2 Hardin-Simmons                50.40
18   Martinez, Aaron          SO-2 Hardin-Simmons                50.81
23   Chanriang, Hasanai       SR-4 Hardin-Simmons                52.55


400 Meters Finals Section 5
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
12   Lee, Charles             SO-2 Wayland Baptist               49.45
16   Plummer, Romel           FR-1 Western Texas College         50.33
19   Frilot, Lloyd            FR-1 New Mexico JC                 50.84
22   Samudio, Johnny          FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake          51.24
24   DeLeon, Justin           FR-1 McMurry                       52.91


400 Meters Finals Section 6
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
20   Ramirez, Ethan           SO-2 Hardin-Simmons                50.87
21   Darrius, Blackshire      FR-1 Southern Nazarene             51.06
25   Cruz, Antonio            FR-1 New Mexico JC                 53.09
     Garcia, Josiah           FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                  DNF


Men's 600 Yards Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Mouton, Reggie           JR-3 Wayland Baptist             1:09.85
2    Stephenson, Chancellor   SR-4 Texas Tech                  1:10.14
3    Chawonza, Alfred         FR-1 Texas Tech                  1:10.40
4    Skinner, Reece           FR-1 Texas Tech                  1:13.02
5    Hunter , Jerell          JR-3 Wayland Baptist             1:13.18
6    Martinez, Nicholas       SO-2 Southwest (N.M.)            1:15.06
7    Price, Derrick           SO-2 Western Texas College       1:18.45


600 Yards Finals Section 1
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Mouton, Reggie           JR-3 Wayland Baptist             1:09.85
2    Stephenson, Chancellor   SR-4 Texas Tech                  1:10.14
3    Chawonza, Alfred         FR-1 Texas Tech                  1:10.40
7    Price, Derrick           SO-2 Western Texas College       1:18.45


600 Yards Finals Section 2
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
4    Skinner, Reece           FR-1 Texas Tech                  1:13.02
5    Hunter , Jerell          JR-3 Wayland Baptist             1:13.18
6    Martinez, Nicholas       SO-2 Southwest (N.M.)            1:15.06


Men's 800 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Hedeilli, Takieddine     JR-3 Texas Tech                  1:49.19
2    Hastings, Issac          FR-1 South Plains                1:54.78
3    Amador , Cesar           SO-2 Wayland Baptist             1:55.24
4    Mohamud, Yusuf           SO-2 South Plains                1:57.66
5    Martinez, Aaron          SO-2 Hardin-Simmons              1:59.11
6    Cheruiyot, Devis         FR-1 New Mexico JC               1:59.37
7    Edwards, Darrell         SO-2 Western Texas College       2:01.12
8    Escritt, Christian       SO-2 Southern Nazarene           2:01.56
9    Audette, Ryan            JR-3 Southern Nazarene           2:02.22
10   Torres, Oscar            FR-1 Western Texas College       2:02.41
11   Ortiz, Eli               FR-1 New Mexico JC               2:04.82
12   Henderson, Sam           FR-1 Lubbock Christian           2:05.58
13   Fabiyi, Joba             FR-1 Southern Nazarene           2:07.41
14   Martinez, Nicholas       SO-2 Southwest (N.M.)            2:07.76
15   Norvell, Dakota          JR-3 Southern Nazarene           2:08.49
16   Kelley, Jorden           FR-1 South Plains                2:09.29
17   Cortez, Cristian         SR-4 Lubbock Christian           2:09.37
18   Weathers, Ryan           FR-1 Lubbock Christian           2:18.52
19   Valdez, Gabriel          FR-1 Southwest (N.M.)            2:28.74
     Ibrahim, Abdirizak       FR-1 South Plains                    DNF
     Stephenson, Chancellor   SR-4 Texas Tech                      DNF


800 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Hedeilli, Takieddine     JR-3 Texas Tech                  1:49.19
2    Hastings, Issac          FR-1 South Plains                1:54.78
3    Amador , Cesar           SO-2 Wayland Baptist             1:55.24
4    Mohamud, Yusuf           SO-2 South Plains                1:57.66
16   Kelley, Jorden           FR-1 South Plains                2:09.29
     Ibrahim, Abdirizak       FR-1 South Plains                    DNF
     Stephenson, Chancellor   SR-4 Texas Tech                      DNF


800 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
5    Martinez, Aaron          SO-2 Hardin-Simmons              1:59.11
6    Cheruiyot, Devis         FR-1 New Mexico JC               1:59.37
7    Edwards, Darrell         SO-2 Western Texas College       2:01.12
8    Escritt, Christian       SO-2 Southern Nazarene           2:01.56
9    Audette, Ryan            JR-3 Southern Nazarene           2:02.22
10   Torres, Oscar            FR-1 Western Texas College       2:02.41
11   Ortiz, Eli               FR-1 New Mexico JC               2:04.82


800 Meters Finals Section 3
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
12   Henderson, Sam           FR-1 Lubbock Christian           2:05.58
13   Fabiyi, Joba             FR-1 Southern Nazarene           2:07.41
14   Martinez, Nicholas       SO-2 Southwest (N.M.)            2:07.76
15   Norvell, Dakota          JR-3 Southern Nazarene           2:08.49
17   Cortez, Cristian         SR-4 Lubbock Christian           2:09.37
18   Weathers, Ryan           FR-1 Lubbock Christian           2:18.52
19   Valdez, Gabriel          FR-1 Southwest (N.M.)            2:28.74


