Duncanville Invitational 2003

Ducanville, TX
Hosted by Duncanville

Boys

BOYS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Lake Highlands............................151
2. Duncanville .................................125
3. Richardson ...................................92
4. Mansfield......................................50
5. FW Wyatt......................................47
6. FW Dunbar ...................................45

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

POLE VAULT — 1. Day, Mansfield, 14-00;
2. Southerland, Mansfield, 12-06; 3.
Paul Newby, Lake Highlands, 10-06.

HIGH JUMP — 1. Torroy Anderson, Lake
Highlands, 6-02; 2. Cliff Waters, Lake
Highlands, 6-011/2; 3. Lannis Jones, Duncanville,
5-10 1/2.

LONG JUMP — 1. J’Kion King, Lake Highlands,
22-07 3/4; 2. Larry Bohadnon,
Richardson, 21-03 3/4; 3. Tommy Devereaux,
Duncanville, 21-01 1/2.

TRIPLE JUMP — 1. J’Kion King, Lake
Highlands, 45-051/2; 2. Tommy Devereaux,
Duncanville, 44-11; 3. Efe Oswemwenze,
Duncanville, 43-07 1/2.

DISCUS — 1. Poloka Tome, Richardson,
174-011/2; 2. Franklin Okam, Lake Highlands,
145-08; 3. Joe Scroggins, Lake
Highlands, 145-06.

SHOT PUT — 1. Xaview Lawson-Kennedy,
Duncanville, 56-051/4; 2. Chris Barry,
Lake Highlands, 55-10 1/2; 3. Poloka
Tome, Richardson, 53-00 1/2.

3200 — 1. Bails, Mansfiels, 10:02.88; 2.
Lindsey, Mansfield, 10:19.68; 3. Raines,
Mansfield, 10:32

400 RELAY — 1. FW Dunbar, 42.43; 2.
Lake Highlands, 42.88; 3. Duncanville,
42.89

800 — 1. Harper Ewing, Richardson,
2:01.39; 2. Gerrod Gaines, Duncanville,
2:02.85; 3. Demry Cox, FW O. D. Wyatt,
2:03.46

110 HURDLES — 1. Efe Oswemwenze,
Duncanville, 14.70; 2. Terry Lewis, Richardson,
14.94; 3. Brandon McKinney,
Lake Highlands, 14.99.

100 — 1. Stephen Hodge, Lake Highlands,
10.98; 2. Jimmy Deloney, Duncanville,
11.24; 3. Keith Reed, Duncanville,
11.33.

800 RELAY — 1. Richardson, 1:30.07; 2.
Duncanville, 1:30.45; 3. FW Dunbar,
1:31.48.

200 — 1. M. Solomon, FW Dunbar, 21.36;
2. Jamar Carson, Duncanville, 22.41; 3.
Jason Odom, FW O. D. Wyatt, 26.88.

400 — 1. Remon Scroggins, FW O. D. Wyatt,
51.41; 2. Jamal Ensley, Lake Highlands,
52.36; 3. Micah Pinkston, 54.34.

300 HURDLES — 1. Efe Oswemewenze,
Duncanville, 41.14; 2. Marvin Jackson,
Richardson, 40.91; 3. Armondo Slaughter,
Duncanville, 41.00

1600 — 1. Bails, Mansfield, 4:34.08; 2.
Harper Ewing, Richardson, 4:39.88; 3.
Lindsey, Mansfield, 4:44.02.

1600 RELAY — 1. FW O. D. Wyatt,
3:23.35; 2. FW Dunbar, 3:23.41; 3. Richardson,
3:25.93.