RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com 11/04/2008
District 6-5A Meet - 11/04/2008
Marcus, Denton, TX
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Lutz, Craig Marcus 15:00 1
2 Brown, C. J. Southlake Carroll 15:19 2
3 Smith, Neal Southlake Carroll 15:24 3
4 Adams, Connor Flower Mound 15:39 4
5 Brad, Mazur Marcus 15:51 5
6 Canavin, Sean Marcus 15:59 6
7 Patton, Curtis Flower Mound 16:06 7
8 Hudson, Tom Coppell 16:11 8
9 Whitehill, Will Coppell 16:14 9
10 Toure, Ahmed Southlake Carroll 16:16 10
11 Mazur, Matt Marcus 16:21 11
12 Klemek, Steven Marcus 16:22 12
13 Wyatt, Jonathan Flower Mound 16:22 13
14 Garner, Evan Southlake Carroll 16:23 14
15 Herrmann, Matt Hebron 16:25 15
16 Clark, Corey Hebron 16:26 16
17 Winklejohn, Mike Flower Mound 16:26 17
18 Chavez, Jordan Southlake Carroll 16:27 18
19 Sinclair, Jordan Flower Mound 16:03 19
20 Rains, Brett Marcus 16:03 20
21 Baxter, Blake Hebron 16:31 21
22 Zeller, Robert Flower Mound 16:41 22
23 Ely, Jackson Marcus 16:43 23
24 Reese, Colton Coppell 16:49 24
25 Kinser, Tal Coppell 16:54 25
26 Seidl, David Lewisville 16:57 26
27 Freeland, Ryan Hebron 16:59 27
28 Ceron, Jovani Lewisville 17:05 28
29 Knipp, Andrew Southlake Carroll 17:07 29
30 Milles, Jacob Flower Mound 17:07 30
31 Moody, Ryan Hebron 17:22 31
32 Frnka, John Coppell 17:23 32
33 Clark, Daniel Hebron 17:33 33
34 Sandfort, Weston Coppell 17:36 34
35 Cash, Brian Hebron 17:41 35
36 Terrazas, Ll Lewisville 17:47 36
37 Williams, Jordan Coppell 17:54 37
38 Snelick, Joey Lewisville 18:06 38
39 Weaver, Josh Southlake Carroll 18:22 39
40 Daniels, Matt Lewisville 18:45 40
41 Sanchez, Max Lewisville 19:28 41
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
================================================================
1 Marcus 35 1 5 6 11 12 20 23
Total Time: 1:19:33.00
Average: 15:54.60
2 Southlake Carroll 47 2 3 10 14 18 29 39
Total Time: 1:19:49.00
Average: 15:57.80
3 Flower Mound 60 4 7 13 17 19 22 30
Total Time: 1:20:36.00
Average: 16:07.20
4 Coppell 98 8 9 24 25 32 34 37
Total Time: 1:23:31.00
Average: 16:42.20
5 Hebron 110 15 16 21 27 31 33 35
Total Time: 1:23:43.00
Average: 16:44.60
6 Lewisville 168 26 28 36 38 40 41 -
Total Time: 1:28:40.00
Average: 17:44.00