Men's 1000 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Mpoke, Moitalel          SO-2 South Plains                2:26.90
2    Nolen, Trent             FR-1 Texas Tech                  2:28.61
3    LaSelle, Grant           JR-3 Texas Tech                  2:29.31
4    Burnett, Jackson         FR-1 Western Texas College       2:29.32
5    Kiptoo , Dennis          SO-2 Wayland Baptist             2:30.70
6    Mohamud, Yusuf           SO-2 South Plains                2:33.12
7    McWilliams, Elijah       SO-2 Western Texas College       2:34.16
8    Harding , Martin         SO-2 Wayland Baptist             2:37.10
9    Rohrman, Tyler           SR-4 Hardin-Simmons              2:40.34
10   Sanchez , Jace           FR-1 Wayland Baptist             2:44.12


1000 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Mpoke, Moitalel          SO-2 South Plains                2:26.90
2    Nolen, Trent             FR-1 Texas Tech                  2:28.61
3    LaSelle, Grant           JR-3 Texas Tech                  2:29.31
4    Burnett, Jackson         FR-1 Western Texas College       2:29.32
5    Kiptoo , Dennis          SO-2 Wayland Baptist             2:30.70
6    Mohamud, Yusuf           SO-2 South Plains                2:33.12
8    Harding , Martin         SO-2 Wayland Baptist             2:37.10


1000 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
7    McWilliams, Elijah       SO-2 Western Texas College       2:34.16
9    Rohrman, Tyler           SR-4 Hardin-Simmons              2:40.34
10   Sanchez , Jace           FR-1 Wayland Baptist             2:44.12


Men's Mile Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Barnett, Bennett              UNAT-Texas Tech             4:36.75
2    Monroy, Eric             FR-1 Hardin-Simmons              4:41.02
3    Hensley, Latham          SR-4 McMurry                     4:41.60
4    Martinez, Andres         FR-1 McMurry                     4:42.38
5    Henderson, Sam           FR-1 Lubbock Christian           4:43.97
6    Campos, Stefan                Unattached                  4:46.07
7    Henderson, Luke          SO-2 Lubbock Christian           4:47.47
8    Birdsong, Garrett        FR-1 Wayland Baptist             4:49.30
9    Mitchell, Jace                UNAT-Texas Tech             4:51.27
10   Meza, Joseph             FR-1 McMurry                     4:59.20
11   Smith, Cody              FR-1 Southwest (N.M.)            5:05.96
12   Bozell, Justin           FR-1 McMurry                     5:11.15
13   Weathers, Ryan           FR-1 Lubbock Christian           5:11.64
14   Torres, Jose             JR-3 Southwest (N.M.)            5:19.39


Men's 3000 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Ibrahim, Abdirizak       FR-1 South Plains                8:57.76
2    Maclean, Eric                 Unattached                  8:58.80
3    Rohrman, Tyler           SR-4 Hardin-Simmons              9:01.54
4    Hendricks, Walker             UNAT-Texas Tech             9:07.31
5    Boggs, Bryce                  Unattached                  9:11.49
6    Taylor, Ret                   Unattached                  9:12.82
7    Kitum, Alex              SO-2 South Plains                9:12.92
8    McAlpin, Zach            JR-3 Southern Nazarene           9:23.06
9    Monroy, Eric             FR-1 Hardin-Simmons              9:23.78
10   Barraza, Carlos          SO-2 Lubbock Christian           9:25.67
11   Meza, Joseph             FR-1 McMurry                     9:30.11
12   Robinson, Ryan           FR-1 South Plains                9:31.31
13   Martinez, Andres         FR-1 McMurry                     9:32.14
14   Bii, Brian               FR-1 Lubbock Christian           9:38.99
15   Hensley, Latham          SR-4 McMurry                     9:57.23
16   Smith, Cody              FR-1 Southwest (N.M.)            9:58.61
17   Pena, Jose               SR-4 Southern Nazarene          10:02.79
18   Rubac , Cole             FR-1 Wayland Baptist            10:06.01
19   Davis , Devin            FR-1 Wayland Baptist            10:07.30
     Barnett, Bennett              UNAT-Texas Tech                 DNF


Men's 60 Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Xie, WenJun                   Team China                     7.67
2    Brixey, Sam              JR-3 Washington St.                 7.78
3    Kendall, Maliek          JR-3 Texas Tech                     7.80
4    Hairston, Maxmilian           ALTIS                          7.80
5    Irving, Donte            SR-4 Wayland Baptist                8.08
6    Crowley, Brandon         SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist               8.14
7    Carr, Ardran             SR-4 Texas Tech                     8.44
8    Cargill, Akeem           FR-1 Western Texas College         20.38


Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Xie, WenJun                   Team China                     7.67
2    Brixey, Sam              JR-3 Washington St.                 7.86
3    Kendall, Maliek          JR-3 Texas Tech                     7.82
4    Hairston, Maxmilian           ALTIS                          7.89
5    Crowley, Brandon         SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist               8.08
6    Irving, Donte            SR-4 Wayland Baptist                8.10
7    Cargill, Akeem           FR-1 Western Texas College          8.17
8    Carr, Ardran             SR-4 Texas Tech                     8.51
9    Townsend, Clayton        SR-4 Our Lady of the Lake           8.62
10   McIntyre, James          SO-2 Hardin-Simmons                 8.88
11   Olguin, Rylan            SO-2 South Plains                   8.89
12   Conley, Elazar           FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                 8.89
13   Cole, Landon             FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                 8.90


60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Xie, WenJun                   Team China                     7.67
3    Kendall, Maliek          JR-3 Texas Tech                     7.82
6    Irving, Donte            SR-4 Wayland Baptist                8.10
7    Cargill, Akeem           FR-1 Western Texas College          8.17
9    Townsend, Clayton        SR-4 Our Lady of the Lake           8.62
11   Olguin, Rylan            SO-2 South Plains                   8.89
13   Cole, Landon             FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                 8.90


60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
2    Brixey, Sam              JR-3 Washington St.                 7.86
4    Hairston, Maxmilian           ALTIS                          7.89
5    Crowley, Brandon         SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist               8.08
8    Carr, Ardran             SR-4 Texas Tech                     8.51
10   McIntyre, James          SO-2 Hardin-Simmons                 8.88
12   Conley, Elazar           FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                 8.89


Men's 4 x 400 Relay Finals
=================================================================
    Team                                                     Time
=================================================================
1    Texas Tech (A)                                       3:07.27
Champlin,  Bartley,  Grimes,  Cepus
2    Wayland Baptist (A)                                  3:10.98
Turner,  Mouton,  Irving,  Williams
3    Oklahoma Baptist (A)                                 3:11.68
Knauls,  Petersen,  Holland,  Rhoden
4    McMurry (A)                                          3:19.09
Sloan,  Williams,  Webb,  Limones
5    Hardin-Simmons (A)                                   3:19.76
Ramirez,  Martinez,  Pratt,  Harrison Jr.
6    South Plains (A)                                     3:20.04
Woodard,  Patterson,  Atkins,  Mohamud
7    Wayland Baptist (B)                                  3:20.58
Amador,  Lee,  Harding,  Hunter
8    Southern Nazarene (A)                                3:21.27
Audette,  Turbyfill,  Darrius,  Escritt
9    Hardin-Simmons (B)                                   3:30.68
Konah,  Chanriang,  Belcha,  Wright


4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
=================================================================
    Team                                                     Time
=================================================================
1   Texas Tech                                      3:07.27
Champlin,  Bartley,  Grimes,  Cepus
2   Wayland Baptist                                 3:10.98
Turner,  Mouton,  Irving,  Williams
3   Oklahoma Baptist                                3:11.68
Knauls,  Petersen,  Holland,  Rhoden


4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
=================================================================
    Team                                                     Time
=================================================================
4   McMurry                                         3:19.09
Sloan,  Williams,  Webb,  Limones
5   Hardin-Simmons                                  3:19.76
Ramirez,  Martinez,  Pratt,  Harrison Jr.
6   South Plains                                    3:20.04
Woodard,  Patterson,  Atkins,  Mohamud
7   Wayland Baptist (B)                             3:20.58
Amador,  Lee,  Harding,  Hunter
8   Southern Nazarene                               3:21.27
Audette,  Turbyfill,  Darrius,  Escritt
9   Hardin-Simmons (B)                              3:30.68
Konah,  Chanriang,  Belcha,  Wright


Men's High Jump Finals
=============================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                        Mark
=============================================================================
1    Beckford, Romaine        FR-1 South Plains               2.18m     7-1.75
2    Culver, Trey                  Adidas                     2.10m    6-10.75
3    Jacobson, Mitch          JR-3 Washington St.             2.10m    6-10.75
4    Halliburton, Jaden       FR-1 South Plains               2.05m     6-8.75
5    Bigner, Spencer          FR-1 South Plains               1.95m     6-4.75
6    Ranson, Layton           FR-1 Hardin-Simmons             1.95m     6-4.75
7    Kinney, Jackson          FR-1 New Mexico JC              1.90m     6-2.75
8    Webb, Aaron              SR-4 McMurry                    1.90m     6-2.75


Men's Pole Vault Finals
=============================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                        Mark
=============================================================================
1    Bray, Brandon            SR-4 Texas Tech                 5.62m    18-5.25
2    Fraley, Logan            SO-2 Texas Tech                 4.96m    16-3.25
3    Stifflemire, Kyle        FR-1 Texas Tech                 4.96m    16-3.25
4    Wigington, Hunter        SO-2 Texas Tech                 4.81m    15-9.25
5    Nieto, Thomas            FR-1 New Mexico JC              4.81m    15-9.25
6    Gonzales, Jayden         FR-1 McMurry                    4.51m     14-9.5
7    Frazier, Scott           SO-2 South Plains               4.31m    14-1.75
     Caldwell, Guy            FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                NH           
     Salinas, Nathan          FR-1 South Plains                  NH           
     Villanueva, Yhoel        FR-1 New Mexico JC                 NH           
     Whatley, Cole            SO-2 Texas Tech                    NH           
     Elliot, Jadon            FR-1 New Mexico JC                 NH           
     Manders, James           SO-2 Texas Tech                    NH           


Men's Long Jump Finals
=============================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                        Mark
=============================================================================
1    Whymns, Denvaughn        SO-2 South Plains               7.57m      24-10
2    Boyd, Leon                    Unattached                 7.30m    23-11.5
3    McNeal, Tony             FR-1 South Plains               7.16m       23-6
4    Halliburton, Jaden       FR-1 South Plains               6.91m       22-8
5    Hurn, Daniel             JR-3 Wayland Baptist            6.73m       22-1
6    Germany, Sean            JR-3 McMurry                    6.62m    21-8.75
7    McIntyre, James          SO-2 Hardin-Simmons             6.57m    21-6.75
8    Taylor, Emery            FR-1 New Mexico JC              6.46m     21-2.5
9    Lovely, Jermond          FR-1 McMurry                    6.45m       21-2
10   Konah, Edashall          SO-2 Hardin-Simmons             6.30m       20-8
11   Wright, Tanner           SR-4 Hardin-Simmons             6.24m    20-5.75


Men's Triple Jump Finals
=============================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                        Mark
=============================================================================
1    Boyd, Leon                    Unattached                15.40m    50-6.25
     Konah, Edashall          SO-2 Hardin-Simmons              FOUL           


Men's Shot Put Finals
=============================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                        Mark
=============================================================================
1    Oladipo, Gabriel         JR-3 Texas Tech                17.73m       58-2
2    Darrow, Braden           JR-3 Texas Tech                16.99m       55-9
3    Richardson, Tyler        FR-1 Abilene Christian         16.72m   54-10.25
4    Gumbs, Djimon            FR-1 New Mexico JC             15.41m    50-6.75
5    Perry, David             JR-3 Texas Tech                15.35m     50-4.5
6    Casas, Aaron                  UNAT-Texas Tech           14.63m       48-0
7    Villagomez, Jessy        SO-2 McMurry                   14.01m   45-11.75
8    Lavigne, Emmanuel        FR-1 McMurry                   12.94m     42-5.5
9    Zarzoza III, Daniel      FR-1 McMurry                   12.31m    40-4.75
10   Dean, Justin             SO-2 South Plains              12.31m    40-4.75
11   Welch, Sutton            FR-1 McMurry                   11.71m       38-5


Men's Weight Throw Finals
=============================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                        Mark
=============================================================================
1    Oladipo, Gabriel         JR-3 Texas Tech                21.60m    70-10.5
2    Romanov, Andrei          FR-1 New Mexico JC             21.51m       70-7
3    Mechler, Jacob           FR-1 Abilene Christian         18.09m    59-4.25
4    Wilson, Thomas           JR-3 Abilene Christian         17.41m     57-1.5
5    Richardson, Tyler        FR-1 Abilene Christian         16.97m    55-8.25
6    Spinks, Kystel           SO-2 Southwest (N.M.)          14.67m    48-1.75
7    Miller, Justin           JR-3 McMurry                   11.75m    38-6.75
8    Welch, Sutton            FR-1 McMurry                   11.59m    38-0.25
9    Gonzales, Raymundo       SR-4 Southwest (N.M.)          11.59m    38-0.25



Women's 60 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    King, Kelliesha          SO-2 New Mexico JC                  7.50
2    Westfall, Raheema        JR-3 Wayland Baptist                7.50
3    Page, Keshana            FR-1 South Plains                   7.61
4    Walcott, Shikyla         SO-2 Western Texas College          7.68
5    Agyemang, Chelsey        FR-1 Western Texas College          7.71
6    Gayle, Jehnelle          SO-2 New Mexico JC                  7.77
7    Gustave, Jovanna         FR-1 Western Texas College          7.79


Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Chukwuma, Rosemary       FR-1 South Plains                   7.41
2    Westfall, Raheema        JR-3 Wayland Baptist                7.56
3    Agyemang, Chelsey        FR-1 Western Texas College          7.76
4    King, Kelliesha          SO-2 New Mexico JC                  7.62
5    Page, Keshana            FR-1 South Plains                   7.69
6    Walcott, Shikyla         SO-2 Western Texas College          7.77
7    Gustave, Jovanna         FR-1 Western Texas College          7.77
8    Gayle, Jehnelle          SO-2 New Mexico JC                  7.81
9    Nelloms, Za'Kaja         FR-1 Western Texas College          7.87
10   Eastham, Jessica         SR-4 Hardin-Simmons                 7.92
11   Warner, Destani          JR-3 Hardin-Simmons                 8.05
12   Moore, Jamee             FR-1 Southern Nazarene              8.08
13   Chavez, Julissa          FR-1 Wayland Baptist                8.13
14   Drake, Abrianna          JR-3 Southern Nazarene              8.14
15   Fisher, Kendra           SR-4 Hardin-Simmons                 8.15
16   Davis, Dajia             SO-2 Southern Nazarene              8.19
17   Mitchell, Cooper         FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                 8.24
18   Gaydon, Margaret         JR-3 Wayland Baptist                8.35
19   Sauls, Danielle          FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                 8.41
20   Meyer, Sadie             SO-2 Hardin-Simmons                 8.54
21   Harmon, Sylvia           SO-2 McMurry                        8.62


60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Chukwuma, Rosemary       FR-1 South Plains                   7.41
5    Page, Keshana            FR-1 South Plains                   7.69
7    Gustave, Jovanna         FR-1 Western Texas College          7.77
9    Nelloms, Za'Kaja         FR-1 Western Texas College          7.87
12   Moore, Jamee             FR-1 Southern Nazarene              8.08
16   Davis, Dajia             SO-2 Southern Nazarene              8.19
18   Gaydon, Margaret         JR-3 Wayland Baptist                8.35


60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
3    Agyemang, Chelsey        FR-1 Western Texas College          7.76
6    Walcott, Shikyla         SO-2 Western Texas College          7.77
10   Eastham, Jessica         SR-4 Hardin-Simmons                 7.92
11   Warner, Destani          JR-3 Hardin-Simmons                 8.05
17   Mitchell, Cooper         FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                 8.24
19   Sauls, Danielle          FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                 8.41
21   Harmon, Sylvia           SO-2 McMurry                        8.62


60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
2    Westfall, Raheema        JR-3 Wayland Baptist                7.56
4    King, Kelliesha          SO-2 New Mexico JC                  7.62
8    Gayle, Jehnelle          SO-2 New Mexico JC                  7.81
13   Chavez, Julissa          FR-1 Wayland Baptist                8.13
14   Drake, Abrianna          JR-3 Southern Nazarene              8.14
15   Fisher, Kendra           SR-4 Hardin-Simmons                 8.15
20   Meyer, Sadie             SO-2 Hardin-Simmons                 8.54


Women's 200 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Thomas, Lanae-Tava       SO-2 USC                           23.02
2    Terry, Twanisha          JR-3 USC                           23.19
3    Chukwuma, Rosemary       FR-1 South Plains                  24.05
4    King, Kelliesha          SO-2 New Mexico JC                 24.42
5    Page, Keshana            FR-1 South Plains                  24.75
6    Verlin, Kreete           JR-3 Washington St.                24.85
7    Johnson, Angel           SO-2 New Mexico JC                 25.20
8    Gustave, Jovanna         FR-1 Western Texas College         25.23
9    Gayle, Jehnelle          SO-2 New Mexico JC                 25.36
10   Agyemang, Chelsey        FR-1 Western Texas College         25.37
11   Walcott, Shikyla         SO-2 Western Texas College         25.52
12   Eastham, Jessica         SR-4 Hardin-Simmons                25.82
13   Spence, Maricia          FR-1 Western Texas College         25.98
14   Mitchell, Cooper         FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                26.17
15   Warner, Destani          JR-3 Hardin-Simmons                26.27
16   Drake, Abrianna          JR-3 Southern Nazarene             26.37
17   Knight, Machiyla         SO-2 New Mexico JC                 26.48
18   Moore, Jamee             FR-1 Southern Nazarene             26.65
19   Atkins, Kyra             SO-2 New Mexico JC                 27.07
20   Chavez, Julissa          FR-1 Wayland Baptist               27.12
21   Fisher, Kendra           SR-4 Hardin-Simmons                27.15
22   Gaydon, Margaret         JR-3 Wayland Baptist               27.42
23   Davis, Dajia             SO-2 Southern Nazarene             27.49
24   Nelloms, Za'Kaja         FR-1 Western Texas College         27.61
25   Sauls, Danielle          FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                28.09
26   Meyer, Sadie             SO-2 Hardin-Simmons                29.04
27   Bryant, Jailyn           FR-1 Wayland Baptist               29.14


200 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Thomas, Lanae-Tava       SO-2 USC                           23.02
2    Terry, Twanisha          JR-3 USC                           23.19
3    Chukwuma, Rosemary       FR-1 South Plains                  24.05
6    Verlin, Kreete           JR-3 Washington St.                24.85


200 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
4    King, Kelliesha          SO-2 New Mexico JC                 24.42
5    Page, Keshana            FR-1 South Plains                  24.75
7    Johnson, Angel           SO-2 New Mexico JC                 25.20
11   Walcott, Shikyla         SO-2 Western Texas College         25.52
21   Fisher, Kendra           SR-4 Hardin-Simmons                27.15
25   Sauls, Danielle          FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                28.09


200 Meters Finals Section 3
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
8    Gustave, Jovanna         FR-1 Western Texas College         25.23
9    Gayle, Jehnelle          SO-2 New Mexico JC                 25.36
12   Eastham, Jessica         SR-4 Hardin-Simmons                25.82
22   Gaydon, Margaret         JR-3 Wayland Baptist               27.42
23   Davis, Dajia             SO-2 Southern Nazarene             27.49


200 Meters Finals Section 4
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
10   Agyemang, Chelsey        FR-1 Western Texas College         25.37
13   Spence, Maricia          FR-1 Western Texas College         25.98
14   Mitchell, Cooper         FR-1 Hardin-Simmons                26.17
15   Warner, Destani          JR-3 Hardin-Simmons                26.27
20   Chavez, Julissa          FR-1 Wayland Baptist               27.12
27   Bryant, Jailyn           FR-1 Wayland Baptist               29.14


200 Meters Finals Section 5
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
16   Drake, Abrianna          JR-3 Southern Nazarene             26.37
17   Knight, Machiyla         SO-2 New Mexico JC                 26.48
18   Moore, Jamee             FR-1 Southern Nazarene             26.65
19   Atkins, Kyra             SO-2 New Mexico JC                 27.07
24   Nelloms, Za'Kaja         FR-1 Western Texas College         27.61
26   Meyer, Sadie             SO-2 Hardin-Simmons                29.04


Women's 400 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Jackson, Natashia        SR-4 Northwestern St.              53.43
2    Limp, Sara                    UNAT-Texas Tech               53.77
3    Cho, Stephanie           SR-4 Washington St.                54.51
4    Rose, Nadine             FR-1 New Mexico JC                 56.29
5    Merrick, Brooke          SR-4 Texas Tech                    57.43
6    Johnson, Angel           SO-2 New Mexico JC                 59.34
7    Eastham, Jessica         SR-4 Hardin-Simmons                59.64
8    Knight, Machiyla         SO-2 New Mexico JC               1:00.17
9    McGriff, Nia             FR-1 Wayland Baptist             1:02.48
10   Mitchell, Cooper         FR-1 Hardin-Simmons              1:03.91
11   Wortmann, Megan          SO-2 Southern Nazarene           1:05.53
12   Crittenden, Chaya        SO-2 Southern Nazarene           1:08.07
     Simanca, Maria           FR-1 New Mexico JC                   DNF


400 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Jackson, Natashia        SR-4 Northwestern St.              53.43
2    Limp, Sara                    UNAT-Texas Tech               53.77
3    Cho, Stephanie           SR-4 Washington St.                54.51


400 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
4    Rose, Nadine             FR-1 New Mexico JC                 56.29
6    Johnson, Angel           SO-2 New Mexico JC                 59.34
     Simanca, Maria           FR-1 New Mexico JC                   DNF


400 Meters Finals Section 3
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
5    Merrick, Brooke          SR-4 Texas Tech                    57.43
7    Eastham, Jessica         SR-4 Hardin-Simmons                59.64
12   Crittenden, Chaya        SO-2 Southern Nazarene           1:08.07


400 Meters Finals Section 4
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
8    Knight, Machiyla         SO-2 New Mexico JC               1:00.17
9    McGriff, Nia             FR-1 Wayland Baptist             1:02.48
10   Mitchell, Cooper         FR-1 Hardin-Simmons              1:03.91
11   Wortmann, Megan          SO-2 Southern Nazarene           1:05.53


Women's 600 Yards Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Campbell, Coshan         JR-3 Wayland Baptist             1:23.25
2    Sides, Susanne           SO-2 Texas Tech                  1:26.28
3    Williams , Elizabeth     SR-4 Wayland Baptist             1:26.55
4    Cunningham, Keiara-AshleySO-2 Western Texas College       1:26.64
5    Aguilar, Veronica        FR-1 Southwest (N.M.)            1:30.04


Women's 800 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Jackson, Lexi            FR-1 South Plains                2:21.39
2    Halloran, Allison        JR-3 Texas Tech                  2:23.72
3    Drury, Hope              SR-4 McMurry                     2:24.34
4    Halloran, Kate           JR-3 Texas Tech                  2:25.80
5    Weisbruch, Sophia        SR-4 Southern Nazarene           2:26.62
6    Aguilar, Veronica        FR-1 Southwest (N.M.)            2:32.04
7    Hurtz, Rachel            SR-4 Southern Nazarene           2:32.96
8    Farmer, Lynda            FR-1 Hardin-Simmons              2:33.72
9    Koech, Gladys            FR-1 New Mexico JC               2:34.83
10   Alvarez-Garcia, Allison  SO-2 Wayland Baptist             2:37.47
11   Nortune, Madi            JR-3 Southern Nazarene           2:43.59
12   Adams, Alexandria        SR-4 Southwest (N.M.)            2:45.54
13   Luedecke, Gabrielle      FR-1 Western Texas College       2:47.67
14   Stokes, Lauren           SO-2 Hardin-Simmons              3:02.81
15   Hinojosa, Natalie        FR-1 Lubbock Christian           3:09.28


800 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Jackson, Lexi            FR-1 South Plains                2:21.39
2    Halloran, Allison        JR-3 Texas Tech                  2:23.72
3    Drury, Hope              SR-4 McMurry                     2:24.34
4    Halloran, Kate           JR-3 Texas Tech                  2:25.80
5    Weisbruch, Sophia        SR-4 Southern Nazarene           2:26.62
7    Hurtz, Rachel            SR-4 Southern Nazarene           2:32.96
11   Nortune, Madi            JR-3 Southern Nazarene           2:43.59


800 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
6    Aguilar, Veronica        FR-1 Southwest (N.M.)            2:32.04
8    Farmer, Lynda            FR-1 Hardin-Simmons              2:33.72
9    Koech, Gladys            FR-1 New Mexico JC               2:34.83
10   Alvarez-Garcia, Allison  SO-2 Wayland Baptist             2:37.47
12   Adams, Alexandria        SR-4 Southwest (N.M.)            2:45.54
13   Luedecke, Gabrielle      FR-1 Western Texas College       2:47.67
14   Stokes, Lauren           SO-2 Hardin-Simmons              3:02.81
15   Hinojosa, Natalie        FR-1 Lubbock Christian           3:09.28


Women's 1000 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Ewoi, Dorcus             SO-2 South Plains                2:51.56
2    Dlamini, Nokuthula       SR-4 Texas Tech                  2:54.70
3    McKoy, Claudrice         JR-3 Texas Tech                  2:55.42
4    Dixon, Britnie           SO-2 New Mexico JC               2:58.33
5    Jacobs , Teresha         SR-4 Wayland Baptist             2:58.71
6    Gallardo, Jessica             UNAT-Texas Tech             2:59.91
7    Cherono , Jackline       JR-3 Wayland Baptist             3:00.77
8    Kiyeng , Prudence        FR-1 Wayland Baptist             3:01.82
9    Rios, Montserret         SO-2 New Mexico JC               3:01.83
10   Kibet, Daisy             FR-1 South Plains                3:04.79
11   Hemenway, Madison        FR-1 Hardin-Simmons              3:18.68
12   Schmidt, Shelby          FR-1 Hardin-Simmons              3:25.21
13   Stokes, Lauren           SO-2 Hardin-Simmons              3:56.34


1000 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Ewoi, Dorcus             SO-2 South Plains                2:51.56
2    Dlamini, Nokuthula       SR-4 Texas Tech                  2:54.70
3    McKoy, Claudrice         JR-3 Texas Tech                  2:55.42
5    Jacobs , Teresha         SR-4 Wayland Baptist             2:58.71
6    Gallardo, Jessica             UNAT-Texas Tech             2:59.91
10   Kibet, Daisy             FR-1 South Plains                3:04.79


1000 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
4    Dixon, Britnie           SO-2 New Mexico JC               2:58.33
7    Cherono , Jackline       JR-3 Wayland Baptist             3:00.77
8    Kiyeng , Prudence        FR-1 Wayland Baptist             3:01.82
9    Rios, Montserret         SO-2 New Mexico JC               3:01.83
11   Hemenway, Madison        FR-1 Hardin-Simmons              3:18.68
12   Schmidt, Shelby          FR-1 Hardin-Simmons              3:25.21
13   Stokes, Lauren           SO-2 Hardin-Simmons              3:56.34


Women's Mile Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    White, Sydney            SO-2 Texas Tech                  5:24.80
2    Rouch, Brooke            FR-1 Western Texas College       5:26.48
3    Young, Kyra              SO-2 Texas Tech                  5:30.35
4    Sena, Nyia               SO-2 South Plains                5:32.80
5    Harper, Madalyn          SO-2 Southern Nazarene           5:34.52
6    Pena, Reese                 7 Unattached                  5:38.14
7    McWilliams, Shelby       SR-4 McMurry                     5:40.46
8    Edwards, Tessa           SR-4 Lubbock Christian           5:44.92
9    Phipps, Michaela         SO-2 Wayland Baptist             5:45.76
10   Cox, Tiffany             SR-4 McMurry                     5:52.78
11   Adams, Alexandria        SR-4 Southwest (N.M.)            5:57.83
12   Alvarado, Madilyn        FR-1 McMurry                     5:59.90
13   Farmer, Lynda            FR-1 Hardin-Simmons              6:02.97
14   Luedecke, Gabrielle      FR-1 Western Texas College       6:05.70
15   Moseley, Bekah           SO-2 Lubbock Christian           6:45.51
16   Cruz, Briana             SO-2 Hardin-Simmons              7:15.18


Mile Finals Section 1
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    White, Sydney            SO-2 Texas Tech                  5:24.80
2    Rouch, Brooke            FR-1 Western Texas College       5:26.48
3    Young, Kyra              SO-2 Texas Tech                  5:30.35
4    Sena, Nyia               SO-2 South Plains                5:32.80
5    Harper, Madalyn          SO-2 Southern Nazarene           5:34.52
7    McWilliams, Shelby       SR-4 McMurry                     5:40.46
9    Phipps, Michaela         SO-2 Wayland Baptist             5:45.76


Mile Finals Section 2
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
6    Pena, Reese                 7 Unattached                  5:38.14
8    Edwards, Tessa           SR-4 Lubbock Christian           5:44.92
10   Cox, Tiffany             SR-4 McMurry                     5:52.78
11   Adams, Alexandria        SR-4 Southwest (N.M.)            5:57.83
12   Alvarado, Madilyn        FR-1 McMurry                     5:59.90
13   Farmer, Lynda            FR-1 Hardin-Simmons              6:02.97
14   Luedecke, Gabrielle      FR-1 Western Texas College       6:05.70
15   Moseley, Bekah           SO-2 Lubbock Christian           6:45.51
16   Cruz, Briana             SO-2 Hardin-Simmons              7:15.18


Women's 3000 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Ka, Binta                SO-2 Texas Tech                 10:34.59
2    Martinez, Jazmyn         SO-2 Texas Tech                 10:46.12
3    Lovell, Mattie                Unattached                 11:06.22
4    Irving, Kaitlyn          SO-2 Texas Tech                 11:09.43
5    Parks, Natalie           SR-4 Texas Tech                 11:12.15
6    Hemenway, Madison        FR-1 Hardin-Simmons             11:16.53
7    Rodriguez, Angela        SO-2 South Plains               11:23.28
8    Schmidt, Shelby          FR-1 Hardin-Simmons             11:25.14
9    Sena, Sky                SO-2 Lubbock Christian          11:25.86
10   Taylor, Sabbatha         FR-1 Southern Nazarene          11:28.08
11   Fleischmen, Jorie        SO-2 Lubbock Christian          11:53.97
12   Cox, Tiffany             SR-4 McMurry                    12:01.30
13   Ramirez, Rocio           SO-2 South Plains               12:04.10
14   Cox, Marilyn             SO-2 Lubbock Christian          12:08.43
15   Alvarado, Madilyn        FR-1 McMurry                    12:12.43
16   Orozco, Sydnei           FR-1 Lubbock Christian          12:33.96


Women's 60 Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Taylor, Charisma         SO-2 Washington St.                 8.19
2    Verlin, Kreete           JR-3 Washington St.                 8.30
3    Hinton, Kaylee           SR-4 Texas Tech                     8.39
4    Watkins, Simone          FR-1 Texas Tech                     8.85
5    Harry, Tia               FR-1 South Plains                   8.86
6    Spence, Maricia          FR-1 Western Texas College          9.02
7    Atkins, Kyra             SO-2 New Mexico JC                  9.16
8    Searcy, Kelvi            FR-1 New Mexico JC                  9.22


Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Taylor, Charisma         SO-2 Washington St.                 8.26
2    Hinton, Kaylee           SR-4 Texas Tech                     8.52
3    Watkins, Simone          FR-1 Texas Tech                     8.81
4    Verlin, Kreete           JR-3 Washington St.                 8.40
5    Harry, Tia               FR-1 South Plains                   8.86
6    Spence, Maricia          FR-1 Western Texas College          8.96
7    Atkins, Kyra             SO-2 New Mexico JC                  9.00
8    Searcy, Kelvi            FR-1 New Mexico JC                  9.06
9    Romain, Miki             SR-4 Our Lady of the Lake           9.08
10   Williams, Jordyn         SR-4 Oklahoma Christian             9.31
11   Perry, Lauren            FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake           9.32
12   Brown, Nandhi            SO-2 McMurry                        9.66
13   Wortmann, Megan          SO-2 Southern Nazarene              9.71
14   Villafranco, Ari         FR-1 South Plains                   9.76
15   Talley, Jamie            SO-2 Hardin-Simmons                 9.76
16   Stulir, Corbin           FR-1 McMurry                        9.82
17   Crittenden, Chaya        SO-2 Southern Nazarene              9.87


60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
3    Watkins, Simone          FR-1 Texas Tech                     8.81
6    Spence, Maricia          FR-1 Western Texas College          8.96
7    Atkins, Kyra             SO-2 New Mexico JC                  9.00
8    Searcy, Kelvi            FR-1 New Mexico JC                  9.06
16   Stulir, Corbin           FR-1 McMurry                        9.82
17   Crittenden, Chaya        SO-2 Southern Nazarene              9.87


60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
2    Hinton, Kaylee           SR-4 Texas Tech                     8.52
5    Harry, Tia               FR-1 South Plains                   8.86
11   Perry, Lauren            FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake           9.32
12   Brown, Nandhi            SO-2 McMurry                        9.66
14   Villafranco, Ari         FR-1 South Plains                   9.76
15   Talley, Jamie            SO-2 Hardin-Simmons                 9.76


60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
======================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Taylor, Charisma         SO-2 Washington St.                 8.26
4    Verlin, Kreete           JR-3 Washington St.                 8.40
9    Romain, Miki             SR-4 Our Lady of the Lake           9.08
10   Williams, Jordyn         SR-4 Oklahoma Christian             9.31
13   Wortmann, Megan          SO-2 Southern Nazarene              9.71


Women's 4 x 400 Relay Finals
=================================================================
    Team                                                     Time
=================================================================
1   South Plains                                    3:49.27
Phillips,  Garcia-Santos,  Allen,  Brown
2   Wayland Baptist                                 3:53.52
McGriff,  Campbell,  Williams,  Jacobs
3   Our Lady of the Lake                            4:03.52
Esparza,  Pineda,  Perry,  Culliver
4   McMurry                                         4:12.82
Tidwell,  Drury,  Parker,  McWilliams


Women's High Jump Finals
=============================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                        Mark
=============================================================================
1    Willis, Zarriea               Unattached                 1.84m      6-0.5
2    Reuter, Leonie           FR-1 Washington St.             1.81m    5-11.25
3    Parker, Kristina         FR-1 McMurry                    1.56m     5-1.25
     Villafranco, Ari         FR-1 South Plains                  NH           
     Hallman, Victoria        FR-1 South Plains                  NH           


Women's Pole Vault Finals
=============================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                        Mark
=============================================================================
1    Okoronkwo, Chinne        SR-4 Texas Tech                 4.30m    14-1.25
2    Wall, Chloe              JR-3 Texas Tech                 4.15m    13-7.25
3    Villanueva , Victoria    SO-2 New Mexico JC              4.00m     13-1.5
4    Redding, Ryleigh         SO-2 Texas Tech                 4.00m     13-1.5
5    Tyer, Allyn              SO-2 Texas Tech                 3.85m     12-7.5
6    Patterson, Riley         FR-1 South Plains               3.10m       10-2
     Tackitt, Sarah           FR-1 Texas Tech                    NH           


Women's Long Jump Finals
=============================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                        Mark
=============================================================================
1    Verlin, Kreete           JR-3 Washington St.             6.23m    20-5.25
2    Hinton, Kaylee           SR-4 Texas Tech                 6.16m     20-2.5
3    Alli, Zuliat             SR-4 Texas Tech                 6.08m    19-11.5
4    Walker, Ivy              SR-4 Texas Tech                 6.04m    19-9.75
5    Cole, Chelsey            JR-3 Texas Tech                 5.89m       19-4
6    Obamuwagun, Onaara       FR-1 South Plains               5.75m    18-10.5
7    Spence, Maricia          FR-1 Western Texas College      5.41m       17-9
8    Fisher, Kendra           SR-4 Hardin-Simmons             5.22m     17-1.5
9    Pineda, Audren           SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake       5.12m    16-9.75
10   Tidwell, Kelby           SO-2 McMurry                    4.84m    15-10.5
11   Washington, Zada         SO-2 Hardin-Simmons             4.52m      14-10


Women's Triple Jump Finals
=============================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                        Mark
=============================================================================
1    Culliver, Aundrea        SR-4 Our Lady of the Lake      11.14m    36-6.75
     Washington, Zada         SO-2 Hardin-Simmons              FOUL           


Women's Shot Put Finals
=============================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                        Mark
=============================================================================
1    Brandenburg, Annina      JR-3 Abilene Christian         15.81m    51-10.5
2    Tafiti, Siiva            FR-1 South Plains              15.36m    50-4.75
3    Hughes, Audrey                UNAT-Texas Tech           14.84m    48-8.25
4    Rhodes, Abigale               UNAT-Texas Tech           13.33m       43-9
5    Ige, Genevieve           FR-1 South Plains              12.21m    40-0.75
6    Brock, Brianna           SO-2 New Mexico JC             12.03m    39-5.75
7    Griffin, Jaztyne         SO-2 New Mexico JC             11.42m    37-5.75
8    Phillip, Akira           SO-2 South Plains              10.92m      35-10
9    Kantrowitz, Carly        JR-3 McMurry                   10.30m     33-9.5
10   Ryan, Elizabeth          FR-1 McMurry                    9.72m   31-10.75


Women's Weight Throw Finals
=============================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                        Mark
=============================================================================
1    Usual, Seasons           JR-3 Texas Tech                18.74m    61-5.75
2    Bjorklund, Mathilda      FR-1 New Mexico JC             16.52m     54-2.5
3    Brock, Brianna           SO-2 New Mexico JC             15.04m    49-4.25
4    Rampey, Kaylee           FR-1 Abilene Christian         14.43m    47-4.25
5    Griffin, Jaztyne         SO-2 New Mexico JC             14.10m    46-3.25
6    McCoy, Taylor            FR-1 Abilene Christian         13.67m   44-10.25
7    Kantrowitz, Carly        JR-3 McMurry                   12.94m     42-5.5
8    Vuelvas, Taylor          SO-2 New Mexico JC             12.89m     42-3.5
9    Romero, Idalys           JR-3 Southwest (N.M.)          11.79m    38-8.25
10   Huysman, Kansas          JR-3 Southwest (N.M.)          11.21m     36-9.5
11   Ryan, Elizabeth          FR-1 McMurry                   10.76m    35-3.75
12   Ige, Genevieve           FR-1 South Plains              10.11m       33-2